We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Westwood Velo Cross
Mahwah, NJ
Saturday, October 4, 2008
Westwood Velo Cross Presented by Westwood Velo, Westwood Cycle and Jamis Bicycles Mahwah, NJ Saturday, October 04, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Men's A
PLACE     BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        TEAM                                           CITY                   STATE
1         3    Roger         Aspholm          Westwood Velo                                  Haworth                NJ
2         10   Matt          Kraus            RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC    Pleasantville          NY
3         12   Todd          Cassan                                                          New York               NY
4         7    Patrick       Bradley          Rutgers University Cycling Team                Richwood               NJ
5         2    Andrew        Crooks           NYC Velo                                       Ny                     NY
6         8    Rickey        Visinski         Exodus Road Racing                             Bridgeport             CT
7         5    Guillaume     Nelessen         Van Dessel Factory Team                        Belle Mead             NJ
8         13   Keith         Licata           Team Bulldog/Campmor                           Andover                NJ
9         9    Todd          Kruger           Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                    Highland Park          NJ
10        6    Gavriel       Epstein          CRCA                                           Englewood              NJ
11        11   Michael       Jenks            Highland Park Hermes                           Highland Park          NJ
12        4    David         Wilson           Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                     Morristown             NJ
Men's B
PLACE     BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        TEAM                                           CITY                   STATE
1         73   Hunter        Pronovost        CCNS Pedal Power                               Cheshire               CT
2         59   Cam           Mancuso          Organic Athlete                                Greentown              PA
3         55   Jim           Vreeland         Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear Cylery           Piscataway             NJ
4         66   Jason         Walters          Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes            Old Bridge             NJ
5         45   Chad          Culbertson       Guy's Racing                                   Pennington             NJ
6         56   Gary          La Sala          Liberty Cycle                                  Boonton                NJ
7         47   Adam          Rosenthal        CRCA/Oganic Athlete                            New York               NY
8         69   Austin        Pferd            PROASSHIT.dk                                   Brooklyn               NY
9         62   Peter         Baiamonte        Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                Brooklyn               NY
10        53   Dan           Larino           Century Road Club                              Neshanic               NJ
11        70   Greg          Battista         Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes            Toms River             NJ
12        41   Chris         Gurr             AMVC                                           New York               NY
13        54   Phil          Riggio           CRCA/ Proasshit.dk                             Darien                 CT
14        49   Todd          McLoughlin       Kissena                                        New York               NY
15        68   Ethan         Atkins           Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes               Croton On Hudson       NY
16        51   Brendan       Conk             Montclair Cyclists                             South Orange           NJ
17        50   Peter         Hurst            Connecticut Coast Cycling                      New Canaan             CT
18        64   Todd          Peterson         Team Bulldog/Campmor                           Manville               NJ
19        60   Patrick       Clifford         BICYCLE DEPOT New Paltz  NY                    New Paltz              NY
20        48   James         Furman           Van Dessel Factory Team                        Hopatcong              NJ
21        71   Vinnie        Galatro          Keltic                                         Princeton Junction     NJ
22        43   Fafar         Bayat            Highland Park Hermes                           Teaneck                NJ
Men's C
PLACE     BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        TEAM                                           CITY                   STATE
1         271  Colin         Prensky          CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                             New York               NY
2         260  Daniel        Chabanov         Kissena                                        Westfield              NJ
3         268  Robert        Marcinko         Connecticut Coast Cycling                      New Canaan             CT
4         285  John-Paul     Kaminski         Conn Coast Cycling                             Mahopac                NY
5         240  Adam          Rosenthal        CRCA/Oganic Athlete                            New York               NY
6         272  Mike          Montalbano       Team 32/16-Allwood Bicycle                     E. Rutherford          NJ
7         274  Mike          Allaire          TARGETRAINING                                  North Salem            NY
8         290  Richard       Hofbauer         Westwood Velo                                  Hoboken                NJ
9         254  Antony        Slokar           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     New York               NY
10        236  Saverio       Fiorino          Danny's Cycles Racing/ Sebago Footwear         Harrison               NY
11        241  Christophe    Jammet           CRCA/ NYVELOCITY                               New York               NY
12        289  Chris         Tornowski        Westwood Velo                                  New Milford            NJ
13        257  Kenneth       Hamel            cyclonauts racers                              Coventry               RI
14        293  Ben           Dailey           Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                Brooklyn               NY
15        256  Charles       Thompson         Rutgers University Cycling Team                Ewing                  NJ
16        275  Richard       Kassan           Rutgers University Cycling Team                Westfield              NJ
17        284  JAMES         MERNIN           ORGANIC ATHLETE                                HACKENSACK             NJ
18        270  Al            Curits           Bethel Cycle                                   New Milford            CT
19        244  David         Tragna           Team Town Cycle                                Ringwood               NJ
20        253  Charles       Spell            CRCA/NYVelocity                                Jersey City            NJ
21        247  Eric          Carlson          Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital           Brooklyn               NY
22        286  Frank         Dally            Bethel Cross Club                              Bethel                 CT
23        279  John          Muth             Westwood Velo                                  Mahwah                 NJ
24        231  Eloy          Anzola           Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn               NY
25        265  William       Pluta            Rutgers University Cycling Team                Highland Park          NJ
26        249  John          Cutler           CRCA                                           Astoria                NY
27        252  Ken           Gaissert         CRCofA/Petes Bikes/Bridgewater Marble & GranitePennington             NJ
28        273  Joseph        Gilch            Rutgers University Cycling Team                Glendora               NJ
29        283  Norman        Marin            GIANT-McDONALDS-ENERGY FITNESS                 Newark                 NJ
30        242  Peter         Hurst            Connecticut Coast Cycling                      New Canaan             CT
31        269  Timothy       Rogers           CRCA/ NYVelocity                               New York               NY
32        266  Andrew        Toews                                                           Brooklyn               NY
33        238  John          Johnson          Connecticut Coast Cycling                      Norwalk                CT
34        281  Peter         Nelson                                                          Furlong                PA
35        280  Jay           Mongillo         Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles             Clinton                CT
36        288  Bladdymir     Coronel          Westwood Velo                                  Bloomingdale           NJ
37        264  Craig         Blake            Skylands Cycling                               Sparta                 NJ
38        278  Edward        Chalker          Van Dessel Factory Team                        Mendham                NJ
39        251  Joshua        Storck           Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                Brooklyn               NY
40        263  Cliff         Saper            century road club/sanchez metro                New York               NY
41        239  George        Vlahogiannis     TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES          Rutherford             NJ
42        233  Patrick       Littlefield      CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling            Point Lookout          NY
43        245  Alex          Belgiovine       Westwood Velo/Trade Manage                     Hillsdale              NJ
44        287  Jason         Gay              Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                Brooklyn               NY
45        258  Andrew        Riss             East End/Kreb Cycle                            Brooklyn               NY
46        277  David         Greenberg        CRCA/Deutsche Bank                             New York               NY
47        235  Aaron         Courain                                                         Nutley                 NJ
48        267  Richard       Bravo            CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk                              Brooklyn               NY
49        291  Jack          Fannell                                                         Jersey City            NJ
50        237  Chris         Chapman          Westwood Velo                                  Ridgewood              NJ
51        255  Zach          Alpern                                                          New York               NY
52        292  Kurt          Hoff                                                            Brooklyn               NY
53        243  Ian           Landau           Kissena                                        Brooklyn               NY
54        276  Stephen       Gualano                                                         Easton                 PA
55        259  Rich          Carolan          Watchung wheelman/high gear                    Bernardsville          NJ
56        232  Mark          Taylor           kissena                                        Brooklyn               NY
Women's
PLACE     BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        TEAM                                           CITY                   STATE
1         208  Kristin       Gavin            Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                   Philadelphia           PA
2         213  Kristen       Kelsey           Evolution Racing                               Doylestown             PA
3         209  Beth          Mason            C3-Sollay.com                                  West Point             NY
4         214  Kathleen      Billington       CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING                      Norwalk                CT
5         207  Jill          Waggett          Guy's Racing                                   Hopewell               NJ
6         216  Jess          Kates-Galatro    Veltic Construction                            Princeton Junction     NJ
7         212  Laura         Winberry         Campmor                                        Oakland                NJ
8         210  Maria         Murphy           GS Retro velo                                  West  Nyack            NY
9         203  Kathrin       Schumacher       Guy's Racing                                   Pennington             NJ
10        201  Teresa        Disessa          EPS/CSS/Riptide cycling                        Point Pleasant         NJ
11        215  Lenore        Imhof            EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling Inc.                   Bloomfield,            NJ
12        204  Caroline      Gaynor           CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk                              New York               NY
35+
PLACE     BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        TEAM                                           CITY                   STATE
1         3    Roger         Aspholm          Westwood Velo                                  Haworth                NJ
2         121  Matt          Kraus            RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC    Pleasantville          NY
3         123  Todd          Cassan                                                          New York               NY
4         107  Ralf          Warmuth          Westwood Velo                                  Highland Park          NJ
5         112  Robert        Campos           GS Gotham/Toga                                 Nesconset              NY
6         115  Sean          Kelsey           Evolution Racing                               Doylestown             PA
7         120  Christopher   Long             GS Gotham/Toga                                 Woodside               NY
8         103  Troy          Kimball          Westwood Velo                                  Randolph               NJ
9         105  Roger         Foco             Vicious Cycles Factory Team                    Glenwood               NJ
10        104  Eric          Schlauch         Team Somerset                                  Califon                NJ
11        108  Charles       Erndl            3-D RacingTeam/Toms Atlantic cyclery           Point Pleasant         NJ
12        122  Eric          Ragot            Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn               NY
13        124  James         Martin           Cycles 54                                      Moorestown             NJ
14        102  Kevin         Keane            Skylands Cycling                               Fredon                 NJ
15        111  David         Wilson           Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                     Morristown             NJ
16        119  Matthew       Howard           GS Gotham/Toga                                 New York               NY
17        116  Kevin         Horan            Colavita                                       Ny                     NY
18        110  Phil          Riggio           CRCA/ Proasshit.dk                             Darien                 CT
19        106  Adam          Duncan           CRCA/Avenue A|Razorfish                        Westfield              NJ
20        128  Edward        Haack            CycleCraft Racing Team                         Mamaroneck             NY
21        117  Mike          Montalbano       Team 32/16-Allwood Bicycle                     E. Rutherford          NJ
22        129  Bob           Piacine          Guy's Racing                                   Skillville             PA
23        109  Charles       Chichester       Guy's Racing                                   Titusville             NJ
45+
PLACE     BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        TEAM                                           CITY                   STATE
1         155  Martin        Jones            Team Somerset � Van Dessel � Bike King         High Bridge            NJ
2         165  Mike          Allaire          TARGETRAINING                                  North Salem            NY
3         154  Larry         Towner           Liberty Cycle                                  Pompton Plains         NJ
4         164  Vin           Mancuso          ACT/Skylands Cycling                           Greentown              PA
5         168  Tom           Bowmaster        Liberty Cycle                                  Morristown             NJ
6         170  Jim           Gould            Sports People                                  Gladstone              NJ
7         162  David         Stokes           Kissena                                        New York               NY
8         167  Mark          Urbanowicz       Team Somerset                                  Whitehouse Station     NJ
9         166  Andy          Keesler          CRC of A/Pete's Bike/ Bridgewater Marble & GranHillsborough           NJ
10        158  Jim           Feehan           Kissena                                        Spring Lake            NJ
11        151  Charles       Crocco Jr        Team Somerset                                  Flemington             NJ
12        172  Jim           Watkins          Team Somerset                                  Skillman               NJ
13        171  George        Hebner           Bethel Cycle Sport                             Easton                 CT
14        163  Dusan         Strika           Kissena Cycling Team                           Parlin                 NJ
15        174  Cliff         Saper            century road club/sanchez metro                New York               NY
55+
PLACE     BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        TEAM                                           CITY                   STATE
1         157  Lawrence      Dudek            Team Somerset                                  Skillman               NJ
2         160  Russ          Padgett          CycleFunattic                                  Pen Argyl              PA
3         161  Richard       Bauch            Colavita Racing                                Califon                NJ
4         169  Karl          Fenske           Liberty Cycle                                  Morristown             NJ
5         152  Karl          Dittebrandt      kissena cycling club                           Teaneck                NJ
Juniors
PLACE     BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        TEAM                                           CITY                   STATE
1         91   Zach          Bender           GS Park Ridge�Team Cyclesport                  Glen Rock              NJ
2         92   Dag           Anderson         Team Somerset                                  Bridgewater            NJ
3         98   Matt          Muney                                                           Darien                 CT
4         93   Max           Mancuso          Upstate Velo/Sicklers                          Greentown              PA
5         94   Ian           Curtis                                                          New Milford            CT

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage