We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Sucker Brook 'Cross
Auburn, NH
Sunday, September 21, 2008
Sucker Brook 'Cross Presented by Nault's Cyclery Auburn, NH Sunday, September 21, 2008
Results Courtesy of Alan Atwood
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

# of category starters:
Pro/1/2/3 Elite Men                                       19 starters                                                                13     4
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name         Team                                           City               State    Cat 2  Cat 3
1       13   1:03:02   Kevin            Wolfson           Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionettes       Cambridge          MA
2       14   1:03:03   Mark             McCormack         T.E.A.M. Fuji                                  Foxboro            MA
3       10   1:03:32   Jonathan         Bold              Corner Cycle Cycling Club                      Marstons Mills     MA       1
4       9    1:03:49   Kevin            Hines             Corner Cycle Cycling Club                      East Wareham       MA       2
5       2    1:04:52   Adam             Sullivan          NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross Team          North Kingstown    RI       3
6       12   1:04:57   Mark             Stotz             Corner Cycle Cycling Club                      Easthampton        MA       4
7       7    1:05:24   Todd             Wheelden          Portland Velo Club/KONA/661                    Kents Hill         ME       5
8       5    1:05:45   Peter            Rubijono          Embrocation/Cambridge/Igleheart                Somerville         MA       6
9       8    1:06:04   Curtis           Boivin            Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now       Providence         RI       7
10      1    1:06:28   Scott            Dolmat-Connell    MetLife p/b unlose.it                          Princeton          MA              1
11      11   1:07:17   Benjamin         Coleman           BikeReg.com                                    Burlington         VT       8
12      18   1:07:31   Cary             Fridrich          360 Racing/Landry's                            Charlestown        MA              2
13      15   1:08:10   Jeremy           Dunn              Unattached                                     Cambridge          MA       9
14      16   1:08:28   Daniel           Coady             We Love Bicycles                               Easthampton        MA       10
15      19             Todd             Rowell            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Arlington          MA       11
16      4    -1 lap    Pierre           Vanden Borre      Hup United                                     Boston             MA       12
# of category starters:
Pro/1/2/3 Elite Women                   13 starters                                                                                  4      7
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name         Team                                           City               State    Cat 2  Cat 3
1       63   0:45:51   Katerine         Northcott                                                        Walpole            NH       1
2       55   0:47:12   Cris             Rothfuss          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Medford            MA       2
3       50   0:47:44   Elizabeth        White             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Bedford            NH              1
4       53   0:48:09   Amy              Wallace           RGM Watches-Richard Sachs-Boathouse Inc        Andover            MA       3
5       59   0:48:47   Susan            MacLean           Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team              Plaistow           NH       4
6       54   0:49:02   Michelle         Kersbergen        Joe's Garage                                   Florence           MA              2
7       62   0:49:13   Megan            Bilodeau          Hup United                                     Easthampton        MA              3
8       51   0:49:48   Alex             Jospe             International Bicycle/Global                   Newton             MA              4
9       56   0:50:00   Cathy            Rowell            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Bedford            MA              5
10      52   0:50:07   Callie           McDowell                                                         Salem              MA
11      61   0:52:19   Anna             McLoon            Colavita Racing                                Cambridge          MA              6
12      58   -1 lap    Brenda           Bahnson           Independent Fabrication                        Gt Barrington      MA
13      57   -1 lap    Theresa          Carilli           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Lexington          MA              7
3 Men                                   44 starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name         Team                                           City               State
1       186  0:41:32   Cort             Cramer            Minuteman Road Club                            Watertown          MA
2       215  0:41:51   Gunter           Hofer             Unattached                                     Nashua             NH
3       184  0:42:04   Isaac            St Martin         Noreast Cycling                                Candia             NH
4       190  0:42:41   Greg             Burbidge          Claremont Cycle Depot                          Grantham           NH
5       212  0:42:42   Toby             Wells                                                            Brattleboro        VT
6       172  0:42:43   Christopher      Bailey            Boston Road Club                               Norfolk            MA
7       216  0:42:52   sebastien        dumont            Cape Cod Cyclist                               Dennis             MA
8       178  0:42:55   Scott            Rosenthal         Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles             Jamaica Plain      MA
9       209  0:42:56   Tyler            Sage              Unattached                                     Allston            MA
10      183  0:43:12   David            Wilcox            Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames             Jamaica Plain      MA
11      196  0:43:24   Ryan             Rumsey            Bikeman.com                                    Portland           ME
12      213  0:43:33   Kevin            Sweeney                                                          Somerville         MA
13      177  0:43:52   James            Morrison          CCB/Volkswagen                                 Brighton           MA
14      188  0:43:55   Yasushi          Katsumi           HUP United                                     Cambridge          MA
15      217  0:44:00   Rebecca          Wellons           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Woburn             MA
16      211  0:44:20   Oscar            Jimenez           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Lowell             MA
17      170  0:44:21   John             Broussard         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Wilmington         MA
18      174  0:44:27   Jordan           Winkler           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames           Cambridge          MA
19      214  0:44:29   Keith            Reynolds          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Chelmsford         MA
20      171  0:44:29   Christian        Eager             QuadCycles                                     Somerville         MA
21      181  0:44:48   Cory             Johannessen       Essex County Velo                              Roslindale         MA
22      201  0:44:53   Shawn            Patenaude         Fit Werx                                       Moretown           VT
23      205  0:45:04   Mark             Suprenant         Team Type 1                                    Milford            NH
24      191  0:45:20   Kyle             Smith             Ridley Factory Team                            South Boston       MA
25      173  0:45:27   Matthew          Shaffer           Landry's Bicycles                              Boston             MA
26      204  0:45:28   Richard          Brown             NorEast Cycling                                Danville           NH
27      197  0:46:06   Erik             Osborn            Bikeman.com                                    Portland           ME
28      202  0:46:20   Marvin           Wang              International Bicycle/Global                   Jamaica Plain      MA
29      182  0:46:22   Eric             Silva             QuadCycles                                     Somerville         MA
30      176  0:46:37   David            Chiu              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Wayland            MA
31      195  0:46:39   Garett           Burke                                                            Boston             MA
32      189  0:47:05   Joshua           Rosenberg         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames           Watertown          MA
33      210  0:47:34   Gerald           Chabot                                                           Bolton             VT
34      180  0:47:52   jason            rabidou                                                          Worcester          MA
35      219  0:48:45   jack             hayden            Essex County Velo                              Hampstead          NH
36      203  -1 lap    Robert           Tyszko            Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club           Milford            NH
37      208  -1 lap    Geoffrey         Williams          Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now       Riverside          RI
38      206  -2 laps   David            Gordon            Unattached                                     Salem              MA
1/2/3 Masters 35+                       26 starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name         Team                                           City               State
1       266  0:40:42   Curtis           Boivin            Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now       Providence         RI
2       240  0:40:51   Daniel           Coady             WeLoveBicycles.com                             Easthampton        MA
3       251  0:41:01   John             Meerse            Cyclemania                                     Portland           ME
4       264  0:41:03   Jeffrey          Molongoski        Unattached                                     Ashfield           MA
5       357  0:41:03   Aaron            Millett           Essex County Velo (ECV)                        Amesbury           MA
6       243  0:41:50   Jonathan         Bruno             FT / IF powered by Lionette's                  Boston             MA
7       247  0:41:54   Alan             Starrett          Bikeman.com                                    Portland           ME
8       252  0:41:54   Michael          Rowell            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Bedford            MA
9       242  0:42:33   Matthew          Myette            Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom Cycles      Sutton             MA
10      246  0:42:39   Jeffrey          Ferraro           U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                   West Hartford      CT
11      253  0:42:56   Christopher      Milliman          HUP United                                     Hanover            NH
12      265  0:43:13   Scott            Brooks            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Westford           MA
13      257  0:43:29   Paul             Poisson                                                          Montpelier         VT
14      241  0:43:48   Matthew          Hersey            Bikeman.com                                    Waltham            MA
15      262  0:43:58   Anders           Larson                                                           S Portland         ME
16      254  0:44:02   Christopher      Smith             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Woburn             MA
17      259  0:44:08   Wayne            Cunningham        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Wayland            MA
18      260  0:44:13   Christopher      Burke             Providence Velo Club/Refunds Now               Pawtucket          RI
19      256  0:44:37   Doug             Aspinwall         Joe's Garage                                   Easthampton        MA
20      249  0:44:52   Ian              Modestow          Joe's Garage                                   Florence           MA
21      261  0:45:08   Sean             Langford          CCB/Volkswagen                                 Middleton          MA
22      244  0:45:08   Gerald           Chabot            Refunds Now                                    Bolton             VT
23      258  0:45:48   Paul             Weiss             Portland Velo Club                             Cumberland         ME
24      245  0:46:53   Geoffrey         Williams          Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club                   Riverside          RI
1/2/3/4 Masters 45+                     19 starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name         Team                                           City               State
1       345  0:42:03   Chris            Borrello          Gear Works/Spin Arts                           North Dighton      MA
2       356  0:42:26   David            Belknap           Mass Bay Road Club                             Dedham             MA
3       346  0:42:37   Eric             Marro             BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales       Nashua             NH
4       340  0:42:38   Mark             Suprenant         Team Type 1                                    Milford            NH
5       343  0:43:44   James            O'Mara            BOB/Stonyfield Farms/Shift                     Grafton            NH
6       355  0:46:07   David            King              CCB/Volkswagen                                 Boxford            MA
7       353  0:46:17   David            Goodwin           Northampton Cycling Club                       Amherst            MA
8       341  0:46:44   William          Casazza           BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodales      Salem              NH
9       350  0:46:44   Joseph           Lellman           Northampton Cycling Club                       Florence           MA
10      349            George           Benington         Linscott Peak Racing                           South Portland     ME
11      358            Andrew           Whelan            Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                  Windham            ME
12      359            Donald           Seib              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Bryant Pond        ME
13      351            Jesus            Vazquez           Bikebarnracing.com                             Holbrook           MA
1/2/3/4 Masters 55+                     15 starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name         Team                                           City               State
1       467  0:45:12   Edward           Hamel             Joe's Garage                                   Southampton        MA
2       463            Richard          Sachs             RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC    Chester            CT
3       468            Douglas          Adams             MosaicSmalti.com                               W Harwich          MA
4       460            Robert           Tutwiler          Noreast Cycling                                South Berwick      ME
5       465            Terry            Cowman            Essex County Velo - MCRA                       Manchester         MA
6       462            Thomas           Cormier           Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                      Derry              NH
7       466            James            Quinn             The Bicycle Link/MBRC                          Weymouth           MA
8       461  -1 lap    Ronald           Menner            NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental            Brookline          NH
9       464  -1 lap    Richard          Hardy             Boston Road Club                               Needham            MA
10      471  -1 lap    David            Holmander         NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                              Epsom              NH
11      470  -1 lap    Joseph           Hepp              Nault's Cyclery/Nault's.com                    Arundel            ME
12      474  -1 lap    Herbert          Bates             Nault's Cyclery/Nault's.com                    Milford            NH
13      473  -1 lap    Jeffrey          Proctor           ProctorJones.com                               Litchfield         NH
14      469  -2 laps   Russell          Brooks            Nault's Cyclery/Nault's.com                    Derry              NH
15      472  -2 laps   Vincent          Donohue           Worcester Cycling Club                         Worcester          MA
3/4 Masters 35+                         61 starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name         Team                                           City               State
1       429  0:37:09   Timothy          Young             NorEast Cycling                                Hillsborough       NH
2       383  0:37:12   Peter            Sullivan          Nantucket Velo                                 Carlisle           MA
3       391  0:37:38   Matthew          Theodore          bikebarnracing.com/E-caps                      Mashpee            MA
4       390  0:37:50   Eric             Goodson           Boston Road Club                               Wellesley          MA
5       263  0:37:51   R. Michael       McKittrick        Unattached                                     Cambridge          MA
6       139  0:38:05   Brian            McInnis           JRA Cycles                                     Maynard            MA
7       380  0:38:07   Thomas           Needham           HUP United                                     Pepperell          MA
8       406  0:38:11   William          Doonan            Minuteman Road Club                            Blackstone         MA
9       400  0:38:14   Chip             Baker             HUP United                                     Needham            MA
10      389  0:38:16   Gary             David             Minuteman Road Club                            Stow               MA
11      416  0:38:16   Michael          Bradford          Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                      Bedford            NH
12      422  0:38:19   George           Gagnon            Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                      Merrimack          NH
13      393  0:38:32   Steven           Robbins           Joe's Garage                                   Belchertown        MA
14      433  0:38:45   John             Gibbons           Unattached                                     Boston             MA
15      425  0:39:02   Colin            Kernan            Missing Link Bicycle Club                      Hingham            MA
16      398  0:39:03   Robert           Tyszko            Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club           Milford            NH
17      417  0:39:08   Derek            Griggs            Recycled Sports                                Seabrook           NH
18      418  0:39:09   Francis          Boudreau          NHCC                                           Hudson             NH
19      426  0:39:23   Richard          Perrotti          CCB/Volkswagen                                 Groveland          MA
20      397  0:39:26   jack             hayden            Essex County Velo                              Hampstead          NH
21      388  0:39:31   Michael          Cook              Minuteman Road Club                            Blackstone         MA
22      387  0:39:33   John             Fennel            International Bicycle/Global                   Somerville         MA
23      438  0:39:41   David            King              CCB/Volkswagen                                 Boxford            MA
24      407  0:39:57   John             Fice              Boston Road Club                               Norfolk            MA
25      401  0:40:02   Todd             Savage            Minuteman Road Club                            Westborough        MA
26      436  0:40:10   Michael          Good              Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                  Wilmington         MA
27      382  0:40:11   Peter            Rhodes            On & Off Rhodes Cycling                        Concord            NH
28      412  0:40:13   Wayne            Barlow            NH Cycling Club                                Lyme               NH
29      381  0:40:14   Paul             Rhodes            On & Off Rhodes Cycling                        Concord            NH
30      399  0:40:16   Nolan            Watts             NEBC                                           Cambridge          MA
31      405  0:40:38   Hans             Fernsebner        JRA Cycles                                     Winchester         MA
32      414  0:40:52   Adam             Brodsky           MBRC/ Bicycle Link                             Scituate           MA
33      439  0:40:53   Christopher      McKernan          Essex County Velo (ECV)                        Manchester         MA
34      423  0:40:53   John             Adamik            Essex County Velo                              Byfield            MA
35      431  0:40:56   Ric              Leeds             Minuteman Road Club                            Needham            MA
36      402  0:41:00   Paul             DeBitetto         Minuteman Road Club                            Stow               MA
37      395  0:41:19   Jeff             Seifer            Boston Road Club                               Andover            MA
38      403  0:41:38   Stuart           Beaulieu          Essex County Velo                              Salem              MA
39      409  0:41:43   John             Witmer            GMBC/Catamount                                 Williston          VT
40      394  0:41:51   David            Patnaude          Minuteman Road Club                            Hopkinton          MA
41      408  0:41:56   Michael          Stimson           U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                   West Hartford      CT
42      420  0:42:00   Theo             Kindermans        cyclocrossworld.com                            Waltham            MA
43      437  0:42:04   Edward           Dishong           New Hampshire Cycling Club                     Francestown        NH
44      411  0:42:16   Arthur           Baril             Minuteman Road Club                            West Roxbury       MA
45      385  0:42:37   Michael          Whitfield         HUP United                                     Etna               NH
46      419  0:42:43   Robert           Vaughan           Start House Ski and Bike                       Sharon             VT
47      421  0:42:48   Joseph           Rapuano           Essex County Velo                              Atkinson           NH
48      392  0:42:58   Robert           Bauer             Minuteman road Club                            Natick             MA
49      410  0:42:59   Daniel           Russell           Bicycle Link/MBRC                              Norwell            MA
50      386  0:43:06   Arryn            Brezinski                                                        Andover            MA
51      435  0:43:08   James            Airgood           Hup United                                     Henniker           NH
52      428  0:43:42   Steven           Lehmann           NorEast Cycling                                Weare              NH
53      430  -1 lap    Sean             Lamontage                                                        Webster            NH
54      396  -1 lap    Timothy          Savage            Minuteman Road Club                            Saco               ME
55      384  -1 lap    Scott            Wilson            Comprehensive Training                         Methuen            MA
56      424  -1 lap    Herbert          Taylor            Bikeman.com                                    Chelsea            ME
57      427  -1 lap    Chris            French                                                           Nashua             NH
Juniors 15-18                           5 starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name         Team                                           City               State
1       524  0:36:43   Collin           Huston            CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                   Kennebunk          ME
2       523  0:39:42   Joshua           Lehmann           NorEast Cycling                                Weare              NH
3       520  0:39:44   Ryan             Packard           QuadCycles Junior Team                         Arlington          MA
4       521  0:42:57   Lucas            Bernier           Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com                     Candia             NH
5       522  -1 lap    Benjamin         Lambert           Unattached                                     Milford            NH
4 Men                                   70 starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name         Team                                           City               State
1       113  0:24:58   Timothy          Young             NorEast Cycling                                Hillsborough       NH
2       136  0:25:01   Gregory          Whitney           Unattached                                     Brookline          MA
3       131  0:25:37   Michael          Wissel                                                           Allston            MA
4       90   0:25:39   Eric             Krivitzky         Penguin Racing                                 Brownsville        VT
5       95   0:25:40   Scott            Glowa             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames           Providence         RI
6       140  0:25:41   sebastien        dumont            Cape Cod Cyclist                               Dennis             MA
7       98   0:25:42   Michael          Sabatini          Boston Road Club!                              Hingham            MA
8       85   0:25:49   Nicholas         Mashburn          Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames             Cambridge          MA
9       86   0:25:57   Ian              Sutton            QuadCycles                                     Allston            MA
10      134  0:26:11   Joshua           Lehmann           NorEast Cycling                                Weare              NH
11      89   0:26:31   Matt             Aumiller          OrganicAthlete                                 Hyde Park          MA
12      123  0:26:32   Derek            Griggs            Recycled Sports                                Seabrook           NH
13      141  0:26:39   Derek            Brinkerhoff       Back Bay Cycling Club                          East Kingston      NH
14      143  0:26:49   Corey            Lowe              Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                          Somerville         MA
15      99   0:26:50   Stephen          Link                                                             Somerville         MA
16      80   0:26:52   Richard Scott    Sanderson         Paradise Sports                                Hanover            NH
17      83   0:26:59   Daniel           Ouellette         Gamache Cyclery                                Westminster        MA
18      81   0:27:00   Gregory          Vigneaux          Gearworks Cyclery                              Leominster         MA
19      106  0:27:00   David            Smallwood         Boston Road Club                               Brighton           MA
20      146  0:27:01   Tim              Ivancic           Unattached                                     Allston            MA
21      114  0:27:03   Tom              Fritschka                                                        Gilmanton          NH
22      102  0:27:09   Mark             Bernard           Gamache Cyclery                                Leominster         MA
23      109  0:27:11   Jody             Adamonis          NEBC                                           Nashua             NH
24      103  0:27:12   timothy          alty              Cape Cod Cyclist                               Hyannis            MA
25      142  0:27:12   Theo             Paul                                                             Jamaica Plain      MA
26      145  0:27:12   Chris            Northcott                                                        Walpole            NH
27      101  0:27:32   Jonathan         Malone            ViVe                                           Boston             MA
28      117  0:27:39   Eli              Levine            Boston Road Club                               Andover            MA
29      105  0:27:43   Eric             Martin            QuadCycles                                     Jamaica Plain      MA
30      144  0:27:43   Chris            Miller                                                           Boxford            MA
31      133  0:27:49   Steven           Lehmann           NorEast Cycling                                Weare              NH
32      84   0:28:09   Jeremy           Jo                QuadCycles                                     Somerville         MA
33      82   0:28:18   Gary             Bavolar                                                          Boston             MA
34      404  0:28:20   Brian            McInnis                                                          Maynard            MA
35      88   0:28:22   Jeffrey          Bramhall                                                         Allston            MA
36      124  0:28:25   Theo             Kindermans        cyclocrossworld.com                            Waltham            MA
37      111  0:28:30   Bill             Maidment          QuadCycles                                     Medford            MA
38      91   0:28:32   Craig            Tufts                                                            Manchester         NH
39      121  0:28:33   Sam              Aldridge          Velo Belknap                                   Gilford            NH
40      135  0:28:33   Jan              Wolfe             Unattached                                     Brookline          MA
41      110  0:28:37   Erin             Bennett           Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles              Salem              MA
42      112  0:28:38   Tim              Metzger           NorEast Cycling                                Hampton            NH
43      108  0:28:48   Michael          Brown             self                                           Acton              MA
44      87   0:28:49   Anthony          Maietta           Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles                     Worcester          MA
45      96   0:29:04   Jason            DeVarennes        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Woburn             MA
46      126  0:29:10   Tim              Dodd              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Westford           MA
47      120  0:29:33   John             McGrath           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Westford           MA
48      128  0:30:00   Ronald           Menner            NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental            Brookline          NH
49      149  0:30:02   Sean             Lamontagne        Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                      Webster            NH
50      97   0:30:05   Christopher      Plummer                                                          Manchester         NH
51      125  0:30:05   George           Lambert                                                          Milford            NH
52      122  0:30:23   Lester           Bethel            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Acton              MA
53      127  0:30:24   Thomas           Evers             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Melrose            MA
54      118  0:30:27   Lee              Strout            Maine Cycling Club                             Woolwich           ME
55      148  0:30:29   Robert           Mayer             Unattached                                     Cambridge          MA
56      129  0:30:30   Marc             D'Amour           Maine Cycling Club                             Lewiston           ME
57      147  0:30:51   Andrew           Muro              Unattached                                     Cambridge          MA
58      138  0:30:57   Bob              Jenney                                                           Wellselley         MA
59      115  0:31:33   Harding          Bush                                                             Auburn             ME
60      107  0:31:47   Todd             Crumb             Comprehensive Training Systems                 Hampstead          NH
61      116  0:31:48   Shawn            McCarthy          Essex County Velo (ECV)                        Salem              MA
62      150  0:32:19   David            Hallowes          Unattached                                     Salem              MA
63      119  0:32:22   Michael          Bailey                                                           Portsmouth         NH
64      130  -1 lap    Jeffrey          Proctor           ProctorJones.com                               Litchfield         NH
65      132  -1 lap    Chris            French                                                           Nashua             NH
66      137  -1 lap    James            Annis                                                            Manchester         NH
3/4 Women                               34 starters                                                                         # of cate9      25
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name         Team                                           City               State    Cat 3  Cat 4
1       296  0:27:13   Anna             McLoon            Colavita Racing                                Cambridge          MA       1
2       304  0:27:40   Andrea           Smith                                                            Medford            MA              1
3       301  0:28:12   Clara            Kelly             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              North Andover      MA              2
4       320  0:28:29   Carla            Carver                                                           Edgecomb           ME       2
5       324  0:28:38   Hope             Strode            Unattached                                     Boston             MA              3
6       307  0:28:38   Julie            Lefebvre          International Bicycle Centers                  Somerville         MA       3
7       292  0:28:48   Emma             Bast              Mount Holyoke College                          Hinesburg          VT              4
8       313  0:28:54   Tracy            Elmes             Union Velo Club LTD                            Putnam             CT              5
9       315  0:29:04   Michele          Harrison          Essex County Velo                              Beverly            MA       4
10      294  0:29:04   Anna             Barensfeld        Unattached                                     Brookline          MA              6
11      323  0:29:50   Stacey           Moseley                                                          Westerly           RI       5
12      298  0:30:45   Shannon          Madison           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Somerville         MA              7
13      317  0:31:01   Sherri           Curcuru           Essex County Velo                              Gloucester         MA              8
14      305  0:31:30   Natalia          Gardiol           Unattached                                     Cambridge          MA       6
15      310  0:31:36   Sally            McInnis                                                          Maynard            MA              9
16      328  0:31:48   Kimann           Vollers                                                          Woodstock          VT              10
17      303  0:32:34   Christine        Fort              QuadCycles                                     Somerville         MA              11
18      312  0:33:05   Janet            Ramos             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Arlington          MA       7
19      297            Giulia           Righi             International Bicycle Centers                  Providence         RI              12
20      306            Loraine          Warner            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              North Andover      MA              13
21      327            Katherine        Snell             Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                  Nashua             NH              14
22      316            Michelle         Osborne                                                          Auburn             NH              15
23      311            Kathy            Martin            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Watertown          MA              16
24      322            Margaret         Moore                                                            Portland           ME              17
25      329            Jean             Cunningham        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Wayland            MA              18
26      319            Kathy            Graves            Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                  No. Attleboro      MA              19
27      325            Michele          Archambault       Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                  Watertown          MA              20
28      293            Kristen          Lukach            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Farmington         CT              21
29      321  -1 lap    Julie            Lockhart          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Dunstable          MA       8
30      290  -1 lap    Jamie            Vaughn            Naults Cyclery / naults.com                    Brookline          NH              22
31      300  -1 lap    Shana            Longey            Hup United                                     Chester            NH              23
Junior 10-14                            5 starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name         Team                                           City               State
1       492  0:31:10   Peter            Vollers           Boston Scientific Cycling Club                 Woodstock          VT
2       493            Caleb            Bernier           Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com                     Candia             NH
3       495  -1 lap    Oliver           French                                                           Nashua             NH
4       491  -1 lap    Victoria         Gates             Unattached                                     Fitchburg          MA
5       490  -1 lap    Grace            Vollers           Start House Ski and Bike / Vollers Law Racing TWoodstock          VT

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage