We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

CX @ Brewery Ommegang
Spokepost, CN
Sunday, October 5, 2008
CX @ Brewery Ommegang Presented by Team SCARR, Spokepost, CNYC Cooperstown, NY Sunday, October 05, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cub 10-14
1     188  13.45  Barret        Celecki                                                    Barnveld            NY
2     189  14.04  Brittany      Sumner        Farm Team Cycling                            Clifton Park        NY
3     191  14.16  Emma          White         CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club             Delanson            NY
4     190  16.34  Sam           Monaco                                                     Dewitt              NY
5     187  17.39  Christopher   Celecki                                                    Barnveld            NY
Junior 15-18
1     151  39.24  Curtis        White         CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club             Delanson            NY
2     169  42.22  Eli           Robinson                                                   Ithaca              NY
3     167  -1     Marshall      Keeton                                                     Geneva              NY
DNF   150         Luke          Thomas        Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com               Interlaken          NY
Masters Men 40+
1     100  38.1   Ed            Burgess       Hammer Nutrition                             Newburgh            NY
2     125  38.1   Timothy       Haitz                                                      Kingston            RI
3     96   38.11  Jeff          Walker                                                     Tully               NY
4     94   38.4   Tom           Butler                                                     Delmar              NY
5     118  38.53  Brad          Young                                                      Porte-              NY
6     93   39     Mark          Sumner        CBRC                                         Clifton Park        NY
7     112  39.23  John          Onderdonk     Battenkill United                            Saratoga Springs    NY
8     106  39.35  Karl          Faruzel       Scarr - Ommegang/Soul Cycles                 Binghamton          NY
9     107  40.12  David         Faso          MaxPowerCycling.com                          Cazenovia           NY
10    108  40.4   Danny         Goodwin       CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club           Delmar              NY
11    102  40.5   Jeff          Davis         Tioga Velo Club                              Binghamton          NY
12    109  41.09  Todd          Keebaugh      Essex County Velo                            Lexington           MA
13    99   41.24  John          Tarbox                                                     Windsor             CT
14    116  41.26  Patrick       Kapinus       RUUD RACING/TVC                              Chenango Forks      NY
15    79   41.29  Scott         Paine                                                      Greenfield          NY
16    120  41.53  Brian         Sanders                                                    New Hartford        NY
17    117  42.03  Jim           Kent                                                       Chittenango         NY
18    95   42.56  Derek         Perry                                                      Tully               NY
19    113  43.03  Tom           Perkins       bicycle depot                                Highland            NY
20    78   43.06  Rob           Dadekian                                                   Niskayuna           NY
21    123  43.19  Phil          Batten                                                     Manlius             NY
22    98   43.57  Craig         Buckbee                                                    Burlington          NY
23    119  44.29  Steve         Burdette                                                   Big Flatts          NY
24    92   -1     Joe           Magliocca                                                  Oneida              NY
25    97   -1     Bob           Nunnink                                                    Sayre               PA
26    110  -1     James         McNeely       Squadra Coppi / IM Saab                      Crofton             MD
27    104  -1     George        Elmy          Tioga Velo Club/RUUD                         Endicott            NY
28    111  -1     Daniel        O'Brien       Tioga Velo Club                              Binghamton          NY
29    105  -2     Joe           Falace        Team Louisville Cyclery                      Louisville          CO
30    122  -2     Tom           Kanyak                                                     Sawyersville        NY
31    115  -2     Donald        Snoop         Vicious Cycles                               Middleburgh         NY
DNF   121         Mike          Guenther      RUUD RACING / TVC                            Binghamton          NY
Open Women
1     168  41.53  Andrea        Smith         Minuteman Road Club                          Medford             MA
2     80   42.38  Sarah         Krzysiak      Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com               Marcy               NY
3     90   44.39  Allison       Snooks        Landry's Bike                                Framingham          MA
4     91   -1     Abbie         Newell        Terry Team Precision                         Rochester           NY
5     81   -1     Shana         Lydon         Full Moon Vista                              Rochester           NY
6     171  -1     Elizabeth     Treadwell                                                  Laurens             NY
Masters Women 40+
1     166  43.52  Katina        Walker        Velo Bela                                    Tully               NY
2     145  -1     Eisch         Karla         Mission in Motion Cycling / Tioga Velo Club  Vestal              NY
3     170  -1     Kim           Celecki       Mission in Motion Cycling                    Barnveld            NY
Open Men
1     26   51.34  Justin        Lindine       TARGETRAINING                                Maplecrest          NY
2     24   55.09  Soren         Klingsporn    Signature Cycles / DKNY                      Greenwich           CT
3     13   55.25  Wayne         Bray          Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com             Clinton             NY
4     43   55.54  Derek         Treadwell                                                  Laurens             NY
5     17   56.14  Cort          Cramer        Minuteman Road Club                          Watertown           MA
6     16   56.31  Cameron       Cogburn       Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                    Ithaca              NY
7     39   56.36  David         Yacobelli     Chenango Point Cycles/ NoTubes.com           Endicott            NY
8     46   -1     Benjamin      Salibra       Syracuse Bicycle                             Fayetteville        NY
9     53   -1     Josh          Miner         Chenango Point Cycles                        Binghamton          NY
10    45   -1     Jacob         Gorke                                                      Syracuse            NY
11    38   -1     Richard       Teal          Burrito Joe's                                Troy                NY
12    31   -1     Andrew        Melnychenko   Maxpowercycling.com                          Alpine              NY
13    76   -1     Jeff          Walker                                                     Tully               NY
14    25   -1     Michael       Kumiega       RUUD RACING/TVC/Ommegang                     Binghamton          NY
15    20   -1     Jonathan      Favata        Favata's Table Rock Tours                    Kerhonkson          NY
16    35   -1     Nick          Robertson     ChrisCookies                                 Ithaca              NY
17    21   -1     Scott         Graham        CNYC/VCC                                     Maryland            NY
18    51   -1     Josh          Arvidson                                                   Fayetteville        NY
19    27   -1     Andrew        Lytwynec      Full Moon Vista                              Rochester           NY
20    30   -1     Phillip       McCarthy      SCARR/Ommegang                               Manlius             NY
21    42   -1     Jason         Haight        Spokepost.com                                Syracuse            NY
22    19   -1     David         Faso          MaxPowerCycling.com                          Cazenovia           NY
23    37   -1     Brett         Sherwood      central new york cyclists                    Morris              NY
24    32   -1     Timothy       O'Shea                                                     Cazenovia           NY
25    54   -1     Brendan       Flannagan     Chenango Point Cycles                        Binghamton          NY
26    18   -1     Karl          Faruzel       Scarr Ommegang/Soul Cycles                   Binghamton          NY
27    48   -1     Billy         Denter                                                     Woodstock           NY
28    36   -1     Mark          Shenstone     chris cookies/swan cycles                    Trumansburg         NY
29    12   -1     Bryan         Blake         MaxpowerCycling.com                          Fulton              NY
30    41   -1     William       Morgan                                                     Vestal              NY
31    28   -1     Kevin         Maclachlan    Team SCARR/Ommegang                          Fayetteville        NY
32    44   -1     Jeremy        Kassel                                                     Syracuse            NY
33    50   -1     Peter         Blenkiron                                                  Ithaca              NY
34    11   -1     Sean          Behrman       SCARR-Ommegang                               Auburn              NY
35    33   -1     John          Ormsby        Sonne's Racing                               Vernon              NY
36    14   -1     Fabian        Brugger                                                    Allentown           PA
37    77   -1     Kyle          Watkins       Full Moon Vista                              Rochester           NY
38    10   -1     Sean          Anderson      University of Rochester                      Rochester           NY
39    52   -1     Luke          Thomas        Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com               Interlaken          NY
40    49   -1     Jeremy        Gardner                                                    Brooktondale        NY
41    47   -1     Michael       Peter                                                      Binghamton          NY
42    34   -1     Brian         Reynolds                                                   East Syracuse       NY
43    23          Brad          Jurga         Minuteman Road Club                          Shirley             MA
44    40          Anthony       Rotter        Team SCARR/Ommegang                          Canastota           NY
DNS   15          Ed            Burgess       Hammer Nutrition                             Newburgh            NY
DNF   55          Katina        Walker        Velo Bela                                    Tully               NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage