We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Mansfield Hollow 'Cross Race
Mansfield Center, CT
Saturday, October 18, 2008
Mansfield Hollow 'Cross Race Presented by Thread City Cyclers ("TCC") Mansfield Center, CT Saturday, October 18, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Mens A (1/2/3)                                                                    17 Starters
PLACE   BIB  TIME      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         CITY                STATE  TEAM
1       615  1:03:00   Alec          Donahue           Easthampton         MA     BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
2       608  1:03:18   Dan           Coady             Easthampton         MA     We Love Bicycles.com
3       611  1:04:11   Curtis        Boivin            Providence          RI     Refunds Now
4       604  1:05:15   Robbie        King              Brentwood           NH     Rite Aid p/b Shebell & Shebell
5       614  1:05:30   Mukunda       Feldman           Easthampton         MA     Spookz
6       609  1:06:36   Brian         Hughes            Randolph            MA     Fast Splits
7       607  1:07:06   Adam          Sullivan          North Kingstown     RI     NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross Team
8       601  1:08:13   Peter         Bradshaw          Boston              MA     Embrocation pb Cambridge Bicycle
9       603  1:09:15   Scott         Dolmat-Connell    Princeton           MA     MetLife p/b unlose.it
10      606  1:09:50   Hunter        Pronovost         Cheshire            CT     CCNS\Pedal Power - CyclistsAreNotRockstars
11      616  1:10:08   Miro          Koulnis           Worcester           MA     BikeReg.com
12      617  1:10:41   Shawn         Mottram           Norton              MA     Union Cycle
Womens Open (1/2/3/4)                                                             14 Starters
PLACE   BIB  TIME      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         CITY                STATE  TEAM
1       52   40:39     Karen         Potter            Shrewsbury          MA     Zanconato
2       50   41:47     Andrea        Smith             Meford              MA     Minutemen Road Club
3       51   43:52     Kristen       Markham           Collierville        TN     BMW Bianchi
4       41   44:25     Anna          Barensfeld        Brookline           MA     Minuteman Road Club
5       47   45:11     Silke         Wunderwald        Stonington          CT
6       44   46:08     Michelle      Kersbergen        Florence            MA     Joe's Garage
7       46   47:01     Christina     Tamilio           Brighton            MA     Minuteman Road Club/Landry's Bicycles
8       43   47:29     Emily         Curry             Sturbridge          MA     Team Bicycle Alley
9       48   47:37     Stacey        Moseley           Westerly            RI     QVV
10      53   48:15     Elizabeth     Allen             Brooklyn            CT     Quinebaug Valley Velo
11      49   49:05     Mary          Fuchs             Hartford            CT
12      42   +1        Christina     Chambers          South Plainfield    NJ     Bicycle Depot / TP Racing
13      54   +1        Natasha       Bangle            Mansfield           CT     NERAC Earth
Mens B (2/3/4)                                                                    37 Starters
PLACE   BIB  TIME      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         CITY                STATE  TEAM
1       517  45:31     Hunter        Pronovost         Cheshire            CT     CCNS\Pedal Power - CyclistsAreNotRockstars
2       529  45:52     Scott         Rosenthal         Jamaica Plain       MA     HUP United
3       514  46:08     Colin H.      Murphy            Cambridge           MA     Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
4       501  46:23     Joel          Biederman         Suffield            CT     Cyclonauts Racers
5       513  46:32     James         Morrison          Brighton            MA     Embrocation Racing/Cambridge p/b Mad Alchemy
6       531  46:49     Ben           Corvallis         Attleboro           MA     Union Velo
7       526  47:03     Gregory       Vigneaux          Leominster          MA     Gearworks Cyclery
8       502  47:03     Scott         Brooks            Westford            MA     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9       507  47:16     Scott         Glowa             Providence          RI     Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
10      505  47:58     Sam           Dodge             Danbury             CT     Stage 1
11      520  48:10     Michael       Sabatini          Hingham             MA     Boston Road Club!
12      535  48:11     Michael       Harney            Pawcatuck           CT     NBX / Narragansett Beer
13      506  48:12     Christian     Eager             Somerville          MA     Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles
14      503  48:31     John          Broussard         Wilmington          MA     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15      521  48:39     Joey          Solomon           Danbury             CT     Stage 1
16      528  48:56     Juan          DeJesus           Windham             CT     Cyclonauts
17      525  49:00     Maximino      Veiga             Danbury             CT     TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
18      536  49:20     Jake          Colvin            Wallingford         CT     Bacon Lap Racing
19      533  49:52     Scott         Frisone           North Haven         CT     Bacon Lap Racing
20      534  50:03     Matt          Spaits            Somerville          MA     Boston Road Club
21      537  50:22     John          Flanagan          Cohassett           MA
22      518  50:27     Jason         Rabidou           Worcester           MA
23      510  50:27     Peter         Hurst             New Canaan          CT     Connecticut Coast Cycling
24      530  50:30     Jerry         Chabot            Bolton              VT     Refunds Now
25      504  50:53     Eric          Carlson           Harwinton           CT     Bikers Edge
26      527  50:54     Joseph        Tramontino        Stamford            CT     Connecticut Coast Cycling
27      512  51:26     Peter         Miller            New London          CT
28      523  51:48     Taylor        Valentine         New Haven           CT
29      515  53:05     Dan           Ouellette         Westminster         MA     Gamache Cyclery
30      519  +1        Mark          Robson            Danbury             CT     Cycle Smart
31      511  +1        David         Loszewski         Derry               NH     HUP United
32      516  +1        Tom           Perkins           Highland            NY     bicycle depot
Mens B 35+ (2/3/4)                                                                30 Starters
PLACE   BIB  TIME      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         CITY                STATE  TEAM
1       420  37:41     John          Mosher            Boxboro             MA     Corner Cycle
2       409  38:51     Jeff          Molongoski        Ashfield            MA     Joe's Garage!
3       408  38:56     Ian           Modestow          Florence            MA     Joe's Garage
4       427  38:57     John          Foley             Fiskdale            MA     Mtbmind.com
5       423  39:26     Bryan         Atwood            Litchfield          CT     Zephyr
6       402  39:44     Todd          Bowden            Glastonbury         CT     CVC - Subaru New England
7       410  39:46     Jason         Moriarty          Stafford            CT     Colavita Racing Inc.
8       406  40:00     Joe           Kubisek           Southington         CT     Cheshire Cycle Racing
9       414  40:13     Wade          Summers           Southington         CT     Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
10      429  40:23     Michael       Patrick           Milford             CT     29ercrew.com
11      421  40:41     Christopher   White             Nashua              NH     B.O.B.
12      403  40:41     Alex          Combes            Winsted             CT     503 Cycleworx/LHCC
13      404  40:46     Wayne         Cunningham        Wayland             MA     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14      430  40:51     Gary          Aspnes            Rockville           RI     TNZMasters
15      407  41:36     Bryon         Lewis             Monson              MA     Colavita Racing Inc.
16      425  41:36     Royce         Yeomans           Springfield         MA     Cyclonauts
17      419  41:45     Chris         Winter            Tolland             CT     CYBC Richard Sachs
18      418  42:58     Geoff         Williams          Riverside           RI     Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club
19      412  42:59     Steven        Robbins           Belchertown         MA     Joe's Garage
20      415  43:11     Scott         Sweeney           Stow                MA     Minuteman Road Club
21      413  43:24     Ken           Scott             Brighton            MA     WeLoveBicycles.com
22      417  43:39     Eric          Wemhoff           Lexington           MA     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23      422  43:47     Doug          Kennedy           Marlboro            MA
24      426  43:47     Drew          Davis             Sudbury             MA     Quad Cycles
25      424  44:33     Chris         Burke             Pawtucket           RI     Providence Velo
26      416  44:54     Maximino      Veiga             Danbury             CT     TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
27      428  46:48     Pablo         Castro            New York            NY     CRCA
Mens B 45+ (2/3/4)                                                                29 Starters
PLACE   BIB  TIME      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         CITY                STATE  TEAM
1       326  38:48     John          Mosher            Boxboro             MA     Corner Cycling
2       329  39:33     Mark          Gunsalus          Dudley              MA     Bike Barn
3       327  40:11     Michael       Bernard           Millbury            MA     Mid-State
4       306  40:22     Paul          Curley            Taunton             MA     Gearworks/Spinarts
5       313  40:22     Eric          Marro             Nashua              NH     BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
6       303  40:44     Ed            Burgess           Newburgh            NY     Hammer Nutrition
7       309  41:10     Tim           Groesbeck         Sharon              NH     CCB
8       324  41:54     Bill          Thompson          West Hartford       CT     Clinton Cycling
9       321  42:08     Michael       Tucker            Pittsfield          MA     BCA/TOSK
10      328  42:09     David         Schachte          Woonsocket          RI     Union Velo
11      314  43:02     Michael       Parent            Somers              CT     NCC / BikeReg.com
12      305  43:07     Peter         Crowley           Pelham              MA     NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
13      317  43:07     Matthew       Snow              Fairfield           CT     BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES
14      308  43:59     David         Goodwin           Amherst             MA     Northampton Cycling Club
15      301  44:33     Steven        Abbott            Willington          CT     cyclonauts
16      302  45:02     Bob           Bisson            Fall River          MA     Gear Works/Spin Arts
17      316  45:34     Michael       Provost           Putnam              CT     Quinebaug Valley Velo
18      310  45:38     Paul          Hayes             Guilford            CT
19      315  47:00     Tom           Perkins           Highland            NY     bicycle depot
20      325  47:01     Gary          Moynihan          Pittsfield          MA     BCA
21      320  47:19     John          Beaupre           Boylston            MA     Team Bums
22      312  47:22     Bob           Ludecke           Milldale            CT     laurel bike club
23      307  47:40     Thomas        Evers             Melrose             MA     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24      318  +1        James         Themig            Niantic             CT     Mystic Velo MCRA
25      319  +1        Robert        Vilter            Darien              CT
26      311  +1        Joseph        Lellman           Florence            MA     Northampton Cycling Club
27      323  +1        Keith         Enderle           Willington          CT     NERAC
Mens C (4/5)                                                                      54 Starters
PLACE   BIB  TIME      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         CITY                STATE  TEAM
1       204  41:58     Jeff          Gelt              Plainville          CT     U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
2       227  42:05     Joseph        Tramontano        Stamford            CT     Connecticut Coast Cycling
3       229            Gregory       Vigneaux          Leominster          MA     Gearworks Cyclery
4       228  42:46     Anthony       Vecca             Portland            CT     CCNS/Pedal Power
5       225  43:08     Ian           Sutton            Allston             MA     QuadCycles
6       235            Paul          Lynch             Colchester          CT     CL Noonan / Coast to Coast
7       220            Peter         Miller            New London          CT
8       206            David         Hildebrand        Ellington           CT     CVC/Subaru of New England
9       252            Ted           Fagan             Stafford Springs    CT     Springfield Cycle Club
10      221            Christopher   Owen              Leverett            MA
11      253  43:59     John          Flanagan          Cohassett           MA
12      224            Todd          Samuelson         Centerbrook         CT     clarke cycles essex ct
13      202            Andre         Bessette          Woodstock           CT     Quinebaug Valley Velosport
14      226            Jonathan      Tarbox            Windsor             CT     Delta Surveying Services
15      239            Robert        Hale              Brighton            MA     HUP United
16      247            Gabe          Jiran             West Hartford       CT
17      237  45:06     Chris         Petrillo          Tarrifville         CT     CVC/Subaru of NE
18      205            Kenneth       Hamel             Coventry            RI     cyclonauts racers
19      222            Anthony       Pace              West Granby         CT     Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
20      207            Peter         Hurst             New Canaan          CT     Connecticut Coast Cycling
21      231            Andy          Weigel            Rochester           MA     T3 southcoast cycling
22      233            Glenn         Ferreira          Somerville          MA     Quad Cycles
23      223            David         Powell            Longmeadow          MA     Cyclonauts Racers
24      203            Michael       Brier             Providence          RI     Refunds Now
25      208            Todd          Jakubek           Concord             MA     Colavita Racing Inc.
26      215  47:20     Anthony       Maietta           Worcester           MA     Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles
27      242            Graeme        Street            Essex               CT     Cyclo-Club
28      209            John          Johnson           Norwalk             CT     Connecticut Coast Cycling
29      211            Matt          Lolli             Middletown          CT     Ghostship-www.ghostshipclothing.com
30      201            John          Beaupre           Boylston            MA     Team Bums
31      250            Ethan         Spinelli          Lebanon             CT
32      245            David         Fluckiger         Tolland             CT     NERAC Earth
33      232            Gregory       Wright            Brewster            MA     Corner Cycle Cape Cod
34      219            Ian           McFarland         Niantic             CT     Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic
35      214            Bill          Maidment          Medford             MA     QuadCycles
36      216            Michael       Maximenko         Naugatuck           CT     thule
37      240            Rick          Friedrich         Franklin            CT     NERAC
38      213            Brendan       Mahoney           Hartford            CT
39      212            Kevin         Mahan             Danielson           CT     Quinebaug Valley Velo
40      234            Jim           Lynch             Colchester          CT     Mystic Velo
41      230            John          Weaver            Groton              CT     Mystic Velo
42      241            Jay           Monzillo          Clinton             CT     Keltic/Zanes
43      244            Paul          Lussier           Feeding Hills       MA
44      248            Rob           Ginsberg          Vernon              CT
45      236            Rob           Hale              Agawam              MA
46      238            John          O'Fallon          Fairfield           CT     CCC
47      249            Mike          Cyr               Mansfield           CT     Thread City Cyclers
48      251            Brennan       Gerster           Norwalk             CT
49      246            Gary          Sclar             Harvard             MA     MRC

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage