We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Rockburn Reloaded USAC (NORBA) XC MTB Race
Elkridge, MD
Sunday, March 22, 2009
Rockburn Reloaded USAC (NORBA) XC MTB Race Presented by Howard County Department of Recreation and Parks and C3-Sollay.com Elkridge, MD Sunday, March 22, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

PLACE      BIB  LAST NAME        FIRST NAME    TEAM                                                 AGE  CITY               STATE
Cat 3 (Beginner) Men 19-39
1          217  Kralec           James         Team BBC                                             34   White Hall         MD
2          237  hansen           eric          team bbc                                             39   catonsville        md
3          202  Brubaker         Ryan          Spinners Cycling                                     36   Landisville        PA
4          204  Calderone        Marc          Gold's Gym, Glen Burnie                              37   Elkridge           MD
5          239  Wright           Herb          The Mac Shac/ Synergy Computing                      34   Silver Spring      MD
6          225  Luman            Phillip                                                            27   Columbia           MD
7          224  Luckeroth        Kevin                                                              21   Glen Burnie        MD
8          210  Herrera          Roger         MBS Home Improvements                                30   Wheaton            MD
9          220  liddy            thomas                                                             27   great mills        MD
10         207  Dudek            Ryan          Toms Shoes                                           25   washington         DC
11         246  hufflind         erik                                                               33
12         245  dominguez        genrry                                                             19   silver spring      md
13         203  Bukszar          Rob           Gripped Racing                                       30   Catonsville        MD
14         251  stanley          paul                                                               37
15         240  Yeager           Jason         Team Cycle Works                                     37   Dallastown         PA
16         297  orsini           joseph        cycleworks                                           36   york               pa
17         299  anderson         justin                                                             24   ellicott           md
18         229  na               seth                                                               36   ellicott city      MD
19         298  bertoni          david                                                              21   ellicott           md
20         216  Johnson          Tim           Vertigo Cycles                                       37   Catonsville        MD
21         223  Lobley           James         Team Hagerstown Kitchens                             30   Hagerstown         MD
22         99   tarter           paul                                                               27   brooklyn           md
23         227  mccartney        chris         cycleworks                                           33
24         215  Jansen           Timothy       Baltimore Bike Club                                  28   Baltimore          MD
25         234  Rogers           Aaron                                                              35   Leesburg           VA
26         231  Phillips         Devin                                                              24   baltimore          MD
27         235  texler           matthew                                                            36   Catonsville        MD
28         228  Montour          Charles                                                            36   Eldersburg         MD
29         267  Alokonis         Tyler                                                              19   Elkridge           MD
30         238  Wahba            Twingo        Northside Grindmaster                                28   Arlington          VA
31         221  Link             Jeff                                                               33   Baltimore          MD
32         219  Letwin           Noah          Team BBC                                             34   Baltimore          MD
33         218  Landis           Matt          Team Cycle Works                                     30   Wrightsville       PA
34         232  Reese            Matt                                                               28   Gaithersburg       MD
35         254  ryan             patrick                                                            30   alexandria         va
36         208  Frederick        Aric Shea     Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling         32   Baltimore          MD
37         213  Hofmann          Christopher                                                        31   Halethorpe         MD
38         211  Hess             Anthony                                                            37   Mt.Joy             PA
39         205  Correal          Andres        Team BBC                                             38   Timonium           MD
40         214  Hudgins          Stephen                                                            21   Crownsville        MD
41         233  Reese            Phil          Burning Off the Winter Weight                        27   Manchester         MD
42         134  piotrowsky       kevin                                                              19
43         222  Litchenberger    Luke                                                               30   Baltimore          MD
44         236  maurer           steve                                                              26   hanover            md
45         206  Craig            Dax                                                                35   columbia           MD
DNF        226  Miranda          Javier                                                             37   Baltimore          MD
DNF        300  monger           mike          661/Royal/RPB                                        20   ellicott           md
DNF        209  Grace            Kevin         Team Zilla                                           31   Baltimore          MD
Cat 3 (Beginner) Men 40+
1          278  mata             alex                                                               42
2          249  Klose            Steve         Adventures For The Cure                              49   Ellicott City      MD
3          253  Sharp II         Brown                                                              49   Washington         DC
4          256  thompson         mark                                                               54   upperville         VA
5          243  Chng             Eujin                                                              40   Ellicott City      MD
6          244  ESPINOZA         CARLOS                                                             43   ANNANDALE          VA
7          296  shorts           barry         cycleworks                                           42   manchester         pa
8          230  lewis            john                                                               55
9          242  Bowling          Matt          MightyViper                                          41   Fallston           MD
10         252  Merrihew         Steve         Geezer Pride                                         45   Ellicott City      MD
11         247  Keim             Al                                                                 57   Ellicott City      MD
12         255  Taylor           Andrew                                                             45   Ellicott City      MD
13         248  KELLER           JAKE          MIGHTY VIPER RACING                                  44   BALTIMORE          ME
14         241  Bearzi           Anthony                                                            47   Westminster        MD
DNF        250  Kuntz            Bob           Saucon Valley Bikes                                  48   Laury's Station    PA
Cat 3 (Beginner) Women
1          260  Hill             Jessica       Chesapeake Cycle & Sport                             32   Joppa              MD
2          261  Letwin           Rebecca       Team BBC                                             32   Baltimore          MD
3          295  rudy             michelle      cycleworks                                           32   mechanicsburg      pa
4          258  Frederick        Rebecca       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling         30   Baltimore          MD
5          265  oconnor          suzanne       team bbc                                             32
6          262  LoParco          Karen         Team Latitude/ABRT                                   39   Washington         DC
7          257  Brown            Lauren        Team Zilla                                           30   Baltimore          MD
DNF        266  thielemann       katell                                                             40   Ellicott City      MD
DNF        264  Soule            Lisa                                                               36   Catonsville        MD
DNF        263  phukan           anjali        umbc                                                 31   annapolis, md      MD
Cat 3 (Beginner) Juniors 15-18
1          294  lortz            charles       kelly benefits lsv                                   17   monkton            md
2          274  Vogel            Jake                                                               16   Woodstock          MD
3          268  Ebert-Zavos      Sam                                                                16   Frederick          MD
4          270  Kuntz            Jon           Saucon Valley Bikes                                  17   Laury's Station    PA
5          271  McTamany         Sean                                                               18   Frederick          MD
6          212  murdock          joshu                                                              16
7          272  Nader            Nicholas                                                           15   Ellicott City      MD
8          273  Targonski        Colin                                                              15   Ellicott City      MD
DNF        269  Jennings         Will                                                               16   Woodstock          MD
Juniors 10-14
1          282  Lewis            Jenny         CycleSport/Fast Forward Racing                       14   Brunswick          MD
2          288  Skopic           Mitch         Skopic Speedsters                                    14   Marriottsville     MD
3          281  Friedman         Jack                                                               14   Ellicott City      MD
4          286  Rau              Danny                                                              14   Ellicott City      MD
5          259  david            collin                                                             12
6          292  Williams         Jeremy                                                             14   Ellicott City      MD
7          277  david            brian                                                              10
8          275  Boyle            Zach          All American Bicycles                                13   Eldersburg         MD
9          293  lortz            james         Kelly Benefits/LSV                                   12   monkton            md
10         283  Mantelli         Romain                                                             11   Catonsville        MD
11         289  Skopic           BenJAMIN      Race Pace                                            11   Marriottsville     MD
12         280  ESPINOZA         LAURETTE                                                           12   ANNANDALE          VA
13         285  Merrihew         Joshua                                                             12   Ellicott City      MD
14         276  Buchanan         Jacob         Battlefield Velo                                     11   Frederick          MD
15         291  Thompson         Jake          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                12   Arlington          VA
16         279  Dunnigan         Connor                                                             14   Ellicott City      MD
17         287  Romefelt         Michael       C3 Solay.com                                         11   Catonsville        MD
18         290  Thielemann       Alix                                                               12   Ellicott City      MD
Cat 2 (Sport) Men 19-39
1          144  Wahl             Stephen       Team Latitude / ABRT                                 34   Frederick          MD
2          105  Broadwater       Mark          C3-Sollay.com                                        25   Cockeysville       MD
3          106  Clinton          Jamie         Gretna Bikes                                         28   Columbia           PA
4          138  Shebelsky        Ryan          Spinners Cycling                                     30   Elizabethtown      PA
5          112  driscoll         alex          Adventures For the Cure                              24   Halethorpe         MD
6          132  OKeefe           Sam           C3-Sollay.com                                        15   Baltimore          MD
7          110  Davidson         Jake          Cyclesports/FFRP Devo Team                           22   West Chester       PA
8          137  Sapp             Neal          Ben's Performance Bikes                              47   Chadds Ford        PA
9          126  Manville         Kidd          Team Latitude/ABRT                                   35   Crofton            MD
9          192  guy              cedric        bareinternational.com                                33   fairfax            VA
10         102  Birner           Michael       Ben's Performance Bikes / BMC                        38   Woodbine           MD
11         101  Bilson           Richard       C3-Sollay.com                                        36   Newtown Square     PA
12         136  Rojas            Raul          DCMTB-Family Bikes                                   38   Rockville          MD
13         120  Hostetter III    John          C3-Sollay.com                                        35   Perryville         MD
14         109  Cusack           Patrick       Silver Cycles                                        38   Washington         DC
15         117  Glodek           John          Twin Six                                             30   Germantown         MD
16         127  Moreno           Tony          Hammer Nutrition                                     33   Lorton             VA
17         104  Brancheau        Matthew       C3-Sollay.com                                        27   Baltimore          MD
18         123  Leaver           Erik          NCVC/Inova Health System                             38   Silver Spring      MD
19         103  Bradshaw         Dave          Team Latitude/ABRT                                   28   Jessup             MD
20         118  Harris           Jason         Conte's Arlington                                    29   Arlington          VA
21         135  Pitman           Kyle          Latitude/ABRT                                        33   Annapolis          MD
22         140  Stanton          Roger         Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                             34   Lexington Park     MD
23         108  Cosgrove         Michael                                                            35   Lexington Park     MD
24         107  Colby            Robert        NCVC/Inova Health System                             36   Springfield        VA
25         143  Vichich          Mark          Artemis                                              31   Washington         DC
26         139  Sheehan          Jeffrey       Bike Doctor                                          38   California         MD
27         115  Emmert           Matt                                                               39   Gaithersburg       MD
28         142  Tressler         Lyal                                                               33   Germantown         MD
29         121  kelnberger       jeff          Pax Velo                                             24   leonardtown        MD
30         122  KOPPER           MICHAEL       Team BBC                                             29   BALTIMORE          MD
31         129  Nadas            Joshua        Proteus                                              25   Washington         DC
32         145  Walsh            Thomas        Northside Grindmaster                                27   Arlington          VA
33         119  Holesapple       Brian         Trailsend Cycle Company                              36   Hamilton           VA
34         141  Steigerwalt      Craig                                                              25   Baltimore          MD
35         114  Edmonds          Michael       Potomac Velo Club                                    35   Woodbridge         VA
36         111  Donegan          Tim                                                                37   Severna Park       MD
37         113  Dyckman          Eric                                                               39   Jarrettsville      MD
38         146  Williams         Thomas                                                             25   Baltimore          MD
DNF        147  Wilson           Daniel        Wilson Engineering Services                          28   Nottingham         MD
DNF        131  Novak            Kyle          NCVC/Inova Health Systems                            37   GAITHERSBURG       MD
DNF        130  Nordvall         Michael                                                            39   Alexandria         VA
DNF        124  Lillibridge      Joe           C3-Sollay.com                                        37   Finksburg          MD
DNF        128  Morrison         Samuel        Ag3r/ButlerHealthSystem                              19   Butler             PA
DNF        116  flynn            brian         team bbc                                             36   towson             MD
Cat 2 (Sport) Men 40+
1          158  Lough            Matt          GRIPPED RACING                                       40   Leesburg           VA
2          151  Crouse           David         The Bike Lane                                        40   Springfield        VA
3          149  Blodgett         David         Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC                          41   Ellicott City      MD
4          162  OKeefe           Bill          C3-Sollay.com                                        47   Baltimore          MD
5          167  Stahl            Mark          SEAVS RACING                                         45   Vienna             VA
6          155  Downing          Shawn         Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn                        50   Baltimore          MD
7          148  Anderson         Jeff          HPC                                                  47   Vienna             VA
8          125  Beshore          Michael       Team Cycle Works                                     41   York               PA
9          168  Thompson         Scott         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                43   Arlington          VA
10         170  Wallace II       David         The Cycle Works                                      40   Dover              PA
11         154  Dowgiallo        Don           Bike Doctor                                          42   Lothian            MD
12         163  Patarini         Paul                                                               44   Ellicott City      MD
13         284  david            phil                                                               46   woodbine           md
14         156  Evans            Eric          Chesapeake Cycle & Sport                             40   Joppa              MD
15         171  Wedel            Michel        Annapolis Bike Racing Team (ABRT)                    52   Annapolis          MD
16         161  Moore            Thom          Potomac Velo/Bike Lane                               43   Arlington          VA
17         164  Peck             Jonathan                                                           45   Ellicott City      MD
18         166  Skopic           Todd          Skopic Speedsters                                    45   Marriottsville     MD
19         150  Buchanan         Jeff          Battlefield Velo                                     42   Frederick          MD
20         160  McGill           Scott                                                              42   Fallston           MD
21         153  diven            gregory                                                            47   Ellicott City      MD
22         152  Lynn             Mick                                                               45   Elkridge           MD
23         169  Townsend         Daniel        Bike Doctor/ Bayside Velo                            42   Waldorf            MD
24         157  Kelley           Gary          Bean's Bikes                                         52   Carlisle           PA
25         165  Setien           Marc          Team Memory Laps/FSM                                 48   Ashburn            VA
26         98   Romefelt         Alan          C3 - Solay.com                                       52   Catonsville        MD
DNF        180  jones            david         ncvcinovahealthsystems                               49   rockville          MD
Cat 2 (Sport) Single Speed
1          172  Atkins           Daniel        Bike Doctor Linthicum                                21   Catonsville        MD
2          183  Lewis            Mark          Potomac Velo Club                                    44   Falls Church       VA
3          176  Coleman          Travis        Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle                         34   Washington         DC
4          178  ESMONDE          MIKE          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                           30   washington         DC
5          174  Bricker          Blake         Mason-Dixon Velo/ Team Cycle Works                   40   Hellam             PA
6          173  Boring           Brian                                                              32   Baltimore          MD
7          175  calderone        geoff                                                              42   Elkridge           MD
8          188  Rauhauser        Barry         Team Cycle Works                                     39   Marietta           PA
10         193  Thielemann       Scott                                                              41   Ellicott City      MD
11         182  Lellelid         Hans                                                               30   Arlington          VA
12         184  McClain          Rick          Chesapeake Cycle & Sport                             44   Towson             MD
13         181  Kopec            Chris                                                              32   Baltimore          MD
14         133  Santacroce       Michael                                                            34   Millersville       MD
15         187  Person           Scott         NCVC/Inova Health System                             37   Alexandria         VA
16         191  Sanders          John                                                               32   Baltimore          MD
17         189  Reed             Austin                                                             32   Rockville          MD
18         177  Downs            Jay           WVU Healthcare                                       44   Greensburg         PA
19         185  Mercado          Raymond       Chesapeake Cycle & Sport                             36   Forest Hill        MD
20         179  EVANS            GLENN                                                              43   BEDFORD            PA
21         190  Rivera           Henry                                                              37   Bethesda           MD
DNF        186  Orbin            Jeffrey       Chesapeake Cycle & Sport                             41   Lutherville        MD
DNF        194  Wong             Lindsay                                                            48   Rockville          MD
Cat 2 (Sport) Women
1          195  Harlow           Elizabeth     C3-Sollay.com                                        45   Baltimore          MD
2          198  McDonald         Emily         GRIPPED RACING                                       26   Silver Spring      MD
3          201  Wulfkuhle        Kathleen      C3-Sollay.com                                        28   Lancaster          PA
4          197  Kulicki          Jennifer      Spinners Cycling                                     33   Elizabethtown      PA
5          200  Sands            Jennifer      NCVC/Inova Health System                             33   Alexandria         VA
6          159  Estes            Susan         TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT                                   44   Owings             MD
7          196  kelnberger       margaret      Fisher 29er Crew                                     49   Leonardtown        MD
DNF        199  Nordvall         Leticia                                                            37   Alexandria         VA
Pro/Cat 1 (Expert) Men 19-39
1          18   Schalk           Jeff          Trek Racing Co-Op                                    35   Frederick          MD
2          9    Eatough          Chris         Trek                                                 35   Ellicott City      MD
3          6    Beck             Christopher   Subaru Gary Fisher                                   34   Baltimore          MD
4          10   Gdowik           Jonathan      Trek Racing Co-Op                                    27   Baltimore          MD
5          26   Wulfkuhle        Andrew        C3-Sollay.com                                        27   Lancaster          PA
6          19   Schempf          Weston        VisitPA.com                                          32   Centre Hall        PA
7          5    Bahnson          Jeff          Cyclesports/Fast Forward Racing                      16   Newark             DE
8          22   Snyder           Aaron         Scott Bikes                                          22   Gilbertsville      PA
9          2    Alesio           Dylan         FUJI MTB TEAM                                        23   Zieglerville       PA
10         1    Adams            Zach          Cyclesports/Fast Forward Racing                      19   Carlisle           PA
11         3    Alesio           Andrew        FUJI MTB TEAM                                        23   Zieglerville       PA
12         12   Kahlenberg       Jordan        Breakaway Bikes                                      28   Southampton        PA
13         24   Weaver           Dave          ALAN N. America Cycling Team                         38   Towson             MD
14         17   samuel           chris         Pro Pedals                                           35   bellmawr           NJ
15         23   Waller           Colby         NCVC/Inova Health System                             38   Washington         DC
16         13   kolb             paul          CCI Racing                                           45   newburgh           NY
17         21   Schwarz          Steve         Titus Cycles                                         34   Rockville          MD
18         25   Wilson           Scott         Blue Competition Cycles                              38   Warrington         PA
19         8    Cunningham       Mike          Team Latitude/ABRT                                   35   Windsor Mill       MD
20         16   Mulveny          Jason         NCVC/Inova Health System                             38   washington         DC
21         15   Milne            Judd          Gripped Racing                                       38   Reston             VA
22         7    Casey            Jay           NCVC/INOVA Health System                             34   Alexandria         VA
DNF        14   Manville         Juston        Team Latitude/ABRT                                   37   Richmond           VA
DNF        4    Auer             Kristopher    C3-Sollay.Com                                        38   baltimore          MD
Pro/Cat 1 (Expert) Men 40+
1          38   Prentice         Jed           Bike Doctor                                          41   Takoma Park        MD
2          32   Fritsch          Joe           College Park Bicycles                                41   Olney              MD
2          57   martin           bryan         beachwood bikes                                      41   jackson            nj
3          55   Berry            Jason         GRIPPED RACING                                       40   Arlington          VA
4          34   Marciniak        Bill          Bike Doctor/SEAVS Racing                             47   Ellicott City      MD
5          36   Newell           Chris         Sublime Athletics Velo                               40   Reisterstown       MD
6          56   stahl            scott         seaus racing                                         46   fairfax            va
7          35   may              johnny        C3-Sollay.com!!                                      41   lutherville        MD
8          28   Boyle            Denny         All American                                         48   Eldersburg         MD
10         29   Call             John          LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies                         45   Havre De Grace     MD
11         30   Carlson          James         Potomac Velo Club                                    61   Springfield        VA
Pro/Cat 1 (Expert) Single Speed
1          42   Kelnberger       david         Fisher 29er Crew                                     50   Leonardtown        MD
2          41   Delaney          Ryan          Potomac Velo Club                                    25   Arlington          VA
3          40   Darwick          Tim           Freeze Thaw Cycles                                   21   State College      PA
DNF        54   lortz            chip          kelly benefits                                       47   monkton            md
DNF        44   Shiao            Bernie        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling         49   sparks glencoe     MD
Pro/Cat 1 (Expert) Women
1          46   Gavin            Kristin       Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                         28   Philadelphia       PA
2          51   thiemann         nikki         Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon                         30   Philadelphia       PA
3          50   Swartz           Melanie       GRIPPED RACING                                       32   Reston             VA
4          48   Sheldon          Libbey        4 Boys Racing                                        43   Washington         DC
5          58   bayter           lindsay       potomac velo club                                    25   reston             va
6          59   kelso            anna                                                               29   frederick          md
7          45   bischoff         cynthia       CCI Racing                                           36   Walden             NY
8          47   Seidel           Stacey                                                             31   Ellicott City      MD
9          49   Spanogle         Terri         NCVC/Inova Health System                             44   Alexandria         VA
Pro/Cat 1 (Expert) Juniors 15-18
1          53   Dombrowski       Joseph        Haymarket Bicycles                                   18   Marshall           VA
2          52   Bergey           Gunnar        Cycle Sports Fast Forward Junior Devo Team           16   Lederach           PA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage