We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg
Results » Road » 2009
HIBERNIA MT.BIKE DUATHLON
Wagontown, PA
Sunday, April 19, 2009
HIBERNIA MT.BIKE DUATHLON Presented by Mid-Atlanticevents Wagontown, PA Sunday, April 19, 2009
Hibernia Duathlon (Run (2.3m), Bike(10.8m), Run(2.3m)
Hibernia Park, PA - 60 degrees and Partly Cloudy

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Place   Name                            Sex   Time
1       Ray Adams                       M     1:13:50
2       Dan Dix                         M     1:14:26
3       Brent Kametz                    M     1:21:44
4       Jon Schafer                     M     1:23:10
5       Brian Hess                      M     1:23:34
6       Tim Norejko                     M     1:24:31
7       David Bellante                  M     1:24:38
8       Scott Wilson                    M     1:25:00
9       Janice Morris                   F     1:27:33
10      Tim Caprio                      M     1:27:39
11      Karl Wagner                     M     1:27:44
12      Tim Nash                        M     1:27:50
13      Team Rutgers Cycling                  1:28:10
14      Julian Natisin                  M     1:29:26
15      Bruce McLaughlin                M     1:29:59
16      Nancy Adams                     F     1:31:38
17      Leland Goodwin                  M     1:33:02
18      Myron Zwally                    M     1:33:29
19      Ernie Cuneo                     M     1:33:32
20      Team Fendler                    M     1:33:45
21      Ryan Miller                     M     1:34:46
22      Sarah Lightenwalner             F     1:35:13
23      Pete Novelli                    M     1:35:23
24      Phil Hopkins                    M     1:35:24
25      Lortz                           M     1:35:25
26      Vince Aloyo                     M     1:37:26
27      Steve Goss                      M     1:38:18
28      Ted Andrus                      M     1:38:32
29      Tammy Ebersole                  F     1:39:00
30      Team Dickson                          1:39:02
31      Team Snack Pack and Crack             1:39:06
32      Joseph Paz                      M     1:39:17
33      Joe Meli                        M     1:39:34
34      Chris Sherdel                   M     1:40:56
35      Jimmy Chong                     M     1:41:40
36      Ed Camelli                      M     1:43:16
37      Gary Long                       M     1:43:30
38      Team Dysart                           1:44:33
39      Joe Freeland                    M     1:44:46
40      Sydney 1703                           1:44:58
41      Thom Allewelt                   M     1:46:22
42      Barry Erb                       M     1:46:52
43      Ed Tatar                        M     1:47:37
44      Chris Zobel                     M     1:50:06
45      Robert Smith                    M     1:53:52
46      Muddy Mother Blondes                  1:56:36
47      Keith Stednitz                  M     1:58:10
48      Christine Deerin                F     1:59:24
49      Duane Menges                    M     2:00:33
50      Linda Armstrong                 F     2:03:17
51      Richard Roskilly                M     2:04:14
52      Shan Smerdon                    M     2:06:02
53      Keith Hafer                     M     2:09:15
54      Sydney Heis                     F     2:19:29
55      Bookers Mullet                        2:20:04
56      Michael Eland                   M     2:24:54
57      Stephen Eland                   M     2:24:54
58      Marcus Johnson                  M     2:26:03
59      Michael Stednitz                M     2:27:12