We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Bobby Phillips Turkey Day Bike Race
Upper Marlboro, MD
Sunday, September 14, 2008
Bobby Phillips Turkey Day Bike Race Presented by Mel Pinto Imports Upper Marlboro, MD Sunday, September 14, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro 1-2-3
Plc  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1    6    PETER         CUSTER            IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
2    32   CHARLES       HUTCHESON         BATTLEY HARLEY
3    27   KEN           YOUNG             CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
4    37   OWEN          NIELSEN           DLP RACING
5    43   RAMON         BENITEZ           ARTEMIS
6    26   CURTIS        WINSOR            KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
7    1    GREG          ABBOTT            NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
8    19   PAUL          MICA              NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
9    29   CHRISTOPHER   SCHMIDT           THE BIKE LANE
10   38   JOSE          ESCOBAR           BATTLEY HARLEY
11   34   JASON         HALL              SQUADRA COPPI
12   33   BRIAN         BUTTS             BATTLEY HARLEY
13   36   KEVIN         GOTTLIEB          SQUADRA COPPI
14   41   RUI           PONTE             DC VELO
15   5    RYAN          BRACKEN           WWVC / 3D FITNESS AND HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
16   7    JEFF          DICKEY            NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
17   12   DAVID         HARRELL           WWVC / 3D FITNESS AND HEALTH
18   25   NATHAN        WILSON            NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
19   21   GLENN         MURRAY            KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
20   9    MIKE          ESMONDE           ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
21   14   BO            LEE               IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
22   22   ANDY          SHAW              NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
23   3    CHRISTOPHER   BERBERT           NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
24   11   JOSHUA        FRICK             CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
25   42   ALEXANDER     BUTTERFIELD       DC VELO
26   23   MARK          SOMMERS           CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
27   18   JASON         MEIDHOF           CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
28   40   NEMA          EBRAHIMNEJAD      TRAILS END
29   20   DOUG          MILLIKEN          LATITUDE/ABRT
30   15   PAUL          LENGERMANN        NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
31   16   ANDREW        MCKEEGAN          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
32   39   STEVEN        GORDON            HAY MARKET
33   24   BRYAN         VAUGHAN           IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
34   2    FREDRIK       ANDERSSON         NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
Cat 3-4 Men
Plc  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1    314  MICHAEL       FLANAGAN          UNATTACHED
2    312  ADAM          DRISCOLL          ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
3    322  MIKE          HEFNER            LATITUDE/ABRT
4    328  JESSE         LEIFERT           ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
5    343  BAIRD         WEBEL             GS SILVER/SILVER CYCLES
6    351  JOISE         MARCCENARO        SILVER SPRING
7    348  DENNIS        SCHWANDTNER       EAST END
8    306  SCOTT         CERNICH           ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
9    310  THOMAS        DRAFFEN           WESTWOOD VELO - TRADE MANAGE RACING
10   304  ALEX          BUTTERFIELD       CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
11   303  DAVE          BRADSHAW          ABRT/LATITUDE
12   302  STEVEN        BLACK             NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/INOVA HEALTH
13   319  JASON         HALL              SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
14   325  BRADLEY       KENDALL           NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
15   315  TONY          GONCALVES         ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
16   335  JOSE          NUNEZ             ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
17   326  STEVEN        KENDALL           NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
18   334  LUKE          MYSKO             ABRT
19   331  HANS          MANZKE            ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
20   318  ANDREAS       GUTZEIT           ABRT - LATITUDE
21   349  JEFF          SPAULDING         WASHINGTON
22   353  GREGARE       FABER
23   309  TIM           COLLINS           GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
24   308  TRAVIS        COLEMAN           ROUTE 1 VELO / CAPITOL HILL BIKES
25   305  RYAN          CALLAHAN          WWVC / 3D FITNESS AND HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
26   338  KEITH         ROHR              ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
27   329  BRIGHAM       LUMM              ROUTE 1 VELO / CAPITOL HILL BIKES
28   354  MICHAEL       CAPASSO           RESTON
29   345  DREW          WISNIEWSKI        NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
30   344  RUSTY         WILLIFORD         WWVC / 3D FITNESS AND HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
31   313  STEVE         FIFE              BIKE DOCTOR
32   352  JORDAN        CROSS             CHEVY CHASE
33   307  CLIFTON       CHAMBERLIN        BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
34   323  JOHN          KAMENICK          EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM
35   339  JOHN          SHEA              ARTEMIS
36   333  IAN           MORRISON          BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
37   350  MIKE          PETRAKIS          WALDOR
Cat 4 Men
Plc  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1    411  DONALD        BREW              ARTEMIS
2    418  ALEX          DRISCOLL          ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
3    424  CHRISTOPHER   HALL              WWVC / 3D FITNESS AND HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
4    401  TONY          ABATE             THE BIKE RACK OF WASHINGTON DC
5    444  JOAQUIN       SALAS ORONO       SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
6    439  JAMES         PALO              BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB
7    443  FABRIZIO      ROMAN             LATITUDE/ABRT
8    432  JOHN          KERN              ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
9    419  STEVEN        ERLEMEIER         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
10   436  SAM           MCCADNEY          THE BIKE RACK OF WASHINGTON DC
11   408  SCOTT         BARSTOW           ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
12   459  DREW          WISNIEWSKI        NCVC
13   420  MICHAEL       FLANAGAN          UNATTACHED
14   403  MICHAEL       AHLERS            WWVC / 3D FITNESS AND HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
15   441  DEWEY         REYNOLDS, JR.     BIKEWORKS RACING
16   416  KEVIN         CROSS             THE BIKE RACK OF WASHINGTON DC
17   449  ROBERT        SHEFFIELD
18   412  RYAN          CALLAHAN          WWVC / 3D FITNESS AND HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
19   413  AARON         CANALE            TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
20   455  BILL          YOUNG             ARTEMIS
21   431  BRADLEY       KENDALL           NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
22   434  HANS          MANZKE            ROUTE 1 VELO/ CAPITOL HILL BIKES
23   452  DEAN          WAGNER            COLAVITA RACING
24   430  BRETT         KATZEN            KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
25   429  ANDY          JOYCE             ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
26   427  CHRIS         HUHN              EVOLUTION CYCLING
27   405  RODGES        ANKRAH            ROUTE 1 VELO /CAPITOL HILL BICYCLES
28   458  MICHAEL       ZOELLER           RACERHEADS SLC
30   447  TREVOR        SHATTUCK          HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES/MARATHON ROOFING
31   410  REB           BLIEFERNICH       PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE (POWER)
32   435  ART           MCARTHUR          WWVC / 3D FITNESS AND HEALTH
33   406  MARTIN        AUSTERMUHLE       THE BIKE RACK OF WASHINGTON DC
34   460  GREGOIRE      FABER             LAMBDA
35   450  DENNIS        SHORT             PRINCE WILLIAM
36   423  RICHARD       GENDRON           WWVC/3D FITNESS AND HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
37   421  JONATHAN      FREEMAN           ARTEMIS
38   417  COREY         DIPIETRO          THE BIKE RACK OF WASHINGTON DC
Cat 5 Men
Plc  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1    346  ANDREW        CHAMBERLIN
2    357  JOHN          HEYWOOD           1412 VELO CLUB
3    339  GEORGE        BRANYAN           ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
4    380  PAUL          VARGA             BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB
5    385  TY            WU                LATITUDE/ABRT
6    359  SIMON         KIM               WWVC / 3D FITNESS AND HEALTH CYCLING
7    361  SYD           LEA               TEAM FUJI
8    358  DRAKE         JORDAN            DESCARTES CYCLING
9    372  KYLE          PITMAN            ABRT
10   373  ALEX          PLINE             ABRT
11   351  MICHAEL       DONNELLAN
12   354  MICHAEL       EPSHTEYN
13   345  RICK          CARTER
14   386  JEFF          BAKER             1412 VELO
15   364  JAMES         MACLEAN           EVOLUTION CYCLING
16   362  DAVID         LEVY              ARTEMIS CLUB
17   336  CHRIS         ADAIR             ABRT/LATITUDE
18   349  OMARI         DAUGHTRIDGE
19   384  AVERY         WILSON            NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
20   360  STEVE         KLOSE             ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
21   363  JOHN          LYNCH             CAPITAL BICYCLE / SPECIALIZED
22   337  RICK          BARR              CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/KING PAWN
23   387  JUSTIN        MAUCH             NCVC
24   375  BRIAN         STEFANISH         WWVC / 3D FITNESS AND HEALTH
25   347  JERRY         CHAPMON           LATITUDE/ABRT
26   338  PATRICK       BLAIR             ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
Open Women
Plc  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1    79   LESLIE        JENNINGS          TEAM CYCLELIFE
2    80   JENNIFER      RASMUSSON         HPC POWERED BY ALTARUM
3    82   CHERYL        OSBORNE           ARTEMIS
4    83   GERALDINE     DECEMBRE          UNATTACHED
5    81   CHRISTINE     WEHLBURG          NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
Cat 3 Women
Plc  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1    42   JENNIFER      CHENG             ARTEMIS
2    44   AINHOA        PEREZ-DIEZ        NVRC/CARDIO SPORTS LAB
3    48   AMANDA        WATSON            ARTEMIS
4    47   ILANA         KNOPF             DCMTB
5    45   MELANIE       SWARTZ            TEAM CYCLELIFE
6    43   MIMI          NEWCASTLE         HPC/LIST
7    46   EVELYN        EGIZI             ARTEMIS
Cat 4 Women
Plc  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1    78   AMY           WESTENFELD        NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
2    76   TANIA         STEINSCHNEIDER    HPC/LIST
3    86   PAMELA        FRENTZEL-BEYME    DC VELO
4    67   DORI         	BUCKETHAL         ARTEMIS
5    80   HEATHER       ROSS              BIKE RACK
6    79   AMANDA        WU                ANNAPOLIS
7    70   CATHERINE     FRECK             HPC
8    81   ZOE           LOVERSKY          ARTEMIS
9    75   JULIANA       MCGLOSSON         ARTEMIS
10   69   RENEE         FAISON            TEAM BBC
11   77   LINH          TRAN              ARTEMIS
12   65   MARY          ALEX              ARTEMIS
13   85   JACQUELINE    ORLANDO           CRC ASSN
14   71   DIANE         HARRIS            ARTEMIS
15   72   RAMONA        KESSEL            ARTEMIS
16   74   KAREN         LOPARCO
17   66   JESSICA       BERRY             ARTEMIS
18   84   ALDONA        GLEMZA            HPC
19   82   CLAIRE        EKDOM             ARTEMIS
20   73   MARGARET      KILBY             ARTEMIS
Junior 15-18 boys
Plc  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1    83   NATHAN        WILSON            NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
2    66   STEVEN        BLACK             NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/INOVA HEALTH
3    79   MICHAEL       REIDENBACH        IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
4    70   AARON         CANALE            TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
5    69   KEITH         BURGHARDT         THE BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB
6    72   STEVEN        KENDALL           NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
7    75   THOMAS        MACKAY            ABRT/LATITUDE
8    74   AVI           KURLANTZICK       ARTEMIS
9    76   BEN           MINGO             NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
10   65   CHRIS         ABBEY             NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
11   78   COREY         RABIDEAU          NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
12   71   GODFREY       FURCHTGOTT        NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
13   73   JIMMY         KLOSE             ADVENTURESFORTHECURE
14   67   ANDREW        BROOKES           NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
15   68   DAVID         BROOKES           NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
16   82   BARRY         WILCOX III        ARTEMIS
17   77   BROWN         NICK              ABRT/LATITUDE
18   80   JAMES         RUSH              LATITUDE/ABRT
Junior 10-14 Boys
Plc  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1    86   AVERY         WILSON            NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
2    80   JUSTIN        MAUCH             NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
3    78   ISAAC         KAPLAN            ARTEMIS
4    85   JOSHUA        WILCOX            ARTEMIS
5    81   ANDREW        MOUNT             NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
6    90   MAX           BYER
7    79   MARK          KENSINGER         NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
8    89   TOMMY         KIERNAN
9    74   MICHAEL       BETTER            ARTEMIS
10   76   ETHAN         FALSONE           ABRT/LATITUDE
11   82   HOLDEN        ROHR              ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
12   84   JOEY          SPRINGER          NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS
13   75   THOMAS        FALSONE           ABRT/LATITUDE
14   73   ZACHARY       BERKOW            ARTEMIS
15   88   RICHARD       FURCHTGOH
16   87   THEODORE      FURCHTGOH
Junior 15-18 Girls
Plc  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1    22   JENNIFER      FINK              ARTEMIS
2    23   MOLLY         BURNESS           ARTEMIS
3    19   ELLEN         KESSEL            ARTEMIS
4    20   SUMMER        YATZKAN           ARTEMIS
Junior 10-14 Girls
Plc  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1    43   ZOE           LOVERSKY          ARTEMIS
2    50   CLAIRE        VAN EKAMAN        CHEVY CHASE
3    46   SUMMER        YATZKAN           ARTEMIS
4    45   EMMA          WILCOX            ARTEMIS
5    45   EMMA          WILCOX            ARTEMIS
6    48   TAYLOR        DUCKETT           SILVER SPRING
7    49   SVETLANA      MACK              SILVER SPRING
8    42   KIRAN         KUMAR             ARTEMIS
9    41   SHAINA        ADLER             ARTEMIS
30+ Men
Plc  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1    25   SKIP          FOLEY             360 RACING
2    17   JASON         MEIDHOF           DC VELO
3    21   CHRISTOPHER   SCHMIDT           THE BIKE LANE
4    15   KENNETH       YOUNG             US ARMED FORCES
5    22   DAVID         BOZAAK            DC VELO
6    7    CHIP          HOOVER            LATITUDE/ABRT
7    19   NIMA          EBRAHIMNEJAD      TRAILS END
8    8    BO            LEE               IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
9    14   REED          TANGER            TURIN BICYCLING
10   16   ERIC          OBERGFELL         PRINCE WILHAM
11   23   MARK          SOMMERS           DC VELO
12   4    JEFF          DICKEY            NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
13   1    RYAN          BRACKEN           WWVC / 3D FITNESS AND HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
14   12   RUSTY         WILLIFORD         WWVC / 3D FITNESS AND HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
15   3    ERNESTO       DIAZ              LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES AMATEUR CYCLING
16   2    CLIFTON       CHAMBERLIN        BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
17   11   DAN           UNDERWOOD         TEAM HALL NISSAN
18   9    STEVE         OWENS             LATITUDE/ABRT
19   6    DAVID         HARRELL           WWVC / 3D FITNESS AND HEALTH
40+ Men
Plc  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1    34   STEVEN        DOETSCHMAN        LATTITUDE
2    51   MICHEAL       KING              NISSON HALL
3    7    BILL          GROS              SQUADRA COPPI/IMSAAB
4    8    ANDREAS       GUTZEIT           ABRT - LATITUDE
5    1    BILL          BRESLIN           IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
6    42   MARC          FRAZER            KELLY BENEFITS
7    54   DAVE          OSBORNE           ARTEMIS
8    38   CHRISTOPHER   REGAN             HALL NISSON
9    47   STEVE         SOLTES            COLAVITA
10   30   BRYAN         VAUGHAN           IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
11   4    HARRY         FANG              BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB
12   24   DEWEY         REYNOLDS, JR.     BIKEWORKS RACING
13   37   MARCH         KLEIN             NCVC
14   44   TOM           BAINE             GERIATRIX
15   17   JOE           MAZZA             WWVC / 3D FITNESS AND HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
16   13   PLEASANT      LEWIS             ATLANTIC SHORES VELO/GOLD'S GYM
17   53   RAMON         BENITEZ           ARTEMIS
18   49   DARRELL       VREUGDENHILL      MORGAN STANLEY
19   9    BARRY         HOLMAN            TEAM FUJI
20   50   GUY           PERUTTI           ABRT
21   45   CURTIS        SOUTHERN          NCVC
22   12   KURT          KROEMER           SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
23   35   MATTHEW       ALBANESE          ABRT
24   46   CARLOS        CONGALVES         ALL AMERICAN
25   41   TIMOTHY       LUNG              ANTIETAM VELO
26   29   WILLIAM       STILES            CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/KING PAWN
27   26   JEFFREY       SANDERS           AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
28   15   JAMES         LONG              AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
29   19   ALEXANDER     MELLER            LATITUDE/ABRT
30   39   JOHN          KAMENICK          EVOLUTION
31   22   STEVE         OWENS             LATITUDE/ABRT
32   36   RICK          TUCKER            KELLY BENEFITS
33   20   DOUG          MILLIKEN          LATITUDE/ABRT
34   10   MIKE          JINKS             BIKEWORKS RACING
35   28   KEN           SHECK             TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3SPORTS
36   48   ROB           LEE               RT 1 VELO
37   16   RAY           MANYOKY           BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB
50+ Men
Plc  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1    62   MARK          SOMMERS           DC VELO
2    51   ALEXANDER     MELLER            ABRT/LATITUDE
3    45   PHIL          HEPBURN
4    60   ART           BROWN             LATTITUDE
5    61   CLIFTON       GRAY              RT 1 VELO
6    57   TOM           BAIN              GERIATRIX
7    37   AD            BAX               ARTEMIS
8    50   TIM           LUNG              AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN - WASHINGTON CO
9    59   DARELL        VREUGDENHIL       MORGAN STANLEY
10   40   WILLIAM       CUSMANO           SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
11   55   KEN           SHECK             TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3SPORTS
12   36   TOM           AGA               ABRT/LATITUDE
13   58   MAX           RIFIZUNSKI        PWE
14   54   LARRY         RUGGIERO          SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
15   38   RAMON         COLON             PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING
16   44   TED           HARRIS            TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
17   49   JAMES         LONG              AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
18   39   DENNIS        CROCKETT          AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
19   42   JACK          GARDNER           AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
20   48   HERMAN        LOMAX             ARTEMIS
21   41   MICHAEL       FITZSIMMONS       KING PAWN/JOE'S BIKES/CHESAPEAKE WHLMN
22   56   JEFFREY       TRAVIS            ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
60+ Men
Plc  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1    18   SCOTT         HAVERSTICK        ERA CYCLING
2    22   GIULIO        PORTA             KING PAWN /JOE'S BIKE SHOP/CW
3    25   JAMES         WAGNER            CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
4    21   JOHN          PETRAKIS          NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
5    19   ROB           LEA               TEAM FUJI
6    27   EVELYN        EGIZI             ??
7    17   STEPHEN       GUNTHER           ARTEMIS
8    16   JAMES         BRIGGS
9    20   RAY           MORRISON          BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
10   26   BEN           WILLIAMS          ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM/TEAM LATITUDE
70+ Men
Plc  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1    97   TRACY         LEA               TEAM FUJI
2    98   GERALD        TEEUWEN           VELO RACING VIRGINIA
3    96   MARGARET      KILBY             ARTEMIS
Clubs
Armed Forces Bicycle Team
Artemis
Baltimore Bicycle Club
Bike Doctor
Chesapeake Wheelmen
H D Bicycles
Nat'l Cap Velo Club
Route 1 Velo Club
ABRT/latitude
Squadra Coppi
Team Fuji
Prince William Elite Racing

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage