We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
4th Annual Smuttynose Brewing Co. Portsmouth Criterium
Portsmouth, NH
Sunday, September 21, 2008
4th Annual Smuttynose Brewing Co. Portsmouth Criterium Presented by USA Cycling Sponsor NorEast Cycling Portsmouth, NH Sunday, September 21, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro/1/2/3 Men         60 minutes    86            starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name     Team                                             City               State
1      141  1:01:23   Ward          Solar         Nerac Cycling                                    Vernon             CT
2      101  st        Robbie        King          Rite Aid p/b Shebell & Shebell                   Brentwood          NH
3      120  st        Colin         Jaskiewicz    CCB/Volkswagen                                   Burlington         VT
4      137  st        Matthew       Kressy        Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com                  Wellesley          MA
5      131  st        Nicholas      Keough        CRCA Sakonnet                                    Sandwich           MA
6      159  st        Luke          Keough        CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                      Sandwich           MA
7      177  st        Ryan          Fleming       MetLife p/b unlose.it                            Portsmouth         NH
8      119  st        Jake          Hollenbach    CCB/Volkswagen                                   Shelburne          VT
9      175  st        Nick          Bennette      MetLife p/b unlose.it                            Metuchen           NJ
10     169  st        Tom           Gosselin      Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette's        Lewiston           ME
11     171  st        Todd          Yezefski      Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette's        Cambridge          MA
12     126  st        Paul          Richard       CCB/Volkswagen                                   Amesbury           MA
13     181  st        Brad          Sheehan       MetLife p/b unlose.it                            Newton Center      MA
14     176  st        J. Alain      Ferry         MetLife p/b unlose.it                            Boston             MA
15     116  st        James         Nash          CCB Volkswagen                                   North Hampton      NH
16     149  st        Patrick       Ruane         Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving                   Webster            NH
17     162  st        Matt          Rossman       NorEast                                          Morrisville        VT
18     103  st        Gene          Petrella      360 Racing/Landry's Bicycles                     North Andover      MA
19     110  st        Jurgen        Nebelung      Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                          Portland           ME
20     160  st        Stephen       Weller        Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team                  Montague           MA
21     125  st        Matthew       Okeefe        CCB/Volkswagen                                   Ipswich            MA
22     109  st        Chris         Laflamme      Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                          Westbrook          ME
23     118  st        Leo           Devellian     CCB/Volkswagen                                   Topsfield          MA
24     115  st        James         Combs         Boston Road Club!                                Cambridge          MA
25     164  st        Ryan          Carney        NorEast Cycling                                  Enfield            NH
26     158  st        Jesse         Keough        CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                      Sandwich           MA
27     129  st        Todd          Paoletti      CCB/Volkswagon                                   Winchester         MA
28     174  st        Aaron         Molloy        MetLife p/b  unlose.it                           Concord            NH
29     117  st        Jon           Bernhard      CCB/Volkswagen                                   Newburyport        MA
30     135  st        Joshua        Bartlett      Land Rover-ORBEA                                 Windham            NH
31     128  st        Andrew        Durham        CCB/Volkswagon                                   Andover            MA
32     180  st        Charles       McCarthy      MetLife p/b unlose.it                            Waitsfield         VT
33     146  st        Austin        Roach         Princeton University Cycling                     Princeton          NJ
34     155  st        Michael       Rea                                                            Norwich            VT
35     138  st        Bill          Mark          NBX/Narragansett Beer                            Providence         RI
36     173  st        Christopher   Coutu         Met Life Pro-Am Cycling                          Upton              MA
37     185  st        Ryan          MacDonald     Unattached                                       Lebanon            ME
38     122  st        Ciaran        Mangan        CCB/Volkswagen                                   Brighton           MA
39     152  st        Craig         Harrison      Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team       Bartlett           NH
40     148  st        Bruce         Diehl         Sunapee S&W Racing                               Jackson            NH
41     132  st        Derek         Harnden       Eurosports.ca/The Foodery Cycling Team           Castleton          ON
42     113  st        John          Corriveau     B.O.B. / STONEYFIELD FARM / GOODALE'S BIKE       Bedford            NH
43     106  st        Ben           Forbes        Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                          Portland           ME
44     124  st        Tyler         Munroe        CCB/Volkswagen                                   No. Andover        MA
45     123  st        James         Morrison      CCB/Volkswagen                                   Brighton           MA
46     145  st        Carl          Hitchcock     Portland Velo Club (PVC)                         Portland           ME
47     161  st        Dylan         McNicholas    Noreast                                          Stratham           NH
48     133  st        Sven          Lohse         Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions            Sterling           MA
49     127  st        Chris         Worden        CCB/Volkswagen                                   Chatham            NJ
50     179  st        Corey         Masson        MetLife p/b unlose.it                            Concord            NH
51     108  st        Ralph         Karam         Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                          Portland           ME
52     168  st        Craig         Schaepe       NorEast Cycling                                  Goffstown          NH
53     151  st        Christopher   Fore          Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing            Concord            NH
54     150  st        Mark          Thompson      Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving                   Nashua             NH
55     130  st        Michael       Andelman      CCB/Volkwagon CCB/TEC.INC                        Wellesley          MA
56     139  st        Jonathan      Lowenstein    NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.                 North Kingstown    RI
57     172  st        Jonathan      Bruno         FT / IF powered by Lionette's                    Boston             MA
58     165  st        Ryan          Kelly         NorEast Cycling                                  Dover              NH
59     182  st        Greg          Montello      Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionettes         Arlington          MA
60     163  st        Keith         Button        noreast cycling                                  Nottingham         NH
61     144  st        Andrew        Gardner       pizzabeerbikes.com                               Ripton             VT
62     114  st        Timothy       Shea          BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales         Amherst            NH
Women Pro/1/2/3       45 minutes    19            starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name     Team                                             City               State
1      19   0:45:18   Kathryne      Carr          Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team                         Easthampton        MA
2      21   st        Eve           McNeill       Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing TeamHanover            NH
3      12   st        Brooke        O'Connor      Hub Racing                                       Billerica          MA
4      27   st        Netana        Hotinsky      Human Zoom Cycling                               Grand Junction     CO
5      16   st        Susanne       Delaney       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Portsmouth         NH
6      24   st        Cody          Harris        National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health          Falmouth           ME
7      28   st        Karin         Mackin        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                N Andover          MA
8      14   st        Rebecca       Wellons       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Woburn             MA
9      23   st        Ivy           Luhrs         Velo Bella-Kona/MCC                              Minot              ME
10     26   st        Emma          Bast          Mount Holyoke College                            South Hadley       MA
11     25   st        Karin         Holmes        CCB/Volkswagen                                   Beverly            MA
12     22   st        Samantha      Newman        Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing TeamRaymond            NH
13     11   st        Elle          Anderson      Dartmouth Cycling Team                           Hanover            NH
14     13   st        Michele       Smith         Independent Fabrication/Kempner                  Burlington         MA
15     29   st        Clara         Kelly         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                North Andover      MA
16     15   st        Tami          Buhr          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Lexington          MA
17     20   st        Debony        Diehl         Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing TeamJackson            NH
Cat 4 Men             45 minutes    62            starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name     Team                                             City               State
1      234  0:42:01   Calder        Daenzer       Team Oakland                                     Berkeley           CA
2      243  st        Bruce         Schwab                                                         Woolwich           ME
3      221  st        Brian         Quigley       Colavita Racing Inc.                             Somerville         MA
4      257  st        Colby         Ricker        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Lebanon            NH
5      225  st        Sean          McCarthy      Essex County Velo                                Newburyport        MA
6      229  st        John          Liston        portland velo                                    North Yarmouth     ME
7      235  st        Matt          Regan         upper valley velo/ Drummond custom cycles        New London         NH
8      226  st        Matthew       Bergenholtz   Landry's Bicycles                                Canton             MA
9      219  st        Dave          Mazur         CCB/Volkswagen                                   N. Andover         MA
10     233  st        Matt          D'Alessio     Team BreakAway Boston                            Boston             MA
11     239  st        Matt          Fowler        Workers CompSolutions/Everactive                 Northwood          NH
12     259  st        Bernard       Tan           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Medford            MA
13     246  st        Keith         Limberg       NorEast Cycling                                  Exeter             NH
14     240  st        Will          Boylston                                                       East Thetford      VT
15     258  st        Andrew        Schmitt       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Winchester         MA
16     222  st        Stuart        Beaulieu      Essex County Velo                                Salem              MA
17     224  st        Casey         Lindstrom     Essex County Velo                                Newton             MA
18     256  st        Joseph        Jussaume      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Nashua             NH
19     220  st        Seth          Haskell       Colavita Racing Inc.                             Northport          ME
20     217  st        Fred          Loucks        Boston Scientific                                Dover              NH
21     254  st        Pat           Convery       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Shrewsbury         MA
22     230  st        Steve         Fortier       Putney/West Hill                                 Alstead            NH
23     237  st        Lee           Wassilie      wheel power                                      Newfields          NH
24     241  st        Dave          Dishaw                                                         North Andover      MA
25     260  st        Ian           Whittle       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Jamacia Plain      MA
26     201  st        Derek         Brinkerhoff   Back Bay Bicycles                                East Kingston      NH
27     207  st        Ryan          Littlefield   Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                          Portland           ME
28     205  st        Chad          Jolin         Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                          Old Orchard Beach  ME
29     238  st        Randall       Levere        Wheelworks Multisport                            Boston             MA
30     218  st        Brad          Buckley       CCB Racing                                       Medford            MA
31     210  st        Steve         Connor        Belfast Racing Team -BBCRT                       Dedham             ME
32     231  st        Michael       Brier         Refunds Now                                      Providence         RI
33     245  st        Nicholas      Fanaras       NorEast Cycling                                  Amesbury           MA
34     204  st        Michael K     Golay         Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                          Westbrook          ME
35     244  st        Charles       Bourdages     Noreast                                          Kittery            ME
36     211  st        John          Peterson      Blue Hills Cycling Club                          Milton             MA
37     212  st        Ari           Shocket       Blue Hills Cycling Club                          Walpole            MA
38     250  st        Semme         Dijkstra      NHCC/Team NH                                     Nottingham         NH
39     216  st        Curtis        Singmaster    Boston Road Club                                 Arlington          MA
40     247  lap       Steve         McGrath       NorEast Cycling                                  Portsmouth         NH
41     223  lap       Alfred        Bissell       Essex County Velo                                Boxford            MA
42     206  lap       James         Jones         Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                          Scarborough        ME
Kids Race (age 4-6) Training Wheels
600 Meters   33           starters
Place   Bib  First Name   Last Name    Team                    City         State
B1      360  Sean         Verrier                              Holden       MA
B2      408  Ty           Dollarhide                           Hampton      NH
B3      393  Merrill      Clarke                               Portsmouth   NH
G1      409  Morgan       Dollarhide                           Hampton      NH
G2      414  Zadie        Lauer                                Kittery      ME
G3      436  Lydia        Wright                               Portsmouth   NH
Kids Race (age 4-6) No Training Wheels
600 Meters   50           starters
Heat 1
Place   Bib  First Name   Last Name    Team                    City         State
B1      388  Gage         Karlin                               Portsmouth   NH
B2      450  Kevin        McKenney                             Kittery      ME
B3      328  Douglas      Greenston    Papa Wheelies           Exeter       NH
G1      440  Kylie        Sullivan                             Portsmouth   NH
G2      406  Sophie       Pappas                               Portsmouth   NH
G3      318  Eva          Carchidi                             Portsmouth   NH
Heat 2
B1      451  Dawson       Dubois                               Barrington   NH
B2      367  Christian    Burke        Team Big Ring Burke     York         ME
B3      329  Jackson      Harrison                             Ashaway      RI
G1      387  Ava          Karlin                               Portsmouth   NH
G2      327  Caroline     Fisher
G3      399  Livia        Kozick                               Kittery      ME
Kids Race (age 7-9)
0.8 Miles    37           starters
Place   Bib  First Name   Last Name    Team                    City         State
B1      427  Ryan         Johnson                              Stratham     NH
B2      378  Jacob        King                                 Falmouth     ME
B3      382  Jackson      Momm-White                           Portsmouth   NH
G1      458  Julia        Ek                                   Concord      NH
G2      386  Erin         Savell                               Nashua       NH
G3      381  Acadia       Momm-White                           Portsmouth   NH
Kids Race (age 10 - 12)
1.4 Miles    15           starters
Place   Bib  First Name   Last Name    Team                    City         State
B1      459  Jake         Dixon                                Windham      ME
B2      999  Ian          Keogh                                Sandwich     MA
B3      306  Evan         Kesel                                Portsmouth   NH
G1      447  Brie         Houston                              Kensington   NH
G2      433  Katy         Ehnstrom                             Portsmouth   NH
G3      307  Natalie      King                                 Falmouth     ME

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage