We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

33rd Annual Jamestown Classic
Jamestown, RI
Monday, October 13, 2008
33rd Annual Jamestown Classic Presented by Jamestown Rotary Club Jamestown, RI Monday, October 13, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men Pro/1/2/3                                                56 Starters                                                        57 Miles
1          643        Daniel         Zmolik                  CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                  Ridgewood       NY       2:15:14
2          625        Tim            Mitchell                Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling              Ashland         MA       2:15:44
3          606        Jermaine       Burrowes                WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE                Brooklyn        NY       st
4          618        Matthew        Johnson                 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                  New Haven       CT       2:16:17
5          613        Roger          Friedman                CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing                 Brooklyn        NY       2:16:19
6          650        Gavriel        Epstein                 CRCA/Sakkonet Technology                  Bryewood        NJ       2:16:28
7          608        Adam           Carr                    Colavita Racing New England               Colchester      VT       st
8          602        Neil           Bezdek                  We Stand United                           Brooklyn        NY       st
9          658        Tyler          Johnson                                                           Chester         CT       st
10         654        Jake           Keough                  KBS-Medifast                              Sandwich        MA       st
11         615        Stephen        Gray                    Bethel Cycle                              Middletown      CT       st
12         631        Peter          Petrillo                CVC/Subaru of New England                 Hamden          CT       st
13         607        Brian          Campbell                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Waltham         MA       st
14         648        Danny          Estevez                 Hot Tubes Cycling                         Worcester       MA       st
15         603        Giancarlo      Bianchi                 W.S. United                               Brooklyn        NY       st
16         639        Andrew         Walsh                   CRCA/Foundation                           Queens          NY       st
17         627        Rudy           Napolitano              Rock Racing                               Santa Monica    CA       st
18         605        Paul           Burrowes                WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE                Brooklyn        NY       st
19         626        Mike           Nadeau                  TEAM NEW ENGLAND BIKE                     Montgomery      MA       st
20         644        Salvatore      Scott DiVetta           Sommerville Sports                        Brooklyn        NY       st
21         612        Ben            Forbes                  Base36/GorhamBike/Smcc                    Portland        ME       st
22         655        Nicholas       Keough                  CRCA/Sakkonet                             Sandwich        MA       2:16:31
23         616        Matt           Inconiglios             Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                     Stamford        CT       2:16:39
24         604        Vladimir       Borovkov                team somerset                             South River     NJ       st
25         632        Nick           Pignatello              Exodus Road Racing                        Griswold        CT       st
26         642        Kevin          Yarde                   CYCLONAUTS RACERS                         SPRINGFIELD     MA       st
27         630        Gene           Petrella                360 Racing/Landry's Bicycles              North Andover   MA       st
28         646        Armand         Della Monica            CRCA/Bandit Racing                        New York        NY       st
29         623        Mike           Margarite               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                  New York        NY       st
30         656        Joshua         Gunn                    Garage Racing                             Cambridge       MA       st
31         619        John           Landino                 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing         Westwood        NJ       st
32         635        David          Sommerville             Sommerville Sports                        Brooklyn        NY       st
33         638        Mark           Theeman                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Boston          MA       st
34         622        Jonathan       Lowenstein              NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.          North Kingstown RI       st
35         611        David          Fierro                  Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble BikesUncasville      CT       2:16:48
36         651        Anthony        Lowe                    WS Unide                                                  NY       2:16:53
37         640        Stephen        Weller                  Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team           Montague        MA       st
38         628        Jon            Nash                                                              Pawling         NY       2:17:14
39         637        George         Suter                   CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing              New York        NY       2:17:17
40         629        Anthony        Parent                  CCNS --- Pedal Power                      Wallingford     CT       2:17:20
41         653        Johnny         Bold                    Corner Cycle                              Marstons Mills  MA       2:17:24
42         652        Kevin          Hines                   Corner Cycle                              E Wareham       MA       st
43         645        David          Hildebrand              CVC/Subaru of New England                 Ellentown       CT       2:17:36
44         617        Joshua         Jamner                  Targetraining                             Weston          CT       2:19:29
45         636        Adam           Sullivan                Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                North Kingstown RI       st
46         659        Matt           Muney                                                             Darren          CT       2:20:15
47         609        Chris          Coutu                   MetLife p/b unlose.it                     Upton           MA       2:20:22
48         614        Scott          Glenney                 BERLIN BICYCLE/BIG PINK RACING            Durham          CT       2:20:31
49         657                                                                                                                  st

Women Open                                                   44 Starters                                                        19 Miles
1          215        Kristen        Gohr                    Colavita Racing Inc.                      Reading         MA       0:52:36
2          244        Elizabeth      Tyrell                  Team Somerset                             Annandale       NJ       0:54:10
3          218        Beth           Hanrahan                Boston College Cycling                    Chestnut Hill   MA       0:54:47
4          220        Brodi          Kemp                    Harvard University                        Cambridge       MA       0:54:47
5          212        Danielle       Fischer                                                           Merrimack       NH       0:54:47
6          208        Kimberly       Edwards                 CVC/Subaru of New England                 Clinton         CT       0:54:47
7          243        Susan          Stewart                                                           altamont        NY       0:54:48
8          239        Laura          Schaevitz               Unattached                                Concord         MA       0:54:49
9          230        Lydia          Mathger                 Cape Cod Cyclist                          East Falmouth   MA       0:54:49
10         231        Priscilla      Mok                     Brown University Cycling                  Providence      RI       0:55:00
11         229        Helen          Mao                     MBRC/The Bicyle Link                      Quincy          MA       0:55:05
12         242        Katherine      Snell                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Nashua          NH       0:56:09
13         235        Dana           Prey                    Boston College Cycling                    Brighton        MA       0:56:09
14         201        Chelsea        Amengual                Boston College Cycling                    Brighton        MA       0:56:11
15         202        Sarah          Binderberger            TOKENEKE/PEDAL & PUMP/MOSSMAN             Norwalk         CT       0:56:12
16         223        Lauren         Kling                   Cambridge Bikes/Igleheart Cycling Team    Allston         MA       0:57:12
17         216        Mary Lynn      Hadix                   CVC/Subaru of New England                 Vernon          CT       0:57:15
18         225        Kate           Leppanen                Quad Cycles                               Arlington       MA       0:57:15
19         233        Laura T        Mullaly                 Capitol Velo Club                         Wethersfield    CT       0:57:24
20         245        Nicoile        Vink                    Bethel, Ct                                New Canaan      CT       0:57:34
21         241        Diane          Shannon                 MWV Velo Club                             Freedom         NH       0:58:49
22         204        Cynthia        Cassandro                                                         Middletown      RI       0:58:52
23         246        Andrea         Ward                                                              Providence      RI       1:00:32
24         213        Carrie         Fraga                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Waltham         MA       1:01:21
25         228        MaryBeth       MacBain                                                           Portsmouth      RI       1:01:44
26         224        Jaime          Lawlor                  Boston College Cycling                    Fayetteville    NY       1:01:44
27         227        Julie          Lockhart                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA  Dunstable       MA       1:02:14
28         222        Michele        Kjoller                 Bike Zone                                 Osterville      MA       1:02:15
29         206        Donna          David                   CVC/Subaru of New England                 Windsor         CT       1:02:15
30         211        Amanda         Feirstein               Boston College Cycling                    Saint James     NY       1:02:17
31         209        Kacey          Elfstrom                Radsport Outfitters                       East Haddam     CT       1:02:26
32         232        Charlotte      Moriarty                                                          Worcester       MA       1:02:26
33         217        michelle       Hainey                                                            Tolland         CT       1:06:03
34         226        Cristina       Lima-DeKroon                                                      Providence      RI       1:07:54
35         97         Tenly          Van Derwal                                                        Jamestown       RI       1:09:33
36         248        Erin           Williams                                                          Riverside       RI       1:10:00
37         234        Elena          Patterson                                                         New York        NY       1:11:07
38         219        Abigail        Harrison                                                          Rumford         RI       1:11:17
39         247        Maureen        Wilcox                  Toyota of Newport                         Attleboro       MA       1:12:34
40         203        Kathleen       Brown                                                             Jamestown       RI       1:13:07
41         238        Laurenthia     Russell-Pinkham         Northeastern University                   Boston          MA       1:16:21
42         207        Darlene        Dorocz                                                            Warwick         RI       1:28:47

Men Cat 4                                                    69 Starters                                                        38 Miles
1          345        Stepfan        Kusurelis               Cadence Cycling                           New York        NY       1:34:45
2          333        Peter          Heinz                   Turin Bicycling Society                   Evanston        IL       1:35:03
3          357        Dwayne         Melton                  Mystic Velo                               Norwich         CT       st
4          325        Sebastian      Dumont                  Cape Cod Cyclist                          Dennis          MA       st
5          351        Bryon          Lewis                   Colavita Racing Inc.                      Monson          MA       st
6          303        Alfred         Bissell                 Essex County Velo                         Boxford         MA       st
7          364        Esteban        Sequera                                                           Milford         CT       st
8          350        Randall        Levere                  Wheelworks Multisport                     Boston          MA       st
9          307        Aron           Buterbaugh              Linscott/Peak Performance/Team Merckx     South Portland  ME       st
10         329        Joseph         Glaser-Reich            Brown University                          Matthews        NC       st
11         368        Jay            Trojan                  Century Drywall Inc.                      Lincoln         RI       st
12         328        Andrew         Gillis                  USI                                       Mamaroneck      NY       st
13         358        Jason          Moriarty                Colavita Racing Inc.                      Stafford        CT       st
14         302        Graham         Anderson                Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club              Providence      RI       st
15         348        Walter         Lane                    Mystic Velo Club                          Westerly        RI       st
16         339        Radu           Jianu                   Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club              Medford         MA       st
17         324        Jonathan       Dreher                  MIT Cycling / FXDD                        Cambridge       MA       st
18         332        Kevin          Hays                    Portland Velo Club                        Brookline       MA       st
19         377        Christian      Rynkiewicz              Team Bike Alley                           Worcester       MA       st
20         343        Brian          Kelley                  Pawling Cycle and Sport                   Pawling         NY       st
21         323        Stephen        Dowsett                 BCA/ Tosk                                 Pittsfield      MA       st
22         309        Robert         Carmen                  TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE                  Simsbury        CT       st
23         337        Todd           Jakubek                 Colavita Racing Inc.                      Concord         MA       st
24         330        Mark           Greve                   Refunds Now-Prov Velo Club                Providence      RI       st
25         366        Murat          Tasan                                                             Cambridge       MA       st
26         334        Ben            Hughes                  CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports        New York        NY       st
27         362        Jason          Schmidt                                                           New York        NY       st
28         342        Robert         Kelley                  Pawling Cycle & Sport                     Patterson       NY       st
29         315        Lee            Corsack                 NHCC                                      Gilford         NH       st
30         375        Carl           Wittig                                                            Taunton         MA       st
31         331        Seth           Haskell                 Colavita Racing Inc.                      Northport       ME       st
32         373        Brent          Wetters                 Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club              Providence      RI       st
33         369        Nathan P       Turillo                 Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club              Providence      RI       st
34         341        Joseph         Jussaume                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Nashua          NH       st
35         304        Scott          Bourgault                                                         East Granby     CT       st
36         305        Michael        Brier                   Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club              Providence      RI       st
37         306        Gregory        Brown                   Drummond Custom Cycles                    Grantham        NH       st
38         363        Bruce          Schwartz                Signature Cycles/DKNY                     Armonk          NY       st
39         327        Yonder         Gillihan                Team Bicycle Alley                        Worcester       MA       st
40         321        Semme          Dijkstra                NHCC/Team NH                              Nottingham      NH       st
41         380        Jack           Hayden                  ECV                                       Hampstead       NH       st
42         352        Keith          Loiselle                NHCC                                      Pembroke        NH       st
43         355        Kevin          Malloy                  CCNS/Pedal Power                          Cromwell        CT       1:35:16
44         372        Stefan         Wawersik                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Westborough     MA       st
45         311        Victor         Cillis                  Cape Cod Cyclists/mosaic smalti           Hyannis         MA       1:35:23
46         338        Marcus         Jang                    Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club              Providence      RI       1:35:26
47         308        Glenn          Callahan                                                          Fairfield       CT       1:35:28
48         349        Matt           Lease                   Refunds Now - Providence Velo Club        Providence      RI       st
49         316        Christopher    Cosgrove                Bikeworks/Hallamore                       North Kingstown RI       st
50         301        Robert         Adams                   Mystic Velo Cycling Club                  Colchester      CT       st
51         326        Sabastian      Dunn                    CVC/Subaru of New England                 Middletown      CT       st
52         378        David          Dornaus                 Blue Hills                                Hingham         MA       st
53         319        Aaron          Derdowski               Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club              Providence      RI       1:36:02
54         318        Lee            Davis                   Pawling cycle & sport                     Patterson       NY       1:36:10
55         356        Victor         Medeiros                Bike Works/Hallamore                      Fall River      MA       1:37:47
56         312        Curt           Comber                  CCB/Volkswagon                            Charlestown     MA       1:38:24
57         365        Antonio        Silva                   Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club              Providence      RI       1:40:21
58         335        Michael        Huling                  Colavita Racing                           Summit          NJ       1:42:00
59         374        Geoff          Williams                Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club - Big and SmaRiverside       RI       1:46:31
60         367        Andy           Thompson                Team Bicycle Alley                        West Boylston   MA       1:49:07
61         361        Tom            Robert                  Team Bike Alley                           Charlton        MA       1:52:56
62         347        Mark J.        Lalloo                  Unione Sportiva Italiana                  Mt. Vernon      NY       1:57:55
DQ         336        Nestly         Hyppolite                                                         Brockton        MA

Men Cat 5 (18-34)                                            44 Starters                                                        19 Miles
1          46         Graeme         Street                  Cyclo-CORE/Cyclo-CLUB.com                 Essex           CT       0:50:01
2          40         Emilio         Ranaldi                                                           Lancaster       PA       0:50:01
3          27         Marshall       Johnson                 Brumble Bikes                             Westerly        RI       0:50:02
4          48         Michael        Weiler                                                            Wayland         MA       0:50:02
5          14         Timothy        Durrin                  Berkshire Bike and Board                  Great BarringtonMA       0:50:02
6          33         Matt           Nole                    Boston College                            Chestnut Hill   MA       0:50:05
7          22         Daniel         Homeier                 High Road Cycles                          Sellersville    PA       0:50:05
8          24         Joseph         Hughes                  SLF                                       Worcester       MA       0:50:07
9          26         Carter         Johnson                 Fuel Belt Race Team                       Wakefield       RI       0:50:07
10         25         Gregg          Izzo                                                              Boston          MA       0:50:07
11         45         Isaac          Stoner                  none                                      Providence      RI       0:50:08
12         23         Jason          Hughes                  Medhedz                                   Medford         MA       0:50:08
13         1          John           Badessa                 Cyclonauts Racers                         Warwick         RI       0:50:08
14         43         Chris          Shepler                                                           Duxbury         MA       0:50:08
15         2          Dan            Barrett                                                           Newton          MA       0:50:08
16         29         Jeremy         Katz                    Quad Cycles                               Arlington       MA       0:50:08
17         20         Tyler          Harris                                                            Providence      RI       0:50:09
18         47         Kenneth        Thoman                  Comprehensive Racing                      Salem           MA       0:50:09
19         31         Ryan           Lyesiuk                                                           Gardner         MA       0:50:10
20         6          Sean           Casey                                                             Brighton        MA       0:50:12
21         34         Algis          Norkevicius                                                       Plymouth        MA       0:50:13
22         39         Christopher    Rakovic                 Boston College Cycling                    Narragansett    RI       0:50:15
23         13         Jon            Douville                CVC/Subaru of New England                 Andover         CT       0:50:17
24         44         Matthew        Stein                   Quad Cycles                               Somerville      MA       0:50:17
25         35         William        O'Hara                                                            Abington        MA       0:50:17
26         38         Andrew         Posner                                                            Providence      RI       0:50:24
27         30         Anthony        Kotoun                  St Mary's College                         Newport         RI       0:50:44
28         12         Joseph         Donahue                 Dongul8r Rides                            Shrewsbury      MA       0:51:09
29         19         Kirby          Haizlip                                                           Albany          NY       0:51:35
30         18         Brian          Hadix                   Nerac Earth Cycling                       Vernon          CT       0:51:43
31         37         Michael        Orsi                                                              Auburn          MA       0:51:44
32         15         Alexander      Egan                    Barton & Gray Mariners Club               North Scituate  RI       0:52:40
33         3          Gary           Birkhamshaw             Mystic Velo                               Mystic          CT       0:54:31
34         50         John           Eash                    Quad Cycles                               Arlington       MA       0:55:24
35         10         marcus         Cochran                 Jamestown Fire Department                 Jamestown       RI       0:55:40
36         5          Matthew        Carrier                 Toyota of Newport                         Providence      RI       0:56:15
37         32         Nate           Molinari                                                          Brighton        MA       0:58:24
38         7          Aaron          Charniak                                                          Providence      RI       1:04:00
39         8          Chieh Chih     Chiang                  Brown Cycling Club                        Providence      RI       1:04:34
40         17         Katherine      Gray                                                              Middletown      RI       1:08:47
41         28         Adam           Kalker                                                            Commack         NY       1:10:27
42         16         Jason          Gold                    Toyota of Newport                         Portsmouth      RI       1:11:46
43         11         Samuel         Dimond                  Unaffiliated                              Eastham         MA       1:34:52

Men Cat 5 (35-44)                                            41 Starters                                                        19 Miles
1          61         Daniel         Donovan                                                           Ipswich         MA       0:48:59
2          89         Adam           Pisapia                 Dartmouth Cycle                           New Bedford     MA       0:49:02
3          54         Michael        Charron                 Alternative Bike Shop                     Goffstown       NH       0:49:02
4          95         George         Shaw                    International Bicycle/Global              Brookline       MA       0:49:02
5          57         Robert         Cruz                    thebicyclelink.com/MBRC                   Weymouth        MA       0:49:03
6          99         Dennis         Wine                    Team Vino Express                         Amesbury        MA       0:49:03
7          55         Richard        Cohen                                                             Wakefield       MA       0:49:03
8          75         James          Hughes                  Team Aquafor                              Boylston        MA       0:49:04
9          79         Sylvain        Loize                   Refunds Now-Prov Velo Club                Barrington      RI       0:49:04
10         63         Andrew         Fritsch                 Cape Cod Cyclist                          South Harwich   MA       0:49:04
11         70         Steven         Gravel                  Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC)        Delmar          NY       0:49:04
12         90         Eric           Policarpio              Bikers Edge                               Bristol         CT       0:49:05
13         93         Kirk           Samuelson               Providence Velo Club                      Providence      RI       0:49:05
14         77         Thomas         Jacius                  Unaffiliated                              East Granby     CT       0:49:06
15         51         Timothy        Alty                    Cape Cod Cyclist                          Hyannis         MA       0:49:10
16         78         Benjamin       Kjoller                 Cape Cod Cyclist                          Osterville      MA       0:49:10
17         91         Albert         Rex                                                               Marlborough     MA       0:49:12
18         88         Kevin          Pisacich                CVC / Subaru of New England               Hebron          CT       0:49:14
19         84         Justin         Morris                                                            Wakefield       RI       0:49:15
20         59         Tim            Curley                  Back Bay Cycling Club                     Malden          MA       0:49:20
21         65         Anthony        Geruso                  Unaffiliated                              Rehoboth        MA       0:49:24
22         72         Jim            Hainey                                                            Tolland         CT       0:49:34
23         64         Rene           Garza                   Bumblebees                                Wilbraham       MA       0:49:42
24         83         Matthew        Moritz                                                            Providence      RI       0:49:43
25         69         Gordon         Gordon                                                            Portsmouth      RI       0:50:46
26         66         Peter          Gilbert                                                           Salisbury       CT       0:51:09
27         58         David          Cunnignham                                                        Pawtucket       RI       0:51:13
28         52         William        Beglau                                                            Groton          CT       0:51:50
29         87         David          Palazini                                                          East Greenwich  RI       0:53:49
30         86         Michael        Pajarillo               Refunds Now-Prov Velo Club                Hope Valley     RI       0:56:21
31         71         Francisco      Gutierrez                                                         Middletown      RI       0:57:03
32         76         Jeffrey        Hughes                  Brothers Huhes                            Worcester       MA       0:57:10
33         85         Brian          Mukherjee                                                         Needham         MA       1:01:35
34         56         Matthew        Cook                                                              Foster          RI       1:02:08
35         94         John           Schnorr                 Unattached                                Portsmouth      RI       1:05:38
36         62         Carl           Faust                                                             North Attleboro MA       1:12:22
37         68         David          Goodburn                                                          Jamestown       RI       1:14:57
38         81         Keith          Mattingly                                                         North StoningtonCT       1:21:23
39         82         Robert         Mattingly                                                         Moosup          CT       1:27:16

Men Cat 5 (45-54)                                            39 Starters                                                        19 Miles
1          125        Peter          Hoag                    Unattached                                Dansville       NY       0:49:58
2          133        Ross           McLeod                  New Hampshire Cycling Club                Windham         NH       0:50:02
3          126        David          Hoag                                                              Dansville       NY       0:50:02
4          139        Ed             Pierce                  Team S & W - Angelinas                    Rye             NH       0:50:02
5          108        Alan           Blond                   Fitness Coach                             East Greenbush  NY       0:50:02
6          142        Todd           Samuelson               clarke cycles essex ct                    Centerbrook     CT       0:50:03
7          128        Bruce          Lutz                                                              Pepperell       MA       0:50:03
8          110        Chris          Brown                   Stooges                                   Jamestown       RI       0:50:03
9          112        Roy            Currie                  SMAC                                      Granby          MA       0:50:10
10         503        David          Bergeron                Monadnock Cycling                         Keene           NH       0:50:11
11         146        John           Vedoe                                                             Westminster     MA       0:50:14
12         147        Paul           Vento                                                             North Kingstown RI       0:50:15
13         124        Mark           Griffon                 CPS                                       Salem           NH       0:50:15
14         129        Earle          Mace                                                              Wakefield       RI       0:50:16
15         113        Peter          Dittman                 Unattached                                Hopkinton       MA       0:50:16
16         144        Jack           Storer                                                            Marshfield      MA       0:50:17
17         114        Edival         dos Santos              Bethel Cycle                              New Fairfield   CT       0:50:19
18         136        Charles        O'Connell                                                         Braintree       MA       0:50:19
19         123        Jonathan       Gilbert                                                           Wakefield       RI       0:50:21
20         118        Erich          Faust                   None                                      Hartford        CT       0:50:23
21         150        Gregory        Wright                  Corner Cycle Cape Cod                     Brewster        MA       0:50:30
22         137        Robert         Olson                                                             Millbury        MA       0:50:30
23         109        Tony           Branco                  Scottees-Westport Bicycle                 New Bedford     MA       0:51:23
24         138        Dale           Para                    Jackrabbit Cycling                        North Oxford    MA       0:51:28
25         120        Dino           Fiscaletti                                                        Hope Valley     RI       0:52:00
26         115        Peter          Drakopoulos                                                       Rocky Hill      CT       0:52:00
27         105        Michael        Allen                                                             Dobbs Ferry     NY       0:54:09
28         140        Peter          Rizzo                                                             East Greenwich  RI       0:54:11
29         119        Mitchell       Favreau                                                           Pawcatuck       CT       0:54:21
30         102        Doran          Abel                    Minuteman Road Club                       Natick          MA       0:54:22
31         130        Keith          McClenning                                                        Tiverton        RI       0:54:34
32         145        Lenny          Szubowicz               NHCC                                      Merrimack       NH       0:54:34
33         116        Daniel         Dudzik                  Unattached                                Burlington      CT       0:54:42
34         122        Mark           Fuller                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Medford         MA       0:56:09
35         127        Paul           LaViolette                                                        Wellesley       MA       0:56:45
36         117        John           Dwyer                                                             Taunton         MA       0:58:17
37         106        Tom            Beattie                 LFI Inc                                   Warwick         RI       1:04:50
38         134        Dorocz         Nick                                                              Warwick         RI       1:08:20

Men Cat 5 (55+)                                              35 Starters                                                        19 Miles
1          186        Joseph         DiCola                                                            N Attelboro     MA       0:52:45
2          172        Gerry          Lozzi                                                             Bridgewater     MA       0:52:45
3          159        Steve          Douville                CVC/Subaru of New England                 Andover         CT       0:52:47
4          180        Paul           Smith                   MBRC/Bicycle Link                         Hanover         MA       0:52:48
5          182        Robert         Swanson                                                           Hope Valley     RI       0:52:49
6          175        Arthur         O'Leary                                                           Scituate        MA       0:52:49
7          169        James          Kangas                  Optimum Performance/FCC                   Pepperell       MA       0:52:50
8          158        Thomas         Dorazio                                                           Enfield         CT       0:52:54
9          161        Ray            Fasano                                                            North Scituate  RI       0:52:57
10         183        Peter          Washburn                H & R                                     Little Compton  RI       0:52:57
11         162        William        Filippo                                                           Wakefield       RI       0:52:59
12         190        Rob            Pexter                  GHCC                                      West Hartford   CT       0:53:06
13         176        Fulvio         Pagnozzi                                                          Bronx           NY       0:53:07
14         171        Carl           Levick                                                            Concord         NH       0:53:11
15         177        Dan            Powers                                                            Natick          MA       0:53:11
16         163        John           Foley                                                             Tiverton        RI       0:53:11
17         170        Henry          Lane                                                              Whitinsville    MA       0:53:12
18         188        Joe            Barry                   Cape Cod Cycle                            Yarmouthport    MA       0:53:19
19         157        Mick           Cochran                                                           Reston          VA       0:53:56
20         156        Paul           Casey                                                             North Kingstown RI       0:57:44
21         181        Malcolm        Starr                                                             Providence      RI       0:57:46
22         152        Scott          Alemany                                                           Saunderstown    RI       0:59:34
23         178        Thomas         Ryder                   Cape Cod Cyclist                          Hyannis         MA       0:59:41
24         155        Dave           Carrington              Hammerheads & Remoras                     Newport         RI       1:00:38
25         165        David          Gray                                                              Middletown      RI       1:02:40
26         184        William        Wentworth                                                         Storrs          CT       1:04:16
27         167        Doug           Hime                                                              Portsmouth      RI       1:05:46
28         187        Morgan         Stewart                                                                                    1:06:25
29         174        clement        Napolitano                                                        Jamestown       RI       1:07:02
30         166        Mark           Heneson                                                           Windsor         CT       1:07:05
31         168        William        Johnson                                                           Wakefield       RI       1:07:30
32         179        John           Schneider                                                         Salem           MA       1:09:31
33         185        John           Wilson                                                            Havertown       PA       1:17:42

Junior 10-14                                                 12 Starters                                                        19 Miles
1          251        Cody           Barba                   CCB/Volkswagen                            West Granby     CT       0:57:49
2          258        Brian          Suto                    Bethel Cycle                              Oxford          CT       0:59:23
3          259        Christopher    Windman                                                           Purdys          NY       1:02:04
4          260        Brian          Wolfe                                                             Niantic         CT       1:02:31
5          261        Chris          Worden                                                            Brewer          ME       1:04:56
6          255        Thomas         Dudzik                  Eastern Bloc /Benidorm Bikes              Burlington      CT       1:06:28
7          257        Kelsea Ann     Mullaly                 Captiol Velo Club                         Wethersfield    CT       1:09:43
8          253        Jake           DeGrace                                                           Lunenburg       MA       1:13:58
9          262        Sam            Clark                                                             Old Lyme        CT       1:15:38
10         254        John           Dishaw                                                            North Andover   MA       1:19:27
11         256        Victoria       Gates                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Fitchburg       MA       1:21:16
DQ         252        Emily          Curley                  Gearworks/Spinarts                        Taunton         MA

Junior 15-18                                                 16 Starters                                                        19 Miles
1          288        Benjamin       Wolfe                   Mystic Velo Juniors/ Connaughty ChiropratiOld Lyme        CT       0:51:16
2          290        Evan           Kirk                                                              Old Lyme        CT       0:51:18
3          291        Ross           Anson                   Quinebaug Valley Velo                     Plainsfield     Ct       st
4          277        Nathan         Etchells                Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic       Sterling        CT       st
5          279        David          Gilchrist               Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty ChiropractiLyme            CT       st
6          289        Gilbert        Matthew                 NBX                                       Wakefield       RI       st
7          278        Kyle           Foley                   Cuevas/ACT                                Wallingford     CT       st
8          287        Conor          Walsh                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Carlisle        MA       0:51:25
9          282        Ian            McFarland               Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic  Niantic         CT       0:51:42
10         281        Reed           McFarland               Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic  Niantic         CT       0:51:46
11         280        Matthew        Hardy                                                             Acton           MA       0:57:45
12         285        Tyler          Stephenson - Donley                                               Hope Valley     RI       1:00:27
13         286        Christian      Tompkins                Mystic Velo Juniors/ Connaughty ChiropractOld Lyme        CT       1:02:31
14         276        Sean           Boutin                                                            Purling         NY       1:07:11
15         283        Katie Bea      Mullaly                 Capitol Velo Club                         Wethersfield    CT       1:09:43
16         284        Alex           Shea                                                              Charlestown     RI       1:19:54

Men Master 35+                                               29 Starters                                                        38 Miles
1          435        Ciaran         Mangan                  CCB                                       Arlington       MA       1:33:42
2          416        Bill           Mark                    NBX/Narragansett Beer                     Providence      RI       st
3          427        David          Potter                  Bikeworks/Hallamore                       Tiverton        RI       st
4          411        Jayson         Hurd                    Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                   South Kingstown RI       st
5          422        Ari            Shocket                 Blue Hills Cycling Club                   Walpole         MA       st
6          407        Bruce          Diehl                   Sunapee S&W Racing                        Jackson         NH       st
7          418        John           Morales                 Cafeteros cycling team                    Norwalk         CT       st
8          413        Eric           Jensen                  bikebarnracing.com                        Falmouth        MA       st
9          412        Ron            Jacobs                  Corner Cycle                              Needham         MA       st
10         409        Greg           Ferguson                Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.           Glassboro       NJ       st
11         429        Thad           Lavallee                Van Dessel                                Sharon          MA       st
12         417        Samuel         Martinez                WS UNITED                                 ozone  pk       NY       1:33:47
13         415        Mike           Maloney                 Cyclonauts Racers                         Chepachet       RI       st
14         420        Jonathan       Sauerbrey               Whadima-Doo Inn                           Coventry        RI       1:33:50
15         406        Robert         DeGrace                                                           Lunenburg       MA       st
16         432        Michael        Cavros                  Cyclonauts                                N Scituate      RI       st
17         410        Rick           Hall                    CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling       New York        NY       st
18         405        Aaron          Davis                   Arc En Ciel                               Newport         RI       st
19         423        John           Stonebarger             MBRC/Bicycle Link                         Plymouth        MA       st
20         434        Rick           Spear                   Tarves Racing                             Westport        CT       st
21         401        Steven         Bailey                  Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                   Smithfield      RI       st
22         421        Jeff           Schwab                  Arc en Ciel Racing                        Exeter          RI       st
23         419        John           Peterson                Blue Hills Cycling Club                   Milton          MA       1:34:06
24         426        Tracy          Montoya                                                                                    1:34:10
25         431        Eric           Cohen                                                             Wellesley       MA       1:34:12
26         425        Jan-Willem     van Klinken             CRCA/ Sid's Cannondale                    Fort Lee        NJ       1:34:15
27         428        Christopher    Jordan                  Bikeworks/Hallamore                       Warwick         RI       1:34:25
28         433        Martin         Keen                                                              Jamestown       RI       1:53:43
DQ         430        Gerald         O'Shea                  Clinton Cycling Club                      Clinton         CT

Men Master 45+                                               59 Starters                                                        38 Miles
1          514        Paul           Curley                  Gearworks/Spinarts                        Taunton         MA       1:33:16
2          543        John           Raheb                   Westwood Velo                             Montvale        NJ       st
3          555        William        Thompson                CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             West Hartford   CT       st
4          509        Todd           Buckley                 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                   Richmond        RI       st
5          549        Tom            Stevens                 Gear Works/Spin Arts                      Bolton          MA       1:33:35
6          541        James          Nash                    CCB Volkswagen                            North Hampton   NH       st
7          538        John           Morgan                  CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes         Madison         CT       st
8          502        Bruce          Armentrout              Battenkill United/Unicorr                 Williamstown    MA       st
9          530        Bob            Kehl                    Guy's Racing                              Philadelphia    PA       st
10         521        Rich           Foley                   Bethel Cycle Sport                        Wallingford     CT       st
11         504        Bob            Bisson                  Gear Works/Spin Arts                      Fall River      MA       st
12         554        Mark           Thompson                Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving            Nashua          NH       st
13         562        Diego          Atehortua               Cafeteros                                 Norwalk         CT       st
14         548        Ted            Shanstrom               Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                   Wakefield       RI       st
15         519        Chuck          Dopfel                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Wayland         MA       st
16         527        Jerry          Jacobs                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Wayland         MA       st
17         520        Mark           Dutka                   Mystic Velo                               Uncasville      CT       st
18         535        Steve          McGrath                 NorEast Cycling                           Portsmouth      NH       st
19         560        Frank          Jennings                Gearworks                                 Edgartown       MA       st
20         547        Wayne          Santos                  BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's BikeBarnstead       NH       st
21         537        Bob            Meikle                  Mystic Velo Club                          Waterford       CT       st
22         505        Rex            Brewer                  Arc en Ciel                               Wickford        RI       st
23         542        Michael        Provost                 Quinebaug Valley Velo                     Putnam          CT       st
24         524        Bob            Hannon                  Mystic Velo Club                          Marlborough     CT       st
25         516        Michael        di Rado                 mbrc/bicycle link                         Scituate        MA       st
26         561        John           Laupheimer              International Global                      Weston          MA       st
27         550        Brian          Stone                   Hallamore/Bikeworks                       Barrington      RI       st
28         525        John           Healy                   NorEast Cycling                           Madbury         NH       st
29         536        Christopher    McNeil                  unattached                                East Haven      CT       st
30         517        thomas         Dickinson               unattached                                Barrington      RI       st
31         531        David          Kellogg                 Arc En Ciel                               Providence      RI       st
32         534        Tom            Luther                  NorEast Cycling                           Durham          NH       st
33         501        Paul           Anderson                Arc En Ciel                               Wyoming         RI       st
34         545        Joseph         Reagan                  NorEast Cycling                           Hooksett        NH       st
35         552        Steven         Suto                    Bethel Cycle                              Oxford          CT       st
36         556        Tom            Toal                    Target Training                           Norwalk         CT       st
37         546        Randy          Rusk                    Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                   Exeter          RI       1:33:45
38         526        Joe            Horan                   MinutemanRoadClub                         Ashland         MA       1:33:47
39         533        Fred           Loucks                  Nor East Cycling                          Dover           NH       1:33:50
40         518        Paul           DiMartino               Arc-En-Ciel                               N. Kingstown    RI       1:33:55
41         544        Jorge          Ramirez                 Cyclonauts  Racers                        Worcester       MA       st
42         512        Chris          Chiapella               NEBC                                      Westford        MA       1:34:01
43         506        Adam           Brodsky                 MBRC/ Bicycle Link                        Scituate        MA       st
44         515        Gary           Dalton                  Cox Communications Cycling Team           Wakefield       RI       st
45         559        Stephen        Ivester                 Gear Works                                New Bedford     MA       1:34:05
46         528        Mark           Johnston                Van Wagner                                Pelham Manor    NY       1:36:25
47         553        Marc           Tatar                   Bikeworks/Hallamore                       Providence      RI       1:36:50
48         500        Ken            Abrams                  Arc-En-Ciel                               North Kingstown RI       1:45:58
49         540        Lionel         Murray                  Amgen                                     Saunderstown    RI       1:47:47
50         558        Dominik        Kotlow                                                            Wakefield       RI       1:48:43
51         529        Paul           Kalker                                                            Hauppauge       NY       1:49:10
52         353        Paul           Lombardi                NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx                  Hillsboro       NH       1:49:13
53         508        Charles        Brown                                                             Newport         RI       1:51:07
54         511        George         Castro                                                            Gloucester      MA       1:52:59
55         510        Jeffrey        Carney                  NHCC/Team NH MCRA                         Enfield         NH       2:01:13
56         523        Jaime          Guerroro                                                          Ridgefield      CT       2:07:07

Men Master 55+                                               28 Starters                                                        38 Miles
1          449        William        Gilboe                  Essex Brass                               Oakland         MI       1:41:30
2          445        Bill           Connolly                MBRC/Bicycle Link                         Milton          MA       1:42:45
3          457        Richard        Martin                  Masters Velo                              Attleboro       MA       st
4          469        Paul           Siebert                 Competitive Edge Racing Team              Bennington      VT       st
5          471        James          Themig                  Mystic Velo MCRA                          Niantic         CT       st
6          442        Peter          Bates                   Arc-En-Ciel                               Charlestown     RI       st
7          456        James          Marshall                Competitive Edge Racing Team              Shaftsbury      VT       st
8          458        Bruce          McCowan                 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA            East Greenwich  RI       st
9          466        Michael        Patterson                                                         New York        NY       st
10         443        David          Burnell                 Cox Communications Cycling Team           Jamestown       RI       st
11         444        Freddy         Cicerchia               ECV                                       Manchester      MA       st
12         446        Terry          Cowman                  Essex County Velo - MCRA                  Manchester      MA       1:43:01
13         464        Brian          Murphy                  Summit Cycling Club                       Edgewater Park  NJ       1:45:03
14         447        Van            Fronhofer               Battenkill-United/CVC/VAL Industries      Salem           NY       1:45:15
15         472        Bruce          Townend                 Competitive Edge Racing Team              Windsor         MA       1:45:56
16         459        Robert         Miceli                  Essex County Velo-MCRA                    Cotuit          MA       st
17         453        Ken            Johnsson                Pawling Cycle & Sport                     Brewster        NY       st
18         451        Steven         Heath                   Masters Velo Club                         Woonsocket      RI       st
19         460        Michael        Miller                  Masters Velo Club/MCRA                    Middletown      RI       1:47:08
20         463        Jeff           Morin                   Mystic Velo                               Waterford       CT       1:47:24
21         455        Bob            Ludecke                 Laurel Bike Club                          Milldale        CT       1:48:15
22         473        Tom            Wing                    Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club        Torrington      CT       1:52:00
23         468        Jeffrey        Proctor                 ProctorJones.com                          Litchfield      NH       1:54:22
24         452        David          Holmander               NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                         Epsom           NH       1:54:31

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage