We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Carlisle Regional Medical Center Iron Cross VI - Iron Cross Lite
Michaux State Forest, PA
Saturday, October 11, 2008
Carlisle Regional Medical Center Iron Cross VI - Iron Cross Lite Presented by High Speed Cycling, Yellow Breeches Racing, and the Carlisle Family YMCA Michaux State Forest, PA Saturday, October 11, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

A-Men
Place   First         Last           Team
1       Mike          Simonson       Trek VW                                          MI
2       Kyle          Hammaker       Scott USA                                        PA
3       Stephen       Cummings       Indiana Regional Medical Center                  PA
4       Tom           Burke          West Michigan Coast Riders                       MI
5       Adam          Farabaugh      Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA Cannondale         NY
6       Adams         Zach           C3-Sollay.com                                    PA
7       Jason         Thomas         Faulkner Honda Racing                            PA
DNF     John          Rowley         Indiana Regional Medical Center                  PA
DNF     Chris         McGill                                                          DC
DNF     Mike          Kuhn           VisitPA.com                                      PA
A-Women
Place   First         Last           Team
1       Betsy         Shogren        Team SoBe/Cannondale                             WV
2       Terri         Spanogle       NCVC/Inova Health System                         VA
3       Sonja         Evers          C3-Sollay.com                                    DC
4       Samantha      Williams       Sorella Cycling/BVM Engineering                  DC
5       Elizabeth     Harlow         C3-Sollay.com                                    MD
6       Christina     Briseno        C3-Sollay.com                                    DC
7       Janet         Olney          C3-Sollay.com                                    MD
B-Men
Place   First         Last           Team
1       Daniel        Chabanov       Kissena Cycling Club                             NJ
2       Brian         Swehla         Abington                                         PA
3       Joel          Moats                                                           PA
4       John          Wanner         Elite Bicycles                                   PA
5       Matthew       Panas          Adventures for the Cure                          PA
6       Peter         Kennedy        C3-Sollay.com                                    MD
7       Phil          Smith                                                           MD
8       Nathan        Wilson         NCVC/Inova Health System                         VA
9       Matthew       Brancheau      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling     MD
10      Jay           Morali         C3/Sollay                                        MD
11      Steven        Kendall        NCVC/Inova Health System                         VA
12      Ed            Krall          Indiana Regional Medical Center                  PA
13      Robb          Hampton                                                         MD
14      Ed            Krall          Indiana Regional Medical Center                  PA
15      Jake          Davidson                                                        PA
16      Vinnie        Galatro        Keltic Construction                              NJ
17      Syd           Lea            T.E.A.M. Fuji                                    MD
18      Charles       Gardiner       Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                     PA
19      Brian         Hopkins        Ag3r/IndianaCycling.com                          PA
20      Bradley       Kendall        NCVC/Inova Health System                         VA
DNS     Nathan        Goates         Faulkner Honda / In-Gear                         PA
DNS     Micah         Smith          Cumberland Transit                               VA
B-Women
Place   First         Last           Team
1       Jessica       Kates          Keltic Construction                              CT
2       Lee-Ann       Beatty         Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute              PA
3       Tara          Parsons        CRCA                                             NY
4       Lindsay       Dugovich       Hunt Valley Bicycles                             MD
5       Rebecca       Frederick      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling     MD
6       Kera          Daily          Mountainside Ski & Sports                        PA
7       Gabrielle     Fisher         CRCA                                             NY
8       Christina     Huebner        Potomac Velo Club                                VA
DNS     Noelle        Schlegel                                                        MD
C-Men
Place   First         Last           Team
1       Daniel        Chabanov       Kissena Cycling Club                             NJ
2       Jake          Davidson       Allied Milk Cycling                              PA
3       Todd          Schoeni        Pro Bikes                                        PA
4       James         Johnson        Battlefield Velo                                 MD
5       Harris        Jamie                                                           PA
6       Josh          Hall           Laterne Rouge                                    VA
7       Craig         Grube          Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor                       MD
8       Charles       Gardiner       Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                     PA
9       Greg          Johnson        Philadelphia Ciclismo                            PA
10      Michael       Giancoli       Hup United                                       PA
11      Doug          Nagel                                                           PA
12      Tyler         Brown          Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                         PA
13      Gary          Sterner                                                         PA
14      Douglas       Owens          NCVC/Inova Health System                         VA
15      Chuck         Buczeskie      Yellow Breeches Racing/MBM                       PA
16      James         Carlisle       Battlefield Velo                                 MD
17      Henry         Schlitzer      Whole Wheel Velo                                 VA
18      Rob           Costello       Susquehanna Valley Velo Club                     PA
19      Kurt          Hoff           Sanctum Cycle                                    NY
20      Justin        Mauch          NCVC/Inova Health System                         VA
21      Michael       Culp           Marchio Masonry                                  PA
22      Christopher   Barnes         baltimore bush doctors                           MD
23      Christopher   Kelly          Team BBC                                         PA
24      J.r.          Petsko         Cannondale WV 29er's                             WV
25      Hans          Bakermans      Yellow Breeches Racing                           PA
26      Brian         Stoner         cole's velo cycling club                         PA
27      Gualano       Stephen                                                         PA
28      Bradley       Bechtel                                                         PA
DNF     Thomas        Germano                                                         NJ
DNF     Kevin         Kall           Cadence Cycling & Multisport                     PA
DNS     Josh          Carter         �Cornballer!                                    PA
DNS     Kevin         Dillard        C3-Sollay.com                                    DC
DNS     Matthew       Hemberger                                                       PA
DNS     Emmett        Oberrender     SBRT / Dutch Wheelman                            PA
DNS     Lyal          Tressler                                                        MD
Bradley       Arehart        Page Valley Cycling                              VA
Junior
Place   First         Last           Team
1       Steven        Kendall
2       Justin        Mauch          NCVC/Inova Health System                         VA
Justin        Mauch          NCVC/Inova Health System                         VA
Masters Men 35/45
Place   First         Last           Team
1       Mike          Hebe           VisitPA.com                                      PA
2       Gunnar        Shogren        Team SoBe/Cannondale                             WV
3       Kirk          Reisinger      Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles                  PA
4       Michael       Birner         Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC                      MD
5       Joseph        Piccillo       Evolution Racing                                 PA
6       David         Lowe                                                            PA
7       Chris         Samuel         Pro Pedals                                       NJ
8       Cahad         Totaro                                                          PA
9       Joe           Lillibridge    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling     MD
10      Ron           Huebner        Potomac Velo Club                                VA
11      Michael       Buchness       PedalShop                                        VA
12      Jonathan      Houghton                                                        MD
13      Shawn         Downing        Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn                    MD
14      Don           Kessel         Holmes Cycling/BodyLogicTherapy                  PA
15      Brad          Ford                                                            PA
16      David         Blodgett       All American Bicycle Club                        MD
17      Douglass      Gray           Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                         PA
18      Frederick     Klenk                                                           NJ
19      Erik          Leaver         NCVC/Inova Health System                         MD
20      Norman        Brach          C3-Sollay.com                                    MD
21      Joseph        Kotun          Evolution Cycling                                VA
22      Barry         Holman         Team Fuji                                        DC
23      Kevin         Breckenmaker   Yellow Breeches Racing                           PA
24      Jay           Downs          Fort Factory Team/Wvu Healthcare                 PA
25      Chris         Schaefer                                                        PA
26      Patrick       Leonard        Evolution Racing                                 PA
27      Michael       Taylor         Yellow Breeches Racing                           PA
28      Dave          Baumgardner    Tri-State Velo                                   PA
DNF     Bryan         Billington                                                      VA
DNS     Paul          Depenning      Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks           VA
DNS     Mike          Heffernan      ABRT / Latitude                                  MD
x       Billington    Bryan                                                           VA
Schaefer      Chris                                                           PA
Klenk         Frederick                                                       NJ
Masters Men 55+
Place   First         Last           Team
1       Mike          Williams       Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                         DE
2       Nunzio        Dibiasi        Yellow Breeches Racing                           PA
3       James         Carlson        Potomac Velo Club                                VA
4       Jay           Pensky                                                          PA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage