We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Nancy Morgenstern Memorial Fall Bear Mountain TimeTrial Festival
Bear Mountain, NY
Sunday, September 14, 2008
Nancy Morgenstern Memorial Fall Bear Mountain TimeTrial Festival Presented by Century Road Club Association/Cadence Cycling and Multisport Bear Mountain, NY Sunday, September 14, 2008
Results by Alan Atwood
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Men's Individual Time Trial             43                 starters                             11.07 miles
Place   Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name          Team                                 City             State  Age  35+  40+  45+  50+  55+  60+
1       48   0:24:36.43   Michael       Norton             Calyon Pro Cycling Team              Goshen           NY     28
2       50   0:26:00.11   Doug          O'Neill            Deno's Wonder Wheel                  West New York    NJ     51                  1
3       53   0:26:04.40   Colin         Prensky            CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                   New York         NY     23
4       31   0:26:19.32   Roger         Friedman           CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing            Brooklyn         NY     46             1
5       51   0:26:21.31   Greg          Olsen              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing           Ny               NY     39   1
6       70   0:26:24.65   Tony          Settle             Deno's Wonder Wheel                  Brooklyn         NY     47             2
7       18   0:26:43.01   George        Suter              CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing         New York         NY     45             3
8       56   0:26:51.17   Andreas       Runggatscher       Signature Cycles/DKNY                Monroe           NY     38   2
9       20   0:26:58.18   Anthony       Accardi            CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                 Brooklyn         NY     44        1
10      25   0:27:09.98   Jordan        Copeland           Danny's Cycles /Sebago Footwear      Scarsdale        NY     36   3
11      62   0:27:24.89   Matthew       Spinks             Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes  Layton           NJ     15
12      64   0:27:36.25   Walter        Straub             GBSC/Babylon Bike Shop               Bay Shore        NY     39   4
13      68   0:27:48.18   Guido         Wollmann                                                New Haven        CT     34
14      23   0:28:03.20   Dean          Brizel             CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                   Southampton      NY     49             4
15      34   0:28:17.86   Jim           Goodrich                                                Stonington       CT     62                            1
16      17   0:28:18.90   Michael       Farrell            TriLife                              New York         NY     35   5
17      35   0:28:21.00   Rick          Hall               CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling  Ny               NY     39   6
18      15   0:28:23.61   Andrew        Nasca              Bikeway                              Stormville       NY     25
19      67   0:28:29.73   Jonathan      Blyer              Brooklyn Tri Club                    Brooklyn         NY     27
20      63   0:28:30.56   Robert        Stern              Western Union/ CRCA                  New York         NY     52                  2
21      32   0:28:43.62   Steven        Fritz              CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling  New  York        NY     33
22      42   0:28:46.45   Haig          Marino             Denos WonderWheel                    Brooklyn         NY     39   7
23      16   0:28:59.40   Thomas        Kempner            CRCA/Foundation                      New York         NY     55                       1
24      19   0:29:12.73   Vinny         Vicari             CRCA/Sanchez Metro                   Maspeth          NY     47             5
25      45   0:29:13.70   Bill          Moss               CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                 New York         NY     34
26      59   0:29:18.18   Andy          Shen               CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie SportsweaNew York         NY     43        2
27      33   0:29:18.49   Matthew       Goldsmith          Westwood Velo/ Trade Manage Capital  Park Ridge       NJ     18
28      37   0:29:35.70   Bob           Kaplan             GS Retro Velo                        Blauvelt         NY     65                            2
29      22   0:29:37.61   Richard       Wolf               CRCA/Foundation                      New York         NY     50                  3
30      43   0:30:06.50   Thomas        Mikolinski         Champion Systems                     New York         NY     34
31      69   0:30:21.45   Robert        Malovany           GS Retro Velo                        Tenafly          NJ     64                            3
32      71   0:30:28.18   Peter         Cotsis             CRCA/Global Locate                   Chester          NY     51                  4
33      60   0:30:35.82   Calvin        Smythe             xXx Racing/AthletiCo                 Swanzey          NH     22
34      66   0:31:21.29   Andrew        Williams           Tioga Velo Club                      Binghamton       NY     40        3
35      27   0:31:30.48   Joseph        Deciutiis          CRCA                                 New York         NY     47             6
36      21   0:31:53.62   Ronald        Bienstock          CycleSport                           Fair Lawn        NJ     53                  5
37      24   0:32:47.01   Jeff          Cebula             Tioga Velo                           Binghamton       NY     58                       2
38      47   0:33:06.25   Leon          Nevins                                                  Walton           NY     18
39      61   0:33:57.46   Robert        Smythe             CCNS/Pedal Power                     Middletown       CT     56                       3
40      36   0:35:28.39   Paul          Hasenfus                                                Hoboken          NJ     33
41      28   0:35:42.11   Paul          Dillon             capital bicycle racing club          Rensselaer       NY     72                            4
Women's Individual Time Trial           13                 starters                             11.07 miles
Place   Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name          Team                                 City             State  Age  35+  40+  45+  50+  55+  60+
1       10   0:27:48.11   Ann Marie     Miller             CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                   New York         NY     53                  1
2       12   0:28:12.78   Jamie         Nicholson-Leener   CRCA - DB                            New York         NY     49             1
3       5    0:28:21.95   Audrey        Friedrichsen Scott Bikeway                              Poughkeepsie     NY     35   1
4       8    0:29:30.14   Elena         Leznik             CRCA/Radical Media                   Fort Lee         NJ     33
5       2    0:29:46.39   Sarah         Chubb Sauvayre     CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes      New York         NY     48             2
6       6    0:29:53.95   Caryl         Gale               CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids             Hoboken          NJ     44        1
7       11   0:30:03.06   Ellen         Moses              CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes      New York         NY     45             3
8       13   0:30:09.46   Elizabeth     Tyrell             Team Somerset                        Annandale        NJ     56                       1
9       3    0:30:11.46   Gabrielle     Fisher             CRCA                                 Bronx            NY     38   2
10      4    0:30:24.57   Lisa          Force              CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes      Jersey City      NJ     38   3
11      1    0:31:38.78   Stephanie     Busloff            CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling    New York         NY     39   4
12      9    0:31:49.01   Cindy         Ma                 Vicari/Ma/Sanchez Metro              New York         NY     48             4
13      7    0:34:58.59   Stacy         Jargowsky          crca/sbr multisports                 New York         NY     41        2
Tandem                                  2                  teams                                11.07 miles
Place   Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name          Team                                 City             State
1       43   0:31:22.37   Nancy         Latorre            GS Retro Velo                        Nanuet           NY
Tom           Latorre            GS Retro Velo                        Nanuet           NY
2       40   0:32:12.57   Donald        Fuchs              CRCA Global Locate                   Wyckoff          NJ
Rebecca       Fuchs              CRCA Global Locate                   Wyckoff          NJ
Men's 2 Rider Team Time Trial           7                  teams                                11.07 miles
Place   Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name          Team                                 City             State
1       30   0:26:47.25   Roger         Friedman           CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing            Brooklyn         NY
George        Suter              CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing            New York         NY
2       36   0:27:25.59   Andy          Shen               CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie SportsweaNew York         NY
Pascal        Sauvayre           CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie SportsweaNew York         NY
3       19   0:29:06.17   Mike          Farrell            Tri-Life nyc                         Nyc              NY
Brian         Rixon              Tri-Life nyc                         Nyc              NY
4       31   0:29:44.03   Thomas        Kempner            CRCA/Foundation                      New York         NY
Richard       Wolf               CRCA/Foundation                      New York         NY
5       33   0:32:39.56   Thomas        Cracovia           TNT                                  Nyack            NY
Thomas        Larison            TNT                                  Nyack            NY
6       34   0:35:53.75   Art           Roulac             CRCA                                 New York         NY
Steven        Roulac
Women's  2 Rider Team Time Trial        2                  teams                                11.07 miles
Place   Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name          Team                                 City             State
1       51   0:27:58.21   Jamie         Nicholson-Leener   CRCA - DB                            New York         NY
Ann Marie     Miller             CRCA - DB                            New York         NY
2       50   0:31:47.59   Gabrielle     Fisher             CRCA                                 Bronx            NY
Tara          Parsons                                                 New York         NY
Mixed 2 Person Team Time Trial          6                  teams                                11.07 miles
Place   Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name          Team                                 City             State
1       21   0:28:14.17   Audrey        Friedrichsen Scott Bikeway                              Poughkeepsie     NY
Andrew        Nasca              Bikeway                              Stormville       NY
2       24   0:28:27.34   Sarah         Chubb Sauvayre     CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes      New York         NY
Pascal        Sauvayre                                                New York         NY
3       25   0:30:21.29   Cindy         Ma                 CRCA/Sanchez Metro                   New York         NY
Vinny         Vicari             CRCA/Sanchez Metro                   Maspeth          NY
4       22   0:33:35.73   Maria         Murphy                                                  West Nyack       NY
Matt          Murphy             GS Retrovelo                         West  Nyack      NY
5       23   0:33:59.56   Kristi        Roberts            CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's            New York         NY
Neil          Ross               Kissena                              Brooklyn         NY
6       20   0:36:42.20   Eloy          Anzola             Kissena Cycling Club                 Brooklyn         NY
Valentina     Izaguirre          Kissena Cycling Club                 Brooklyn         NY
Men's 4 Rider Team Time Trial           2                  teams                                11.07 miles
Place   Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name          Team                                 City             State
1       44   0:27:06.90   Kurt          Gustaffson         CRCA/Axis                            Brooklyn         NY
Paul          Carbonara          CRCA/Axis                            Brooklyn         NY
Timothy       Spence             CRCA/Global Locate                   Brooklyn         NY
2       18   0:28:55.70   Jim           Mernin             CRCA/Organic Athlete                 Hackensack       NJ
Adam          Rosenthal          CRCA/Organic Athlete                 New York         NY
Doug          Von Bushlerger     CRCA/Organic Athlete                 New York         NY
Jack          Jeffries           CRCA/Organic Athlete                 New York         NY
Cannibal - Men                          15                 starters                             11.07 miles
Place   Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name          Team                                 City             State
1       119  0:27:49.84   Erik          Vandendries        NEBC                                 Chestnut Hill    MA
2       112  0:28:02.81   Chad          Marion             Sanchez-Metro                        New York         NY
3       106  0:28:20.28   Matthew       Doran              RETRO VELO                           Central Nyack    NY
4       116  0:28:29.45   Andreas       Runggatscher       Signature Cycles/DKNY                Monroe           NY
5       102  0:28:35.18   Glenn         Babikian           Signature Cycles/DKNY                Sugar Loaf       NY
6       114  0:28:42.79   Greg          Olsen              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing           Ny               NY
7       121  0:29:15.00   Guido         Wollmann                                                New Haven        CT
8       101  0:29:35.65   Anthony       Accardi            CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                 Brooklyn         NY
9       118  0:30:43.89   Walter        Straub             GBSC/Babylon Bike Shop               Bay Shore        NY
10      103  0:31:53.28   Sonny         Bindra             CRCA/NYVelocity                      New York         NY
11      115  0:31:53.79   Matt          Purdue             CRCA/Setanta                         New York         NY
12      117  0:31:55.84   Calvin        Smythe             xXx Racing/AthletiCo                 Swanzey          NH
13      105  0:32:36.15   Christopher   Clark              CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                   New York         NY
14      109  0:33:01.46   Steven        Leboyer            CRCA / NYVelocity                    New York         NY
15      113  0:34:55.50   Leon          Nevins                                                  Walton           NY
Cannibal - Women                        8                  starters                             11.07 miles
Place   Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name          Team                                 City             State
1       152  0:30:39.57   Deb           Killmon            CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes      New York         NY
2       153  0:31:23.23   Becky         Koh                CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes      New York         NY
3       155  0:31:30.04   Jamie         Nicholson-Leener   CRCA - DB                            New York         NY
4       157  0:31:58.68   Maria         Vlasak             Connecticut Coast Cycling            Stamford         CT
5       156  0:33:40.07   Tara          Parsons                                                 New York         NY
6       150  0:34:48.54   Jane          Berger                                                  New York         NY
7       154  0:39:46.23   Claudette     Lajam                                                   New York         NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage