We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
AFC Sugar Hill XC (Patapsco Valley State Park)
Elkridge, MD
Sunday, April 5, 2009
AFC Sugar Hill XC (Patapsco Valley State Park) Presented by Adventures For the Cure Elkridge, MD Sunday, April 05, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

2009 AFC Sugar Hill XC - Beginner Division
April 5th, 2009 - 9 AM
Beginner - Male
PLACE     BIB  FIRST NAME       LAST NAME     TIME
1         32   Jimmy            Klose         30:18
2         33   Steve            Klose         30:31
3         38   Steve            Smith         31:34
4         29   Chad             Fritzinger    32:24
5         39   Paul             Stanley       33:36
6         35   Phillip          Luman         34:26
7         27   rich             chasinoff     35:11
8         41   Jake             Vogel         35:39
9         26   Jose             Cepeda        38:05
10        37   Danny            Rau           38:08
11        34   Dan              Leatherwood   39:29
12        30   Ed               Furlong       40:13
13        40   Colin            Targonski     40:31
14        130  Robert (Chris)   Wilson        41:45
15        28   Jack             Friedman      44:55
16        31   Peter            Keifer        45:40
17        24   John             Boyer         1:00:20
DNS       25   Michael          Caputi
DNS       36   Matthew          Pugh
DNS       42   Jeremy           Williams
Beginner - Female
PLACE     BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME  TIME
1         129  Anjali       Phukan     46:57
DNS       22   Heather      Hooper
DNS       23   Kate         n/a
2009 AFC Sugar Hill XC - Sport Division
April 5th, 2009 - 10 AM
Sport - Male
PLACE     BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME    TIME     CATEGORY ENTERED
1         50   Kevin        Carter       1:04:49  Sport - Male
2         99   alex         driscoll     1:06:06  Sport - Male
3         120  Mark         Sanford      1:12:50  Sport - Male
4         118  August       Plitt        1:13:10  Sport - Male
5         98   Ryan         Douglas      1:14:55  Sport - Male
6         109  Kevin        Luckeroth    1:18:32  Sport - Male
7         92   Rob          Bukszar      1:18:38  Sport - Male
8         127  James        Wimmer       1:20:01  Sport - Male
9         106  Brian        Lancaster    1:20:03  Sport - Male
10        123  Benjamin     Teller       1:20:04  Sport - Male
11        124  Lyal         Tressler     1:20:58  Sport - Male
12        87   Eric         Bae          1:20:59  Sport - Male
13        119  John         Rogers       1:21:08  Sport - Male
14        93   Tim          Caprio       1:21:29  Sport - Male
15        117  Matthew      O'Byrne      1:21:50  Sport - Male
16        126  Michael      West         1:21:52  Sport - Male
17        104  Rob          Irias        1:22:34  Sport - Male
18        101  chris        hale         1:23:27  Sport - Male
19        102  Buddy        Hardesty     1:24:47  Sport - Male
20        116  Lucas        Neiderer     1:24:49  Sport - Male
21        95   Eujin        Chng         1:24:52  Sport - Male
22        91   Michael      Bonsby       1:25:16  Sport - Male
23        125  Marshall     Troutner     1:26:30  Sport - Male
24        115  Joshua       Nadas        1:26:47  Sport - Male
25        111  Marcus       Marcinelli   1:31:14  Sport - Male
26        103  John         Hoehn        1:33:21  Sport - Male
27        107  ethan        langrill     1:38:18  Sport - Male
28        122  Michael      Sweeney      1:39:44  Sport - Male
29        128  Matthew      Zielinski    1:41:43  Sport - Male
30        105  Bob          Jenkins      1:59:33  Sport - Male
DNF       88   Dan          Baechle               Sport - Male
DNF       100  Shannon      Emery                 Sport - Male
DNS       89   paul         bayne                 Sport - Male
DNS       90   Mike         Birner                Sport - Male
DNS       94   James        Carlson               Sport - Male
DNS       96   Robert       Colby                 Sport - Male
DNS       97   Chris        Danaceau              Sport - Male
DNS       108  Greg         Lofink                Sport - Male
DNS       110  Mick         Lynn                  Sport - Male
DNS       112  Tim          McQuilan              Sport - Male
DNS       113  Javier       Miranda               Sport - Male
DNS       114  Alan         Muldawer              Sport - Male
DNS       121  Kevin        Stapleton             Sport - Male
Sport - Female
PLACE     BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME  TIME
1         131  Kristen      Wimmer     1:31:57
2         85   Jen          Blandford  1:34:08
2009 AFC Sugar Hill XC - Expert
April 5th, 2009 - 12 PM
Expert - Male
PLACE     BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    TIME
1         45   Christopher   Beck         1:26:28
2         65   Colby         Waller       1:35:38
3         49   Rob           Campbell     1:37:20
4         62   Neal          Sapp         1:38:16
5         64   Tom           Vaughn       1:44:01
6         132  Mark          Broadwater   1:44:18
7         58   Matt          Morrison     1:45:22
8         55   Michael       Malone       1:46:01
9         57   Petr          Minar        1:49:21
10        46   Dennis        Boyle        1:51:20
DNF       48   John          Call
DNF       59   Jason         Mulveny
DNS       51   karl          connolly
DNS       52   David         Fahnestock
DNS       53   Thomas        Harris
DNS       54   mike          hebe
DNS       61   Chas          Ryan
DNS       63   Fernando      Torres
Expert - Female
PLACE     BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME  TIME
17        60   Lynne        Oliver     1:52:38
DNF       44   Loretta      Torres
DNS       43   Stacey       Seidel
2009 AFC Sugar Hill XC - Single Speed
April 5th, 2009 - 12 PM
Singlespeed - Male
PLACE     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TIME
1         67      Daniel        Atkins         1:37:15
2         81      Bernie        Shiao          1:43:33
3         76      David         McGaughey      1:45:10
4         78      Matthew       Panas          1:45:19
5         74      Jonathan      Houghton       1:47:02
6         83      Jonathan      Wheaton        1:47:05
7         70      Greg          Capelle        1:54:08
8         73      David         Hewes          1:54:23
9         71      Ryan          Delaney        1:55:55
10        79      Christopher   Redlack        2:02:01
11        80      kent          schrack        2:05:58
12        72      GLENN         EVANS          2:25:07
DNF       75      Shane         Karr
DNS       68      Todd          Bauer
DNS       69      Buddy         Briggs
DNS       77      Chad          Miller
DNS       82      Rick          Webb
DNS       84      eric          wills
SingleSpeed - Female
PLACE     BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME  TIME
DNS       66   Rebecca      Bafford

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage