We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Mount Joy Road Race�
Mount Joy, PA
Saturday, April 11, 2009
Mount Joy Road Race� Presented by Bike Line Mount Joy, PA Saturday, April 11, 2009
Weather 47, windy rain, late afternoon sun
Results powered by The Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

MASTERS 45+
1      136   RANDY               THRASHER         CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO               GERMANTOWN         MD
2      126   KEVIN               KOLODZIEJSKI     TRI-STATE VELO                                   PALMERTON          PA
3      137   RICK                TUCKER           L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES                 REISTERSTOWN       MD
4      133   GREGORY             SMITH            CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO               LAUREL             MD
5      129   STEVE               OWENS            LATITUDE/ABRT                                    FRIENDSHIP         MD
6      131   JIM                 POMEROY          SPINNERS CYCLING                                 YORK               PA
7      110   TOM                 BARTOLACCI                                                        SCHNECKSVILLE      PA
8      130   JOSEPH              PISCITELLO       TALKSOFT RACING                                  RYDAL              PA
9      135   MARK                SWEETMAN         PHILLY CICLISMO                                  WYNNEWOOD          PA
10     122   DAVID               HILTON           PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                            PHILA.             PA
11     118   KEVIN               GIBBONS          MAIN LINE CYCLING/BIKYLE FLYERS                  KING OF PRUSSIA    PA
12     120   KEVIN               GREENE           L`EQUIPE DE VILLE                                PHILADELPHIA       PA
13     124   GARY                KELLEY           BEAN'S BIKES                                     CARLISLE           PA
14     134   TIM                 SPILLANE         TRI STATE VELO                                   GLENMOORE          PA
DNF    127   ERIC                MARSHALL         EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB                           HERNDON            VA
DNF    128   DANA                MELLERIO         TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT                               ALEXANDRIA         VA
MASTERS 55+
1      294   JIM                 HARTNETT         SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB                         GETTYSBURG         PA
2      296   BRUCE               OLNEY            ERA CYCLING                                      LANCASTER          PA
DNF    298   BOB                 PERNA            BEANS BIKES                                      WEST CHESTER       PA
MEN 4
1      491   AARON               MONGEAU          TEAM BBC                                         BALTIMORE          MD
2      499   RYAN                SIMPSON          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB                           MANASSAS           VA
3      404   TODD                BICKLING         BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO                         EDGEWATER          MD
4      487   KYLE                JONES            TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT                               CROFTON            MD
5      497   BRIAN               SACAWA           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING     BALTIMORE          MD
6      486   DAVID               IGLEWICZ         CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM             PHOENIXVILLE       PA
7      488   JOHN                KERN             ROUTE 1 VELO / ARROW BICYCLE                     LAUREL             MD
8      489   ROB                 LICHTENWALNER    VISITPA.COM                                      NAZARETH           PA
9      402   MATTHEW             BERENS           ALL AMERICAN BIKE CLUB                           COLUMBIA           MD
10     416   KEITH               GROSHANS         PENN STATE UNIVERSITY                            BOILING SPRINGS    PA
11     485   BARRY               HOLMAN           TEAM FUJI                                        WASHINGTON         DC
12     400   DAVID               ARIENTA          CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM             WEST CHESTER       PA
13     478   RICK                HALL             CRCA / TEANY CYCLING                             NY                 NY
14     484   BRYAN               HITCH            MAIN LINE CYCLING                                PHILADELPHIA       PA
15     493   RICHARD             MOWRY            EVOLUTION RACING                                 MILFORD            NJ
16     408   MATTHEW             DISHART          SPINNERS CYCLING                                 LANCASTER          PA
17     498   JOSEPH              SIMORA           SPINNERS CYCLING                                 LANCASTER          PA
18     415   KEVIN               GEHMAN           UNATTACHED                                       WEST CHESTER       PA
19     412   GEOFFREY            FROST            TEAM BBC                                         BALTIMORE          MD
20     494   TIMOTHY             NOREJKO          SPINNERS CYCLING                                 MARIETTA           PA
21     407   JEFF                COVERT           CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM             GLENMOORE          PA
22     411   SCOTT               FEATHER          VORTEX                                           EMMAUS             PA
DNF    409   THOMAS              DREYER           EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM                      YORK               PA
JUNIOR MEN 17-18 (CAT. 4)
1      606   WES                 KLINE            YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP                   EMMAUS             PA
DNF    604   JACOB               GORKE            CRCA/JR DEV                                      MANLIUS            NY
DNF    605   ANDREW              HARRIS           YOUNG MEDALISTS/DUAL TEMP                        LITITZ             PA
NOVICE MEN (CAT. 5)
1      535   JUSTIN              RESNICK                                                           WASHINGTON         DC
2      507   JAMIE               CLINTON          GRETNA BIKES                                     COLUMBIA           PA
3      525   ADAM                LOONEY           THE BIKE RACK                                    WASHINGTON         DC
4      546   RYAN                WIKANE           PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                            PHILADELPHIA       PA
5      534   LEVI                RENNO            KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV                   WESTMINSTER        MD
6      532   DAN                 PAULSON                                                           ARLINGTON          VA
7      523   SYD                 LEA                                                               TANEYTOWN          MD
8      511   STEVEN              DERKITS          PENN STATE CYCLING                               STATE COLLEGE      PA
9      515   ERIC                HANSEN           TEAM BBC                                         CATONSVILLE        MD
10     500   DARRIN              BANN                                                              PALMYRA            PA
11     538   GABRIEL             ROSELLO                                                           PHILADELPHIA       PA
12     541   TIM                 SHAFFER                                                           BALTIMORE          MD
13     512   RAYMOND             DEWIRE                                                            TAMAQUA            PA
14     526   SHAWN               LUCAS            PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING                      WOODBRIDGE         VA
15     513   MARK                FLIS             HUMAN ZOOM                                       WEST CHESTER       PA
16     509   CRAIG               DAUGHERTY                                                         COCKEYSVILLE       MD
17     502   MARTEN T ROBERTS    BEELS                                                             BETHLEHEM          PA
18     519   TIMOTHY             KAUFFMAN                                                          EAST EARL          PA
19     514   MICHAEL             GAGLIANO                                                          PHILADELPHIA       PA
20     518   PETER               JENSEN           NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                         VIENNA             VA
21     524   ROBERT              LETT             KUTZTOWN U.                                      ALLENTOWN          PA
22     528   JEFFREY             MARTIN           C3-SOLLAY.COM                                    BALTIMORE          MD
23     544   RYAN                TAYLOR           NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                         FAIRFAX            VA
24     545   DAVID               WERKISER         WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB                        WEST CHESTER       PA
25     536   BRYCE               RESSLER                                                           MOUNTVILLE         PA
26     537   HAROLD              ROGERS           UNAFFILIATED                                     OAKTON             VA
27     510   CHAD                DAVIS            TEAM BBC                                         ABINGDON           MD
28     521   ERIC                LACEY                                                             OAKTON             VA
29     527   ROBERT              LYTLE            RESTON BIKE CLUB                                 HERNDON            VA
30     520   RAFAL               KOWALCZYK                                                         FALLS CHURCH       VA
31     530   SCOTT               PALMER                                                            ARLINGTON          VA
JUNIOR MEN 17-18 (CAT. 5)
1      608   RHETT               DAVIS            TEAM BBC                                         ABINGDON           MD
607   GUNNAR              BERGEY           CYCLE SPORTS FAST FORWARD JUNIOR DEVO TEAM       LEDERACH           PA
WOMEN 3 & 4
1      339   SARAH               IEPSON           STURDY GIRL CYCLING                              OAKLYN             NJ
2      350   LENORE              PIPES            ZAVETA                                           PHILADELPHIA       PA
3      348   JENNIFER            MAY              CYCLELIFE USA                                    WASHINGTON         DC
4      338   RACHAEL             HUNTER           PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                            MEDIA              PA
5      328   CHRISTINA           BRISENO          CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED                 WASHINGTON         DC
6      345   EMILY               MACKAY           ZAVETA                                           PHILADELPHIA       PA
7      335   ALAINA              GURSKI           PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO                            PHILADELPHIA       PA
8      337   DANA                HANCHIN          STURDY GIRL CYCLING                              PHILADELPHIA       PA
9      332   KENDALL             DWYER            CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL-SID'S BIKES                  NEW YORK           NY
10     342   JENNIFER            KULICKI          SPINNERS CYCLING                                 ELIZABETHTOWN      PA
11     389   SARA                ZEIGLER          CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED                 WASHINGTON         DC
12     334   ALI                 Flis             DREXEL CYCLING                                   WEST CHESTER       PA
13     347   PATRICIA            MARZI            SALAMANDER                                       KUTZTOWN           PA
14     333   CHERI               FAGER            SPINNERS CYCLING                                 NEW TRIPOLI        PA
15     346   MARIA               MAMAN            TRYSTATE VELO                                    LANSDALE           PA
16     344   TRACY               LEA              T.E.A.M. FUJI                                    TANEYTOWN          MD
17     363   JENNIFER            ROBERTS          TEAM BBC                                         HANOVER            PA
JUNIOR WOMEN 17-18 (CAT. 3 & 4)
dnf    717   KAITLYN             LAWRENCE         VORTEX                                           EMMAUS             PA
JUNIOR MEN 14-16 (CAT. 4 & 5)
1      609   JONATHAN            BRIGHT           TEAM VORTEX                                      BARTO              PA
JUNIOR WOMEN 14-16 (CAT. 3 & 4)
1      718   NADIA               LATZGO           BIKELINE/LWA                                     FOGELSVILLE        PA
2      719   Melissa             GARCIA           BIKELINE/LWA
ELITE MEN (CAT. 1, 2 & 3)
1      45    RYAN                DEWALD           BATTLEY HARLEY DAVIDSON                          READING            PA
2      80    MICHAEL             MILLER           TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                      BIRDSBORO          PA
3      81    JARED               NIETERS          HAYMARKET BICYCLES/TRAKKERS                      HAYMARKET          VA
4      46    JEFF                DICKEY           NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                         ARLINGTON          VA
5      82    DAVID               OSBORNE          IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE               OLNEY              MD
6      48    ADAM                FARABAUGH        HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-CANNONDALE         OWEGO              NY
7      40    BRIAN               BUTTS            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA                   ARLINGTON          VA
8      76    PAUL                LENGERMANN       NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                         WASHINGTON         DC
9      66    ELLIOT              GAUNT            HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-CANNONDALE         LOCK HAVEN         PA
10     85    CHRIS               RUHL             VAN DESSEL                                       QUAKERTOWN         PA
11     92    THOMAS              SOLADAY          TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS                             BETHESDA           MD
12     36    RYAN                BLOOM            KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING      SHAVERTOWN         PA
13     98    JOE                 WHITMAN          SALAMANDER RACING                                STATE COLLEGE      PA
14     77    ANDREW              MEAD             TEAMTYPE1                                        PHILADELPHIA       PA
15     88    CHRIS               SCHMIDT          THE BIKE RACK OF WASH. DC                        MCLEAN             VA
16     86    COLIN               SANDBERG         PENN STATE HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE              PHILADELPHIA       PA
17     614   JUAN                CARMONA          YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB/TEAM DUAL TEMP      BREINIGSVILLE      PA
18     35    RAMON               BENITEZ          IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE               GLENWOOD           MD
19     119   BRANDON             DRAUGELIS        CANNONDALE FACTORY
20     49    ZAC                 FELPEL           TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                      WILLOW STREET      PA
21     43    CAMERON             COGBURN          CHRISCOOKIES/SWANCYCLES                          ITHACA             NY
22     67    STEFAN              GRECU            HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-CANNONDALE         LEESPORT           PA
23     41    MIKE                CARNEY           FAULKNER HONDA/LOST BOYS RACING INC.             HUMMELSTOWN        PA
24     75    CHRIS               KUHL             HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-CANNONDALE         MECHANICSBURG      PA
25     38    JUSTIN              BROWN            HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-CANNONDALE         HOLLAND            PA
26     79    GEORGE              MENARD           TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                      DOVER              PA
27           RIDER               UNKNOWN
28     71    WARREN              HOLZMAN          TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                      PHILADELPHIA       PA
29     84    CHRIS               RODGERS          PENN STATE CYCLING                               LAWRENCEVILLE      NJ
30     72    TIM                 HUMPTON          MIT CYCLING/FXDD                                 CAMBRIDGE          MA
31     93    MIKE                STUBNA           INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER                  PHILADELPHIA       PA
JUNIOR MEN (CAT. 1, 2 & 3)
17     614   JUAN                CARMONA          YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB/TEAM DUAL TEMP      BREINIGSVILLE      PA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage