We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
7th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium Sponsored by FUJI
Racing Team, NB
Saturday, April 11, 2009
7th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium Sponsored by FUJI Presented by Arc en Ceil Racing Team, Millwork 1 Racing Team, NBX Racing Team Charlestown, RI Saturday, April 11, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro 1 2 3
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                           City             State  u23
1       124   1:16:19   Mark          McCormack          Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar                                    MA
2       150   @ 0:03    Nicholas      Keough             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Sandwich         MA     1
3       120   st        Gavin         Mannion            Hot Tubes Junior Development Team                               MA     2
4       135   @ 0:13    Jim           Thomas             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                               MA
5       152   @ 0:53    Shawn         McCormack          Team FUJI/Clif Bar                             Sturbridge       MA
6       119   st        Ciaran        Mangan             CCB/ RACING                                                     MA
7       161   st        J Alain       Ferry              Millwork One                                   Boston           MA
8       158   st        Alec          Donahue            Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team                  Easthampton      MA
9       118   st        Ryan          MacDonald          Mathieu's Cycle p/b Insight                                     ME
10      105   st        jeremy_       Durrin             UMass Bike Racing                                               MA     3
11      128   @ 0:59    Jurgen        Nebelung           Base36/Gorham Bike                                              ME
12      134   st        Adam          Sullivan           Spooky / NCC / Kenda                                            RI
13      149   st        Matthew       Kressy             Millwork One                                   Wellesley        MA
14      147   st        Jerome        Townsend                                                          Princeton        MA     4
15      115   st        Christopher   Kohnle             CCNS/Pedal Power                                                CT
16      123   st        Toby          Marzot             Team Mountain Khakis                                            NH
17      138   st        Brad          Warren             Gamache Cyclery                                                 MA     5
18      117   st        Paul          Lynch              CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                                     CT     6
19      102   st        Todd          Burns              Nantucket Velo                                                  MA
20      p1?   st        unknown       rider
21      142   st        Greg          Abbott             NCVC                                                            DC
22      131   st        Jay           Robbins            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                               MA
23      104   st        Leo           Desforges          THRESHOLD Cycling                                               MA
24      114   st        Luke          Keough             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                                     MA     7
25      154   st        Matthew       Brewster           Tenet Racing                                   Northampton      MA
26      101   st        Jonathan      Lowenstein         NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.                                RI
27      153   st        Mukunda       Feldman            Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team                  Easthampton      MA

Women Open
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                           City             State  u23
1       952   0:48:28   Melissa       Ross                                                              Norwood          MA
2       953   @ 0:05    Carola        Berger             Webcor/Alto Velo                               Arlington        MA
3       855   @ 1:08    Natalia       Gardiol            Cambridge Bicycle                              Cambridge        MA
4       862   st        stephanie     busloff            CRCA/Teany Cycling                             New York         NY
5       951   st        Amy           Kemper             Northampton Cycling Club                       Northampton      MA
6       863   lap       Nancy         Labbe-Giguere      QuadCycles                                     Arlington        MA
7       853   lap       Kimberly      Edwards            Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle               Clinton          CT
8       854   lap       Karen         Franzen            Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle               Wethersfield     CT
9       860   lap       Laura         Mullaly            Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle               Wethersfield     CT
10      861   lap       Elizabeth     McAlpin            Century Road Club Association                  New York         NY
11      857   lap       Kate          Leppanen           QuadCycles                                     Arlington        MA
12      851   lap       Carmen        Carlton            Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle               Glastonbury      CT
13      852   lap       Donna         Davis              Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle               Windsor          CT
14      856   lap       Ellen         Kellel             Artemis                                                         MD     1

Juniors
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                           City             State  LAJORS
1       457   0:50:38   Benjamin      Wolfe              Mystic Velo Club                               Niantic          CT     15-16 GOLD
2       1446  st        Nathan        Etchells           Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic                             CT     17-18 GOLD
3       453   st        Conor         Walsh              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                               MA     17-18 SILVER
4       455   @ 1:01    John          Harris             Mystic Velo Club                                                       15-16 SILVER
5       1449  @ 1:59    Andrew        Grosenbaugh        CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast                                    MA     15-16 BRONZE
6       454   st        Nate          Morse              CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                   Cohasset         MA     13-14 GOLD
7       450   st        Ian           McFarland          Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic                        CT
8       451   lap       Kelsea        Mullaly            CVC-Subaru of New England                                       CT     GIRLS 15-16 GOLD
9       456   lap       Samuel        Clark              Mystic Velo Club                               Old Lyme         CT     13-14 SILVER

Category 4
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                           City             State
1       462   0:43:23   Joe           Phenix             Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                        Taunton          MA
2       463   st        Peter         Sullivan           Unattached                                     Carlisle         MA
3       481   st        Nessim        Mezrahi            QuadCycles                                                      MA
4       488   st        Chris         Gonce              Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV                                    MD
5       497   st        Richard       Brooks             Nantucket Velo                                                  MA
6       478   st        Allan         Rego               International Bicycle/Global                                    RI
7       474   st        Andrew        Tucker             unattached                                                      MA
8       467   st        Walter        Lane               Mystic Velo Club                               Westerly         RI
9       461   st        Chris         Phenix             Bikeworks/Hallamore                            Middleboro       MA
10      465   st        Jesse         Perreault          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames           Cambridge        MA
11      500   st        Gary          Bavolar            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                            MA
12      468   st        Gregory       Wright             Corner Cycle Cape Cod                                           MA
13      487   st        David         Henkel             Main Line Cycling                                               PA
14      496   st        Gregory       Brown              Cape Cod Cyclist                                                NH
15      472   st        Gregory       Vigneaux           Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery                                     MA
16      477   st        Gary          Sacon              Minuteman Road Club                                             MA
17      499   st        michael       brier              Refunds Now                                                     RI
18      475   st        Kenneth       Thoman             Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                                MA
19      466   st        Justin        Roth               Cambridge Bicycle                              Somerville       MA
20      493   st        Christopher   Cosgrove           Bikeworks/Hallamore                                             RI
21      479   st        Erik          Peterson           Embrocation Cycling Journal                                     MA
22      495   st        Jason         Cicero             CCNS/Pedal Power                                                CT
23      473   st        Nathan        Turillo            Refunds Now                                                     RI
24      469   st        Matthew       Wheatley           Cambridge Bicycle                                               NH
25      485   st        Benjamin      Kjoller            cape cod cyclist                                                MA
26      486   st        Marshall      Johnson            CLR/Brumble Bikes                                               RI
27      482   st        Reed          McFarland          Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic                        CT
28      484   st        Charles       Labbe              Bikeworks/Hallamore                                             MA
29      491   lap       Jonathan      DelColle           Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                                         MA
30      464   lap       Nate          Morse              Corner Cycle Cape Cod                          Cohasset         MA
31      471   lap       John          Weaver             Mystic Velo                                                     CT

Category 5
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                           City             State
1       53    0:34:00   Gary          Birkhamshaw        Mystic Velo                                                     CT
2       70    st        Richard       Salit              Bikeworks/Halamore                             Barrington       RI
3       57    st        Robert        Hoenick            Bikeworks/Hallamore                                             RI
4       65    st        James         Riehle             Boston Road Club                                                MA
5       54    st        John          Eash               Quad Cycles                                                     MA
6       55    st        George        Galileos           International Bicycle/Global                                    MA
7       69    st        Joseph        Marinelli          Threshold Cycling                                               MA
8       63    st        JUSTIN        MORRIS                                                                             RI
9       66    st        Richard       Thompson           Highland Park Hermes                                            NJ
10      56    st        Anthony       Geruso             Bikeworks/Hallamore
11      64    st        Michael       O'Neil                                                                             RI
12      51    st        Jason         Andrew             Quinebaug Valley Velo                                           CT
13      68    lap       Jeffrey       Lykins                                                                             RI
14      62    lap       Scott         Mooney                                                                             RI
15      71    lap       Charles       Forsarth           URI Cycling                                                     RI

Masters 35
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                           City             State
1       338   0:49:25   William       Yabroudy           NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A       Coventry         RI
2       317   st        Ciaran        Mangan             CCB/ RACING                                                     MA
3       335   st        Skip          Foley              360 Racing/Landry's                            Harvard          MA
4       324   @ 1:00    david         potter             Arc En Ciel                                                     RI
5       327   lap       Timothy       Shea               BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                        NH
6       328   lap       Michael       Shireman           Union Velo                                                      MA
7       314   lap       Michael       Lorion             Team Bike Alley                                                 MA
8       329   lap       DUANE         SKOFIELD           BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales                        NH
9       304   lap       Eric          Brassell           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                               MA

Masters 45
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                           City             State
1       447   0:48:24   John          Stonebarger        Mass Bay Road Club                             Plymouth         MA
2       429   @ 0:11    Joseph        Rano               Bike Alley                                                      MA
3       403   st        Paul          Curley             Gearworks/Spinarts                                              MA
4       446   @ 0:24    Chris         Borrello           Gearworks/Spinarts                             North Dighton    MA
5       433   st        Douglas       Shepard            Everactive Compsolutions                                        MA
6       432   lap       Timothy       Shea               BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                        NH
7       442   lap       Wayne         Kirk               MVC
8       436   lap       Tom           Stevens            Gear Works/Spin Arts                                            MA
9       411   lap       Chris         Gonce              Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV                                    MD
10      424   lap       James         Nash               CCB Racing                                                      NH
11      414   lap       Karl          Hambrecht          CCB/Volkswagen                                                  MA
12      420   lap       scott         loring             CLR / Brumble Bike                                              CT
13      422   lap       eric          marro              BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                        NH
14      407   lap       Jeffrey       Dixon              Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                                         ME
15      421   lap       Mike          Maloney            Cyclonauts Racers                                               RI
16      439   lap       John          Weaver             Mystic Velo                                                     CT

Masters 55
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name          Team                                           City             State
1       99    0:51:16   Chip          Berezny            Bike Line / LWA                                                 PA
2       95    st        Mark          Hagen              CCB/Volkswagen                                                  MA
3       89    st        Michael       Miller             Masters Velo Club                                               RI
4       97    st        Mieczyslaus   Burzynski          B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bike                           MA
5       98    @ 1:07    David         Burnett            Mystic Velo \ MCRA                                              CT
6       82    st        James         Themig             Mystic Velo MCRA                                                CT
7       85    st        jorge         ramirez            Cyclonauts  Racers                                              MA
8       87    st        Jeff          Morin              Mystic Velo                                                     CT
9       92    st        bob           ludecke            laurel bike club                                                CT
10      94    st        David         Holmander          NHCC/Team NH                                                    NH
11      88    lap       Denise        Mitchell-Dignan    Mystic Velo Club                                                CT
12      96    lap       June          Froh               Mystic Velo Club                                                CT
13      84    lap       David         Reed               Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA                                        CT
14      80    lap       Henry         Lane               Unattached                                     Whitinsville     MA
15      86    lap       Jeffrey       Proctor            NHCC                                                            NH
16      83    lap       Larry         Stachowiak         CCB Racing                                                      MA
17      81    lap       Grace         Vandal             Mystic Velo                                                     CT

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage