We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

6th Annual Corner Cycle Coonamessett Eco-Cross
East Falmouth, MA
Sunday, October 5, 2008
6th Annual Corner Cycle Coonamessett Eco-Cross Presented by Corner Cycle & ESP Podcast East Falmouth, MA Sunday, October 05, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Under 17 Junior
1    233 Manny         Goguen        Minuteman Road Club
2    235 Jesse         Keough        CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
3    237 Nate          Morse         C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
4    232 Tommy         Goguen        Minuteman Road Club
5    231 Peter         Goguen        Minuteman Road Club
6    238 Austin        Vincent       CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM
7    29  Oliver        Hiller
8    234 Andrew        Grosenbaugh   CL Noonan
9    239 Peter         Vollers, Jr.  Start House Ski and Bike / Vollers Law Racing Team
10   291 Brandon       Archambeau    Cape Cod Cyclists
Under 13 Junior
1    188 Ian           Keough        Corner Cycle
2    266 Kevin         Goguen        Minuteman Road Club
3    267 Grace         Vollers       Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team
Masters 35+
1    283 Kevin         Hines         Corner Cycle
2    285 Mark          McCormack     Team Fuji
3    191 John          Mosher        Corner Cycle
4    200 Bill          Shattuck      bikebarnracing.com
5    286 Frank         McCormack     Team Fuji
6    1   Curtis        Boivin        Providence Velo Club/Refunds Now
8    171 Chris         Borrello      Gear Works/Spin Arts
9    185 Brant         Hornberger    BikeReg.com
10   2   Mike          Patrick       Fisher 29er Crew
11   204 Matthew       Theodore      bikebarnracing.com/E-caps
12   195 Mike          Rowell        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
13   180 Paul          Curley        Gearworks/Spinarts
14   11  Matt          Myette        cyclonauts
15   172 Todd          Bowden        CVC - Subaru New England
16   292 David         Belknap       Mass Bay Road Club
17   196 Todd          Rowell        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18   176 Kevin         Callahan      Bicycle Link/MBRC
19   183 Gray          Eldridge      Corner Cycle
20   177 Michael       Cole          Minuteman Road Club
21   190 Mitchell      Medeiros      scottee's westport bicycle
22   179 Wayne         Cunningham    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23   184 Bo            Fuller        NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech
24   175 Christopher   Burke         Providence Velo Club/Refunds Now
25   3   Tim           Groesbeck     CCB
26   282
27   17  Robert        Kramer        Ridley
28   281 Dave          Barr          Bikeman.com
29   188 Jonathan      Johnson       BIKE WORKS /HALLAMORE
30   206 Peter         Vollers       Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team
31   202 Tom           Stevens       Gear Works/Spin Arts
32   192 Thomas        Needham       HUP United
33   12  Sean          Langford      CCB
34   201 Christopher   Smith         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
35   208 Matt          Williams      circle69 Racing
36   194 Richard       Person        Minuteman Road Club
37   178 Gary          Cundiff       CAPE COD CYCLIST/BIKE ZONE
38   182 Barry         Doubleday     Mass Bay Road Club
39   9   Michael       McKittrick    Cambrudge Bicycles
40   5   James         Mills         Mass Bay Road Club
41   187 Thomas        Hurley        colavita racing
42   199 Steen         Sawyer        Minuteman Road Club
43   203 Michael       Stimson       U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
44   173 Adam          Brodsky       MBRC/ Bicycle Link
45   162
46   205 Jesus         Vazquez       Bikebarnracing.com
47   181 Michael       Di Rado       mbrc/bicycle link
48   198 Daniel        Russell       Bicycle Link/MBRC
49   186 Jeff          Huckleberry
50   189 Colin         Kernan        Missing Link Bicycle Club
51   293 Rick          Desmarais     Union Velo
DNF  146 Steven        Abbott        cyclonauts
DNF  168 Robert        Bauer         Minuteman road Club
DNF  174 Jonathan      Bruno         FT / IF powered by Lionette's
DNF  193 Matthew       Palanza       N/A
DNF  4   Stephen       Ivester       Gear Works/Spin Arts
DNF  6   Mark          Stotz         Corner Cycle
DNF  13  Dan           McCarthy
Men 1-3
1    249 Luke          Keough        CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
2    19  Adam          Myerson       Cycle Smart
3    61  Kevin         Hines         Corner Cycle
4    170 Jonny         Bold          Corner Cycle
5    46  Adam          Snyder        3-D Bicycles
6    165 Toby          Marzot        FiordiFrutta
7    265 Kevin         Wolfson       Fitness Together/IF p/b Lionette's
8    257 Colin         Reuter        International Bike/Global/crossresults.com
9    254 Sam           Morse         Corner Cycle
10   260 Pete          Smith         Embrocation Racing/Cambridge p/b Mad Alchemy.com
11   123 Peter         Rubijuno      Embrocation Racing/Cambridge p/b Mad Alchemy.com
12   253 James         Morrison      Embrocation Racing/Cambridge p/b Mad Alchemy.com
13   256 Jesse         Perreault     Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles
14   197 James         Tosca         Corner Cycle
15   207 Matt          Hersey        Bikeman.com
16   31  Gary          Eldrich       Embrocation Racing/Cambridge p/b Mad Alchemy.com
17   263 David         Wilcox        Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
18   223 Colin         Murphey       Kenda/Raleigh
19   255 Mark          Nicholson     RefundsNow-Casters
20   247 Oscar         Jimenez       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21   244 Jeremy        Dunn          Embrocation / Cambridge Racing
22   14  Morgan        Hiller        CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
23   33  Eric          Silver        Quadcycles
24   30  Scott         Rosenthal     HUPUNITED
25   167 Corey         Masson        Metlife
26   245 Chris         Harnish       ESP Podcast-ESPANSWERS.com
27   264 Jordan        Winkler       Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
28   246 Justin        Howe          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29   10  Michael       McKittrick    Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
30   248 Yasushi       Katsumi       HUPUNITED
31   28  Devon         Burgess       Idletimes Bicycle Shop
32   258 Joshua        Rosenberg     Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
DNF  241 Jonathan      Bruno         FT / IF powered by Lionette's
DNF  243 David         Chiu          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF  32  Christian     Egger         Quadcycles
DNF  15  Ryan          Kelly         Noreast
DNF  259 Kyle          Smith         Ridley Factory Team
DNF  262 Adam          Sullivan      NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross Team
DNF  261 Scott Patrick Sullivan      Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
Men 4 under 35
1    120 Scott         Glowa         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
2    152 Michael       Sabatini      Boston Road Club!
3    116 Trevor        Eide          Dartmouth College Cycling
4    157 Gregory       Vigneaux      Gearworks Cyclery
5    287 Sebastion     Dumont        Cape Cod Cyclist
6    103 Matt          Aumiller      OrganicAthlete
7    277 Matt          Spaits        BRC
8    106 Keith         Berkoben
9    118 John          Flanagan
10   146 Kris          Dobie
11   160 John          Wilde         Team International Bicycle Centers
12   278 Seth          Davis         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
13   139 Peter         Miller
14   121 Robert        Hale          HUP United
15   153 Ian           Sutton        QuadCycles
16   140 Matthew       Miller        OrganicAthlete
17   124
18   136 Robert        Mayer         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
19   134 J Taylor      Marble        Wentworth Institute of Technology
20   147
21   108 Jeffrey       Bramhall
22   104
23   148 Joe           Phenix        Bikeworks/hallamore
24   280 Jason         Carroll       Union Velo
25   117 Thom          Flanagan      QuadCycles
26   141 Jerry         Moffett
27   149 Chris         Phenix        bikeworks/hallamore
28   142 Arthur        Moran         Wentworth Institute of Technology
29   131 Clint         Lunsford      IF Grassroots
30   214 Michael       Mulrooney
31   128 Joseph        Klucevsek     Cape Cod Cyclist
DNF  105 Gary          Bavolar       Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
DNF  107 Nixie         Bombardier    Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
DNF  114 David         Deitch        Novara Bicycles/REI Boston
DNF  125 Keith         Kastelic      Team Solo
DNF  126 Bill          Kenney
DNF  129 Andy          Legan
DNF  145 Richard       Person        Minuteman Road Club
Men 4 35+
1    137 Brian         McInnis       JRA Cycles
2    144 James         Paterson
3    145 Richard       Person
4    161 Zachary       Wills         IBC racing
5    162
6    109 Michael       Brier         Refunds Now
7    101 Timothy       Alty          Cape Cod Cyclist
8    130 Eli           Levine        Boston Road Club
9    102 Alexis        Arapoff
10   163 Scott         Wilson        Comprehensive Training
11   126
12   164 Carl          Wittig        bikbarnracing.com
13   113 Curt          Comber        CCB/Volkswagon
14   111 Gregory       Brown         Cape Cod Cyclist
15   273
16   143 Gary          Passler       WCRC
17   150 John          Plump         Minuteman Road Club
18   179
19   271
20   135 Eric          Martin        QuadCycles
21   166 Gregory       Wright        Corner Cycle Cape Cod
22   133 Bill          Maidment      QuadCycles
23   110 David         Brodsky       Corner Cycle
24   112 Victor        Cillis        Cape Cod Cyclists/mosaic smalti
25   154 Marc          Tatar         Bikeworks/Hallamore
26   284 Joe           Barry
27   289 Tom           Ryder         Cape Cod Cyclist
28   119 Richard       Gervais       Millwork One Racing
29   132 Paul          Lussier       n/a
30   151 Gregor        Rohda         Boston Road Club
31   268 Paul          Nixon         Mass Bay Road Club
32   272 Andrew        Fritsch       Cape Cod Cyclist
33   162 Sean          Wilson        BikeBarnRacing.com
34   155 John          Torrey        cyclonauts
35   159 Charles       Wescott       Quad Cycles
36   270 Ed            Rocha
37   156 Steven        Tower         Key Team
38   290 James         English       Minuteman Road Club
39   122 David         Hallowes
40   115 Alfredo       Delucia       Bikeworks/hallamore
41   298 Ken           Losordo
42   138 Robert        Miceli        Essex County Velo-MCRA
43   158 John          Weaver        Mystic Velo
44   159 Todd          Christy
45   127 Benjamin      Kjoller       cape cod cyclist
46   128 Jay           Mangillo      Clinton Cycling Club
DNF  104 Scott         Bartley       MBRC / The Link
DNF  124 Ron           Hines         Quad Cycle
DNF  147 Eric          Peterson
Women 1-3
1    26  Rebecca       Wellons       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2    16  Karen         Potter        Zanconato
3    215 Perri         Mertens       Embrocation Racing/Cambridge Bicycle
4    22  Linea         Koons         International Bicycle/Global
5    23  Pauline       Frascone      IF Racing
6    294 Kate          Harris        MIT
7        Debony        Diehl         Sunapee
8    21  Kat           Carr          Joes Garage
9    27  Hannah        Kirshner      NBX
10   229 Ilana         Brito         MIT
11   211 Natalia       Gardiol       Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
12   214 Julie         Lockhart      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
13   217 Cathy         Rowell        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14   295
15   209 Teri          Carilli       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16   207
17   210 Melissa       Doherty       Unattached
18   212 Julie         Lefebvre      International Bicycle/Global
DNF  216 Janet         Ramos         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF  293 Jane          Hayes
DNF  7   Cynthia       Joyner        Corner Cycle
Women 4
1    220 Emily         Curry         Team Bicycle Alley
2    269 Lynn          Samartano     Mill Work One
3    226 Giulia        Righi         International Bicycle/Global
4    300 Inette        Rex           Bikeworks
5    225 Sally         McInnis       JRA Cycles
6    219 Emily         Curley        Gearworks/Spinarts
7    297 Lauren        Wong
8    221 Christine     Fort          QuadCycles
9    299 Leah          Papa-Barnes   IF
10   224 Nancy         Labbe-Giguere Quad Cycles
11   218 Michele       Archambault   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12   222 Kathy         Graves        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
13   229 Jamie         Vaughn        Naults Cyclery
14   296 Jean          Cunningham    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15   227 Pamela        Rodriguez
16   228 Linda         Shelburne     Cape Cod Cyclist
17   230 Kerry         Whalen
DNF  223 Kate S.       Kelly         QuadCycles

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage