We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Spring Mountain Cyclocross Part Deux - (PACX Series Race #6)
Spring Mount (Philly Suburb), PA
Sunday, November 23, 2008
Spring Mountain Cyclocross Part Deux - (PACX Series Race #6) Presented by The Philadelphia Ciclismo Spring Mount (Philly Suburb), PA Sunday, November 23, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Mens B
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                           CITY                 STATE
1       407  Matthew      HARRIS           Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa Imports
2       404  Jason        EICHOLTZ         Bike & Blade                                   East Norriton        PA
3       633  James        Doherty
4       408  Joseph       HU               SKC Racing                                     Philadelphia         PA
5       409  Craig        LEBAIR           Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa Imports
6       401  Gunnar       BERGEY           Team Bikesport                                 Lederach             PA
7       402  Bob          BIESE            Team Vortex                                    Kutztown             PA
8       403  Joseph       BRUCE            Team Lukas                                     Pottstown            PA
9       418  William      Heydendael
10      419  John         Wanner
11      412  Jed          SCHOBER          Spinners Cycling                               Lancaster            PA
12      400  Todd         BEEBE            Team Viking Racing                             Lansdale             PA
13      421  Rob          Lichtenwalner
14      411  Matthew      MORRISON         Spokes Bike Shop                               Lenhartsville        PA
15      410  Erik         MITCHELL         Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                   Phoenixville         PA
16      406  Charles      GARDINER         Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                   Devon                PA
17      415  Mike         WILLIAMS         Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                       Wilmington           DE
18      413  Kristy       SWOPE            EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling                        Bethlehem            PA
19      420  Mark         Hastings
20      416  Diane        Grimm
21      414  Kevin        TUTTLE           Main Line/BiKyle                               Jeffersonville       PA
22      417  Ian          Anderson
23      405  Scott        FEATHER          Vortex                                         Emmaus               PA
Elite Men
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                           CITY                 STATE
1       2    Joseph       REYNOLDS         Engin Cycles                                   Folsom               NJ
2       4    Thomas       WOOD             Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa Imports
3       3    Joshua       WEST             BIKEMAN.com                                    Allentown            PA
4       1    Erik         MITCHELL         Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                   Phoenixville         PA
elite Women
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                           CITY                 STATE
1       102  Lenore       PIPES            Zaveta Construction/Cyclesports                Philadelphia         PA
2       103  Kristy       SWOPE            EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling                        Bethlehem            PA
3       101  Lynda        MALDONADO        Cadence Cycling & Multisport                   Philadelphia         PA
4       100  Diane        GRIM             C3-Sollay.com                                  Boyertown            PA
Juniors
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                           CITY                 STATE
1       302  Charles      HANLON           Guys Racing                                    Phoenixville         PA
2       300  Jonathan     BRIGHT           Team Vortex                                    Barto                PA
3       303  Kaitlyn      LAWRENCE         VORTEX                                         Emmaus               PA
4       301  Austin       BRIGHT           Team Vortex                                    Barto                PA
5       304  Wyatt        SAINT CLAIR      Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                     Philadelphia         PA
6       305  Johnny       Greaser
Masters 35+
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                           CITY                 STATE
1       200  Mike         Hebe             VisitPA.com
2       206  Joseph       PICCILLO         Evolution Racing                               Doylestown           PA
3       213  Bradley      Ford
4       201  N. Johan     ANESTAD          Evolution Racing                               Quakertown           PA
5       204  Frederick    KLENK            Evolution Racing                               Titusville           NJ
6       207  Kirk         REISINGER        Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles                Schwenksville        PA
7       212  Ray          ziemet
8       216  Nathan       Ruch
9       209  Kevin        SAINT CLAIR      Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                     Philadelphia         PA
10      214  Scott        WILSON           Evolution Racing                               Warminster           PA
11      217  Bob          Paicine
12      215  Rolf         Windn
13      208  Scott        REYNOLDS         Guys Racing                                    Pipersville          PA
14      211  Miko         WRIGHT           abington wheel wright bike shop                Abington             PA
15      202  Dave         BAUMGARDNER      Tri-State Velo                                 Newtown Square       PA
16      218  Jim          Innes
17      205  Doug         MORRIS           Rhino racing                                   Newcastle            DE
DNF     203  Douglass     GRAY             Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                       Elizabethtown        PA
Mens C
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                           CITY                 STATE
1       640  Jamie        Bock
2       609  Jamie        HARRIS           Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa Imports
3       620  Keith        PLUNKETT         South mountain cycles /Fifth Street Cross      Emmaus               PA
4       618  Matthew      MORRISON         Spokes Bike Shop                               Lenhartsville        PA
5       615  Ellis        KIM                                                             Philadelphia         PA
6       613  Carey        JACKSON YONCE                                                   Philadelphia         PA
7       626  Mark         TAYLOR           South Mountain Cycles,Emmaus                   Emmaus               PA
8       611  David        IGLEWICZ         high road                                      Phoenixville         PA
9       636  Jason        Fritzshe
10      616  Jeff         LORISH           Bikesport                                      Collegeville         PA
11      635  Ryan         Fulmer
12      627  Charles      WAHL             Evolution Racing                               Furlong              PA
13      601  Allen        BEDFORD          Guy's Racing                                   Huntingdon Valley    PA
14      630  Todd         Beebe
15      614  Barry        JONES            No Cents Racing                                Sewell               NJ
16      622  Jonathan     RUIZ             Guys Racing                                    Philadelphia         PA
17      639  Jay          Rothberg
18      605  Josh         CARTER           �Cornballer!                                   Allentown            PA
19      600  Bob          BARKER                                                          Chester Springs      PA
20      625  Gary         SNYDER           Evolution Racing                               New Hope             PA
21      628  Peter        Hall
22      643  James        Pinti
23      634  Daniel       Killingsworth
24      606  Jason        GABRIEL          Tri-State Velo                                 Gilbertsville        PA
25      641  Bruce        McLaughlin
26      631  Kyle         Miller
27      623  Robert       SANDS            Evolution Racing                               Warminster           PA
28      638  Jude         Vilain
29      607  Brian        GAVIN            University of Pennsylvania                     Haddonfield          NJ
30      637  James        Hessler
31      602  Josh         BERK             Abington Wheel Wright                          Elkins Park          PA
32      610  Roy          HOUGH                                                           Hamilton             NJ
33      603  J.c.         BIELLO                                                          Silverdale           PA
34      624  Ryan         SHANK            Quaker City Wheelmen/ Breakaway Racing         Philadelphia         PA
35      608  Charles      HANLON           Guys Racing                                    Phoenixville         PA
36      604  William      BRAY             SAUCON VALLEY BIKES                            Zionsville           PA
37      642  Jim          Shely
38      612  Jacques      INDEKEU          Penn State Cycling Club                        Phoenixville         PA
39      629  Rich         Campbell
DNF     632  Craig        Rial
DNS     617  Sean         MOONEY           Action Wheels                                  Mullica Hill         NJ
DNS     619  Bill         PERRY            Bike & Blade                                   Collegeville         PA
DNS     621  Jason        RECKNER          QCW/Breakaway Racing                           Philadelphia         PA
Women B
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                           CITY                 STATE
1       500  Michelle     BISHOP                                                          Philadelphia         PA
2       501  Anne         ROCK             Sturdy Girl Cycling                            Philadelphia         PA
3       502  Jeanmarie    Eschenbach

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage