We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

NJ Route 29 36 KM TT(T)
Frenchtown, NJ
Sunday, September 21, 2008
NJ Route 29 36 KM TT(T) Presented by NJ Bike Racing.net Frenchtown, NJ Sunday, September 21, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
September 21, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Total Time   Stage 1   Stage 2   Stage 1      Stage 2      Combined
Time      Time      Avg Speed    Avg Speed    Avg Speed
RANK  CAT       ST  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME      TEAM                                                                             10.6 miles   11.1 miles   21.7 miles
1     Mas 45+   MD  Spencer      Beckett        Latitude / ABRT                                 0:47:22.00   0:22:39   0:24:43   28.1         26.9         27.5
2     Mas 45+   PA  Kevin        Kolodziejski   Tri-State Velo                                  0:47:32.00   0:22:39   0:24:53   28.1         26.8         27.4
3     Cat 3     NY  Andreas      Runggatscher   Signature Cycles/DKNY                           0:47:47.00   0:22:44   0:25:03   28.0         26.6         27.2
4     Cat 4     NY  Walter       Straub         GBSC/Babylon Bike Shop                          0:47:57.00   0:22:55   0:25:02   27.8         26.6         27.2
5     Cat 4     MD  Jeremy       Moore          Organic Athlete                                 0:48:46.00   0:23:22   0:25:24   27.2         26.2         26.7
6     Cat 4     NJ  Aleksey      Urusov         Propeller Racing                                0:48:56.00   0:23:22   0:25:34   27.2         26.0         26.6
7     Mas 55+   PA  Steve        Lehman         tri-state velo                                  0:49:18.00   0:23:22   0:25:56   27.2         25.7         26.4
8     Mas 45+   MD  Steve        Owens          Latitude/ABRT                                   0:49:35.00   0:23:45   0:25:50   26.8         25.8         26.3
9     Cat 4     NY  Glenn        Babikian       Signature Cycles/DKNY                           0:49:46.00   0:23:49   0:25:57   26.7         25.7         26.2
10    Cat 5     PA  Matthew      Tewksbury                                                      0:49:53.00   0:23:52   0:26:01   26.6         25.6         26.1
11    Cat 5     NJ  Bill         Sasiela                                                        0:50:01.00   0:23:51   0:26:10   26.7         25.5         26.0
12    Cat 4     MD  Ben          Reynolds       Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor                      0:50:09.00   0:23:57   0:26:12   26.6         25.4         26.0
13    Mas 55+   PA  Rick         Hofman         Bike Line / LWA                                 0:50:23.00   0:23:49   0:26:34   26.7         25.1         25.8
14    Mas 45+   NY  George       Suter          CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing                    0:50:33.00   0:23:38   0:26:55   26.9         24.7         25.8
15    Cat 5     PA  Lee          Sobotkin       BlackFridayDeals.NET                            0:52:39.00   0:25:28   0:27:11   25.0         24.5         24.7
16    Cat 4     PA  Matthew      Dishart        Spinners Cycling                                0:52:48.00   0:25:12   0:27:36   25.2         24.1         24.7
17    Mas 45+   NJ  Walter       Kowalski       Jaeger Wheelmen                                 0:52:54.00   0:25:37   0:27:17   24.8         24.4         24.6
18    Cat 3     PA  Steve        Sambrano       Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                      0:53:07.00   0:25:43   0:27:24   24.7         24.3         24.5
19    Cat 5     NJ  Rich         Carolan        Watchung wheelman/high gear                     0:53:13.00   0:25:29   0:27:44   25.0         24.0         24.5
20    Cat 5     PA  Josh         Wagner                                                         0:53:18.00   0:25:35   0:27:43   24.9         24.0         24.4
21    Cat 5     NY  Andreas      Meyer          Sotheby's Intl. Realty / Strictly Bicycles      0:54:09.00   0:25:59   0:28:10   24.5         23.6         24.0
22    Mas 55+   NJ  Steven       Petouvis       Unattached                                      0:54:12.00   0:25:51   0:28:21   24.6         23.5         24.0
23    Cat 5     PA  Steve        Sandacz        Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                      0:54:33.00   0:25:45   0:28:48   24.7         23.1         23.9
24    Cat 5     PA  Randy        Haluck                                                         0:55:03.00   0:26:34   0:28:29   23.9         23.4         23.7
25    Mas 55+   PA  Mike         Ward                                                           0:55:51.00   0:26:34   0:29:17   23.9         22.7         23.3
26    Cat 5     NY  Fulton       Lopez                                                          0:55:53.00   0:26:37   0:29:16   23.9         22.8         23.3
27    Cat 5     PA  Scott        Shellhammer    Vortex Cycling                                  0:56:21.00   0:26:53   0:29:28   23.7         22.6         23.1
28    Cat 5     NJ  Nicholas     David                                                          0:57:05.00   0:25:31   0:31:34   24.9         21.1         22.8
29    Mas 55+   NY  James        Badia                                                          0:57:21.00   0:27:19   0:30:02   23.3         22.2         22.7
30    Cat 5     NY  Erik         Badia                                                          0:58:34.00   0:28:18   0:30:16   22.5         22.0         22.2
31    Cat 5     PA  Andrew       Shanks                                                         1:01:17.00   0:29:21   0:31:56   21.7         20.9         21.2
1     Team      PA  Rich         Liebfried      Elite Bicycles                                  0:47:12.00   0:22:21   0:24:51   28.5         26.8         27.6
Team      PA  Tom          Nagy           Elite Bicycles
Team      PA  John         Paproski       Elite Bicycles
2     Team      PA  Keith        Cramer         On Track Cyclists                               0:51:06.00   0:24:36   0:26:30   25.9         25.1         25.5
Team      PA  Tim          Hancock        On Track Cyclists
Team      PA  Ram          Mudambi        On Track Cyclists
3     Team      PA  Len          Depue          Evolution Racing                                0:56:12.00   0:26:58   0:29:14   23.6         22.8         23.2
Team      PA  Robert       Sands          Evolution Racing
Team      PA  James        Doherty        Evolution Racing
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final Overall Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NJ 35K TT OVERALL Results as of 092108
NJ in 1st w/198 pts    NY in 2nd w/94 pts    PA in 3rd w/81.5 pts    MD in 4th w/ 42 pts    CT in 5th w/20 pts
Total Time   Stage 1    Stage 2    Stage 1     Stage 2     Combined
Time       Time       Avg Speed   Avg Speed   Avg Speed
RANK    CAT          ST   PTS   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME         TEAM                                                DATE                                      10.6        11.1        21.7
1       Cat 3        NJ   29    William      O'Donnell         Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing                 50408  0:42:20.00   20:12.00   22:08.00   31.5        30.1        30.8
2       Cat 1/2      NY   28    Guillaume    Nelessen          Van Dessel Factory Team                             61508  0:44:18.00   20:05.00   24:13.00   31.7        27.5        29.4
3       Cat 4        NJ   27    Aleksey      Urusov                                                                81708  0:47:14.00   0:22:49    0:24:25    27.9        27.3        27.6
4       Mas 45+      MD   26    Spencer      Beckett           Latitude / ABRT                                     92108  0:47:22.00   0:22:39    0:24:43    28.1        26.9        27.5
5       Mas 45+      PA   25    Kevin        Kolodziejski      Tri-State Velo                                      92108  0:47:32.00   0:22:39    0:24:53    28.1        26.8        27.4
6       Mas 35+      PA         Kevin        Kolodziejski      Tri-State Velo                                      81708  0:47:42.00   0:22:54    0:24:48    27.8        26.9        27.3
7t      Mas 45+      NJ   23.5  Charles      Chapman           Signature Cycles/DKNY                               61508  0:47:43.00   22:39.00   25:04.00   28.1        26.6        27.3
7t      Mas 35+      NJ   23.5  James        Regan             Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles               42708  0:47:43.00   22:26.00   25:17.00   28.4        26.3        27.3
8       Cat 3        NY   22    Andreas      Runggatscher      Signature Cycles/DKNY                               92108  0:47:47.00   0:22:44    0:25:03    28.0        26.6        27.2
9       Mas 45+      NJ   21    Jamie        Troy              Liberty Cycle                                       81708  0:47:48.00   0:23:06    0:24:42    27.5        27.0        27.2
10t     Cat 4        CT   20    Guido        Wollmann                                                              71308  0:47:57.00   23:18.00   24:39.00   27.3        27.0        27.2
10t     Cat 4        NY   19    Walter       Straub            GBSC/Babylon Bike Shop                              92108  0:47:57.00   0:22:55    0:25:02    27.8        26.6        27.2
11      Mas 45+      PA         Kevin        Kolodziejski      Tri-State Velo                                      71308  0:47:58.00   23:32.00   24:26.00   27.0        27.3        27.1
12      Cat 5        NJ   18    Toby         Hanna             ERM                                                 71308  0:48:08.00   23:45.00   24:23.00   26.8        27.3        27.0
13      Mas 45+      MD         Spencer      Beckett           ABRT / Latitude                                     81708  0:48:11.00   0:23:09    0:25:02    27.5        26.6        27.0
14      Cat 1/2      NJ   17    Kenneth      Lundgren          Northeastern Hardware                               42708  0:48:13.00   23:08.00   25:05.00   27.5        26.6        27.0
15t     Cat 3        NY   15.5  Ted          Neu               CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                               71308  0:48:19.00   23:44.00   24:35.00   26.8        27.1        26.9
15t     Cat 4        NJ   15.5  John         Muth              Westwood Velo                                       81708  0:48:19.00   0:23:19    0:25:00    27.3        26.6        26.9
16      Cat 3        PA   14    Zack         Noonan            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp                      50408  0:48:31.00   22:57.00   25:34.00   27.7        26.0        26.8
17      Cat 4        NJ         Aleksey      Urusov            Propeller Racing                                    61508  0:48:42.00   23:27.00   25:15.00   27.1        26.4        26.7
18      Cat 4        MD   13    Jeremy       Moore             Organic Athlete                                     92108  0:48:46.00   0:23:22    0:25:24    27.2        26.2        26.7
19      Mas 45+      NJ         Charles      Chapman           Signature Cycles/DKNY                               42708  0:48:48.00   23:21.00   25:27.00   27.2        26.2        26.7
20      Cat 3        PA   12    Richard      Schweizer         International Christian Cycling Club                61508  0:48:50.00   23:14.00   25:36.00   27.4        26.0        26.7
21      Cat 4        NJ         Aleksey      Urusov            Propeller Racing                                    92108  0:48:56.00   0:23:22    0:25:34    27.2        26.0        26.6
22      Cat 4        MD         Jeremy       Moore             Organic Athlete                                     50408  0:49:06.00   23:25.00   25:41.00   27.2        25.9        26.5
23      Cat 5        NJ         Toby         Hanna             ERM                                                 61508  0:49:12.00   23:33.00   25:39.00   27.0        26.0        26.5
24t     Mas 45+      NJ         Jamie        Troy              Liberty Cycle                                       42708  0:49:16.00   23:34.00   25:42.00   27.0        25.9        26.4
24t     Cat 3        NJ   11    Arland       Macasieb          team fitness mission                                71308  0:49:16.00   24:14.00   25:02.00   26.2        26.6        26.4
25t     Cat 3        NY   9.5   Chris        Shaw              CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling                 71308  0:49:17.00   24:14.00   25:03.00   26.2        26.6        26.4
25t     Mas 45+      PA   9.5   James        Wright                                                                81708  0:49:17.00   0:23:37    0:25:40    26.9        25.9        26.4
26      Mas 55+      PA   8     Steve        Lehman            tri-state velo                                      92108  0:49:18.00   0:23:22    0:25:56    27.2        25.7        26.4
27      Mas 55+      PA   7     Rick         Hofman            Bike Line / LWA                                     61508  0:49:24.00   23:42.00   25:42.00   26.8        25.9        26.4
28      Cat 4        PA   6     Matthew      Russell           TriState Velo                                       71308  0:49:29.00   24:20.00   25:09.00   26.1        26.5        26.3
29      Mas 45+      NJ   5     Dave         Weller                                                                71308  0:49:33.00   24:29.00   25:04.00   26.0        26.6        26.3
30      Cat 4        NJ   4     Jonathan     Vanosten          Pro Pedals                                          81708  0:49:34.00   0:23:45    0:25:49    26.8        25.8        26.3
31      Mas 45+      MD   3     Steve        Owens             Latitude/ABRT                                       92108  0:49:35.00   0:23:45    0:25:50    26.8        25.8        26.3
32      Cat 5        NJ   2     Bill         Sasiela                                                               81708  0:49:39.00   0:23:58    0:25:41    26.5        25.9        26.2
33      Mas 45+      NJ   1     Anthony      Trezza            CTS/Cranford Bike                                   61508  0:49:43.00   23:35.00   26:08.00   27.0        25.5        26.2
34      Cat 4        NY         Glenn        Babikian          Signature Cycles/DKNY                               92108  0:49:46.00   0:23:49    0:25:57    26.7        25.7        26.2
35      Mas 35+      NJ         John         Kuhn              Cranford Bike Team/CTS                              61508  0:49:48.00   23:48.00   26:00.00   26.7        25.6        26.1
36      Mas 45+      NJ         Dave         Weller            Unattached                                          42708  0:49:52.00   24:20.00   25:32.00   26.1        26.1        26.1
37t     Cat 5        PA         Matthew      Tewksbury                                                             92108  0:49:53.00   0:23:52    0:26:01    26.6        25.6        26.1
37t     Mas 45+      MD         Spencer      Beckett           ABRT / Latitude                                     71308  0:49:53.00   24:21.00   25:32.00   26.1        26.1        26.1
38      Cat 5        NJ         Bill         Sasiela                                                               71308  0:49:57.00   24:17.00   25:40.00   26.2        25.9        26.1
39t     Cat 5        NJ         Bill         Sasiela                                                               92108  0:50:01.00   0:23:51    0:26:10    26.7        25.5        26.0
39t     Cat 4        NY         Robert       Wolff             GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                             61508  0:50:01.00   24:04.00   25:57.00   26.4        25.7        26.0
40      Mas 45+      PA         James        Wright                                                                61508  0:50:06.00   23:54.00   26:12.00   26.6        25.4        26.0
41t     Cat 4        NJ         Aleksey      Urusov            Propeller Racing                                    50408  0:50:09.00   23:46.00   26:23.00   26.8        25.2        26.0
41t     Cat 4        MD         Ben          Reynolds          Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor                          92108  0:50:09.00   0:23:57    0:26:12    26.6        25.4        26.0
42      Cat 1/2      NJ         Mathieu      Nelessen          Van Dessel Sports Factory Team                      42708  0:50:19.00   25:35.00   24:44.00   24.9        26.9        25.9
43t     Mas 55+      PA         Rick         Hofman            Bike Line / LWA                                     92108  0:50:23.00   0:23:49    0:26:34    26.7        25.1        25.8
43t     Mas 45+      NJ         Dave         Weller            Unattached                                          50408  0:50:23.00   23:52.00   26:31.00   26.6        25.1        25.8
43t     Cat 5        NJ         William      Sasiela                                                               50408  0:50:23.00   23:52.00   26:31.00   26.6        25.1        25.8
44      Cat 4        PA         Matthew      Russell           TriState Velo                                       61508  0:50:26.00   24:14.00   26:12.00   26.2        25.4        25.8
45      Mas 45+      MD         Spencer      Beckett           ABRT / Latitude                                     42708  0:50:27.00   24:31.00   25:56.00   25.9        25.7        25.8
46      Mas 45+      NY         George       Suter             CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing                        92108  0:50:33.00   0:23:38    0:26:55    26.9        24.7        25.8
47      Cat 5        NY         Jules        Roazen                                                                61508  0:50:38.00   24:16.00   26:22.00   26.2        25.3        25.7
48      Cat 3        PA         Richard      Schweizer         International Christian Cycling                     50408  0:50:39.00   24:10.00   26:29.00   26.3        25.1        25.7
49t     Cat 4        NY         Robert       Wolff             GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                             81708  0:50:40.00   0:24:24    0:26:16    26.1        25.4        25.7
49t     Cat 4        NJ         Clay         Allen             Pro Pedals/Team Express                             50408  0:50:40.00   23:53.00   26:47.00   26.6        24.9        25.7
50      Cat 1/2      RI         Amos         Brumble           ccb/volkswagon                                      42708  0:50:45.00   24:38.00   26:07.00   25.8        25.5        25.7
51t     Mas 45+      PA         Justin       Miller                                                                61508  0:50:49.00   24:18.00   26:31.00   26.2        25.1        25.6
51t     Cat 5        NJ         Shane        Kimmins           Cycles 54                                           81708  0:50:49.00   0:24:41    0:26:08    25.8        25.5        25.6
52t     Mas 35+      PA         Bob          Piacine           Guys Racing Club                                    81708  0:50:51.00   0:24:12    0:26:39    26.3        25.0        25.6
52t     Cat 4        PA         Michael      Whitaker          Spinners Cycling                                    42708  0:50:51.00   24:37.00   26:14.00   25.8        25.4        25.6
53      Mas 45+      NJ         Anthony      Trezza            CTS - Cranford Bike Shop                            50408  0:50:54.00   23:41.00   27:13.00   26.9        24.5        25.6
54      Cat 4        PA         Dan          Tarrant           Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction                    61508  0:50:55.00   23:57.00   26:58.00   26.6        24.7        25.6
55      Cat 4        NJ         John         Muth              westwood Velo                                       42708  0:50:56.00   24:47.00   26:09.00   25.7        25.5        25.6
56      Women        PA         Kate         Veronneau         Kutztown Cutters                                    61508  0:50:59.00   24:27.00   26:32.00   26.0        25.1        25.5
57      Cat 1/2      NJ         Gilberth     Gomez-Valverde    Vandessel Factory Team                              42708  0:51:00.00   23:50.00   27:10.00   26.7        24.5        25.5
58      Mas 55+      PA         Thomas       Licorish          Guy's Racing                                        50408  0:51:16.00   24:17.00   26:59.00   26.2        24.7        25.4
59      Cat 5        NJ         David        Sempier           Marty's Reliable Cycle                              71308  0:51:18.00   25:09.00   26:09.00   25.3        25.5        25.4
60      Mas 45+      NJ         Daniel       Frank             Guys Racing                                         71308  0:51:20.00   25:02.00   26:18.00   25.4        25.3        25.4
61      Cat 5        PA         Matthew      Tewksbury                                                             71308  0:51:22.00   25:13.00   26:09.00   25.2        25.5        25.3
62      Cat 4        PA         Craig        Smith             Quaker City Wheelmen                                71308  0:51:24.00   25:34.00   25:50.00   24.9        25.8        25.3
63      Cat 4        NY         Robert       Wolff             GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                             50408  0:51:25.00   24:16.00   27:09.00   26.2        24.5        25.3
64      Cat 4        CT         Guido        Wollmann                                                              42708  0:51:26.00   24:34.00   26:52.00   25.9        24.8        25.3
65      Cat 5        PA         Thomas       Mikolinski        Champion Systems                                    61508  0:51:36.00   24:46.00   26:50.00   25.7        24.8        25.2
66      Cat 5        NJ         Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America                        71308  0:51:37.00   25:17.00   26:20.00   25.2        25.3        25.2
67      Mas 55+      NJ         John E.      Barrett           Team Somerset                                       61508  0:51:38.00   25:07.00   26:31.00   25.3        25.1        25.2
68      Mas 35+      PA         Bob          Piacine           Guys Racing Club                                    71308  0:51:39.00   25:48.00   25:51.00   24.7        25.8        25.2
69      Mas 45+      PA         Ed           Shuhart           Bucks County Racing Club                            61508  0:51:40.00   24:12.00   27:28.00   26.3        24.2        25.2
70      Cat 5        PA         Matthew      Tewksbury                                                             81708  0:51:40.00   0:24:57    0:26:43    25.5        24.9        25.2
71      Cat 5        NJ         Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America                        81708  0:51:43.00   0:24:43    0:27:00    25.7        24.7        25.2
72      Cat 5        NJ         Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America                        61508  0:51:46.00   24:31.00   27:15.00   25.9        24.4        25.2
73      Mas 35+      NJ         Chris        Facas             Westward Velo                                       42708  0:51:49.00   24:24.00   27:25.00   26.1        24.3        25.1
74      Women        PA         Kimberly     Geist             Metro Volkswagen                                    71308  0:52:03.00   25:47.00   26:16.00   24.7        25.4        25.0
75      Mas 45+      NJ         Anthony      Trezza            CTS/Cranford Bike                                   42708  0:52:14.00   24:58.00   27:16.00   25.5        24.4        24.9
76t     Mas 55+      NY         Thomas       Kempner           Fooundation/CRCA                                    50408  0:52:19.00   24:47.00   27:32.00   25.7        24.2        24.9
76t     Mas 45+      PA         David        Rattigan                                                              42708  0:52:19.00   24:51.00   27:28.00   25.6        24.2        24.9
77      Mas 35+      NJ         Austin       Armstrong         Van Dessel                                          50408  0:52:26.00   24:32.00   27:54.00   25.9        23.9        24.8
78      Cat 1/2      NJ         Mathieu      Nelessen          Van Dessel Sports Factory Team                      50408  0:52:30.00   24:43.00   27:47.00   25.7        0.0         24.6
79      Cat 1/2      NJ         David        Wells             Van Dessel Factory Team                             61508  0:52:33.00   25:17.00   27:16.00   25.2        24.4        24.8
80t     Cat 5        PA         Lee          Sobotkin          BlackFridayDeals.NET                                92108  0:52:39.00   0:25:28    0:27:11    25.0        24.5        24.7
80t     Cat 5        NJ         Richard      Thompson          Highland Park Hermes                                81708  0:52:39.00   0:25:25    0:27:14    25.0        24.5        24.7
80t     Mas 45+      PA         Justin       Miller                                                                42708  0:52:39.00   25:04.00   27:35.00   25.4        24.1        24.7
81      Mas 55+      PA         Thomas       Licorish          Guy's Racing                                        42708  0:52:41.00   25:00.00   27:41.00   25.4        24.1        24.7
82      Cat 4        NJ         Clay         Allen             Pro Pedals/Team Express                             42708  0:52:46.00   25:29.00   27:17.00   25.0        24.4        24.7
83      Cat 4        PA         Matthew      Dishart           Spinners Cycling                                    92108  0:52:48.00   0:25:12    0:27:36    25.2        24.1        24.7
84      Mas 35+      PA         Karl         Krause            Christiana Care / FSVS                              71308  0:52:50.00   26:04.00   26:46.00   24.4        24.9        24.6
85t     Mas 45+      NJ         Walter       Kowalski          Jaeger Wheelmen                                     92108  0:52:54.00   0:25:37    0:27:17    24.8        24.4        24.6
85t     Cat 4        MD         Michael      Claudio           Bicycle Place Velo Club                             81708  0:52:54.00   0:25:08    0:27:46    25.3        24.0        24.6
85t     Cat 5        MD         Nicholas     Temple            U of Delaware Cycling Team                          50408  0:52:54.00   24:51.00   28:03.00   25.6        23.7        24.6
86      Mas 55+      NJ         John E.      Barrett           Team Somerset                                       42708  0:52:59.00   24:28.00   28:31.00   26.0        23.4        24.6
87      Cat 4        NY         Steven       Fritz             CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling                 42708  0:53:02.00   26:03.00   26:59.00   24.4        24.7        24.6
88t     Mas 55+      NJ         Peter        Louie             Cranford Bike Team                                  50408  0:53:04.00   24:57.00   28:07.00   25.5        23.7        24.5
88t     Cat 4        NJ         Frank        Been              Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles                 50408  0:53:04.00   24:20.00   28:44.00   26.1        23.2        24.5
89      Cat 3        PA         Craig        Lebair            philadelphia ciclismo                               42708  0:53:06.00   25:18.00   27:48.00   25.1        24.0        24.5
90      Cat 3        PA         Steve        Sambrano          Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                          92108  0:53:07.00   0:25:43    0:27:24    24.7        24.3        24.5
91t     Cat 5        NJ         Rich         Carolan           Watchung wheelman/high gear                         92108  0:53:13.00   0:25:29    0:27:44    25.0        24.0        24.5
91t     Mas 55+      NJ         John E.      Barrett           Team Somerset                                       71308  0:53:13.00   25:53.00   27:20.00   24.6        24.4        24.5
92      Mas 55+      NJ         Peter        Louie             Cranford Bike Team/CTS                              81708  0:53:17.00   0:25:53    0:27:24    24.6        24.3        24.4
93      Cat 5        PA         Josh         Wagner                                                                92108  0:53:18.00   0:25:35    0:27:43    24.9        24.0        24.4
94t     Mas 55+      NJ         Lawrence     Dudek             Team Somerset                                       42708  0:53:27.00   26:07.00   27:20.00   24.4        24.4        24.4
94t     Mas 45+      NY         Richard      Wolf              CRCA/Foundation                                     50408  0:53:27.00   24:55.00   28:32.00   25.5        23.3        24.4
94t     Cat 4        NJ         Ken          Gaissert          Century Road Club of America                        61508  0:53:27.00   25:31.00   27:56.00   24.9        23.8        24.4
95      Cat 5        PA         Ryan         Crist                                                                 81708  0:53:31.00   0:25:06    0:28:25    25.3        23.4        24.3
96      Cat 4        NJ         Edward       Murphy            PSRacing/Grohe                                      61508  0:53:33.00   25:42.00   27:51.00   24.7        23.9        24.3
97t     Cat 5        NJ         Joseph       Petrucci          Century Road Club of America/Bridgewater Marble & Gr50408  0:53:38.00   25:13.00   28:25.00   25.2        23.4        24.3
97t     Cat 4        PA         Brian        Cincera           Bikeline/LWA                                        61508  0:53:38.00   25:30.00   28:08.00   24.9        23.7        24.3
98      Mas 35+      NJ         Gary         Mangee            Watchung wheelman/high gear                         50408  0:53:51.00   25:09.00   28:42.00   25.3        23.2        24.2
99      Cat 4        NJ         Frank        Been              Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles                 42708  0:53:54.00   25:59.00   27:55.00   24.5        23.9        24.2
100     Mas 55+      NJ         Steven       Petouvis          Unattached                                          81708  0:53:57.00   0:26:14    0:27:43    24.2        24.0        24.1
101     Mas 45+      PA         Andrew       Bollinger         Gotham Cyclist                                      61508  0:53:58.00   25:33.00   28:25.00   24.9        23.4        24.1
102t    Mas 45+      NJ         Jack         Brown             Team Somerset                                       42708  0:53:59.00   25:49.00   28:10.00   24.6        23.6        24.1
102t    Mas 55+      NY         Thomas       Kempner           CRCA Foundation                                     42708  0:53:59.00   26:13.00   27:46.00   24.3        24.0        24.1
103t    Women        PA         Patty        Powers            Team LympheDIVAs                                    61508  0:54:01.00   25:30.00   28:31.00   24.9        23.4        24.1
103t    Cat 5        NJ         Orlin        Howell Iii        Skylands Cycling                                    71308  0:54:01.00   26:38.00   27:23.00   23.9        24.3        24.1
104     Mas 45+      NY         Richard      Wolf              CRCA/Foundation                                     61508  0:54:02.00   25:38.00   28:24.00   24.8        23.5        24.1
105     Cat 5        NY         Andreas      Meyer             Sotheby's Intl. Realty / Strictly Bicycles          92108  0:54:09.00   0:25:59    0:28:10    24.5        23.6        24.0
106t    Mas 55+      NJ         Steven       Petouvis          Unattached                                          92108  0:54:12.00   0:25:51    0:28:21    24.6        23.5        24.0
106t    Cat 5        NY         Edward       Johnson           GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                             81708  0:54:12.00   0:25:32    0:28:40    24.9        23.2        24.0
107     Mas 35+      NY         Fulton       Lopez                                                                 61508  0:54:20.00   25:53.00   28:27.00   24.6        23.4        24.0
108     Mas 45+      NY         Richard      Wolf              CRCA/Foundation                                     42708  0:54:25.00   25:48.00   28:37.00   24.7        23.3        23.9
109t    Cat 5        NJ         Joseph       Petrucci                                                              42708  0:54:26.00   25:32.00   28:54.00   24.9        23.0        23.9
109t    Mas 45+      PA         Ram          Mudambi           Guy's Racing                                        81708  0:54:26.00   0:26:15    0:28:11    24.2        23.6        23.9
110     Cat 5        PA         Steve        Sandacz           Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                          92108  0:54:33.00   0:25:45    0:28:48    24.7        23.1        23.9
111     Cat 4        NJ         Ed           Murphy            PS Racing/Grohs                                     50408  0:54:34.00   25:42.00   28:52.00   24.7        23.1        23.9
112     Cat 5        NJ         Michael      Urban             Head High Swell                                     71308  0:54:40.00   27:09.00   27:31.00   23.4        24.2        23.8
113     Women        PA         Margaret     Smigiel           Team LympheDIVAs                                    61508  0:54:41.00   26:07.00   28:34.00   24.4        23.3        23.8
114     Cat 4        NJ         Alexander    Kao               Colavita Racing                                     61508  0:54:46.00   26:17.00   28:29.00   24.2        23.4        23.8
115     Cat 5        NJ         Rich         Carolan           Watchung wheelman/high gear                         50408  0:54:48.00   25:50.00   28:58.00   24.6        23.0        23.8
116     Cat 5        NJ         Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America                        42708  0:54:52.00   26:27.00   28:25.00   24.0        23.4        23.7
117     Mas 35+      NJ         Gary         Mangee            Watchdog Wheelmen                                   42708  0:54:54.00   26:15.00   28:39.00   24.2        23.2        23.7
118     Women        PA         Patty        Powers            Kutztown Cutters                                    50408  0:54:56.00   25:34.00   29:22.00   24.9        22.7        23.7
119     Cat 5        NJ         Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America                        50408  0:54:58.00   25:43.00   29:15.00   24.7        22.8        23.7
120     Mas 45+      PA         Frank        Whitcomb                                                              81708  0:54:59.00   0:26:44    0:28:15    23.8        23.6        23.7
121t    Cat 5        PA         Randy        Haluck                                                                92108  0:55:03.00   0:26:34    0:28:29    23.9        23.4        23.7
121t    Cat 4        NJ         Mike         Fraternale                                                            42708  0:55:03.00   26:21.00   28:42.00   24.1        23.2        23.7
122     Mas 55+      NJ         Peter        Louie             Cranford Bike Team                                  42708  0:55:08.00   26:43.00   28:25.00   23.8        23.4        23.6
123     Mas 55+      NJ         Michael      Shapanka          Watchung Wheelmen                                   61508  0:55:09.00   26:59.00   28:10.00   23.6        23.6        23.6
124     Women        PA         Kathryn      Wilder            Team Somerset                                       61508  0:55:12.00   26:10.00   29:02.00   24.3        22.9        23.6
125     Women        PA         Eva          Van Stratum       Organic Athlete                                     50408  0:55:15.00   28:24.00   26:51.00   22.4        24.8        23.6
126     Juniors      PA         Jeff         Alpert            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp                      50408  0:55:31.00   25:42.00   29:49.00   24.7        22.3        23.5
127     Cat 5        NJ         Daniel       Bubb              Highland Park Hermes                                61508  0:55:44.00   26:33.00   29:11.00   24.0        22.8        23.4
128     Mas 35+      NJ         Steven       Beattie                                                               71308  0:55:46.00   27:17.00   28:29.00   23.3        23.4        23.3
129     Women        NJ         Barbara      Shweky            Team Somerset                                       81708  0:55:48.00   0:26:51    0:28:57    23.7        23.0        23.3
130     Mas 55+      PA         Mike         Ward                                                                  92108  0:55:51.00   0:26:34    0:29:17    23.9        22.7        23.3
131     Cat 5        NY         Fulton       Lopez                                                                 92108  0:55:53.00   0:26:37    0:29:16    23.9        22.8        23.3
132     Cat 5        NY         Alfredo      Riviere                                                               42708  0:55:58.00   26:11.00   29:47.00   24.3        22.4        23.3
133     Cat 5        FL         Harold       Baselice          Cadence Cycling Club                                81708  0:56:04.00   0:26:33    0:29:31    24.0        22.6        23.2
134     Cat 5        NJ         Bob          Torres                                                                81708  0:56:06.00   0:26:57    0:29:09    23.6        22.8        23.2
135     Mas 45+      NJ         Louis        D'Amelio          Van Dessel Factory Team                             42708  0:56:11.00   27:09.00   29:02.00   23.4        22.9        23.2
136     Juniors      PA         Charles      Romanov           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                        50408  0:56:13.00   26:25.00   29:48.00   24.1        22.3        23.2
137t    Juniors      PA         Tyler        Malay             Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp                      50408  0:56:20.00   26:08.00   30:12.00   24.3        22.1        23.1
137t    Cat 5        NY         Fulton       Lopez                                                                 81708  0:56:20.00   0:27:03    0:29:17    23.5        22.7        23.1
138     Cat 5        PA         Scott        Shellhammer       Vortex Cycling                                      92108  0:56:21.00   0:26:53    0:29:28    23.7        22.6        23.1
139     Cat 4        NJ         Andrew       Celin             Atlantic Bicycle Club                               61508  0:56:23.00   26:31.00   29:52.00   24.0        22.3        23.1
140     Women        PA         Margaret     Smigiel           Team LympheDIVAs                                    50408  0:56:34.00   26:32.00   30:02.00   24.0        22.2        23.0
141     Cat 5        PA         David        Arienta           WCCC                                                81708  0:56:36.00   0:27:29    0:29:07    23.1        22.9        23.0
142     Cat 5        PA         Bob          Mahoney           Guy's Racing                                        50408  0:56:39.00   26:18.00   30:21.00   24.2        21.9        23.0
143     Women        NY         Johanna      Bjorken           CityCoach                                           81708  0:56:40.00   0:27:26    0:29:14    23.2        22.8        23.0
144     Mas 35+      PA         Robert       Nuyianes                                                              81708  0:56:42.00   0:27:32    0:29:10    23.1        22.8        23.0
145     Mas 35+      NJ         Geoffrey     Clark             Jay's Cycle Center                                  71308  0:56:43.00   27:47.00   28:56.00   22.9        23.0        23.0
146t    Cat 5        PA         Michael      Talbot            Central Bucks Velo                                  81708  0:56:57.00   0:26:58    0:29:59    23.6        22.2        22.9
146t    Cat 4        NY         Alexander    Aquilino                                                              61508  0:56:57.00   26:56.00   30:01.00   23.6        22.2        22.9
147     Cat 5        NJ         Nicholas     David                                                                 92108  0:57:05.00   0:25:31    0:31:34    24.9        21.1        22.8
148     Mas 45+      NJ         Ed           Peterson          Pro Pedals Team Express                             81708  0:57:10.00   0:27:34    0:29:36    23.1        22.5        22.8
149     Juniors      PA         Ryan         Echols            Guy's Racing                                        61508  0:57:17.00   27:12.00   30:05.00   23.4        22.1        22.7
150     Cat 5        PA         Jim          Ludovici                                                              61508  0:57:19.00   27:07.00   30:12.00   23.5        22.1        22.7
151     Mas 55+      NY         James        Badia                                                                 92108  0:57:21.00   0:27:19    0:30:02    23.3        22.2        22.7
152     Cat 5        NJ         George       Samaris                                                               42708  0:57:22.00   27:31.00   29:51.00   23.1        22.3        22.7
153     Juniors      PA         Charles      Romanov           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                        42708  0:57:25.00   27:32.00   29:53.00   23.1        22.3        22.7
154t    Cat 5        NJ         Doug         Eiel              Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear                         42708  0:57:31.00   27:45.00   29:46.00   22.9        22.4        22.6
154t    Mas 45+      PA         Andrew       Bollinger         Gotham                                              50408  0:57:31.00   26:47.00   30:44.00   23.7        21.7        22.6
155     Juniors      PA         Ryan         Echols            Guy's Racing                                        81708  0:57:32.00   0:27:45    0:29:47    22.9        22.4        22.6
156     Cat 5        NY         Bill         Anderson                                                              81708  0:57:37.00   0:27:39    0:29:58    23.0        22.2        22.6
157     Cat 5        NJ         Patrick      Verheyen                                                              81708  0:57:44.00   0:27:52    0:29:52    22.8        22.3        22.6
158     Mas 55+      NJ         Chuck        Elkins            Summit                                              71308  0:57:53.00   28:33.00   29:20.00   22.3        22.7        22.5
159     Mas 45+      NJ         Jeff         Moore             Tri-State Velo                                      61508  0:58:09.00   27:42.00   30:27.00   23.0        21.9        22.4
160     Cat 5        NJ         Jerdin       Capil                                                                 71308  0:58:13.00   28:26.00   29:47.00   22.4        22.4        22.4
161     Cat 5        NY         Erik         Badia                                                                 92108  0:58:34.00   0:28:18    0:30:16    22.5        22.0        22.2
162     Mas 35+      NY         Fulton       Lopez                                                                 50408  0:58:36.00   27:19.00   31:17.00   23.3        21.3        22.2
163t    Cat 4        NJ         Joe          Carew             Liberty                                             50408  0:58:52.00   27:22.00   31:30.00   23.2        21.1        22.1
163t    Women        PA         Leah         Roberts           Sturdy Girl Cycling                                 50408  0:58:52.00   27:31.00   31:21.00   23.1        21.2        22.1
164     Mas 55+      NJ         Peter        Howe              Summit                                              71308  0:59:03.00   29:14.00   29:49.00   21.8        22.3        22.0
165     Cat 5        NJ         Martin       Eastgate                                                              42708  0:59:17.00   28:48.00   30:29.00   22.1        21.8        22.0
166     Cat 5        NJ         Scott        Sherrer           Liberty Cycle                                       42708  0:59:41.00   27:54.00   31:47.00   22.8        21.0        21.8
167     Mas 35+      MD         Jeff         Sturgess                                                              71308  1:00:31.00   29:42.00   30:49.00   21.4        21.6        21.5
168     Cat 5        PA         James        Dewald            Skyline Bikes                                       71308  1:00:42.00   30:20.00   30:22.00   21.0        21.9        21.4
169     Women        NY         Jodi         Richard           Hampton Velo Club                                   50408  1:00:47.00   28:20.00   32:27.00   22.4        20.5        21.4
170     Cat 5        NJ         Elijah       Verheyen                                                              81708  1:00:51.00   0:29:16    0:31:35    21.7        21.1        21.4
171     Women        NJ         Barbara      Shweky            Team Somerset                                       42708  1:00:58.00   29:40.00   31:18.00   21.4        21.3        21.4
172     Mas 55+      NJ         John E.      Barrett           Team Somerset                                       50408  1:01:00.00   32:26.00   28:34.00   19.6        23.3        21.3
173     Cat 5        PA         Andrew       Shanks                                                                92108  1:01:17.00   0:29:21    0:31:56    21.7        20.9        21.2
174     Women        NY         Barbara      Kingsborough      LLS Team in Training                                42708  1:01:32.00   29:44.00   31:48.00   21.4        20.9        21.2
175     Women        DE         Jo           Johnson           Team DRT/Deep Blue                                  81708  1:01:52.00   0:29:21    0:32:31    21.7        20.5        21.0
176     Women        NY         Jodi         Richard           Hampton Velo Club                                   42708  1:01:54.00   29:43.00   32:11.00   21.4        20.7        21.0
177     Cat 5        NJ         Alejandro    Figer             Pro-Pedals Team Express                             61508  1:02:20.00   29:35.00   32:45.00   21.5        0.0         24.6
178     Women        NY         Cathy        Wilson            GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                             61508  1:02:28.00   29:41.00   32:47.00   21.4        20.3        20.8
179     Mas 55+      PA         Patrick      Cabrey            TriState Velo                                       81708  1:02:29.00   0:29:38    0:32:51    21.5        20.3        20.8
180     Cat 5        PA         Michael      McGraw            Guy's racing                                        50408  1:03:18.00   29:36.00   33:42.00   21.5        19.8        20.6
181     Women        NY         Cathy        Wilson            GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                             81708  1:03:22.00   0:30:38    0:32:44    20.8        20.3        20.5
182     Mas 55+      PA         Patrick      Cabrey            TriState Velo                                       71308  1:03:23.00   30:47.00   32:36.00   20.7        20.4        20.5
183     Cat 4        PA         Sean         Cabrey            Tri State Velo                                      81708  1:03:27.00   0:30:49    0:32:38    20.6        20.4        20.5
184     Cat 5        NJ         Alejandro    Figer             Pro-Pedals Team Express                             71308  1:03:29.00   31:08.00   32:21.00   20.4        20.6        20.5
185     Women        PA         Catherine    Probst            Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp                     50408  1:03:37.00   29:17.00   34:20.00   21.7        19.4        20.5
186     Women        NY         Cathy        Wilson            GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                             50408  1:03:52.00   30:15.00   33:37.00   21.0        19.8        20.4
187     Cat 5        NJ         Alejandro    Figer             Pro-Pedals Team Express                             42708  1:04:41.00   30:45.00   33:56.00   20.7        19.6        20.1
188     Mas 45+      OH         Tony         Brush                                                                 81708  1:05:07.00   0:31:23    0:33:44    20.3        19.7        20.0
189     Cat 3        NJ         Daniel       Hoover            Unattached                                          81708  1:05:28.00   0:25:07    0:40:21    25.3        16.5        19.9
190     Women        NJ         Loren        O'Neill           Riptide Cycling                                     50408  1:05:36.00   30:01.00   35:35.00   21.2        18.7        19.8
191     Cat 4        PA         Sean         Cabrey            Tri State Velo                                      71308  1:06:35.00   32:23.00   34:12.00   19.6        19.5        19.6
192     Women        NJ         Elizabeth    Regan             Team Fitness Mission                                50408  1:09:16.00   32:00.00   37:16.00   19.9        17.9        18.8
193     Juniors      PA         Catherine    Probst            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp                      42708  1:09:36.00   34:33.00   35:03.00   18.4        19.0        18.7
194     Women        PA         Phyllis      Ingram            JVR Sports                                          42708  1:12:19.00   33:29.00   38:50.00   19.0        17.2        18.0
DNF     Mas 45+      PA   n/a   Kevin        Kolodziejski      Tri-State Velo                                      50408  0:22:58.00   22:58.00   00:00.00   27.7        0.0         0.0
DNF     Cat 4        NY   n/a   Patrick      Littlefield       CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling                 71308  0:23:14.00   23:14.00   00:00.00   27.4        0.0         0.0
DNF     Mas 45+      NJ   n/a   Raymond      Campeau           watchung wheelmen  High Gear                        42708  0:25:53.00   25:53.00   00:00.00   24.6        0.0         0.0
DNF     Juniors      PA   n/a   Charles      Romanov           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                        71308  0:29:37.00   29:37.00   00:00.00   21.5        0.0         0.0
1       Tandem                  Andre        Bollinger         Gotham Cycles                                       81708  0:49:58.00   0:23:46    0:26:12    26.8        25.4        26.1
Matt         Miller            Gotham Cycles
2       Tandem                  Grace        Glowka            Guy's Racing                                        42708  0:55:13.00   26:33.00   28:40.00   24.0        23.2        23.6
3       Tandem                  Jennifer     Sammons           Sturdy Girl Cycling                                 42708  0:55:58.00   26:35.00   29:23.00   23.9        22.7        23.3
Edward       Morris
1       Team         NJ         Don          Clapp             Liberty Cycle                                       61508  0:46:32.00   22:06.00   24:26.00   28.8        27.3        28.0
NJ         Brian        Register
NJ         James        Register, Jr.
2       Team         PA         Ed           Hein              Guy's Racing                                        61508  0:46:35.00   22:19.00   24:16.00   28.5        27.4        27.9
PA         Frank        Spliff
PA         Rolf         Windh
3       Team         PA         Rich         Liebfried         Elite Bicycles                                      92108  0:47:12.00   0:22:21    0:24:51    28.5        26.8        27.6
PA         Tom          Nagy
PA         John         Paproski
4       Team         PA         Rich         Liebfried         Elite Bicycles                                      81708  0:47:21.00   0:22:33    0:24:48    28.2        26.9        27.5
PA         Tom          Nagy
PA         John         Paproski
5       Team         NJ         Daniel       Frank             Guys Racing C+                                      81708  0:47:56.00   0:23:06    0:24:50    27.5        26.8        27.2
PA         George       Kotokis
PA         Christian    Wareikis
6       Team         PA         Allen        Bedford           Guy's Racing                                        61508  0:49:52.00   24:06.00   25:46.00   26.4        25.8        26.1
PA         Bob          Piacine
PA         Todd         Schwartz
7       Team         NJ         Daniel       Fennell           Jaeger Wheelmen                                     81708  0:50:22.00   0:24:12    0:26:10    26.3        25.5        25.9
NJ         Will*        Roettger
NJ         Walter       Kowalski
8       Team         NJ         John         Quirke            Team Echelon                                        50408  0:50:47.00   24:07.00   26:40.00   26.4        25.0        25.6
NJ         Rene         Mortara
NJ         Chris        McKenna
9       Team         PA         Keith        Cramer            On Track Cyclists                                   92108  0:51:06.00   0:24:36    0:26:30    25.9        25.1        25.5
PA         Tim          Hancock
PA         Ram          Mudambi
10      Team         PA         Jim          Dougherty         Evolution Racing                                    61508  0:51:33.00   24:37.00   26:56.00   25.8        24.7        25.3
PA         Robert       Sands
11      Team         NJ         Harold       Brenner           Team Atlantic                                       61508  0:54:57.00   26:27.00   28:30.00   24.0        23.4        23.7
NJ         Eddie        Mack
NJ         Bob          Vale
12      Team         NJ         Harold       Brenner           Team Atlantic                                       81708  0:55:00.00   0:26:45    0:28:15    23.8        23.6        23.7
NJ         Ed           Mack
NJ         Bob          Vale
13      Team         NJ         Erick        Spronk            Team Clinton Bike Shop                              71308  0:55:20.00   27:17.00   28:03.00   23.3        23.7        23.5
NJ         Robert       Zappala
14      Team         PA         Len          Depue             Evolution Racing                                    92108  0:56:12.00   0:26:58    0:29:14    23.6        22.8        23.2
PA         Robert       Sands
PA         James        Doherty
15      Team         PA         Len          Depue             Evolution Racing                                    81708  0:58:12.00   0:27:12    0:31:00    23.4        21.5        22.4
PA         James        Doherty
PA         Robert       Sands
16      Team         NJ         John         Leonhardt         Pro Pedals                                          42708  0:58:14.00   27:57.00   30:17.00   22.8        22.0        22.4
Joe          Schiavo
DNF     Team                    Bob          Vale              Atlantic Bicycle Club                                      flatted      00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
Eddy         Mack                                                                  42708  0:59:18.00   28:16.00   31:02.00   22.5        21.5        22.0
Individual   N/A        Will*        Roettger          Jaeger Wheelmen                                     81708  0:58:20.00   0:26:56    0:31:24    23.6        21.2        22.3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final Overall Results by CATEGORY
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Total Time   Stage 1    Stage 2    Stage 1     Stage 2     Combined
Cat 1/2                                                                                                                   Time       Time       Avg Speed   Avg Speed   Avg Speed
RANK    ST   PTS   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME         TEAM                                                DATE                                      10.6        11.1        21.7
1       NY   28    Guillaume    Nelessen          Van Dessel Factory Team                             61508  0:44:18.00   20:05.00   24:13.00   31.7        27.5        29.4
2       NJ   17    Kenneth      Lundgren          Northeastern Hardware                               42708  0:48:13.00   23:08.00   25:05.00   27.5        26.6        27.0
3       NJ         Mathieu      Nelessen          Van Dessel Sports Factory Team                      42708  0:50:19.00   25:35.00   24:44.00   24.9        26.9        25.9
4       RI         Amos         Brumble           ccb/volkswagon                                      42708  0:50:45.00   24:38.00   26:07.00   25.8        25.5        25.7
5       NJ         Gilberth     Gomez-Valverde    Vandessel Factory Team                              42708  0:51:00.00   23:50.00   27:10.00   26.7        24.5        25.5
6       NJ         Mathieu      Nelessen          Van Dessel Sports Factory Team                      50408  0:52:30.00   24:43.00   27:47.00   25.7        0.0         24.6
7       NJ         David        Wells             Van Dessel Factory Team                             61508  0:52:33.00   25:17.00   27:16.00   25.2        24.4        24.8
Cat 3
1       NJ   29    William      O'Donnell         Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing                 50408  0:42:20.00   20:12.00   22:08.00   31.5        30.1        30.8
2       NY   22    Andreas      Runggatscher      Signature Cycles/DKNY                               92108  0:47:47.00   0:22:44    0:25:03    28.0        26.6        27.2
3       NY   15.5  Ted          Neu               CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                               71308  0:48:19.00   23:44.00   24:35.00   26.8        27.1        26.9
4       PA   14    Zack         Noonan            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp                      50408  0:48:31.00   22:57.00   25:34.00   27.7        26.0        26.8
5       PA   12    Richard      Schweizer         International Christian Cycling Club                61508  0:48:50.00   23:14.00   25:36.00   27.4        26.0        26.7
6       NJ   11    Arland       Macasieb          team fitness mission                                71308  0:49:16.00   24:14.00   25:02.00   26.2        26.6        26.4
7       NY   9.5   Chris        Shaw              CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling                 71308  0:49:17.00   24:14.00   25:03.00   26.2        26.6        26.4
8       PA         Richard      Schweizer         International Christian Cycling                     50408  0:50:39.00   24:10.00   26:29.00   26.3        25.1        25.7
9       PA         Craig        Lebair            philadelphia ciclismo                               42708  0:53:06.00   25:18.00   27:48.00   25.1        24.0        24.5
10      PA         Steve        Sambrano          Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                          92108  0:53:07.00   0:25:43    0:27:24    24.7        24.3        24.5
11      NJ         Daniel       Hoover            Unattached                                          81708  1:05:28.00   0:25:07    0:40:21    25.3        16.5        19.9
Cat 4
1       NJ   27    Aleksey      Urusov                                                                81708  0:47:14.00   0:22:49    0:24:25    27.9        27.3        27.6
2t      CT   20    Guido        Wollmann                                                              71308  0:47:57.00   23:18.00   24:39.00   27.3        27.0        27.2
2t      NY   19    Walter       Straub            GBSC/Babylon Bike Shop                              92108  0:47:57.00   0:22:55    0:25:02    27.8        26.6        27.2
3       NJ   15.5  John         Muth              Westwood Velo                                       81708  0:48:19.00   0:23:19    0:25:00    27.3        26.6        26.9
4       NJ         Aleksey      Urusov            Propeller Racing                                    61508  0:48:42.00   23:27.00   25:15.00   27.1        26.4        26.7
5       MD   13    Jeremy       Moore             Organic Athlete                                     92108  0:48:46.00   0:23:22    0:25:24    27.2        26.2        26.7
6       NJ         Aleksey      Urusov            Propeller Racing                                    92108  0:48:56.00   0:23:22    0:25:34    27.2        26.0        26.6
7       MD         Jeremy       Moore             Organic Athlete                                     50408  0:49:06.00   23:25.00   25:41.00   27.2        25.9        26.5
8       PA   6     Matthew      Russell           TriState Velo                                       71308  0:49:29.00   24:20.00   25:09.00   26.1        26.5        26.3
9       NJ   4     Jonathan     Vanosten          Pro Pedals                                          81708  0:49:34.00   0:23:45    0:25:49    26.8        25.8        26.3
10      NY         Glenn        Babikian          Signature Cycles/DKNY                               92108  0:49:46.00   0:23:49    0:25:57    26.7        25.7        26.2
11      NY         Robert       Wolff             GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                             61508  0:50:01.00   24:04.00   25:57.00   26.4        25.7        26.0
12t     NJ         Aleksey      Urusov            Propeller Racing                                    50408  0:50:09.00   23:46.00   26:23.00   26.8        25.2        26.0
12t     MD         Ben          Reynolds          Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor                          92108  0:50:09.00   0:23:57    0:26:12    26.6        25.4        26.0
13      PA         Matthew      Russell           TriState Velo                                       61508  0:50:26.00   24:14.00   26:12.00   26.2        25.4        25.8
14t     NY         Robert       Wolff             GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                             81708  0:50:40.00   0:24:24    0:26:16    26.1        25.4        25.7
14t     NJ         Clay         Allen             Pro Pedals/Team Express                             50408  0:50:40.00   23:53.00   26:47.00   26.6        24.9        25.7
15      PA         Michael      Whitaker          Spinners Cycling                                    42708  0:50:51.00   24:37.00   26:14.00   25.8        25.4        25.6
16      PA         Dan          Tarrant           Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction                    61508  0:50:55.00   23:57.00   26:58.00   26.6        24.7        25.6
17      NJ         John         Muth              westwood Velo                                       42708  0:50:56.00   24:47.00   26:09.00   25.7        25.5        25.6
18      PA         Craig        Smith             Quaker City Wheelmen                                71308  0:51:24.00   25:34.00   25:50.00   24.9        25.8        25.3
19      NY         Robert       Wolff             GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                             50408  0:51:25.00   24:16.00   27:09.00   26.2        24.5        25.3
20      CT         Guido        Wollmann                                                              42708  0:51:26.00   24:34.00   26:52.00   25.9        24.8        25.3
21      NJ         Clay         Allen             Pro Pedals/Team Express                             42708  0:52:46.00   25:29.00   27:17.00   25.0        24.4        24.7
22      PA         Matthew      Dishart           Spinners Cycling                                    92108  0:52:48.00   0:25:12    0:27:36    25.2        24.1        24.7
23      MD         Michael      Claudio           Bicycle Place Velo Club                             81708  0:52:54.00   0:25:08    0:27:46    25.3        24.0        24.6
24      NY         Steven       Fritz             CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling                 42708  0:53:02.00   26:03.00   26:59.00   24.4        24.7        24.6
25      NJ         Frank        Been              Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles                 50408  0:53:04.00   24:20.00   28:44.00   26.1        23.2        24.5
26      NJ         Ken          Gaissert          Century Road Club of America                        61508  0:53:27.00   25:31.00   27:56.00   24.9        23.8        24.4
27      NJ         Edward       Murphy            PSRacing/Grohe                                      61508  0:53:33.00   25:42.00   27:51.00   24.7        23.9        24.3
28      PA         Brian        Cincera           Bikeline/LWA                                        61508  0:53:38.00   25:30.00   28:08.00   24.9        23.7        24.3
29      NJ         Frank        Been              Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles                 42708  0:53:54.00   25:59.00   27:55.00   24.5        23.9        24.2
30      NJ         Ed           Murphy            PS Racing/Grohs                                     50408  0:54:34.00   25:42.00   28:52.00   24.7        23.1        23.9
31      NJ         Alexander    Kao               Colavita Racing                                     61508  0:54:46.00   26:17.00   28:29.00   24.2        23.4        23.8
32      NJ         Mike         Fraternale                                                            42708  0:55:03.00   26:21.00   28:42.00   24.1        23.2        23.7
33      NJ         Andrew       Celin             Atlantic Bicycle Club                               61508  0:56:23.00   26:31.00   29:52.00   24.0        22.3        23.1
34      NY         Alexander    Aquilino                                                              61508  0:56:57.00   26:56.00   30:01.00   23.6        22.2        22.9
35      NJ         Joe          Carew             Liberty                                             50408  0:58:52.00   27:22.00   31:30.00   23.2        21.1        22.1
36      PA         Sean         Cabrey            Tri State Velo                                      81708  1:03:27.00   0:30:49    0:32:38    20.6        20.4        20.5
37      PA         Sean         Cabrey            Tri State Velo                                      71308  1:06:35.00   32:23.00   34:12.00   19.6        19.5        19.6
Cat 5
1       NJ   18    Toby         Hanna             ERM                                                 71308  0:48:08.00   23:45.00   24:23.00   26.8        27.3        27.0
2       NJ         Toby         Hanna             ERM                                                 61508  0:49:12.00   23:33.00   25:39.00   27.0        26.0        26.5
3       NJ   2     Bill         Sasiela                                                               81708  0:49:39.00   0:23:58    0:25:41    26.5        25.9        26.2
4       PA         Matthew      Tewksbury                                                             92108  0:49:53.00   0:23:52    0:26:01    26.6        25.6        26.1
5       NJ         Bill         Sasiela                                                               71308  0:49:57.00   24:17.00   25:40.00   26.2        25.9        26.1
6       NJ         Bill         Sasiela                                                               92108  0:50:01.00   0:23:51    0:26:10    26.7        25.5        26.0
7       NJ         William      Sasiela                                                               50408  0:50:23.00   23:52.00   26:31.00   26.6        25.1        25.8
8       NY         Jules        Roazen                                                                61508  0:50:38.00   24:16.00   26:22.00   26.2        25.3        25.7
9       NJ         Shane        Kimmins           Cycles 54                                           81708  0:50:49.00   0:24:41    0:26:08    25.8        25.5        25.6
10      NJ         David        Sempier           Marty's Reliable Cycle                              71308  0:51:18.00   25:09.00   26:09.00   25.3        25.5        25.4
11      PA         Matthew      Tewksbury                                                             71308  0:51:22.00   25:13.00   26:09.00   25.2        25.5        25.3
12      PA         Thomas       Mikolinski        Champion Systems                                    61508  0:51:36.00   24:46.00   26:50.00   25.7        24.8        25.2
13      NJ         Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America                        71308  0:51:37.00   25:17.00   26:20.00   25.2        25.3        25.2
14      PA         Matthew      Tewksbury                                                             81708  0:51:40.00   0:24:57    0:26:43    25.5        24.9        25.2
15      NJ         Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America                        81708  0:51:43.00   0:24:43    0:27:00    25.7        24.7        25.2
16      NJ         Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America                        61508  0:51:46.00   24:31.00   27:15.00   25.9        24.4        25.2
17t     PA         Lee          Sobotkin          BlackFridayDeals.NET                                92108  0:52:39.00   0:25:28    0:27:11    25.0        24.5        24.7
17t     NJ         Richard      Thompson          Highland Park Hermes                                81708  0:52:39.00   0:25:25    0:27:14    25.0        24.5        24.7
18      MD         Nicholas     Temple            U of Delaware Cycling Team                          50408  0:52:54.00   24:51.00   28:03.00   25.6        23.7        24.6
19      NJ         Rich         Carolan           Watchung wheelman/high gear                         92108  0:53:13.00   0:25:29    0:27:44    25.0        24.0        24.5
20      PA         Josh         Wagner                                                                92108  0:53:18.00   0:25:35    0:27:43    24.9        24.0        24.4
21      PA         Ryan         Crist                                                                 81708  0:53:31.00   0:25:06    0:28:25    25.3        23.4        24.3
22      NJ         Joseph       Petrucci          Century Road Club of America/Bridgewater Marble & Gr50408  0:53:38.00   25:13.00   28:25.00   25.2        23.4        24.3
23      NJ         Orlin        Howell Iii        Skylands Cycling                                    71308  0:54:01.00   26:38.00   27:23.00   23.9        24.3        24.1
24      NY         Andreas      Meyer             Sotheby's Intl. Realty / Strictly Bicycles          92108  0:54:09.00   0:25:59    0:28:10    24.5        23.6        24.0
25      NY         Edward       Johnson           GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                             81708  0:54:12.00   0:25:32    0:28:40    24.9        23.2        24.0
26      NJ         Joseph       Petrucci                                                              42708  0:54:26.00   25:32.00   28:54.00   24.9        23.0        23.9
27      PA         Steve        Sandacz           Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                          92108  0:54:33.00   0:25:45    0:28:48    24.7        23.1        23.9
28      NJ         Michael      Urban             Head High Swell                                     71308  0:54:40.00   27:09.00   27:31.00   23.4        24.2        23.8
29      NJ         Rich         Carolan           Watchung wheelman/high gear                         50408  0:54:48.00   25:50.00   28:58.00   24.6        23.0        23.8
30      NJ         Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America                        42708  0:54:52.00   26:27.00   28:25.00   24.0        23.4        23.7
31      NJ         Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America                        50408  0:54:58.00   25:43.00   29:15.00   24.7        22.8        23.7
32      PA         Randy        Haluck                                                                92108  0:55:03.00   0:26:34    0:28:29    23.9        23.4        23.7
33      NJ         Daniel       Bubb              Highland Park Hermes                                61508  0:55:44.00   26:33.00   29:11.00   24.0        22.8        23.4
34      NY         Fulton       Lopez                                                                 92108  0:55:53.00   0:26:37    0:29:16    23.9        22.8        23.3
35      NY         Alfredo      Riviere                                                               42708  0:55:58.00   26:11.00   29:47.00   24.3        22.4        23.3
36      FL         Harold       Baselice          Cadence Cycling Club                                81708  0:56:04.00   0:26:33    0:29:31    24.0        22.6        23.2
37      NJ         Bob          Torres                                                                81708  0:56:06.00   0:26:57    0:29:09    23.6        22.8        23.2
38      NY         Fulton       Lopez                                                                 81708  0:56:20.00   0:27:03    0:29:17    23.5        22.7        23.1
39      PA         Scott        Shellhammer       Vortex Cycling                                      92108  0:56:21.00   0:26:53    0:29:28    23.7        22.6        23.1
40      PA         David        Arienta           WCCC                                                81708  0:56:36.00   0:27:29    0:29:07    23.1        22.9        23.0
41      PA         Bob          Mahoney           Guy's Racing                                        50408  0:56:39.00   26:18.00   30:21.00   24.2        21.9        23.0
42      PA         Michael      Talbot            Central Bucks Velo                                  81708  0:56:57.00   0:26:58    0:29:59    23.6        22.2        22.9
43      NJ         Nicholas     David                                                                 92108  0:57:05.00   0:25:31    0:31:34    24.9        21.1        22.8
44      PA         Jim          Ludovici                                                              61508  0:57:19.00   27:07.00   30:12.00   23.5        22.1        22.7
45      NJ         George       Samaris                                                               42708  0:57:22.00   27:31.00   29:51.00   23.1        22.3        22.7
46      NJ         Doug         Eiel              Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear                         42708  0:57:31.00   27:45.00   29:46.00   22.9        22.4        22.6
47      NY         Bill         Anderson                                                              81708  0:57:37.00   0:27:39    0:29:58    23.0        22.2        22.6
48      NJ         Patrick      Verheyen                                                              81708  0:57:44.00   0:27:52    0:29:52    22.8        22.3        22.6
49      NJ         Jerdin       Capil                                                                 71308  0:58:13.00   28:26.00   29:47.00   22.4        22.4        22.4
50      NY         Erik         Badia                                                                 92108  0:58:34.00   0:28:18    0:30:16    22.5        22.0        22.2
51      NJ         Martin       Eastgate                                                              42708  0:59:17.00   28:48.00   30:29.00   22.1        21.8        22.0
52      NJ         Scott        Sherrer           Liberty Cycle                                       42708  0:59:41.00   27:54.00   31:47.00   22.8        21.0        21.8
53      PA         James        Dewald            Skyline Bikes                                       71308  1:00:42.00   30:20.00   30:22.00   21.0        21.9        21.4
54      NJ         Elijah       Verheyen                                                              81708  1:00:51.00   0:29:16    0:31:35    21.7        21.1        21.4
55      PA         Andrew       Shanks                                                                92108  1:01:17.00   0:29:21    0:31:56    21.7        20.9        21.2
56      NJ         Alejandro    Figer             Pro-Pedals Team Express                             61508  1:02:20.00   29:35.00   32:45.00   21.5        0.0         24.6
57      PA         Michael      McGraw            Guy's racing                                        50408  1:03:18.00   29:36.00   33:42.00   21.5        19.8        20.6
58      NJ         Alejandro    Figer             Pro-Pedals Team Express                             71308  1:03:29.00   31:08.00   32:21.00   20.4        20.6        20.5
59      NJ         Alejandro    Figer             Pro-Pedals Team Express                             42708  1:04:41.00   30:45.00   33:56.00   20.7        19.6        20.1
Juniors
1       PA         Jeff         Alpert            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp                      50408  0:55:31.00   25:42.00   29:49.00   24.7        22.3        23.5
2       PA         Charles      Romanov           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                        50408  0:56:13.00   26:25.00   29:48.00   24.1        22.3        23.2
3       PA         Tyler        Malay             Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp                      50408  0:56:20.00   26:08.00   30:12.00   24.3        22.1        23.1
4       PA         Ryan         Echols            Guy's Racing                                        61508  0:57:17.00   27:12.00   30:05.00   23.4        22.1        22.7
5       PA         Charles      Romanov           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                        42708  0:57:25.00   27:32.00   29:53.00   23.1        22.3        22.7
6       PA         Ryan         Echols            Guy's Racing                                        81708  0:57:32.00   0:27:45    0:29:47    22.9        22.4        22.6
7       PA         Catherine    Probst            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp                      42708  1:09:36.00   34:33.00   35:03.00   18.4        19.0        18.7
Mas 35+
1       PA         Kevin        Kolodziejski      Tri-State Velo                                      81708  0:47:42.00   0:22:54    0:24:48    27.8        26.9        27.3
2       NJ   23.5  James        Regan             Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles               42708  0:47:43.00   22:26.00   25:17.00   28.4        26.3        27.3
3       NJ         John         Kuhn              Cranford Bike Team/CTS                              61508  0:49:48.00   23:48.00   26:00.00   26.7        25.6        26.1
4       PA         Bob          Piacine           Guys Racing Club                                    81708  0:50:51.00   0:24:12    0:26:39    26.3        25.0        25.6
5       PA         Bob          Piacine           Guys Racing Club                                    71308  0:51:39.00   25:48.00   25:51.00   24.7        25.8        25.2
6       NJ         Chris        Facas             Westward Velo                                       42708  0:51:49.00   24:24.00   27:25.00   26.1        24.3        25.1
7       NJ         Austin       Armstrong         Van Dessel                                          50408  0:52:26.00   24:32.00   27:54.00   25.9        23.9        24.8
8       PA         Karl         Krause            Christiana Care / FSVS                              71308  0:52:50.00   26:04.00   26:46.00   24.4        24.9        24.6
9       NJ         Gary         Mangee            Watchung wheelman/high gear                         50408  0:53:51.00   25:09.00   28:42.00   25.3        23.2        24.2
10      NY         Fulton       Lopez                                                                 61508  0:54:20.00   25:53.00   28:27.00   24.6        23.4        24.0
11      NJ         Gary         Mangee            Watchdog Wheelmen                                   42708  0:54:54.00   26:15.00   28:39.00   24.2        23.2        23.7
12      NJ         Steven       Beattie                                                               71308  0:55:46.00   27:17.00   28:29.00   23.3        23.4        23.3
13      PA         Robert       Nuyianes                                                              81708  0:56:42.00   0:27:32    0:29:10    23.1        22.8        23.0
14      NJ         Geoffrey     Clark             Jay's Cycle Center                                  71308  0:56:43.00   27:47.00   28:56.00   22.9        23.0        23.0
15      NY         Fulton       Lopez                                                                 50408  0:58:36.00   27:19.00   31:17.00   23.3        21.3        22.2
16      MD         Jeff         Sturgess                                                              71308  1:00:31.00   29:42.00   30:49.00   21.4        21.6        21.5
Mas 45+
1       MD   26    Spencer      Beckett           Latitude / ABRT                                     92108  0:47:22.00   0:22:39    0:24:43    28.1        26.9        27.5
2       PA   25    Kevin        Kolodziejski      Tri-State Velo                                      92108  0:47:32.00   0:22:39    0:24:53    28.1        26.8        27.4
3       NJ   23.5  Charles      Chapman           Signature Cycles/DKNY                               61508  0:47:43.00   22:39.00   25:04.00   28.1        26.6        27.3
4       NJ   21    Jamie        Troy              Liberty Cycle                                       81708  0:47:48.00   0:23:06    0:24:42    27.5        27.0        27.2
5       PA         Kevin        Kolodziejski      Tri-State Velo                                      71308  0:47:58.00   23:32.00   24:26.00   27.0        27.3        27.1
6       MD         Spencer      Beckett           ABRT / Latitude                                     81708  0:48:11.00   0:23:09    0:25:02    27.5        26.6        27.0
7       NJ         Charles      Chapman           Signature Cycles/DKNY                               42708  0:48:48.00   23:21.00   25:27.00   27.2        26.2        26.7
8       NJ         Jamie        Troy              Liberty Cycle                                       42708  0:49:16.00   23:34.00   25:42.00   27.0        25.9        26.4
9       PA   9.5   James        Wright                                                                81708  0:49:17.00   0:23:37    0:25:40    26.9        25.9        26.4
10      NJ   5     Dave         Weller                                                                71308  0:49:33.00   24:29.00   25:04.00   26.0        26.6        26.3
11      MD   3     Steve        Owens             Latitude/ABRT                                       92108  0:49:35.00   0:23:45    0:25:50    26.8        25.8        26.3
12      NJ   1     Anthony      Trezza            CTS/Cranford Bike                                   61508  0:49:43.00   23:35.00   26:08.00   27.0        25.5        26.2
13      NJ         Dave         Weller            Unattached                                          42708  0:49:52.00   24:20.00   25:32.00   26.1        26.1        26.1
14      MD         Spencer      Beckett           ABRT / Latitude                                     71308  0:49:53.00   24:21.00   25:32.00   26.1        26.1        26.1
15      PA         James        Wright                                                                61508  0:50:06.00   23:54.00   26:12.00   26.6        25.4        26.0
16      NJ         Dave         Weller            Unattached                                          50408  0:50:23.00   23:52.00   26:31.00   26.6        25.1        25.8
17      MD         Spencer      Beckett           ABRT / Latitude                                     42708  0:50:27.00   24:31.00   25:56.00   25.9        25.7        25.8
18      NY         George       Suter             CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing                        92108  0:50:33.00   0:23:38    0:26:55    26.9        24.7        25.8
19      PA         Justin       Miller                                                                61508  0:50:49.00   24:18.00   26:31.00   26.2        25.1        25.6
20      NJ         Anthony      Trezza            CTS - Cranford Bike Shop                            50408  0:50:54.00   23:41.00   27:13.00   26.9        24.5        25.6
21      NJ         Daniel       Frank             Guys Racing                                         71308  0:51:20.00   25:02.00   26:18.00   25.4        25.3        25.4
22      PA         Ed           Shuhart           Bucks County Racing Club                            61508  0:51:40.00   24:12.00   27:28.00   26.3        24.2        25.2
23      NJ         Anthony      Trezza            CTS/Cranford Bike                                   42708  0:52:14.00   24:58.00   27:16.00   25.5        24.4        24.9
24      PA         David        Rattigan                                                              42708  0:52:19.00   24:51.00   27:28.00   25.6        24.2        24.9
25      PA         Justin       Miller                                                                42708  0:52:39.00   25:04.00   27:35.00   25.4        24.1        24.7
26      NJ         Walter       Kowalski          Jaeger Wheelmen                                     92108  0:52:54.00   0:25:37    0:27:17    24.8        24.4        24.6
27      NY         Richard      Wolf              CRCA/Foundation                                     50408  0:53:27.00   24:55.00   28:32.00   25.5        23.3        24.4
28      PA         Andrew       Bollinger         Gotham Cyclist                                      61508  0:53:58.00   25:33.00   28:25.00   24.9        23.4        24.1
29      NJ         Jack         Brown             Team Somerset                                       42708  0:53:59.00   25:49.00   28:10.00   24.6        23.6        24.1
30      NY         Richard      Wolf              CRCA/Foundation                                     61508  0:54:02.00   25:38.00   28:24.00   24.8        23.5        24.1
31      NY         Richard      Wolf              CRCA/Foundation                                     42708  0:54:25.00   25:48.00   28:37.00   24.7        23.3        23.9
32      PA         Ram          Mudambi           Guy's Racing                                        81708  0:54:26.00   0:26:15    0:28:11    24.2        23.6        23.9
33      PA         Frank        Whitcomb                                                              81708  0:54:59.00   0:26:44    0:28:15    23.8        23.6        23.7
34      NJ         Louis        D'Amelio          Van Dessel Factory Team                             42708  0:56:11.00   27:09.00   29:02.00   23.4        22.9        23.2
35      NJ         Ed           Peterson          Pro Pedals Team Express                             81708  0:57:10.00   0:27:34    0:29:36    23.1        22.5        22.8
36      PA         Andrew       Bollinger         Gotham                                              50408  0:57:31.00   26:47.00   30:44.00   23.7        21.7        22.6
37      NJ         Jeff         Moore             Tri-State Velo                                      61508  0:58:09.00   27:42.00   30:27.00   23.0        21.9        22.4
38      OH         Tony         Brush                                                                 81708  1:05:07.00   0:31:23    0:33:44    20.3        19.7        20.0
Mas 55+
1       PA   8     Steve        Lehman            tri-state velo                                      92108  0:49:18.00   0:23:22    0:25:56    27.2        25.7        26.4
2       PA   7     Rick         Hofman            Bike Line / LWA                                     61508  0:49:24.00   23:42.00   25:42.00   26.8        25.9        26.4
3       PA         Rick         Hofman            Bike Line / LWA                                     92108  0:50:23.00   0:23:49    0:26:34    26.7        25.1        25.8
4       PA         Thomas       Licorish          Guy's Racing                                        50408  0:51:16.00   24:17.00   26:59.00   26.2        24.7        25.4
5       NJ         John E.      Barrett           Team Somerset                                       61508  0:51:38.00   25:07.00   26:31.00   25.3        25.1        25.2
6       NY         Thomas       Kempner           Fooundation/CRCA                                    50408  0:52:19.00   24:47.00   27:32.00   25.7        24.2        24.9
7       PA         Thomas       Licorish          Guy's Racing                                        42708  0:52:41.00   25:00.00   27:41.00   25.4        24.1        24.7
8       NJ         John E.      Barrett           Team Somerset                                       42708  0:52:59.00   24:28.00   28:31.00   26.0        23.4        24.6
9       NJ         Peter        Louie             Cranford Bike Team                                  50408  0:53:04.00   24:57.00   28:07.00   25.5        23.7        24.5
10      NJ         John E.      Barrett           Team Somerset                                       71308  0:53:13.00   25:53.00   27:20.00   24.6        24.4        24.5
11      NJ         Peter        Louie             Cranford Bike Team/CTS                              81708  0:53:17.00   0:25:53    0:27:24    24.6        24.3        24.4
12      NJ         Lawrence     Dudek             Team Somerset                                       42708  0:53:27.00   26:07.00   27:20.00   24.4        24.4        24.4
13      NJ         Steven       Petouvis          Unattached                                          81708  0:53:57.00   0:26:14    0:27:43    24.2        24.0        24.1
14      NY         Thomas       Kempner           CRCA Foundation                                     42708  0:53:59.00   26:13.00   27:46.00   24.3        24.0        24.1
15      NJ         Steven       Petouvis          Unattached                                          92108  0:54:12.00   0:25:51    0:28:21    24.6        23.5        24.0
16      NJ         Peter        Louie             Cranford Bike Team                                  42708  0:55:08.00   26:43.00   28:25.00   23.8        23.4        23.6
17      NJ         Michael      Shapanka          Watchung Wheelmen                                   61508  0:55:09.00   26:59.00   28:10.00   23.6        23.6        23.6
18      PA         Mike         Ward                                                                  92108  0:55:51.00   0:26:34    0:29:17    23.9        22.7        23.3
19      NY         James        Badia                                                                 92108  0:57:21.00   0:27:19    0:30:02    23.3        22.2        22.7
20      NJ         Chuck        Elkins            Summit                                              71308  0:57:53.00   28:33.00   29:20.00   22.3        22.7        22.5
21      NJ         Peter        Howe              Summit                                              71308  0:59:03.00   29:14.00   29:49.00   21.8        22.3        22.0
22      NJ         John E.      Barrett           Team Somerset                                       50408  1:01:00.00   32:26.00   28:34.00   19.6        23.3        21.3
23      PA         Patrick      Cabrey            TriState Velo                                       81708  1:02:29.00   0:29:38    0:32:51    21.5        20.3        20.8
24      PA         Patrick      Cabrey            TriState Velo                                       71308  1:03:23.00   30:47.00   32:36.00   20.7        20.4        20.5
Women
1       PA         Kate         Veronneau         Kutztown Cutters                                    61508  0:50:59.00   24:27.00   26:32.00   26.0        25.1        25.5
2       PA         Kimberly     Geist             Metro Volkswagen                                    71308  0:52:03.00   25:47.00   26:16.00   24.7        25.4        25.0
3       PA         Patty        Powers            Team LympheDIVAs                                    61508  0:54:01.00   25:30.00   28:31.00   24.9        23.4        24.1
4       PA         Margaret     Smigiel           Team LympheDIVAs                                    61508  0:54:41.00   26:07.00   28:34.00   24.4        23.3        23.8
5       PA         Patty        Powers            Kutztown Cutters                                    50408  0:54:56.00   25:34.00   29:22.00   24.9        22.7        23.7
6       PA         Kathryn      Wilder            Team Somerset                                       61508  0:55:12.00   26:10.00   29:02.00   24.3        22.9        23.6
7       PA         Eva          Van Stratum       Organic Athlete                                     50408  0:55:15.00   28:24.00   26:51.00   22.4        24.8        23.6
8       NJ         Barbara      Shweky            Team Somerset                                       81708  0:55:48.00   0:26:51    0:28:57    23.7        23.0        23.3
9       PA         Margaret     Smigiel           Team LympheDIVAs                                    50408  0:56:34.00   26:32.00   30:02.00   24.0        22.2        23.0
10      NY         Johanna      Bjorken           CityCoach                                           81708  0:56:40.00   0:27:26    0:29:14    23.2        22.8        23.0
11      PA         Leah         Roberts           Sturdy Girl Cycling                                 50408  0:58:52.00   27:31.00   31:21.00   23.1        21.2        22.1
12      NY         Jodi         Richard           Hampton Velo Club                                   50408  1:00:47.00   28:20.00   32:27.00   22.4        20.5        21.4
13      NJ         Barbara      Shweky            Team Somerset                                       42708  1:00:58.00   29:40.00   31:18.00   21.4        21.3        21.4
14      NY         Barbara      Kingsborough      LLS Team in Training                                42708  1:01:32.00   29:44.00   31:48.00   21.4        20.9        21.2
15      DE         Jo           Johnson           Team DRT/Deep Blue                                  81708  1:01:52.00   0:29:21    0:32:31    21.7        20.5        21.0
16      NY         Jodi         Richard           Hampton Velo Club                                   42708  1:01:54.00   29:43.00   32:11.00   21.4        20.7        21.0
17      NY         Cathy        Wilson            GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                             61508  1:02:28.00   29:41.00   32:47.00   21.4        20.3        20.8
18      NY         Cathy        Wilson            GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                             81708  1:03:22.00   0:30:38    0:32:44    20.8        20.3        20.5
19      PA         Catherine    Probst            Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp                     50408  1:03:37.00   29:17.00   34:20.00   21.7        19.4        20.5
20      NY         Cathy        Wilson            GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                             50408  1:03:52.00   30:15.00   33:37.00   21.0        19.8        20.4
21      NJ         Loren        O'Neill           Riptide Cycling                                     50408  1:05:36.00   30:01.00   35:35.00   21.2        18.7        19.8
22      NJ         Elizabeth    Regan             Team Fitness Mission                                50408  1:09:16.00   32:00.00   37:16.00   19.9        17.9        18.8
23      PA         Phyllis      Ingram            JVR Sports                                          42708  1:12:19.00   33:29.00   38:50.00   19.0        17.2        18.0

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage