We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

3rd ANNUAL THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE
Baltic, CT
Saturday, September 20, 2008
3rd ANNUAL THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE Presented by Saint Josephs School Baltic, CT Saturday, September 20, 2008
Photo Finish and Results by Speed Sport Timing
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

MEN PRO 1 / 2                                      40 Miles
1     624  Eneas           FREYRE                  TARGETRAINING                          1:59:57.53   CT
2     631  AMOS            BRUMBLE                                                        2:02:46.85
3     623  Dan             DAVENPORT               Exodus Road Racing                     2:02:47.05   CT
4     635  JASON           URBANCZYK                                                      2:06:19.73
5     634  CRAIG           LUEKENS                                                        2:06:26.42
6     627  Tim             MITCHELL                Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling           2:06:26.47   MA
7     632  MATT            JAMIESON                                                       2:06:26.58
8     628  Hunter          PRONOVOST               CCNS/Pedal Power                       2:06:26.62   CT
9     626  Ron             LAROSE 3                CCNS / Pedal Power                     2:06:26.62   CT
10    633  CHRISTOPHER     HONG                                                           2:07:05.50
11    630  Timothy         UNKERT                  Stolen Underground Anti Doping         2:07:15.81   CT
MEN CAT 3                                          40 miles
1     328  Ernest          TAUTKUS                 Exodus Road Racing                     2:04:58.73   CT
2     320  Stephen         GRAY                    Bethel Cycle                           2:04:58.83   CT
3     321  Peter           HURST-23                Connecticut Coast Cycling              2:05:05.41   CT
4     318  David           FIERRO                  Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Br        2:06:41.98   CT
5     325  Nick            PIGNATELLO              Exodus Road Racing                     2:06:42.81   CT
6     329  Jackson         WEBER                                                          2:06:43.10   MA
7     322  Joe             KUBISEK                 Cheshire Cycle Racing                  2:06:43.11   CT
8     315  Brian           CAMPBELL                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent        2:06:43.12   MA
9     337  LAURENCE        MERLING                                                        2:06:43.65
10    332  BRAD            WARREN                                                         2:06:44.03
11    335  CASEY           MARKS                                                          2:06:44.15
12    338  GABRIEL         CHANDLER                                                       2:06:45.16
13    334  MATT            MUNEY                                                          2:06:45.23
14    323  Anthony         PARENT                  CCNS --- Pedal Power                   2:16:42.47   CT
15    333  DAVID           HILDEBRAND JR                                                  2:19:34.62
MEN CAT 4                                          30 miles
1     672  Bryon           LEWIS                   Colavita Racing Inc.                   1:11:25.87   MA
2     690  TODD            JAKUBEK                 Colavita Racing Inc.                   1:11:26.19
3     674  Jason           MORIARTY                Colavita Racing Inc.                   1:11:26.28   CT
4     650  Graham          ANDERSON-21             Refunds Now                            1:11:26.43   RI
5     664  Peter           HEINZ-22                Turin Bicycling Society                1:11:26.44   IL
6     699  ESTABAN         SEQUERA                 Eastern Bloc Cycling                   1:11:26.45
7     692  JOE             PHENIX                                                         1:11:26.52
8     696  DAVID           MAYNARD                                                        1:11:26.55
9     655  Stephen         DOWSETT-20              BCA/ tosk                              1:11:26.61   MA
10    670  Stefan          KUSURELIS               Cadence Cycling                        1:11:26.63   NY
11    697  DAVID           KAHN                                                           1:11:26.71
12    660  Michael         HARNEY                  NBX/Narragansett Beer                  1:11:26.82   CT
13    663  Jeff            HEBERT                  Boston Road Club                       1:11:26.95   MA
14    687  Guido           WOLLMANN                                                       1:11:27.00   CT
15    668  Christopher     JORDAN                  Bikeworks/Hallamore                    1:11:27.11   RI
16    685  David           VIEIRA                  Bethel Cycle                           1:11:27.14   CT
17    675  Andrew          NASCA                   Bikeway                                1:11:27.26   NY
18    688  Steven          YOUMATZ                 CCNS/Pedal Power                       1:11:27.32   CT
19    656  Sebastian       DUNN                    CVC/Subaru of New England              1:11:27.42   CT
20    679  Joe             POLICARPIO              Cheshire Cycle Racing / Maxxis         1:11:27.59   CT
21    667  Milos           JANICEK                 Mystic Velo                            1:11:27.70   CT
22    678  Chris           PETRILLO                CVC/Subaru of New England              1:11:27.75   CT
23    684  Andrew          TUCKER                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent        1:11:27.80   MA
24    673  Roland          MERK                    Zephyr Cycling Team                    1:11:28.00   CT
25    658  Peter           FERNZILLI               n/a                                    1:11:28.06   CT
26    659  Aaron           HALL                    Harvard                                1:11:28.22   MA
27    657  Michael         FAIRHURST               unattached                             1:11:28.37   MA
28    651  Michael         BRIER                   Refunds Now                            1:11:28.53   RI
29    676  Justin          NORMAN-22               BikeWorks/Hallamore/SVC                1:11:28.63   RI
30    654  Dennis          DESMARAIS               CVC Subaru of New England              1:11:28.79   CT
31    671  Charles         LABBE                   BikeWorks/Hallamore/SVC                1:11:29.28   MA
32    652  Chris           BUTLER                  Epic Velo / Cheshire Cycle             1:11:30.18   CT
33    693  CHRIS           PHENIX                                                         1:11:30.74
34    694  GEORGE          MARTIN                                                         1:11:31.26
35    661  Rob             HAVEMEYER               East End/Kreb Cycle                    1:13:36.04   NY
36    665  James           HOARD                   NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling T        1:17:21.59   RI
37    703  MORGAN          RUECKERT                                                       1:18:24.62
38    653  Victor          CILLIS                  Cape Cod Cyclists/mosaic smalti        1:20:03.87   MA
39    695  JOHN            BONADIES                                                       1:20:05.48
40    700  LEON            LYAKOVETSKY                                                    1:20:57.74
41    698  ADAM            FRANCIS                                                        1:20:57.76
42    662  Elliot          HAWKES-21                                                      1:20:57.76   MA
43    702  ROBERT          CARMEN                                                         1:20:57.77
44    691  GREGORY         HENRY                                                          1:26:11.89
45    686  John            WEAVER                  Mystic Velo                            1:26:33.22   CT
46    181  JULIO           LUJAMBIO                                                       1:27:35.27
47    350  Dwayne          MELTAR                  Mystic Velo                            ST
48    689  Guy             ZEREGA                  Cox Communications                     ST           RI
WOMEN CAT 1-4                                      30 miles
1     386  KRISTEN         GOHR                    COLAVITA RACING                        MA-265719    19:20.0
2     384  Katherine       PAPILLON_RODRIGUE       CVC/Subaru of New England              1:19:20.88   CT
3     381  Kimberly        EDWARDS                 CVC/Subaru of New England              1:21:41.66   CT
4     382  Karen           FRANZEN                 CVC/Subaru of New England              1:21:42.88   CT
5     380  Carol           DECOURCEY               Boston Scientific Cycling Club         1:27:19.27   MA
6     383  June            FROH                    Mystic Velo Club                       1:31:22.19   CT
7     387  EMILY           SPENCE                                                         1:31:33.54
MEN CAT 5 19-29                                    20 miles
1     274  Marshall        JOHNSON                 Brumble Bikes                          0:49:03.64   RI
2     272  Jonathan        DREHER                  MIT Cycling / FXDD                     0:49:04.35   MA
3     275  Ryan            LYESIUK                                                        0:49:04.48   MA
4     276  Corey           MORENZ                                                         0:54:29.92   CT
5     271  Mark            CHAMPAGNE-20            Gamache Cyclery                        0:54:30.89   MA
6     270  Daniel          BORDEAU                                                        0:55:07.57   CT
7     280  Todd            WILLIAMSON                                                     0:55:08.13   CO
8     273  Kyle            GAUDET                  Portsmouth Quailty Flooring            1:00:18.87   NH
9     279  Damon           TURNER                                                         1:00:19.82   CT
10    278  Leigh           SPOON                                                          1:00:52.54   CT
11    80   HERBERT         MATT                                                           ST
MEN CAT 5 30-39                                    20 miles
1     17   Joshua          BURGEL                                                         0:49:05.08   MA
2     31   Lance           MITCHELL                Minuteman Road Club                    0:50:25.80   MA
3     15   John            BADESSA                 Cyclonauts Racers                      0:50:54.87   RI
4     16   Michael         BAKER                   cape cod cyclist                       0:53:08.95   MA
5     34   GREG            HESTER                                                         0:53:33.42
6     24   Benjamin        GEORGE                                                         0:53:54.22   CT
7     30   Cal             LANKTON                                                        0:53:54.83   MA
8     26   Robert          HOENICK                                                        0:54:28.43   RI
9     33   SEAN            DELUNA                                                         0:54:30.08
10    27   Michal          JACYNA                  CBRC                                   0:54:30.92   NY
11    19   Tim             CURLEY                  Back Bay Cycling Club                  0:54:30.98   MA
12    20   Vinnie          DEFRANCESCO             CVC/Subaru of New England              0:54:31.03   CT
13    32   Justin          RINGLING                                                       0:54:31.64   RI
14    23   Rick            FRIEDRICH               nerac earth cycling                    0:56:12.80   CT
15    28   Benjamin        KJOLLER                 cape cod cyclist                       0:56:13.72   MA
16    22   David           FLAGG                                                          0:58:58.09   CT
17    25   Brian           HADIX                   Nerac Earth Cycling                    1:00:50.83   CT
18    14   Ricky           AU                                                             1:02:47.55   CT
19    18   David           CUNNINGHAM                                                     1:03:30.39   RI
20    29   Glen            KOUNDRY                                                        1:03:45.10   CT
MEN CAT 5  40+                                     20 miles
1     73   Richard         SALIT                   Bikeworks/Hallamore                    0:54:17.32   RI
2     85   TRACY           MONTOYA                                                        0:54:17.44
3     76   Jonathan        TARBOX                  Delta Surveying Services               0:54:17.59   CT
4     70   Eric            POLICARPIO              Bikers Edge                            0:54:17.61   CT
5     87   GLENN           VERNES                                                         0:54:18.03
6     59   Richard         COHEN                                                          0:54:18.31   MA
7     64   Mark            GRIFFON                 CPS                                    0:54:18.46   NH
8     86   STEPHEN         JUERS                                                          0:54:18.94
9     65   Eric            HANSMEIER               Monadnock Cycling Club                 0:54:19.15   NH
10    72   Currie          ROY                     SMAC                                   0:54:19.38   MA
11    68   Tom             MCDONALD                                                       0:55:55.52   CT
12    88   DAVE            CARUSO                                                         0:55:57.29
13    57   Doran           ABEL                    minuteman road club                    0:56:00.88   MA
14    83   STEVE           DOUVILLE                                                       0:56:38.98
15    60   Thomas          DORAZIO                                                        0:56:39.07   CT
16    78   Gregory         WRIGHT                  Corner Cycle Cape Cod                  0:57:52.26   MA
17    75   Paul            SMITH                   CVC/Subaru of New England              0:58:28.29   CT
18    69   Kevin           PISACICH                CVC/Subaru of New England              0:59:32.63   CT
19    62   Daniel          DUDZIK                                                         1:01:39.04   CT
20    67   Michael         HURLEY                                                         ST           CT
21    82   ERICH           FAUST                                                          ST
JR 15-18                                           20 miles
1     580  Benjamin        WOLFE-15                Mystic Velo/Connaughty Chiropra        0:52:19.62   CT
2     576  Paul            LYNCH-15                CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM            0:52:19.78   CT
3     575  Evan            KIRK-15                 Mystic Velo Cannaughty Chiropra        0:53:46.67   CT
4     578  Anson           ROSS-18                 quinebaug valley velo                  0:53:51.47   CT
5     573  David           GILCHRIST-15            Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty         0:53:51.65   CT
6     572  Nathan          ETCHELLS-16             Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropra        0:53:56.66   CT
7     579  Robert          VOSSLER-17              US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC             0:56:33.24   CT
8     574  John            HARRIS-15               Mystic Velo Juniors                    0:59:01.67   CT
MAST 35+                                           40 miles
1     181  JULIO           LUJAMBIO                                                       1:27:35.27
2     183  CIARAN          MANGEN                                                         1:27:36.72
3     174  David           POTTER                  bikeworks/hallamore                    1:27:36.80   RI
4     159  Massimiliano    ACCAPUTO                CVC/Subaru of New England              1:27:36.97   CT
5     173  Peter           PETRILLO                CVC/Subaru of New England              1:27:37.00   CT
6     182  GERALD          O'SHEA                                                         1:27:37.04
7     180  BILL            YARBORODY               NBX                                    1:27:37.15
8     170  Robert          LAROCCO                 CVC/Subaru of New England              1:27:38.43   CT
9     165  Chris           CROWELL                 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                  1:27:38.74   CT
10    169  Ron             JACOBS                  Corner Cycle                           1:28:02.80   MA
11    178  John            STONEBARGER             MBRC/Bicycle Link                      1:28:06.78   MA
12    176  Jeff            SCHWAB                  Arc en Ciel Racing                     1:28:07.22   RI
13    184  STEVE           ROSZKO                                                         1:28:18.30
14    168  John            INTERLANDI              Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                  1:28:23.63   CT
15    171  Mark            PAGGIOLI                CVC Subaru of New England              1:28:24.40   CT
16    163  Richard         CARLTON                 CVC/Subaru of New England              1:29:46.32   CT
17    167  Jayson          HURD                    Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                1:29:54.21   RI
18    160  Alan            ANTONELLI               Bikeworks/ Hallamore                   1:32:43.51   RI
19    161  Steven          BONADIO                 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                1:33:31.10   MA
20    175  Pete            RUMSEY                  Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                1:33:58.44   RI
21    162  Eric            BRASSELL                                                       1:35:32.92   MA
22    166  Aaron           DAVIS                   Arc En Ciel                            1:37:13.93   RI
MAST 45+                                           40 miles
1     496  MARK            GUNSALUS                                                       1:27:37.85
2     497  BILL            THOMPSON                                                       1:27:38.23
3     476  Mark            LUZIO                   CYCLE FITNESS                          1:27:38.36   CT
4     491  ADAM            STERNFIELD                                                     1:27:38.49
5     459  Paul            CURLEY                  Gearworks/Spinarts                     1:27:58.93   MA
6     493  SKIP            FOLEY                                                          1:27:59.01
7     500  RANDY           KIRK                                                           1:27:59.08
8     464  Christopher     DIMATTIO                Bethel Sport Club                      1:27:59.24   CT
9     456  Bob             BISSON                  Gear Works/Spin Arts                   1:27:59.62   MA
10    470  Scott           HODDER                  CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles             1:28:00.01   NJ
11    477  Mike            MALONEY                 Cyclonauts Racers                      1:28:09.32   RI
12    488  RICK            SPEAR                                                          1:28:17.91
13    498  BRET            RUTLEDGE                                                       1:28:18.02
14    463  Thomas          DICKINSON               unattached                             1:28:19.45   RI
15    481  Kelly           PARSONS                 Mystic Velo Club                       1:28:22.95   CT
16    47X                                          MYSTIC VELO                            1:28:38.59
17    466  Mark            DUTKA                   Mystic Velo                            1:28:38.94   CT
18    482  Gene            PETRELLA                360 Racing/Landry's Bicycles           1:28:40.76   MA
19    458  Robert          BURSTEIN                capital velo club/Subaru of New        1:28:58.79   CT
20    489  DEREK           ZISK                                                           1:29:56.31
21    468  Casey           GAWLAK                  Pawling Cycle & Sport                  1:31:29.23   CT
22    480  Chris           PAGE                    Mystic Velo Club                       1:31:33.96   CT
23    474  Walter          LANE                    Mystic Velo Club                       1:33:58.31   RI
24    473  Wayne           KIRK                    Mystic Velo                            1:34:32.70   CT
25    475  Scott           LORING                  unattached                             1:35:16.22   CT
26    472  Jerry           JACOBS                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent        1:37:13.20   MA
27    465  Chuck           DOPFEL                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent        1:37:13.40   MA
28    487  Christopher     VOSSLER                 US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC             1:37:13.53   CT
29    486  Marc            TATAR                   Bikeworks/Hallamore                    1:43:52.30   RI
30    471  Joe             HORAN                   MinutemanRoadClub                      1:44:45.94   MA
31    483  Jorge           RAMIREZ                 Cyclonauts  Racers                     ST           MA
32    469  Kenneth         HAMEL                   cyclonauts racers                      ST           RI
33    494  ANTHONY         SETTEL                                                         ST
34    499  JOHN            MORGAN                                                         ST
MAST 55+                                           40 miles
1     246  Bruce           TOWNEND                 Competitive Edge Racing Team           1:57:29.17   MA
2     243  Mark            MCCARTHY                New York Printing Systems              1:28:40.25   NY
3     242  James           MARSHALL                Competitive Edge Racing Team           1:29:55.64   VT
4     240  David           BURNELL                 cox communications cycling team        1:29:55.87   RI
5     247  BOB             LEDECKE                                                        1:39:52.23
6     244  Ken             SWANKIE                 Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra               ST           CT
7     245  James           THEMIG                  Mystic Velo MCRA                       ST           CT
8     241  David           HOLMANDER               NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                      ST           NH

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage