We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Sussex County 'Cross 2008
Augusta, NJ
Sunday, November 23, 2008
Sussex County 'Cross 2008 Presented by Team Bulldog and Skylands Cycling Augusta, NJ Sunday, November 23, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 3/4 Men
Place   Time      Bib  Laps  First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Town                     State
1       33:50.8   93   4     Ed            Haack          Cycle Craft
2       34:01.4   90   4     Dave          Friefelder     Westwood velo                                  Glenwood                 Nj
3       35:04.4   87   4     Erik          WILBURN        USMA Cyling Team                               West Point               NY
4       35:10.6   63   4     Christopher   ESNES          High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen            Greenbrook               NJ
5       35:13.2   68   4     Joseph        GRIMM          USMA Cyling Team                               West Point               NY
6       35:37.4   92   4     Franklin      Srilit         Colavita                                       Berkeley heights         NJ
7       35:38.7   83   4     Chris         TARNOWSKI      Westwood Velo                                  New Milford              NJ
8       36:24.9   67   4     Ken           GAISSERT       CRCA/Bridgewater Marble & Granite/Pete's Bikes Pennington               NJ
9       36:31.1   71   4     Richard       HOFBAUER       Westwood Velo                                  Hoboken                  NJ
10      36:33.0   84   4     David         TRAGNA         Team Town Cycle                                Ringwood                 NJ
11      36:36.2   66   4     Brendan       FOX            USMA Triathlon Team                            West Point               NY
12      36:38.9   88   4     Robin         Kinney         Team Somerset                                  Skillman                 NJ
13      36:51.4   80   4     William       ROMOLLINO      Pedal Sports/Black Bear Cycling                Allendale                NJ
14      37:17.5   65   4     Jason         FENTON         MTBNJ.com / Halter's Cycles                    Monmouth Junction        NJ
15      37:26.5   76   4     Jeremy        MAY            USMA Cyling Team                               West Point               NY
16      37:39.0   64   4     Michael       FENNELL        Rocket Racing/YSG                              Middletown               NJ
17      38:03.7   81   4     Daniel        SUHR           Me                                             Long Valley              NJ
18      38:26.4   73   4     Tj            JACKSON        Kinnelon High/Bicycle Tech Racing              Montclair                NJ
19      39:09.9   85   4     George        VLAHOGIANNIS   TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES          Rutherford               NJ
20      39:11.7   61   4     Christopher   DIETRICH       Clinton Bicycle Shop, LLC, Honey Stinger, Six SPittstown                NJ
21      39:17.5   72   4     Kyle          HYZIAK         X-it 19 / Marty's Reliable Cycle               Belvidere                NJ
22      39:18.6   89   4     Stew          Nielsen        Watchung Wheelmen                              Jersey City              NJ
23      39:38.7   96   4     Joseph        Mulligan       Montclair Cyclists                             Bloomfield               NJ
24      39:57.7   91   4     Chris         Walsh          FNDY                                           warwick                  NY
25      40:28.6   77   4     Joseph        MUNDI          Watchung Wheelmen                              Millington               NJ
26      41:14.1   75   4     James         LAGAN                                                         Middletown               NJ
27      41:20.3   59   4     Aaron         COURAIN        Montclair Bikery                               Nutley                   NJ
28      41:21.2   60   4     David         DANIEL         Black Bear Cycling                             Stockholm                NJ
29      41:30.8   53   4     Michael       CAPELLO                                                       Red Bank                 NJ
30      41:34.9   82   4     Mark          SUMNER         Team Town Cycle                                Bloomingdale             NJ
31      41:45.0   74   4     Gregory       KEITH          USMA Cyling Team                               West Point               NY
32      41:55.7   62   4     Bill          DUFFY          FDNY                                           Warwick                  NY
33      42:03.0   51   4     Craig         BLAKE          Skylands Cycling                               Sparta                   NJ
34      42:16.7   58   4     Bladdymir     CORONEL        Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing              Bloomingdale             NJ
35      43:01.1   78   4     Stephen       PAVIS          Bennet' s Bikes                                Staten Island            NY
36      43:20.6   70   4     John          HAGEMANN       Bennett's Bikes                                Staten Island            NY
37      43:29.5   79   4     Rob           ROHEL          Skylands Cycling                               Branchville              NJ
38      43:59.3   94   4     Stephen       CANNAUDE       Unattached                                     Caldwell                 NJ
39      29:28.3   55   3     Brian         CELARDO                                                       Fanwood                  NJ
40      34:54.2   56   3     Edgar         COOPER         TEAM MARTY'S/X-IT 19 RACING                    Hackettstown             NJ
41      38:48.0   95   3     Paul          SALERNI        unattached                                     Douglaston               NY
999     DNS       50         Alex          BELGIOVINE     Westwood Velo/Trade Manage                     Hillsdale                NJ
999     DNS       52         Glen          CALHOUN                                                       Robbinsville             NJ
999     DNS       54         Vincent       CAPELLO                                                       Long Valley              NJ
999     DNS       57         Michael       CORASANITI     CRCA                                           New York                 NY
999     DNS       69         Jesse         GUTIERREZ      Sebago Shoes / DC Racing                       Bronxville               NY
999     DNS       86         Jeffrey       WEBER          skylands cycling                               Sparta                   NJ
Cat 35+ Men
Place   Time      Bib  Laps  First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Town                     State
1       46:49.2   500  6     Roger         FOCO           Vicious Cycles Factory Team                    Glenwood                 NJ
2       47:05.3   506  6     David         WILSON         Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                     Morristown               NJ
3       48:04.4   504  6     Eric          SCHLAUCH       Team Somerset                                  Califon                  NJ
4       51:09.1   509  6     Daniel        BRILL          Cape Atlantic Racing/ECA                       South River              NJ
5       52:06.5   502  6     Kevin         KEANE          Skylands Cycling                               Fredon                   NJ
6       54:09.8   508  6     William       IRVING         Bicycle Depot of New Paltz                     Rosendale                NY
7       50:30.7   505  5     J             SZALUS                                                        North Arlington          NJ
8       52:10.6   507  5     Samuel        ZARA           Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light (NJ/NY MMatawan/aberdeen         NJ
9       31:21.5   501  4     Maurice       GAMANHO        MTBNJ.com                                      Lebanon                  NJ
10      46:59.3   503  4     David         MOLNAR         Westchester Cyle Club                          Mount Kisco              NY
Cat 45+ Men
Place   Time      Bib  Laps  First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Town                     State
1       41:39.8   464  5     Martin        JONES          Team Somerset                                  High Bridge              NJ
2       41:40.0   453  5     Ed            BURGESS        Hammer Nutrition                               Newburgh                 NY
3       42:49.6   457  5     Vin           MANCUSO        Mike Fraysse Sports                            Greentown                PA
4       43:22.5   462  5     Larry         TOWNER         Liberty Cycle                                  Pompton Plains           NJ
5       44:04.5   452  5     Tom           BOWMASTER      Liberty Cycle                                  Morristown               NJ
6       44:37.6   465  5     Lars          JACOBSEN       skylands cycling                               Hackettstown             NJ
7       44:49.2   458  5     Doan          PENDLETON      Watchung Wheelmen                              Chatham                  NJ
8       45:08.4   455  5     Lawrence      HENDERSON      skylands cycling                               Stockholm                NJ
9       46:10.3   470  5     Tony          SETTEL         Wonderwheel                                    Brooklyn                 NY
10      46:11.6   466  5     Robert        MAXTED         Rocket Racing                                  Middletown               NJ
11      47:02.0   463  5     Mark          URBANOWICZ     Team Somerset                                  Whitehouse Station       NJ
12      47:20.6   459  5     Tom           PERKINS        bicycle depot                                  Highland                 NY
13      48:11.8   460  5     Gordon        PITT           Liberty Cycle                                  Morristown               NJ
14      48:58.5   473  5     Dusan         STRIKA         Kissena                                        Parlin                   NJ
15      49:59.0   456  5     Andy          KEESLER        CRC of A/Pete's Bike/ Bridgewater Marble & GranHillsborough             NJ
16      50:19.6   469  5     Chris         VEGH           Unattaached                                    Flemington               NJ
17      51:16.9   472  5     Farfar        BAYAT          Highland Park Hermes                           Teaneck                  NJ
18      44:51.7   468  4     Blair         KOLBECK        Unattached                                     Allentown                PA
19      47:25.6   474  4     Bruce         KRISTIANSEN    skylands cycling                               Sussex                   NJ
20      50:38.4   471  4     Robert        SPILLMAN       Wonderwheel                                    Brooklyn                 NY
21      27:34.3   467  3     Robert        EICHLEN        Saucon Valley Bikes                            Easton                   PA
22      28:57.1   461  2     Brian         REYNOLDS       Unattached                                     East Syracuse            NY
999     DNS       451        Fafar         BAYAT          Highland Park Hermes                           Teaneck                  NJ
999     DNS       454        Charles       CROCCO JR      Team Somerset                                  Flemington               NJ
Cat 55+ Men
Place   Time      Bib  Laps  First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Town                     State
1       47:51.7   400  5     Lawrence      DUDEK          Team Somerset                                  Skillman                 NJ
2       42:17.7   402  4     Gerry         RYERSON        Skylands Cycling                               Sparta                   NJ
3       50:32.8   403  4     Donald        SNOOP          Vicious Cycles                                 Middleburgh              NY
4       42:53.3   401  2     Karl          FENSKE         Liberty Cycle                                  Morristown               NJ
Cat 2/3/4 Men
Place   Time      Bib  Laps  First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Town                     State
1       48:53.0   159  6     Cam           MANCUSO        ACT                                            Greentown                PA
2       49:10.2   157  6     Gary          LA SALA        Liberty Cycle                                  Boonton                  NJ
3       49:42.4   162  6     Jim           VREELAND       Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear Cylery           Piscataway               NJ
4       52:01.6   165  6     Dave          Freifelder     Westwood Velo                                  Glenwood                 NJ
5       52:04.3   158  6     Dan           LARINO         CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite Neshanic Station         NJ
6       56:32.2   163  6     Jonathan      FOLEY          Unattached                                     Gaitersburg              MD
7       56:33.7   160  6     James         MCCABE         Colavita Racing/Efinger Sporting Goods         Bridgewater              NJ
8       57:00.0   156  6     Jason         HAIGHT         Syracuse Bicycle/spokepost.com                 Syracuse                 NY
9       57:18.5   153  6     Christopher   GOZICK         3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery          West Long Branch         NJ
10      49:39.6   166  5     Erik          KRISTIANSEN    Skylands Cycling                               Sussex                   NJ
11      49:49.9   164  5     Andrew        Loguidice      Unattached                                     Sussex                   NJ
999     DNS       151        Michael       CORASANITI     CRCA                                           New York                 NY
999     DNS       152        Jeremy        DAWKINS        The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz                   Gardiner                 NY
999     DNS       154        Jesse         GUTIERREZ      Sebago Shoes / DC Racing / TheBell-Lap.com     Bronxville               NY
999     DNS       155        Edward        HAACK          CycleCraft Racing Team                         Mamaroneck               NY
Cat 3/4 Women
Place   Time      Bib  Laps  First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Town                     State
1       48:30.9   305  5     Laura         WINBERRY       Campmor                                        Oakland                  NJ
2       45:07.0   302  4     Nicole        HILAIRE        USMA Cyling Team                               West Point               NY
3       47:58.5   304  4     Megan         SCHMIDT        Team Marty's/Xit 19                            Belvider                 NJ
4       48:39.2   301  4     Christina     CHAMBERS       Bicycle Depot / TP Racing                      South Plainfield         NJ
5       50:59.3   303  4     Caitlin       MCARDLE        USMA Cyling Team                               West Point               NY
6       46:18.4   300  3     Heidi         CHADWICK       Black Bear Cycling                             New York                 NY
Cat 1/2 Women
Place   Time      Bib  Laps  First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Town                     State
1       47:32.6   27   5     Jill          WAGGETT        Guy's Racing                                   Hopewell                 NJ
2       50:54.2   26   5     Tara          PARSONS        CRCA                                           New York                 NY
Women Open (For NJCC)
Place   Time      Bib  Laps  First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Town                     State
1       47:32.6   27   5     Jill          WAGGETT        Guy's Racing                                   Hopewell                 NJ
2       48:30.9   305  5     Laura         WINBERRY       Campmor                                        Oakland                  NJ
3       50:54.2   26   5     Tara          PARSONS        CRCA                                           New York                 NY
4       45:07.0   302  4     Nicole        HILAIRE        USMA Cyling Team                               West Point               NY
5       47:58.5   304  4     Megan         SCHMIDT        Team Marty's/Xit 19                            Belvider                 NJ
6       48:39.2   301  4     Christina     CHAMBERS       Bicycle Depot / TP Racing                      South Plainfield         NJ
7       50:59.3   303  4     Caitlin       MCARDLE        USMA Cyling Team                               West Point               NY
8       46:18.4   300  3     Heidi         CHADWICK       Black Bear Cycling                             New York                 NY
Cat 15-18 Men
Place   Time      Bib  Laps  First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Town                     State
1       46:36.5   550  5     Dag           ANDERSON       Team Somerset                                  Bridgewater              NJ
2       47:18.0   552  5     Myles         BILLARD        Vicious Cycle                                  New Windsor              NY
Cat 10-14 Men
Place   Time      Bib  Laps  First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Town                     State
1       50:11.9   578  5     Max           MANCUSO        Upstate Velo/Sicklers                          Greentown                PA
2       44:30.1   577  4     Noah          GRANIGAN       Team Somerset                                  Cape May Court House     NJ
Cat 1/2/3 Men
Place   Time      Bib  Laps  First Name    Last Name      Team                                           Town                     State
1       52:29.2   1    7     Bill          ELLISTON       Fuji                                           Easton                   PA
2       53:29.5   3    7     J Gabriel     LLOYD          TARGETRAINING                                  New York City            NY
3       53:47.7   5    7     Mike          Norton         Verge                                          Goshen                   NY
4       54:59.2   7    7     Jeremy        Gardner        Spokepost/Michelin                             Bdale                    NY
5       58:37.6   2    7     Keith         LICATA         Team Bulldog/Campmor                           Andover                  NJ
6       1:01:00   6    7     Matthew       SPINK          Team Metra/Wendy's                             Layton                   NJ
DNF               4          David         Lyons                                                         Branchville              NJ

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage