We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Washington State Cyclocross Race
Kent, WA
Sunday, November 16, 2008
Washington State Cyclocross Race Presented by Market Street Cycling And BuDu Racing Kent, WA Sunday, November 16, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

MstrMen4 35+
Place  Bib  Name                                                               Time        Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      98   Keith Heinzelman              Classic Cycle                        0:26:39.7   3            0:08:53.2
2      41   Jason Bavuso                  Joe Bar                              0:26:44.5   3            0:08:54.8
3      32   Tim Hegg                      Phil's South Sound Cyclery           0:26:45.3   3            0:08:55.1
4      34   Tim Wood                      20/20 Fuel                           0:26:51.6   3            0:08:57.2
5      7    Brett Gaspers                 Avanti Racing                        0:27:02.7   3            0:09:00.9
6      25   Mike Doherty                  Cucina Fresca                        0:27:07.0   3            0:09:02.3
7      33   Tim Larson                    Starbucks Cycling                    0:27:08.0   3            0:09:02.7
8      74   Rolland Jurgens                                                    0:27:09.1   3            0:09:03.0
9      20   Kempton Baker                 Viking Sport                         0:27:13.5   3            0:09:04.5
10     11   Dave Haugen                   Old Town Bicycle                     0:27:15.2   3            0:09:05.1
11     61   David Sullivan                                                     0:27:27.2   3            0:09:09.1
12     539  Mark Papenhausen              Dewars                               0:27:51.7   3            0:09:17.2
13     47   Steve Zelradt                 Starbucks                            0:27:52.4   3            0:09:17.5
14     133  Dmitri Keating                                                     0:27:53.0   3            0:09:17.7
15     59   Shane Kromrey                 Bicycle Centers / Collision 1        0:28:03.6   3            0:09:21.2
16     43   Nathan Webster                                                     0:28:15.5   3            0:09:25.2
17     69   Andy Rosser                   Valley Athletic Club                 0:28:32.5   3            0:09:30.8
18     533  Ben Clark                                                          0:28:36.2   3            0:09:32.1
19     6    Brad Loetel                   Cucina Fresca                        0:28:37.4   3            0:09:32.5
20     136  Parker Luna                   NRC Pedal Mashar                     0:28:40.9   3            0:09:33.6
21     21   Larry Steinberg                                                    0:28:46.9   3            0:09:35.6
22     24   Mike Braaten                  Old Town Bicycle                     0:29:37.0   3            0:09:52.3
23     4    Bob McGee                     SEGA                                 0:29:51.4   3            0:09:57.1
24     142  Mark Stephenson               Novara                               0:29:52.4   3            0:09:57.5
25     540  Thomas CaPell                                                      0:30:19.9   3            0:10:06.6
26     113  Michael Lewis                                                      0:30:25.5   3            0:10:08.5
27     118  Daniel Berg                                                        0:30:31.8   3            0:10:10.6
28     339  Donny Buchanan                Old Town Bicycle                     0:31:30.2   3            0:10:30.1
29     126  Marc Richrdson                Byrne Invent                         0:31:35.6   3            0:10:31.9
30     99   Emil King                                                          0:31:45.4   3            0:10:35.1
31     14   Ed Amdahl                     Starbucks                            0:31:48.3   3            0:10:36.1
32     106  Tom Kliemann                                                       0:31:59.5   3            0:10:39.8
33     545  Mike Rirhe                                                         0:32:46.7   3            0:10:55.6
34     31   Terry Davis                                                        0:33:15.9   3            0:11:05.3
35     541  Aaron Hedrick                 Byrne                                Time N/A    1            Time N/A
MstrMen4 45+
Place  Bib  Name                          Team Name                            Time        Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      439  Chris Mahan                   Novara                               0:27:05.7   3            0:09:01.9
2      405  George Jackson                Old Town Bicycles                    0:27:06.8   3            0:09:02.3
3      443  Roy Colven                                                         0:27:23.8   3            0:09:07.9
4      414  Tim Petrick                   BD Roofing                           0:27:35.5   3            0:09:11.8
5      417  Steve Krause                                                       0:27:54.2   3            0:09:18.1
6      538  Kevin Stanning                                                     0:28:00.0   3            0:09:20.0
7      463  Joe Kilbourne                                                      0:28:55.9   3            0:09:38.6
8      433  Tom Biehl                     2020 / Fuel                          0:29:13.2   3            0:09:44.4
9      441  Bob Cartwright                Old Town Bicycle                     0:29:20.6   3            0:09:46.9
10     462  George Spaggiari                                                   0:29:24.0   3            0:09:48.0
11     425  Paul Southerland              Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners            0:29:26.5   3            0:09:48.8
12     450  Steve Brockway                                                     0:29:42.2   3            0:09:54.1
13     471  Daniel Renwick                                                     0:30:24.8   3            0:10:08.3
14     434  Roland Goeckel                Double Check                         0:31:24.5   3            0:10:28.2
15     448  Tim Schottman                                                      0:31:25.5   3            0:10:28.5
16     413  Tad Buhman                                                         0:31:26.7   3            0:10:28.9
17     534  Robert Milligan                                                    0:31:30.4   3            0:10:30.1
18     479  David Parsons                                                      0:32:47.8   3            0:10:55.9
19     428  John Roberts                                                       Time N/A    2            DNF
20     436  Riley Conkin                  Autoquest/Pedal Dynamics             0:00:00.0   0            DNF/DNS?
20     445  Francisco Pons                Sega                                 0:00:00.0   0            DNF/DNS?
Women 4
Place  Bib  Name                          Team                                 Time        Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      536  Rebecca Jensen                CCY Bikery                           0:29:15.7   3            0:09:45.2
2      230  Lara Sirois                                                        0:30:35.2   3            0:10:11.7
3      235  Kat Sweet                     Trips for Kids                       0:30:41.7   3            0:10:13.9
4      255  Andrea Casebolt               Rad Racing NW                        0:30:51.8   3            0:10:17.3
5      206  Ashley Cattell                Bicyle Centers/Collision 1           0:30:55.4   3            0:10:18.5
6      261  Christina Solheim                                                  0:30:56.7   3            0:10:18.9
7      262  Larissa Wade                  Rad Racing NW                        0:31:14.3   3            0:10:24.8
8      209  Jenn Sinclair                 Sega                                 0:31:33.8   3            0:10:31.3
9      216  Katy Southerland                                                   0:31:50.9   3            0:10:37.0
10     213  Susan Berg                    Caffe Appassionato                   0:31:53.5   3            0:10:37.8
11     265  Naomi Haveriick                                                    0:31:56.2   3            0:10:38.7
12     214  Taraneh Shafii                Cycle U                              0:32:04.6   3            0:10:41.5
13     547  Mercedes Quinn-Blair                                               0:32:10.3   3            0:10:43.4
14     221  Sara Rades Rhodes             Group Health                         0:33:13.3   3            0:11:04.4
MstrMen4 55+
Place  Bib  Name                          Team                                 Time        Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      351  Hank Koerner                  Dewar's                              0:28:49.9   3            0:09:36.6
2      361  Don Perry                     Avanti                               0:29:00.3   3            0:09:40.1
3      535  Steve Rapp                    Wheatland Wheelers                   0:29:56.2   3            0:09:58.7
4      359  Scott Holmes                                                       0:30:08.8   3            0:10:02.9
5      354  Jim Whitney                   Veloce Velo                          0:30:36.8   3            0:10:12.3
6      362  Tim Tarte                     PSCC                                 0:31:24.3   3            0:10:28.1
7      357  Lou Graving                                                        0:35:31.8   3            0:11:50.6
8      352  Richard Daifuku               First Rate Mortgage                  Time N/A    2            DNF
MstrWomen
Place  Bib  Name                          Team                                 Time        Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      194  Wanda Howlett                 Old School                           0:29:32.3   3            0:09:50.8
2      175  Jitka Cole                    First Rate Mortgage                  0:30:08.0   3            0:10:02.7
3      186  Tammy Meehan                  Teak Kenda                           0:30:09.2   3            0:10:03.1
4      102  Beth Oldroyd                  Joe Bar                              0:30:33.2   3            0:10:11.1
5      303  Karen James                   Joe Bar                              0:33:46.1   3            0:11:15.4
6      180  Marcie McHale                 2020/Fuel                            0:33:49.4   3            0:11:16.5
7      178  Michal Morrison-Kerr          Phil's Southside                     0:00:00.0   0            DNF/DNS?
7      532  Summer Kenesson                                                    0:00:00.0   0            DNF/DNS?
Cat 4 Men
Place  Bib  Name                                                               Time        Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      325  Matt Malyon                   NCR/ Pedalmashers                    0:33:54.8   4            0:08:28.7
2      355  Cory Simpson                                                       0:33:58.1   4            0:08:29.5
3      318  Jeff Evans                    The Valley Athletic Club             0:34:14.9   4            0:08:33.7
4      302  Alden Kroll                   Hagens Berman                        0:34:19.4   4            0:08:34.8
5      360  Brian Wachlarz                Recycled Cycles                      0:34:47.6   4            0:08:41.9
6      307  Brian Tucker                  Starbucks Cycling                    0:35:15.1   4            0:08:48.8
7      341  Chuck Burton                                                       0:35:15.6   4            0:08:48.9
8      378  Michael Robertson             Hagens Bergman                       0:35:27.3   4            0:08:51.8
9      256  Luke St. Clair                                                     0:35:41.9   4            0:08:55.5
10     416  Kevin Speltz                  Recycled Cycles                      0:35:52.3   4            0:08:58.1
11     415  Jeff Roesner                                                       0:36:12.7   4            0:09:03.2
12     405  Brendan Flynn                 Recycled Cycles                      0:36:26.2   4            0:09:06.5
13     419  Keith Richards                Avanti                               0:36:51.8   4            0:09:13.0
14     453  Josh Becker                                                        0:37:11.4   4            0:09:17.9
15     366  Nathan Engkjer                Novara                               0:37:22.7   4            0:09:20.7
16     507  David Anderson                                                     0:37:31.7   4            0:09:22.9
17     356  Eric Kolve                                                         0:37:34.6   4            0:09:23.6
18     323  Josh Schmidt                                                       0:37:48.7   4            0:09:27.2
19     252  Josh Simpson                                                       0:37:58.2   4            0:09:29.6
20     551  Shawn Frack                                                        0:38:13.2   4            0:09:33.3
21     428  Erin Stansbury                                                     0:38:24.4   4            0:09:36.1
22     411  Tory Grant                    Old Town Bicycle                     0:38:39.0   4            0:09:39.7
23     510  Jim Sturgul                                                        0:38:52.2   4            0:09:43.1
24     425  Murph Aerts                                                        0:38:55.0   4            0:09:43.7
25     250  Keith Goodwin                                                      0:39:43.6   4            0:09:55.9
26     382  David Hurt                    Starbucks                            0:39:47.1   4            0:09:56.8
27     560  Tyler Davis                   Rad Racing                           0:40:34.5   4            0:10:08.6
28     253  Andrew Shannahan                                                   0:40:40.9   4            0:10:10.2
29     543  Rico Abraham                                                       0:40:54.7   4            0:10:13.7
30     451  Alex Christiansen                                                  0:41:15.5   4            0:10:18.9
31     317  Jason Sobottka                Old Town Bicycle                     0:42:12.9   4            0:10:33.2
32     561  Simon Overbey                                                      0:42:32.2   4            0:10:38.1
33     559  Kit Redwine                                                        0:42:43.1   4            0:10:40.8
34     542  Alex Brockway                 Hasggens Berman                      0:42:46.4   4            0:10:41.6
35     326  Matthew Bianchi               RECYCLED CYCLES RACING               0:34:37.3   3            0:11:32.4
36     558  Dan Cantalini                 4 Corners Cycling                    0:36:41.2   3            0:12:13.7
37     552  Jude LaRene                   20/20 Fuel                           Time N/A    3            DNF
38     531  Mark Papenhausen                                                   0:00:00.0   0            DNF/DNS?
Cat4JrBoy1516
Place  Bib  Name                          Team Name                            Time        Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      530  Colin Krebsbach               O'Boy Oberto                         0:33:48.2   4            0:08:27.0
2      546  Evan Renwick                  O'Boy Oberto                         0:33:48.7   4            0:08:27.2
3      1    Ben Corwin                    Rad Racing NW/ Hagens Berman         0:36:00.4   4            0:09:00.1
4      537  Phillip Somers                CCY Bikery                           0:38:03.9   4            0:09:31.0
5      5    Will Van Cleve 2              Rad Racing                           0:41:01.0   4            0:10:15.2
Cat4JrBoy1314
Place  Bib  Name                          Team                                 Time        Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      105  David Kirske Jr.              Rad Racing/Hagens Bergman            0:38:39.3   4            0:09:39.8
2      104  David O'Brien                 Rad Racing/Hagens Bergman            0:41:32.8   4            0:10:23.2
3      527  Austin Clevenger              O'Boy Oberto                         0:32:56.4   3            0:10:58.8
4      207  Alex Watt                                                          0:33:43.9   3            0:11:14.6
5      102  Kyle Howlett                  Oboy Oberto                          0:34:04.0   3            0:11:21.3
6      528  Tyler Milligen                Rad Racing/Hagens Bergman            0:35:23.8   3            0:11:47.9
Cat4JrBoy1012
Place  Bib  Name                          Team                                 Time        Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      209  Evan Geary                    Oboy Oberto                          0:40:31.6   4            0:10:07.9
2      205  Henry Hayes                   20/20 Fuel                           0:42:34.1   4            0:10:38.5
3      206  Owen Donnelly                 Novara                               0:34:56.4   3            0:11:38.8
4      210  Jarret Aregger                Oboy Oberto                          0:38:05.3   3            0:12:41.8
Mstr3Men 35+
Place  Bib  Name                                                               Time        Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      283  Conal Groom                   WOW                                  0:41:39.1   5            0:08:19.8
2      229  James Johnson                 Second Ascent                        0:41:39.7   5            0:08:19.9
3      269  Ross Gilbert                  Old Town Bicycle                     0:41:40.8   5            0:08:20.2
4      252  Nathan Kiger                  Ragnarok Racing                      0:41:41.4   5            0:08:20.3
5      155  Cole Meckle                   Cucina Fresca                        0:41:42.0   5            0:08:20.4
6      217  LeRoi Smith                   Ragnarok Racing                      0:41:46.7   5            0:08:21.3
7      226  Joe Peterson                  Cucina Fresca                        0:41:47.3   5            0:08:21.5
8      236  J. Juelis                     Joe Bar                              0:41:58.5   5            0:08:23.7
9      218  Matt Morrisson                                                     0:42:15.3   5            0:08:27.1
10     213  Joe Martin                    NRC/PedalMasher                      0:42:29.5   5            0:08:29.9
11     267  Jeff Woerner                  Byrne Invent                         0:42:46.7   5            0:08:33.3
12     529  Rich Bianco                   Ragnarok Racing                      0:42:51.9   5            0:08:34.4
13     204  Daniel Studley                Spokane Rocket Velo                  0:43:05.3   5            0:08:37.1
14     251  Trevor Lugers                 Caffe Apassionato                    0:43:12.1   5            0:08:38.4
15     224  Pat Tongue                    Bicycles West                        0:43:20.1   5            0:08:40.0
16     257  Jason Dudek                   Second Ascent                        0:43:53.1   5            0:08:46.6
17     264  Art Weichbrodt                Pedal Dynamics                       0:43:53.7   5            0:08:46.7
18     285  Leldon King                   Bicycle Centres/Collision 1          0:44:08.3   5            0:08:49.7
19     208  Jason Casebolt                Rad Racing NW/Hagan berman           0:44:26.9   5            0:08:53.4
20     271  Mathew Clark                  Joe Bar                              0:44:42.8   5            0:08:56.6
21     562  Paul Wang                     Recycled Cycle                       0:45:53.1   5            0:09:10.6
22     526  Eric Mamroth                  Cycle Therapy / 4 Corners            0:46:14.6   5            0:09:14.9
23     232  Matt Bergerson                REI / Novara                         0:46:19.7   5            0:09:15.9
24     563  Michael Lipka                 Cucina Fresca                        0:46:56.5   5            0:09:23.3
25     246  Sam Taagen                    20/20 Fuel                           0:47:27.2   5            0:09:29.4
Mstr3Men 45+
Place  Bib  Name                          Team Name                            Time        Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      437  Pat Weiler                    Cycle Therapy / 4 Corners            0:42:48.7   5            0:08:33.7
2      422  Chris Adolf                   Cucina Fresca                        0:42:49.3   5            0:08:33.9
3      433  Vern Cole                     Starbucks                            0:42:50.5   5            0:08:34.1
4      428  Martin Senkyrik               First Rate Mortgage                  0:43:11.8   5            0:08:38.4
5      426  Jerry Cutright                Oh BOY! Oberto                       0:43:17.6   5            0:08:39.5
6      413  Mike Hayes                    2020 / Fuel                          0:43:24.1   5            0:08:40.8
7      420  Dave Reed                     Avanti                               0:43:28.6   5            0:08:41.7
8      466  Brad Laesch                                                        0:43:44.2   5            0:08:44.8
9      415  Brian Wentz                                                        0:43:57.3   5            0:08:47.5
10     403  Bruce Roberts                 Bicycle Centre Collision 1           0:44:29.9   5            0:08:54.0
11     79   John McHale                   2020/Fuel                            0:44:31.5   5            0:08:54.3
12     427  Greg Luther                   Valley Athletic Club                 0:45:13.3   5            0:09:02.7
13     425  Dave Stanton                  Cucina Fresca                        0:45:42.6   5            0:09:08.5
14     418  Kevin Beshlian                2020/Fuel                            0:45:46.0   5            0:09:09.2
15     436  Riley Conkin                  Pedal Dynamics                       0:45:47.1   5            0:09:09.4
16     402  Brian E. Volkert              Team Doublecheck                     0:46:49.9   5            0:09:22.0
17     417  Andrew Malakoff               Recycled Cycles                      0:47:31.2   5            0:09:30.2
18     548  Mark Lambie                                                        0:47:38.8   5            0:09:31.8
19     401  Bill Kennedy                                                       0:48:51.9   5            0:09:46.4
20     412  Tom Holmes                    n/a                                  0:00:00.0   0            DNF/DNS?
Women3
Place  Bib  Name                          Team                                 Time        Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      107  Lee Smith                     Team Group Health                    0:47:23.3   5            0:09:28.7
2      110  Rachel Headley                Team Group Health                    0:48:07.0   5            0:09:37.4
3      101  Angela Mysliwiec              Avanti                               0:48:27.0   5            0:09:41.4
4      550  Carrie Eller                  Team Kenda Tire                      0:49:15.0   5            0:09:51.0
5      103  Deborah Driver                Raganarok Racing                     0:49:46.0   5            0:09:57.2
6      109  Molly Martin                  NRC/PedalMasher                      0:50:13.6   5            0:10:02.7
7      118  JoAnne Anderson               Cucina Fresca                        0:41:00.0   4            0:10:15.0
8      119  Christina Norwich             Oh BOY! Oberto                       0:41:23.9   4            0:10:21.0
9      557  Kristen Crupi                 Ragnarok Racing                      0:41:36.5   4            0:10:24.1
10     129  MJ Redman                     Team Group Health                    0:47:18.0   4            0:11:49.5
Women1/2
Place  Bib  Name                          Team                                 Time        Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      10   Beth Landon-Griffith          Hagens Berman                        0:43:52.7   5            0:08:46.5
2      1    Jadine Riley                  Team Group Health                    0:44:12.0   5            0:08:50.4
Wm Sgl Spd
Place  Bib  Name                          Team                                 Time        Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      566  Wendy Peterson                                                     0:48:14.5   5            0:09:38.9
2      90   Brandee Era-Miller                                                 0:48:48.0   5            0:09:45.6
3      91   Brenda Biernat                Avanti                               0:42:16.6   4            0:10:34.2
4      544  Jill Bodnar                   Starbucks                            0:43:35.5   3            0:14:31.8
BegBoy1516
Place  Bib  Name                                                               Time        Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      50   Ryan Mallory                                                       0:15:34.0   2            0:07:47.0
2      52   AJ Mallory                    Oh Boy Oberto                        0:15:35.3   2            0:07:47.6
BegBoy1314
Place  Bib  Name                          Team Name                            Time        Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      154  Alex Watt                     Oh Boy Oberto                        0:17:02.4   2            0:08:31.2
2      159  Canon Mallory                                                      0:17:10.8   2            0:08:35.4
3      153  Marcus Tongue                 Bicycles West                        0:17:41.1   2            0:08:50.6
4      528  Tyler Milligan                Rad Racing                           0:20:50.3   2            0:10:25.2
5      152  Kyle Howlett                  OBoy OBerto Redline                  0:00:00.0   0            DNF/DNS?
BegBoy1012
Place  Bib  Name                          Team                                 Time        Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      409  Kody Raymond                  Old Town Bicycle                     0:17:37.9   2            0:08:49.0
2      406  Scott Funston                                                      0:18:14.8   2            0:09:07.4
3      403  Caden Tongue                  Bicycles West                        0:19:31.1   2            0:09:45.5
4      408  Steven Raymond                Old Town Bicycle                     0:19:52.1   2            0:09:56.1
5      432  Henry Geary                   Oh Boy Oberto                        0:20:04.1   2            0:10:02.0
6      411  Travis Luther                                                      0:20:17.7   2            0:10:08.9
7      514  Derrick Howlett               OBoy OBerto Redline                  0:20:35.2   2            0:10:17.6
8      423  Joseph Halverson              Auto Quest                           0:20:38.5   2            0:10:19.3
10     252  Little Rider - Unknown                                             0:21:42.3   2            0:10:51.1
11     401  Daniel McGee                  SEGA                                 0:23:50.9   2            0:11:55.5
12     425  Isaiah Schneeweis-Larene      2020 Fuel                            0:23:54.0   2            0:11:57.0
13     404  Sam McHale                    McHale                               0:24:03.6   2            0:12:01.8
14     407  Aaron Watt                                                         0:25:52.8   2            0:12:56.4
15     419  Oliver Cazier                 2020 Fuel                            0:26:10.6   2            0:13:05.3
16     99   Xzavier Hamilton                                                   0:26:14.8   2            0:13:07.4
17     210  Jarrett Aregger               Oh Boy Oberto                        0:00:00.0   0            DNF/DNS?
BegGirl1012
Place  Bib  Name                          Team                                 Time        Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      453  Shannon Mallory                                                    0:18:55.9   2            0:09:28.0
2      450  Claire McHale                 2020/Fuel                            0:20:56.6   2            0:10:28.3
3      454  Anna Beshlian                 2020/Fuel                            0:21:25.2   2            0:10:42.6
4      451  Madison Luther                                                     0:21:37.1   2            0:10:48.5
5      100  Prnts will give name                                               0:26:11.0   2            0:13:05.5
Cat 3 Men
Place  Bib  Name                                                               Time        Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      110  Landon Erickson               Cucina Fresca                        0:40:02.7   5            0:08:00.5
2      166  Ian Mensher                   Garage Racing                        0:40:15.4   5            0:08:03.1
3      173  Nick Solheim                  Bicycle Center/Collision 1           0:40:30.3   5            0:08:06.1
4      140  Kris Lepine                   Counterbalance                       0:40:32.4   5            0:08:06.5
5      171  Nick Adsero                   Recycles Cycles                      0:40:35.1   5            0:08:07.0
6      152  Clark Rider                   Alki-Rubicon                         0:40:43.5   5            0:08:08.7
7      164  Conrad Kornmann               Viking Sport                         0:41:01.1   5            0:08:12.2
8      150  Logan Owen                    Unattached                           0:41:14.2   5            0:08:14.8
9      109  Kosta Psaltis                 Rad Racing NW                        0:41:55.3   5            0:08:23.1
10     144  Mike DiCenso                  NRC PedalMasher                      0:42:08.3   5            0:08:25.7
11     115  Ted Scott                     Team Cucina Fresca                   0:42:20.0   5            0:08:28.0
12     206  Jeremy Bowler                 Joe Bar                              0:42:39.7   5            0:08:31.9
13     161  Matt Oseto                    Carter                               0:43:00.4   5            0:08:36.1
14     274  Kurt Brown                                                         0:43:23.5   5            0:08:40.7
15     184  Joe Brennan                   Hagens Berman                        0:43:33.1   5            0:08:42.6
16     549  Matt Beers                                                         0:43:52.2   5            0:08:46.4
17     148  Michael Prater                Hagens Berman                        0:43:53.8   5            0:08:46.8
18     106  Greg Osborn                   Joe Bar                              0:43:55.1   5            0:08:47.0
19     195  Alex Telitsine                Cycle U                              0:44:17.7   5            0:08:51.5
20     577  Cameron Mallory                                                    0:44:20.8   5            0:08:52.2
21     112  Nicholas J. Barile            uBRDO Team Project                   0:44:24.6   5            0:08:52.9
22     325  Matt Malyon                                                        0:44:49.9   5            0:08:58.0
23     180  Ryan Bibko                    First Rate Mortgage                  0:44:55.3   5            0:08:59.1
24     175  Nick Brown                    Recycles Cycles                      0:45:42.2   5            0:09:08.4
25     202  Michael Armfield              Caffe Appassionato Cycling           0:46:07.1   5            0:09:13.4
26     123  Ian Mullins                   Cucina Fresca                        0:46:18.5   4            0:11:34.6
SglSpd Men
Place  Bib  Name                          Team Name                            Time        Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      372  Brian Myers                                                        0:39:45.8   5            0:07:57.2
2      565  Chris Hill                                                         0:39:48.7   5            0:07:57.7
3      570  Joe Hamilton                  BRI                                  0:40:34.6   5            0:08:06.9
4      574  Rich Cook                     Revolution Cycles                    0:40:54.2   5            0:08:10.8
5      569  Mike Rolcik                                                        0:40:54.8   5            0:08:11.0
6      413  Bernard Acevedo               Rad Racing                           0:43:27.3   5            0:08:41.5
7      568  Daniel M Wren                 Joe Bar                              0:43:33.2   5            0:08:42.6
8      399  Thad Boss                                                          0:43:56.0   5            0:08:47.2
9      347  Mark Roughgarden              Viking Sport/uBrdo Team project      0:43:57.6   5            0:08:47.5
10     348  Marty Sparks                  Step Down Racing/Second Ascent       0:44:15.6   5            0:08:51.1
11     573  Lawrence Jobe                 Suckit                               0:45:21.7   5            0:09:04.3
12     338  Peter Eby                                                          0:47:19.4   5            0:09:27.9
13     567  Jonathan Ching                                                     0:47:44.7   5            0:09:32.9
14     386  Vincent Mysliwiec             Old Town Bicycles                    0:49:07.2   5            0:09:49.4
15     576  Kelsey Wood                   AVA Counterbalance                   Time N/A    3            DNF
16     572  Dan Peterson                  Byrne Invent                         Time N/A    1            DNF
EliteJrs
Place  Bib  Name                          Team                                 Time        Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      575  Jonathan Youell               Oh Boy Oberto/ Redline               0:44:56.4   5            0:08:59.3
2      578  Cole Cutright                 Oh Boy Oberto/ Redline               0:42:41.5   4            0:10:40.4
Cat 1/2 Men
Place  Bib  Name                                                               Time        Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      580  Russell Stevenson             Benaroya                             0:58:42.4   8            0:07:20.3
2      44   Kevin Bradford-Parish         Redline                              0:58:58.8   8            0:07:22.3
3      26   Nathan Bannerman              Bicycle Centers/Collision 1          1:00:32.8   8            0:07:34.1
4      5    John-Christian Flack          The Valley Athletic Club             1:00:33.5   8            0:07:34.2
5      37   Chris Parrish                 Hagens Berman                        1:01:31.0   8            0:07:41.4
6      28   Richard McClung               Hagens Berman LLP                    1:01:31.7   8            0:07:41.5
7      33   Ronnie Schmeer                Gin Optics                           1:01:47.8   8            0:07:43.5
8      11   Tim Ellis                     Recycled Cycles-                     1:01:56.7   8            0:07:44.6
9      20   David Burke                   Recycled Cycles-                     1:04:46.9   8            0:08:05.9
10     10   Craig Fowler                  uBRDO Team Prospect                  1:06:11.2   8            0:08:16.4
11     1    Alex J. Wilson                Recycled Cycles                      1:03:07.9   6            0:10:31.3
13     21   Zac Daab                      Hup United                           Time N/A    4            DNF
12     124  Ian Crane                     Rad Racing                           Time N/A    4            DNF
14     99   Toby Swanson                  Benroya Research Institute           Time N/A    2            DNF
15     45   Mark Hanson                   benaroya                             Time N/A    1            DNF
16     3    Carl Hulit                    Recycled Cycles                      Time N/A    1            DNF
Mstr1/2Men35+
Place  Bib  Name                          Team Name                            Time        Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      333  Sean Kelsey                   Evolution Racing                     1:01:02.2   8            0:07:37.8
2      329  Mathew Hill                   Redline                              1:01:03.0   8            0:07:37.9
3      315  Todd Morse Tucker             bicycle centres/Collision 1          1:01:41.6   8            0:07:42.7
4      316  Tom Phillips                  Ragnarok Racing                      1:03:09.0   8            0:07:53.6
5      306  David Karman                  Hagens Berman Cycling LLP            1:03:58.3   8            0:07:59.8
6      318  Phil Oppenheirmer             Bicycle Centres/Collision 1          1:04:11.6   8            0:08:01.5
7      336  Damon Pettinger               Hagens Berman LLC Cycling Team       1:04:58.3   8            0:08:07.3
8      332  Chad Berg                     Redline                              1:05:23.0   8            0:08:10.4
9      302  Bart Sanderson                Avanti Racing                        1:05:39.0   8            0:08:12.4
10     346  Dave Salo                     second ascent                        1:06:36.5   8            0:08:19.6
11     325  Hahn Rossman                  Alki- Rubicon                        0:58:29.2   7            0:08:21.3
12     524  Alec Duxbury                  Gin Optics                           0:59:42.3   7            0:08:31.8
13     342  Kenton Berg                   Caffe Appassionato                   1:02:23.3   7            0:08:54.8
14     345  Mike Barriager                Bicycle Centres/Collision 1          1:04:19.3   7            0:09:11.3
15     307  Doug Graver                   Ragnarok Racing                      Time N/A    4            DNF
Mstr1/2Men45+
Place  Bib  Name                          Team                                 Time        Total Laps   Avg. Lap Time
1      330  Randy Iddings                                                      1:05:46.3   8            0:08:13.3
2      252  Rick Heckenlaible             Cucina Fresca                        0:57:49.6   7            0:08:15.7
3      525  James Clevenger               Running Shoes.com                    0:57:55.9   7            0:08:16.6
4      261  John Meehan                   Bissell Cycling                      0:57:57.2   7            0:08:16.7
5      262  Peter Krumins                 Old Town Cycles                      0:58:52.4   7            0:08:24.6
6      579  Dewey Stace                                                        1:00:21.6   7            0:08:37.4
7      260  Tony Ogden                    Carter VW/Subaru/Saab                1:00:32.5   7            0:08:38.9
8      572  Dan Perterson                                                      Time N/A    5            DNF

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage