We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Johnny Cake Lane 2009 Spring Series Race #2/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial
Coxsackie, NY
Saturday, April 4, 2009
Johnny Cake Lane 2009 Spring Series Race #2/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Presented by CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) www.cbrc.us Coxsackie, NY Saturday, April 04, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

A Race
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       TEAM                                  TIME        POINTS
1         16      Ron            LaRose 3        CCNS                                  2.11.39     6
2         14      Troy           Kimball         Westwood Velo                         2.11.39     4
3         31      Maxime         Vives           Planet Energy                         2.11.39     3
4         32      Nathaniel      Ward            Spooky / NCC / Kenda                  2.11.39     2
5         26      M. Andrew      Ruiz            CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         2.11.39     1
6         15      Hugues         Lapointe        �quipe cycliste Bluberi - Martin Swiss2.11.39
7         27      chris          samuel          Pro Pedals                            2.11.39
8         17      Justin         Lindine         BikeReg.com / Cannondale              2.15.38
9         2       roger          aspholm         Westwood Velo                         2.15.38
10        6       Thomas         Butler          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         2.17.54
11        22      Kyle           Peppo           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
12        35      Dan            Staffo          Handlebars
13        33      Kyle           Wolfe           CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles
14        29      mark           stotz           Corner Cycle
15        34      Mark           Sumner          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
16        5       Wayne          Bray            Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com
17        23      Bill           Pjontek         Battenkill - United
18        37      Steve          Francisco       NAV
19        3       Ethan          Atkins          Metromint Cycling
20        39      Brian          Tompkins        CCNS
21        4       Andrew         Bernstein       Anthem Sports Elite Development
22        30      Bernard        Vives           BluBery Martin Swiss
23        24      Kevin          Putman          Battenkill United
24        19      mike           mooradian       team spin  R.R. Donnelly
25        42      Beth           Miller          Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
26        1       Marc-Wayne     Addison         BluBery Martin Swiss
27        21      Peter          Ognibene        GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
28        10      Paul           Eisele          Max Power Cycling
29        43      Matt           Purdy           Spooky / NCC / Kenda
30        20      Gerard         O'Shea          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
31        25      Chuck          Quackenbush     CBRC
32        36      Paul           McDonnell       CBRC
33        12      John           Hirsch          Block Island Velo Club
dnf       8       David          Dulude          Bluberi-specialized-martin swiss
dnf       13      David          Hoyle           CCNS
dnf       38      Aiden          Charles         CCNS
dnf       40      Elena          Dale            Anthem Sports
dnf       41      audrey         Friedrichsen ScoAnthem Sports
dnf       18      Sean           McCarthy        BIKEMAN.COM
dns       7       Todd           Cassan          Westwood Velo
dns       9       Adam           Duncan          CRCA/FGX Racing
dns       11      erich          gutbier         CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
28      Steve          Sloan           ScottGrimshaw.net/MaxPowerCycling.com
OVERALL POINTS AFTER RACE #2
1                 Ron            LaRose 3        CCNS                                              6
roger          aspholm         Westwood Velo                                     6
3                 Troy           Kimball         Westwood Velo                                     4
Aidan          Charles         Team CCNS - Charlescoaching.com                   4
5                 Maxime         Vives           Planet Energy                                     3
Todd           Cassan          Westwood Velo                                     3
7                 Nathaniel      Ward            Spooky / NCC / Kenda                              2
Anders         Newbury         Hot Tubes Junior Development                      2
9                 M. Andrew      Ruiz            CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                     1
Patrick        Brandon         CCNS/Pedal Power                                  1
B Race
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       TEAM                                  TIME        POINTS
1         105     Terry          Blanchet        North Atlantic Velo                   1.50.31     6
2         113     Bryan          Dobes           Westwood Velo                         1.50.49     4
3         131     James          Mernin          CRCA/KingPin Racing - HJD             1.51.56     3
4         137     Shane          Moran           Westwood Velo                         1.51.56     2
5         162     Elias          Bennett         BCA/Tosk                              1.52.25     1
6         101     Juan           Aracena         Westwood Velo                         1.52.25
7         118     Matt           Goedeke         C B R C                               1.52.25
8         139     John           Muth            Westwood Velo                         1.52.25
9         122     Dennis         Humphrey        CBRC                                  1.52.25
10        125     Brian          Kelley          Pawling Cycle and Sport               1.52.25
11        130     James          Marshall        Competitive Edge Racing Team          1.52.25
12        115     Tim            Eck             North Atlantic Velo                   1.52.25
13        106     Nick           Bove                                                  1.52.25
14        114     Michael        Duerr           Battenkill-United                     1.52.25
15        154     Bruce          Townend         Competitive Edge Racing Team          1.52.25
16        109     Steve          Connor          Belfast Racing Team -BBCRT            1.52.25
17        151     Paul           Siebert         Competitive Edge Racing Team          1.52.25
18        158     Paul           Wojciak         Pawling Cycle and Sport               1.52.25
19        153     Jay            Thomas          Battenkill-United                     1.52.25
20        120     Steven         Hanes           CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)    1.52.25
21        145     Nathan         Piche           Farm Team Cycling                     1.52.25
22        132     craig          milano          Overlook Mtn Bikes                    1.52.25
23        124     Andrew         Kalter          Connecticut Coast Cycling             1.52.25
24        135     Mike           Montalbano      Montclair Cyclists                    1.52.25
25        142     John           Onderdonk       Battenkill United                     1.52.25
26        141     KURIA          NJENGA          Westwood Velo                         1.52.25
27        147     David          Richman         CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD             1.52.25
28        102     Jeffrey        Baumgardner     CRCA/Kingpin-HJD                      1.52.25
29        133     brandon        milet           Farm Team                             1.52.25
30        163     Brian          Rutter                                                1.52.59
31        146     Gene           Primomo         CBRC                                  1.54.55
32        159     Derek          Wojtkun         Farm Team                             1.58.26
33        111     Robert         Dadekian        CBRC                                  2.00.24
34        150     Eric           Schou           CBRC                                  2.00.24
35        117     Meredith       Ehn             Anthem Women's Cycling                2.02.39
36        148     aleksandra     rokita          team spin rr donnelly                 2.02.39
37        161     Paul           Galliano        Westwood Velo                         2.02.39
38        144     Cory           Peranich        SCARR-OMMEGANG                        2.03.06
39        110     John           Cummings        Schenectady Cycling Club              2.04.14
40        123     Jeff           Johnson         Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com    2.08.32
41        107     Eric           Carlson         Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital  2.10.34
42        140     Bryna          Nestor          Anthem                                2.10.34
43        138     Maria          Murphy          GS Retro velo                         2.12.45
44        143     Jane           Pearson         Yorktowncycles-  Tarmac Cycling       2.12.45
dnf       126     Sarah          Krzysiak        Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
dnf       149     Anthony        Rotter          SCARR - Ommegang
dnf       160     Barry          Koblenz         CBRC
dnf+A47   108     Ken            Coleman         Housatonic Wheel Club
dns       112     Lennie         Daniels         Gear Grinders
dns       119     Danny          Goodwin         CBRC/NYCross
dns       121     Phillip        Hershberger     CBRC
dns       127     David          Lamy
dns       136     Matt           Moore           Berkshire Cycling Assoc.
dns       152     Jud            Speer           Schoharie Valley Cycling Club
dns       155     Larry          Watson
103     Simeon         Bayles
104     Al             Blanchard       Westwood Velo
116     Kimberly       Edwards         CVC/Subaru of New England
129     bob            ludecke         laurel bike club
157     Christophe     Wilkes          CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
OVERALL POINTS AFTER RACE #2
1                 Terry          Blanchet                                                          6
paul           fronhofer                                                         6
3                 Bryan          Dobes                                                             4
Matt           Fowler                                                            4
5                 James          Mernin                                                            3
Nathan         Piche                                                             3
7                 Shane          Moran                                                             2
Bruce          Beauharnois                                                       2
9                 Elias          Bennett                                                           1
Juan           Aracena                                                           1
C Race
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       TEAM                                  TIME        POINTS
1         218     steve          hoelter         catskill multisport                   50.30       6
2         216     Eric           Gregoire        Team SCARR-Ommegang                   50.30       4
3         226     kevin          mosher          C B R C                               50.30       3
4         238     Evan           Thomas                                                50.30       2
5         203     Michael        Ballard         CBRC                                  50.30       1
6         231     Tedd           Rama            Favata's Table Rock Tours             50.30
7         225     Anthony        Monaco          Team SCARR - Ommegang                 50.30
8         209     Gary           Campbell                                              50.30
9         232     Andrew         Rizzi           Outside Adventures                    50.30
10        233     ken            sadlemire       Capitol Bicycle Raceing Club          50.30
11        219     Michael        Keane           Favata's Table Rock Tours             50.30
12        246     Ed             Decker                                                50.30
13        234     Jay            Shelgren                                              50.30
14        230     Kenneth        Plowman                                               50.30
15        204     greg           blomquist                                             50.30
16        243     Andrew         Williams        RUUD Racing / TVC                     51.27
17        240     Michael        Wentland        SCARR / Ommegang                      51.27
18        245     Briian         Hupe            CBRC                                  52.24
19        241     Stephen        Werthner                                              53.51
20        128     Gary           Lessard         Schenectady Cycling Club              53.51
21        205     Madeleine      Bonneville      SCC/Elevate Cycles                    54.04
22        224     anthony        mitchell        NoFrenchGuys                          54.04
23        213     Gerald         Gilsinger       Allwood Bicycle                       54.04
24        215     Steven         Gravel          Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC)    54.22
25        229     Frank          PAMBIANCHI                                            54.40
26        221     Gary           Longhi                                                55.34
27        222     Jack           MacClarence     59                                    55.46
28        207     Keane          Brennan         FARM TEAM CYCLING                     56.19
29        235     Mike           Sorrentino                                            56.48
10        210     Jason          Deluca                                                56.58
31        202     Jim            Amell           none                                  56.58
32        244     Henry          Chan            Pawling Cycle Sport                   59.48
33        201     Glenn          Allen           Unattached                            1.02.10
34        208     John           Budnik          Hudson Valley Velo Club               1.02.10
35        228     William        Munyan          Team 53x11 Coffee                     1.02.59
36        206     Sean           Boutin          cbrc                                  1.03.06
37        239     Joseph         Toth            Capital Bicycle Racing Club           1.03.29
38        227     Mike           Muche                                                 1.03.35
39        237     Brittany       Sumner          FARM TEAM CYCLING                     1.04.52
40        223     Timothy        Mendoza                                               1.08.22
dnf       214     Lisa           Gizzarelli      Hudson Valley Velo Club
dns       211     Wyatt          Drake           Farm Team Cycling
dns       212     Jonathan       Favata          Favata's Table Rock Tours
dns       220     James          Litynski
dns       236     susan          stewart         none
217     Joseph         Hefta           BCA/Tosk
242     Matthew        Wheeler         North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Pedro's
OVERALL POINTS AFTER RACE #2
1                 steve          hoelter         catskill multisport                   10
2                 Justin         Harris                                                6
3                 Evan           Thomas                                                5                            5
4                 Eric           Gregoire        Team SCARR-Ommegang                   4                            5
5                 kevin          mosher          C B R C                               3                            5
6                 Evan           Thomas                                                2                            5
Tedd           Rama            Favata's Table Rock Tours             2                            5
8                 Michael        Ballard         CBRC                                  1                            5
Michael        Keane           Favata's Table Rock Tours             1                            5

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage