We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Plymouth South Cyclo Cross
Plymouth, MA
Sunday, November 9, 2008
Plymouth South Cyclo Cross Presented by Corner Cycle Cycling Club Plymouth, MA Sunday, November 09, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

ELITE MEN
PLACE           TIME      FIRST NAME           LAST NAME        TEAM
1               59:57     GAVIN                MANNION          HOT TUBES JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
2               1:01:26   ADAM                 MYERSON          CYCLE-SMART
3               1:01:36   TOBY                 MARZOT           FIORDIFRUTTA
4               1:01:40   KEVIN                WOLFSON          FT / IF POWERED BY LIONETTE'S
5               1:03:50   DAN                  VALLANCOURT      GORHAM BIKES
6               1:04:00   ADAM                 SULLIVAN         NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER CYCLOCROSS TEAM
7               1:04:41   RYAN                 KELLY            NOREAST
8               1:04:44   PETER                BRADSHAW
9               1:05:51   JONATHAN             BRUNO            FT / IF POWERED BY LIONETTE'S
10              1:06:20   BRIAN                HUGHES           FAST SPLITS MULTISPORT
11              1:01:00   CARY                 FRIDRICK         EMBROCATION
12              1:07:57   PATRICK              GOGUEN           CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST
ELITE WOMEN
PLACE   NUMBER  TIME      FIRST NAME           LAST NAME        TEAM                                                        CITY              STATE
1       50      45:05     ELLE                 ANDERSON         NOREAST CYCLING                                             HANOVER           NH
2       54      45;27     ANDREA               SMITH            MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                         MEDFORD           MA
3       58      47:37     MACKENZIE                             VERGESPORT
4       59      48:25     ALLISON              SNOOKS           MINUTEMANROADCLUB
5       55      48:30     KAREN                TRIPP            NAULTS CYCLERY / NAULTS.COM                                 DEERFIELD         NH
6       62      48:37     HANNAH               KIRSHNER         NBX
7       57      48:38     CHRISTINA            TAMILIO          MINUTEMANROADCLUB
8       53      49:20     CATHY                ROWELL           NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIREDENTAL                             BEDFORD           MA
9       52      49:40     SUSAN                MACLEAN          GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM                           PLAISTOW          NH
10      60      49:41     KATHY                SAVORY           GEARWORKS/SPINARTS
11      56      53:50     NATALIA              GARDID           CAMBRIDGE/IGLEHEART
12      51      54:28     TERI                 CARILLI          NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                           LEXINGTON         MA
JUNIOR 10-14
PLACE   NUMBER  TIME      FIRST NAME           LAST NAME        TEAM                                                        CITY              STATE
1       202               PETER                GOGUEN           MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                         HOPEDALE          MA
2       201               KEVIN                GOGUEN           MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                         HOPEDALE          MA
DNS     203               IAN                  KEOUGH           CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST                                 SANDWICH          MA
DNS     204               NATE                 MORSE            C.L. NOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST                              COHASSET          MA
JUNIOR 15-18
PLACE   NUMBER  TIME      FIRST NAME           LAST NAME        TEAM                                                        CITY              STATE
1       77      41:15     COLLIN               HUSTON           CLNOONAN/KAM/COASTTOCOAST
2       95      43:15     RYAN                 PACKARD          QUADCYCLES JUNIOR TEAM                                      ARLINGTON         MA
3       78      46:25     STEVEN               WRIGHT           MRC
4       75      47:30     OLIVER               HILLER           CLNOONAN/KAM/COASTOCOAST
5       76                CHRIS                OPIE
6       99      50:44     CHASE                ENNIS                                                                        WEST ROXBURY      MA
DNS     96                NATE                 MORSE            C.L. NOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST                              COHASSET          MA
DNS     97                JESSE                KEOUGH           CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST                                 SANDWICH          MA
DNS     98                TOMMY                GOGUEN           MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                         HOPEDALE          MA
MASTERS 35+
PLACE   NUMBER  TIME      FIRST NAME           LAST NAME        TEAM                                                        CITY              STATE
1       273     39:07     MARK                 MCCORMACK        TEAM FUJI
2       271     39:08     KEVIN                HINES            CORNER CYCLE
3       274     39:19     JOHN                 MOSHER           CORNER CYCLE
4       298     39:20     JONNY                BOLD             CORNER CYCLE POWERED BY STEVENS CROSS BIKES                 MARSTONS MILLS    MA
5       292     40:04     KURT                 PERHAM           BIKEMAN.COM                                                 BRUNSWICK         ME
6       289     40;43     BILL                 SHATTUCK         BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                          BRIDGEWATER       MA
7       293     40:54     JOHN                 MEERSE           CYCLEMANIA                                                  PORTLAND          ME
8       296     41:09     TODD                 BURNS            NANTUCKET VELO                                              NANTUCKET         MA
9       295     41;26     GRAY                 ELDRIDGE         CORNER CYCLE                                                FALMOUTH          MA
10      291     41:28     MIKE                 ROWELL           NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                           BEDFORD           MA
11      287     42:43     MATTHEW              THEODORE         BIKEBARNRACING.COM/E-CAPS.COM                               MASHPEE           MA
12      294     43:10     THOMAS               LEBOSQUET        FITNESS TOGETHER/INDEPENDANT FABRICATION P/B LIONETTE'S     GREENLAND         NH
13      288     43:44     CHRISTOPHER          SMITH            NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                           WOBURN            MA
14      285     43:33     GEOFF                WILLIAMS         REFUNDS NOW - PROV VELO CLUB                                RIVERSIDE         RI
15      276     43:40     GREGG                MONTELLO         FT / IF POWERED BY LIONETTE'S
16      297     43:47     JONATHAN             BRUNO            FT / IF POWERED BY LIONETTE'S                               BOSTON            MA
17      275     44:01     ROB                  KRAMON           RIDLEYFACTORYTEAM
18      284     44;55     CARL                 WITTIG           BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                          TAUNTON           MA
19      286     45:31     MARVIN               WANG             INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL                                JAMAICA PLAIN     MA
20      299     45;38     DAVID                BAXTER           NBX BIKES/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECH                   CRANSTON          RI
21      290     47:09     KEN                  SCOTT            WELOVEBICYCLES.COM                                          BRIGHTON          MA
22      272     48:02     MICHAEL              COLE             MRC
MASTERS 45+
PLACE   NUMBER  TIME      FIRST NAME           LAST NAME        TEAM                                                        CITY              STATE
1       151     41:19     MARK                 GUNSALUS         TEAM FUJI
2       159     41:43     DAVID                BELKNAP          BICYCLELINK/MBRC
3       155     41:44     BOB                  BISSON           GEARWORKS/SPINARTS
4       152     41:47     CHRIS                BORRELLO         GEARWORKS/SPINARTS
5                         PAUL                 CURLEY           GEARWORKS/SPINARTS
6       160     42:55     CHRIS                BURKE            PROVIDENCEVELO
7       196     43:49     WAYNE                CUNNINGHAM       NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                           WAYLAND           MA
8       157     43:59     MITCHELL             MEDIROS          SCOTTIESWESTPORT
9       150               BRIAN                MCINNIS          JRACYCLES
10      186     44:12     ROBERT               NASER            NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECHNOLOGY                   DEDHAM            MA
11      181     44:44     TOM                  STEVENS          GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                                        BOLTON            MA
12      161     45:09     STEVE                TOWER            KEYTEAM
13      192     45:18     DEREK                GRIGGS           RECYCLED SPORTS                                             SEABROOK          NH
14      193     45:26     ANDREW               DURHAM           CCB/VOLKSWAGON                                              ANDOVER           MA
15      197     1         EDWARD               CONNELL          VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                                     LEBANON           NH
16      156     1         BARRY                DOUBLEDAY        MBRC
17      199     1         JOHN                 ADAMIK           ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                           BYFIELD           MA
18      194     1         BILL                 DOONAN           MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                         BLACKSTONE        MA
19      158     1         JIM                  MILLS            MBRC
20      182     1         DANIEL               RUSSELL          BICYCLE LINK/MBRC                                           NORWELL           MA
21      198     1         KEVIN                CALLAHAN         BICYCLE LINK/MBRC                                           NORWELL           MA
22      153     1         JESUS                VAZQUEZ          BIKEBARNRACING
23      191     1         JAMES                HOARD            NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER CYCLING TEAM P/B APEX TECH            SAUNDERSTOWN      RI
24      180     1         M                    TATAR            BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                                         PROVIDENCE        RI
25      187     1         JAY                  MONGILLO         KELTIC CONSTRUCTION / ZANES CYCLES                          CLINTON           CT
MASTERS 55+
PLACE   NUMBER  TIME      FIRST NAME           LAST NAME        TEAM                                                        CITY              STATE
1       301     37:30     DUSTY                ADAMS            MOSAICSMALTI.COM                                            W. HARWICH        MA
2       300     37:58     STEVEN               ABBOTT           CYCLONAUTS                                                  WILLINGTON        CT
3       308     41:09     JERRY                WHITE            NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM                                   BEDFORD           NH
4       303     41:43     TOM                  ENNIS                                                                        WEST ROXBURY      MA
5       307     43:08     JAMES                THEMIG           MYSTIC VELO MCRA                                            NIANTIC           CT
6       304     44:40     RICK                 HARDY            BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                            NEEDHAM           MA
7       306     45:20     JEFFREY              PROCTOR          NHCC                                                        LITCHFIELD        NH
8       310     46:14     CARL                 BROWN            CCB
9       309     -1        VINCENT              DONAHUE          WORCESTER C C
3/4  MEN
PLACE   NUMBER  TIME      FIRST NAME           LAST NAME        TEAM                                                        TEAM              CITY
1       244     42:06     JESSE                PERREAULT        COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLES
2       243     42;11     MARK                 NICHOLSON        REFUNDSNOW-CASTERS
3       228     42:40     RICHARD              BROOKS           NANTUCKET VELO
4       231     42;52     GARY                 DAVID            MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
5       260     43:18     MORGAN               HILLER           CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST
6       241     43:33     R. MICHAEL           MCKITTRICK       CAMBRIDGE LOVES IGLEHEART FRAMES!!
7       248     43;39     KYLE                 SMITH            RIDLEY FACTORY TEAM
8       266     43;50     SCOTT                G
9       258     43:52     GARY                 CUNDIFF
10      245     43:59     RICHARD              PERSON           MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
11      233     44:04     CHRISTIAN            EAGER            MAIETTA HANDBUILT BICYCLES
12      229     44:30     JOHN                 BROUSSARD        NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
13      262     44:50     ERIC                 SILVA
14      257     45:04     CIMARRON             WORTHAM
15      264     45:09     CAREY                MURPHY
16      242     45:31     SHAWN                MOTTRAM          UNION VELO / RINET
17      234     45:36     JAMES                ENGLISH          MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
18      247     45:54     JUSTIN               SHELDON
19      246     45:58     JASON                RABIDOU
20      249     45;58     IAN                  SUTTON           QUADCYCLES
21      261     46:22     JEREMY               JO
22      237     46:25     DEREK                GRIGGS           RECYCLED SPORTS
23      265     46:37     JOHN                 FLANAGAN
24      259     47:00     PETER                MILLER
25      253     47:04     MATT                 SPAITS
26      251     47:09     ERIC                 WEMHOFF          NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
27      254     47:29     DAVID                SCHACHTE
28      235     47;50     JOHN                 FENNEL           INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL
29      236     49:15     SEAN                 GODLEY           QUADCYCLES
30      239     50:08     BILL                 MAIDMENT         QUADCYCLES
31      225     52;00     ROBERT               BAUER            MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
32      263     52;16     ERIN                 BENNETT
33      255     -1        RAMOND               MARTIN
WOMEN 4
PLACE   NUMBER  TIME      FIRST NAME           LAST NAME        TEAM                                                        CITY              STATE
1       119     30;23     JENNIFER             O'DONNELL
2       116     32:20     MARY                 LABBE-GIGUERE
3       117     32:29     CHRISTINE            FORT             QUADCYCLES
4       102     32;49     EMILY                CURLEY           GEARWORKS/SPINARTS                                          TAUNTON           MA
5       107               SHANNON              MADISON          NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                           SOMERVILLE        MA
6       112               LAUREN               KLING            BACKBAYBICYLES
7       111     33:31     REBEKAH              WEINER                                                                       SHREWSBURY        MA
8       103     34:13     ALLISON              KUKLA            MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                         MANCHESTER        NH
9       114     34;24     JANET                LORANG
10      108     34:34     KATHY                MARTIN           NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                           WATERTOWN         MA
11      121     35;35     JEAN                 CUNNINGHAM       NEBC
12      120     35;43     LAUREL               WONG
13      110     36;06     KATHERINE            SNELL            NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                           NASHUA            NH
14      115     39:25     LISA                 MARSHAL          MITCYCLING
15      118     40:45     KARIN                TURNER           NEBC
16      104     44;37     JULIE                LOCKHART         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL / MCRA                    DUNSTABLE         MA
17      113     48:00     LINDA                SHELBOURNE
CAT 4 MEN
PLACE   NUMBER  TIME      FIRST NAME           LAST NAME        TEAM                                                        CITY              STATE
1       424     34:59     JAY                  LADIEU           TEAM PSYCHO                                                 FRANKLIN          MA
2       421     35:07     BILL                 KENNEY           BIKE BARN RACING                                            MIDDLEBORO        MA
3       401     35:13     PETER                ABDINOOR         TEAM PSYCHO                                                 NORTH ANDOVER     MA
4       460     35:29     MATT                 SPAITS
5       472     35:38     SYNJEN               MARROCCO
6       462     35:43     MICHAEL              WISSELL
7       459     36:10
8       404     :26       MATT                 AUMILLER         ORGANICATHLETE                                              HYDE PARK         MA
9       458     :27       GARY                 BAVOLAR
10      433     :49       ROBERT               MAYER            CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES                        CAMBRIDGE         MA
11      432     :51       NICHOLAS             MASHBURN         CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES                        CAMBRIDGE         MA
12      463     :59       BRIAN                MEDEIROS
13      426     37:14     SVEN                 LOHSE            EVERACTIVEONLINE/WORKERSCOMPSOLUTIONS                       STERLING          MA
14      471     :17       ANDREW               WEIGEL
15      447     :20       DAVID                SMALLWOOD        BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                            BRIGHTON          MA
16      449     :21       SCOTT                SWEENEY          MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                         STOW              MA
17      435     :25       PETER                MILLER                                                                       NEW LONDON        CT
18      416     :49       ROBERT               HALE             HUP UNITED                                                  BRIGHTON          MA
19      409     :52       GREGORY              BROWN            CAPE COD CYCLIST                                            GRANTHAM          NH
20      403     38:00     BRIAN                ANDERSON         INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL                                CONCORD           MA
21      450     :09       STIRLING             THOMAS           TEAM PSYCHO                                                 CONCORD           MA
22      417     :14       KENNETH              HAMEL            CYCLONAUTS RACERS                                           COVENTRY          RI
23      465     :17       RICK                 TOBIN
24      413     :22       TIM                  DODD             NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                           WESTFORD          MA
25      441     :25       ERIK                 PETERSON         CAMBRIDGE/IGLEHEART                                         BOSTON            MA
26      425     38:42     ANDY                 LEGAN            BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                          MIDDLEBORO        MA
27      440     :45       DAVID                PATNAUDE         MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                         HOPKINTON         MA
28      442     :51       WILLIAM              REILLY                                                                       NORWELL           MA
29      434     39:02     JOHN                 MCGRATH          NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                           WESTFORD          MA
30      466     :12       JODY                 ADAMONIS
31      412     :15       GREGORY              COCHRANE         JRA CYCLES                                                  SAUGUS            MA
32      419     39:33     JAMES                HOARD            NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER CYCLING TEAM P/B APEX TECH            SAUNDERSTOWN      RI
33      414     :52       LAWRENCE             FELTON           MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                         HOPKINTON         MA
34      453     :53       SCOTT                WILSON           COMPREHENSIVE TRAINING                                      METHUEN           MA
35      473     40:01     KEN                  CHEUNG
36      474     :06       NATE                 MORSE            CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST
37      430     :11       ANTHONY              MAIETTA          MAIETTA HANDBUILT BICYCLES                                  WORCESTER         MA
38      423     :23       THOMAS               KOTELES                                                                      WESTWOOD          MA
39      407     :23       MICHAEL              BRIER            REFUNDS NOW                                                 PROVIDENCE        RI
40      437     :30       JAY                  MONGILLO         KELTIC CONSTRUCTION / ZANES CYCLES                          CLINTON           CT
41      402     :30       TIMOTHY              ALTY             CAPE COD CYCLIST                                            HYANNIS           MA
42      470     :49       J                    WOLFE
43      446     :49       MATTHEW              SALMON           CYCLONAUTS MULTISPORT                                       NORTH GRAFTON     MA
44      411     :56       VICTOR               CILLIS           CAPE COD CYCLISTS/MOSAIC SMALTI                             HYANNIS           MA
45      429     41:00     CLINT                LUNSFORD         INDEPENDENT FABRICATION FACTORY TEAM                        SOMERVILLE        MA
46      454     :05       SEAN                 WILSON           BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                          TAUNTON           MA
47      476     :06       JAY                  ROBBINS
48      436     41:28     DAVID                MILLER           CAPE COD CYCLIST                                            SOUTH YARMOUTH    MA
49      445     42:50     BRIAN                RUTLEDGE                                                                     SOMERVILLE        MA
50      406     42:52     LESTER               BETHEL           NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                           ACTON             MA
51      468     43:31     HANS VON DER LUFT
52      456     :42       GREGORY              WRIGHT           CORNER CYCLE CAPE COD                                       BREWSTER          MA
53      451     44:06     JOHN                 WEAVER           MYSTIC VELO                                                 GROTON            CT
54      444     :54       ALBERT               REX                                                                          MARLBOROUGH       MA
55      439     55:19     JONATHAN             PACKER           SCOTT BICYCLES                                              TIVERTON          RI
56      467     55:30     PAUL                 NIXON
57      464     -1        KEN                  LOSORDO
58      461     -1        STEVE                CURRAN
59      443     -1        JOHN                 REILLY           BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                            CAMBRIDGE         MA
60      415     -1        JORDAN               GREENBERG        MARSH HAWKS                                                 DUXBURY           MA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage