We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Carlisle Regional Medical Center Iron Cross VI
Michaux State Forest, PA
Sunday, October 12, 2008
Carlisle Regional Medical Center Iron Cross VI Presented by High Speed Cycling, Yellow Breeches Racing, and the Carlisle Family YMCA Michaux State Forest, PA Sunday, October 12, 2008
On a spectacular, warm Autumn day in Michaux State Forest, a record 290 riders tackled the Carlisle Regional Medical Center Iron Cross VI race - America's longest cyclocross race.

When the dust had settled, there were new winners in all race categories except for one.

Chris Beck (Gary Fisher/Joe's Bike Shop) improved on his Iron Cross V runner-up position and captured the overall and Senior Men win. Andy Applegate, (Kobold Watches/Cannodale), riding his 6th Iron Cross, repeated as winner of the Master Men category. Betsy Shogren (Visitpa.com/SoBe/Cannondale), riding her first Iron Cross, won the Women's race and Betsy's ruggedly handsome husband Gunnar (also Visitpa.com/SoBe/Cannondale) won the Singlespeed race on his way to finishing 7th overall.

In the Sara M. Laser Team Cup competition, Visitpa.com/SoBe/Cannondale prevailed, relegating last year's winner, True North Cycles, to 2nd place.

A huge thank you to the Carlisle Regional Medical Center, our other race sponsors, our fine crew of race volunteers, our safety personnel and radio crew, the Carlisle Family YMCA, and 290 hard-core racers!

See you in 2009,
+ The Iron Cross Crew +
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Sr. Men
Place   Name                     Team                                                   Bib No  Age  Age Group Place    Time        Pace
1       Christopher Beck         Gary Fisher/Joe's Bike Shop                            286     32       1 M  0-99      3:48:16.1   16.3mph
2       Ross Delaplane           Green Mountain Sports Velo                             130     38       2 M  0-99      3:50:44.2   16.1mph
3       Tom Burke                West Michigan Coast Riders                             121     29       3 M  0-99      3:58:59.7   15.6mph
4       Ray Adams                VisitPA.com/SoBe/Cannondale                            106     30       4 M  0-99      4:01:51.1   15.4mph
5       Stephen Cummings         VisitPA.com/SoBe/Cannondale                            128     28       5 M  0-99      4:03:43.4   15.3mph
6       Andy Gorski              SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa                                142     37       6 M  0-99      4:06:16.8   15.1mph
7       Mike Keefer              Gettysburg Bike                                        274     31       7 M  0-99      4:06:59.4   15.1mph
8       Michael Hosang           Tri-Power                                              154     35       8 M  0-99      4:13:05.8   14.7mph
9       James W. Wagner                                                                 199     36       9 M  0-99      4:15:21.0   14.6mph
10      Adam Farabaugh           Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA Cannondale               136     19      10 M  0-99      4:16:19.2   14.5mph
11      Charles Clarkson         Ellsworth Handcrafted Bikes/Whole Foods Market         124     27      11 M  0-99      4:17:23.7   14.5mph
12      Cameron Cogburn          Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                              125     22      12 M  0-99      4:24:39.5   14.1mph
13      Colin Sandberg           Penn State Cycling                                     272     31      13 M  0-99      4:25:27.4   14.0mph
14      Michael Simonson         Trek/VW                                                191     28      14 M  0-99      4:26:18.7   14.0mph
15      Russell Blake            Monstr Health Cycling                                  116     33      15 M  0-99      4:27:43.1   13.9mph
16      Mike Kuhn                VisitPA.com/SoBe/Cannondale                            268     34      16 M  0-99      4:27:43.9   13.9mph
17      Christopher Pagoda       Philadelphia Ciclismo                                  176     31      17 M  0-99      4:27:47.3   13.9mph
18      Daniel Chabanov          Kissena Cycling Club                                   123     21      18 M  0-99      4:31:20.5   13.7mph
19      Michael Runnals          Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon                           187     35      19 M  0-99      4:33:00.6   13.6mph
20      Kevin Horvath            WWW.757.CX                                             153     37      20 M  0-99      4:33:04.4   13.6mph
21      Christopher Delisle      CBRC                                                   131     38      21 M  0-99      4:34:59.9   13.5mph
22      Rodger Bowser            Priority Health                                        117     33      22 M  0-99      4:37:20.9   13.4mph
23      David Fahnestock         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Racing            135     30      23 M  0-99      4:37:26.4   13.4mph
24      Jason Walder             Conte's Arlington                                      201     26      24 M  0-99      4:37:35.7   13.4mph
25      James Johnson            Battlefield Velo                                       157     41      25 M  0-99      4:38:31.0   13.4mph
26      Thomas Wood                                                                     271     34      26 M  0-99      4:39:48.1   13.3mph
27      John Wanner              Elite Bicycles                                         203     30      27 M  0-99      4:41:52.4   13.2mph
28      Mark Edwards             CCNS U-25 Development                                  133     17      28 M  0-99      4:42:18.2   13.2mph
29      Chris McGill             29er CANNONDALE MTB TEAM                               170     34      29 M  0-99      4:42:39.3   13.2mph
30      Mark Ginn                                                                       140     39      30 M  0-99      4:43:51.1   13.1mph
31      Derek Oskutis                                                                   277     21      31 M  0-99      4:45:29.1   13.0mph
32      Shawn Stafford           Allied Milk Cycling                                    195     28      32 M  0-99      4:48:17.2   12.9mph
33      Lucas Brunelle           Lucas Brunelle                                         120     37      33 M  0-99      4:50:37.2   12.8mph
34      Geoffrey Beaty           WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team              113     35      34 M  0-99      4:52:41.7   12.7mph
35      Benjamin Bassett         Proteus Bicycles                                       110     23      35 M  0-99      4:53:06.6   12.7mph
36      Andrew Weir              Priority Health                                        204     34      36 M  0-99      4:54:34.7   12.6mph
37      Jared Schneider          Oswald Cycle Works                                     189     31      37 M  0-99      4:55:13.4   12.6mph
38      Joshua Beals             Oswald Cycle Works                                     112     25      38 M  0-99      4:55:24.3   12.6mph
39      Josh Hall                Laterne Rouge                                          145     37      39 M  0-99      4:56:36.5   12.5mph
40      Ken Deitch               Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon                           129     38      40 M  0-99      4:57:03.9   12.5mph
41      Adam Perez               Team Simple Green                                      180     33      41 M  0-99      4:58:02.2   12.5mph
42      Howard Hartnett          Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green                        146     39      42 M  0-99      4:58:14.2   12.5mph
43      William Schieken                                                                188     39      43 M  0-99      4:58:37.1   12.5mph
44      Phil Smith                                                                      193     35      44 M  0-99      4:59:44.0   12.4mph
45      Zac Felpel               Team Allaince Environmental                            137     18      45 M  0-99      5:00:14.4   12.4mph
46      Stephen Wahl             AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co                     200     33      46 M  0-99      5:00:50.7   12.4mph
47      Brian Hopkins            Ag3r/IndianaCycling.com                                152     27      47 M  0-99      5:01:03.7   12.4mph
48      Greg Battista            Priority Health                                        111     23      48 M  0-99      5:01:16.6   12.3mph
49      John McCormick           cycle cambridge/grg racing                             168     38      49 M  0-99      5:01:27.6   12.3mph
50      Matthew Panas            Adventures For The Cure                                178     27      50 M  0-99      5:02:03.4   12.3mph
51      Steven Kendall           NCVC/Inova Health System                               161     15      51 M  0-99      5:05:15.5   12.2mph
52      Dan Brixius                                                                     119     34      52 M  0-99      5:06:01.4   12.2mph
53      Eric Bae                 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Racing            107     38      53 M  0-99      5:08:46.5   12.0mph
54      Arthur Marks             Tri-Power                                              167     37      54 M  0-99      5:10:36.8   12.0mph
55      Geoffrey Heintz          The Children in the Shoe Preschools and Daycare        147     38      55 M  0-99      5:11:05.3   12.0mph
56      David Stauffer           Team Cycle Works / Niner                               196     38      56 M  0-99      5:12:18.1   11.9mph
57      Todd Mickel              Connecticut Coast Cycling                              172     28      57 M  0-99      5:12:20.5   11.9mph
58      Shane Richardson         Cycels Veloce                                          183     35      58 M  0-99      5:12:44.4   11.9mph
59      Jimmy Schneider                                                                 190     29      59 M  0-99      5:14:20.4   11.8mph
60      Nick Tempest             Tri-Power                                              198     33      60 M  0-99      5:14:38.8   11.8mph
61      Tc Crawford              Team Marty's/X-IT 19 Cycling                           127     25      61 M  0-99      5:15:15.5   11.8mph
62      David Bellante                                                                  114     35      62 M  0-99      5:20:24.4   11.6mph
63      John Rohrer              Antietam Velo Club                                     185     30      63 M  0-99      5:21:39.5   11.6mph
64      James Kralec             Team BBC                                               163     33      64 M  0-99      5:25:26.4   11.4mph
65      Thomas Dreyer            Eastern Mobile Cycling Team                            132     36      65 M  0-99      5:26:38.7   11.4mph
66      Forrest Poole                                                                   182     37      66 M  0-99      5:27:26.0   11.4mph
67      Nicholas White           Team Martys                                            205     28      67 M  0-99      5:27:39.6   11.4mph
68      Bradley Kendall          NCVC/Inova Health System                               160     20      68 M  0-99      5:30:10.3   11.3mph
69      Israel McCullough                                                               169     28      69 M  0-99      5:33:45.2   11.1mph
70      Zachary Kyler            Team Tripower                                          164     14      70 M  0-99      5:35:47.0   11.1mph
71      Matthew Hemberger                                                               148     35      71 M  0-99      5:39:59.2   10.9mph
72      Micah Smith              Cumberland Transit                                     192     28      72 M  0-99      5:40:01.0   10.9mph
73      Greg Saylor              Adventures For The Cure                                285     27      73 M  0-99      5:41:06.9   10.9mph
74      Chris Jones              VisitPA.com/SoBe/Cannondale                            269     35      74 M  0-99      5:41:23.3   10.9mph
75      Josh Baranowski          University of Pittsburgh Cycling Club                  109     25      75 M  0-99      5:44:28.9   10.8mph
76      Grant Patterson          Connecticut Coast Cycling                              179     23      76 M  0-99      5:45:30.4   10.8mph
77      Greg Jakubek             Connecticut Coast Cycling                              156     21      77 M  0-99      5:45:30.6   10.8mph
78      Jerry Hadley             Tri-Power                                              144     38      78 M  0-99      5:48:05.5   10.7mph
79      Gregoire Faber           NCVC/Inova Health System                               134     29      79 M  0-99      5:48:05.7   10.7mph
80      Jarrod Baranowski        philadelphia triathlon club                            108     32      80 M  0-99      5:49:24.6   10.6mph
81      Josh Carter              �Cornballer!                                          122     36      81 M  0-99      5:50:11.8   10.6mph
82      Jason Gabriel            Tri-State Velo                                         138     38      82 M  0-99      5:50:52.2   10.6mph
83      Josh Spencer                                                                    290     27      83 M  0-99      5:53:41.5   10.5mph
84      Chad Holm                Tri-Power                                              150     32      84 M  0-99      5:53:47.5   10.5mph
85      Warren Holzman           Guys Racing                                            151     37      85 M  0-99      5:55:41.1   10.5mph
86      Fred Billet              Team Alliance Environmental                            115     37      86 M  0-99      5:55:57.5   10.5mph
87      Mark Kilgore             Hunt Valley Bicycles/ Marathon Roofing                 162     26      87 M  0-99      5:56:13.3   10.4mph
88      Peter Hurst              Connecticut Coast Cycling                              155     23      88 M  0-99      5:59:02.9   10.4mph
89      Matt Michel              NCVC/Inova Health System                               171     38      89 M  0-99      5:59:05.9   10.4mph
90      Jim Swigart              Connecticut Coast Cycling                              197     36      90 M  0-99      5:59:07.8   10.4mph
91      Douglas Owens            NCVC/Inova Health System                               175     36      91 M  0-99      6:00:08.7   10.3mph
92      Syd Lea                  T.E.A.M. Fuji                                          165     23      92 M  0-99      6:13:05.3   10.0mph
93      Craig Shenigo                                                                   287     30      93 M  0-99      6:16:00.6   9.89mph
94      Gerald Burkett                                                                  288     38      94 M  0-99      6:17:22.3   9.86mph
95      Pete Wallace             Spud Racing                                            202     38      95 M  0-99      6:29:18.2   9.56mph
96      Vinnie Galatro           Keltic Construction                                    139     27      96 M  0-99      6:30:33.7   9.53mph
97      Joshua Nadas             Proteus Bicycles                                       173     24      97 M  0-99      6:47:13.8   9.14mph
98      Lars Adam Johnson        Latitude/ABRT                                          158     35      98 M  0-99      6:51:06.5   9.05mph
99      J.r. Petsko              Cannondale WV 29er's                                   181     34      99 M  0-99      6:51:52.0   9.03mph
100     John Briggs                                                                     118     36     100 M  0-99      6:58:16.0   8.89mph
101     Ben Smith                World Cup                                              289     25     101 M  0-99      7:00:18.1   8.85mph
102     Seth Kafferlin                                                                  159     31     102 M  0-99      7:06:21.2   8.73mph
103     Thomas Palguta                                                                  177     36     103 M  0-99      7:19:25.8   8.47mph
104     Cody Gunst               Team MARS                                              143     22     104 M  0-99      7:44:03.6   8.02mph
105     Stephen Gualano                                                                 270     38     105 M  0-99      7:44:37.6   8.01mph
Master Men
Place   Name                     Team                                                   Bib No  Age  Age Group Place    Time        Pace
1       Andy Applegate           Kobold Watches / Cannondale                            1       42       1 M  0-99      3:57:21.4   15.7mph
2       Ron Glowczynski          Team El Toreo / Mail-it Plus                           38      40       2 M  0-99      3:58:52.5   15.6mph
3       Blair Saunders           Secret Henry's Team                                    81      43       3 M  0-99      4:03:43.8   15.3mph
4       Roger Masse              Trek/VW East                                           63      47       4 M  0-99      4:07:29.0   15.0mph
5       Douglas Jansen           International Bicycle/Global                           50      46       5 M  0-99      4:12:01.4   14.8mph
6       David Dermont            True North Cycles                                      24      46       6 M  0-99      4:13:50.8   14.7mph
7       Rider Bee "E"                                                                   283     42       7 M  0-99      4:16:52.7   14.5mph
8       Mike Hebe                VisitPA.com/SoBe/Cannondale                            44      41       8 M  0-99      4:20:56.9   14.3mph
9       Michael Buchness         PedalShop                                              7       41       9 M  0-99      4:21:07.6   14.2mph
10      Rich Stark               Priority Health                                        92      42      10 M  0-99      4:21:42.4   14.2mph
11      Mark Sumner              CBRC                                                   96      45      11 M  0-99      4:23:35.7   14.1mph
12      William Gilmer           Tri-Power                                              37      45      12 M  0-99      4:28:22.4   13.9mph
13      Rodger Carter            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Racing            13      40      13 M  0-99      4:32:33.6   13.6mph
14      William Feasley          dc velo/martens volvo                                  33      52      14 M  0-99      4:36:22.6   13.5mph
15      Tim Starkey              Tri-Power                                              93      49      15 M  0-99      4:36:30.5   13.5mph
16      Shawn Downing            Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn                          27      49      16 M  0-99      4:37:02.5   13.4mph
17      Bill Nagel               Guys Racing                                            174     50      17 M  0-99      4:37:52.3   13.4mph
18      Tim Lung                 AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co                     59      53      18 M  0-99      4:38:31.5   13.4mph
19      Joel Moats               Yellow Breeches Racing                                 273     44      19 M  0-99      4:39:48.9   13.3mph
20      Rob Pulcipher            Priority Health                                        77      52      20 M  0-99      4:40:44.4   13.3mph
21      Tom Oswald               Oswald Cycle Works                                     72      40      21 M  0-99      4:41:09.1   13.2mph
22      Chris McBurnie           CBRC                                                   65      42      22 M  0-99      4:42:03.9   13.2mph
23      Ray Clark                HPC-LIST                                               14      42      23 M  0-99      4:42:46.0   13.2mph
24      Mike Laub                Mountainside Racing                                    54      49      24 M  0-99      4:42:49.1   13.2mph
25      Pete Morgan              Team Simple Green/Cycles Veloce                        70      46      25 M  0-99      4:43:03.0   13.1mph
26      Tim Yost                 Monstr Health Cycling                                  105     42      26 M  0-99      4:43:35.5   13.1mph
27      Doug Milliken            Latitude/ABRT                                          68      42      27 M  0-99      4:46:02.7   13.0mph
28      John Miller              Guys Racing                                            67      44      28 M  0-99      4:46:12.4   13.0mph
29      Aaron Hofelt                                                                    45      40      29 M  0-99      4:50:35.8   12.8mph
30      Doug Spitz               3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                  91      42      30 M  0-99      4:51:55.1   12.7mph
31      Paul Wahner              DrWahner.com                                           100     48      31 M  0-99      4:54:46.9   12.6mph
32      Bob Grimwood             Eastern Mobile Cycling Team                            41      44      32 M  0-99      4:56:23.9   12.6mph
33      Tom Bowmaster            Liberty Cycle                                          4       49      33 M  0-99      4:58:22.8   12.5mph
34      Paul Speranza            Bean's Bikes/Tioga Velo                                89      53      34 M  0-99      4:59:13.0   12.4mph
35      Michael Malone           L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES                       62      49      35 M  0-99      4:59:35.2   12.4mph
36      Rick Tucker              L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES                       98      48      36 M  0-99      5:01:21.5   12.3mph
37      Michael Ellis            UPMC Cycling Performance                               31      54      37 M  0-99      5:02:22.2   12.3mph
38      Jeffrey Appeltans        Primus Mootry                                          267     45      38 M  0-99      5:03:04.0   12.3mph
39      Mark Drajem              DCMTB/City Bikes                                       29      41      39 M  0-99      5:03:59.2   12.2mph
40      Paul Mittelstadt         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                     69      51      40 M  0-99      5:04:12.7   12.2mph
41      Albert Greene            Yellow Breeches Racing                                 40      46      41 M  0-99      5:07:47.2   12.1mph
42      James Carlisle           Battlefield Velo                                       12      44      42 M  0-99      5:11:41.6   11.9mph
43      Rodney Williams          C3-Sollay.com                                          103     40      43 M  0-99      5:12:27.7   11.9mph
44      William Luecke           NCVC/Inova Health System                               58      46      44 M  0-99      5:14:59.0   11.8mph
45      Tim Huneck               CBRC                                                   48      49      45 M  0-99      5:15:35.9   11.8mph
46      Thomas Snyder                                                                   88      46      46 M  0-99      5:16:14.7   11.8mph
47      Jay Downs                Fort Factory Team/Wvu Healthcare                       28      43      47 M  0-99      5:17:24.0   11.7mph
48      Robert Sawyer            Tri-Power                                              82      43      48 M  0-99      5:18:13.8   11.7mph
49      Mark Wigfield            DCMTB/City Bikes                                       102     54      49 M  0-99      5:18:54.7   11.7mph
50      Ed Deluca                Scholl's Bicycle                                       22      42      50 M  0-99      5:19:49.8   11.6mph
51      Murray Wood                                                                     104     56      51 M  0-99      5:21:02.6   11.6mph
52      Gordon Pitt              Liberty Cycle                                          73      48      52 M  0-99      5:21:37.8   11.6mph
53      Rob Lea                  T.E.A.M. Fuji                                          55      67      53 M  0-99      5:21:45.2   11.6mph
54      Paul Patarini                                                                   284     43      54 M  0-99      5:25:02.7   11.4mph
55      Michael Culp             Marchio Masonry                                        18      41      55 M  0-99      5:26:56.2   11.4mph
56      Andy Hanson              York County Social Cycling Union                       43      54      56 M  0-99      5:28:28.1   11.3mph
57      Gregory Smith            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                     87      52      57 M  0-99      5:29:38.4   11.3mph
58      Rob Prouse               Team Wanderlust                                        76      40      58 M  0-99      5:30:30.2   11.3mph
59      Scott Gordon             AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co                     39      45      59 M  0-99      5:31:19.9   11.2mph
60      Greg Campi               3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                  11      49      60 M  0-99      5:35:37.7   11.1mph
61      James Bennetch           Down Hill From Here !                                  2       44      61 M  0-99      5:38:21.0   11.0mph
62      Travis Priest            Pax Velo                                               75      41      62 M  0-99      5:39:19.1   11.0mph
63      Harry Betz               Newtown Wheelman                                       3       52      63 M  0-99      5:39:23.9   11.0mph
64      Dave Gonder              World Cup                                              279     49      64 M  0-99      5:40:45.3   10.9mph
65      Larry Camp                                                                      265     47      65 M  0-99      5:41:04.4   10.9mph
66      Niklas Vigener                                                                  99      40      66 M  0-99      5:41:33.6   10.9mph
67      Ian Briggs               CBRC's UK Iron 'Cross Squad                            6       57      67 M  0-99      5:42:43.9   10.9mph
68      Harlan Ward              Team Le Bleu / Nature's Pearl                          101     49      68 M  0-99      5:48:49.9   10.7mph
69      Frank Lofrisco                                                                  56      42      69 M  0-99      5:49:04.5   10.7mph
70      Edward Felker            D.C. Randonneurs                                       34      46      70 M  0-99      5:49:06.6   10.7mph
71      Joseph Kotun             Evolution Cycling                                      53      47      71 M  0-99      5:50:10.8   10.6mph
72      Chuck Buczeskie          Yellow Breeches Racing                                 8       41      72 M  0-99      5:50:51.8   10.6mph
73      David Smith              Gulf Coast Cycling Association                         86      50      73 M  0-99      5:51:23.4   10.6mph
74      David Daniel             Black Bear Cycling                                     21      50      74 M  0-99      5:52:46.6   10.5mph
75      Robert Maxted            Rocket Racing/YSG                                      64      47      75 M  0-99      5:53:54.2   10.5mph
76      Mike Spinnler            AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co                     90      50      76 M  0-99      5:56:41.1   10.4mph
77      Kurt Hoff                Sanctum Cycle                                          46      40      77 M  0-99      5:57:24.3   10.4mph
78      Geoff Tindall            Simple Green                                           97      46      78 M  0-99      5:59:32.8   10.3mph
79      Randy Murray             Team Simple Green                                      71      44      79 M  0-99      5:59:33.1   10.3mph
80      Michael McMahon          Tri-Power                                              66      42      80 M  0-99      6:08:53.7   10.1mph
81      Jeff Stickle             Black Bear Cycling                                     94      43      81 M  0-99      6:09:08.9   10.1mph
82      Kevin Lynch                                                                     60      42      82 M  0-99      6:13:38.6   10.0mph
83      Eric Franck              Oswald Cycle Works                                     35      57      83 M  0-99      6:17:50.6   9.85mph
84      Jimmy Guignard           Oswald Cycle Works                                     42      41      84 M  0-99      6:17:51.4   9.85mph
85      Robert Reddington                                                               78      46      85 M  0-99      6:21:01.8   9.76mph
86      Chris Louer                                                                     57      41      86 M  0-99      6:24:57.0   9.66mph
87      Christopher Dinsmore     Tri-Power                                              26      41      87 M  0-99      6:33:13.9   9.46mph
88      Mike Schiavo             Squadra Coppi                                          83      42      88 M  0-99      6:47:17.9   9.13mph
89      Malcolm Boyd                                                                    5       56      89 M  0-99      6:47:57.4   9.12mph
90      Jan Ducnuigeen                                                                  30      40      90 M  0-99      6:59:54.7   8.86mph
91      Rick Comshaw             Cyclonauts Racers                                      15      44      91 M  0-99      7:09:38.4   8.66mph
92      Michael Ruth             Orbital Sciences Corporation                           80      48      92 M  0-99      7:30:11.3   8.26mph
93      Brian Stoner             cole's velo cycling club                               95      42      93 M  0-99      7:47:15.8   7.96mph
Women
Place   Name                     Team                                                   Bib No  Age  Age Group Place    Time        Pace
1       Betsy Shogren            VisitPA.com/SoBe/Cannondale                            260     32       1 F  0-99      4:31:39.4   13.7mph
2       Libbey Sheldon                                                                  278     42       2 F  0-99      4:37:52.0   13.4mph
3       Sonja Evers              C3-Sollay.com                                          241     42       3 F  0-99      4:58:28.3   12.5mph
4       Diana Conn               Cary All Star                                          236     39       4 F  0-99      5:02:07.4   12.3mph
5       Jenny Ives               CBRC                                                   248     22       5 F  0-99      5:08:33.6   12.1mph
6       Terri Spanogle           NCVC/Inova Health System                               261     44       6 F  0-99      5:11:01.7   12.0mph
7       Janel Demeter            Guys Racing                                            239     29       7 F  0-99      5:11:50.3   11.9mph
8       Tara Parsons             CRCA                                                   257     37       8 F  0-99      5:13:48.6   11.9mph
9       Anne Grofvert            Bicilibre                                              246     50       9 F  0-99      5:20:03.6   11.6mph
10      Kathy Watts              WildBlues                                              264     50      10 F  0-99      5:20:51.8   11.6mph
11      Diane Grim               C3-Sollay.com                                          245     49      11 F  0-99      5:23:59.2   11.5mph
12      Christina Briseno        C3-Sollay.com                                          235     39      12 F  0-99      5:25:05.2   11.4mph
13      Amy McCullough                                                                  254     26      13 F  0-99      5:32:52.6   11.2mph
14      Carol Ennser             Tri-Power                                              240     38      14 F  0-99      5:33:31.8   11.2mph
15      Leah Wasser              Larke Chaya de Cacao                                   263     32      15 F  0-99      5:52:49.2   10.5mph
16      Pamela Wahl              Guys Racing                                            262     35      16 F  0-99      5:54:40.6   10.5mph
17      Gabrielle Fisher         CRCA                                                   243     38      17 F  0-99      5:57:34.3   10.4mph
18      Liz Schleeper            Tri-Power                                              259     42      18 F  0-99      6:03:06.4   10.2mph
19      Shelley Reynolds                                                                266     46      19 F  0-99      6:03:50.5   10.2mph
20      Tecla Jenniskens         Team Wanderlust                                        249     39      20 F  0-99      6:23:55.4   9.69mph
21      Juliette Prouse          Team Wanderlust                                        258     38      21 F  0-99      6:23:55.7   9.69mph
22      Tonia Crumpton           Inland Construction/Back to Dirt Racing Group          238     50      22 F  0-99      6:26:17.5   9.63mph
23      Jessica Kates            Keltic Construction                                    250     28      23 F  0-99      6:29:33.4   9.55mph
24      Janet Krones                                                                    251     53      24 F  0-99      6:36:37.2   9.38mph
25      Meaghann McCarthy        Tri-Power                                              253     40      25 F  0-99      6:46:33.8   9.15mph
26      Donna Mummert            Yellow Breeches Racing                                 282     49      26 F  0-99      6:50:49.4   9.06mph
27      Christie Finney          The Children in the Shoe Preschools and Daycare        242     35      27 F  0-99      7:06:34.2   8.72mph
SingleSpeed
Place   Name                     Team                                                   Bib No  Age  Age Group Place    Time        Pace
1       Gunnar Shogren           VisitPA.com/SoBe/Cannondale                            231     46       1 M  0-99      4:03:04.6   15.3mph
2       David Yacobelli          Chenango Point Cycles/ NoTubes.com                     234     38       2 M  0-99      4:31:12.1   13.7mph
3       Adam Driscoll            Adventures For The Cure                                213     27       3 M  0-99      4:31:42.7   13.7mph
4       Alex Driscoll            Adventures For The Cure                                214     23       4 M  0-99      4:31:43.0   13.7mph
5       David Penney                                                                    226     38       5 M  0-99      4:38:24.5   13.4mph
6       Louis Secreto            Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon                           230     40       6 M  0-99      4:38:58.8   13.3mph
7       Bryan Billington         Racing Union                                           209     38       7 M  0-99      4:41:16.4   13.2mph
8       Nicholas Leja            True North Cycles                                      222     26       8 M  0-99      4:47:08.1   13.0mph
9       Todd Bauer                                                                      275     42       9 M  0-99      4:54:44.3   12.6mph
10      Chuck Quackenbush        CBRC                                                   227     47      10 M  0-99      4:55:43.4   12.6mph
11      Drew Graham              True North Cycles                                      217     30      11 M  0-99      4:56:38.9   12.5mph
12      Austin Horse                                                                    281     26      12 M  0-99      4:58:24.6   12.5mph
13      Clayton Chiles           Penn State Cycling                                     212     24      13 M  0-99      5:05:22.6   12.2mph
14      Chris Richardson         True North Cycles                                      228     37      14 M  0-99      5:07:37.7   12.1mph
15      David Unrau              True North Cycles                                      232     37      15 M  0-99      5:08:18.9   12.1mph
16      Joe Penano               The Bike Lane                                          225     38      16 M  0-99      5:14:42.9   11.8mph
17      Jasmin Hofer             True North Cycles                                      218     24      17 M  0-99      5:37:23.4   11.0mph
18      Adam Lucas               True North Cycles                                      223     30      18 M  0-99      5:37:35.7   11.0mph
19      Jonathan Schultz         Single Speed Outlaw Factory Team/Bicycle Escape        229     31      19 M  0-99      5:38:33.9   11.0mph
20      Scott Green                                                                     280     31      20 M  0-99      5:44:03.7   10.8mph
21      George Hollerbach                                                               219     53      21 M  0-99      5:50:17.3   10.6mph
22      Liz Notter               The Bike Lane                                          224     42      22 M  0-99      5:57:43.4   10.4mph
23      Jennie Jackson           True North Cycles                                      220     30      23 M  0-99      6:00:30.3   10.3mph
24      Richard Jackson          True North Cycles                                      221     31      24 M  0-99      6:00:32.5   10.3mph
25      Mari Evans               True North Cycles                                      215     38      25 M  0-99      6:30:13.3   9.53mph
26      Mike Althouse            deluxe bikes                                           207     42      26 M  0-99      6:35:12.2   9.41mph
27      Rebecca Bafford          Single Speed Outlaw Factory Team/Bicycle Escape        208     40      27 M  0-99      7:10:22.7   8.64mph
Tandem
Place   Name                     Team                                                   Bib No  Age  Age Group Place    Time        Pace
1       Larry Isherwood          DOGS TANDEM CLUB - Doubles Of the Garden State NJ'     49      50       1 M  0-99      6:51:18.0   9.04mph

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage