We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

2008 Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup, UCI C1
s Landscaping Super Cross Cup, UC
Sunday, November 23, 2008
2008 Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup, UCI C1 Presented by Hampton Velo Club & Connecticut Yankee Bicycle Club Southampton, NY Sunday, November 23, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

UCI Elite/U23 Men                            33 starters
Place  U23  Bib   Time         First Name    Last Name         Team                                           City                     State
1           6     0:57:30      Todd          Wells             Team GT                                        Durango                  CO
2           4     0:57:40      Jamey         Driscoll          Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com                 Jericho                  VT
3           3     0:57:50      Ryan          Trebon            Kona/FSA                                       Ventura                  CA
4           10    0:58:10      Jesse         Anthony           Team Jamis                                     Beverly                  MA
5           1     0:58:30      Jeremy        Powers            Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com                 Hadley                   MA
6           5     0:58:40      Andy          Jacques-Maynes    Specialized/KMC pb Cal Giant                   Watsonville              CA
7      1    16    0:58:43      Nicholas      Keough            Sonic/ Louis Garneau                           Sandwich                 MA
8           7     0:58:45      Matt          White             BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                     Leeds                    MA
9           14    0:59:20      Justin        Spinelli          RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Boathouse Inc    Nashua                   NH
10          12    0:59:45      Erik          Tonkin            Kona                                           Portland                 OR
11          13    0:59:50      Davide        Frattini          Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light         Linden                   NJ
12          9     0:59:50      Derrick       St. John          Stevens Cyclocross                             Ottawa                   ON
13          11    1:00:25      Brian         Matter            Gear Grinder                                   Sheboygan                WI
14          15    1:00:50      Adam          Myerson           Cycle-Smart/Van-Dessel                         Boston                   MA
15          37    1:01:05      Sean          Babcock           Team S&M                                       Corvallis                OR
16          18    1:01:49      Andrew        Wulfkuhle         C3-Sollay.com                                  Lancaster                PA
17          17    1:02:09      Matt          Kraus             RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Boathouse Inc    Pleasantville            NY
18          35    1:02:20      Nat           Ross              Subaru-Gary Fisher                             Golden                   CO
19          30    1:02:29      Nathaniel     Ward              BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                     Albany                   NY
20     2    36    1:02:46      Giancarlo     Dalle Angelini    Team Redline                                   Roslyn                   WA
21          19    1:03:33      Ryan          Iddings           Lapierre USA                                   Seattle                  WA
22          8     1:05:00      Troy          Wells             TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR                             Durango                  CO
23          25    lap          Guillaume     Nelessen          Van Dessel Factory Team                        Belle Mead               NJ
24          32    lap          Peter         Bradshaw          Embrocation/Igleheart/Cambridge/Mad Alchemy    Boston                   MA
25          20    lap          Zoltan        Tisza             PNIVO-Betonexpressz 2000                       New York                 NY
26     3    22    lap          Patrick       Bradley           Rutgers University Cycling Team                Richwood                 NJ
27          24    2 lap        Christopher   Consorto          Henrys Bikes                                   Landenberg               PA
28          23    3 lap        Nicholas      Shaffer           Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                  Phoenixville             PA
29          27    4 lap        Scott         Dolmat-Connell    University of Vermont Cycling Team             Princeton                MA
30     4    38    4 lap        Greg          Carpenter         DEVO/NSO/Giant                                 Canton                   CT
UCI Elite/U23/35+ Women                      30 starters
Place  35+  Bib   Time         First Name    Last Name         Team                                           City                     State
1           4     40:19:00     Georgia       Gould             Luna Chix                                      Fort Collins             CO
2           30    40:55:00     Lyne          Bessette          Cyclocrossworld.com                            Beverly                  MA
3      1    3     41:00:00     Laura         Van Gilder        C3 Sollay                                      CRESCO                   PA
4           8     41:11:00     Amy           Dombroski         Velo Bella - Kona                              Boulder                  CO
5           6     41:20:00     Deidre        Winfield          Velo Bella - Kona                              Charlottesville          VA
6      2    2     41:30:00     Susan         Butler            MonavieCannondale.com                          Portland                 OR
7           1     41:34:00     Natasha       Elliot            EMD Serono/Stevens                             Ottawa                   ON
8           5     41:36:00     Maureen       Bruno Roy         MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles                     Arlington                MA
9      3    9     42:40:00     Kathy         Sherwin           Velo Bella - Kona                              Heber City               UT
10     4    13    42:50:00     Sally         Annis             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Nashua                   NH
11          7     42:50:00     Rebecca       Wellons           Ridley Factory Team                            Woburn                   MA
12          14    43:25:00     Barbara       Howe              www.barbrides.com                              Berkeley                 CA
13          15    44:10:00     Amy           Wallace           RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Boathouse Inc    Andover                  MA
14     5    10    44:28:00     Sarah         Kerlin            HRS/ Rock Lobster                              Capitola                 CA
15     6    16    44:34:00     Cris          Rothfuss          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Medford                  MA
16          17    44:34:00     Kristin       Gavin             Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                   Philadelphia             PA
17          19    45:38:00     Carolyn       Popovic           Team CICLE                                     Hesperia                 CA
18          29    45:51:00     Linnea        Koons             international bicycle/global                   Somerville               MA
19          18    46:00:00     Nikki         Thiemann          Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon                   Philadelphia             PA
20          12    46:30:00     Anna          Milkowski         Velo Bella-Kona                                New Haven                CT
21          28    46:46:00     Callie        McDowell          Boston University / Scantily Plaid             Salem                    MA
22     7    21    46:49:00     Jennifer      Maxwell           Team Kenda Tire                                Washington               DC
23     8    31    47:09:00     Sinead        Fitzgibbon        Team Hops                                      Sag Harbor               NY
24     9    27    47:30:00     Marci         Titus Hall        DeSalvo Custom Cycles                          Groton                   MA
25          22    lap          Kristine      Church            Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                  Philadelphia             PA
26     10   23    2 lap        Elizabeth     Harlow            c3-sollay.com                                  Baltimore                MD
20    dnf          Heidi         von Teitenberg    C3-Sollay.com                                  Baltimore                MD
Cat 2/3/4 Men                                45 starters
Place       Bib   Time         First Name    Last Name         Team                                           City                     State
1           63    45:16:00     Dylan         mcnicholas        NorEast Cycling                                Stratham                 NH
2           76    st           Brian         Lawney            Cornell Cycling                                Ithaca                   NY
3           48    45:56:00     Rob           Collins           Secret Henry's Team                            Landenberg               PA
4           40    46:09:00     Andrew        Crooks            NYC Velo                                       New York                 NY
5           64    46:53:00     Soren         Klingsporn        Signature Cycles / DKNY                        Greenwich                CT
6           67    46:56:00     Colin         Prensky           GS Gotham/Toga!                                New York                 NY
7           79    st           Colin         Reuter            International Bike/Global/crossresults.com     Somerville               MA
8           58    47:47:00     Alex          Cox               UVM Cycling                                    Winooski                 VT
9           77    47:00:00     Mark          Broadwater        C3-Sollay.com                                  Cockeysville             MD
10          38    47:50:00     Cort          Cramer            Minuteman Road Club                            Watertown                MA
11          60    48:01:00     Chad          Culbertson        Guy's Racing                                   Pennington               NJ
12          55    48:16:00     Brian         Wolff             GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                        Port Jefferson Station   NY
13          72    48:38:00     Michael       Jenks             Highland Park Hermes                           Highland Park            NJ
14          57    48:40:00     Kyle          Murphy            The Bike Lane                                  Bronx                    NY
15          49    st           Chris         Samuel            Pro Pedals                                     Bellmawr                 NJ
16          44    48:44:00     Christopher   Gagne             Boston Road Club                               Arlington                MA
17          84    49:14:00     Charley       Rey               GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                        Hampton Bays             NY
18          21    50:07:00     Matt          Spohn             Dynaflo                                        York                     PA
19          39    50:20:00     Scott         Glowa             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames           Providence               RI
20          80    50:26:00     Daniel        Chabanov          Kissena Cycling Club                           Westfield                NJ
21          59    st           Matthew       Buckley           UVM Cycling                                    East Hardwick            VT
22          37    50:33:00     Adam          Duncan            CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling              Westfield                NJ
23          75    51:07:00     Eric          Morgan            Wissahickon                                    Philadelphia             PA
24          56    51:13:00     Andrew        Eckstein          Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon                 Philadelphia             PA
25          54    51:30:00     Robert        Wolff             GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                        Middle Island            NY
26          32    51:41:00     Todd          McLoughlin        Kissena                                        New York                 NY
27          69    52:01:00     Ian           Sullivan          UVM Cycling                                    Jericho                  VT
28          65    52:11:00     Jake          Davidson          Dickinson College Cycling                      West Chester             PA
29          43    52:40:00     Gary          Bell              CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                          New York                 NY
30          61    53:45:00     Benjamin      Anemone           Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                       Wilmington               DE
31          83    st           William       Dugan             University of Vermont                          Burlington               VT
32          34    lap          Jonathan      Kahler            Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                   Wynnewood                PA
33          45    lap          David         Chiu              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Brookline                MA
34          47    lap          Eben          Weiss             GS Gotham                                      Brooklyn                 NY
35          62    lap          Zach          Adams             C3-Sollay.com                                  Carlisle                 PA
36          33    lap          Saverio       Fiorino           Danny's Cycles Racing/ Sebago Footwear         Harrison                 NY
37          41    lap          Adam          Rosenthal         CRCA/OrganicAthlete                            New York                 NY
38          66    lap          Kyle          Peppo             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     New York                 NY
39          78    lap          Ryan          Hardy             C3-Sollay.com                                  Timonium                 MD
40          53    lap          Adam          Leman             Drexel University                              East Aurora              NY
41          73    lap          Steven        Hopengarten       Union College Cycling                          Schenectady              NY
42          35    lap          Eric          Carlson           Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital             Brooklyn                 NY
43          87    lap          Dennis        Loebs                                                            Sag Harbor               NY
44          30    lap          Christophe    Jammet            CRCA/NYVelocity                                New York                 NY
45          71    lap          Stephen       Gualano           Genesis Bicycles                               Easton                   PA
Cat 3/4 Women                                11 starters
Place       Bib   Time         First Name    Last Name         Team                                           City                     State
1           218   40:57:00     Christina     Briseno           C3-Sollay.com                                  Washington               DC
2           209   41:36:00     Kim           Dubeck            Beans Bikes                                    West Chester             PA
3           251   42:40:00     Kathrin       Schumacher        Guy's Racing                                   Pennington               NJ
4           250   43:16:00     Kristin       Gavin             Temple University                              Philadelphia             PA
5           255   lap          Evelyn        Stevens           CRCA / Radical Media                           New York                 NY
6           256   lap          Natalia       Gardiol           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Custom Frames    Cambridge                MA
7           254   lap          Angela        Vavasori          Hunt Valley Bicycles                           Baltimore                MD
8           231   lap          Kyra          Kenwood           Carl Hart/GSBC                                 Miller Place             NY
9           213   lap          Janis         Sandlin           Tough Girl / Contessa                          New Haven                CT
10          249   lap          Cathy         Wilson            GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                        Middle Island            NY
11          226   lap          Hillary       Styer             Velo Bella                                     Gettysburg               PA
supaFan.com U19 Women                        1 starters
Place       Bib   Time         First Name    Last Name         Team                                           City                     State
1           401   35:54:00     Alicia        Styer                                                            Gettysburg               PA
Cat 4 Men                      37 starters
Place       Bib   Time         First Name    Last Name         Team                                           City                     State
1           50    36:41:00     Gary          Bavolar           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames           Boston                   MA
2           95    37:05:00     Matthew       Spaits            Boston Road Club                               Somerville               MA
3           83    37:29:00     Christopher   Gurr              Arlington Master's Velo Club                   New York                 NY
4           97    37:33:00     Jacob         Sisson            Cornell University                             Ithaca                   NY
5           53    37:37:00     Robert        Mayer             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames           Cambridge                MA
6           80    37:37:00     Nicholas      Mashburn          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames           Cambridge                MA
7           90    37:48:00     Gary          Giacchetto        East End/Kreb Cycle                            East Moriches            NY
8           79    37:54:00     Fred          Brown             MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles                       Dayton                   NJ
9           126   38:09:00     Andrew        Toews             Unattached                                     Brooklyn                 NY
10          91    38:09:00     Andrew        Kraszewski                                                       Brooklyn                 NY
11          85    39:02:00     John          Cutler            Century Road Club Association                  New York                 NY
12          77    39:36:00     Richard       Kassan            Rutgers University Cycling Team                Westfield                NJ
13          56    39:40:00     Erik          Peterson          Cambridge/Igleheart                            Boston                   MA
14          81    40:18:00     Kyle          Peppo             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     New York                 NY
15          51    40:26:00     Eric          Gottesman         www.ergottwheels.com                           Islip                    NY
16          84    40:42:00     Max           Feldman           UPenn                                          Philadelphia             PA
17          61    41:06:00     Will          Pisarello         Rochester Institute of Technology              Germantown               MD
18          76    41:30:00     Eric          Rundstrom         Rutgers University Cycling Team                West Berlin              NJ
19          67    41:33:00     Eric          Robertson         Kissena                                        Brooklyn                 NY
20          57    41:57:00     Jeffrey       Bramhall          HUP United                                     Allston                  MA
21          70    43:19:00     Leonard       Klipper           University of Pennsylvania Cycling             Woodbury                 NY
22          82    44:00:00     Jonathan      Leong             Century Road Club Association                  New York                 NY
23          94    44:08:00     David         Kim               Rutgers University Cycling Team                New Brunswick            NJ
24          89    44:16:00     Anthony       Mellor            SignatureCycles/DKNY                           New York                 NY
25          99    45:03:00     Jason         Gay               Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                Brooklyn                 NY
26          60    lap          Joe           Favara            Hampton Velo                                   Macungie                 PA
27          145   lap          Joe           Lawler            CRCA/Sids Cannondale                           Newyork                  NY
28          130   lap          Charles       Spell             CRCA/NYVelocity                                Jersey City              NJ
29          124   lap          Spencer       Wright                                                           Southampton              NY
30          158   lap          Thomas        Jenks             Highland Parks Hermes                          Pittsford                NY
31          55    lap          Leon          Chou              Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)            Manassas                 VA
32          96    lap          Edward        Johnson           GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                        Center Moriches          NY
33          58    lap          Tracy         Campbell          Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon               Northfield               NJ
34          93    lap          David         Hilbert           University of Pennsylvania                     Philadelphia             PA
35          68    lap          Neil          Ross              Kissena                                        Brooklyn                 NY
36          144   lap          Richard       Russell                                                          Mineola                  NY
supaFan.com U19 Men            1 starters
Place  Bib  Time  First Name   Last Name     Team              City                                           State
1           412   45:29:00     Zach          Bender            GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport                  Glen Rock                NJ
Cat 1/2/3 Masters Men 35+/45+                24 starters
Place  45+  Bib   Time         First Name    Last Name         Team                                           City                     State
1           66    0:44:17      Roger         Aspholm           Westwood Velo                                  haworth                  NJ
2           58    0:45:46      Andrew        Gorski            SPK / Speedgoat / Salsa                        Allison Park             PA
3           51    0:45:49      Robert        Campos            GS Gotham/Toga                                 Nesconset                NY
4           60    0:46:17      Matthew       Howard            CRCA/Bandit Racing                             New York                 NY
5           64    0:46:53      Greg          Ferguson          Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale       Glassboro                NJ
6      1    68    0:47:17      Mark          Kutney            Van Dessel Cycles                              Charlottesville          VA
7      2    71    0:47:43      Christopher   Long              GS Gotham/Toga                                 Woodside                 NY
8           62    0:48:17      Glenn         Turner            Human Zoom Cycling                             Newtown Sq               PA
9           67    0:48:42      Charles       Erndl             3-D RacingTeam/Toms Atlantic cyclery           Point Pleasant           NJ
10          75    0:49:14      Ralph         Kline                                                            Southampton              NY
11          45    0:49:32      Kelly         Cline             Club Wissahickon                               Glenside                 PA
12     3    57    0:50:09      Jeffrey       Appeltans         Primus Mootry/Denver-Boulder Couriers          Philadelphia             PA
13          69    0:50:37      Russell       Kelly             HUP United                                     New York                 NY
14     4    44    0:51:06      David         Lowe              Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                   Bala Cynwyd              PA
15          54    0:51:39      Eric          Ragot             Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn                 NY
16     5    59    lap          Mark          Featherman        Guy's Racing                                   Elkins Park              PA
17          72    lap          Todd          Kruger            Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                    Highland Park            NJ
18     6    52    lap          Shawn         Downing           Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn                  Baltimore                MD
19          61    lap          Matt          Jordan            HRS/Rock Lobster                               Capitola                 CA
20          46    lap          Wesley        Best              East Coasters Cycling Team                     Roanoke                  VA
21          56    lap          Mark          Robson            Cycle Smart                                    Danbury                  CT
22     7    55    lap          James         Feehan            Kissena                                        Spring Lake              NJ
23     8    74    lap          Murray        Wilmerding        Team ZAP USA                                   Olde Lyne                CT
Cat 3/4 Masters 35+            17 starters
Place       Bib   Time         First Name    Last Name         Team                                           City                     State
1           331   36:19:00     Richard       Bilson            C3-Sollay.com                                  Newtown Square           PA
2           361   36:33:00     Barry         Wahner            DrWahner.com                                   Drexel Hill              PA
3           318   36:33:00     Wade          Hess              Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/ECA           Ocean View               NJ
4           324   36:35:00     Peter         Baiamonte         Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                Brooklyn                 NY
5           319   36:35:00     Shawn         Downing           Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn                  Baltimore                MD
6           332   37:07:00     Kevin         Horan             Colavita Racing                                New York                 NY
7           300   38:01:00     Ian           Landau            Kissena                                        Brooklyn                 NY
8           353   38:01:00     Todd          Peterson                                                         Manville                 NJ
9           358   38:43:00     Doug          Spitz             3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery         Locust                   NJ
10          329   39:23:00     Eloy          Anzola            Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn                 NY
11          367   39:56:00     Michael       Keough            Corner Cycle Cycling Club                      Sandwhich                MA
12          364   41:16:00     Percy         Zahl              Stonebite/SBRA                                 Rocky Point              NY
13          355   41:42:00     Matthew       Snow              Breaking Away Bicycles                         Fairfield                CT
14          359   lap          David         Sanossian         Kissena Cycling Club                           Garden City              NY
15          363   lap          Ted           Josberger         Unattached                                     Little Silver            NJ
16          330   lap          Patrick       Littlefield       CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling            Point Lookout            NY
17          354   lap          Oscar         Rosales           GS Gotham/Toga                                 New York                 NY
Masters 55+                    5 starters
Place          Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name         Team                                           City                     State
1              426  44:29:00   Douglas       Adams             MosaicSmalti.com                               W Harwich                MA
2              425  46:00:00   Richard       Sachs             RGM Watches - Richard Sachs - Boathouse Inc    Chester                  CT
3              427  48:26:00   Robert        Perna             Beans Bikes                                    West Chester             PA
4              428  48:47:00   Steven        Kane              East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle               Brightwaters             NY
5              430  48:47:00   Michael       Holcomb                                                          Sag Harbor               NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage