We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
NJ Route 29 36 KM TT(T)
Frenchtown, NJ
Sunday, March 29, 2009
NJ Route 29 36 KM TT(T) Presented by NJ Bike Racing.net Frenchtown, NJ Sunday, March 29, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Overall Results
Stage 1      Stage 2      Combined
Total         Stage 1   Stage 2    Avg          Avg          Avg
FIRST                                                   Time          Time      Time        Speed        Speed        Speed
RANK     CAT       ST  LAST NAME    NAME      TEAM                                                                            10.6 miles   11.1 miles   21.7 miles
1        Cat 3     PA  Hopkins     Brian      Ag3r/butlerhealthsystems                     0:47:51.00    0:23:18   0:24:33    27.3         27.1         27.2
2        Cat 3     PA  Parker      Ryan       Van Dessel Factory Team                      0:48:37.00    0:23:51   0:24:46    26.7         26.9         26.8
3        Cat 4     PA  Griffin     Thomas     Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing        0:48:51.00    0:23:55   0:24:56    26.6         26.7         26.7
4        Cat 5     PA  Ganter      Chris      Snapple Lytewater                            0:49:04.00    0:23:42   0:25:22    26.8         26.3         26.5
5        Mas 55+   DC  Ross        Stuart     Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo           0:49:04.00    0:23:30   0:25:34    27.1         26.0         26.5
6        Mas 45+   NJ  Troy        Jamie      Liberty Cycle                                0:49:08.00    0:23:38   0:25:30    26.9         26.1         26.5
7        Mas 45+   MD  Beckett     Spencer    Latitude / ABRT                              0:49:49.00    0:24:02   0:25:47    26.5         25.8         26.1
8        Mas 45+   PA  Krotick     Glenn      breakawaybikes.com                           0:50:18.00    0:24:25   0:25:53    26.0         25.7         25.9
9        Mas 35+   NJ  Gilliland   Kenneth    Liberty                                      0:50:42.00    0:24:36   0:26:06    25.9         25.5         25.7
10       Mas 45+   NY  Woodward    Scott      Team Placid Planet                           0:51:07.00    0:24:36   0:26:31    25.9         25.1         25.5
11       Mas 45+   NJ  Griffith    Brian      unattached                                   0:51:55.00    0:24:53   0:27:02    25.6         24.6         25.1
12       Cat 4     PA  Russell     Matt                                                    0:52:00.00    0:25:20   0:26:40    25.1         25.0         25.0
13       Cat 4     MD  Owens       Steve      Latitude/ABRT                                0:52:15.00    0:25:24   0:26:51    25.0         24.8         24.9
14       Cat 4     NJ  Butler      Philip     Westwood Velo                                0:52:45.00    0:25:35   0:27:10    24.9         24.5         24.7
15       Cat 4     PA  Cincera     Brian                                                   0:53:00.00    0:25:46   0:27:14    24.7         24.5         24.6
16       Mas 45+   PA  Davis       Paul                                                    0:53:25.00    0:26:08   0:27:17    24.3         24.4         24.4
17       Mas 35+   PA  Hartman     David      Philadelphia Triathlon Club                  0:53:47.00    0:26:10   0:27:37    24.3         24.1         24.2
18       Cat 5     MD  Harris      Andrew     Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor                   0:54:26.00    0:26:18   0:28:08    24.2         23.7         23.9
19       Women     NJ  Huelster    Suzanne    Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery/Riptide Cycl0:55:42.00    0:26:24   0:29:18    24.1         22.7         23.4
20       Mas 55+   NY  Chase       Douglas                                                 0:56:00.00    0:26:53   0:29:07    23.7         22.9         23.3
21       Women     PA  Deery       Julia                                                   0:57:02.00    0:27:48   0:29:14    22.9         22.8         22.8
22       Cat 4     MD  Rabideau    Corey      National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health Syste0:57:20.00    0:27:57   0:29:23    22.8         22.7         22.7
23       Cat 5     NJ  Antane      Schuyler   Team Echelon                                 0:57:30.00    0:28:10   0:29:20    22.6         22.7         22.6
24       Mas 55+   NJ  Creter      Dennis                                                  0:58:19.00    0:28:23   0:29:56    22.4         22.2         22.3
25       Mas 45+   PA  Gibbons     Kevin                                                   0:58:21.00    0:28:25   0:29:56    22.4         22.2         22.3
26       Mas 45+   PA  Sands       Robert     Evolution Racing                             0:58:36.00    0:28:31   0:30:05    22.3         22.1         22.2
27       Cat 5     PA  King        Jesse                                                   0:59:01.00    0:28:24   0:30:37    22.4         21.8         22.1
28       Cat 5     NJ  Geib        Ernie      Team Echelon                                 0:59:36.00    0:28:26   0:31:10    22.4         21.4         21.8
29       Cat 5     PA  Robinson    Kyle       Central Bucks Velo                           0:59:49.00    0:29:09   0:30:40    21.8         21.7         21.8
30       Cat 4     NJ  Morris      Gary       Philadelphia Ciclismo                        1:00:09.00    0:28:50   0:31:19    22.1         21.3         21.6
31       Cat 5     NJ  Capitani    Joseph                                                  1:01:07.00    0:29:25   0:31:42    21.6         21.0         21.3
32       Cat 5         Mars        Marko                                                   1:02:05.00    0:29:53   0:32:12    21.3         20.7         21.0
33       Cat 5     NJ  Jorgensen   Mark       Team Echelon                                 1:02:27.00    0:30:29   0:31:58    20.9         20.8         20.8
34       Cat 5     NJ  Bergeski    Brian      Team Echelon                                 1:03:00.00    0:31:25   0:31:35    20.2         21.1         20.7
N/A      Mas 35+   MD  Wagner      Michael    Latitude/ABRT                                0:24:09.00    0:24:09   0:00:00    26.3         N/A          26.3
N/A      Cat 5     MD  Toups       Kevin      Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                     0:26:12.00    0:26:12   FLAT       24.3         N/A          24.3
N/A      Cat 5     PA  Wagner      Josh                                                    0:27:16.00    0:27:16   FLAT       23.3         N/A          23.3
N/A      Cat 5     NJ  Verheyen    Patrick                                                 DNF           0:00:00   0:00:00    N/A          N/A          N/A
1        Team      PA  Chambers    Jonathan   Gotham Cyclists                              0:51:42.00    0:25:09   0:26:33    25.3         25.1         25.2
Team      PA  Reider      Cameron    Gotham Cyclists
Team      PA  Sherman     George     Gotham Cyclists
Results by CATEGORY
Stage 1      Stage 2      Combined
Total         Stage 1   Stage 2    Avg          Avg          Avg
FIRST                                                   Time          Time      Time        Speed        Speed        Speed
RANK     CAT       ST  LAST NAME    NAME      TEAM                                                                            10.6 miles   11.1 miles   21.7 miles
1        Cat 3     PA  Hopkins     Brian      Ag3r/butlerhealthsystems                     0:47:51.00    0:23:18   0:24:33    27.3         27.1         27.2
2        Cat 3     PA  Parker      Ryan       Van Dessel Factory Team                      0:48:37.00    0:23:51   0:24:46    26.7         26.9         26.8
1        Cat 4     PA  Griffin     Thomas     Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing        0:48:51.00    0:23:55   0:24:56    26.6         26.7         26.7
2        Cat 4     PA  Russell     Matt                                                    0:52:00.00    0:25:20   0:26:40    25.1         25.0         25.0
3        Cat 4     MD  Owens       Steve      Latitude/ABRT                                0:52:15.00    0:25:24   0:26:51    25.0         24.8         24.9
4        Cat 4     NJ  Butler      Philip     Westwood Velo                                0:52:45.00    0:25:35   0:27:10    24.9         24.5         24.7
5        Cat 4     PA  Cincera     Brian                                                   0:53:00.00    0:25:46   0:27:14    24.7         24.5         24.6
6        Cat 4     MD  Rabideau    Corey      National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health Syste0:57:20.00    0:27:57   0:29:23    22.8         22.7         22.7
7        Cat 4     NJ  Morris      Gary       Philadelphia Ciclismo                        1:00:09.00    0:28:50   0:31:19    22.1         21.3         21.6
1        Cat 5     PA  Ganter      Chris      Snapple Lytewater                            0:49:04.00    0:23:42   0:25:22    26.8         26.3         26.5
2        Cat 5     MD  Harris      Andrew     Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor                   0:54:26.00    0:26:18   0:28:08    24.2         23.7         23.9
3        Cat 5     NJ  Antane      Schuyler   Team Echelon                                 0:57:30.00    0:28:10   0:29:20    22.6         22.7         22.6
4        Cat 5     PA  King        Jesse                                                   0:59:01.00    0:28:24   0:30:37    22.4         21.8         22.1
5        Cat 5     NJ  Geib        Ernie      Team Echelon                                 0:59:36.00    0:28:26   0:31:10    22.4         21.4         21.8
6        Cat 5     PA  Robinson    Kyle       Central Bucks Velo                           0:59:49.00    0:29:09   0:30:40    21.8         21.7         21.8
7        Cat 5     NJ  Capitani    Joseph                                                  1:01:07.00    0:29:25   0:31:42    21.6         21.0         21.3
8        Cat 5         Mars        Marko                                                   1:02:05.00    0:29:53   0:32:12    21.3         20.7         21.0
9        Cat 5     NJ  Jorgensen   Mark       Team Echelon                                 1:02:27.00    0:30:29   0:31:58    20.9         20.8         20.8
10       Cat 5     NJ  Bergeski    Brian      Team Echelon                                 1:03:00.00    0:31:25   0:31:35    20.2         21.1         20.7
1        Mas 35+   NJ  Gilliland   Kenneth    Liberty                                      0:50:42.00    0:24:36   0:26:06    25.9         25.5         25.7
2        Mas 35+   PA  Hartman     David      Philadelphia Triathlon Club                  0:53:47.00    0:26:10   0:27:37    24.3         24.1         24.2
1        Mas 45+   NJ  Troy        Jamie      Liberty Cycle                                0:49:08.00    0:23:38   0:25:30    26.9         26.1         26.5
2        Mas 45+   MD  Beckett     Spencer    Latitude / ABRT                              0:49:49.00    0:24:02   0:25:47    26.5         25.8         26.1
3        Mas 45+   PA  Krotick     Glenn      breakawaybikes.com                           0:50:18.00    0:24:25   0:25:53    26.0         25.7         25.9
4        Mas 45+   NY  Woodward    Scott      Team Placid Planet                           0:51:07.00    0:24:36   0:26:31    25.9         25.1         25.5
5        Mas 45+   NJ  Griffith    Brian      unattached                                   0:51:55.00    0:24:53   0:27:02    25.6         24.6         25.1
6        Mas 45+   PA  Davis       Paul                                                    0:53:25.00    0:26:08   0:27:17    24.3         24.4         24.4
7        Mas 45+   PA  Gibbons     Kevin                                                   0:58:21.00    0:28:25   0:29:56    22.4         22.2         22.3
8        Mas 45+   PA  Sands       Robert     Evolution Racing                             0:58:36.00    0:28:31   0:30:05    22.3         22.1         22.2
1        Mas 55+   DC  Ross        Stuart     Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo           0:49:04.00    0:23:30   0:25:34    27.1         26.0         26.5
2        Mas 55+   NY  Chase       Douglas                                                 0:56:00.00    0:26:53   0:29:07    23.7         22.9         23.3
3        Mas 55+   NJ  Creter      Dennis                                                  0:58:19.00    0:28:23   0:29:56    22.4         22.2         22.3
1        Women     NJ  Huelster    Suzanne    Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery/Riptide Cycl0:55:42.00    0:26:24   0:29:18    24.1         22.7         23.4
2        Women     PA  Deery       Julia                                                   0:57:02.00    0:27:48   0:29:14    22.9         22.8         22.8

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage