We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

VT Psycho Cross
Brownsville, VT
Saturday, November 8, 2008
VT Psycho Cross Presented by Penguin Racing Brownsville, VT Saturday, November 08, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Men 4
Plc  Time      FIRST       LAST           TEAM                                             CITY                     ST
1    0:25:18   Trevor      Eide           Dartmouth College Cycling                        White River Junction     VT
2    0:26:04   George      Hanna          Claremont Cycle Depot                            Lebanon                  NH
3    0:26:40   John        Abrahamsen     Penguin Racing                                   W. Windsor               VT
4    0:27:44   Theodore    Paul           HUP United                                       Jamaica Plain            MA
5    0:27:55   Owen        Cadwalader                                                      Hanover                  NH
6    0:27:57   Johathan    Nichols        Claremont Cycle Depot                            Cornish Flats            NH
7    0:28:19   Rick        Powell                                                          Hanover                  NH
8    0:30:25   Erik        Schutz                                                          Brownsville              VT
9    0:30:49   Andy        Richmond                                                        Portsmouth               NH
10   0:30:49   Doran       Abel           Minuteman road club                              Natick                   MA
11   0:30:55   Jim         Walsh          Paradise Sports                                  Norwich                  VT
12   0:31:05   Kyle        Gaudet         Portsmouth Quailty Flooring                      Exeter                   NH
13   0:31:44   Benjamin    Snyder         Dartmouth College Cycling                        White River Junction     VT
14   0:34:00   Alexander   Scott          Claremont Cycle Depot                            Claremont                NH
15   0:34:10   Seth        Warren                                                          Brownsville              VT
16   0:34:30   Sam         Wertheimer                                                      Lebanon                  NH
17   0:34:08   Nate        Hawkins                                                         Nashua                   NH
Women 4
Plc  Time      FIRST       LAST           TEAM                                             CITY                     ST
1    0:26:50   Emma        Bast           Noreast Cycling                                  Hinesburg                VT
2    0:34:12   Carrie      Hansen         Procon/1st National Bank of Arizona              Phoenix                  AZ
3    0:34:50   Linda       Ramsdell       No-C.A.R.S.                                      Craftsbury Common        VT
Men Master 55+
Plc  Time      FIRST       LAST           TEAM                                             CITY                     ST
1    0:31:35   David       Holmander      NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                                Epsom                    NH
Men Master 35+
Plc  Time      FIRST       LAST           TEAM                                             CITY                     ST
1    0:46:20   Erich       Gutbier        battenkill united /anthem cycles                 Arlington                VT
2    0:47:51   Peter       Vollers        Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team            Woodstock                VT
3    0:47:51   Scott       Staubach       ICS-Chain Reaction Cycling                       Montgomery               AL
4    0:48:58   James       Willsey        GMBC/Catamount                                   Hinesburg                VT
5    0:49:04   Nathan      McHugh         Earl's Cycles                                    Colchester               VT
6    0:49:39   Paul        Weiss          Portland Velo Club                               Cumberland               ME
7    0:49:51   Carl        Ring           NHCC/Team NH                                     Rumney                   NH
8    0:50:00   Matt        Spence         Onion River Sports                               Montpelier               VT
9    0:51:55   Charles     Bourdages      Noreast Cycling                                  Kittery                  ME
10   -1 lap    Robert      Wilson         NCC/Northampton Cycling Club                     Amherst                  MA
Men Master 45+
Plc  Time      FIRST       LAST           TEAM                                             CITY                     ST
1    0:47:05   David       Rath           Corner Cycle                                     Williston                VT
2    0:47:47   Eric        Marro          BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales         Nashua                   NH
3    0:50:18   Dan         Stasz          Joe's Garage                                     Northampton              MA
4    0:51:19   Wayne       Barlow         NH Cycling Club                                  Lyme                     NH
5    0:52:20   John        Witmer         GMBC/Catamount                                   Williston                VT
6    0:53:03   David       Goodwin        Northampton Cycling Club                         Amherst                  MA
7    0:54:25   Robert      Vaughan        Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.                         Sharon                   VT
8    0:54:50   Joe         Rapuano        Essex County Velo                                Atkinson                 NH
Junior 10-14
Plc  Time      FIRST       LAST           TEAM                                             CITY                     ST
1    0:17:28   Peter       Vollers, Jr.   Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team            Woodstock                VT
2    0:18:47   Cooper      Willsey        GMBC/Catamount                                   Hinesburg                VT
3    0:23:44   Victoria    Gates          NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental                 Fitchburg                MA
4    0:24:48   Grace       Vollers        Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team            Woodstock                VT
5    0:28:00   Xavier      Miller         No-C.A.R.S.                                      Craftsbury Common        VT
6    0:28:50   Quinn       Butler Kelly                                                    West Windsor             VT
7    0:32:36   Jack        Connors                                                         Brownsville              VT
DNF  DNF       Sam         Matel          Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team            0                        VT
Men 3/4
Plc  Time      FIRST       LAST           TEAM                                             CITY                     ST
1    0:46:14   Toby        Wells          Wheelworks Multisport                            Putney                   VT
2    0:46:45   Ed          Meyer                                                           Hanover                  NH
3    0:46:45   Sheldon     Miller         No-C.A.R.S.                                      Craftsbury Common        VT
4    0:48:00   Thomas      Needham        HUP United                                       Pepperell                MA
5    0:48:09   Justin      Cox            HUP United                                       Arlington                MA
6    0:51:40   George      Hanna          Claremont Cycle Depot                            Lebanon                  NH
7    0:52:03   John        Abrahamsen     Penguin Racing                                   W. Windsor               VT
8    0:52:12   Jonathan    Nichols        Claremont Cycle Depot                            Cornish Flats            NH
9    0:52:24   Kiel        Gusselin                                                        Enfield                  NH
10   0:54:17   Louis       Montgrain                                                       Sutton                   QC
11   -1 lap    Matt        Montross       NAV/Pedro's/ClassBook.Com                        Waterbury                VT
12   -1 lap    Kyle        Gaudet         Portsmouth Quailty Flooring                      Exeter                   NH
DNF  DNF       Michael     Rea            Noreast Cycling                                  Norwich                  VT
Women 1/2/3/4
Plc  Time      FIRST       LAST           TEAM                                             CITY                     ST
1    0:46:39   Emma        Bast           Noreast Cycling                                  Hinesburg                VT
2    -1 lap    Joan        Hanscom        Artemis                                          Saratoga Springs         NY
3    -2 laps   Lauren      Gifford        Noreast Cycling                                  Norwich                  VT
Men 1/2/3
Plc  Time      FIRST       LAST           TEAM                                             CITY                     ST
1    0:58:57   Ethan       Gilmour        U23 National Team                                Ludlow                   VT
2    0:58:57   Dylan       McNicholas     Noreast Cycling                                  Stratham                 NH
3    0:59:20   Jonathan    Awerbuch       Noreast Cycling                                  Norwich                  NH
4    1:00:45   Mukunda     Feldman        Spooky                                           Easthampton              MA
5    -1 lap    Steve       Weller         Cycle-Smart                                      Montague                 MA
DNF  DNF       Michael     Rea            Noreast Cycling                                  Norwich                  VT
Kids 7-9
Plc  Time      FIRST       LAST           TEAM                                             CITY                     ST
1    0:18:56   Royce       Abel           Minuteman road club                              Natick                   MA
2    0:21:33   Paul        Tanney                                                          Brownsville              VT

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage