We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Johnny Cake Lane 2009 Spring Series Race #3/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial
Coxsackie, NY
Saturday, April 11, 2009
Johnny Cake Lane 2009 Spring Series Race #3/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Presented by CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) www.cbrc.us Coxsackie, NY Saturday, April 11, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

A Race
Finish    BIB  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME      TEAM                                       Time
1         18   Lindine        Justin          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                   2.25.48
2         2    aspholm        roger           Westwood Velo                              2.25.51
3         56   LaRose III     Ronald          CCNS                                       2.28.12
4         19   Lippolis       Max             TARGETRAINING                              2.28.12
5         8    Cassan         Todd            Westwood Velo                              2.28.12
6         5    Bessy          Patrice         CR4C Roanne                                2.28.12
7         52   Newbury        Anders          Hot Tubes Dev                              2.28.23
8         3    Atkins         Ethan           Metromint Cycling                          2.28.58
9         4    Bernstein      Andrew          Anthem Sports Elite Development            2.30.44
10        51   Favata         Christian       Fanata's Table Rock                        2.30.46
11        17   kusurelis      stefan          Cadence Cycling                            2.31.46
12        64   Merrill        Eric            CCCC IRS Medics                            2.32.02
13        144  Raheb          John            Signature Cycles                           2.32.02
14        59   Fairchild      Andrew          Battenkill United                          2.32.02
15        44   Walsh          Andrew          CRCA/Foundation                            2.32.02
16        31   Ruiz           M. Andrew       CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles              2.32.02
17        58   Nadeaw         Mike            NCC                                        2.32.02
18        46   Wolfe          Kyle            CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles    2.32.02
19        30   Roberts        Todd            NCC                                        2.32.02
20        11   gutbier        Erik            CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles              2.32.02
21        23   Markewich      Erik            Anthem Sports Elite Development Team       2.32.02
22        48   Miller         Beth            Anthem                                     2.32.02
23        41   Tinston        Steven          Westwood Velo                              2.32.02
24        50   McDonnell      Paul            CBRC                                       2.32.02
25        14   Hoyle          David           CCNS                                       2.32.02
31        25   Merling        Laurence                                                   2.32.02
26        47   Cavalheiro     Humberto        Westwood Velo                              2.32.02
27        7    Butler         Thomas          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles              2.32.02
28        26   Pelletier      Joel                                                       2.32.02
29        42   Tompkins       Brian           CCNS/Pedal Power                           2.32.02
30        21   Lussier        Benoit          �quipe cycliste Bluberi - Martin Swiss - Sp2.32.02
32        6    Brandon        Patrick         CCNS/charlescoaching.com                   2.32.02
33        1    Allaire        Mike            TARGETRAINING                              2.32.02
34        66   Foley          David           BOB                                        2.32.02
35        29   Quackenbush    Chuck           CBRC                                       2.32.02
36        61   Purdy          Matthew         Spooky / NCC / Kenda                       2.32.02
37        4    Bernstein      Andrew          Anthem Sports Elite Development            2.32.02
38        43   Towner         Larry           Liberty Cycle                              2.32.02
39        ???                                                                            2.32.02
40        28   Putman         Kevin           Battenkill United                          2.32.14
41        15   Hutchinson     Roy             EECT/Kreb Cycle                            2.32.14
42        49   Costa          David           Anthem                                     2.32.14
43        53   Van Gilder     Laura           C3                                         2.32.14
dnf       9    clifford       patrick         BICYCLE DEPOT New Paltz  NY
dnf       10   Coleman        Benjamin        NorEast Cycling
dnf       33   Sarci          Haluk           Strictly Bicycle
dnf       34   Schillinger    Eric            CBRC/NYCROSS.com
dnf       38   Strober        Jordan          CRCA JrDev/ Orbea
dnf       60   Schildge       Adam            Brooklyn Velo Force
13   Hirsch         John            Block Island Velo Club
24   McGovern       John            Hudson Valley Velodrome
27   Pjontek        Bill            Battenkill - United
32   Runggatscher   Andreas         Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
35   Slokar         Antony          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
36   spangenberg    mike            Battenkill United/Anthem cycles
37   stotz          mark            Corner Cycle
40   Sumner         Mark            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
45   Ward           Nathaniel       Spooky / NCC / Kenda
54   Huff           Evan            NCC
55   Bail           Rick            High Gear
57   Ferreira       Fernando        Fastar
62   Boronow        Eugene          GS Mangoni
63   McGinley       Michael         CCCC IRS Medics
65   Fantaino       Ron             CCCC IRS Medics

OVERALL POINTS AFTER RACE # 3
Place     Points
1         10        roger          aspholm        Westwood Velo
2         9         Ron            LaRose 3       CCNS
3         6         Justin         Lindine        BikeReg.com / Cannondale
4         4         Troy           Kimball        Westwood Velo
5         4         Aidan          Charles        Team CCNS - Charlescoaching.com
6         4         Todd           Cassan         Westwood Velo
7         3         Maxime         Vives          Planet Energy
8         2         Nathaniel      Ward           Spooky / NCC / Kenda
9         2         Anders         Newbury        Hot Tubes Junior Development
10        2         Max            Lippolis       TARGETRAINING
11        1         M. Andrew      Ruiz           CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
1         Patrick        Brandon        CCNS/Pedal Power
B Race
Finish    BIB  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME      TEAM                                       Time
1         149  Stevens        James           GS Gotham                                  1.41.36
2         134  Richman        David           CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                    1.41.36
3         114  fronhofer      paul            Battenkill United                          1.41.36
4         116  Goedeke        Matt            CBRC                                       1.41.36
5         130  Moran          Shane           Westwood Velo                              1.41.36
6         120  Jammet         Christophe      CRCA/ FGX Racing                           1.41.36
7         136  Schou          Eric            CBRC                                       1.41.36
8         118  Humphrey       Dennis          CBRC                                       1.41.36
9         101  Blanchet       Terry           North Atlantic Velo                        1.41.36
10        129  Moore          Matt            Berkshire Cycling Assoc.                   1.45.24
11        127  milano         craig           Overlook Mtn Bikes                         1.45.24
12        122  Kalter         Andrew          Connecticut Coast Cycling                  1.45.24
13        132  Primomo        Gene            CBRC                                       1.45.24
14        133  Rice           Don             Battenkill-United/CCB                      1.45.24
15        110  dimson         michael         Yorktown Cycles/Tarmac Cycling             1.45.24
16        112  Eck            Tim             North Atlantic Velo                        1.45.24
17        145  Townend        Bruce           Competitive Edge Racing Team               1.45.24
18        143  Hanes          Steven          CBRC                                       1.45.24
19        131  Piche          Nathan          Farm Team Cycling                          1.45.24
20        121  Johnson        Jeff            Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com         1.45.24
21        ???                                                                            1.45.24
22        139  Thomas         Jay             Battenkill-United                          1.45.24
23        105  Coleman        Ken             Housatonic Wheel Club                      1.45.24
24        141  Winkler        Alwin           Battenkill/United                          1.45.24
25        146  Birrell        David           Competitive Edge Racing Team               1.45.24
26        123  Karmiel        Corinne         CRCA/ Comedy Central                       1.45.24
27        102  Bove           Nick            Windham Mtn. Outfitters                    1.45.24
28        108  dansin         brian           battenkill united/cvc                      1.45.24
29        147  Dadekiaw       Robert          CBRC                                       1.45.24
30        137  Speer          Jud             Schoharie Valley Cycling Club              1.45.24
31        113  Ehn            Meredith        Anthem Women's Cycling                     1.45.24
32        135  Rogers         Timothy         CRCA/FGX Racing                            1.45.36
33        126  Mernin         James           CRCA/KingPin Racing - HJD                  1.45.36
dnf       111  Dutko          James           CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
104  Carlson        Eric            Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
107  Daniels        Lennie          Gear Grinders
109  Dansin         Hunter          FARM TEAM CYCLING
115  Gay            Jason           Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
119  Ives           Jenny           CBRC
124  Karr           Michael         Montclair Cyclists
125  Marshall       James           Competitive Edge Racing Team
128  Miller         Beth            Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
138  Strober        Sam             Yorktown Cycles / Tarmac Cycling
140  White          Curtis          CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
142  Horan          Kevin           Colanda
148  watson         larry

OVERALL POINTS AFTER RACE #3
Place     Points
1         9         paul           fronhofer      Battenkill United
2         6         Terry          Blanchet       North Atlantic Velo
3         6         James          Stevens        GS Gotham
4         4         Bryan          Dobes          Westwood Velo
5         4         Matt           Fowler         NorEast Cycling
6         4         David          Richman        CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
7         3         James          Mernin         CRCA/KingPin Racing - HJD
8         3         Nathan         Piche          FARM TEAM CYCLING
9         3         Shane          Moran          Westwood Velo
10        2         Bruce          Beauharnois    Team Placid Planet
11        2         Matt           Goedeke        CBRC
12        1         Elias          Bennett        BCA/Tosk
1         Juan           Aracena        Westwood Velo
C Race
Finish    BIB  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME      TEAM                                       Time
1         229  Rama           Tedd            Favata's Table Rock Tours                  56.48
2         216  hoelter        steve           catskill multisport                        56.48
3         249  Ballard        Michael                                                    56.48
4         235  Thomas         Evan                                                       56.48
5         223  mosher         kevin           C B R C                                    56.48
6         207  Campbell       Gary            New York State Police                      56.48
7         218  Keane          Michael         Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bikes        56.48
8         241  Klami          Gavin           CBRC                                       56.48
16        234  Swift          Randy                                                      56.52
9         246  Casey          Charles                                                    56.52
10        215  Hard           Donald          Summit                                     56.52
11        208  Chan           Henry           Pawling Cycle & Sports                     56.52
12        245  Speece         Andrew                                                     56.52
13        240  wornall        davis           Table Rock Tours                           56.52
14        201  Allen          Glenn           Unattached                                 56.52
15        236  Titus          Matthew         Rensselaer Cycling                         56.52
16        248  Misevcis       josh                                                       56.58
17        247  DiMeo          Alfenso
18        239  Whiting        Eric            Cambridge Valley Cycling
19        227  Plowman        Kenneth
20        222  mitchell       anthony
21        231  Shelgren       Jay
22        230  sadlemire      ken             Capitol Bicycle Raceing Club
23        221  Loughran       Roger           Bike Brothers - Kingston, NY
24        225  PAMBIANCHI     Frank
25        202  blomquist      gregory
26        204  Bonneville     Madeleine       SCC/Elevate Cycles
27        232  stewart        susan
28        203  Bogue          James           Cambridge Valley Cycling
29        237  Warbrick       Matthew         Rensselaer Cycling Team
30        219  Longhi         Gary
31        220  Lopez          Fulton
32        251  Bonnier        Timothy         New York State Police
33        224  Muche          Mike
34        250  Loughran       Lisa
35        233  Sumner         Brittany        FARM TEAM CYCLING
dnf       206  Budnik         John            Hudson Valley Velo Club
dnf       209  Drake          Wyatt           Farm Team Cycling
dnf       211  Franciosa      Andrew          CBRC / Troy Bike Rescue / bikealbany.com
dnf       217  Hoffer         Matthew         Farm Team Cycling
dnf       226  Peters         Jeremy          Claremont Cycle Depot
rel       210  Dunn           Patrick         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
213  Hahn           Greg            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Cycling Club
242  Furtado        Pedro           SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
243  Crossman       kevin
244  Kuram          David           CBRC

OVERALL POINTS AFTER RACE # 3
Place     Points
1         14        steve          hoelter        catskill multisport
2         8         Tedd           Rama           Favata's Table Rock Tours
3         7         Evan           Thomas
4         6         Justin         Harris
5         4         Eric           Gregoire       Team SCARR-Ommegang
6         4         kevin          mosher         C B R C
7         4         Michael        Ballard        CBRC
8         1         Michael        Keane          Favata's Table Rock Tours
Law/EMS Race
Finish    BIB  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME      TEAM                                       Time
1         207  Campbell       Gary            New York State Police                      56.48
2         221  Loughran       Roger           bike brothers
3         231  Shelgren       Jay
4         225  PAMBIANCHI     Frank
5         251  Bonnier        Timothy         New York State Police
6         226  Peters         Jeremy          Claremont Cycle Depot
7         250  Loughran       Lisa            New York State Police

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage