We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Binghamton Circuit Race
Binghamton, NY
Sunday, April 26, 2009
Binghamton Circuit Race Presented by Tioga Velo Club in memory of Todd Kapaghian Binghamton, NY Sunday, April 26, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

30+
PLACE     BIB    First Name     Last Name       TEAM
1         432    Hoover         Jeff            maxpowercycling
35+
PLACE     BIB    First Name     Last Name       TEAM
1         363    Gregory        Drumm           Team SCARR
2         369    Mariano        Garcia          Finger Lakes Cycling Club
3         461    Kapinus        Patrick         RUUD Racing Team / Tioga Velo Club
4         368    Martin         Peter           Central New York Cyclist
45+
PLACE     BIB    First Name     Last Name       TEAM
1         348    Mark           Sumner          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
2         353    Richard        Karaz           Central New York Cyclist
3         361    Dan            Fitch           SCARR - Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
4         336    Bruce          Rohdenburg      Corning Race Team
5         354    Karl           Faruzel         Team Scarr Ommegang/Soul Cycles
6         429    Speer          Jud             Schoharie Valley Cycling Club
7         358    Gary           Graham
8         438    Williams       Mark            Dick Sonne's/MVBC
9         339    Howard         Uhrlass         CNYC
10        362    Ad             Stabel          Central New York Cyclist
10-12 Men
PLACE     BIB    First Name     Last Name       TEAM
1         41     Lenihan        Connor          Farm Team Cycling
Cat 1/2/3
PLACE     BIB    First Name     Last Name       TEAM
1         356    Wayne          Bray            SpokePost.com Cycling
2         365    Lawney         Brian           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
3         349    Tammaro        Matthew         Corning Race Team
4         367    Nate           Seymour         Evolution Cycling Club
5         364    Carlson        Douglas         FLCC/ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
6         357    Shteyn         Sergey          NYSKetches
Cat 3/4/5
PLACE     BIB    First Name     Last Name       TEAM
1         377    Hilsman        William         WestwoodVelo/Colgate University
2         359    Eisele         Paul            Max Power Cycling
3         370    Matthew        Spinks          YSG Racing
4         448    Blakley        Mark            Mac5 Bikes/GVCC
5         378    Andrew         Kreilewitz      Colgate
6         348    Mark           Sumner          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
7         342    Ernie          Bayles          FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
8         336    Bruce          Rohdenburg      Corning Race Team
9         455    Hertzler       David           Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY
10        147    Batten         Phil            Team SCARR-Ommegang
11        999    Rider          Unknown
12        375    Buser          John            putney/westhill
13        999    Rider          Unknown
14        138    Tarr           Robert          Pure Energy Racing ProAir HFA
15        396    Robinson       Eli             Chris Cookies Swan Cycles /Finger Lakes Cycling Club/
16        379    Mike           Quinn
17        175    Favata         Jonathan        Favata's Table Rock Tours
18        142    Hoag           Peter           Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
19        185    Hansen         David           Corning Race Team
20        141    Hoag           David           Rudd Racing
21        134    Tacheny        David           NYVelocity.com
22        124    Hertzog        Todd            Tioga Velo Club
23        145    Monaco         Anthony         Team SCARR - Ommegang
24        181    Reed           Jim             Corning Race Team
25        183    Rhoades        Charles         Tioga Velo Club
26        999    Rider          Unknown
27        380    Walker         Joe             RUUD Racing Team/TVC
28        453    Wood           Owen            Team ROG
29        434    Carlson        Tim
30        999    Rider          Unknown
31        357    Shteyn         Sergey          NYSKetches
32        426    Grygus         Michael         RUUD/TVC
33        301
34        452    Dinoto         Aaron           Team ROG
35        176    Rama           Tedd            Favata's Table Rock Tours
36        373    Wikane         Ryan            Philadelphia Ciclismo
37        999    Rider          Unknown
38        363    Drumm          Gregory         SCARR - Ommegang
39        376    Woodruff       Kurt            RUUD RACING/TVC
Cat 4 Men
PLACE     BIB    First Name     Last Name       TEAM
1         448    Blakley        Mark            Mac5 Bikes/GVCC
2         455    Hertzler       David           Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY
3         999    Rider          Unknown
4         452    Dinoto         Aaron           Team ROG
5         426    Grygus         Michael         RUUD/TVC
6         432    Hoover         Jeff            maxpowercycling
7         458    Phillip        McCarthy        Team SCARR
8         440    Kumiega        Michael         RUUD RACING/TVC/Ommegang
9         437    Keane          Michael         Favata's Table Rock Tours
10        456    Schuler        Robert          mac5bikes
11        439    Kalter         Andrew          Connecticut Coast Cycling
12        438    Williams       Mark            Dick Sonne's/MVBC
13        423    Bailey         Joseph          Swan's Cycles/Chris's Cookies
14        444    Meier          Michael         RUUD Cycling
15        435    Smith          Steven          Paceline Sports
16        428    Gates          Steven          Paceline Sports
17        424    Nathan         Sentz           Mohawk Valley  Bicycling Club
18        447    Todd           Sherwood        Tioga Velo Club
19        454    Maclachlan     Kevin           Team SCARR/Ommegang
20        441    Ouderkirk      Scott           Corning Race Team
21        443    Sisson         Jacob           Wild Thyme/Hampton Velo presented by IF
22        429    Speer          Jud             Schoharie Valley Cycling Club
23        436
24        445    Whitehurst     Sean            Cornell Cycling
25        459    Bonk           Noel            MaxpowerCycling.com
26        453    Wood           Owen            Team ROG
27        420    John           Hendrickson     Tioga Velo Club
28        449    Richard        Rutishauser     Unattached
29        433    Prugh          David           Corning Race Team
30        430    Liegner        Adam            Unattached
Cat 5
PLACE     BIB    First Name     Last Name       TEAM
1         176    Rama           Tedd            Favata's Table Rock Tours
2         174    Rodriguez      Luis            MaxPower Cycling/ Bicycle Alley
3         175    Favata         Jonathan        Favata's Table Rock Tours
4         142    Hoag           Peter           Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
5         141    Hoag           David           Rudd Racing
6         193    Stephenson     Ayodele
7         146    Housler        Brendan         JW Dundees / GVCC
8         999    Rider          Unknown
9         181    Reed           Jim             Corning Race Team
10        177    Korbich        J Scott         Bike Line/LWA
11        140    Jones          Christopher     Tioga Velo Club
12        185    Hansen         David           Corning Race Team
13        132    Colburn        Leland
14        145    Monaco         Anthony         Team SCARR - Ommegang
15        150    Eric           Korolewski      Unattached
16        135    Kassel         Jeremy          SCARR - Ommegang
17        126
18        128    Gonsenhauser   Josh            MAC 5
19        124    Hertzog        Todd            Tioga Velo Club
20        147    Batten         Phil            Team SCARR-Ommegang
21        130    Jarvi          Eric            MaxPowerCycling.com
22        144    Sean           Clouser         Unattached
23        183    Rhoades        Charles         Tioga Velo Club
24        129    Jarvi          Rich            MaxPowerCycling.com
25        184    Burdette       Steve           Corning Race Team
26        196    Battista       Tony            UNATTACHED
27        134    Tacheny        David           NYVelocity.com
28        143                   Cahalane        Cornell University
29        149    Seltzer        Robert          Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles
30        138    Tarr           Robert          Pure Energy Racing ProAir HFA
31        136    Ohart          Daniel
32        148    Dailey         Ed              Corning race team
33        137    William        Hugill          Unattached
34        178    Bartsch        Mark            corning race team
35        179    Chuck          Braman          TUC
36        139    Schaefer       Kyle
37        125    Cornell        James
38        195    Brian          Hayes           Unattached
39        194    Doyle          Michael
40        131    Wasiczko       Robert
Jr Women Open
PLACE     BIB    First Name     Last Name       TEAM
1         47     Latzgo         Nadia           Bikeline/LWA
2         46     Garcia         Melissa         Bike Line/LWA
3         43     Korbich        Evelyn          Bike Line/LWA
4         45     Sumner         Brittany        Farm Team Cycling
Master 60+
PLACE     BIB    First Name     Last Name       TEAM
1         342    Bayles         Ernie           FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
2         340    Burns          David           unattached
3         341    Auer           John            Team Somerset
4         350    Beach          Brian           RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
5         344    Leonard        Tim             Schuss/MVBC
6         352    Guy            Damiano         Mohawk Valley  Bicycling Club
7         351    Burns          Ed              tioga velo
8         337    Thompson       Philip          Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC
9         345    Gallagher      Ed              EECT/Kreb
10        355    Stahr          Kermit          Tioga Velo
Men 13-14
PLACE     BIB    First Name     Last Name       TEAM
1         42     Keane          Brennan         Farm Team Cycling
2         395    Doyle          Michael G.
Men 17-18
PLACE     BIB    First Name     Last Name       TEAM
1         44     Thomas         Luke            Unattached
2         396    Robinson       Eli             Chris Cookies Swan Cycles /Finger Lakes Cycling Club/
3         346    Heinz          Theodore
4         40     Seltzer        Randy           Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles
U23
PLACE     BIB    First Name     Last Name       TEAM
1         460    Leon           Paul            Unattached
Women 3/4
PLACE     BIB    First Name     Last Name       TEAM
1         87     Sherman        Ruth            Corning Race Team
2         86     McCaffery      Vanessa         Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo Club
3         85     Shelly         Reynolds        Mission in Motion
4         83     Donnelly       Charlsie        Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo Club
5         91     Nancy          Heller          MainLIne Cycling
6         84     Ludwig         Heather         Mission in Motion Cycling- TVC
7         88     Laura          Lamash          Tioga Velo Club
8         89     Dana           Cooneman        Unattatched
9         93     Todzia         Lisa            Cornell University
10        94     Barber         Jennifer        Velo Bella
11        92     El Yacoubi     Acmae           Cornell University
12        95     Acey           Angela          Mission in Motion Cycling / Dick Sonnes

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage