We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

BAYSTATE CYCLOCROSS
Sterling, MA
Saturday, November 29, 2008
BAYSTATE CYCLOCROSS Round 7 of THE VERGE NEW ENGLAND CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES Presented by Spin Arts Stevens Cycles, Gear Works Cyclery, Mid State Cycling Club Sterling, MA Saturday, November 29, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

UCI Elite Men                             27 starters
Place  U23  Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name        Team                                                City                   State
1           22   0:56:17    Jamey         DRISCOLL         Cyclocrossworld.com/Cannondale                      Jericho                VT
2           4    0:56:42    Matt          WHITE            BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                          Leeds                  MA
3           11   0:56:42    Justin        SPINELLI         RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS-BOATHOUSE INC             Nashua                 NH
4           14   0:57:05    Josh          DILLON           Fiordifrutta / Cannondale                           Essex Junction         VT
5           1    0:57:22    Adam          MYERSON          Time Pro Cycling                                    Boston                 MA
6           29   0:58:29    Alec          Donahue          BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                          Hadley                 MA
7           13   0:58:29    Justin        LINDINE          TARGETRAINING                                       Maplecrest             NY
8           30   0:59:00    Matthew       Kraus            Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Boathouse Inc             Pleasantville          NY
9           7    0:59:06    Nathaniel     WARD             BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                          Albany                 NY
10          31   0:59:11    Matthew       O'Keefe          CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      Ipswich                MA
11     1    24   1:00:05    William       DUGAN            RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC         Burlington             VT
12     2    27   1:00:27    Eric          Thompson         Lees-McRae College                                  Banner Elk             NC
13          6    1:01:03    Adam          SNYDER           3-D racing                                          Westminster            MA
14     3    28   1:01:03    Patrick       Bradley          Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway         Richwood               NJ
15          2    1:01:03    Rickey        VISINSKI         Exodus Road Racing                                  Bridgeport             CT
16          18   1:01:22    J Gabriel     LLOYD            TARGETRAINING                                       New York City          NY
17          23   1:01:36    Ryan          LAROCQUE         Team Bicycle Alley                                  Pepperell              MA
18          12   1:01:36    Peter         BRADSHAW         EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD ALCHEMY         Boston                 MA
19          3    1:02:25    Todd          WHEELDEN         Portland Velo Club/KONA/661                         Kents Hill             ME
20          5    1:03:00    Pete          SMITH            Embrocation/Cambridge p/b Mad Alchemy.com           Merrimac               MA
21     4    25   1:03:09    Nicholas      KEOUGH           Sonic/ Louis Garneau                                Sandwich               MA
22          17   1:03:22    Dan           VAILLANCOURT     Gorham Bike and Ski                                 Saco                   ME
23          21   1:03:49    John          BURNS            Bikeman.com                                         Yarmouth               ME
24          15   1:03:54    Peter         RUBIJONO         Embrocation/Cambridge/Igleheart/madAlchemy          Somerville             MA
25     5    26   1 lap      Greg          CARPENTER        DEVO/NSO/Giant                                      Canton                 CT
26          10   2 lap      Michael       REA              NorEast                                             Norwich                VT
UCI Elite Women                           16 starters
Place       Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name        Team                                                City                   State
1           60   40:43:00   Maureen       BRUNO ROY        MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles                          Arlington              MA
2           61   41:45:00   Rebecca       WELLONS          Ridley Factory Team                                 Woburn                 MA
3           62   42:20:00   Sally         ANNIS            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Nashua                 NH
4           59   42:36:00   Amy           WALLACE          RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC         Andover                MA
5           57   42:42:00   Cris          ROTHFUSS         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Medford                MA
6           67   44:11:00   Anna          Milkowski        Vello Bella-Kona                                    New Haven              CT
7           63   44:20:00   Karen         POTTER           Zanconato                                           Shrewsbury             MA
8           53   44:36:00   Crystal       ANTHONY                                                              Beverly                MA
9           51   45:00:00   Andrea        SMITH            Minuteman Road Club                                 Medford                MA
10          55   46:06:00   Mackenzie     DICKEY           Verge Sport Test Pilot                              Cambridge              MA
11          66   46:07:00   Linnea        KOONS            International Bicycle/Global                        Somerville             MA
12          65   46:25:00   Kathy         SARVARY          Mid State Cycling                                   Lunenburg              MA
13          58   46:33:00   Callie        MCDOWELL         Boston University / Scantily Plaid                  Salem                  MA
14          64   48:43:00   Rebecca       BLATT            Team Kenda Tire                                     West Hartford          CT
15          68   49:05:00   Stephanie     White            Vello Bella-Kona                                    Bedford                NH
Cat 2/3 Men                               64 starters
Place       Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name        Team                                                City                   State
1           178  46:46:00   Dylan         Mcnicholas       NorEast Cycling                                     Stratham               NH
2           177  47:33:00   James         Tosca            Corner Cycle Cycling Club                           Sandwich               MA
3           169  47:37:00   Nicholas      DALE             Lees-McRrae College/Raleigh All Stars               Raleigh                NC
4           111  47:50:00   Colin         REUTER           International Bike/Global/crossresults.com          Somerville             MA
5           118  47:54:00   Todd          BURNS            Nantucket Velo                                      Nantucket              MA
6           170  48:05:00   Hunter        PRONOVOST        Scott Factory Team - CCNS                           Cheshire               CT
7           159  48:09:00   Brian         WILICHOSKI       CyclocrossWorld.com                                 Danvers                MA
8           172  48:22:00   Jeremy        DUNN             Embrocation / Cambridge Racing                      Cambridge              MA
9           163  48:31:00   Donald        SNOOP   JR.      Verge Sport/Test Pilot                              New Windsor            NY
10          109  48:38:00   Cary          FRIDRICH         EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD ALCHEMY         Charlestown            MA
11          175             Peter         SULLIVAN         Nantucket Velo                                      Carlisle               MA
12          164             Sean          MANNION          Verge Sport/Test Pilot                              Carmel                 NY
13          181             James         Patterson        RoseLong.com                                        Burlington             VT
14          112  49:08:00   Cort          CRAMER           Minuteman Road Club                                 Watertown              MA
15          155             Wayne         BRAY             Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com                    Clinton                NY
16          123  49:26:00   Christopher   BAILEY           Boston Road Club                                    Norfolk                MA
17          138  49:32:00   Erich         GUTBIER          battenkill united /anthem cycles                    Arlington              VT
18          108             William       PALM             MIT Cycling/FXDD                                    Somerville             MA
19          158  49:35:00   Isaac         ST. MARTIN       Noreast Cycling                                     Candia                 NH
20          103             Pierre        VANDEN BORRE     Hup United                                          Boston                 MA
21          105  49:40:00   David         WILCOX           Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames                  Jamaica Plain          MA
22          119  49:48:00   Richard       BROOKS           Nantucket Velo                                      Nantucket              MA
23          114  50:06:00   Gary          BAVOLAR          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                Cambridge              MA
24          102  50:21:00   Scott         ROSENTHAL        Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles                  Jamaica Plain          MA
25          128  50:28:00   Ben           CORBALIS         Union Velo presented by RINET Company / Lees-McRae CAttleboro              MA
26          130  50:38:00   Kevin         SWEENEY                                                              Medford                MA
27          161  50:41:00   Corey         MASSON           MetLife p/b unlose.it                               Seabrook               NH
28          139  50:45:00   Cory          JOHANNESSEN      Essex County Velo                                   Roslindale             MA
29          129             Sam           DODGE            Stage 1                                             Danbury                CT
30          174  51:00:00   Alex          COX              UVM Cycling                                         Winooski               VT
31          162  51:04:00   Tom           BUTTNER          Verge Sport/Test Pilot                              Cornwall On Hudson     NY
32          165  51:09:00   Sheldon       MILLER           No-C.A.R.S.                                         Craftsbury Common      VT
33          154  51:24:00   Oscar         JIMENEZ          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Lowell                 MA
34          147             Timothy       DAIGNEAULT       southbridge bike                                    Dudley                 MA
35          167  51:28:00   Scott         BROOKS           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Westford               MA
36          132             Steven        MORSE            BIKEMAN.COM                                         Pawtucket              RI
37          131  51:55:00   Cimarron      WORTHAM          MIT Cycling/FXDD                                    Cambridge              MA
38          125  52:19:00   Christian     EAGER            Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles                          Somerville             MA
39          126             Chuck         NGUYEN           Bikeman.com                                         Providence             RI
40          173  52:25:00   David         CHIU             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Brookline              MA
41          149  52:30:00   Dan           OUELLETTE        Gamache Cyclery                                     Westminster            MA
42          121  52:36:00   Garett        BURKE                                                                Boston                 MA
43          120  52:45:00   Ian           SULLIVAN         UVM Cycling                                         Jericho                VT
44          179  52:51:00   John          Wanner           Elite Bicycles                                      Landisville            PA
45          160  53:01:00   Matthew       BUCKLEY          UVM Cycling                                         East Hardwick          VT
46          104  53:04:00   Kyle          SMITH            Ridley Factory Team                                 Allston                MA
47          107  53:14:00   Scott         GLOWA            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                Providence             RI
48          135  53:15:00   John          BROUSSARD        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Wilmington             MA
49          101             Mike          BENNETT          International Bicycle/Global                        Ashland                MA
50          124             Ian           SUTTON           QuadCycles                                          Allston                MA
51          122  54:02:00   Keith         REYNOLDS         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Chelmsford             MA
52          171  54:18:00   Matthew       SPAITS           Boston Road Club!                                   Somerville             MA
53          166  54:26:00   Jason         RABIDOU                                                              Worcester              MA
54          152  54:51:00   Nate          SIMMS            NAV/Classbook.com                                   Troy                   NY
55          176  55:05:00   Richard       Kassan           Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway         Westfield              NJ
56          168  55:09:00   Sean          TRINQUE          Union College  KY                                   Pascoag                RI
57          136  55:56:00   Drew          DAVIS            QuadCycles                                          Sudbury                MA
58          141  lap        Matthew       DONAHUE          DCMTB/City Bikes                                    Washington             DC
59          144             Steven        HOPENGARTEN      Union College Cycling                               Schenectady            NY
60          151             Arthur        MORAN            Wentworth Institute of Technology                   Boston                 MA
61          142             Zach          MAGOON           BIKEMAN.com                                         Portland               ME
62          148             Mark          ROBSON           Cycle Smart                                         Danbury                CT
U19 Juniors                               14 starters
Place       Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name        Team                                                City                   State
1           614  30:02:00   Luke          Keough           CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                        Sandwich               MA
2           610  30:44:00   Gavin         MANNION          Hot Tubes Junior Development Team                   Dedham                 MA
3           604  31:44:00   Manny         GOGUEN           Minuteman Road Club                                 Hopedale               MA
4           612  31:55:00   Jesse         KEOUGH           CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                         Sandwich               MA
5           616  33:07:00   Collin        Huston           CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                        Kennebunk              ME
6           602  34:11:00   Joshua        LEHMANN          NorEast Cycling                                     Weare                  NH
7           606  34:19:00   Ryan          PACKARD          QuadCycles Junior Team                              Arlington              MA
8           615  34:42:00   Synjen        Marrocco         Blue Hills Cycling Club                             Hanson                 MA
9           603  36:06:00   Tommy         GOGUEN           Minuteman Road Club                                 Hopedale               MA
10          605  36:09:00   Aaron         HOUSE            Housatonic Wheel Club                               Gt. Barrington         MA
11          608  39:45:00   Andrew        GROSENBAUGH      CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                        Falmouth               MA
12          609  lap        Lucas         BERNIER          Naults Cyclery                                      Candia                 NH
13          613  lap        Ian           Curtis           Unattached                                          New Milford            CT
14          611  lap        Sean          SUPRENANT        CCB/Volkswagen                                      Milford                NH
U15 Junior Cat 1-4 (10-14)                12 starters
Place       Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name        Team                                                City                   State
1           633  35:28:00   Curtis        WHITE            CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Delanson               NY
2           630  35:23:00   Nate          MORSE            C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                      Cohasset               MA
3           628  35:36:00   Austin        VINCENT          CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM                         Simsbury               CT
4           627  39:00:00   Peter         GOGUEN           Minuteman Road Club                                 Hopedale               MA
5           635  lap        Joseph        TOTH             Capital Bicycle Racing Club                         Stephentown            NY
6           629  lap        Kellan        HUMPHRIES        Bikeman.com                                         Freeport               ME
7           631  lap        Caleb         BERNIER          Naults Cyclery                                      Candia                 NH
8           637  lap        Brian         Suto             Bethel Cycle Sport Club                             Oxford                 CT
9           632  lap        Emma          WHITE            CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Delanson               NY
10          626  lap        Kevin         GOGUEN           Minuteman Road Club                                 Hopedale               MA
11          634  lap        Victoria      GATES            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Fitchburg              MA
Cat 3/4 Women                             39 starters
Place       Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name        Team                                                City                   State
1           656  27:21:00   Anna          BARENSFELD       Minuteman Road Club                                 Brookline              MA
2           680  27:54:00   Sarah         KRZYSIAK         Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                      Marcy                  NY
3           655  28:28:00   Allison       SNOOKS           Minuteman Road Club                                 Framingham             MA
4           660  28:28:00   Christina     TAMILIO          Minuteman Road Club                                 Brighton               MA
5           653  28:28:00   Elizabeth     WHITE            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Bedford                NH
6           666  28:47:00   Kate          HARRIS           Minuteman Roadclub                                  Somerville             MA
7           670  29:05:00   Julie         LEFEBVRE         International Bicycle/Global                        Somerville             MA
8           671  29:18:00   Emily         CURRY            Team Bicycle Alley                                  Sturbridge             MA
9           678  29:26:00   Jennifer      O'DONNELL        Kittenpants! p/b Pinot Grigio                       Somerville             MA
10          677  29:28:00   Raina         WHITE            Penguin Racing                                      Brownsville            VT
11          657  29:29:00   Rozanne       PULEO            Minuteman Road Club                                 Somerville             MA
12          683  29:42:00   Silke         WUNDERWALD       Team Kenda Tire                                     Stonington             CT
13          652  29:51:00   Cathy         ROWELL           NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental                     Bedford                MA
14          681  29:55:00   Susanne       DELANEY          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Portsmouth             NH
15          694  30:39:00   Caitlin       TRAHAN           Vanderkitten                                        Mattapoisett           MA
16          679  30:39:00   Giulia        RIGHI            International Bicycle/Global                        Providence             RI
17          682  30:44:00   Christine     FORT             QuadCycles                                          Somerville             MA
18          654  30:54:00   Natalia       GARDIOL          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                Cambridge              MA
19          668  31:06:00   Michele       HARRISON         Essex County Velo                                   Beverly                MA
20          673  31:27:00   Sally         MCINNIS          JRA Cycles                                          Maynard                MA
21          685  31:32:00   Sarah         HART             Colby College                                       Waterville             ME
22          693  31:44:00   Rebekah       WEINER                                                               Shrewsbury             MA
23          664  31:44:00   Teri          CARILLI          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Lexington              MA
24          692  31:49:00   Emily         GASSMAN          UVM                                                 Burlington             VT
25          695  32:37:00   Andrea        Notopoulos       Colby College                                       Waterville             ME
26          688  32:37:00   Amy           CUTLER           Rutgers University Cycling Club                     Manville               NJ
27          651  32:41:00   Emily         CURLEY           Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team                   Taunton                MA
28          684  32:59:00   Janet         RAMOS            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Arlington              MA
29          672  33:30:00   Leah          PAPPAS-BARNES    Independent Fabrication                             Arlington              MA
30          687  33:45:00   Elizabeth     Lukowski                                                             Albany                 NY
31          661  34:15:00   Ivy           LUHRS            Velo Bella-Kona/MCC                                 Minot                  ME
32          658  35:03:00   Alison        KUKLA            Minuteman Road Club                                 Manchester             NH
33          691  35:49:00   Sonya         CATES            MIT Cycling/FXDD                                    Cambridge              MA
34          675  36:00:00   Kerry         COMBS            Hup United-Zanconato Custom Cycles                  Beverly                MA
35          676  lap        Katherine     SNELL            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Nashua                 NH
36          663  lap        Karin         TURER            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Arlington              MA
37          665  lap        Mille         MILTON           Minuteman Roadclub                                  Northborough           MA
38          662  lap        Julie         LOCKHART         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA            Dunstable              MA
39          669  lap        Rachel        BAINBRIDGE       MIT Cycling/FXDD                                    Cambridge              MA
Cat 4 Men                                 67 starters
Place       Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name        Team                                                City                   State
1           229  40:54:00   Bill          KENNEY           Bike Barn Racing                                    Middleboro             MA
2           201  41:32:00   Gregory       VIGNEAUX         Gearworks Cyclery                                   Leominster             MA
3           232  41:40:00   Kristopher    DOBIE                                                                Arlington              MA
4           250  42:36:00   Christopher   OWEN                                                                 Leverett               MA
5           203  42:48:00   Matt          AUMILLER         OrganicAthlete                                      Hyde Park              MA
6           251  42:48:00   Matt          FOWLER           Workers CompSolutions/Everactive                    Northwood              NH
7           221  42:55:00   Adam          ATHERTON                                                             Concord                MA
8           207  43:08:00   Stephen       WRIGHT           Minuteman Road Club                                 Holliston              MA
9           245  43:08:00   Eric          KRIVITZKY        Penguin Racing                                      Brownsville            VT
10          218  43:18:00   Gregory       BROWN            Cape Cod Cyclist                                    Grantham               NH
11          269  43:18:00   Joe           Phenix           Bikeworks/Hallamore                                 Taunton                MA
12          208  43:18:00   Michael       BRIER            Refunds Now                                         Providence             RI
13          252  43:23:00   Geoff         MCINTOSH         New Hampshire Cycling Club                          Concord                NH
14          277  43:30:00   Andre         Bessette                                                             Woodstock              CT
15          264  43:30:00   John          FLANAGAN                                                             Cohasset               MA
16          248  43:30:00   George        HANNA            Claremont Cycle Depot/Penguin Racing                Lebanon                NH
17          210  43:30:00   Robert        HALE             HUP United                                          Brighton               MA
18          216  43:50:00   John          MCGRATH          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Westford               MA
19          202  43:51:00   Erik          PETERSON         Cambridge/Igleheart                                 Boston                 MA
20          234  43:54:00   Matthew       MILLER           OrganicAthlete                                      Roslindale             MA
21          242  43:54:00   Andy          LEGAN            BikeBarnRacing.com                                  Middleboro             MA
22          261  44:05:00   Justin        SHELDON                                                              Jamaica Plain          MA
23          247  44:20:00   Richard       TOBIN            unattached                                          Franklin               MA
24          224  44:20:00   Joseph        HUGHES           SLF                                                 Worcester              MA
25          228  44:36:00   Steve         KIMBALL          Minuteman Road Club                                 Bolton                 MA
26          211  45:05:00   Glenn         FERREIRA         QuadCycles                                          Somerville             MA
27          254  45:26:00   John          SMITH            Minuteman Road Club                                 Acton                  MA
28          230  45:35:00   Theodore      PAUL             HUP United                                          Jamaica Plain          MA
29          238  45:35:00   John          ABRAHAMSEN       Claremont Cycle Depot / Penguin Racing              W. Windsor             VT
30          236  45:47:00   Keith         LIGGETT          Cyclonauts                                          Enfield                CT
31          215  45:47:00   Mark          BERNARD          Gamache Cyclery                                     Leominster             MA
32          246  46:01:00   John          BEAUPRE          Team Bums                                           Boylston               MA
33          260  46:04:00   John          STEIGER          Minuteman Road Club                                 Sudbury                MA
34          272  46:16:00   Trey          Cassidy          Minuteman Road Club                                 Grosse Pointe          MI
35          270  46:32:00   Chris         Phenix           Bikeworks/Hallamore                                 Middleboro             MA
36          276  46:44:00   Jason         Hughes                                                               Somerville             MA
37          227  46:58:00   Michael       CONDON           MRC                                                 Maynard                MA
38          267  47:36:00   Todd          JAKUBEK          Colavita Racing Inc.                                Concord                MA
39          259  47:36:00   Eric          RUNDSTROM        Rutgers University Cycling Team                     West Berlin            NJ
40          258  47:36:00   Paul          NIXON            Mass Bay Road Club/Bike Link                        Plymouth               MA
41          240  47:49:00   Kyle          GAUDET           Portsmouth Quailty Flooring                         Exeter                 NH
42          209  48:06:00   David         LOSZEWSKI        HUP United                                          Derry                  NH
43          205  48:19:00   Todd          PREKASKI         Minuteman Road Club                                 Brookline              MA
44          271  48:22:00   David         Kim              Rutgers University Cycling Team                     New Brunswick          NJ
45          253  48:33:00   Jason         DEVARENNES       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Woburn                 MA
46          275  48:36:00   Sal           Genovese         Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                  Marblehead             MA
47          256  48:52:00   Ian           STRATTON                                                             Sterling               MA
48          223  49:00:00   Gary          SCLAR            MRC                                                 Harvard                MA
49          239  49:02:00   Peter         MILLER                                                               New London             CT
50          219  49:20:00   Paul          NERENBERG        MIT Cycling/FXDD                                    Cambridge              MA
51          265  49:20:00   Robert        MAYER            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                Cambridge              MA
52          226  50:09:00   Anthony       SZCZESIUL                                                            Lowell                 MA
53          213  50:37:00   Kurt          MAW              Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                  Salem                  MA
54          255  50:39:00   Dan           WELLEHAN                                                             Groveland              MA
55          257  lap        Dustin        WEIGL                                                                Southborough           MA
56          266  lap        Doran         ABEL             minuteman road club                                 Natick                 MA
57          237  lap        John          TORREY           Cyclonauts Racers                                   Feeding Hills          MA
58          262  lap        Nick          LOOMIS           MIT Cycling/FXDD                                    Cambridge              MA
59          231  lap        Ian           RUSK             Minuteman Road Club                                 Sudbury                MA
60          268  lap        Paul          LUSSIER          UPS                                                 Feeding Hills          MA
61          235  lap        Wilhelm       PLATOW           VSEA                                                Somerville             MA
62          274  lap        Charlie       Nowicki          Unattached                                          Fairport               NY
63          273  lap        Eric          Peterson         Unattached                                          Mendon                 MA
Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+/45+                  58 starters
Place   45+ Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name        Team                                                City                   State
1           452  45:37:00   Roger         ASPHOLM          Westwood Velo                                       Haworth                NJ
2           456  45:40:00   Jonny         BOLD             Corner Cycle Powered By Stevens Cross Bikes         Marstons Mills         MA
3           449  46:40:00   Mark          STOTZ            Corner Cycle                                        Easthampton            MA
4       1   455  46:48:00   Kevin         HINES            Corner Cycle                                        E. Wareham             MA
5       2   453  46:55:00   John          MOSHER           Corner Cycle                                        Boxboro                MA
6           402  47:04:00   Mark          McCormack        T.E.A.M. Fuji                                       Foxboro                MA
7           447  47:11:00   Curtis        BOIVIN           Providence Velo/Refunds Now                         Providence             RI
8           419  47:37:00   Kurt          PERHAM           bikeman.com                                         Brunswick              ME
9           459  47:46:00   Alan          STARRETT         Bikeman.com                                         Portland               ME
10          413  st         Stephan       MARCOUX          Bikeman.com                                         Abercorn               QC
11      3   457  47:52:00   Sam           MORSE            Corner Cycle                                        Cohasset               MA
12      4   454  48:01:00   Colman        O'CONNOR         MBRC/Bicycle Link                                   Roslindale             MA
13          458  48:23:00   Daniel        COADY            WeLoveBicycles.com                                  Easthampton            MA
14          450  st         Bill          SHATTUCK         bikebarnracing.com                                  Bridgewater            MA
15          406  48:32:00   Mike          ROWELL           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Bedford                MA
16          442  48:39:00   Greg          FERGUSON         Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.                     Glassboro              NJ
17      5   436  49:02:00   Mark          GUNSALUS         Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar                        Dudley                 MA
18      6   460  49:19:00   Bob           BISSON           Gear Works/Spin Arts                                Fall River             MA
19          407  49:27:00   Matthew       MYETTE           Zanconato Custom Cycles                             Sutton                 MA
20          417  49:34:00   John          MEERSE           Cyclemania                                          Portland               ME
21          435  st         Erich         GUTBIER          battenkill united /anthem cycles                    Arlington              VT
22          403  49:40:00   Steve         ROSZKO           BikeReg.com                                         Northampton            MA
23          448  50:34:00   Joshua        WILCOX           503 Cycleworx/LHCC                                  Gaylordsville          CT
24          445  50:39:00   Gray          ELDRIDGE         Corner Cycle                                        Falmouth               MA
25          404  50:45:00   Brant         HORNBERGER       BikeReg.com                                         Leominster             MA
26      7   438  50:52:00   David         BELKNAP          Bicycle Link/MBRC                                   Dedham                 MA
27          439  50:55:00   Martin        VALIQUETTE       EnCoeur                                             Magog                  QC
28          421  st         Jamie         PELLETIER        INCLINE TRAINING                                    East Longmeadow        MA
29          429             Wade          SUMMERS          Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp               Southington            CT
30          432  51:06:00   Jeffrey       FERRARO          U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                        West Hartford          CT
31      8   422  51:18:00   Tim           GROESBECK        CCB                                                 Sharon                 NH
32      9   437  51:23:00   Mark          SUPRENANT        Team Type 1                                         Milford                NH
33          423  51:42:00   Doug          ASPINWALL        Joe's Garage                                        Easthampton            MA
34      10  441             Eric          MARRO            BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales            Nashua                 NH
35      11  464             Christopher   Burke            Bikeworks/Hallamore                                 Pawtucket              RI
36      12  424             John          GRENIER          BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops   Lewiston               ME
37      13  416  51:47:00   Wayne         CUNNINGHAM       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Wayland                MA
38          426             Gary          ASPNES           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.              Rockville              RI
39          427  52:00:00   Matthew       DOMNARSKI        Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.              Ware                   MA
40      14  431  52:06:00   Geoffrey      HOUSE            Housatonic Wheel Club                               Great Barrington       MA
41          461  52:12:00   Paul          NOVOTASKY JR.    Pig Iron Sports                                     East Hartford          CT
42          418  52:16:00   Robert        KRAMER           Ridley Factory Team                                 Beverly Hills          CA
43      15  420  52:24:00   Michael       Bernard          Gear Works Cyclery                                  Millbury               MA
44      16  425  st         Andrew        DURHAM           CCB/Volkswagon                                      Andover                MA
45          462  52:42:00   Rick          Kotch            Union Velo Club                                     Rehoboth               MA
46      17  443  52:45:00   Timothy       SHEA             BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales            Amherst                NH
47          412  53:15:00   Michael       COLE             Minuteman Road Club                                 Hopkinton              MA
48      18  411  st         Keith         BUTTON           noreast cycling                                     Nottingham             NH
49          433  53:34:00   Christopher   SMITH            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Woburn                 MA
50          409  53:56:00   Jerry         CHABOT           Providence Velo/Refunds Now                         Bolton                 VT
51          410  54:02:00   Carl          RING             NHCC/Team NH                                        Rumney                 NH
52      19  444  54:53:00   Anders        LARSON           Bikeman.com                                         South Portland         ME
53          430  lap        Dave          BARR             Bikeman.com                                         Ayer                   MA
54          463  lap        Paul          Weiss            Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                       Cumberland             ME
55      20  401  lap        Tom           STEVENS          Gear Works/Spin Arts                                Bolton                 MA
Masters 55+                               24 starters
Place       Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name        Team                                                City                   State
1           60   35:06:00   Dusty         ADAMS            MosaicSmalti.com                                    W. Harwich             MA
2           45   36:00:00   Steven        ABBOTT           cyclonauts                                          Willington             CT
3           61   36:34:00   Richard       SACHS            RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC         Chester                CT
4           59   37:00:00   Craig         WALTON           Housatonic Wheelclub                                Richmond               MA
5           57   37:00:00   Jim           QUINN            The Bicycle Link/MBRC                               Weymouth               MA
6           54   37:40:00   David         GENEST           RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC         Keene                  NH
7           43   37:40:00   Garabed       MINASIAN         BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales                   Nashua                 NH
8           41   37:57:00   Jerry         WHITE            Naults Cyclery/naults.com                           Bedford                NH
9           42   38:08:00   Jack          CHAPMAN          NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com                           Auburn                 NH
10          48   38:30:00   Robert        TUTWILER         noreast cycling                                     South Berwick          ME
11          47   39:09:00   Bob           LUDECKE          laurel bike club                                    Milldale               CT
12          40   40:12:00   David         HOLMANDER        NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                                   Epsom                  NH
13          44   40:53:00   Ron           MENNER           NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental                 Brookline              NH
14          62   40:53:00   Paul          Brais            Union Velo Club LTD                                 Chepachet              RI
15          49   41:49:00   Jim           DOWLING          Maine Cycling Club                                  Buckfield              ME
16          46   42:39:00   Jeffrey       PROCTOR          NHCC                                                Litchfield             NH
17          55   44:08:00   Howard        JOHANNESSEN      Greybeard Cycling p/b AARP                          Wynantskill            NY
18          63   44:08:00   Hal           Bennett                                                              Columbia               CT
19          58   lap        Donald        SNOOP            Vicious Cycles                                      Middleburgh            NY
20          50   lap        Russell       BROOKS           NaultS CYCLERY NAULTS.COM                           Derry                  NH
21          51   lap        Vincent       DONOHUE          worcester cycling club                              Worcester              MA
Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+                   99 starters
Place  45+  Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name        Team                                                City                   State
1           304  33:25:00   R. Michael    MCKITTRICK       Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                Cambridge, Ma          MA
2      1    335  33:35:00   Bo            FULLER           NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech                 N. Kingstown           RI
3      2    386  33:35:00   Paul          CURLEY           Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team                   Taunton                MA
4           308  33:35:00   Richard       PERSON           Minuteman Road Club                                 Hudson                 MA
5           307  33:46:00   Gary          DAVID            Minuteman Road Club                                 Stow                   MA
6      3    320  33:56:00   Kevin         CALLAHAN         Bicycle Link/MBRC                                   Norwell                MA
7      4    355  34:00:00   Brian         MCINNIS          JRA Cycles                                          Maynard                MA
8           312  34:10:00   Timothy       YOUNG            NorEast Cycling                                     Hillsborough           NH
9           328  34:10:00   Thomas        NEEDHAM          HUP United                                          Pepperell              MA
10          325  34:27:00   Brian         MEDEIROS         Scottee's Westport Bicycle                          New Bedford            MA
11     5    394  34:38:00   Alec          Petro            Mass Bay Road Club                                  Duxbury                MA
12          309  34:38:00   Jason         MORIARTY         Colavita Racing Inc.                                Stafford               CT
13     6    313  34:39:00   Derek         GRIGGS           Recycled Sports                                     Seabrook               NH
14          330  34:43:00   David         FREDRICKSON                                                          Westwood               MA
15          317  35:31:00   Carl          WITTIG           BikeBarnRacing.com                                  Taunton                MA
16          352  35:40:00   C Todd        LOMBARDO         Int'l Bike/Global || welovebicycles.com             Lowell                 MA
17          389  35:40:00   Alex          COMBES           503 Cycleworx/LHCC                                  Winsted                CT
18          348  35:40:00   Nathan        MCHUGH           Earl's Cycles                                       Colchester             VT
19     7    362  35:40:00   Michael       BRADFORD         Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                           Bedford                NH
20     8    344  35:40:00   David         SCHACHTE         Union Velo  singl. spders                           Woonsocket             RI
21          315  35:40:00   Matt          SPENCE           Onion River Sports                                  Montpelier             VT
22     9    319  35:40:00   Bill          DOONAN           Minuteman Road Club                                 Blackstone             MA
23     10   318  35:53:00   Charles       BOURDAGES        Noreast                                             Kittery                ME
24          301  35:57:00   Alexis        ARAPOFF                                                              Stow                   MA
25     11   334  35:57:00   Dan           STASZ            Joe's Garage                                        Northampton            MA
26     12   349  35:57:00   Fran          BOUDREAU         NHCC                                                Hudson                 NH
27          368  36:08:00   Richard       PERROTTI, JR     JRA Cycles                                          Groveland              MA
28          338  36:08:00   Tim           CROWLEY          Vortex Racing                                       Marlboro               MA
29     13   322  36:19:00   Michael       KEOUGH           Corner Cycle                                        Sandwich               MA
30          305  36:19:00   Steven        ROBBINS          Joe's Garage                                        Belchertown            MA
31     14   365  36:19:00   John          ADAMIK           Essex County Velo                                   Byfield                MA
32          375  36:30:00   Jack          HAYDEN           Essex County Velo                                   Hampstead              NH
33          333  36:30:00   Kevin         KERWOOD          Joe's Garage                                        Florence               MA
34     15   331  36:30:00   Peter         CROWLEY          NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                          Pelham                 MA
35          310  36:30:00   Scott         SWEENEY          Minuteman Road Club                                 Stow                   MA
36          358  36:39:00   David         SMALLWOOD        Boston Road Club                                    Brighton               MA
37          392  36:45:00   Michael       COOK             Minuteman Road Club                                 Blackstone             MA
38          382  36:45:00   Michael       KELLY            Bikers Edge.com                                     Watertown              CT
39     16   332  36:45:00   David         GOODWIN          Northampton Cycling Club                            Amherst                MA
40          359  36:55:00   Ken           SCOTT            WeLoveBicycles.com                                  Brighton               MA
41          303  36:55:00   J Craig       ROTH             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                Somerville             MA
42     17   340  36:55:00   James         HOARD            NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b Apex Tech    Saunderstown           RI
43     18   329  37:09:00   George        GAGNON           Naults Cyclery/Naults.com                           Merrimack              NH
44          399  37:09:00   Andrew        Tucker           Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                       Newton                 MA
45     19   378  37:09:00   Barry         DOUBLEDAY        Mass Bay Road Club                                  Plympton               MA
46     20   398  37:09:00   Al            Curtis           Bethel Cycle Sport Club                             New Milford            CT
47     21   366  37:09:00   Thomas        HURLEY           colavita racing                                     Mattapoisett           MA
48     22   311  37:09:00   Lawrence      FELTON           Minuteman Road Club                                 Hopkinton              MA
49     23   369  37:09:00   Theo          KINDERMANS       cyclocrossworld.com                                 Waltham                MA
50     24   374  37:09:00   David         KING             CCB/Volkswagen                                      Boxford                MA
51          316  37:09:00   David         PATNAUDE         Minuteman Road Club                                 Hopkinton              MA
52          370  37:09:00   Mattison      CROWE            HUP United/ Seven Cycles                            Watertown              MA
53     25   390  37:09:00   Ken           COLEMAN          Housatonic Wheel Club                               New York               NY
54     26   337  37:09:00   Robert        VAUGHAN          Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.                            Sharon                 VT
55     27   342  37:09:00   Eli           LEVINE           Boston Road Club                                    Andover                MA
56     28   302  37:09:00   Kenneth       HAMEL            cyclonauts racers                                   Coventry               RI
57          336  37:09:00   John          FENNEL           International Bicycle/Global                        Somerville             MA
58     29   327  37:09:00   Jay           MONGILLO         Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles                  Clinton                CT
59     30   384  37:09:00   Mike          JINKS            BikeWorks Racing                                    Stafford               VA
60     31   377  37:09:00   Gary          PASSLER          WCRC                                                Amesbury               MA
61          324  37:09:00   Steven        LEHMANN          NorEast Cycling                                     Weare                  NH
62          353  38:12:00   Michael       OLBRYS           Minuteman Road Club                                 Wellesley              MA
63          371  38:12:00   Robert        WILSON           NCC/Northampton Cycling Club                        Amherst                MA
64          379  38:12:00   Tim           KLINGENBERGER                                                        Hudson                 MA
65          356  38:32:00   Michael       LOWRY            Minuteman Road Club                                 Medfield               MA
66     32   350  38:32:00   Michael       BRIER            Refunds Now                                         Providence             RI
67     33   367  38:32:00   Michael       PROVOST          Quinebaug Valley Velo                               Putnam                 CT
68          372  38:50:00   Robert        BAUER            Minuteman road Club                                 Natick                 MA
69          381  38:53:00   Eric          CARLSON          Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital                Brooklyn               NY
70     34   376  38:53:00   Joe           RAPUANO          Essex County Velo                                   Atkinson               NH
71          326  38:53:00   Michael       WHITFIELD        HUP United                                          Etna                   NH
72          323  38:53:00   Scott         ROY              Bicycle Link MBRC                                   Duxbury                MA
73     35   354  38:53:00   Marc          TATAR            Hallamore/Bikeworks                                 Providence             RI
74     36   363  38:53:00   Bob           THREETON         NorEast Cycling                                     Newmarket              NH
75     37   396  38:53:00   Samuel        Aldridge         Unattached                                          Gilford                NH
76     38   393  39:44:00   Jeffrey       OAKES                                                                Marion                 MA
77     39   383  39:49:00   Stuart        BEAULIEU         Essex County Velo                                   Salem                  MA
78     40   341  39:49:00   Jesus         VAZQUEZ          Bikebarnracing.com                                  Holbrook               MA
79          395  40:39:00   Mark          Zytkovicz        We Love Bicycles                                    Andover                MA
80          373  41:01:00   Robert        HENDRY           Northampton Cycling Club                            Northfield             MA
81          380  41:13:00   Albert        REX                                                                  Marlborough            MA
82          397  41:56:00   Todd          Bennett                                                              Columbia               CT
83     41   387  41:56:00   Dan           WALSH            Crank Racing                                        North Reading          MA
84     42   361  42:08:00   Scott         THOMAS           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Dracut                 MA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage