We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Millport Road Race�
Lancaster, PA
Saturday, March 28, 2009
Millport Road Race� Presented by Bike Line Lancaster, PA Saturday, March 28, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

1/2/3
1      JOE          WHITMAN       SALAMANDER RACING
2      BRUNO        LANGLOIS      PLANET ENERGY
3      Clayton      Barrows
4      JUAN         CARMONA       YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB/TEAM DUAL TEMP
5      Jonathan     Chodroff
6      ZACH         PUTT          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV
7      MICHAEL      MILLER        TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
8      PASCAL       BUSSI�RES     WARRIOR RACING
9      BRANDON      LUMM          ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
10     ZAC          FELPEL        TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
11     ZACK         NOONAN        YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
12     ANDY         JOHNSON       MASON DEXION VELLO/ THE CYCLE WORKS
13     BRIAN        FOUCHE        TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
14     BOB          GRIMWOOD      EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
15     FIRST NAME   LAST NAME     TEAM
16     BRIAN        KLOTZ         CORNING RACE TEAM
17     Matt         Perry
18     DAVID        RUSNAK        MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
19     BRIGHAM      LUMM          ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
20     JEFF         ALPERT        YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
21     MARK         BROADWATER    C3-SOLLAY.COM
22     Martin       Mrughal       Dynamo Racing
23     Roger        Rakey
24     KYLE         CENTRELLA     DYNAFLO RACING
25     MARC-ANDR�   DAIGLE        WARRIOR RACING
26     TIMOTHY      GRESH         TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
27     Keith        Maclaughlin
28     WILLIAM      EVANS         BIKEWORKS RACING
29     SHAWN        BEELER        MASON-DIXON VELO/TEAM CYCLEWORKS OF WRIGHTSVILLE
30     BENJAMIN     SALIBRA       CRCA/JR DEVELOPMENT
31     ED           DANIEL        BIKEWORKS RACING

Women Cat 3&4
PLACE  First Name   Last Name  Team
1      RUTH         DICKINSON  PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
2      CHERI        FAGER      SPINNERS CYCLING
3      SARAH        IEPSON     STURDY GIRL CYCLING
4      DANA         CUOMO      TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
5      PATRICIA     MARZI      SALAMANDER
6      JENNIFER     KULICKI    SPINNERS CYCLING
7      MARCY        DIEM       G.S. LANCASTER
8      SUSAN        MCQUISTON  TEAM BBC
9      JENNIFER     ROBERTS    TEAM BBC
10     SUZANNE      OCONNOR    TEAM BBC
11     ESTHER       SCHAFTEL   BBC RACING TEAM
12     LEAH         RHODES     TEAM BBC
13     KATHRYN      HAGEN
14     M.E.         MCLEWEE    TEAM BBC
Junior 14-16 Cat 3&4
1      ANDREW       HARRIS        YOUNG MEDALISTS/DUAL TEMP
2      NICHOLAS     BRIGGS


Junior Men 17-18 Cat 3&4
1      JACOB        GORKE         CRCA/JR DEVELOPMENT
2      WES          KLINE         YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
3      BILL         GOLEMBIESKI   CRCA/JR DEVELOPMENT
4      ROB          SPATOLA       YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM DUAL-TEMP
5      MATT         VOYER         YOUNG MEDALISTS/LVCC
6      JAMES        RUSH          TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
7      RHETT        DAVIS         TEAM BBC


Junior 17-18 (1/2/3)
1      ZACK         NOONAN        YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
2      JEFF         ALPERT        YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
3      BENJAMIN     SALIBRA       CRCA/JR DEVELOPMENT


Master 45+
1      DAVID        JORDAN        TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
2      JOSEPH       PISCITELLO    TALKSOFT RACING
3      NATHANIEL    THOMPSON      TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
4      ROBIN        KINNEY        TEAM SOMERSET
5      TOM          BARTOLACCI
6      ERNIE        ELLIOTT       INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
7      KEVIN        GIBBONS       MAIN LINE CYCLING/BIKYLE FLYERS
8      DAVID        HILTON        PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
9      STEVE        OWENS         LATITUDE/ABRT
10     JOE          FAVARA        HAMPTON VELO
11     DOUG         MORRIS
12     ROY          SIMONSON      CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
13     GARY         KELLEY        BEAN'S BIKES
14     DAVE         BAUMGARDNER


Master 55+
1      JIM          HARTNETT      SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB
2      DANA         ORMEROD
3      CLEVE        CORNER        MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE
4      BOB          PERNA         BEANS BIKES
5      GEORGE       LACEY         INTENSITY ATHLETICS
6      BRUCE        OLNEY         ERA CYCLING

Men 4/5
1      JACOB        GORKE         CRCA/JR DEVELOPMENT
2      WES          KLINE         YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
3      THOMAS       DREYER        EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
4      CRAIG        ALABOVITZ     SPOKES BIKE SHOP
5      BILL         GOLEMBIESKI   CRCA/JR DEVELOPMENT
6      STEVEN       ERLEMEIER     KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
7      AARON        MONGEAU       TEAM BBC
8      ERIC         HANSEN        TEAM BBC
9      DAN          PAULSON
10     RANDY        HALUCK        SPINNERS
11     MICHAEL      COHEN         TEAM BBC
12     CLARK        VANDERGRIFT   KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES - LSV
13     RYAN         CALLAHAN      WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB
14     ROB          SPATOLA       YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM DUAL-TEMP
15     LANCE        JOHNSON       LATERAL STRESS VELO
16     KEVIN        CORREALE      TEAM DRT
17     FIRST NAME   LAST NAME     TEAM
18     ROB          BROWN         TEAM DRT / DEEP BLUE
19     RAYMOND      DEWIRE
20     JOHN         NOWOSLAWSKI   POLISH PLUMBERS
21     LUKE         ZAGURSKI
22     ROBERT       TURNER        SPINNERS
23     CHRIS        CHAPMAN       DRT/DEEP BLUE
24     DAVID        TEAGUE        DRT/DEEP BLUE
25     CHRIS        GONCE         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES-LSV
26     KEITH        PARKER        TEAM BBC
27     GEOFFREY     FROST         TEAM BBC
28     TIM          SHAFFER
29     ALEX         VIANA         KELLY BENEFITS/LVS
30     DANIEL       CRAMER        THE BIKE RACK OF WASHINGTON DC
31     ADAM         BERG          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING
32     KEVIN        TOUPS         BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DOCTOR
33     ANDREW       MONROE        EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
34     JOEL         ANKENY        RGM WATCHES/RS CYCLES
35     MATTHEW      RINGER        THE BIKE RACK WASHINGTON DC
36     MATT         TUCKER
37     LELAND       COLBURN
38     DAN          CONLIN        TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
39     WILLIAM      PATTERSON     DRT DEEP BLUE
40     BRENT        BLOUSE        EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
41     JOHN         LARUE         THE BIKE RACK
42     MATT         VOYER         YOUNG MEDALISTS/LVCC
43     ANDREW       HARRIS        BAYSIDE VELO / BIKE DOCTOR
44     JEFFREY      MARTIN        C3-SOLLAY
45     ANDREW       SCHRANTZ
46     DAVID        WERKISER      WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
47     ROBERT       BARKER        SPINNERS CYCLING
48     TOM          JAWETZ        THE BIKE RACK
49     TAD          HUGHES
50     CARL         PHELPS        KELLY BENEFIT SERVCES
51     PAUL         MANCUSO
52     MICHAEL      BOSS          CHARM CITY CYCLING
53     WILLIAM      BORDNER       N/A
54     JAMES        RUSH          TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
55     RHETT        DAVIS         TEAM BBC

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage