We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

2008 Canton Cup Cyclo-Cross Race
Canton, MA
Sunday, October 19, 2008
2008 Canton Cup Cyclo-Cross Race Presented by North Atlantic Velo and IBC Racing Canton, MA Sunday, October 19, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 3,4 Men
1        00:44:10   251  Dylan         McNicholas         Noreast Cycles                                    Stratham                 NH
2        00:44:24   245  Brian         Wilichoski         cyclocrossworld.com                               Danvers                  MA
3        00:44:54   201  Christopher   Bailey             Boston Road Club                                  Norfolk                  MA
4        00:45:01   229  Colin H.      Murphy             Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                        Cambridge                MA
5        00:45:02   236  Scott         Rosenthal          Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles                Jamaica Plain            MA
6        00:45:06   254  Dumont        Seboslien          Cape Cod Cyclist                                                           MA
7        00:45:26   263  Corey         Masson             Metlife                                           Hampton                  NH
8        00:45:31   267  Kenny         Ambach             Zanconato Custom Cycles                           Holden                   MA
9        00:45:41   222  Joshua        Lehmann            NorEast Cycling                                   Weare                    NH
10       00:45:41   261  Robert        Carmen             Team Bikers Edge                                  Simsbury                 CT
11       00:45:46   227  Steven        Morse              BIKEMAN.COM                                       Pawtucket                RI
12       00:45:56   259  James         Morrison           Embrocation Racing/Cambridge p/b Mad Alchemy.com  Brighton                 MA
13       00:46:02   219  Cory          Johannessen        Essex County Velo                                 Roslindale               MA
14       00:46:02   214  Scott         Glowa              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              Providence               RI
15       00:46:06   252  Morgan        Hiller             Cl Noonan KAM Coast to Coast                      Marion                   MA
16       00:46:06   246  Jordan        Winkler            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              Cambridge                MA
17       00:46:11   213  John          Gibbons            NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental             Boston                   MA
18       00:46:17   202  Mike          Bennett            International Bicycle/Global                      Ashland                  MA
19       00:46:25   260  John          Broussard          NEBC / Cycleloft                                  Arlington                MA
20       00:46:28   232  William       Palm               MIT Cycling/FXDD                                  Somerville               MA
21       00:46:32   244  Greg          Whitney            Back Bay Bicycles                                 Allston                  MA
22       00:46:41   217  Evan          Huff               Joe's Garage                                      Russell                  MA
23       00:46:41   208  Chris         Curven             North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro's   Walpole                  NH
24       00:46:41   203  Scott         Brooks             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Westford                 MA
25       00:46:47   268  Eric          Silva              Quad Cycles                                       Somerville               MA
26       00:46:56   248  Timothy       Young              NorEast Cycling                                   Hillsborough             NH
27       00:47:12   209  Mark          Dakoulas           North Atlantic Velo/Classbook/Giant/Pedros        Hartland                 VT
28       00:47:15   200  Jason         Giguere            Sierra Nevada/Newton Running                      Boulder                  CO
29       00:47:29   235  Joshua        Rosenberg          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              Watertown                MA
30       00:47:34   247  Cimarron      Wortham            MIT Cycling/FXDD                                  Cambridge                MA
31       00:47:42   239  Nate          Simms              NAV/Classbook.com                                 Troy                     NY
32       00:47:43   237  Christian     Rynkiewicz         Team Bicycle Alley/Polska                         Worcester                MA
33       00:47:43   243  Andrew        Tucker             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Newton                   MA
34       00:47:43   230  Chuck         Nguyen             Bikeman.com                                       Providence               RI
35       00:47:43   238  Michael       Sabatini           Boston Road Club!                                 Hingham                  MA
36       00:47:58   224  Sven          Lohse              Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions             Sterling                 MA
37       00:48:16   220  Yasushi       Katsumi            HUPUNITED                                         Winchester               MA
38       00:48:22   269  Petar         Tomich                                                               groveland                MA
39       00:48:37   212  John          Fennel             International Bicycle/Global                      Somerville               MA
40       00:48:46   262  Scott         Paine              Team Spin                                         Greenfield               NY
41       00:49:09   265  Josh          Gunn               HUP                                               Cambridge                MA
42       00:49:14   249  Jeff          Ziegler                                                              Cambridge                MA
43       00:49:14   258  Joseph        Tramontano         Connecticut Coast Cycling                         Stamford                 CT
44       00:49:28   205  Brian         Campbell           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Waltham                  MA
45       00:49:37   266  Rob           Mayer              Cambridge                                         Cambridge                MA
46       00:49:39   211  Eric          Edlund             MIT Cycling/FXDD                                  Cambridge                MA
47       00:49:39   207  Joe           Cruz               North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro's   Williamstown             MA
48       00:49:43   253  Brad          Jurga              MRC                                               Shirley                  MA
49       00:50:14   228  Nate          Morse              C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                     Cohasset                 MA
50       00:50:14   256  Matt          Williams           Circle 69 Racing                                  Somerville               MA
51       00:51:18   242  Murat         Tasan              TEAM MUR!                                         Cambridge                MA
52       00:51:36   215  Steven        Hopengarten        Union College Cycling /North Atlantic Velo        Schenectady              NY
53       00:51:47   255  Keith         Kastelic                                                             Freeport                 ME
54       00:52:26   225  David         Loszewski          HUP United                                        Derry                    NH
55       00:52:26   231  Dan           Ouellette          Gamache Cyclery                                   Westminster              MA
56       00:52:56   226  Matthew       Montross           NAV/ClassBook.com/Pedros/Giant                    Waterbury                VT
57       00:53:04   223  Steven        Lehmann            NorEast Cycling                                   Weare                    NH
58   -1             264  Jan           Wolfe                                                                Brookline                MA
59   -1             257  John          Souza              Cape Cod Cyclist                                  Brewster                 MA
DNF                 240  Kyle          Smith              Ridley Factory Team                               Allston                  MA
DNF                 234  Jason         Rabidou                                                              Worcester                MA
DNF                 241  Matthew       Stover                                                               Dover                    MA
DNF                 204  Richard       Brown              NorEast Cycling                                   Danville                 NH
DNF                 233  Jesse         Perreault          Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles                 Cambridge                MA
DNF                 210  Christian     Eager              Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles                        Somerville               MA
DNF                 250  Todd          Crisafulli         North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Pedros/Giant    Mill Valley              CA
DNF                 218  Oscar         Jimenez            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Lowell                   MA
DNF                 216  Justin        Howe               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Arlington                MA
DNF                 221  Zach          Labry              MIT Cycling/FXDD                                  Cambridge                MA
Cat 3,4 Women
1        00:42:00   630  Anna          Barensfeild        Minuteman Road Club                               Brookline                MA
2        00:42:10   623  Christina     Tamilio            Minuteman Road Club/Landry's Bicycles             Brighton                 MA
3        00:42:58   612  Clara         Kelly              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 North Andover            MA
4        00:43:10   632  Allison       Snooks             MRC                                               Framingham               MA
5        00:43:10   637  Nicole        Chretren                                                             Nashua                   NH
6        00:43:16   613  Julie         Lefebvre           International Bicycle/Global                      Somerville               MA
7        00:43:39   601  Ilana         Brito              MIT Cycling/FXDD                                  Cambridge                MA
8        00:44:08   633  Natalia       Boltukhova         Cambridge Bike                                    Cambridge                MA
9        00:44:20   625  Karen         Tripp              Naults Cyclery / Naults.com                       Deerfield                NH
10       00:44:36   617  Shannon       Madison            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Somerville               MA
11       00:45:23   609  Michele       Harrison           Essex County Velo                                 Beverly                  MA
12       00:45:23   610  Sarah         Hart               Colby College                                     Waterville               ME
13       00:45:44   619  Giulia        Righi              International Bicycle/Global                      Providence               RI
14       00:45:44   602  Teri          Carilli            Team Psycho                                       Stow                     MA
15       00:45:44   608  Natalia       Gardiol            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              Cambridge                MA
16       00:46:48   607  Christine     Fort               QuadCycles                                        Somerville               MA
17       00:47:15   622  Melissa       Smith                                                                Durham                   NH
18       00:47:47   605  Emily         Curley             Gearworks/Spinarts                                Taunton                  MA
19       00:48:02   627  Rebekah       Weiner                                                               Shrewsbury               MA
20       00:48:12   634  Laura         Wong                                                                 Somerville               MA
21       00:49:11   636  Elizabeth     Lukowski                                                             Albany                   NY
22       00:49:42   629  Cindy         Joiner             Corner Cycle                                      Cotuit                   MA
23       00:51:10   631  Jean          Cunningham         NEBC                                              Wayland                  MA
25       00:51:45   618  Kathy         Martin             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Watertown                MA
26       00:51:52   615  Janet         Lorang             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Somerville               MA
27       00:52:23   600  Michele       Archambault        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Arlington                MA
28       00:52:43   620  Pamela        Rodriguez                                                            Watertown                MA
29       00:53:06   603  Alexandra     Cruse              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Marblehead               MA
30       00:53:12   611  Linda         Hood               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Bedford                  NH
31       00:53:39   616  Katherine     Lovejoy            MIT Cycling/FXDD                                  Somerville               MA
32       00:54:17   628  Karin         Turer              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Arlington                MA
33       00:55:35   614  Julie         Lockhart           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA          Dunstable                MA
34       00:55:51   626  Jamie         Vaughn             Naults Cyclery                                    Brookline                NH
35       00:56:36   621  Linda         Shelburne          Cape Cod Cyclist                                  Sandwich                 MA
DNF                 635  Christine     Tinberg            MIT Cycling/FXDD                                  Cambridge                MA
DNF                 606  Elaine        Debitetto          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Lexington                MA
DNF                 604  Sherri        Curcuru            ECV                                               Gloucester               MA
Cat 4 Men
1        00:37:08   406  Sebastien     Dumont             Cape Cod Cyclist                                  Dennis                   MA
2        00:37:42   531  Brian         Medeiros           Scottee's Westport                                New Bedford              MA
3        00:37:52   469  Brian         Quigley            Colavita Racing Inc.                              Somerville               MA
4        00:37:52   449  Brian         McInnis            JRA Cycles                                        Maynard                  MA
5        00:37:57   425  Jeremy        Jo                 QuadCycles                                        Somerville               MA
6        00:37:57   508  Gregory       Zysk               Boston Road Club                                  Melrose                  MA
7        00:38:01   537  Syngen        Marrocco           MBRC                                              Hanson                   MA
8        00:38:01   412  Matt          Fowler             Workers CompSolutions/Everactive                  Northwood                NH
9        00:38:11   504  Michael       Wissell            back bay bicycles                                 Allston                  MA
10       00:38:23   432  Jay           Ladieu             team psycho                                       Franklin                 MA
11       00:37:26   400  Peter         Abdinoor           Team Psycho                                       North Andover            MA
12       00:38:26   487  Ian           Sutton             QuadCycles                                        Allston                  MA
13       00:38:45   512  Matt          Aumiller           OrganicAthlete                                    Hyde Park                MA
14       00:38:45   484  Jose          Soltren            MIT Cycling/FXDD                                  Cambridge                MA
15       00:38:55   527  Matt          Spaits             Boston Road Club                                  Somerville               MA
16       00:39:00   532  Joshua        Wright             Back Bay Bicycles                                 Roslindale               MA
17       00:39:12   502  Zachary       Wills              IBC racing                                        Cambridge                MA
18       00:39:12   466  Joe           Phenix             Bikeworks/hallamore                               Taunton                  MA
19       00:39:25   444  J Taylor      Marble             Wentworth Institute of Technology                 Jamiaca Plain            MA
20       00:39:25   519  Michael       Brier              Refunds Now                                       Providence               RI
21       00:39:32   483  Patrick       Smith              Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles                 Salem                    MA
22       00:39:38   518  Jeffrey       Bramhall           HUP United                                        Allston                  MA
23       00:39:39   418  Derek         Griggs             Recycled Sports                                   Seabrook                 NH
24       00:39:39   416  Tommy         Goguen             Minuteman Road Club                               Hopedale                 MA
25       00:39:39   482  David         Smallwood          Boston Road Club                                  Brighton                 MA
26       00:39:39   501  John          Wilde              Team International Bicycle Centers                Boston                   MA
27       00:39:39   499  Andy          Weigel             T3 southcoast cycling                             Rochester                MA
28       00:39:39   462  Gary          Passler            WCRC                                              Amesbury                 MA
29       00:40:05   521  Shane         Buker              Harvard University Cycling Association            Jamaica Plain            MA
30       00:40:08   422  James         Hoard              NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b Apex Tech  Saunderstown             RI
31       00:40:08   429  Bill          Kenney             Central Pizza                                     Middleboro               MA
32       00:40:17   401  Paul          Debitetto          Minuteman Road Club                               Stow                     MA
33       00:40:27   481  Dan           Sivoj                                                                Florence                 MA
34       00:40:32   448  John          McGrath            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Westford                 MA
35       00:40:34   456  Andrew        Murphy             Back Bay Bicycles                                 Cambridge                MA
36       00:40:34   459  Michael       Olbrys             Minuteman Road Club                               Wellesley                MA
37       00:40:34   461  Andrew        Parsons            BRC/Vintage                                       Brighton                 MA
38       00:40:42   509  Timothy       Alty               Cape Cod Cyclist                                  Hyannis                  MA
39       00:40:42   528  Forest        Reid               NAV                                               New Hampton              NH
40       00:40:42   490  Bernard       Tan                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Medford                  MA
50       00:40:42   465  Chris         Phenix             bikeworks/hallamore                               Middleboro               MA
51       00:40:42   525  Mattison      Crowe              HUP United/ Seven Cycles                          Watertown                MA
52       00:40:53   463  David         Patnaude           Minuteman Road Club                               Hopkinton                MA
53       00:40:53   516  Mark          Bernard            Gamache Cyclery                                   Leominster               MA
54       00:40:53   427  Josh          Kapp                                                                 Winchester               MA
55       00:40:53   506  Richard       Wolfe              NEBC                                              Arlington                MA
56       00:40:53   415  Sean          Godley             QuadCycles                                        Medford                  MA
57       00:41:05   470  William       Reilly                                                               Norwell                  MA
58       00:41:09   424  Tim           Humpton            MIT Cycling/FXDD                                  Cambridge                MA
59       00:41:09   514  Scott         Bartley            MBRC / Bicycle Link                               Norwell                  MA
60       00:41:09   447  David         McCrimmon          Team Wrong Way                                    Andover                  MA
61       00:41:17   411  Thom          Flanagan           QuadCycles                                        Brookline                MA
62       00:41:17   419  David         Halligan                                                             Beverly                  MA
63       00:41:17   472  Jay           Robbins            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Lexington                MA
64       00:41:24   437  Jeff          Lippincott         Minuteman Road Club                               Wayland                  MA
65       00:41:26   494  Richard       Tobin                                                                Franklin                 MA
66       00:41:35   408  Sean          Evans              MRC                                               Natick                   MA
67       00:41:35   477  Matthew       Salmon             Cyclonauts Multisport                             North Grafton            MA
68       00:41:51   443  Anthony       Maietta            Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles                        Worcester                MA
69       00:42:04   430  Tim           Klingenberger                                                        Hudson                   MA
70       00:42:10   433  Andy          Legan                                                                Middleboro               MA
71       00:42:10   446  Kurt          Maw                Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                Salem                    MA
72       00:42:10   479  Satoshi       Sekine             Back Bay Bicycles                                 Boston                   MA
73       00:42:10   491  Jim           Thomas             c3-sollay.com                                     Baltimore                MD
74       00:42:11   523  Victor        Cillis             Cape Cod Cyclists/mosaic smalti                   Hyannis                  MA
75       00:42:24   485  Jeff          Stanley            Growling Gecko                                    Somerville               MA
76       00:42:28   454  Arthur        Moran              Wentworth Institute of Technology                 Boston                   MA
77       00:42:38   403  Tom           Denormandie                                                          Lincoln                  MA
78       00:42:48   410  Patrick       Flaherty           Landry's Bicycles                                 Stoughton                MA
79       00:42:48   434  Randall       Levere             Wheelworks Multisport                             Boston                   MA
80       00:43:05   431  Thomas        Koteles                                                              Westwood                 MA
81                  513  Joel          Bartell                                                              Cambridge                MA
82       00:43:10   417  Michael       Gordon             MIT Cycling                                       Boston                   MA
83       00:43:10   498  Shawn         Tufts              jra cycles                                        Lynn                     MA
84       00:43:10   442  Bill          Maidment           QuadCycles                                        Medford                  MA
85       0:43:16    517  Lester        Bethel             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Acton                    MA
86       00:43:16   405  Jason         Devarennes         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Woburn                   MA
87                  503  Sean          Wilson             BikeBarnRacing.com                                Taunton                  MA
88                  533  Andrew        Schiller           Crack o Dawn                                      Wellesley                MA
89       00:43:46   457  Kevin         Murphy             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Winchester               MA
90       00:00:00   426  Christopher   Kadlick            Minuteman Road Club                               Holliston                MA
90       00:43:53   475  Benjamin      Ryan                                                                 Scituate                 MA
92                  511  Rob           Arnold             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              Boston                   MA
93       00:00:00   455  Bill          Aguiar             Scottee's Westport Cycles                         Acushnet                 MA
94       00:43:53   452  David         Miller             Cape Cod Cyclist                                  South Yarmouth           MA
95       00:44:15   535  John          Burns                                                                Needham                  MA
96       00:44:20   467  Christopher   Plummer                                                              Manchester               NH
97       00:00:00   423  Jeff          Huckleberry                                                          Jamaica Plain            MA
98       00:44:40   458  Paul          Nerenberg          MIT Cycling/FXDD                                  Cambridge                MA
99                  409  Steven        Fessenden                                                            Ipswich                  MA
100      00:44:48   421  Fred          Hessler            Boston Road Club                                  Norfolk                  MA
101      00:44:52   441  Paul          Lussier                                                              Feeding Hills            MA
102      00:44:58   486  Lee           Strout             Maine Cycling Club                                Woolwich                 ME
103      00:45:08   536  David         Lawson                                                               W Bridgewater            MA
104      00:45:20   471  John          Reilly             Boston Road Club                                  Cambridge                MA
105      00:45:33   495  John          Torrey             cyclonauts                                        Feeding Hills            MA
106      00:45:37   428  Patrick       Kelly                                                                North Andover            MA
107      00:45:39   530  Ed            Rocha              Scotee's West                                     Tiverton                 RI
108      00:45:39   534  Bob           Jenney             4C's                                              Wellesley                MA
109      00:45:39   496  Steven        Tower              key team                                          Rockland                 MA
110      00:45:39   468  Todd          Prekaski           Minuteman Road Club                               Brookline                MA
111      00:45:44   473  John          Rothemich                                                            Slatersville             RI
112                 507  Jim           Woulfe             Bikeworks/Hallamore                               Barrington               RI
113      00:46:01   480  Brad          Shuford                                                              Quincy                   MA
114      00:46:13   529  Steve         Mcurry             MBRC                                              Quiney                   MA
115      00:46:22   489  Anthony       Szczesiul                                                            Lowell                   MA
116      00:46:29   492  Scott         Thomas             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Dracut                   MA
117      00:46:54   488  James         Sylvia             scotties cycles                                   Acushnet                 MA
118      00:47:19   522  Jamie         Bull               Wheelworks Multisport                             Somerville               MA
119                 526  Todd          Crumb              Comprehensive Training Systems                    Hampstead                NH
120      00:49:11   439  Kenneth       Losordo            Corner Cycle Falmouth                             Teaticket                MA
121      00:49:42   474  Timothy       Ryan               Minuteman Road Club                               Mendon                   MA
122  -1             476  Thomas        Ryder              Cape Cod Cyclist                                  Hyannis                  MA
123  -1             407  Trevor        Eide               Dartmouth College Cycling                         White River Junction     VT
DNF                 435  Lee           Levitt             Boston Road Club                                  Needham                  MA
DNF                 420  David         Hallowes                                                             Salem                    MA
DNF                 478  Skip          Salo               Back Bay bikes                                    Dorchester               MA
DNF                 464  Theodore      Paul               HUP United                                        Jamaica Plain            MA
DNF                 460  Jonathan      Packer             Scott Bicycles Factory Team                       Tiverton                 RI
DNF                 402  David         Deitch             Novara Bicycles/REI Boston                        Boston                   MA
DNF                 524  Gregory       Cochrane           JRA Cycles                                        Saugus                   MA
DNF                 520  David         Brodsky            Corner Cycle                                      West Tisbury             MA
DNF                 515  Erin          Bennett            Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles                 Salem                    MA
DNF                 404  Leo           Desforges          Team BreakAway Boston                             Brighton                 MA
DNF                 413  Tyler         Gannon             Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club                Lexington                MA
DNF                 500  Charles       Wescott            Quad Cycles                                       Belmont                  MA
DNF                 481  Dan           Sirois                                                               Florence                 MA
DNF                 497  Joseph        Tramontano         Connecticut Coast Cycling                         Stamford                 CT
DNF                 493  Bob           Threeton           NorEast Cycling                                   Newmarket                NH
DNF                 445  Eric          Martin             QuadCycles                                        Roxbury                  MA
DNF                 438  Sven          Lohse              Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions             Sterling                 MA
DNF                 533  Andy          Schillar           Crack O Dawn                                      Wellesly                 MA
DNF                 450  Christopher   Merrill            Unattached                                        Hingham                  MA
DNF                 436  Stephen       Link               HUPUNITED                                         Somerville               MA
DNF                 451  Matthew       Miller             OrganicAthlete                                    Roslindale               MA
DNF                 440  Michael       Lowry              Minuteman Road Club                               Medfield                 MA
DNF                 453  Jerry         Moffett            Zteam                                             South Boston             MA
DNF                 510  Alexis        Arapoff                                                              Stow                     MA
Elite Men (1,2,3)
1        00:57:04   44   Jesse         Anthony            Jamis Bikes                                       Beverly                  MA
2        00:57:18   5    Matt          White              BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                        Leeds                    MA
3        00:59:17   14   Alec          Donahue            BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                        Easthampton              MA
4        00:59:17   40   Toby          Marzot             Fiordifreita                                      Hanover                  MA
5        00:59:26   26   Mark          Stotz              Corner Cycle                                      Easthampton              MA
6        00:59:26   30   Nathaniel     Ward               BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                        Albany                   NY
7        00:59:33   15   Manny         Goguen             Minuteman Road Club                               Hopedale                 MA
8        00:59:58   22   Sam           Morse              C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                     Cohasset                 NH
9        01:00:04   37   Jonathan      Awerbuch           Noreast                                           Norwich                  NH
10       01:00:12   124  Daniel        Codey                                                                Easthampton              NH
11       01:00:25   47   Mukunda       Feldman            Spooky                                            Easthampton              MA
12       01:00:28   33   Jamie         Belchak            NAV                                               Killington               MA
13       01:00:39   31   Dylan         McNicholas         Noreast Cycles                                    Stratham                 MA
14       01:00:39   27   Adam          Sullivan           NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross Team             North Kingstown          MA
15       01:00:39   38   Jon           Bernard            CCB                                               Newburypor               NH
16       01:01:26   42   James         Tosca              Corner Cycle                                      Sandwich                 MA
17       01:01:32   48   Robbie        King                                                                 Brentwood                MA
18       01:01:36   35   Ryan          Kelly              NorEast                                           Dover                    MA
19       01:01:48   18   Soren         Klingsporn         Signature Cycles / DKNY                           Greenwich                MA
20       01:01:54   24   Colin         Reuter             International Bike/Global/crossresults.com        Somerville               MA
21       01:02:02   17   Brian         Hughes             Fast Splits Multisport                            Randolph                 MA
22       01:02:02   32   Guenter       Hofer              B.O,B.                                            Nashua                   NH
23       01:02:33   12   Cort          Cramer             Minuteman Road Club                               Watertown                MA
24       01:02:55   13   Scott         Dolmat-Connell     MetLife p/b unlose.it                             Princeton                MA
25       01:02:59   45   Todd          Rowell             NERL/Cycle Loft                                   Arlington                NH
26       01:03:35   36   Ryan          Larocque           Team Bicycle Alley                                Pepperell                MA
27       01:03:43   29   Pierre        Vanden Borre       Hup United                                        Boston                   MA
28       01:05:10   10   Peter         Bradshaw           Embrocation pb Cambridge Bicycle                  Boston                   MA
29   -1  00:57:16   11   Devon         Burgess            Idle Times Bike Shop                              Eastham                  MA
30   -1  00:58:04   34   Josh          Jamrer             Targetraining                                     Weston                   MA
31   -1  00:58:04   39   Brian         Keegan             NorEast                                           Dover                    MA
32   -1  00:58:42   19   Thomas        Lebosquet          Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication p/b LioneGreenland                MA
33   -1  00:58:48   41   Leo           Sandoval                                                             Marlboro                 NY
34   -1  01:02:06   20   Joshua        Lehmann            NorEast Cycling                                   Weare                    MA
DNF                 23   John          Peterson           www.bikebarnracing.com                            Easton                   RI
DNF                 25   Pete          Smith              Embrocation/Cambridge p/b Mad Alchemy.com         Merrimac                 MA
DNF                 28   Matthew       Theodore           bikebarnracing.com/E-caps.com                     Mashpee                  NH
DNF                 16   Patrick       Goguen             CL/Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                      Hopedale                 RI
DNF                 43   Matthew       O'Keefe            CCB/VW                                            Ipswich                  RI
DNF                 46   Adam          Snyder             3D Racing                                         Westminster              MA
Elite Women (1,2,3)
1        00:37:33   113  Andrea        Smith              Minuteman Road Club                               Medford                  MA
2        00:37:33   102  Sally         Annis              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Nashua                   CT
3        00:37:42   101  Elle          Anderson           Dartmouth Cycling/Onion River Sports              Hanover                  MA
4        00:38:33   110  Linnea        Koons              International Bicycle/Global                      Somerville               MA
5        00:38:50   123  Anna          McLoon             Colivita                                          Cambridge                CT
6        00:38:57   103  Crystal       Anthony                                                              Beverly                  CT
7        00:39:56   122  Shin          Breswick-Zocchi    Pedalpowerwachig.com                              Arlington                MA
8        00:40:04   116  Celeste       Drumm              FTS                                               Pittsfield               NH
9        00:40:12   120  Kathryne      Carr               Joe's Garage                                      Easthampton              MA
10       00:40:18   108  Clara         Kelly              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 North Andover            MA
11       00:40:29   118  Rebecca       Blatt              Kinder Time                                       W Hartford               MA
12       00:41:08   117  Marci         Titus Hall         DeSalvo Cycling                                   Groton                   MA
13       00:41:22   119  Susan         MacLean            Gearworks                                         Pkistown                 MA
14       00:41:30   109  Hannah        Kirshner           NBX/Narragansett Beer cyclocross team             Providence               MA
15       00:41:36   112  Cathy         Rowell             NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental                   Bedford                  MA
16       00:42:24   106  Katherine     Harris             MIT Cycling                                       Somerville               MA
17       00:42:26   107  Alex          Jospe              IBC RACING                                        Newton                   MA
18       00:43:47   104  Melissa       Doherty            Unattached                                        Norwood                  MA
19       00:44:43   115  Natalia       Gardiol            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              Cambridge                VT
DNF                 114  Elizabeth     White              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Bedford                  MA
DNF                 111  Amanda        Lawrence           North Atlantic Velo / Classbook.com/Pedros/Giant  Mansfield Center         MA
DNF                 105  Katherine     Harris             MIT Cycling/FXDD                                  Somerville               ME
DNF                 121  Karin         Holmes             CCB / Volkswagon                                  Beverly                  NH
Jrs Under 14
1        00:34:54   703  Peter         Goguen             Minuteman Road Club                               Hopedale                 MA
2        00:35:28   706  Peter         Vollers, Jr.       Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team             Woodstock                CT
3        00:38:01   700  Caleb         Bernier            Naults Cyclery                                    Candia                   NH
4        00:39:20   704  Ian           Keough             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                       Sandwich                 CT
5        00:39:47   701  Chase         Ennis                                                                West Roxbury             MA
DNF                 705  Grace         Vollers            Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team             Woodstock                MA
DNF                 702  Kevin         Goguen             Minuteman Road Club                               Hopedale                 MA
Juniors 15-18
1        00:38:40   754  Paul          Lynch              Cynoonan/ East Torashkam                          Colchester               NH
2        00:39:29   753  Ryan          Packard            QuadCycles Junior Team                            Arlington                MA
3        00:41:02   758  Oliver        Hiller                                                               Marion                   NH
4        00:41:16   756  Christopher   Opie               Anadcycles                                        Arlington                MA
5        00:42:58   751  Lucas         Bernier            Naults Cyclery                                    Candia                   NH
6        00:43:48   752  Andrew        Grosenbaugh        CL Noonan                                         Falmouth                 NH
Masters 35+ Cat 1,2,3,4
1        00:42:13   349  Frank         McCormack          Fuji/Clif Bar                                     Leicester                MA
2        00:42:13   347  Mark          McCormack          Team Fuji/Clif Bar                                Foxboro                  MA
3        00:42:13   344  Jonny         Bold               Corner Cycle Powered By Stevens Cross Bikes       Marstons Mills           MA
4        00:42:16   345  Kevin         Hines              Corner Cycle                                      E Wareham                MA
5        00:42:39   312  Daniel        Coady              WeLoveBicycles.com                                Easthampton              MA
6        00:42:39   333  Bill          Shattuck           bikebarnracing.com                                Bridgewater              MA
7        00:42:39   324  John          Meerse             Cyclemania                                        Portland                 ME
8        00:43:22   358  Curtis        Boivin             Refund Now                                        Providence               RI
9        00:43:40   362  Colman        O'Connor           MBRC/Bicycle Link                                 Roslindale               MA
10       00:44:07   331  Todd          Rowell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Arlington                MA
11       00:44:15   359  Matt          Myette             Zanconato                                         Sutton                   MA
12       00:44:40   330  Mike          Rowell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Bedford                  MA
13       00:45:07   360  Michael       Cole               Minuteman Road Club                               Hopkinton                MA
14       00:45:07   306  David         Belknap            Bicycle Link/MBRC                                 Dedham                   MA
15       00:45:07   346  michael       Bornard            Gear Work                                         Marlboro                 MA
16       00:45:07   325  Jamie         Pelletier          INCLINE TRAINING                                  East Longmeadow          MA
17       00:45:22   353  Gray          Eldridge           Corner Cycle                                      Falmouth                 MA
18       00:45:23   310  Keith         Button             noreast cycling                                   Nottingham               NH
19       00:45:38   363  Chris         Burke              Providence Velo                                   Pawtuet                  RI
20       00:45:38   302  Doug          Aspinwall          Joe's Garage                                      Easthampton              MA
21       00:45:38   341  Ian           Modeston           Joe's Garage                                      Florence                 MA
22       00:45:47   335  Peter         Vollers            Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team             Woodstock                VT
23       00:46:02   339  Timothy       Young              NorEast Cycling                                   Hillsborough             NH
24       00:46:05   316  Jeffrey       Ferraro            U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                      West Hartford            CT
25       00:46:12   314  Wayne         Cunningham         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Wayland                  MA
26       00:46:16   348  Rob           Kramer             ridley Factory                                    boston                   MA
27       00:46:22   343  Dave          Barr               Bikeman.com                                       ayer                     MA
28       00:46:32   315  Gary          David              Minuteman Road Club                               Stow                     MA
29       00:46:32   364  Paul          Cox                CCB / Volkswagen                                  Haverhill                MA
30       00:46:32   318  Matt          Hersey             bikeman.com                                       Peabody                  MA
31       00:46:27   321  Sven          Lohse              Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions             Sterling                 MA
32       00:46:52   317  David         Fredrickson                                                          Westwood                 MA
33       00:46:52   305  David         Baxter             NBX bikes/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech         Cranston                 RI
34       00:47:09   327  Richard       Perrotti, Jr       JRA Cycles                                        Groveland                MA
35       00:47:18   337  Geoff         Williams           Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club                      Riverside                RI
36       00:47:24   319  Thomas        Lebosquet          Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication p/b LioneGreenland                NH
37       00:47:24   311  Kevin         Chichlowski        bikebarnracing.com                                Whitman                  MA
38       00:47:24   338  Carl          Wittig             bikebarnracing.com                                Taunton                  MA
39       00:47:53   301  Sally         Annis              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Nashua                   NH
40       00:48:03   336  Eric          Wemhoff            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Lexington                MA
41       00:48:12   332  Ken           Scott              WeLoveBicycles.com                                Brighton                 MA
42       00:48:27   340  Andrew        Durham             CCB/Volkswagon                                    Andover                  MA
43       00:48:49   352  Sean          Langford           CCB                                               Middleton                MA
44       00:49:30   357  Jerry         Chabot             Providence Velo/Refunds Now                       Bolton                   VT
45       00:49:40   355  John          Steiger            MRC                                               Suddbury                 MA
46       00:50:06   320  Steven        Lehmann            NorEast Cycling                                   Weare                    NH
47       00:50:40   356  Mike          Landon             MRC                                               Maynard                  MA
48       00:51:31   342  Bob           Threeton           NorEast Cycling                                   Newmarket                NH
49       00:51:47   323  Daniel        Luzier             Cyfac                                             Watertown                MA
50       00:51:53   351  David         Drum               FTS                                               Pittsfield               MA
51       00:52:04   334  Robert        Tyszko             Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club              Milford                  NH
52       00:52:44   304  Robert        Bauer              Minuteman road Club                               Natick                   MA
53   -1  00:43:40   354  Mike          Hamlet             Minuteman Road Club                               Milford                  MA
DNF                 328  Brian         Quigley            Colavita Racing Inc.                              Somerville               MA
DNF                 326  Kurt          Perham             bikeman                                           Brunswick                MA
DNF                 329  Steven        Robbins            Joe's Garage                                      Belchertown              MA
DNF                 322  C Todd        Lombardo           Int'l Bike/Global || welovebicycles.com           Lowell                   MA
DNF                 300  Peter         Abdinoor           Team Psycho                                       North Andover            MA
DNF                 307  Bob           Bisson             Gear Works/Spin Arts                              Fall River               MA
DNF                 308  Chris         Borrello           Gear Works/Spin Arts                              North Dighton            MA
DNF                 303  Chip          Baker              HUP United                                        Needham                  ME
DNF                 350  Peter         Sullivan           Nantuckett                                        Carlister                MA
DNF                 361  Rick          Kotch              Union Velo                                        Rehoboth                 MA
Masters 45+ Cat 3,4
1        00:37:20   805  Paul          Curley             Gearworks/Spinarts                                Taunton                  MA
2        00:37:24   843  Mark          Suprenant          Team Type 1                                       Milford                  NH
3        00:37:33   818  Tim           Groesbeck          CCB                                               Sharon                   NH
4        00:37:33   830  Eric          Marro              BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales          Nashua                   NH
5        00:37:33   856  Kevin         Callahan           Bicyclelink MBEC                                  Norwell                  MA
6        00:37:50   854  Ron           Seib               NEBC                                              Chelmsford               MA
7        00:37:58   849  Mitch         Medeires           Scottees Westport                                 New Bedford              MA
8        00:38:29   814  David         Foley              BOB-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's-Negacoach           N. Easton                MA
9        00:38:29   804  William       Casazza            BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodales         Salem                    NH
10       00:38:43   811  James         English            Minuteman Road Club                               Waltham                  MA
11       00:38:58   808  Bill          Doonan             Minuteman Road Club                               Blackstone               MA
12       00:39:10   810  Andrew        Durham             CCB/Volkswagon                                    Andover                  MA
13       00:39:10   839  James         Paterson                                                             Cambridge                MA
14       00:39:17   825  Michael       Keough             Corner Cycle Cycling Club                         Sandwich                 MA
15       00:39:23   837  Robert        Naser              NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology         Dedham                   MA
16       00:39:23   817  Derek         Griggs             Recycled Sports                                   Seabrook                 NH
17       00:39:33   832  Brian         McInnis            JRA Cycles                                        Maynard                  MA
18       00:39:37   842  Dan           Stasz              Joe's Garage                                      Northampton              MA
19       00:39:44   802  Fran          Boudreau           NHCC                                              Hudson                   NH
20       00:40:13   809  Barry         Doubleday          Mass Bay Road Club                                Plympton                 MA
21       00:40:16   834  James         Mills              MBRC                                              Plymouth                 MA
22       00:40:19   800  John          Adamik             Essex County Velo                                 Byfield                  MA
23       00:40:24   822  Thomas        Hurley             colavita racing                                   Mattapoisett             MA
24       00:40:28   853  Mark          Vipello
25       00:40:35   827  Joseph        Lellman            Northampton Cycling Club                          Florence                 MA
26       00:40:35   841  Daniel        Russell            Bicycle Link/MBRC                                 Norwell                  MA
27       00:40:43   851  Scott         Paine              Team Spin                                         Greenfield               NY
28       00:40:49   846  Jesus         Vazquez            Bikebarnracing.com                                Holbrook                 MA
29       00:40:49   819  Kenneth       Hamel              cyclonauts racers                                 Coventry                 RI
30       00:41:08   801  Brian         Anderson           International Bicycle/Global                      Concord                  MA
31       00:41:16   829  Jeff          Maclean            BOB                                               Plaistow                 NH
32       00:41:16   844  Marc          Tatar              Bikeworks/Hallamore                               Providence               RI
33       00:41:16   821  James         Hoard              NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b Apex Tech  Saunderstown             RI
34       00:41:41   828  Eli           Levine             Boston Road Club                                  Andover                  MA
35       00:41:41   803  Adam          Brodsky            MBRC/ Bicycle Link                                Scituate                 MA
36       00:41:41   836  Gary          Musgrove           Bikebarnracing.com                                Abington                 MA
37       00:42:02   852  Michael       Stimson            US Army/GHCC Central                              W Hartford               CT
38       00:42:18   858  Theo          Kondermans         Cyclocross World                                  Walthson                 MA
39       00:42:26   838  Gary          Passler            WCRC                                              Amesbury                 MA
40       00:42:32   850  Jim           Lynch              Mystic Velo                                       Colchester               CT
41       00:42:46   835  Jay           Mongillo           Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles                Clinton                  CT
42       00:42:46   826  Colin         Kernan             Missing Link Bicycle Club                         Hingham                  MA
43       00:42:46   840  Joe           Rapuano            Essex County Velo                                 Atkinson                 NH
44       00:42:46   820  Jorge         Hernandez          Minuteman Road Club                               West Newton              MA
45       00:43:04   813  Lawrence      Felton             Minuteman Road Club                               Hopkinton                MA
46       00:43:04   848  Arthur        Baril              Minuteman                                         W Roxbury                MA
47       00:43:48   831  Don           Marsh              Blues City VC                                     Carlisle                 MA
48       00:43:55   857  Dan           Healy              Tri Town                                          Warenham                 MA
49       00:44:01   812  Thomas        Evers              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Melrose                  MA
50       00:44:01   816  Richard       Gervais            Millwork 1 Racing                                 Quincy                   MA
51       00:45:49   823  Arnold T.     Kalmbach           Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club                  Millis                   MA
52       00:46:20   806  Michael       Di Rado            mbrc/bicycle link                                 Scituate                 MA
DNF                 833  David         Miller             Cape Cod Cyclist                                  South Yarmouth           MA
DNF                 845  Robert        Vaughan            Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.                          Sharon                   ME
DNF                 847  Dan           Walsh              Crank Racing                                      North Reading            NH
DNF                 824  Josh          Kapp                                                                 Winchester               MA
DNF                 807  Jeffrey       Dixon              Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                           Windham                  MA
DNF                 815  George        Gagnon             Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                         Merrimack                VT
DNF                 855  Stephen       Investes           Gearworms                                         New Bedford              MA
Masters 55+ Cat 3,4
1        00:41:16   900  Steven        Abbott             cyclonauts                                        Willington               CT
2        00:42:40   918  Jerry         White              Naults Cyclery/naults.com                         Bedford                  NH
3        00:43:07   917  James         Themig             Mystic Velo MCRA                                  Niantic                  CT
4        00:43:15   906  Terry         Cowman             Essex County Velo - MCRA                          Manchester               MA
5        00:43:55   916  Jim           Quinn              The Bicycle Link/MBRC                             Weymouth                 MA
6        00:44:28   912  Bruce         Kapsten            ECV- Essex County Velo                            Gloucester               MA
7        00:45:09   905  Richard       Costa              Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                            Brimfield                MA
8        00:45:26   903  Jack          Chapman            NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com                         Auburn                   NH
9        00:45:44   908  Tom           Ennis                                                                West Roxbury             MA
10       00:45:49   913  Ron           Menner             NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental               Brookline                NH
11       00:45:54   909  Rick          Hardy              Boston Road Club                                  Needham                  MA
12       00:46:20   915  Jeffrey       Proctor            ProctorJones.com                                  Litchfield               NH
13       00:46:52   911  David         Holmander          NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                                 Epsom                    NH
14   -1             907  Vincent       Donohue            worcester cycling club                            Worcester                MA
15   -1             914  Thomas        Paquette           Wheelworks multisport                             Waltham                  MA
16   -1             902  Russell       Brooks             NaultS CYCLERY NAULTS.COM                         Derry                    NH
DNF                 910  Joe           Hepp               Nault's Cyclery/Nault's.com                       Arundel                  MA
DNF                 901  Dusty         Adams              MosaicSmalti.com                                  W. Harwich               ME
DNF                 904  Thomas        Cormier            Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                         Derry                    NH

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage