We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race
Bennington, VT
Sunday, October 26, 2008
Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race Presented by Bennington Cycle Club/NYCROSS.com Bennington, VT Sunday, October 26, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

P/1/2/3 Men
PLACE   BIB  TIME       FIRST NAME   LAST NAME         TEAM                                            CITY                 STATE  AGE ON 12/31
1       183  58.4       Matt         White             BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                      Leeds                MA     25
2       185  59.36      Alec         Donahue           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                      Easthampton          MA     32
3       186  59.36      Christian    Favata            Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes              Kerhonkson           NY     30
4       193  59.36      Kevin        Hines             Corner Cycles                                                               48
5       182  1.00.08    Nathaniel    Ward              BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                      Albany               NY     31
6       199  1.00.08    Daniel       Coady             We Love Bicycles.com                            Easthampton          MA     35
7       192  1.00.14    Mark         Stotz             Corner Cycles                                   Easthampton          MA     41
8       197  1.00.40    Mukunda      Feldman           Spooky                                          Easthampton          MA     29
9       196  1.01.19    Colman       O'Connor          MBRC/Bicycle Link                                                           47
10      195  1.02.47    Jamie        Belchak           North Atlantic Velo                                                         34
11      194  1.02.58    Ryan         Larocque          Team Bike Alley                                                             33
12      166  1.03.53    Wayne        Bray              Syracuse Bicycle                                Clinton              NY
13      181  1.04.38    Colin        Reuter            International Bike/Global/crossresults.com      Somerville           MA     26
14      198  1.04.57    James        Morrison          CCB/Volkswagon                                                              26
15      184  one down   Scott        Dolmat-Connell    MetLife p/b unlose.it                           Princeton            MA     22
16      189  one down   Jeff         Leake             We Love Bicycles.com                            Shaftsbury           VT     34
17      188  one down   JD           Bilodeau          SupaFan.com                                     Easthampton          MA
187  DNS        Ethan        Gilmour           U23 National Team                               Ludlow               VT     19
190  DNS        Danny        Goodwin           CBRC                                                                        44
191  DNS        Charles      Quakenbush        CBRC                                                                        47
Cat 1/2/3/4 Women
PLACE   BIB  TIME       FIRST NAME   LAST NAME         TEAM                                            CITY                 STATE  AGE ON 12/31
1       174  38.37      Kate         Northcott         BEAM-TEAM                                       Walpole              NH     27
2       171  39.41      Linnea       Koons             International Bike/Global                       Somerville           MA     24
3       172  39.52      Sarah        Krzysiak          Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                  Marcy                NY     26
4       51   40.19      Michelle     Kersbergen        Joe's Garage                                    Florence             MA     35
5       177  40.28      Katina       Walker            Velo Bella Kona                                 Tully                NY     41
6       175  40.34      Megan        Bilodeau          Hup United                                      Easthampton          MA
7       50   41.21      Raina        White             Penguin                                         Brownsville          VT     29
8       173  42.49      Beth         Mason             C3-Sollay.com                                   West Point           NY     39
9       178  44.04      Margaret     Thompson          Mission in Motion                               Clinton              NY     55
10      176  46.06      Alison       Kukla             Noreast Cycling                                 Manchester           NH     23
11      179  46.23      Robin        Shea              EECT                                            Manorville           NY     50
12      180  down one   Eleanor      Campbell          White Mt Velo                                   Burlington           VT     25
Single Speed
PLACE   BIB  TIME       FIRST NAME   LAST NAME         TEAM                                            CITY                 STATE  AGE ON 12/31
1       76   44.47      Ed           Meyer                                                             Norwich                     31
2       72   45.01      Brad         Young             Pedros Adirondack Riders                        Porter Corners       NY     50
3       73   45.14      Chuck        Quakenbush        CBRC                                            Slingerlands         NY     47
4       74   46.5       Art          Haytko            Bennington Cycle Club                           Bennington           VT     41
5       43   46.21      Jerry        Chabot            Refunds Now                                     Bolton               VT     38
6       75   47.48      Thomas       Ebert             White Mt. Velo                                  North Haverhill      NY     29
71   DNS        Edward       Connell           VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                         Lebanon              NH     48
Masters 35+/45+/55+
PLACE   BIB  TIME       FIRST NAME   LAST NAME         TEAM                                            CITY                 STATE  AGE ON 12/31   CAT PLACE
1       121  41.5       Daniel       Coady             WeLoveBicycles.com                              Easthampton          MA     34             1
2       129  42.39      Erich        Gutbier           battenkill united /anthem cycles                Arlington            VT     43             2
3       124  44.1       Jeff         Johnson           Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com              Bennington           VT     36             3
4       135  44.28      Tim          Young             Nooreast Cycling                                Hillsborough         NH     41
5       128  44.32      Doug         Aspinwall         Joe's Garage                                    Easthampton          MA     42
6       162  44.32      David        Rath              Corner Cycle                                    Williston            VT     58             1
7       122  44.47      Thomas       Despart           CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles            Delmar               NY     38
8       142  44.59      Ed           Burgess           Hammer Nutrition                                Newburgh             NY     47             1
9       156  45.02      Geoffery     House             Housatonic Wheel Club                           Great Barrington     MA     46             2
10      134  45.07      Brian        Atwood            Zephyr                                          Littchfield          CT     41
11      130  45.21      Mike         Spangenberg       Battenkill United/Anthem cycles                 Shaftsbury           VT     41
12      139  45.27      Kevin        Kerwood           Joe's Garage                                    Florena              MA     37
13      154  46.06      Brad         Young             Pedros Adirondack Riders                        Porter Corners       NY     50             3
14      137  46.14      Jeff         Walker            SCARE                                           Tully                NY     45
15      150  46.25      Dan          Stasz             Joe's Garage                                    Northampton          MA     45
16      143  46.31      Thomas       Butler            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   Delmar               NY     48
17      127  46.38      James        Willsey           GMBC/Catamount                                  Hinesburg            VT     41
18      125  47.03      Mark         Miller            Favata's - TRTBICYCLES.COM                      Hurley               NY     36
19      140  47.34      Jerry        Chabot            Refunds Now                                     Bolton               VT     38
20      131  47.49      Mike         Tucker                                                                                        46
21      126  47.58      Steven       Robbins           Joe's Garage                                    Belchertown          MA     39
22      123  47.58      Scott        Graham            CNYC/VCC                                        Maryland             NY     38
23      152  48.42      Mark         Williams          Dick Sonne's/MVBC                               Clinton              NY     45
24      147  48.49      David        Goodwin           Northampton Cycling Club                        Amherst              MA     53
25      145  49.17      Peter        Crowley           NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                      Pelham               MA     52
26      164  49.42      Brian        Saunders          MVDC                                            New Haven            NY     56             2
27      144  49.42      Edward       Connell           VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                         Lebanon              NH     48
28      153  50.09      John         Witmer            GMBC/Catamount                                  Williston            VT     45
29      157  down one   Al           Curtis            Bethel Cycle                                    New Milford          CT     46
30      141  down one   Wayne        Barlow            NH Cycling Club                                 Lyme                 NH     47
31      148  down one   James        McDonald          NCC (Northampton Cycling Club)                  Northfield           MA     47
32      149  down one   Tom          Perkins           bicycle depot                                   Highland             NY     47
33      132  down one   Jay          Kulpinski         BCA/Tosis                                       Pittsfield           MA     45
34      133  down one   Robert       Vaughan           Colavita                                        Sharon               VT     49
35      136  down one   Gary         Matasitten        BCA/Tosis                                       Pittsfield           MA     45
36      146  down one   Paul         Dericks           VICTORY C C                                     Denville             NJ     51
37      161  down one   David        Holmander         NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                               Epsom                NH     60             3
38      165  down one   Philip       Thompson          MVBC                                            Clinton              NY     65
39      163  down two   Donald       Snoop             Vicious Cycles                                  Middleburgh          NY     63
DNF        Cliff        Summers           Battenkill-United / Anthem Cycles               Queensbury           NY     45
DNF        Mark         Sumner            Battenkill-United                               Clifton Park         NY     45
Junior Girls Under 19
PLACE   BIB  TIME       FIRST NAME   LAST NAME         TEAM                                            CITY                 STATE  AGE ON 12/31
1       2    32.49      Brittany     Sumner            Farm Team                                                            NY
2       4    34         Julia        Slyer             Farm Team                                       Averil Park          NY     12
3       1    36.16      Kathryn      Toth              Capital Bicycle Racing Club                     Stephentown          NY     10
4       5    37.56      Caroline     Slyer             Farm Team                                       Averil Park          NY     10
5       3    39.49      Julia        Sante             Farm Team                                       Queensbury           NY     11
Cub Junior Boys 10-14
PLACE   BIB  TIME       FIRST NAME   LAST NAME         TEAM                                            CITY                 STATE  AGE ON 12/31
1       12   29.15      Cooper       Willsey           GMBC/Catamount                                  Hinesburg            VT     11
2       13   30.08      Brennan      Breane            Farm Team
3       11   30.39      Joseph       Toth              Capital Bicycle Racing Club                     Stephentown          NY     12
4       17   32.08      Joseph       Benson            Farm Team                                       Loudonville          NY     13
Cat 3/4 Men
PLACE   BIB  TIME       FIRST NAME   LAST NAME         TEAM                                            CITY                 STATE  AGE ON 12/31
1       101  43.16      Mark         Romanovsky        Muddy Cup Cycling                               Fishkill             NY     30
2       167  43.16      Ed           Meyer             Syracuse Bike                                   Norwich              NY     31
3       87   43.3       Erich        Gutbier           battenkill united /anthem cycles                Arlington            VT     43
4       103  43.31      Richard      Teal              Burrito Joe's                                   Troy                 NY     30
5       105  44.38      Evan         Huff              Joe's Garage                                    Russell              MA     23
6       111  45.39      Benjamin     Salibra           Syracuse Bike                                   Fayetteville         NY     17
7       107  46.03      Tim          Young             Noreast Cycling                                 Hillsborough         NH     41
8       158  46.09      Erich        Krivitzky         Penguin                                         Brownsville          VT     28
9       97   46.28      Jason        Moriarty          Colavita Racing Inc.                            Stafford             CT     37
10      93   46.48      James        Leone             CBRC/NYCross.com                                Albany               NY     24
11      109  47.01      Aaron        House             Housatonic Wheel Club                           Great Barrington     MA     14
12      104  47.14      Eric         Schillinger       CBRC                                            Albany               NY     28
13      115  47.22      Phillip      Bannister         PutneyWest Hill                                 Putney               VT     59
14      116  47.26      John         Boser             PutneyWest Hill                                 Putney               VT     40
15      112  47.3       Scott        Paine             Team Spin                                       Greenfield           NY     47
16      84   47.32      William      Denter            Team Overlook Mountain Bikes                    Woodstock            NY     30
17      89   47.42      Ted          Healy                                                             Bondville            VT     32
18      168  47.42      Eric         Schou             CBRC                                            Albany               NY     31
19      94   47.42      Greg         Martin            IFRacing.org                                    Warren               CT     35
20      86   47.42      Danny        Goodwin           CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club              Delmar               NY     43
21      114  47.5       George       O'Hanna           Claremont Cycle Depot                           Lebanon              NH     28
22      110  47.5       Patrick      Snoop                                                             Monao                NY     23
23      106  47.5       Brett        Young             Pedros                                          Corinth              NY     38
24      82   48.21      David        Carmona           Battenkill United                               Manchester Center    VT     39
25      102  48.47      Nathan       Schiele           RPI Cycling                                     Troy                 NY     24
26      118  48.58      Nate         Simms             North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro's Albany               NY     38
27      160  49.29      Richard      Hofbauer          Westwood Velo                                   Hoboken              NJ     36
28      117  49.42      John         Bailer            PutneyWest Hill                                 Putney               VT     47
29      119  49.42      Nick         Denocourt         Spooky Bikes                                    Easthampton          MA     28
30      95   49.56      Craig        Milano            Overlook Mtn Bikes                              Saugerties           NY     34
31      85   50.14      James        Dutko             CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)              Albany               NY     33
32      91   50.37      Steven       Hopengarten       North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/Pedro's Schenectady          NY     22
33      100  50.5       Gene         Primomo           Capital Bicycle Racing Club                     Delmar               NY     51
34      113  51.53      Rick         Corton            Battenkill                                      Saratoga Springs     NY     30
35      159  down one   Austin       McLenithan        Farm Team                                       Cambridge            NY     18
36      99   down one   John         Ormsby            Sonne's Racing                                  Vernon               NY     35
37      88   down one   Steven       Hanes             CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)              Albany               NY     50
38      108  down one   Wayne        Barlow            NH Cycling                                      Lynne                NH     47
81   DNS        Richard      Brooks            Nantucket Velo                                  Nantucket            MA     25
83   DNS        Joe          Cruz              North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro's Williamstown         MA     39
90   DNS        David        Holmander         NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                               Epsom                NH     60
92   DNS        Tim          Janson            RPI Cycling                                     Troy                 NY     21
96   DNS        Matt         Montross          NAV/Pedro's/ClassBook.Com                       Waterbury            VT     28
98   DNS        John         Onderdonk         Battenkill United                               Saratoga Springs     NY     41
166  DNS        Wayne        Bray              Syracuse Bike                                   Clinton              NY     31
Cat 4/citizen Women
PLACE   BIB  TIME       FIRST NAME   LAST NAME         TEAM                                            CITY                 STATE  AGE ON 12/31
1       64   27.53      Audrey       Romanovsky        Muddy Cup Cycling                               Fishkill             NY     27
2       63   27.54      Allison      Kukla             Minuteman Road Club                             Manchester           NH     22
3       66   29.3       Elizabeth    Lukowski                                                          Albany               NY     31
4       65   30.44      Rachel       Rodney            Bennington Cycle Club                           Wilmington           VT     33
5       61   31.39      Christina    Chambers          Bicycle Depot / TP Racing                       South Plainfield     NJ     51
6       67   32.08      Donna        Cooperman                                                                                     24
DNS        Gavin        Klami             Troy Bike Rescue / BikeAlbany.com               Albany               NY     25
Cat 4/citizen Men
PLACE   BIB  TIME       FIRST NAME   LAST NAME         TEAM                                            CITY                 STATE  AGE ON 12/31
1       37   31.39      Chris        Northcott         BEAM TEAM                                       Walpole              NH     33
2       46   31.4       John         Abrahamson        Penguin                                         West Windsor         VT     39
3       31   31.45      James        Dutko             CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)              Albany               NY     33
4       45   31.47      Todd         Keenbaugh         Essex County Velo                               Lexington            MA     41
5       47   31.57      Gavin        Klami             Troy Bike Rescue / BikeAlbany.com / CBRC        Albany               NY     25
6       44   32.19      John         Schwarz           unattached                                      Cambridge            VT     41
7       49   32.21      Brett        Young             Pedros                                          Connti               NY     38
8       43   32.32      Tim          Payne             BCC/SBOG                                        Bennington           VT     40
9       48   33.51      Cody         Madison                                                           Ballston Spa         NY
10      42   35.06      Scott        Wilson            Comprehensive Training                          Methuen              MA     36
11      35   35.23      Ted          Josberger                                                         Little Silver        NJ     46
12      40   35.45      Jeff         Stanley           Growling Gecko                                  Somerville           MA     30
13      38   35.58      Mike         Romanovsky        Muddy Cup Cycling                               Kingston             NY     33
14      36   36.17      Colin        Moore             Bennington Cycle Club                           Bennington           VT     37
15      34   36.41      Robert       Hendry                                                            Northfield           MA     40
16      33   37.21      Steven       Hanes             CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)              Albany               NY     50
17      39   down one   Patrick      Snoop                                                             Monroe               NY     23
18      32   down one   Andrew       Franciosa         Troy Bike Rescue / BikeAlbany.com / CBRC        Albany               NY     20
19      41   down one   Gary         Toth              Capital Bicycle Racing Club                     Stephentown          NY     55

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage