We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Staten CX
Staten Island, NY
Sunday, November 30, 2008
Staten CX Presented by CRCA, Honest Tea, Sportique, Cadence Cycling & Multisport Centers, NYC Velo, and Tandems East Staten Island, NY Sunday, November 30, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Elite Men
PLACING  TIME     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      TEAM                                    CITY                STATE
1        55:36:00 Roger          ASPHOLM        Westwood Velo                           Haworth             NJ
2        55:59:00 Patrick        WILDER         Cyclo-Sportif                           Portland            OR
3        56:03:00 Soren          KLINGSPORN     Signature Cycles / DKNY                 Greenwich           CT
4        56:24:00 Bill           ELLISTON       Indiana Regional Medical Center/Fuji    Easton              PA
5        56:24:00 Thomas         WOOD           Philadelphia Ciclismo                   Philadelphia        PA
6        57:25:00 TROY           KIMBALL        WESTWOOD VELO                           RANDOLPH            NJ
7        57:50:00 Andrew         CROOKS         NYC Velo                                Ny                  NY
8        58:33:00 Matthew        HOWARD         GS Gotham/Toga                          New York            NY
9        -1       Paul           DEBARTOLO      GS Gotham/TOGA                          New York            NY
DNF               Samuel         RICHARDSON     CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing              New York            NY
DNF               Christopher    LONG           GS Gotham/Toga                          Woodside            NY
DNS               Adri           VAN DER POEL   CRCA / Proasshit.dk                     Hoogerheide         UNK
DNS               Antony         SLOKAR         CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing              New York            NY
DNS               Colin          PRENSKY        GS Gotham/Toga!                         New York            NY
DNS               Jesse          GUTIERREZ      Sebago Shoes / DC Racing                Bronxville          NY
DNS               David          WILSON         Northeastern Hardware/CJCT              Morristown          NJ
Women Open
PLACING  TIME     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      TEAM                                    CITY                STATE
1        39:32:00 LENORE         PIPES          ZOVETA CONSTUCTION/CYCLESPORTS          PHILADELPHIA        PA
2        40:56:00 Tara           PARSONS        CRCA                                    New York            NY
3        42:17:00 BRITTLEE       BOWMAN         UNATTACHED                              New York            NY
4        42:29:00 Jess           KATES GALATRO  Keltic Construction                     Princeton Junction  NJ
5        44:33:00 Gabrielle      FISHER         CRCA                                    Bronx               NY
6        46:26:00 LISA           FORCE          COMEDY CENTRAL                          JERSEY CITY         NJ
7        46:49:00 TIFFANY        BABILONIA      Cat 3/4 Women                           New York            NY
8        46:49:00 Michelle       LEE            Kissena                                 Brooklyn            NY
9        47:42:00 LIZ            SEWARD         CRCA BICYCLE WORKSHOP                   New York            NY
10       47:45:00 Caroline       GAYNOR         CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk                       New York            NY
12       48:45:00 Stacy          JARGOWSKY      crca/sbr multisports                    New York            NY
13       49:08:00 ANNE MARIE     DONOVAN        CRCA/AVE A RAZOR FISH                   New York            NY
14       -1       CLAUDETTE      LAJAM          ORTHOCHICK/CRCA                         NEW YORK            NY
15       -1       Jessie         GAYNOR         CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk                       Brooklyn            NY
DNS               Peta           TAKAI          CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling     New York            NY
DNS               Evelyn         STEVENS        CRCA / Radical Media                    New York            NY
DNS               Lindsay        TULP           Tulfra Realty, LLC                      New York            NY
DNS               Kathrin        SCHUMACHER     Guy's Racing                            Pennington          NJ
DNS               Christina      CHAMBERS       Bicycle Depot / TP Racing               South Plainfield    NJ
DNS               Jill           WAGGETT        Guy's Racing                            Hopewell            NJ
2/3/4 Men
PLACING  TIME                    LAST NAME      TEAM                                    CITY                STATE
1        45:15:00 Colin          PRENSKY        GS Gotham/Toga!                         New York            NY
2        45:22:00 Matt           SPOHN          Dynaflo                                 York                PA
3        45:56:00 AUSTIN         PFERO                                                  Brooklyn            NY
4        46:28:00 DAN            CHABANOV       Kissena Cycling Club                    Brooklyn            NY
5        46:53:00 Joseph         TRAMONTANO     Connecticut Coast Cycling               Stamford            CT
6        48:13:00 BLAKE          BEDOYA         SBR MULTISPORTS                         ELMWOOD PARK        NJ
7        48:24:00 Joseph         HU             SKC Racing                              Philadelphia        PA
8        48:25:00 ALEJANDRO      GUZMAN         CRCA/FOUNDATION                         FORT LEE            NJ
9        48:46:00 Kansas         WAUGH          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing              Brooklyn            NY
10       48:50:00 ERIC           MORGAN         ENGIN CYCLES                            PHILADELPHIA        PA
11       48:55:00 Adam           DUNCAN         CRCA/Avenue A|Razorfish                 Westfield           NJ
12       49:42:00 Saverio        FIORINO        Danny's Cycles Racing/ Sebago Footwear  Harrison            NY
13       49:47:00 KEITH          LICATA         TEAM BULLDOG/CAMPNOR                    ANDOVER             MA
14       50:34:00 Ian            LANDAU         Kissena Cross Crusade (KCC)             Brooklyn            NY
15       50:54:00 KYLE           PEPPO          JONATHAN ADLER RACING                   New York            NY
16       51:09:00 ERIC           WEMHOFF                                                Brooklyn            NY
17       51:48:00 Robert         WOLFF          GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                 Middle Island       NY
18       52:30:00 Antony         SLOKAR         CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing              New York            NY
19       -1       Eloy           ANZOLA         Kissena Cycling Club                    Brooklyn            NY
20       -1       John           CUTLER         CRCA                                    Astoria             NY
21       -1       Gui            WEINMANN       Kissena Cycling Club                    New York            NY
22       -1       Ian            HARRIS         CRCA                                    New York            NY
23       -1       Gregory        PIZAREK                                                West New York       NJ
24       -1       Eric           CARLSON        Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital    Brooklyn            NY
25       -1       Vinnie         GALATRO        Keltic Construction                     Princeton Junction  NJ
26       -1       Christophe     JAMMET         CRCA/ NYVELOCITY                        New York            NY
DNF               Jonathan       LEONG          El Puente                               New York            NY
DNF               Jesse          GUTIERREZ      Sebago Shoes / DC Racing                Bronxville          NY
DNS               Charles        SPELL          CRCA/NYVelocity                         Jersey City         NJ
DNS               Kevin          KALL           Cadence Cycling & Multisport            Yardley             PA
DNS               Chad           CULBERTSON     Guy's Racing                            Pennington          NJ
DNS               Reginald       RASCH          First Global Express                    New York            NY
DNS               Fred           BROWN          MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles                Dayton              NJ
DNS               Jay            MONGILLO       Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles      Clinton             CT
DNS               Charles        LA PUNZINA     Kissena Cycling Club                    Brooklyn            NY
DNS               WILSON         VASQUEZ        MENGONI                                 PIERMONT            NY
DNS               WADE           MACIWOVICH                                             Brooklyn            NY
U19 Men
PLACING           FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      TEAM                                    CITY                STATE
1                 DOUG           ANSERSON                                               BRIDGEWATER         NJ
B Masters
PLACING  TIME     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      TEAM                                    CITY                STATE
1        39:13:00 ED             BURGESS        Hammer Nutrition                        Newburgh            NY
2        39:42:00 JAMES          VREELAND       WWCX                                    PINCATATAWAY        NJ
3        39:42:00 TED            HAACK          CYCLE CRAFT                             MAMARONECK          NY
4        41:03:00 Nathanael      HORNE          Kissena                                 New York            NY
5        42:24:00 MATTHEW        SNOW                                                   FELO                CT
6        42:47:00 WILSON         VASQUEZ        GS MENGONI                              NEW YORK            NY
7        43:30:00 Barry          JONES          No Cents Racing                         Sewell              NJ
8        44:07:00 MULLIGAN       JOE            MONTCLAIR BIKERY                        BLOOMFIELD          NJ
9        44:23:00 BRIAN          KOLBECK                                                ALLENTOWN           NJ
10       44:50:00 Bob            KENNELLY       Halters Cycles - BTEAM                  Lincroft            NJ
12       44:50:00 Ted            JOSBERGER      Unattached                              Little Silver       NJ
13       44:50:00 Jay            MONGILLO       Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles      Clinton             CT
14       45:24:00 Scott          DEMEL          Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing         Brooklyn            NY
15       46:10:00 Dusan          STRIKA         Kissena Cycling Team                    Parlin              NJ
16       46:10:00 CLIFF          SAPER          CRCA                                    New York            NY
17       46:10:00 LAURENCE       ETGEN          Halters Cycles - BTEAM                  DAYTON              NJ
18       46:20:00 Tom            PERKINS        bicycle depot                           Highland            NY
19       -2       PAUL           SALERNI                                                DOUGLASTON          NY
20       -1       Fafar          BAYAT          Highland Park Hermes                    Teaneck             NJ
21       -2       JAY            PRENSION       CRCA/SANCHEZ                            CAMP HILL           PA
DNS               David 'D'Sean' JORDAN         Die Hard/CRCA/Coaching                  Boogie Down         NY
DNS               John           MCENERNEY                                              Brooklyn            NY
DNS               David          SANOSSIAN      kissena bicycle club                    Garden City         NY
DNS               Wade           NACINOVICH     Team Boudin Noir                        Brooklyn            NY
DNS               Walter         STRAUB         GBSC/Babylon Bike Shop                  Bay Shore           NY
DNS               Christopher    GOZICK         3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery   West Long Brnch     NJ
DNS               Thomas         KABACINSKI     Bennett's Bikes                         Staten Island       NY
DNS               Douglas        DICKS          bennetts bikes/FDNY                     Staten Island       NY
Cat 4 Men
PLACING  TIME     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      TEAM                                    CITY                STATE
1        40:19:00 Christopher    ESNES          UNATTACHED                              GREEN BROOK         NY
2        40:30:00 Eric           ROBERTSON      Kissena                                 Brooklyn            NY
3        40:45:00 James          MERNIN         CRCA/OrganicAthlete                     Hackensack          NJ
4        42:06:00 Matthew        MONTESANO      Team Wreck Stuff                        Brooklyn            NY
5        43:05:00 John           CUTLER         CRCA                                    Astoria             NY
6        43:30:00 Chad           SELBERG        NYC Velo                                Brooklyn            NY
7        43:35:00 JEFF           CHEN           UNATTACHED                              Brooklyn            NY
8        44:20:00 Benjamin       DAILEY         Brooklyn Velo Force/ GQ Racing          Brooklyn            NY
9        44:32:00 NEIL           COOPLE         UNATTACHED                              Brooklyn            NY
10       44:50:00 Timothy        VOAKE          CRCA                                    New York            NY
11       44:53:00 Brett          VAUGHAN        CRCA/NYVelocity                         New York            NY
12       45:02:00 ISAAC          DINNER         NYC MTB                                 New York            NY
13       45:21:00 George         VLAHOGIANNIS   TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES   Rutherford          NJ
14       46:18:00 Kevin          DILLARD        C3-Sollay.com                           Washington          DC
15       46:26:00 Jonathan       LEONG          El Puente                               New York            NY
16       46:51:00 Jason          GAY            Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing           Brooklyn            NY
17       47:22:00 Brian          CELARDO        UNATTACHED                              Fanwood             NJ
18       -1       Will           COGHLAN        Cadence Cycling                         Brooklyn            NY
19       -1       CHRIS          FELTMAN        NYC Velo                                Brooklyn            NY
20       -1       Christopher    CLARK          CRCA/SANCHEZ METRO                      NEW YORK            NY
21       -1       Stephen        PAVIS          Bennet's Bikes                          Staten Island       NY
22       -1       WILL           HOWKINSON      NYC VELO                                BROOKLYN            NY
23       -1       Danny          ESPOSITO       UNATTACHED                              Staten Island       NY
24       -1       John           HAGEMANN       Bennett's Bikes                         Staten Island       NY
25       -1       Stephen        GUALANO        Genesis Bicycles                        Easton              PA
26       -1       JAMES          BUTLER         UNATTACHED                              Brooklyn            NY
27       -1       Neil           ROSS           Kissena                                 Brooklyn            NY
28       -1       RON            ABRAMSON       UNATTACHED                              New York            NY
29       -1       ARIFI          FERHAT         UNATTACHED                              Brooklyn            NY
30       -1       MARK           TAYLOR         UNATTACHED                              New York            NY
31       -1       Patrick        LITTLEFIELD    CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling     Point Lookout       NY
32       -1       Ben            SEZER          UNATTACHED                              Garwood             NJ
33       -1       Fabian         BRUGGER        UNATTACHED                              Allentown           PA
34       -2       Frank          CURRY          Bennettes/CRCA                          Staten Island       NY
35       -2       Brian          GATENS         CRCA/Organic Athlete                    Ridgewood           NJ
DNF               Douglas        VON BUSHBERGER CRCA/OrganicAthlete                     New York            NY
DNF               Zak            ABDULLAH       CRCA/NYVelocity                         New York            NY
DNF               Reginald       RASCH          First Global Express                    New York            NY
DNS               Alex           BOIKO          CRCA/NYVelocity                         New York            NY
DNS               Steven         MARMO          CRCA/Setanta                            Sunnyside           NY
DNS               Christophe     JAMMET         CRCA/ NYVELOCITY                        New York            NY
DNS               Charles        SPELL          CRCA/NYVelocity                         Jersey City         NJ
DNS               Greg           OLSEN          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing              Ny                  NY
DNS               Timothy        ROGERS         CRCA/ NYVelocity                        New York            NY
DNS               David          CHOMOWICZ      CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                   New York            NY
DNS               Daniel         REINERS        CRCA/NYVelocity                         Brooklyn            NY
DNS               Joe            LAWLER         CRCA/Sids-Cannondale                    New York            NY
DNS               Chris          SHAW           CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling     New York            NY
DNS               Kevin          KALL           Cadence Cycling & Multisport            Yardley             PA
DNS               Liam           QUIGLEY        Cyclosity                               New York            NY
DNS               Patrick        CLIFFORD       BICYCLE DEPOT New Paltz  NY             New Paltz           NY
DNS               Christopher    WILLIAMS       Elite Couriers                          Brooklyn            NY
DNS               Paul           MARCLEY                                                Sayville            NY
DNS               Greg           BASSETT                                                Basking Ridge       NJ
DNS               Eian           WEISSMAN       firehouse bicycles                      Philadelphia        PA
DNS               Luke           STILES                                                 Brooklyn            NY
DNS               Seankelly      MCCAULEY       Bennetts Bicycles                       Staten Island       NY
DNS               STEN           NIELSON                                                Jersey City         NJ

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage