We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
4th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium
Charlestown, RI
Saturday, April 18, 2009
4th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium Presented by Team ArcEnCiel and Sponsors Charlestown, RI Saturday, April 18, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

4th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial
Men Pro/1/2/3

28             starters
Place     Bib      First Name     Last Name      Team                                    Time
1         67       Matthew        Kressy         Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com       1:07:08
2         70       Jim            Thomas         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental       st
3         83       Timothy        Unkert         cyclonauts                              st
4         71       Peter          Vollers        Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team   st
5         72       Richard        Rusk           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                 st
6         81       Luciano        Pavan          Fitchburg Cycling Club                  0:00:17
7         68       Bill           Mark           NBX/Narragansett Beer                   st
8         65       Christopher    Kohnle         CCNS/Pedal Power                        st
9         66       Miro           Koulnis        BikeReg.com                             st
10        80       Thomas         Orsini         Fitchburg Cycling Club                  st
11        69       Adam           Sullivan       Spooky / NCC / Kenda                    st
12        77       Tobi           Schultze       Fuji                                    st
13        79       William        Yabroudy       NBX/Narragansett Beer                   st
14        74       David          Kellogg        Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                 st
15        73       Jonathan       Lowenstein     NBX/Narragansett Beer                   lap
Juniors 17-18

4              starters
Place     Bib      First Name     Last Name      Team                                    Time
1         486      Ian            McFarland      Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic0:27:04
2         487      Peter          Vollers, Jr.   Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team   0:02:03
3         485      Emily          Curley         Gearworks/Spinarts                      st
4         488      Grace          Vollers        Start House / Vollers Law Racing Team   lap
Cat 4

22             starters
Place     Bib      First Name     Last Name      Team                                    Time
1         223      Marshall       Johnson        CLR/Brumble Bikes                       0:47:18
2         218      Jason          Cicero         CCNS/Pedal Power                        st
3         215      Alfred         Bissell        Essex County Velo                       st
4         236      Joe            Phoenix        bikeworks/hallamore                     st
5         229      Andrew         Tucker         unattached                              st
6         233      Evan           Kirk           Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chirpractst
7         228      Jay            Trojan         Century Drywall Inc.                    st
8         222      Kenneth        Hamel          cyclonauts racers                       st
9         221      David          Gilchrist      Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chirpractst
10        226      Richard        Person         Minuteman Road Club                     st
11        216      Edward         Brightman      bikeworks/hallamore                     st
12        220      Christopher    Cosgrove       Bikeworks/Hallamore                     st
13        234      Jim            Hoard          NBX                                     st
14        235      Chris          Phoenix        bikeworks/hallamore                     st
15        214      Art            Baril          Minuteman Road Club                     st
16        224      Charles        Labbe          Bikeworks/Hallamore                     st
17        232      Steven         Curran                                                 st
18        231      Gregory        Wright         Corner Cycle Cape Cod                   st
19        225      Reed           McFarland      Mystic Velo Club                        st
20        230      John           Weaver         Mystic Velo                             st
21        227      Antonio        Silva          Refunds  Now                            st
22        217      Sheldon        Charles        Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com       lap
Cat 5

14             starters
Place     Bib      First Name     Last Name      Team                                    Time
1         383      Greg           Louro          Bikeworks/Hallamore                     0:41:06
2         388      Jay            Zengabot                                               st
3         386      Jim            Paolantonio    North Atlantic Velo/ giant / pedros     st
4         392      Richard        Woodland                                               st
5         380      Tim            Curley         JRA Cycles                              st
6         391      Chris          Puleo                                                  st
7         382      Robert         Hoenick        Bikeworks/Hallamore                     st
8         390      Chad           Forsaith                                               st
9         381      Anthony        Geruso         Bikeworks/Hallamore                     st
10        384      Peter          Ward                                                   st
11        385      Michael        O'Neil                                                 st
12        389      Tom            Alane                                                  st
Master 35+

30             starters
Place     Bib      First Name     Last Name      Team                                    Time
1         137      Bill           Yabroudy       NBX/Narragansett Beer                   0:46:08
2         128      Matthew        Kressy         Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com       0:00:23
3         136      Peter          Vollers        Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team   st
4         129      Bill           Mark           NBX/Narragansett Beer                   st
5         132      Michael        Shireman       Union Velo                              st
6         143      Tobi           Schultze       Fuji                                    st
7         147      David          Potter Jr      Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                 st
8         140      Todd           Buckley        Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                 st
9         126      Jayson         Hurd           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                 0:01:00
10        142      John           Corriveau      BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodalesst
11        138      Wayne          Kirk           Mystic Velo                             lap
12        121      Murat          Altinbasak     Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com       lap
13        133      Duane          Skofield       BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodaleslap
14        123      Steven         Bonadio        Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                 lap
15        146      Steven         Morse          Bikeman.com                             lap
16        141      Craig          Harrison       Sunapee                                 lap
17        134      Adam           Sternfield     Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com       lap
18        120      Robert         Adams          U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC            lap
19        148      Rick           Kotch          Union Velo                              lap
20        144      Jim            Peters         NBX/Narragansett Beer                   lap
21        122      Sally          Annis          Hub Racing                              lap


33             starters
Place     Bib      First Name     Last Name      Team                                    Time
1         864      Todd           Buckley        Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                 0:47:32
2         874      Eric           Marro          BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodalesst
3         866      Paul           Curley         Gearworks/Spinarts                      0:00:31
4         880      Duane          Skofield       BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodalesst
5         873      David          Kellogg        Arc En Ciel                             st
6         894      Skip           Foley          360 Racing landrys                      st
7         879      Randy          Rusk           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                 st
8         881      Adam           Sternfield     Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com       st
9         877      Joseph         Rano           Bike Alley                              st
10        891      Craig          Harrison       Sunapee                                 st
11        884      Wayne          Kirk           Mystic Velo                             st
12        892      Lionel         Trahan                                                 st
13        863      Steven         Bonadio        Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                 st
14        865      John           Corriveau      B.O.B. / STONEYFIELD FARM / GOODALE'S BIst
15        869      Jeffrey        Dixon          Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                 0:01:59
16        867      Christopher    Dale           NBX/Narragansett Beer                   st
17        870      Bill           Doonan         Millwork One Racing                     st
18        889      John           Johnson        Bikeworks/Hallamore                     st
19        871      Gene           Garneau        Bikeworks/Hallamore                     st
20        868      Gary           Dalton         Cox Communications Cycling Team         st
21        896      Steve          Alger          Mystic Velo                             lap
22        893      Thomas         Dickinson                                              lap
23        876      Michael        Provost        Quinebaug Valley Velo                   lap
24        862      Bob            Bisson         Gear Works/Spin Arts                    lap
25        883      Derek          Zisk           Cyclonauts Racers                       lap
26        886      Paul           Anderson       Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                 lap
27        885      James          Hoard          NBX/Narragansett Beer                   lap

Master 55+

10             starters
Place     Bib      First Name     Last Name      Team                                    Time
1         301      Mark           Hagen          CCB Racing                              0:47:18
2         302      Richard        Martin         Masters Velo                            st
3         304      Michael        Miller         Masters Velo Club                       st
4         300      David          Bradford       Masters Velo                            0:01:20
5         308      Donald         LaBonte        Julio Bike                              st
6         309      Peter          Bates          Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA          st
7         303      Bruce          McCowan        Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA          st
8         306      Lynn           Samartano      Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com       lap
9         305      David          Reed           Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA                lap
10        307      Larry          Stachowiak     CCB Racing                              lap

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage