We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Johnny Cake Lane 2009 Spring Series Race #1/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial
Coxsackie, NY
Saturday, March 28, 2009
Johnny Cake Lane 2009 Spring Series Race #1/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Presented by CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) www.cbrc.us Coxsackie, NY Saturday, March 28, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

A Race
PLACE  BIB  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     TEAM                                                     TIME      CITY                STATE
1      3    Aspholm        Roger          Westwood Velo                                            2.08.19   haworth             NJ
2      11   Charles        Aidan          Team CCNS - Charlescoaching.com                          "         middletown          CT
3      10   Cassan         Todd           Westwood Velo                                            "         NYC                 NY
4      39   Newbury        Anders         Hot Tubes Junior Development                             2.08.47   Fairfield           VT
5      7    Brandon        Patrick        CCNS/Pedal Power                                         2.09.16   Killingwoth         CT
6      2    Ammerlaan      Nicolas        Universit� de Montreal                                   "         Montreal            QC
7      4    Atkins         Ethan          Metromint Cycling                                        "         Croton on Hudson    NY
8      9    Butler         Thomas         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                            "         Delmar              NY
9      50   Stotz          Mark           Corner Cycle                                             "         easthampton         MA
10     58   Ward           Nathaniel      Spooky / NCC / Kenda                                     "         Albany              NY
11     80   Murphy         Colin          Spooky/NCC/Kenda                                         2.10.10   Cambridge           MA
12     31   Mangan         Ciaran         CCB/ RACING                                              "         Brighton            MA
13     29   LaRose 3       Ron            CCNS                                                     2.10.16   Plainville          CT
14     74   Brewster       Matt           Spooky/NCC/Kenda                                         "         Northampton         MA
15     30   Lippolis       Max            TARGETRAINING                                            2.10.28   Pound Ridge         NY
16     59   Wark-Acebo     Landen         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                        2.10.30   Waltham             MA
17     63   Pjontek        Bill           Battenkill United/Anthem cycles                          "         Albany              NY
18     70   Mainer         Matt           Spooky/NCC/Kenda                                         "         Hinesburg           VT
19     66   Pohndorf       John           Colavita                                                 "         Pottersville        NJ
20     38   Nadeau         Mike           NCC                                                      "         Montgomery          MA
21     57   Tremble        Eric           Spooky / NCC / Kenda                                     "         Jericho             VT
22     71   Tautkus        Ernest         Exodus Cycling                                           "         Uncasville          CT
23     37   Miller         Mark           Favata's Table Rock Tours                                "         Hurley              NY
24     19   francisco      steve          North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro's          "         williston           VT
25     13   Coleman        Benjamin       NorEast Cycling                                          "         Burlington          VT
26     45   Ruiz           M. Andrew      CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                            "         Delmar              NY
27     16   favata         christian      Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes                       "         kerhonkson          NY
28     22   gutbier        erich          CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                            "         arlington           VT
29     49   spangenberg    mike           Battenkill United/Anthem cycles                          "         Shaftsbury          VT
30     34   McDonnell      Paul           CBRC                                                     "         Selkirk             NY
31     40   O'Shea         Gerard         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                            "         Clinton             CT
32     53   Summers        Cliff          CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                            "         Queensbury          NY
33     54   Sumner         Mark           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                            "         Clifton Park        NY
34     75   Denoncourt     Michael        Spooky/NCC/Kenda                                         "         Easthampton         MA
35     76   Merling        Laurence                                                                "         Bradford            MA
36     18   Felitte        Anthony        CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles                          "         Delmar              NY
37     12   clifford       patrick        BICYCLE DEPOT New Paltz  NY                              "         Gardiner            NY
38     14   Dutka          Mark           Mystic Velo                                              "         Uncasville          CT
39     62   Ramirez        Andres                                                                  "
40     ???                                NAV kit                                                  "
41     79   Gardner                                                                                "
42     60   Wolfe          Kyle           CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles                  "         Bethel              CT
43     67   McLenithan     Austin         Farm team cycling                                        "         Cambridge           NY
44     51   Strober        Jordan         CRCA JrDev/ Orbea                                        "         Yorktown Heights    NY
45     33   McCarthy       Sean           BIKEMAN.COM                                              "         coxsackie           NY
46     36   Miller         Beth           Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                            "         Delmar              NY
47     1    Allaire        Mike           TARGETRAINING                                            "         North Salem         NY
48     8    Bray           Wayne          Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com                         "         Clinton             NY
49     41   Pearce         Eric           Bethel Cycle                                             "         Chelmsford          MA
50     64   Wunderwald     silke          Kenda                                                    "         stonington          CT
51     6    Bernstein      Andrew         Anthem Sports Elite Development                          "         Saratoga Springs    NY
52     15   Eisele         Paul           Max Power Cycling                                        "         Cortland            NY
53     48   Smith          Kyle           Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames                       "         Allston             MA
54     78   Weber          Jackson                                                                 "         Hyde                MA
55     5    Baer           Jason          Spooky / NCC / Kenda                                     "         Burlington          VT
56     28   Kaufman        Larry          Pure Energy Racing                                       "         Trenton             NJ
57     43   Purdy          Matthew        Spooky / NCC / Kenda                                     "         Albany              NY
58     32   McCarthy       Charles        MetLife Cycling Team                                     "         Middlebury          VT
59     44   Roberts        Todd           NCC                                                      "         Easthampton         MA
60     17   Feldman        Mukunda        Spooky / NCC  / Kenda                                    "         Easthampton         MA
61     73   Donahue        Alec           Spooky/NCC/Kenda                                         "         Easthampton         MA
62     68   Sloan          Stephen        Max Power Cycling                                        "         Cortland            NY
63     35   McGovern       John           Hudson Valley Velodrome                                  "         Kingston            NY
64     27   Hutchinson     Roy            Nalini                                                   2.10.56   Mineola             NY
65     52   Sullivan       Adam           Spooky / NCC / Kenda                                     "         North Kingstown     RI
66     25   Hirsch         John           Block Island Velo Club                                   2.11.20   Block Island        RI
67     55   Tinston        Steven         Westwood Velo                                            2.16.54   Blauvelt            NY
68     77   Langford       Sean           CCB/ RACING                                              2.17.01   Middleton           MA
dnf    21   Gorton         Rick           Battenkill-United                                                  Saratoga Springs    NY
dnf    56   Tompkins       Brian          CCNS/Pedal Power                                                   Newington           CT
dnf    61   Callahan       Damien         Northampton Cycling Club                                           Amherst             MA
dnf    69   Pignatello     Nick           Exodus Cycling                                                     Griswald            CT
dns    23   Gutierrez      Jesse          Sebago Shoes / DC Racing                                           Bronxville          NY
dns    47   samuel         chris          Pro Pedals                                                         bellmawr            NJ
20   Goglia         Douglas                                                                           Waterford           NY
24   Hackett        John Michael   Battenkill-United                                                  West Rutland        VT
26   Hoyle          David                                                                             Willow Grove        PA
42   Perez          Luis           Favata's Table Rock Tours                                          Bloomingburg        NY
46   Runggatscher   Andreas        Westwood Velo/Trade Manage                                         Monroe              NY
65   Blatt          Rebecca        Kenda                                                              west Hartford       CT
72   Solar          Ward           Spooky/NCC/Kenda	   Wakefield           MA

B Race
PLACE   BIB  LAST NAME     FIRST NAME    TEAM                                        TIME      CITY                STATE
1       121  fronhofer     paul          Battenkill United                           1.47.05   argyle              NY
2       120  Fowler        Matt          NorEast Cycling                             "         Northwood           NH
3       144  Piche         Nathan        FARM TEAM CYCLING                           1.48.20   HOOSICK FALLS       NY
4       102  Beauharnois   Bruce         Team Placid Planet                          1.48.28   Plattsburgh         NY
5       101  Aracena       Juan          Westwood Velo                               "         North Bergen        NJ
6       122  Goedeke       Matt          C B R C                                     "         Delmar              NY
7       128  Kelley        Brian         Pawling Cycle and Sport                     "         Pawling             NY
8       117  Duerr         Michael       Battenkill-United/Farm Team Cycling         "         Glens Falls         NY
9       126  Humphrey      Dennis        CBRC                                        "         Delmar              NY
10      127  Kalter        Andrew        Connecticut Coast Cycling                   "         South Fallsburg     NY
11      147  Ritter        Adam                                                      "         Poughkeepsie        NY
12      124  Graber        W. Mark       North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.com         "         Saratoga            NY
13      153  Stabel        Ad            Central New York Cyclist                    "         East Meredith       NY
14      104  Blanchet      Terry         North Atlantic Velo                         "         Castleton           NY
15      118  Eck           Tim           North Atlantic Velo                         "         Ballston Spa        NY
16      141  NJENGA        KURIA         Westwood Velo                               "         NYACK               NY
17      151  Siebert       Paul          Competitive Edge Racing Team                "         Bennington          VT
18      149  salvagin      mark          TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR                         "         middletown          NY
19      150  Schou         Eric          CBRC                                        "         Albany              NY
20      159  Winkler       Alwin         Battenkill/United                           "         Salem               NY
21      116  drowne        jeremy        Battenkill-United                           "         saratoga springs    NY
22      137  milano        craig         Overlook Mtn Bikes                          "         saugerties          NY
23      146  Rice          Don           Battenkill-United/CCB                       "         Rensselaer          NY
24      107  Brewster      Nathaniel     Bethel Cycle                                "         Medford             MA
25      125  Hanes         Steven        CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)          "         Albany              NY
26      156  Townend       Bruce         Competitive Edge Racing Team                "         Windsor             MA
27      114  dimson        michael       Yorktown Cycles/Tarmac Cycling              "         bedford             NY
28      119  Ehn           Meredith      Anthem Women's Elite                        "         Albany              NY
29      111  Dadekian      Robert        CBRC                                        "         Niskayuna           NY
30      160  Wojciak       Paul          Pawling Cycle and Sport                     "         Poughkeepsie        NY
31      106  Bove          Nick          Windham Mountain Outfitters                 "         Windham             NY
32      142  Patenaude     Ariane        Independent                                 "         Montr�al            QC
33      135  ludecke       bob           laurel bike club                            "         milldale            CT
34      103  Birrell       David         Competetive Edge Racing Team                "         Cummington          MA
35      157  Watson        Larry                                                     "         Claryville          NY
36      109  Cess          Curtis        Pawling Cycle & Sport                       "         Pawling             NY
37      131  Kvam          David                                                     "         Mechanicville       NY
38      139  Moore         Matt          Berkshire Cycling Assoc.                    1.48.42   Dorset              VT
39      108  Brockway      Jim           Pawling Cycle and Sport                     "         hopewell jct        NY
40      110  D'Amelio      Louis         Pure Energy - ProAir HFA                    1.48.56   Belle Mead          NJ
41      130  Krzysiak      Sarah         Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com              1.49.01   Marcy               NY
42      132  Lamy          David                                                     1.49.10   Middletown          NY
43      162  Wozniak       J             North Atlantic Velo                         1.52.35   Delmar              NY
44      115  DOTY          Frank         TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR                         1.54.48   westbrookville      NY
45      112  dansin        brian         battenkill united/cvc                       1.57.33   Cambridge           NY
46      143  Peranich      Cory                                                      1.57.42   Brackney            PA
47      136  Lynch         Paul Kieran   Cycle Taiwan/Pro-Lite                       1.58.24   Somerville          MA
48      133  Lenihan       Michael       Battenkill-United                           2.03.18   Lake George         NY
49      164  Pearson       Jane                                                      "
dnf     105  Bouchard      Adam          McGill                                                Montreal            QC
dnf     155  Thomas        Jay           Battenkill-United / anthemcycles.com                  Poestenkill         NY
dnf     163  Wynnyk        Christopher                                                         Albany              NY
dns     123  Goodwin       Danny         CBRC/NYCross                                          Delmar              NY
dns     138  milet         brandon       Farm Team                                             cambridge           NY
DQ-3B1  140  Nestor        Bryna                                                               Albany              NY
113  Dansin        Hunter        FARM TEAM CYCLING                                     Cambridge           NY
129  Koblenz       Barry         CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Albany              NY
134  Leone         James         CBRC/NYCross.com                                      Albany              NY
145  Pool          Bouker        CRCA                                                  New York            NY
148  Rotter        Anthony       SCARR - Ommegang                                      Canastota           NY
152  Speer         Jud           Schoharie Valley Cycling Club                         Cobleskill          NY
154  Strober       Sam           Yorktown Cycles / Tarmac Cycling                      Yorktown Heights    NY
158  Wilkes        Christophe    CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                     New York            NY
161  Wojtkun       Derek         Farm Team                                             CAMBRIDGE           NY
C Race
PLACE  BIB  LAST NAME    FIRST NAME   TEAM                                 Time		 City				 State
1      228  Harris       Justin       Bikeway/DRV Racing                   47.31     New Paltz           NY
2      227  hoelter      steve        catskill multisport                  47.33     hurley              NY
3      253  Thomas       Evan                                              48.16     New Milford         CT
4      244  Rama         Tedd         Favata's Table Rock Tours            48.21     Cottekill           NY
5      231  Keane        Michael      Favata's Table Rock Tours            "         Kerhonkson          NY
6      236  mosher       kevin        C B R C                              "         voorheesville       NY
7      224  Hard         Donald       Summit                               "         Marlton             NJ
8      204  Ballard      Michael      CBRC                                 "         Clifton Park        NY
9      205  Ballou       Kevin        Table Rock Tours                     "         Saratoga Springs    NY
10     255  Wentland     Michael      SCARR / Ommegang                     "         Big Indian          NY
11     241  Moro         Scott
12     213  Campbell     Gary         NYSP                                 "         Round Top           NY
13     250  stewart      susan        none                                           altamont            NY
14     246  Rizzi        Andrew       Outside adventures                   "         Niskayuna           NY
15     229  Jacyna       Michal       CBRC                                           Albany              NY
16     243  quigley      michael      bike brothers                        "         lake katrine        NY
17     260  Fronhofer    Paul         Cambridge Valley Cycling                       Salem               NY
18     252  Swift        Randy        Blue Sky Bicycles                    "         Saratoga Springs    NY
19     222  McEntee      Brandon
20     217  Favata       Jonathan     Favata's Table Rock Tours            "         Kerhonkson          NY
21     201  Akers        Tim          Team Placid Planet                   48.48     Canton              NY
22     242  Plowman      Kenneth                                           49.20     Albany              NY
23     223  Mitchell     Anthony                                           49.28
24     232  Klami        Gavin        CBRC                                 49.32     Albany              NY
25     202  Allen        Glenn        Unattached                           49.50     Gloversville        NY
26     214  Crawford     Brian        Team Greenfish                       "         Deerfield           NY
27     240  PAMBIANCHI   Frank                                             "         Acra                NY
28     247  sadlemire    ken          cbrc                                 "         waterford           NY
29     208  Bonneville   Madeleine    SCC/Elevate Cycles                   "         Saratoga Springs    NY
30     207  Bogue        James        Cambridge Valley Cycling             "         Buskirk             NY
31     259  Wornall      Davis                                             "         gansevoort          NY
32     209  Bonnier      Timothy      unattached                           "         Melrose             NY
33     215  Decker       Ed                                                50.25
34     206  blomquist    greg                                              50.43     glens falls         NY
35     256  Werthner     Stephen                                           "         Albany              NY
36     258  Williams     Andrew       RUUD Racing / TVC                    52.07     Binghamton          NY
37     234  Longhi       Gary                                              "
38     226  Hefta        Joseph       BCA/Tosk                             52.44     Cropseyville        NY
39     233  Koral        Michael      SUNY Cortland                        "         Cortland            NY
40     249  Sorrentino   Mike                                              52.51     Glens Falls         NY
41     230  Japal        Ian          Yorktown Cycles/Tarmac Cycling       52.54     Ossining            NY
42     221  Gizzarelli   Lisa         Hudson Valley Velo Club              "         New Paltz           NY
43     218  Forth        Justin                                            "         Gouverneur          NY
44     238  Muche        Mike                                              53.16     Malta               NY
45     257  Wheeler      Matthew      North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com /53.45     Albany              NY
46     225  Harriger     Adam                                              55.19     Van Etten           NY
47     239  Nobles       Nicholas                                          56.29     Waterloo            NY
48     245  Raymonda     Gerry        Team Greenfish                       57.05     Oneonta             NY
49     211  Brennan      Keane        FARM TEAM CYCLING                    "         Cambridge           NY
50     220  George       Tim          RPI Cycling                          "         Troy                NY
51     203  Arekian      Armand       Colavita Racing                      57.21     Averill Park        NY
52     212  Budnik       John         Hudson Valley Velo Club              58.20     New Paltz           NY
53     237  Mosher       Mike                                              1.00.03   Glenmont            NY
54     235  Mendoza      Timothy                                           "         Clifton Park        NY
55     254  Toth         Joseph       Capital Bicycle Racing Club          1.00.24   Stephentown         NY
56     210  Boutin       Sean                                              1.01.08   Purling             NY
57     251  Sumner       Brittany     FARM TEAM CYCLING                    1.02.57   Clifton Park        NY
58     216  Drake        Wyatt        Farm Team Cycling                    1.13.07   Cambridge           NY
219  Franciosa    Andrew       CBRC / Troy Bike Rescue / bikealbany.com       Albany              NY
248  Shelgren     Jay                                                         Valley Falls        NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage