We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
The Tyson's Corner Circuit Race
McLean, VA
Sunday, April 5, 2009
The Tyson's Corner Circuit Race Presented by National Capital Velo Club / Inova Health System McLean, VA Sunday, April 05, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Men's Category 5
1      7      Josh             Flexman            CycleLife
2      21     Eric             Hansen             Team BBC
3      1      Daniel           Abernathy          Evolution Cycling
4      48     Paul             Varga              Bicycle Place Velo Club
5      49     Peter            Warner             Unattached
6      32     Adam             Lewandowski        The Bike Lane
7      23     Derek            Hill               Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8      15     John             Baynard            Evolution
9      24     Richard          Hohenbrink         unattached
10     9      David            Brookes            NCVC/Inova Health System
11     35     Kirk             Niemi              NCVC/Inova Health System
12     12     Scotty           Dean               unattached
13     10     Grayson          Church             The Bike Rack of Washington DC
14     30     John             Larue              Bike Rack
15     39     Matthew          Ringer             The Bike Rack Washington DC
16     46     James            Swarts             Evolution Cycling Club
17     28     Oleg             Kolodin            Unattached
18     41     John             Schiavo            Unattached
19     47     Howard           Van Houten         Unattached
20     18     Marcus           Floro              The Bike Rack
21     44     Andrew           Shoaff             NCVC
22     5      Scott            Lawler             Unattached
23     14     Theodore         Wilson             Evolution Cycling Club
24     33     Charles          McNeill            evoloution cycling club
25     22     Jason            Hartz              NCVC/Inova Health System
26     25     Evan             Janis              Unattached
27     17     Eugene           Elsea              NCVC/Inova Health System
28     26     David            Bender             Unattached
29     13     Kevin            Dillard            C3-Sollay.com
30     51     David            Weaver             Unattached
31     11     Andrew           Cotter             NCVC/Inova Health System
32     29     Danny            Koniowsky          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
33     20     Stephen          Hammond            NCVC/Inova Health System
34     27     Michael          Kaunitz            NCVC/Inova Health System
35     43     Brian            Shefferman         All American Bicycle Club
36     6      David            Bodkin             NCVC/Inova Health System
37     4      Adam             Austin             Livestrong
38     2      Glenn            Archer             NCVC/Inova Health System
40     8      Andrew           Brookes            NCVC/Inova Health System
41     37     Cesar            Picco              Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
3      Uri              Aronson            Unattached
16     Chris            Doerfler           Unattached
19     Harry            Goldman            NCVC/Inova Health System
34     Andrew           Melick             Unattached
36     Mustafa          Ostrander          NCVC/Inova Health System
45     Evan             Sonderegger        Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
50     Stephen          Weatherly          NCVC/ Inova Health System
Juniors 15 - 18
1      73     Wilson           Hale               JRVS
2      55     MATTHEW          BARANOSKI          ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
3      61     STEVEN           KENDALL            NCVC/Inova Health System
4      75     Steven           Black              NCVC/Inova Health System
5      69     ZACH             SEMIAN             TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
6      63     PATRICK          MCKEEGAN           MONTICELLO VELO CLUB/BLUE WHEEL
7      66     MICHAEL          RAYNOR             RALEIGH ALL-STARS
8      64     BEN              MINGO              NCVC/Inova Health System
9      54     DANIEL           AUSTIN             Unattached
10     65     MATTHEW          PHILLIPS           HAYMARKET BIKES
11     52     CHRIS            ABBEY              NCVC/Inova Health System
12     70     CRAIG            STEWART            RALEIGH ALLSTARS P/B CADY CONSTRUCTION
13     71     BARRY            WILCOX III         ARTEMIS
14     59     MATT             HANAN              ARTEMIS One Day
15     53     JACOB            ABER               BIKE STOP PRO TEAM
16     72     AVERY            WILSON             NCVC/Inova Health System
17     57     MAX              BYER               ARTEMIS
18     74     James            LIM                NCVC/Inova Health System
20     60     SAM              JUDSON             NCVC/Inova Health System
56     SOLOMON          BROWN              NCVC/Inova Health System One Day
58     HARRY            GOLDMAN            NCVC/Inova Health System
62     AVI              KURLANTZICK        ARTEMIS
68     JAMES            RUSH               TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
Juniors 10 - 14
1      83     CHRISTOPHER      BARANOSKI          ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
2      90     ANDREW           MOUNT              NCVC/Inova Health System
3      95     Val              Etobayev           Artemis
4      93     JOSHUA           WILCOX             ARTEMIS
5      98     William          Guillen            Raliegh All Stars ONE DAY
6      86     RYAN             COLLINS            ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM
7      96     Mark             Kensigner          NCVC/Inova Health System
8      97     Luis             Guillen            Raliegh All Stars ONE DAY
9      87     ARI              GAMERMAN           NCVC/Inova Health System
10     85     TAYLOR           CLARKE             TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3SPORTS
11     92     EMMA             WILCOX             ARTEMIS
12     84     ZACHARY          BERKOW             ARTEMIS
13     94     Tanner           Brown              Bike DOCTOR
14     89     SVETLANA         MACK               ARTEMIS
15     99     Kiran            Kumar              Artemis
88     WILLIAM          IPSEN              NCVC/Inova Health System
91     JOEY             SPRINGER           NCVC/Inova Health System
Men's Category 3
1      187    JACOB            TREMBLAY           FIORUCCI CYCOR CYCLING TEAM
2      129    JASON            HALL               SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
3      121    WIN              ELLIOT             CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
4      105    MATTHEW          BARANOSKI          ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
5      153    ARIC             LINE               THE BIKE LANE
6      190    STEPHEN          WAHL               TEAM LATITUDE / ABRT
7      134    MIKE             HEFNER             TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
8      140    GREG             JOHNSTON           BIKEWORKS RACING
9      154    BRANDON          LUMM               ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
10     177    BILL             SCANLON            VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
11     184    GREGORY          STRIMBU            SQUADRA COPPI
12     127    DAN              GREENE             IRON CITY BIKES
13     110    BRYAN            BURNS              HAYMARKET BICYCLES/TRAKKERS
14     186    DAVID            TREECE             VIRGINIA BEACH VELO
15     131    DAVID            HARRELL            WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB
16     178    MICHAEL          SCHNEIDER          BIKE DOCTOR
17     145    STEVEN           KENDALL            NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
18     157    CARLOS(1800)     MARINO             ROUTE 1 VELO- ARROW BICYLES
19     166    JOSE             NUNEZ              ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
20     111    LARRY            BYVIK              540CYCLING
21     195    MIKE             FAWELL             HPC ALTARUM
22     148    LANCE            LACY               TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
23     125    TONY             GONCALVES          ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
24     133    MIKE             HEFFERNAN          TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
25     128    CHRISTOPHER      HALL               WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB
26     107    JAMES            BELLORA            SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
27     170    BEN              REYNOLDS           BAYSIDE VELO / BIKE DOCTOR
28     175    MICHAEL          ROVEZZI            EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
29     118    ED               DANIEL             BIKEWORKS RACING
30     160    MIKE             MAY                ARTEMIS
31     174    MAX              ROGOZINSKI         PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING
32     156    JORGE            MARCCENARO         ARTEMIS
33     176    JOSEPH           RUDOLPH            CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
34     132    CHRIS            HARSHMAN           TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
35     117    WILLIAM          CUSMANO            SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
36     159    DANA             MATASSA            SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
37     106    RONALD           BARRY              ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
38     149    ROBERT           LEACH              EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
39     102    KARL             ANDERSON           NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
40     135    JAMES            HIBBS              SQUADRA COPPI
41     147    MARK             KUTNEY             VAN DESSEL CYCLES
42     143    ROBERT           KELLY              NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
43     155    RAY              MANYOKY            CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
44     181    JOEL             STEEN              ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
45     151    JESSE            LEIFERT            ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
46     101    ANDREW           ALLI               TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
47     123    STEVE            FIFE               BIKE DOCTOR
48     163    TONY             MORENO             HAMMER NUTRITION
49     193    RUSTY            WILLIFORD          WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB (WWVC)
50     114    SCOTT            CERNICH            ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
51     136    THOMAS           HOUFF              HEFLER PERFORMANCE COACHING
52     113    ROBERT           CARRICO            ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM
53     179    ZACH             SEMIAN             TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
54     158    ERIC             MARSHALL           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
55     165    MATTHEW          NEIGH              AABC
56     188    RICK             TUCKER             L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
57     167    BROOKE           PATTERSON          ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
58     169    ROBERT           PULLIN             TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
59     103    TERRY            ANDERSON           HAYMARKET BICYCLES/TRAKKERS
60     172    BEN              RICKEY             TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
61     120    JODY             DUMOND             CCC
63     152    PETER            LINDEMAN           NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
64     124    KEVIN            GALLO              SQUADRA COPPI
65     142    JOHN             KAMENICK           EVOLUTION CYCLING
66     126    CLIFTON          GRAY               ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
67     139    MIKE             JINKS              BIKEWORKS RACING
104    DREW             ARMSTRONG          NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
109    DAVE             BRADSHAW           TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
112    MIKE             CAPASSO            NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
115    CLIFTON          CHAMBERLIN         BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
116    DAVID            CROUSE             THE BIKE LANE
119    MICHAEL          DAVIS              BIKE DOCTOR
122    GREG             FABER              NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
130    ROBB             HAMPTON            BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
138    JOSEPH           JEFFERSON          AVC/HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO. RACING
141    JOSH             KAHNEY             BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
150    MARC             LEFKOWITZ          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
161    DOUG             MILLIKEN           TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
164    IAN              MORRISON           BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
171    PATRICK          RICHARDSON
173    ZACHARY          ROGERS             540CYCLING.COM
180    BRIAN            SJOBERG            BAY SIDE VELO/BIKE DOCTOR
182    JAMES            STEVENSON          ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
183    ANDY             STOKES             ECHELON HEALTH
185    DAN              TILLE              FULCRUM COACHING/BIKE DOCTOR
189    RYAN             VAART              NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
194    WILL             WONG               NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
196    GEORGE           MILINOVIC          SQUADRA COPPI
Men's Category 4
1      251    Bradley          Kendall            NCVC/Inova Health System
2      234    Shaw             Fici               Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3      217    Thomas           Blonkowski         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
4      273    James            Palo               Bicycle Place Velo Club
5      219    Donald           Brew               Artemis
6      203    Michael          Ahlers             Whole Wheel Velo Club
7      215    Todd             Bickling           Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
8      254    Christopher      King               Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles
9      292    Jeff             Spaulding          NCVC
10     224    Chris            Carraway           NCVC / Inova Health Systems
11     241    Christopher      Gould              Whole Wheel Velo Club
12     201    Tony             Abate              The Bike Rack of Washington DC
13     232    Michael          Epshteyn           NCVC/Inova Health System
14     230    Sean             Domitrovits        haymarket bicycles p/b function drinks
15     267    Nathan           Miller             Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
16     277    Timothy          Rugg               The Bike Rack of Washington DC
17     226    Christopher      Chapel             NCVC/Inova Health System
18     274    Ray              Plewacki           Evolution Cycling Club
20     242    Mark             Granger            Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
21     207    Martin           Austermuhle        The Bike Rack of Washington DC
22     222    Ryan             Callahan           Whole Wheel Velo Club
23     265    Sam              McCadney           The Bike Rack of Washington DC
24     229    Brian            Dietz              All American Bicycle Club
25     293    Phil             Steinschneider     Evolution Cycling Club
26     214    Brian            Beckmann           Team Carytown Bicycle Company
27     282    Jeffrey          Schnur             Artemis
28     257    Mark             Lahuec             Team Latitude/ABRT
29     210    Iain             Banks              TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
30     296    Andrew           Welch              Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
31     275    Geoffrey         Rezvani            NCVC/Inova Health System
32     231    Thomas           Draffen            Whole Wheel Velo Club
33     256    Avi              Kurlantzick        Artemis
34     202    Chris            Abbey              NCVC/Inova Health System
35     262    James            Maclean            evolution cycling club
36     237    Sigberto         Garcia             NCVC/Inova Health System
37     298    Drew             Wisniewski         NCVC/Inova Health System
38     247    Jonathan         Holl               Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
39     290    Micah            Smith              Cumberland Transit
40     220    Timothy          Brown              The Bike Rack of Washington DC
41     288    Ryan             Simpson            evolution cycling club
42     248    Kyle             Jones              Team Latitude/ABRT
43     228    Kevin            Cross              The Bike Rack of Washington DC
44     286    Michael          Shipp              VBV/ECB
45     258    James            Latoff             NCVC/Inova Health System
46     295    Marcellus        Van Der Valk       Arrow Bikes/Route 1 Velo
47     205    Steven           Anderson           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo / DC Velo Ltd.
48     206    Brian            Barlow             NCVC/Inova Health System
49     213    Rick             Barr               Cheasapeake Wheelmen
50     225    Andrew           Chamberlin
51     272    Douglas          Owens              NCVC/Inova Health System
52     284    Blake            Selzer             Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
53     264    Hans             Manzke             Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles
54     245    Ted              Harris             Team Latitude/ABRT
55     291    Gerardo          Sore               Battlefield Velo
56     253    Simon            Kim                Whole Wheel Velo Club
57     249    Drake            Jordan             Descartes Cycling
58     252    John             Kern               Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
59     261    Dwayne           Lewis              artemis
59     269    Joe              Molloy             NCVC/Inova Health System
60     239    Richard          Gendron            Whole Wheel Velo Club
62     285    Daniel           Shapiro            Artemis
63     289    Eric             Sloman             NCVC/Inova Health System
64     299    Alvin            Chang              HPC/List
204    Lance            Anderson           The Bike Rack of Washington DC
208    Brian            Bailey             The Bike Rack of Washington DC
211    Ryan             Bannon             The Bike Lane
212    Scott            Barstow            Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles
216    Reb              Bliefernich        Prince William Elite (POWER)
218    Matt             Braughler
221    Bruce            Buckley            THE Bike Lane
227    Brian            Clemens            Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
235    Jonathan         Freeman            Artemis
236    Jerry            Friedman           Evolution Cycling Club
238    Scott            Gearhart           Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
240    Geoffrey         Goodman            squadra coppi
243    Nathan           Hakken             NCVC/Inova Health System
244    Kenneth          Han                All American Bicycle Club
246    Robert           Helms              PoWER
250    William          Kanteres           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
259    David            Lee                The Bike Lane
270    John             Myrick             NCVC/Inova HealthSystem
278    Joaquin          Salas Orono        Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
281    Will             Saunders           HPC
287    Jeffery          Shively            HPC/List
297    William          Wiemers            Bicycle Place Velo Club
300    Michael          Zoeller            NCVC/Inova Health System
Women's Category 4
1      321    DANA             STRYK              ARTEMIS
2      301    RHONDA           ABERNATHY          HPC/LIST
3      323    EMMA             SWATMAN            Unattached
4      319    TIFFANY          RUSSELL            TEAM MARSHALL MECHANICAL/RCWR
5      308    CATHERINE        FRECK              EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
6      315    JENNIFER         MAY                CYCLE LIFE USA
7      309    CHRISTIAN        GILLETTE           SQUADRA COPPI
8      327    LYNN             BULFKA             Unattached
9      304    JESSICA          BERRY              ARTEMIS
10     306    BETH             CATHERWOOD         NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
11     310    ERICA            GLASS              NVRC/CARDIO SPORTS LAB
12     312    ANDREA           HAMRE              Unattached
13     311    JULIE            GUY                THE BIKE LANE
14     330    ROBIN            DALZOR             ARTEMIS
15     329    REBECCA          LETWITS            BBC
16     314    MARGIT           JOCHMANN           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
17     320    MEG              SCHIFFMAN          SQUADRA COPPI
18     332    CHARLOTTE        MELDER             ARTEMIS
19     324    ROXANNE          TURNER             EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
20     331    SONYA            GOZNAN             VIRGINIA BEACH VELO
21     325    REBECCA          WILSON             ARTEMIS
22     303    MARY             ALEX               EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
23     307    JODI             COBB               TEAM BBC
24     305    LEE-ANN          BROWN              NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
25     318    SARAH            ROVEZZI            EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
26     316    DONNA            MILLER             TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
27     326    JENNIFER         ROBERTS            BBC
28     322    CYNTHIA          SWARTS             EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
29     328    DEIDRE           DOUGHERTY          ARTEMIS
302    PENNY            ALBRITTON          THE BIKE LANE
313    ANN              IPSEN              NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
317    LEAH             RHODES             TEAM BBC
Masters 35+ (no Cat 5)
1      420    Peter            Cannell            Mock Orange Racing
2      415    Arthur           Brown              Latitude/ABRT
3      499    Mark             Warno              IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
4      474    George           Opria              Evolution Cycling Club
5      444    Chris            Hayes              Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
6      409    Ramon            Benitez            IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
7      483    Christopher      Regan              SAROFF RACING TEAM
8      440    Bill             Gros               Evolution Cycling Club
9      472    Kirby            Newman             Restello Presented by Fiorucci
10     489    David            Scharff            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
11     405    Paul             Basler             Saroff Racing Team
12     432    Harry            Fang               NCVC/Inova Health System
13     422    Michael          Coffman            NCVC/Inova Health System
14     457    Mark             Kutney             Van Dessel Cycles
15     443    Jeff             Guy                WVU Healthcare Team
16     497    Michael          Vandenheuvel       Flight Club/RMS Events
17     419    Larry            Byvik              540Cycling
18     421    Christopher      Clarke             NCVC/Inova Health System
19     454    Marc             Klein              NCVC/Inova Health System
20     449    Andrew           Hong               Red Lantern Racing
21     437    Dan              Greene             iron city bikes
22     487    Michael          Satterfield        Mock Orange Bikes
23     490    Jeffrey          Schnur             Artemis
24     425    Christopher      Crowther           British Army
25     462    William          Luecke             NCVC/Inova Health System
26     479    Kirk             Port               Raleigh All-Stars p/b Cady Construction
27     435    Chip             Goble              Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
28     467    Ted              Michaels           Evolution Cycling
29     466    Tom              Meyer              Kelly Benefit Strategies/RacePace
30     412    Bryan            Billington         Toms Shoes
31     436    Scott            Gordon             AVC/STATE FARM CYCLING TEAM
32     417    Earl             Brownii            NCVC/Inova Health System
33     481    Chris            Rassekh            WVU HealthCare
34     464    Edward           McPherson          WVU Healthcare
35     439    Tom              Grim               ERA Cycling
36     485    Joseph           Rudolph            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
37     465    Alexander        Meller             Team Latitude/ABRT
38     445    David            Henrickson         540cycling.com
39     478    Ray              Plewacki           Evolution Cycling Club
40     431    Thomas           Draffen            Whole Wheel Velo Club
41     408    James            Bellora            Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
42     403    Brian            Barnes             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
43     438    S. Ryan          Greysen            NCVC
44     495    Rick             Tucker             L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
45     494    William          Stiles             Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
46     427    Brett            Davis              Evolution Cycling
47     404    Ronald           Barry              All American Bicycle Club
48     471    Matthew          Neigh              AABC
49     476    Steve            Owens              Latitude/ABRT
50     492    Grant            Soma               Saroff Racing Team
51     469    Marcus           Moloney            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Racing
52     453    Michael          King               Team Hall Nissan
53     413    Mike             Bradbury           Evolution Cycling Club
54     424    Daniel           Crocker            Red Lantern
55     442    Andreas          Gutzeit            NCVC/Inova Health System
407    Spencer          Beckett            Latitude / ABRT
414    George           Branyan            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
416    William          Browne             Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
423    Ramon            Colon              Prince William Elite Racing
428    Michael          Davis              Bike Doctor
429    Michael          Dougherty          Rostello presented by Fiorucci
430    Jay              Downs              Fort Factory Team/Wvu Healthcare
433    Mike             Fawell             Hefler Performance Coaching
451    Db               Johnsen            NCVC
456    Mike             Krawczel           Artemis
459    Kent             Lewis              Squadra Coppi
468    Doug             Milliken           Team Latitude/ABRT
475    Dave             Osborne            IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
484    Max              Rogozinski         Prince William Elite Racing
491    Victor           Siegfried          Evolution Cycling Club
Women's Pro/1/2/3
1      338    LESLIE           JENNINGS           CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
2      336    SARAH            CARAVELLA          ALAN NORTH AMERICA RACING
3      344    MICHELLE         HART               CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
4      375    AINHOA           PEREZ-DIEZ         NVRC/CARDIO SPORTS LAB
5      341    JENNIFER         RASMUSSON          HPC
6      347    JANET            OLNEY              TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
7      346    JULIE            KULIECZA           TEAM MARSHALL MECHANICAL/RCWR
8      345    EMILY            JOYNER             TEAM MARSHALL MECHANICAL/RCWR
9      370    CHRISTINA        BRISENO            CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
10     371    DORI             BUCKETHAL          ARTEMIS
11     353    JANELLE          HUBBARD            TEAM KENDA
12     351    AMANDA           WATSON             TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
13     340    FLAVIA REGINA    MONTEIRO LEPENE    GIORDANA - CLIF BAR CYCLING TEAM
14     376    TANIA            STEINSCHNEIDER     HPC/LIST
15     343    DIANE            GRIM               ABRT
16     378    AMY              WESTENFELD         TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
17     354    CHRISTINE        WEHLBURG           TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
18     337    SONJA            EVERS              CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
19     374    SUSAN            MCQUISTON          TEAM BBC
20     342    RACHEL           WARNER             JUICE PLUS
21     380    ROBIN            ZIMMERLY           CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
22     339    CHRIS            KELLEY             TEAM KENDA
23     348    WENDY            ULMER              CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
24     379    SARA             ZEIGLER            CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
25     373    PATRICIA         MARZI              SALAMANDER
26     352    MARNI            HARKER             TEAM KENDA
372    JENNIFER         CHENG              CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
377    MELANIE          SWARTZ             CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
Women's Pro/1/2 (scored separately)
1      338    LESLIE           JENNINGS           CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
2      336    SARAH            CARAVELLA          ALAN NORTH AMERICA RACING
3      344    MICHELLE         HART               CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
4      341    JENNIFER         RASMUSSON          HPC
5      347    JANET            OLNEY              TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
6      346    JULIE            KULIECZA           TEAM MARSHALL MECHANICAL/RCWR
7      345    EMILY            JOYNER             TEAM MARSHALL MECHANICAL/RCWR
8      353    Janel            Hubbard            Team Kenda
9      351    Amanda           Watson             Artemis
10     340    FLAVIA REGINA    MONTEIRO LEPENE    GIORDANA - CLIF BAR CYCLING TEAM
12     354    Christine        Wehlburg           Latitude ABRT
13     337    SONJA            EVERS              CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
14     342    RACHEL           WARNER             JUICE PLUS
15     339    CHRIS            KELLEY             TEAM KENDA
16     348    WENDY            ULMER              CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
17     352    Marni            Harker             TEAM KENDA
343    DIANE            GRIM               ABRT
Women's Category 3 (scored separately)
1      375    AINHOA           PEREZ-DIEZ         NVRC/CARDIO SPORTS LAB
2      370    CHRISTINA        BRISENO            CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
3      371    DORI             BUCKETHAL          ARTEMIS
4      376    TANIA            STEINSCHNEIDER     HPC/LIST
5      378    AMY              WESTENFELD         TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
6      374    SUSAN            MCQUISTON          TEAM BBC
7      380    ROBIN            ZIMMERLY           CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
8      379    SARA             ZEIGLER            CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
9      373    PATRICIA         MARZI              SALAMANDER
372    JENNIFER         CHENG              CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
377    MELANIE          SWARTZ             CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
Men's Pro/1/2/3
Place  Bib #  First Name       Last Name          Club/Team
1      545    TODD             HIPP               BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/ SONOMA GRILL
2      584    KEN              YOUNG              CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
3      512    JEFF             BUCKLES            RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
4      523    CRAIG            DODSON             RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
5      514    BRIAN            BUTTS              BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
6      504    KECK             BAKER              BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
7      543    MASON            HAYMES             TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3 SPORTS
8      594    MARCUS           FRAZER             LATERAL STRESS VELO
9      510    DAVID            BOZAK              CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
10     593    CURTIS           WINSOR             LSV KELLY BENEFITS
11     567    JARED            NIETERS            HAYMARKET BICYCLES/TRAKKERS
12     561    PAUL             MICA               NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
13     548    CHARLES          HUTCHESON          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
14     519    BRENDAN          CORNETT            RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
15     521    JUSTIN           DESILETS           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
16     520    PETER            CUSTER             IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
17     550    ANDY             JOHNSON            MASON DIXON VELO/ THE CYCLE WORKS
18     573    CHRIS            SCHMIDT            BIKE RACK OF DC/TEAM VELOCITY
19     570    DAVE             OSBORNE            IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
20     522    JEFF             DICKEY             NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
21     576    JEREMY           SHIROCK            SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES
22     571    YANNI            PAPADOPOULOS       TEAM LATITUDE / ABRT
23     591    MARIO            SANCHEZ            BATTLEY HARLEY DAVIDSON
24     568    ERIC             OBERGFELL          NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
25     540    BILL             GROS               EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
26     528    EVAN             FADER              RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
27     509    STEVEN           BLACK              NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
28     572    JOHN             RALEY              IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
29     582    STEPHEN          WAHL               TEAM LATITUDE / ABRT
30     503    FREDRIK          ANDERSSON          NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
31     563    JAY              MOGLIA             ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
32     555    PAUL             LENGERMANN         NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
33     508    PAUL             BEYER              TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
34     546    CHIP             HOOVER             TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
35     517    DAVID            CLARKE             TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3 SPORTS
36     558    RYAN             MCKINNEY           CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
37     532    MICHAEL          GANN II            TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3 SPORTS
38     553    ERIC             KRAUSE             TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
39     507    BLAIR            BERBERT            KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
40     578    MARK             SOMMERS            CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
41     506    RAMON            BENITEZ            IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
42     547    JOHN             HOWE               ROUTE 1 VELO/ ARROW BICYCLE
43     581    JAMES W.         WAGNER             Unattached
44     525    JOSE             ESCOBAR            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
45     527    GREG             FABER              NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
46     575    ANDY             SHAW               NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
47     501    GREG             ABBOTT             NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
48     585    JUSTIN           O'MALLEY           RED LANTERN
49     574    MATT             SEAGRAVE           RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
50     530    JOSHUA           FRICK              CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
51     535    MIKE             GITHENS            IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
52     533    JON              GAUDIO             TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3 SPORTS
53     566    OWEN             NIELSEN            HAYMARKET BICYCLES
54     526    MIKE             ESMONDE            ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
55     560    JASON            MEIDHOF            CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
56     579    JACOB            TREMBLAY           FIORUCCI CYCOR CYCLING TEAM
57     557    IAN              MARCUSE            HAYMARKET
58     586    PAUL             BASLER             SAROFF RACING TEAM
59     588    MIKE             KING               SAROFF RACING TEAM
60     589    ROB              KELLY              NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
61     580    BRYAN            VAUGHAN            IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
513    ALEX             BUTTERFIELD        CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
515    PETER            CANNELL            MOCK ORANGE RACING
518    TRAVIS           COLEMAN            ROUTE 1 VELO / ARROW BICYCLE
529    SKIP             FOLEY              360 RACING
531    DAVE             FUENTES            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
534    THOMAS           GILLESPIE          ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM
536    CHIP             GOBLE              TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3 SPORTS
551    JOHN             KAMENICK           EVOLUTION CYCLING
552    JONATHAN         KEEPHART           AMERICAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
554    RUSS             LANGLEY            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
569    GEORGE           OPRIA              EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
577    GRANT            SOMA               SAROFF RACING TEAM
583    MARK             WARNO              IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
587    DAN              UNDERWOOD          SAROFF RACING TEAM
592    ELI              HENGST             BATTLEY HARLEY DAVIDSON

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage