We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
16th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial/Howard County Public Library Spring Classic
Columbia, MD
Sunday, April 19, 2009
16th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial/Howard County Public Library Spring Classic Columbia, MD Presented by DC Velo April 19, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Master 50+ (combined with 60+)
Place     Bib  Last                     First         Team
1         231  Smith                    Gregory       Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2         208  Irvine                   Ronne         T.E.A.M. Fuji
3         202  Crockett                 Dennis        AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
4         215  Markham                  Jeffery       Spinners Cycling
5         203  Cusmano                  William       Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6         204  Feinberg                 Don           AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
7         240  Lung                     Timothy       AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
8         222  Olson                    Scott         Team Latitude/ABRT
9         218  Meller                   Alexander     Team Latitude/ABRT
10        241  Toms                     Tim           Unattached
11        216  Marshall                 Lauriston     Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12        214  Lyons                    Jonathan      The Bike Rack
13        235  Werth                    Greg          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14        230  Schnur                   Jeffrey       Artemis
15        228  Ruggiero                 Larry         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
16        223  ONeil                    Thomas        Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
17        210  Klosiewski               Steve         Pipsport
18        206  Grim                     Tom           ERA Cycling
19        211  Lane                     Tom           AVC-Hagestown/Washington co.
20        207  Harris                   Mike          Team Latitude/ABRT
21        217  McTernan                 James         Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
22        236  White                    Paul          Evolution
23        234  van Leer                 Jim           Prince William Elite Racing (POWER)
24        242  Ponte                    Rui           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
25        239  Witkowski                Steve         Spinners Cycling
26        201  Bronson                  Jim           LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
27        233  Thrasher                 Randy         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
28        238  Wolfel                   David         Squadra Coppi
29        220  Olinski                  John          AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.
30        227  Rogozinski               Max           Prince William Elite Racing
31        205  Gardner                  Jack          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
Master 60+ (combined with 50+)
1         285  Walters                  Bob           ABRT/Latitude
2         283  Sutherland               Ronald        NCVC/INOVA Health System
3         284  Wagner                   James         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4         281  Porta                    Giulio        King Pawn /Joe's Bike Shop/CW
5         280  Lehtman                  Myron         NCVC/Inova Health System
6         282  Reynolds                 Neal          Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
Cat 3 (combined with Cat 4)
1         245  Wahl                     Stephen       Team Latitude / ABRT
2         230  Lumm                     Brandon       Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
3         492  Fife                     Steve         Bike Doctor
4         228  Leifert                  Jesse         Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
5         222  Kendall                  Steven        NCVC/Inova Health System
6         229  Lumm                     Brigham       Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bikes
7         489  Elliot                   Win           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
8         251  Marccenaro               Jorge         Artemis
9         236  Nunez                    Jose          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10        226  Lacy                     Lance         Team Latitude/ABRT
11        219  Hefner                   Mike          Team Latitude/ABRT
12        241  Rogers                   Zachary       540Cycling.com
13        499  Heffernan                Mike          Team Latitude/ABRT
14        244  Tucker                   Rick          L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
15        494  Gray                     Clifton       Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16        496  Hall                     Christopher   Whole Wheel Velo Club
17        487  Distad                   Richard       Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
18        493  Goncalves                Tony          All American Bicycle Club
19        224  Krawczel                 Mike          Artemis
20        227  Leach                    Robert        Evolution Cycling Club
21        246  Walencikowski            Judd          Bike Doctor
22        482  Anderson                 Karl          NCVC/Inova Health System
23        235  Neto                     Bruno         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
24        242  Rudolph                  Joseph        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
25        220  Holl                     Jonathan      Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
26        485  Cross                    Jordan        Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
27        484  Chamberlin               Clifton       Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
28        483  Capasso                  Mike          NCVC/Inova Health System
29        233  Morrison                 Ian           Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
30        490  Falconer                 Phil          Evolution Cycling Club
31        221  Kendall                  Bradley       NCVC/Inova Health System
32        495  Gumucio                  Bernie        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
33        248  Williford                Rusty         Whole Wheel Velo Club (WWVC)
34        249  Wolfel                   David         Squadra Coppi
35        243  Simpson                  Ryan          evolution cycling club
36        486  Davis                    Michael       Bike Doctor
37        225  Krotine                  Micheal       Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
Cat 4 (combined with Cat 3)
1         402  Ahlers                   Michael       Whole Wheel Velo Club
2         420  Erlemeier                Steven        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
3         435  Jordan                   Drake         Descartes Cycling
4         412  Brew                     Donald        Artemis
5         461  Salas Orono              Joaquin       Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6         460  Rugg                     Timothy       The Bike Rack
7         491  Fici                     Shaw          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
8         471  Villaflor-drumwright     Daniel        arrow head bicycles route one velo
9         413  Brown                    Timothy       The Bike Rack
10        411  Blackford                Brian         Team BBC
11        450  Mongeau                  Aaron         Team BBC
12        446  Majewski                 Lukasz        Evolution Cycling
13        401  Abbey                    Chris         NCVC/Inova Health System
14        447  McCadney                 Sam           The Bike Rack
15        466  Short                    Dennis        Capital Region Fire & Police / PoWER
16        441  Lahuec                   Mark          Team Latitude/ABRT
17        436  Katzen                   Brett         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
18        440  Kurlantzick              Avi           Artemis
19        414  Callahan                 Ryan          Whole Wheel Velo Club
20        422  flynn                    brian         team bbc
21        457  Rezvani                  Geoffrey      NCVC/Inova Health System
22        442  Latoff                   James         NCVC/Inova Health System
23        416  Carraway                 Chris         NCVC / Inova Health Systems
24        425  Garcia                   Sigberto      NCVC/Inova Health System
25        463  Scott                    John          Team BBC
26        430  Helms                    Robert        PoWER
27        408  Berens                   Matthew       All American Bike Club
28        434  Hunter                   Cary          Potomac Velo Club
29        423  Freeman                  Jonathan      Artemis
30        464  Selzer                   Blake         Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
31        456  Plewacki                 Ray           Evolution Cycling
32        403  Anderson                 Lance         The Bike Rack
33        427  Gould                    Christopher   Whole Wheel Velo Club
34        472  Welch                    Andrew        Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
35        418  Draffen                  Thomas        Whole Wheel Velo Club
36        424  Frost                    Geoffrey      Team BBC
37        419  Epshteyn                 Michael       NCVC/Inova Health System
38        400  Abate                    Tony          The Bike Rack
39        404  Austermuhle              Martin        The Bike Rack of Washington DC
40        406  Banks                    Iain          TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
41        417  Dhillon                  Harry         VDAY
42        410  Bickling                 Todd          Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
43        468  Sore                     Gerardo       Battlefield Velo
44        405  Bailey                   Brian         The Bike Rack
45        474  Wisniewski               Drew          NCVC/Inova Health System
46        453  Owens                    Steve         Latitude/ABRT
47        429  Han                      Kenneth       All American Bicycle Club
48        467  Smith                    Micah         Cumberland Transit
49        451  Myrick                   John          NCVC
50        432  Hoffman                  Greg          Have Bike Lets Travel
51        465  Shapiro                  Daniel        Artemis
52        439  Krawczyk                 John          Latitude/ABRT
Master 35+
1         387  Benitez                  Ramon         IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
2         382  Fuentes                  David         Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
3         355  Osborne                  David         Immediate Mortgage-Artemis Elite
4         324  Gros                     Bill          Evolution Cycling Club
5         367  Snydal                   Craig         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team
6         311  Coffman                  Michael       NCVC/Inova Health System
7         308  Brown                    Arthur        Team Latitude/ABRT
8         399  Schmidt                  Christopher   Bike Rack
9         395  O'Malley                 Justin        Red Lantern
10        364  Scharff                  David         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
11        304  Bellora                  James         Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
12        397  Jackson                  William       AVC-Hagestown/Washington co.
13        339  Lee                      Bo            Saroff Racing Team
Cat 4 (combined with cat 5)
1         586  Erler                    Jeff          Evolution Cycling Club
2         583  Brown                    Timothy       The Bike Rack
3         591  Roman                    Fabrizio      Team Latitude/ABRT
4         581  Banks                    Iain          TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
5         588  goodman                  geoffrey      squadra coppi
6         580  Austermuhle              Martin        The Bike Rack of Washington DC
7         584  Buckley                  Bruce         THE Bike Lane
8         597  Gonce                    Chris         Unattached
9         594  Wiemers                  William       Bicycle Place Velo Club
10        590  Myrick                   John          NCVC
11        582  Brew                     Donald        Artemis
12        593  Trinh                    Jeff          Georgetown University
13        585  DiPietro                 Corey         The Bike Rack of Washington DC
14        489  Elliot                   Win           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
15        496  Hall                     Christopher   Whole Wheel Velo Club
16        414  Callahan                 Ryan          Whole Wheel Velo Club
Cat 5 (combined with cat 4)
1         512  Flexman                  Joshua        Unattached
2         555  Waring                   Stu           Team Latitude/ABRT
3         506  Cohen                    Michael       Team BBC
4         505  Church                   Grayson       The Bike Rack
5         516  Hansen                   Eric          Team BBC
6         556  Warner                   Peter         Whole Wheel Velo Club
7         500  Angelly                  Kenn          All American Bicycle Club
8         539  Ringer                   Matthew       The Bike Rack Washington DC
9         509  DeNino                   Michael       Elite Cycles
10        564  Hargis                   Alan          Unattached
11        501  Bender                   David         Unattached
12        547  Simchak                  Tom           unattached
13        525  LaRue                    John          The Bike Rack
14        518  Hill                     Derek         Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
15        553  Varga                    Paul          Bicycle Place Velo Club
16        544  Schirmer                 Neil          Unattached
17        504  Braynard                 John          Evolution Cycling Club
18        508  Cramer                   Daniel        The Bike Rack of Washington DC
19        520  Johnson                  Lance         Lateral Stress Velo
20        536  Phillips                 Timothy       Team BBC
21        517  Hartz                    Jason         NCVC/Inova Health System
22        521  Kaunitz                  Michael       NCVC/Inova Health System
23        527  Lawler                   Scott         Unattached
24        561  Shaffer                  Timothy       Team BBC
25        550  Soda                     Chris         Team Type 1
26        558  Wu                       Ty            Team Latitude/ABRT
27        542  Schiavo                  Mike          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
28        511  Donnellan                Michael       Unattached
29        546  Shields                  Michael       Unattached
30        554  Vickery                  Ian           Unattached
31        559  Wolfe                    Thori         Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
32        563  Ryan                     Mike          Unattached
33        551  Swarts                   James         Evolution Cycling Club
34        510  Dinneen                  Daniel        Whole Wheel Velo Club
35        526  Laubscher                Brian         NCVC/Inova Health System
36        549  Simpson                  Ty            AOAT
37        557  Weaver                   David         Adventures for the Cure
38        534  Nour                     Omar          AOAT
39        503  Benedict                 Ron           NCVC/Inova Health System
40        540  Rowe                     Kenneth       All American Bicycle Club
41        523  Kolodin                  Oleg          Unattached
42        537  Pradel                   Victor        Unattached
43        557  Weaver                   David         Adventures for the Cure
44        540  Rowe                     Kenneth       All American Bicycle Club
45        524  Kulik                    Rob           NCVC/Inova Health System
46        560  Wilhelm                  Dale          Unattached
47        502  Bender                   Ed            NCVC/Inova Health System
48        562  Digiovine                Roberto       Unattached
49        522  Kendrick                 Jeff          Power
50        515  Hammond                  Stephen       NCVC/Inova Health System
Women cat 1-2 (combined with cats 3-4)
1         104  Jennings                 Leslie        CycleLife Powered By Specialized
2         103  Hart                     Michelle      CycleLife Powered By Specialized
3         109  Watson                   Amanda        Artemis
4         113  Rasmusson                Jennifer      HPC
5         105  Olney                    Janet         Team Latitude/ABRT
6         100  Ennser                   Carol         Artemis
7         115  Scheffenacker            Kristy        Altarum Women's Cycling Team
8         114  Hubbard                  Janelle       Team Kenda
9         106  Osborne                  Cheryl        Artemis
10        110  Wehlburg                 Christine     Team Latitude/ABRT
11        101  Grim                     Diane         Team Latitude/ABRT
12        111  Evers                    Sonja         CycleLife Powered By Specialized
13        112  Kelley                   Christine     Team Kenda
14        107  Silliman                 Erin          Artemis
15        102  Harker                   Marni         Team Kenda
16        116  von Teitenberg           Heidi         C3-Sollay.com
17        108  Ulmer                    Wendy         CycleLife Powered By Specialized
Women cat 3 (combinede with cats 1-2-4)
1         129  Perez-Diez               Ainhoa        NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
2         126  Buckethal                Dori          Artemis
3         131  Westenfeld               Amy           Team Latitude/ABRT
4         130  Steinschneider           Tania         HPC/LIST
5         125  Briseno                  Christina     CycleLife Powered By Specialized
6         127  Cheng                    Jennifer      CycleLife Powered By Specialized
7         128  McQuiston                Susan         Team BBC
8         135  Kelso                    Anna          Altarum Women's Cycling Team
9         132  Zeigler                  Sara          CycleLife Powered By Specialized
10        133  Zimmerly                 Robin         CycleLife Powered By Specialized
Women cat 4 (combined with cats 1-2-3)
1         151  Freck                    Catherine     Evolution cycling
2         162  Swatman                  Emma          Evolution cycling
3         161  Alex                     Mary          Evolution cycling
4         160  Wu                       Amanda        ABRT/Latitude
5         166  Adams                    Kristina      National Velo Racing Club
6         163  StPierre                 Christine     Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
7         159  Tufano                   Allyson       NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
8         152  Glass                    Erica         NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
9         150  Cobb                     Jodi          Team BBC
10        158  Smith                    Tara          NVRC
11        155  Miller                   Catherine     George Washington University
12        157  Sanchez                  Jessica       CycleLife
13        153  Kochie                   Julia         KBS - Lateral Stress Velo
14        165  LoParco                  Karen         ABRT/Latitude
15        154  McLewee                  M.E.          Team BBC
Cat 1-2-3
1         21   Frick                    Joshua        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2         17   Brandon                  Jeff          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
3         38   Norton                   Rick          Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV amateur
4         72   Meidhof                  Jason         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5         9    Fuentes                  David         Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
6         24   Hall                     Jason         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7         20   Custer                   Pete          IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
8         45   Sanchez                  Mario         battley harley davidson
9         34   Frazer                   Marc          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
10        68   Desilets                 Justin        Evolution Cycling Club
11        40   Osborne                  Dave          IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
12        64   Reeder                   Keith         Team Latitude-ABRT
13        55   Wilson                   Paul          All American Bicycle Club
14        34   McKinney                 Ryan          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
15        23   Gros                     Bill          Evolution Cycling Club
16        85   Muoio                    Ralph         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17        76   Wahl                     Stephen       Team Latitude-ABRT
18        15   Bloom                    Ryan          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
19        25   Hesel                    Todd          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
20        84   Newman                   Kirby         Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
21        79   Moglia                   Jay           Arrow Bicycle
22        59   Kendall                  Steven        National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
23        32   Liberto                  Joe           Immediate Mortgage Artemis Elite
24        46   Schmidt                  Chris         the bike rack of wash. dc
25        60   Bradbury                 Michael       Evolution Cycling Club
26        69   Mittelstadt              Paul          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
27        43   Reynolds                 Ben           Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor
28        44   Robinson                 Stephen       Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
29        33   Marchionini              Brian         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
30        10   Abbott                   Greg          NCVC/Inova Health System
31        47   Shaw                     Andy          NCVC/Inova Health System
32        48   Siegfried                Victor        Evolution Cycling Club
33        61   Hoover                   Chip          Team Latitude-ABRT
34        31   Lengermann               Paul          NCVC/Inova Health System
35        67   Nunez                    Jose          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
36        42   Rasmusson                Jennifer      HPC
37        35   Mica                     Paul          NCVC/Inova Health System
38        27   Jones                    Kyle          Team Latitude/ABRT
39        50   Sommers                  Mark          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
40        66   O'Malley                 Justin        Red Lantern Racing
41        16   Bozak                    David         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
42        82   Marccenaro               Jorge         Artemis
43        81   Vadas                    Gregory       Silver Cycles
44        13   Berbert                  Blair         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
45        74   Jennings                 Leslie        CycleLife Powered By Specialized
46        12   Benitez                  Ramon         IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
47        49   Snydal                   Craig         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team
48        70   Distad                   Richard       Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
49        78   Hengst                   Elias         Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
50        63   Albanese                 Matthew       Team Latitude/ABRT
51        71   Baremore                 Joseph        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
52        26   Hipp                     Todd          Battley Harley Davidson
53        57   Young                    Ken           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
54        56   Wilson                   Nathan        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
55        62   Raley                    John          IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
56        29   Kimberley                Jamie         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team
57        54   Warno                    Mark          IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
58        11   Bellora                  James         Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage