We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park
Lowell, MA
Sunday, November 16, 2008
Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park Presented by Boston Road Club and the City of Lowell Lowell, MA Sunday, November 16, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 3/4 Men
Placing  Bib   Time   First Name    Last Name                Club
1        201   45:57  Brian         Wilichoski               CyclocrossWorld.com
2        236   46:50  Collin        Houston                  CL Noonan
3        200   47:23  Jesse         Perreault                Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles
4        231   47:40  Chris         Laflamme                 Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
5        203   47:40  Michael       Rea                      NorEast
6        209   47:49  Thomas        Needham                  HUP United
7        251   47:50  Ed            Meyer                    Unattached
8        239   48:24  Evan          Huff                     Joe's Garage
9        206   48:35  Cory          Johannessen              Essex County Velo
10       246   48:36  Chris         Gagne                    Boston Road Club
11       207   48:55  William       Palm                     MIT Cycling/FXDD
12       232   49:17  Carey         Murphy                   SALEM CYCLE/MICHELIN FOOTWEAR
13       208   49:38  Gregory       Vigneaux                 Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery
14       229   49:45  Joshua        Gunn                     HUP United
15       233   49:51  Jurgen        Nebelung                 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
16       243   49:52  Jackson       Weber                    Unattached
17       245   50:40  Leo           Sandoval                 Unattached
18       244   50:44  Justin        Cox                      Putney United
19       247   51:26  Jeremy        Jo                       Quad Cycles
20       234   51:29  Justin        Sheldon
21       217   51:56  Jason         Rabidou
22       215   51:57  Richard       Brown                    NorEast Cycling
23       221   51:58  Gregory       Brown                    Cape Cod Cyclist
24       211   52:24  Michael       Cook                     Minuteman Road Club
25       219   52:25  Dan           Ouellette                Gamache Cyclery
26       214   52:27  Ian           Sutton                   QuadCycles
27       223   52:28  J Craig       Roth                     Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
28       210   52:32  R. Michael    McKittrick               !Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!
29       227   52:40  Peter         Abdu                     University of New Hampshire
30       224   53:10  Murat         Tasan                    TEAM MUR!
31       202   53:32  Timothy       Young                    NorEast Cycling
32       216   53:33  J Taylor      Marble                   Wentworth Institute of Technology
33       241   53:47  John          Baker                    Putney West Hill
34       218   53:58  Nate          Morse                    C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
35       228   54:12  Robert        Dadekian                 CBRC
36       1000  54:12                Couldn�t Read Number
37       238   54:12  Mark          Lockwood                 NaultS CYCLERY NAULTS.COM
38       237   55:38  C Todd        Lombardo                 Int'l Bike/Global || welovebicycles.com
39       240   -1     Mickey        Denoncourt               Spooky bikes
40       230          Todd          Jakubek                  Colavita Racing Inc.
41       243          Jackson       Weber                    Unattached
42       213          Yasushi       Katsumi                  HUPUNITED
43       226          Scott         Thomas                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
Citizen & Cat 3/4 Women
Placing  Bib   Time   First Name    Last Name                Club
1        150   34:47  Anna          Barensfeld               Minuteman Road Club
2        174   36:56  Emily         Curry                    Team Bicycle Alley
3        171   37:12  Jennifer      O�donnell                Unattached
4        172   37:33  Natalia       Boltukhova               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
5        175   38:39  Rachel        Brown                    International Bicycle/Global
6        155   39:06  Rozanne       Puleo                    Minuteman Road Club
7        153   39:28  Sally         McInnis                  JRA Cycles
8        151   39;31  Michele       Harrison                 Essex County Velo
9        166   39:50  Nancy         Labbe-Giguere            Quad Cycles
10       170   39:50  Rebekah       Weiner
11       176   40:23  Melissa       Smith                    International Bicycle/Global
12       154   40:31  Christine     Fort                     QuadCycles
13       159   40:59  Emily         Curley                   Gearworks/Spinarts
14       156   42:00  Allison       Kukla                    Minuteman Road Club
15       168   42:00  Margaret      Moore                    SMCC
16       157   42:16  Janet         Ramos                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
17       167   42:44  Janet         Lorang                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18       162   43:14  Jean          Cunningham               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19       158   43:14  Elaine        Debitetto                Team P
20       169   43:35  Katherine     Snell                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21       161   43:50  Leah          Pappas-Barnes            Independent Fabrication/Unicorn Wranglers!
22       163   45:14  Kathy         Martin                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23       164   -1     Karin         Turer                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24       173   -1     Linda         Shelburne                Cape Cod Cyclist
25       165   -1     Julie         Lockhart                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
Citizen & Cat 4 Men
Placing  Bib   Time   First Name    Last Name                Club
1        600   39:59  Gregory       Vigneaux                 Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery
2        607   41:13  Peter         Abdinoor                 Team Psycho
3        608   41:35  Matt          Aumiller                 OrganicAthlete
4        609   41:38  Matthew       Spaits                   Boston Road Club
5        605   41:38  Adam          Atherton
6        604   41:53  Jay           Ladieu                   team psycho
7        617   42:09  John          McGrath                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8        612   42:09  David         Smallwood                Boston Road Club
9        601   42:17  Derek         Griggs                   Recycled Sports
10       614   42:39  Matt          Fowler                   Workers CompSolutions/Everactive
11       610   42:43  Alexis        Arapoff
12       626   43:19  Matthew       Miller                   OrganicAthlete
13       606   43:19  David         King                     CCB/Volkswagen
14       665   43:33  Geoff         McIntosh                 New Hampshire Cycling Club
15       616   43:33  Scott         Sweeney                  Minuteman Road Club
16       686   43:37  Chris         Phenix                   Bikeworks-Hallamore
17       628   43:41  Tim           Dodd                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18       625   43:50  Michael       Brier                    Refunds Now
19       679   44:03  sterling      Thomas                   Team Psycho
20       684   44:32  Anthony       Maietta                  Maietta Handbuilt Frames
21       613   44:32  Scott         Wilson                   Comprehensive Training
22       675   44:38  Peter         Stetson                  Portland Velo Club
23       657   44:38  Nate          Hawkins
24       654   44:44  Lawrence      Felton                   Minuteman Road Club
25       615   44:44  Gary          Passler                  WCRC
26       622   44:49  Paul          Debitetto                Minuteman Road Club
27       629   44:49  Shane         Buker                    Harvard University Cycling Association
28       659   44:49  Todd          Jakubek                  Colavita Racing Inc.
29       619   45:13  Tom           Fritschka
30       685   45:16  Joe           Phenix                   Bikeworks-Hallamore
31       602   45:20  Zachary       Wills                    IBC racing
32       632   45:22  David         Patnaude                 Minuteman Road Club
33       655   45:22  Benjamin      Frank                    veganarchy
34       603   45:31  Gregory       Zysk                     Boston Road Club
35       634   45:33  Tom           Denormandie
36       624   45:33  Seth          Davis                    Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
37       621   45:40  Robert        Anderson                 CCCP
38       669   45:40  Patrick       Shank
39       673   45:40  John          Smith                    Minuteman Road Club
40       683   45:46  Stuart        Beaulieu                 Essex County Velo
41       630   45:52  David         Loszewski                HUP United
42       647   46:03  Joel          Bartell
43       611   46:03  John          Wilde                    Team International Bicycle Centers
44       689   46:08  Shawn         Tufts                    JRA Cycles
45       658   46:11  Thomas        Hoogendyk                Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
46       682   46:34  Rick          Tobin                    Unattached
47       637   46:38  Timothy       Metzger                  NorEast Cycling
48       642   46:42  Richard       Gervais                  Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com
49       635   46:51  Josh          Kapp
50       678   46:51  Charles       Wescott                  Quad Cycles
51       623   47:18  Mark          Bernard                  Gamache Cyclery
52       639   47:18  Jan           Wolfe                    Boston College
53       640   47:18  Clint         Lunsford                 Independent Fabrication Factory Team
54       633   47:30  Patrick       Kelly
55       663   47:30  Don           Marsh                    Blues City VC
56       672   47:37  Ron           Slaga Jr.                BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARMS-ARIZA-GOODALES
57       638   48:31  Kurt          Maw                      Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
58       648   48:43  Nixie         Bombardier               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
59       644   48:43  Lester        Bethel                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
60       668   48:43  Gary          Sclar                    MRC
61       674   49:13  Jeff          Stanley                  Growling Gecko
62       687   49:26  Albert        Rex                      Unattached
63       641   49:55  Brian         Rutledge
64       677   50:02  Dan           Walsh                    Crank Racing
65       676   -1     Seth          Ustaitis
66       662   -1     Peter         Malinowski               ECV
67       680   -1     Wayne         Berger                   Team Psycho
68       688   -1     Kyle          Bowers                   MRC
69       649   -1     Jake          Bridge
70       692   -1     Steven        Tower                    Key Team
71       670   -1     Erik          Sherwood
72       681   -1     Evan          Goldberg                 Not Affiliated
73       643   -1     John          Reilly                   Boston Road Club
74       650   -1     Jamie         Bull                     Wheelworks Multisport
75       691   -1     Anselmo       Ormonde                  Unattached
76       656   -1     Jordan        Greenberg                Marsh Hawks
77       690   -1     Rich          Thomas                   Paradise Sports
78       664   -1     Matthew       McCabe                   riptide tri  and team wicked
Cub Jrs  (10 - 14)
Placing  Bib   Time   First Name    Last Name                Club
1        75    20:12  Peter         Vollers, Jr.             Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team
Juniors
Placing  Bib   Time   First Name    Last Name                Club
1        52    40:30  Ryan          Packard                  QuadCycles Junior Team
2        51    41:28  Stephen       Wright                   Minuteman Road Club
3        55    46:59  Oliver        Hiller                   Unattached
4        53    49:13  Andrew        Grosenbaugh              CL Noonan
5        56    -1     Lorenzo       Dato                     Quad Cycles
6        54    -1     Sean          Suprenant                CCB/Volkswagen
Masters 35+
Placing  Bib   Time   First Name    Last Name                Club
1        333   44:13  Kevin         Hines                    Corner Cycle
2        337   44:45  John          Mosher                   Corner Cycle
3        345   45:01  Curtis        Boivin                   Refunds Now
4        300   45:15  Sam           Morse                    Corner Cycle
5        303   45:38  Mark          Gunsalus                 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
6        302   45:38  Alan          Starrett                 Bikeman.com
7        304   46:00  Mike          Rowell                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8        335   46:24  Joshua        Wilcox                   503 Cycleworx
9        334   46:58  Brian         Cantele                  Benidorm Bikes
10       341   47:44  Gray          Eldridge                 Corner Cycle
11       313   47:44  Peter         Vollers                  Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team
12       306   48:07  John          Meerse                   Cyclemania
13       429   45:20  Matthew       Hersey                   Bikeman.com
14       309   45:58  Matthew       Domnarski                Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
15       315   49:09  Christopher   Smith                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16       320   49:19  Michael       Cole                     Minuteman Road Club
17       310   49:19  Wade          Summers                  Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
18       332   49:33  Christopher   White                    BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
19       340   50:02  Ethan         Parsons                  Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
20       317   50:07  Richard       Person                   Minuteman Road Club
21       308   50:23  Timothy       Young                    NorEast Cycling
22       321   50:48  Marvin        Wang                     International Bicycle/Global
23       322   50:55  C Todd        Lombardo                 Int'l Bike/Global || welovebicycles.com
24       331   50:55  David         Stacey                   Cycle Loft
25       344   51:08  Paul          Cox                      CCB/Volkswagen
26       343   51:16  Paul          Novotasky                Pig Iron Sports
27       342   51:21  Jerry         Chabot                   Refunds Now
28       318   51:29  Dave          Barr                     Bikeman.com
29       324   51:29  Eric          Wemhoff                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
30       311   52:07  Jason         Moriarty                 Colavita Racing Inc.
31       323   52:07  Richard       Perrotti, Jr             JRA Cycles
32       319   52:07  Paul          Weiss                    Portland Velo Club
33       329   52:19  Tim           Crowley                  Vortex Racing
34       328   52:38  Ken           Scott                    WeLoveBicycles.com
35       316          Chip          Baker                    HUP United
36       330          Andrew        Parsons                  Boston Road Club
37       327          Sven          Lohse                    Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions
38       326          Steven        Robbins                  Joe's Garage
39       325          Robert        Tyszko                   Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club
40       338          Robert        Wilson                   NCC
Masters 45+
Placing  Bib   Time   First Name    Last Name                Club
1        427   48:07  Robert        Bisson                   Gear Works
2        407   48:07  Wayne         Cunningham               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
3        401   48:21  Paul          Curley                   Gearworks/Spinarts
4        408   48:55  Andrew        Durham                   CCB/Volkswagon
5        415   48:55  Tom           Stevens                  Gear Works/Spin Arts
6        402   48:55  Eric          Marro                    BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
7        409   49:05  Brian         McInnis                  JRA Cycles
8        433   50:15  Chris         Burke                    Providence Velo-Refundsnow
9        406   50:19  Keith         Button                   noreast cycling
10       405   50:21  John          Grenier                  BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops
11       403   50:41  Mark          Suprenant                Team Type 1
12       411   51:09  Derek         Griggs                   Recycled Sports
13       414          Robert        Naser                    NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology
14       412          George        Benington                Linscott Peak Racing
15       431          Mark          Virello                  Team Dayton Bicycling
16       416          Fran          Boudreau                 NHCC
17       432          Barry         Doubleday                Mass Bay Road Club
18       410          James         Paterson
19       418          John          Adamik                   Essex County Velo
21       417          David         King                     CCB/Volkswagen
22       419          Gary          Passler                  WCRC
23       421          Joe           Rapuano                  Essex County Velo
24       422          Jesus         Vazquez                  www.Bikebarnracing.com
25       426   -1     Chris         Scott
26       423   -1     Arnold T.     Kalmbach                 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
Masters 55+
Placing  Bib   Time   First Name    Last Name                Club
1        513   51:56  Phil          Bannister                Putney West Hill
2        500          Steven        Abbott                   cyclonauts
3        510          Craig         Walton                   Housatonic
4        503          Jack          Chapman                  NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com
5        502          Robert        Tutwiler                 noreast cycling
6        501          Jim           Quinn                    The Bicycle Link/MBRC
7        504          Thomas        Cormier                  Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
8        511          Terry         Cowman                   Essex County Velo
9        505          David         Holmander                NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
10       509          Tom           Ennis
11       506          Jeffrey       Proctor                  NHCC
12       508          Herbert       Bates                    Naults Cyclery/naults.com
13       512   -1     Vincent       Donohue                  Worcester Cycling  Club
Pro 1/2/3 Men
Placing  Bib   Time   First Name    Last Name                Club
1        1     57:27  Alec          Donahue                  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
2        16    58:16  Dylan         Mcniceholas              NorEast Cycling
3        2     58:16  Mark          Stotz                    Corner Cycle
4        14    58:57  Peter         Smith                    Embrocation
5        18    59:24  Dan           Vaillancourt             Gorham Bike & Ski
6        3     59:36  Kevin         Wolfson                  Fitness Together/IF p/b Lionette's
7        19    60:04  Colman        O�Connor                 Mass Bay Road Club
8        4     60:16  Ryan          Larocque                 Team Bicycle Alley
9        5     60:19  Jon           Bernhard                 CCB/Volkswagen
10       8     60:30  Adam          Snyder                   3-D racing
11       10    61:40  Damien        Colfer                   Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
12       13    62:02  Ryan          Kelly                    NorEast Cycling
13       6     62:39  Cort          Cramer                   Minuteman Road Club
14       11    64:19  Eric          Jellum
15       12    -1     Thomas        Lebosquet                Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication p/b Lionette's
Pro 1/2/3 Women
Placing  Bib   Time   First Name    Last Name                Club
1        102   42:43  Crystal       Anthony
2        100   44:05  Mackenzie     Dickey                   Verge Sport Test Pilot
3        106   44:13  Clara         Kelly                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
4        110   45:03  Jenny         Ives                     CBRC
5        113   45:07  Kathy         Saravary                 Gear Works
6        112   45:21  Christina     Tamilio                  Minuteman Road Club
7        114   45:21  Karen         Tripp                    Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
8        115   45:21  Susan         Maclean                  Gear Works
9        111   45:58  Emma          Bast                     NorEast Cycling
10       107   45:58  Callie        McDowell                 Boston University / Scantily Plaid
11       108   46:17  Cathy         Rowell                   NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental
12       105   46:53  Julie         Lefebvre                 International Bicycle/Global
13       103   47:03  Susanne       Delaney                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14       101   49:24  Elle          Anderson                 NorEast Cycling
15       104   49:44  Hannah        Kirshner                 NBX/Narragansett Beer cyclocross team
16       109   50:06  Melissa       Doherty                  Unattached

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage