We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Turtle Pond Circuit Race
Loudon, NH
Saturday, April 25, 2009
Turtle Pond Circuit Race Presented by MetLife Pro-Am Cycling Team / Minuteman Road Club Loudon, NH Saturday, April 25, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Results by: BART Race Service
www.barttiming.com
PL  BIB    NAME               LOCATION       TEAM                     TIME
JUNIOR 10�12
1 166 IAN KEOUGH                                                     :39:16
2 153 COOPER WILLSEY    VT HINESBURG    GMBC/CATAMOUNT               :39:47
3 151 KARA MULLALY      CT WETHERSFIELD CVC�SUBARU NEW ENGLAND       :45:19
4 152 GRACE VOLLERS     VT WOODSTOCK    VOLLERS LAW / START HOUSE    :51:44
JUNIOR 13�14
1 155 AUSTIN VINCENT    CT SIMSBURY     CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COA    :33:54
2 156 PETER VOLLERS JR. VT WOODSTOCK    VOLLERS LAW / START HOUSE    :33:58
3 157 CHRIS WORDEN      ME BREWER                                    :34:01
4 154 TAYLOR HILDEBRAND CT ELLINGTON    CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND    :39:14
5 169 KEVIN GOGUEN                      MRC                          :40:33
6 174 MICHEAL CZERWINSIA                                             :46:18
JUNIOR 15�18
1 167 TOM GOGUEN                        MRC                         1:35:16
2 165 NATE MORSE                                                    1:35:17
3 172 BRANDON MILET     NY CAMBRIDGE    FARM TEAM                   1:35:41
4 164 OLIVER HILLER                                                 1:35:41
5 163 DEREK WOJTKUN     NM CAMBRIDGE    FARM TEAM CYCLING           1:35:43
6 162 CONOR WALSH       MA CARLISLE     NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR   1:35:50
7 173 BRANDON MARSH                     FARM TEAM                   1:39:46
8 171 YOUNG MARSH                                                   2:22:25
MEN CAT 3
1 349 JACKSON WEBER     MA HOLYOKE                                  2:19:22
2 332 JURGEN NEBELUNG   ME PORTLAND     BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE     2:19:23
3 358 CHRIS LAFLAMME    ME WESTBROOK    SMCC                        2:19:24
4 303 ARON BUTERBAUGH   ME SOUTH        OA/CYCLEMANIA               2:19:24
5 306 LEO DESFORGES     MA BRIGHTON     THRESHOLD CYCLING           2:19:27
6 340 KYLE SMITH        MA ALLSTON      CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/IGLEHEA   2:19:52
7 355 MORGAN HILLER                                                 2:19:52
8 320 EVAN HUFF         MA RUSSELL      NCC                         2:19:52
9 328 SYNJEN MARROCCO   MA HANSON       CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COA   2:19:52
10 348 BRAD WARREN       MA FITCHBURG    GAMACHE CYCLERY             2:19:53
11 301 CHRISTOPHER BAILEYMA NORFOLK      PEDRO'S P/B +3 NETWORK      2:19:53
12 304 DAVID CHIU        MA BROOKLINE    NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR   2:19:53
13 346 CHRISTOPHER TRACY MA CAMBRIDGE    SUGAR CYCLES � 180          2:19:53
14 337 MICHAEL SABATINI  MA HINGHAM      PEDROS P/B + 3 NETWORK/SV   2:19:55
15 353 THOMAS MIDDLETON                                              2:19:55
16 339 DAVID SMALLWOOD   MA BRIGHTON     BOSTON ROAD CLUB            2:19:55
17 323 JESSE KEOUGH      MA SANDWICH     CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COA   2:19:56
18 305 CORT CRAMER       MA WATERTOWN    PEDRO'S P/B +3 NETWORK/SV   2:19:56
19 302 MICHAEL BLANCHARD NH HOLLIS       FCC/OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE     2:19:56
20 343 DREW SZELIGA      NH PORTSMOUTH   NOREAST CYCLING             2:19:56
21 345 BRIAN TOMPKINS    CT NEWINGTON    CCNS/PEDAL POWER            2:19:56
22 322 CHAD JOLIN        ME OLD ORCHARD  BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE     2:19:57
23 344 MATTHEW THEODORE  MA MASHPEE      CAPECODCYCLIST.COM/E�CAPS   2:19:57
24 315 JOHN MICHAEL      VT WEST RUTLAND BATTENKILL�UNITED           2:19:57
25 333 RYAN O'HARA       MA SOUTHBOROUGH CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEH   2:19:58
26 317 WILLIAM HASLETT   VT NORWICH      NOREAST CYCLING             2:19:58
27 313 JULIAN GENT       NH ATKINSON     COLAVITA RACING INC.        2:19:58
28 327 CASEY MARKS       RI PROVIDENCE   REFUNDS NOW                 2:19:58
29 354 EDWARD SCHAUB                                                 2:19:58
30 309 JAMES ENGLISH     MA WALTHAM      PEDROS P/B +3 NETWORK       2:19:59
31 321 COLLIN HUSTON     MA KENNEBUNK    CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COA   2:19:59
32 316 HARRISON HARB     NH CONTOOCOOK   SUNAPEE/S&W                 2:19:59
33 341 CALVIN SMYTHE     NH SWANZEY      TEAM CCNS/PEDAL POWER       2:19:59
34 350 TRON WITT         NY NEW YORK     CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACIN   2:19:59
35 360 OSCAR JIMILIEZ                                                2:20:05
36 324 JOSHUA LEHMANN    NH WEARE        NOREAST CYCLING             2:20:11
37 359 STEPHEN HUMPHREYS NH EXETER                                   2:20:13
38 352 ROB MCHARDY                                                   2:20:13
39 347 MARVIN WANG       MA JAMAICA PLAININTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLO   2:20:23
39 351 GREGORY ZYSK      MA MELROSE      PEDROS P/B + 3 NETWORK      2:20:23
41 308 JEREMY DURRIN!    MA FITCHBURG    NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB    2:20:28
42 331 LAURENCE MERLING  CT BRANFORD                                 2:20:34
43 329 SEAN MCCARTHY     MA NEWBURYPORT  PORT RACING /ECV            2:21:05
44 336 JOSHUA ROSENBERG  MA WATERTOWN    CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEH   2:21:14
45 318 DAVID HILDEBRAND  CT ELLINGTON    CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND   2:21:17
46 357 CHRIS REIDY                                                   2:21:18
47 342 MATTHEW SPAITS    MA SOMERVILLE   CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEH   2:21:18
48 325 STEVEN LEHMANN    NH WEARE        NOREAST CYCLING             2:26:14
MEN CAT 4
1 480 ZACHARY WILLS     MA CAMBRIDGE    IBC RACING                  1:58:12
2 417 PATRICK CUNNINGHAMCT BARKHAMSTED  WILLIAMS CYCLING            1:58:12
3 401 GARY BAVOLAR      MA BOSTON       CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEH   1:58:12
4 441 RYAN LITTLEFIELD  ME PORTLAND     BASE36                      1:58:13
5 473 BRETT WALKER      NH SALISBURY    HAMMER/FUJI/BIKEMAN.COM     1:58:13
6 436 JAMES JOHNSON     ME HALLOWELL    PORTLAND VELO CLUB          1:58:13
7 474 LEE WASSILIE      NH PORTSMOUTH                               1:58:13
8 456 MICHAEL PREVIS    VT FAIRFAX                                  1:58:13
9 430 ANDY GOULD        NH BEDFORD                                  1:58:14
10 461 J CRAIG ROTH      MA SOMERVILLE   CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEH   1:58:14
11 454 CHRIS PETRILLO    CT GRANBY       WILLIAMS CYCLING            1:58:14
12 451 DAVID PENNEY      NH LYNDEBOROUGH                             1:58:14
13 414 JASON CLEVENGER   MA NEWTON CENTREBOSTON ROAD CLUB            1:58:14
14 410 VIC BROWN III     MA WATERTOWN    THRESHOLD CYCLING           1:58:14
15 472 GREGORY VIGNEAUX  MA LEOMINSTER   SPIN ARTS/GEARWORKS CYCLE   1:58:15
16 405 NATHANIEL BREWSTERMA MEDFORD      BETHEL CYCLE                1:58:15
17 479 JOHN WILDE        MA BOSTON       TEAM INTERNATIONAL BICYCL   1:58:15
18 418 MATT D'ALESSIO    MA BOSTON       THRESHOLDCYCLING.COM        1:58:16
19 449 KEVIN ONDRE       VT SPRINGFIELD  CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT BIK   1:58:17
20 432 ALEXANDER INDECK  NH GILFORD      NOREAST CYCLING/MC CYCLE    1:58:22
21 470 NATHAN TURILLO    RI PROVIDENCE   REFUNDS NOW                 1:58:24
22 457 MARK RANCOURT     NH BELMONT      NOREAST CYCLING / REVOLUT   1:58:25
23 464 JOHN SCHWARZ      VT CAMBRIDGE                                1:58:25
24 489 SCOTT DAVIS                                                   1:58:26
25 408 SETH BROOKER      ME HAMPDEN      BELFAST RACING CLUB         1:58:27
26 404 JEFFREY BRAMHALL  MA WATERTOWN    HUP UNITED                  1:58:31
27 419 AARON DERDOWSKI   RI PROVIDENCE   REFUNDS NOW                 1:58:31
28 407 DEREK BRINKERHOFF NH EAST KINGSTONPAPA WHEELIES/BACK BAY BI   1:58:33
29 420 ROBERT DIBATTISTA MA FRAMINGHAM   NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR   1:58:33
30 435 CORY JOHANNESSEN  MA ROSLINDALE   THRESHOLD CYCLING           1:58:33
31 406 MICHAEL BRIER     RI PROVIDENCE   REFUNDS NOW                 1:58:34
32 402 BRUCE BEAUHARNOIS NY PLATTSBURGH  TEAM PLACID PLANET          1:58:36
33 433 MARCUS JANG       RI PROVIDENCE   REFUNDS NOW                 1:58:37
34 411 WILLIAM CAMPBELL  MA JAMAICA PLAINCAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/IGLEHAR   1:58:38
35 484 BRIAN YOO         MA CAMBRIDGE                                1:58:39
36 428 MIKE GOLAY        ME WESTBROOK    SMCC/GORHAM BIKE            1:58:39
37 487 MICHAEL BISANTI                                               1:58:39
38 477 MATTHEW WHEATLEY  NH AMHERST      CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE           1:58:45
39 437 JEFF JOHNSON      VT BENNINGTON   BATTENKILL�UNITED/ANTHEMC   1:58:48
40 431 SETH HASKELL      ME NORTHPORT    COLAVITA RACING INC.        1:58:52
41 448 MATTHEW MILLER    MA ROSLINDALE   ORGANICATHLETE              1:58:54
42 439 KEVIN LAMBERTSON  ME WATERBORO    SOUTHERN MAINE CYCLING CL   1:58:55
43 415 STEVE CONNOR      ME DEDHAM       BELFAST RACING TEAM �BBCR   1:58:56
44 422 RICHARD DRUMMOND  NH ENFIELD      UPPER VALLEY VELO/DRUMMON   1:59:06
45 416 STUART COULTER    NH HANOVER      UPPER VALLEY VELO/DRUMMON   1:59:06
46 443 ROBERT LOONEY     MA WEST NEWTON  BOSTON ROAD CLUB            1:59:52
47 425 NICHOLAS FANARAS  MA AMESBURY     NOREAST CYCLING             1:59:52
48 471 WILLIAM TURNER    MA NORTHBORO    MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB         1:59:52
49 462 CHRISTIAN         MA WORCESTER    TARGETREINING               1:59:52
50 442 KEITH LOISELLE    NH PEMBROKE     NHCC                        1:59:52
51 486 TIMOTHY YOUNG     NH HENNIKER     NOREAST CYCLING             1:59:52
52 403 ALFRED BISSELL    MA BOXFORD      ESSEX COUNTY VELO           1:59:52
53 467 JOHN STARVISH     MA BOSTON       BOSTON ROAD CLUB            1:59:52
54 445 NICHOLAS MASHBURN MA CAMBRIDGE    CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEH   1:59:53
55 438 JAMES JONES       ME SCARBOROUGH  BASE 36                     1:59:53
56 440 RANDALL LEVERE    MA BOSTON       THRESHOLD CYCLING           1:59:53
57 434 PAUL JOBIN        NH MERRIMACK    NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR   1:59:53
58 427 SEAN GODLEY       MA MEDFORD      QUADCYCLES                  1:59:53
59 488 ROBERT VANGHAN                                                1:59:53
60 412 KEN CARPENTER     MA JAMAICA PLAINTHRESHOLD CYCLING           1:59:53
61 455 JAMES POPOVITCH   NH CONCORD      UNATTACHED                  1:59:53
62 424 THOMAS EVERS      MA MELROSEION   NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR   1:59:53
63 478 MICHAEL WHITFIELD NH ETNA         HUP UNITED                  1:59:53
64 465 RON SLAGA JR.     MA HAVERHILL    BOB/SHIFT�STONYFIELD FARM   1:59:54
65 423 ANDREW EILLS      NH CONCORD      NHCC/TEAM NH                2:15:20
66 458 JOHN RICH         NH BOW          NHCC/TEAM NH                2:15:30
MASTERS 45+ CAT 1�4
1 726 DOUGLAS JANSEN    NH PELHAM       INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLO   2:24:37
2 752 PAUL WONSAVAGE    NH HANOVER      ONION RIVER SPORTS          2:24:54
3 711 PAUL CURLEY       MA TAUNTON      GEARWORKS/SPINARTS          2:24:58
4 706 RON BOURGOIN      ME WINDHAM      OA/CYCLEMANIA               2:24:58
5 755 DUANE SKOFIELD                                                2:24:59
6 720 STEVEN GAUTHIER   NH NASHUA       INTERNATIONAL BIKE CENTER   2:24:59
7 754 SAMUEL MORSE                                                  2:24:59
8 748 MARK SUPRENANT    NH MILFORD      TEAM TYPE 1                 2:24:59
9 714 LEO DEVELLIAN     MA TOPSFIELD    CCB/VOLKSWAGEN              2:24:59
10 743 CRAIG SCHAEPE     NH GOFFSTOWN    NOREAST CYCLING             2:24:59
11 722 KEVIN HAYS        MA BROOKLINE    OA/CYCLEMANIA               2:24:59
12 756 MICHAEL ROVEZZI                                               2:24:59
13 715 CHUCK DOPFEL      MA WAYLAND      NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR   2:25:01
14 749 MARK THOMPSON     NH NASHUA       SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL P   2:25:01
15 751 TERRY WHITE       VT DORSET       BATTENKILL� UNITED          2:25:02
16 734 TYLER MUNROE      MA NO. ANDOVER  CCB/VOLKSWAGEN              2:25:02
17 707 TIM BUCKLEY       NH HENNIKER     SUNAPEE / S&W TEAM          2:25:02
18 719 STEVE FORTIER     NH ALSTEAD      NHCC/TEAM NH                2:25:02
19 716 JOHN ESPOSITO     ME FALMOUTH     LOST RIVER                  2:25:02
20 739 CLAUDE RAINEAULT  VT UNDERHILL    FLATBREAD CYCLING           2:25:03
21 733 ERIC MARRO        NH NASHUA       BOB/SHIFT�STONYFIELD FARM   2:25:03
22 757 KEVIN HINES                                                   2:25:06
23 728 DANIEL LANDRY     ME YARMOUTH     OA/CYCLEMANIA               2:25:06
24 753 KEVIN YOUNG       MA NORTHBRIDGE  INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLO   2:25:07
25 736 PHIL OVIATT       NH CONCORD                                  2:25:07
26 705 FRAN BOUDREAU     NH HUDSON       NHCC                        2:25:07
27 702 CHARLIE BEDARD    NH GOFFSTOWN    SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM     2:25:07
28 745 RICK SORENSON     VT RUTLAND      BATTENKILL�UNITED           2:25:08
29 732 JOHN LISTON       ME NORTH        PORTLAND VELO               2:25:08
30 729 ERIC LARSSON      ME PORTLAND     OA/CYCLEMANIA               2:25:10
31 708 KEITH BUTTON      NH NOTTINGHAM   NOREAST CYCLING             2:25:10
32 742 WILLIAM SAWYER    MA ARLINGTON    GEARWORKS � SPINARTS        2:25:18
33 718 NEIL FITCH        ME PORTLAND     OA/CYCLEMANIA               2:25:18
34 710 MICHAEL CLAUS     ME KENNEBUNK    OA/CYCLEMANIA               2:25:18
35 703 GEORGE BENINGTON  ME SOUTH        OA/CYCLEMANIA               2:25:28
36 717 JEFFREY FISHER    ME DURHAM       BOB CYCLING�STONYFIELD FA   2:25:28
37 737 BOB PAYSON        VT SO.                                      2:25:28
38 746 GRAYDON STEVENS   ME CAPE         OA/CYCLEMANIA               2:25:28
39 727 FRANK JENNINGS    MA EDGARTOWN    GEARWORKS                   2:25:28
40 721 MIKE HARRIS       MA CONCORDION   INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLO   2:25:54
41 741 BRETT RUTLEDGE    MA WESTBORO     INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CEN   2:25:54
42 723 WILLIAM HOLMES    MA WALTHAM      BOSTON ROAD CLUB            2:26:08
43 758 JOHN CURRIVEAU                                                2:27:19
44 735 JAMES NASH        NH NORTH HAMPTONCCB RACING                  2:27:29
45 713 ROBERT DEGRACE    MA LUNENBURG                                2:28:14
46 747 TOM STEVENS       MA BOLTON       GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS        2:28:55
47 701 WAYNE BARLOW      NH LYME         NH CYCLING CLUB             2:29:21
48 709 WILLIAM CASAZZA   NH SALEM        BOB/SHIFT�STONYFIELD FARM   2:32:04
49 700 RANIEL BABALA     NH NASHUA       NHCC                        2:38:08
50 731 BRIAN LINSCOTT    ME SOUTH        OA/CYCLEMANIA               2:40:14
MEN CAT 5 <35
1 536 DAN GUINEY                                                    1:28:42
2 529 SHAWN TURNER      NY CHAMPLAIN    TEAM PLACID PLANET          1:28:51
3 518 FRANCIS LANE      MA NORTH ANDOVERCCB RACING                  1:28:51
4 524 BEN MCCOY         MA SOMERVILLE   BOSTON ROAD CLUB            1:28:51
5 519 CURTIS LAVOIE     NH MILFORD      NELSON AIR                  1:28:52
6 510 SAMUEL EVANS�BROWNME LEWISTON                                 1:28:52
7 533 MICHAEL WISSELL   MA ALLSTON      BACK BAY BICYCLES/ ESPRES   1:28:52
8 504 MARK CHAMPAGNE    MA LUNENBURG    GAMACHE CYCLERY             1:28:52
9 537 DYLAN MCGUFFIN                                                1:28:52
10 506 TIMOTHY COTREAU   NH NEWMARKET                                1:28:53
11 515 JUSTIN HENDERSON  NH WHITEFIELD   WHITE MOUNTAIN VELO         1:28:53
12 526 LARS SAUVOLA      NH RINDGE                                   1:28:53
13 534 NICHOLAS TELISCHAK                                            1:28:53
14 532 JAMES WILLSEY     VT HINESBURG    GMBC/CATAMOUNT              1:28:54
15 520 SCOTT MACLELLAN   MA DUXBURY                                  1:28:54
16 539 BEN PAGANO                                                    1:28:54
17 535 IAN SANDERS                                                   1:28:54
18 538 ERIC ANDERSON                                                 1:28:55
19 530 JASON WALTUCH     MA BOSTON       THRESHOLD CYCLING           1:29:24
20 509 GRAHAM DIMMOCK    MA BELMONT                                  1:29:25
21 527 PAUL SENNOTT      MA BRIGHTON                                 1:29:35
22 525 STEPHEN OWENS     NY NISKAYUNA    GREEN LINE VELO             1:30:01
23 522 JOSEPH MARINELLI  MA BROCKTON     THRESHOLD CYCLING           1:35:21
24 511 MICHAEL FELO      NH MERRIMACK                                1:38:07
25 508 NICHOLAS CZERULA  NH PENACOOK     BICYKEL.COM                 1:38:08
26 512 GEORGE GALILEOS   MA NEEDHAM      INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLO   1:40:59
27 500 JOSH BEAN         NH E KINGSTON   TEAM JOSH                   1:42:10
28 514 WILLIAM HARRINGTONMA IPSWICH      ESSEX COUNTY VELO           1:43:09
29 521 NICHOLAS MAGGIORE MA BRIGHTON     BACK BAY BICYCLES/ ESPRES   1:43:36
30 503 RAYMOND BROTHERS  NH CONCORD                                  1:46:39
31 531 DAVID WETZEL      MA MALDEN       MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB         1:48:37
32 516 DAVID KELL        ME LEWISTON                                 1:52:01
33 505 DAVID CHMIELECKI                                              1:52:56
34 523 STEFAN MATIONG    MA BROOKLINEN       TEAM                    1:59:33
WOMEN CAT 3/4
1 125 SHANNON MADISON   MA SOMERVILLE   NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR   1:35:50
2 134 BETH SAMAN        CT BRISTOL      WILLIAMS CYCLING            1:35:51
3 110 DANIELLE FISCHER  NH MERRIMACK    COLAVITA                    1:35:51
4 126 LYDIA MATHGER     MA EAST FALMOUTHCOLAVITA                    1:35:52
5 122 JULIE LEFEBVRE    MA SOMERVILLE   INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLO   1:35:52
6 133 DANIELLE RUANE    NH WEBSTER      SUNAPEE S&W                 1:35:54
7 117 ANN HOWARD        VT MORRISVILLE                              1:37:06
8 108 KIMBERLY EDWARDS  CT CLINTON      CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND   1:39:48
9 129 MARGARET MOORE    ME PORTLAND     PORTLAND VELO CLUB          1:40:10
10 144 JENNIFER MILLER                                               1:40:11
11 114 NATALIA GARDIOL   MA CAMBRIDGE    CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEH   1:43:52
12 118 SARA KOLLER                                                   1:44:28
13 135 CATHERINE SCHUTZ  MA NEWBURY      ESSEX COUNTY VELO           1:46:12
14 137 KATHERINE SNELL   NH NASHUA       NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR   1:47:04
15 139 DARIA VANDER VEER CT MIDDLEFIELD  CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND   1:47:26
16 111 JULIE FITZGERALD  ME PORTLAND     PORTLAND VELO CLUB          1:48:41
17 104 ALEXANDRA CRUSE   MA MARBLEHEAD   NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR   1:48:49
18 119 LINDA LAMPILA     MA MAYNARD      NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR   1:50:20
19 105 EMILY CURLEY      MA TAUNTON      GEARWORKS/SPINARTS          1:51:10
20 113 KAREN FRANZEN     CT WETHERSFIELD CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND   1:51:11
21 130 LAURA T MULLALY   CT WETHERSFIELD CVC�SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND   1:51:13
22 120 LOREN LAUNEN      NH KEENE        TEAM PINNACLE/CLAREMONT C   1:51:13
23 100 LEIGH BOYLE       NH ATKINSON                                 1:51:52
24 101 CARMEN CARLTON    CT GLASTONBURY  CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND   1:53:51
25 121 NANCY LEACH       CT NEW HARTFORD EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB   1:55:06
26 123 KATE LEPPANEN     MA ARLINGTON    QUAD CYCLES                 1:55:06
27 124 LISA LUDWIG       MA NORTHBOROUGH NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIRE   1:55:42
28 142 KIM VOLLERS       VT WOODSTOCK    VOLLERS LAW / START HOUSE   2:00:14
29 128 PEG MITCHEL       NH HAMPTON      NOREAST CYCLING / TP THER   2:01:13
30 138 TERESA SWINBOURNE ME PORTLAND     PORTLAND VELO CLUB          2:01:15
31 102 ALICIA CHASE      NY CADYVILLE                                2:01:23
32 140 AMY VIARA         ME BRUNSWICK    INTERNATINAL BICYCLE/GLOB   2:11:45
33 132 MARILYN QUINLAN   CT CANTON       EASTERN BLOC                2:11:50
34 116 NICOLE HILDEBRAND CT ELLINGTON    NERAC EARTH                 2:11:55
MEN CAT 5 35+
1 596 JODY ADAMONIS                                                 1:31:56
2 553 LARRY ALFORD      MA NEWTON       BOSTON ROAD CLUB            1:31:56
3 566 BOB EVANS         NH GILFORD      NOREAST/PICHES SPORTS/MC    1:31:56
4 557 NORBERT BURGGRAF  MA S. HAMILTON  ESSEX COUNTY VELO           1:31:57
5 576 GEOFF MCINTOSH    NH CONCORD      NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLU   1:31:57
6 582 JONATHAN NICHOLS  NH CORNISH FLAT CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT       1:31:58
7 589 GEORGE SHAW       MA BROOKLINE    INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLO   1:31:58
8 563 PAUL CZERWINSKI   NH GILFORD                                  1:31:58
9 551 BILL AALERUD      MA READINGION                               1:31:58
10 564 CHRISTOPHER       ME LOVELL       MWVV                        1:31:59
11 571 TIMOTHY HULSE                                                 1:31:59
12 590 MICHAEL SHEEHAN   VT VERGENNES    GMBC                        1:31:59
13 587 AL RAINE          NH CONCORD      MTBMIND                     1:31:59
14 597 TODD MATHEWS                                                  1:32:00
15 565 PAUL DEBITETTO    MA STOW         MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB         1:32:01
16 584 SHAWN PATENAUDE   VT MORETOWN     FIT WERX                    1:32:03
17 594 SEAN WILLIAMS     MA ALLSTON                                  1:32:07
18 572 WILLIAM JAMES     ME BATH                                     1:32:20
19 568 PIERRE GERVEZ     ME FORT KENT    TEAM JIMMY G.               1:32:30
20 555 JIM BARRY         ME FREEPORT                                 1:32:51
21 578 DAVID MICHAUD     NH SEABROOK     MTBMIND                     1:34:00
22 562 TIM CURLEY        MA MALDEN       JRA CYCLES                  1:36:55
23 561 ANDREW COOPER     NH NASHUA                                   1:38:23
24 592 GEORGE THOMPSON   MA BEVERLY      4C'S                        1:40:00
25 585 EVAN PATTEN       NH PORTSMOUTH   NOREAST CYCLING             1:43:45
26 574 KEITH KASTELIC    ME FREEPORT     TEAM SOLO                   1:45:38
27 560 RICHARD COHEN     MA WAKEFIELD    COLAVITA RACING INC.        1:45:43
28 595 DANIEL WINSTON    ME BROOKS       BELFAST  RACE TEAM          1:45:48
29 554 CHARLES BARILLA   NH CAMPTON                                  1:46:22
30 556 KEVIN BROWN       VT SHARON                                   1:47:18
31 580 ROD MORENO        MA LEXINGTON                                1:55:43
32 598 JACK CURRIER                                                  1:59:59
33 558 HARDING BUSH      ME AUBURN                                   2:06:19
34 575 JOHN LUDWIG       CT BROOKFIELD   BETHEL CYCLE                2:09:47
MASTERS 35+ CAT 1�4
1 628 FRED THOMAS       ME CAPE         OA/CYCLEMANIA               2:22:41
2 638 MIKE BARTON                                                   2:25:07
3 624 BILL SHATTUCK     MA BRIDGEWATER  BIKEBARNRACING.COM          2:27:28
4 639 WILL LETENDRE                                                 2:27:28
5 613 GARY JASDZEWSKI   MA ARLINGTON    WHEELWORKS                  2:27:29
6 637 JOHN MOSHER                                                   2:27:29
7 619 JOHN MEERSE       ME PORTLAND     OA/CYCLEMANIA/PVC           2:27:45
8 618 CIARAN MANGAN     MA BRIGHTON     CCB/ RACING                 2:27:58
9 631 PETER VOLLERS     VT WOODSTOCK    VOLLERS LAW / START HOUSE   2:28:23
10 633 TODD WHEELDEN     ME KENTS HILL   OA/CYCLEMANIA/KONA          2:28:33
11 636 GREG MONTELLO                                                 2:29:58
12 640 FABIO PIERGENTILI                                             2:30:11
13 614 BRIAN LAVIGNE     NH BOW          SUNAPEE/S&W SPORTS/CONTIN   2:32:15
14 610 CRAIG HARRISON    NH BARTLETT     SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL P   2:35:51
15 626 ADAM STERNFIELD   MA BROOKLINE    MILLWORK ONE RACING � WEE   2:35:59
16 634 DAVID FOLEY                                                   2:36:00
17 602 RICHARD BROWN     NH DANVILLE     NOREAST CYCLING             2:36:01
18 611 JOHN INTERLANDI   CT NEWINGTON    STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK       2:36:40
19 604 DAVID CONNERY     VT SHELBURNEN   CORNER CYCLE                2:39:29
20 608 TODD HAMEL        CT CHESHIRE     STAGE 1 / FUSION THINK      2:41:13
21 615 SVEN LOHSE        MA STERLING     EVERACTIVE�WCS              2:41:48
22 603 KEVIN BUCKLEY     NH HOLLIS       ESSEX COUNTY VELO           2:58:27
MASTERS 55+ CAT 1�4
1 813 RICHARD MARTIN    MA ATTLEBORO    MASTERS VELO                1:37:57
2 815 DANIEL O'NEILL    NH NEWPORT      TEAM PINNACLE/CYCLEDEPOT    1:37:58
3 816 GARY PASSLER      MA AMESBURY     TRIFIT TRAINING             1:37:59
4 804 THOMAS CORMIER    NH DERRY        NHCC/TEAM NH                1:37:59
5 822 MICHAEL KRANZLEY                                              1:37:59
6 811 ALAN LESAGE       VT SOUTH                                    1:37:59
7 821 DAVID BRADFOD                                                 1:37:59
8 817 MICHAEL PATTERSON NY NEW YORK                                 1:38:00
9 803 BILL CONNOLLY     MA MILTON       MBRC/BICYCLE LINK           1:38:00
10 800 TIMOTHY AINSWORTH NH LOUDON       NHCC                        1:38:00
11 802 BOB BORTREE       VT MORRISVILLE                              1:38:00
12 810 PETER LEBLANC     NH NOTTINGHAM                               1:52:52
13 818 JEFFREY PROCTOR   NH LITCHFIELD   NHCC                        1:57:33
14 807 DAVID HOLMANDER   NH EPSOM        NHCC/TEAM NH                2:01:53
MEN CAT PRO 1/2
1  18 TOBY MARZOT       NH HANOVER      TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS        2:44:33
2  12 ROBBIE KING       NH BRENTWOOD    IF/LIONETTE'S               2:44:34
3  27 KEVIN WOLFSON     MA BELMONT      IF/LIONETTE'S               2:46:31
4  33 JUSTIN SPINELLI                   SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA        2:46:37
5  15 RON LAROSE 3      CT PLAINVILLE   CCNS                        2:46:49
6  17 MATT MAINER       VT HINESBURG    SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA        2:46:50
7   3 PATRICE BESSY     CN MONTREAL     CR4C ROANNE                 2:47:59
8  28 TODD YEZEFSKI     PA ALLENTOWN    IF/LIONETTE'S               2:49:14
9   6 ADAM CARR         VT COLCHESTER   TEN SPEED DRIVE / BH BICY   2:49:43
10  10 DAVID HOYLE       CT CROMWELL     CCNS                        2:49:43
11  25 ERIC TREMBLE      VT JERICHO      SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA        2:49:44
12  35 DAMIEN COLFER                                                 2:49:50
13   4 PETER BRADSHAW    MA BOSTON       EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURN   2:50:39
14  32 MATT ROSSMAN                                                  2:54:53
15  38 JONATHAN BOLD                                                 2:54:53
16  22 ADAM SULLIVAN     RI NORTH        SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA        2:54:55
17  30 JAMES MORRISON                                                2:55:02
18  37 RYAN KELLY                                                    2:55:12
19  34 JOSH AUSTIN                                                   2:55:13
20  19 COLIN H. MURPHY   MA CAMBRIDGE    SPOOKY / KENDA / NCC        2:55:48
21   7 JAMES COMBS       MA SOMERVILLE   EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURN   2:58:53
WOMEN PRO 1/2
1 200 CLARA KELLY       MA BOXFORD      NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR   2:08:22
2 210 KARIN HOLMES                                                  2:08:23
3 204 DEBONY DIEHL      NH JACKSON      SUNAPEE/S&W                 2:11:24
4 207 BROOKE O'CONNOR   MA BILLERICA    NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR   2:14:35
5 208 MELISSA ROSS      MA NORWOOD                                  2:14:40
6 209 REBECCA WELLONS   MA WOBURN       NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR   2:17:45
7 202 SUSANNE DELANEY   NH PORTSMOUTH   NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIR   2:19:11

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage