We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Quabbin Reservoir Road Race
Ware, MA
Sunday, April 26, 2009
Quabbin Reservoir Road Race Presented by Cyclonauts Racers Ware, MA Sunday, April 26, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro 1/2/3                63 miles       80                     starters
Place   Bib   Time       First Name     Last Name              Team                                             City                    State
1       765   n/a        Matt           White                  BikeReg.com / Cannondale                         Leeds                   MA
2       737   n/a        Mike           Margarite              CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave           New York                NY
3       701   n/a        Roger          Aspholm                Westwood Velo                                    Haworth                 NJ
4       722   n/a        Jake           Hollenbach             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave           Shelburne               VT
5       771   n/a        Justin         Spinelli               Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team                    Nashua                  NH
6       718   n/a        Chris          Fisher                 Priority Health Cycling Team                     Salisbury               CT
7       773   n/a        Alec           Donahue                Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team                    Easthampton             MA
8       726   2:26:32    Matthew        Johnson                CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave           New Haven               CT
9       778   0:00:00    James          Morrison               Unattached                                       Brighton                MA
10      727   0:00:00    Christopher    Kohnle                 CCNS/Pedal Power                                 Glastonbury             CT
11      760   0:00:00    Eric           Tremble                Spooky / NCC / Kenda                             Jericho                 VT
12      725   0:00:00    Peter          Hurst                  Connecticut Coast Cycling                        Stamford                CT
13      754   0:00:00    Adam           Sullivan               Spooky / NCC / Kenda                             North Kingstown         RI
14      705   0:00:00    Peter          Bradshaw               Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Boston                  MA
15      772   0:00:00    Matt           Rossman                NorEast Cycling                                  Morrisville             VT
16      774   0:00:00    Mukunda        Feldman                Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team                    Easthampton             MA
17      740   0:00:00    Tim            Mitchell               Metlife Cycling Team                             Ashland                 MA
18      748   0:00:00    Matthew        Purdy                  Spooky / NCC / Kenda                             Albany                  NY
19      744   0:00:00    Thomas         Orsini                 Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Club       Leominster              MA
20      750   0:00:00    Todd           Roberts                NCC                                              Easthampton             MA
21      745   0:00:00    Luciano        Pavan                  Optimum Performance/FCC                          Fitchburg               MA
22      741   0:00:00    Austin         Moran                  Consolidated Fabrications                        Redding                 CT
23      709   0:00:00    Brian          Campbell               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Waltham                 MA
24      776   0:00:00    Aidan          Charles                CCNS/Pedal Power                                 Middletown              CT
25      716   0:00:00    Jeremy         Durrin!                Northampton Cycling Club / NCC                   Fitchburg               MA
26      784   0:00:00    Robert         Lattanzi               Century Road Club Association                    New York                NY
27      742   0:00:00    Mike           Nadeau                 NCC                                              Montgomery              MA
28      717   0:00:22    J. Alain       Ferry                  Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com                Boston                  MA
29      719   0:00:22    Joshua         Friedman               CCNS/Pedal Power                                 New Haven               CT
30      763   0:00:22    Landen         Wark-Acebo             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Waltham                 MA
31      762   0:00:22    Nathaniel      Ward                   Spooky / NCC / Kenda                             Albany                  NY
32      768   0:00:22    Chris          Coutu                  Metlife Cycling Team                             Upton                   MA
33      759   0:00:31    Christopher    Tracy                  Sugar Cycles - 180                               Cambridge               MA
34      724   0:00:31    Evan           Huff                   NCC                                              Russell                 MA
35      703   0:00:31    Jason          Baer                   Spooky / NCC / Kenda                             Burlington              VT
36      731   0:00:31    John           Landino                DeathRow Velo                                    Westwood                NJ
37      756   0:00:31    Matthew        Theodore               capecodcyclist.com/E-caps.com                    Mashpee                 MA
38      730   0:00:48    Stefan         Kusurelis              Cadence Cycling                                  New York                NY
39      702   0:00:48    Sergio         Atocha                 gs gotham/toga                                   East Elmhurst           NY
40      738   0:00:58    Laurence       Merling                                                                 Branford                CT
41      729   0:01:14    Matthew        Kressy                 Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com                Wellesley               MA
42      753   0:01:14    Adam           Sternfield             Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com                Brookline               MA
43      747   0:01:14    Torbjorn       Phillpotts             Quad Cycles                                      Medford                 MA
44      781   0:01:14    Timothy        Ratta                  Greater Hartford Cycling Club                    Salem                   CT
45      713   0:01:20    Leo            Desforges              THRESHOLD Cycling                                Brighton                MA
46      749   0:01:24    Kevin          Putman                 Battenkill United                                Broadalbin              NY
47      769   0:01:33    Calvin         Smythe                 CCNS/Pedal Power                                 Swanzey                 NH
48      735   0:01:33    Craig          Luekens                CCNS                                             New Haven               CT
49      707   0:01:33    Eric           Brownell               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave           Stamford                CT
50      720   0:01:56    Douglas        Gowen                                                                   Palmer                  MA
51      761   0:01:56    Timothy        Unkert                 Unnattached                                      Tolland                 CT
52      758   0:01:56    Brian          Tompkins               CCNS/Pedal Power                                 Newington               CT
53      736   0:01:56    Matt           Mainer                 Spooky / NCC / Kenda                             Hinesburg               VT
54      743   0:02:33    Ryan           O'Hara                 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Southborough            MA
55      767   0:02:51    Raymond        Botelho                Unattached                                       Falmouth                MA
56      712   0:03:01    Chandler       Delinks                ZTeam Cycling                                    Ipswich                 MA
57      779   0:03:26    Brad           Warren                 Unattached                                       Fitchburg               MA
58      704   0:03:52    Christopher    Bailey                 Pedro's p/b +3 Network                           Norfolk                 MA
59      775   0:03:52    Damian         Bolduc                 American Flatbread Cycling p/b GMBC              South Burlington        VT
60      728   0:04:39    Miro           Koulnis                BikeReg.com                                      Worcester               MA
61      755   0:05:50    Paul           Talbot                 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC                    Torrington              CT
62      732   0:06:01    Ron            Larose 3               CCNS                                             Plainville              CT
63      777   0:06:01    Hunter         Pronovost              CCNS/Pedal Power                                 Cheshire                CT
64      783   0:07:15    Christian      Eager                  QuadCycles                                       Somerville              MA
65      766   0:07:58    Tron           Witt                   CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                       New York                NY
66      746   0:07:58    Nicholas       Petterssen             Onion River Sports                               Plainfield              VT
67      770   0:22:30    Kyle           Foley                  ACT                                              Wallingford             CT
68      723   0:22:47    David          Hoyle                  CCNS                                             Cromwell                CT
69      710   0:22:47    James          Combs                  Embrocation Cycling Journal                      Somerville              MA
70      782   0:37:07    Eric           Silva                  QuadCycles                                       Somerville              MA
71      780   0:37:07    Matthew        Brewster               Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team                    Northampton             MA
72      714   0:40:00    Robert         Dietrick               JW Dundee's-Home Performance Cycling/GVCC        Farmington              NY
73      733   0:40:48    Richard        Loring                 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A         East Greenwich          RI
74      739   0:41:00    Andrew         Mills                  ZTeam Cycling                                    Sturbridge              MA
75      734   0:41:00    Jonathan       Lowenstein             NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.                 North Kingstown         RI
76      785   0:44:37    Daniel         Greenfield             Northeastern University                          North Grafton           MA
77      700   1:01:45    Murat          Altinbasak             Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com                West Warwick            RI
Women                    63 miles       44                     starters
Place   Bib   Time       First Name     Last Name              Team                                             City                    State
1       628   2:55:40    Ann Marie      Miller                 CRCA Sanchez-Metro                               New York                NY
2       617   0:00:00    Kristen        Gohr                   Colavita Racing Inc.                             Reading                 MA
3       629   0:00:00    Beth           Miller                 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                    Delmar                  NY
4       605   0:00:00    Elena          Dale                   Anthem Sports Women's Cycling Team               Fort Lee                NJ
5       616   0:00:00    Fabienne       Gerard                 CRCA / Teany Cycling                             New York                NY
6       627   0:00:11    Anna           Milkowski                                                               New Haven               CT
7       603   0:00:38    Kathryne       Carr                   Sunapee S&W                                      Easthampton             MA
8       615   0:00:46    Audrey         Friedrichsen Scott     Anthem Sports p/b Odyssey Energy Solutions       Poughkeepsie            NY
9       634   0:07:22    Ashley         Prine                  CRCA/Radical Media                               Brooklyn                NY
10      626   0:09:56    Lydia          Mathger                Colavita                                         East Falmouth           MA
11      613   0:09:56    Lisa           Force                  CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes                  Jersey City             NJ
12      633   0:09:56    Cecelia        Pleva                  Radical Media                                    New York                NY
13      610   0:09:56    Meredith       Ehn                    Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                    Albany                  NY
14      625   0:09:56    Dale           Malkames               USI                                              Scarsdale               NY
15      631   0:09:56    Bryna          Nestor                 Anthem Sports                                    Troy                    NY
16      641   0:09:56    Cheryl         Wolf                   Bethel Cycle                                     Ridgefield              CT
17      636   0:09:56    Melissa        Ross                   Unattached                                       Norwood                 MA
18      620   0:09:56    Dara           Kiese                  CRCA Radical Media                               New York                NY
19      619   0:10:24    Amy            Kemper                 Northampton Cycling Club                         Northampton             MA
20      618   0:10:44    Della          Jennings               MinuteMan Road Club                              Harvard                 MA
21      643   0:13:22    Martha         Grinnell               Northampton Cycling Club                         Westhampton             MA
22      612   0:17:29    Gabrielle      Fisher                 CRCA                                             Bronx                   NY
23      640   0:17:29    Tracy          Wargo                  CRCA/Teany                                       New York                NY
24      632   0:18:00    Edie           Perkins                Kissena Cycling Club                             Brooklyn                NY
25      600   0:18:07    Mimi           Boyle                  unattached                                       Greenwich               CT
26      604   0:21:01    Pattie         Dalconzo               Minute Man Road Club                             Harvard                 MA
27      630   0:21:59    Maria          Murphy                 GS Retro velo                                    West  Nyack             NY
28      611   0:24:02    Xieyue         Fan                    CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                      New York                NY
29      622   0:27:56    Karla          Labbe                                                                   Newton                  MA
30      609   0:28:14    Kimberly       Edwards                CVC/Subaru of New England                        Clinton                 CT
31      624   0:28:14    Rebecca        Lowe                                                                    Newport                 MA
32      601   0:29:17    Joanne         Cabello                CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                      Bloomfield              NJ
33      608   0:29:41    Jacqueline     Dougherty              Northampton Cycling Club                         Pelham                  MA
34      621   0:29:50    Sue            Kuenstner              Cafeteros Cycling Club                           Greenwich               CT
35      623   0:37:41    Linda          Lampila                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Maynard                 MA
36      639   0:39:13    Katherine      Snell                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Nashua                  NH
37      642   0:46:37    Laura          Mullaly                Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle                 Wethersfield            CT
38      614   0:47:01    Karen          Franzen                CVC/Subaru of New England                        Wethersfield            CT
39      606   0:47:24    Donna          Davis                  CVC/Subaru of New England                        Windsor                 CT
Cat 4                    63 miles       80                     starters
Place   Bib   Time       First Name     Last Name              Team                                             City                    State
1       247   2:42:43    Will           Morris                 CCCC - irsmedic.com                              Wallingford             CT
2       254   0:00:56    Christian      Rynkiewicz                                                              Worcester               MA
3       279   0:00:56    Elliot         Hawkes                 Harvard University                               Cambridge               MA
4       273   0:00:56    Austin         Gregory                NCC/BikeReg.com                                  Northampton             MA
5       205   0:00:56    Bruce          Beauharnois            Team Placid Planet                               Plattsburgh             NY
6       278   0:00:56    Cooper         Ray                    GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                             New York                NY
7       204   0:00:56    Michael        Bartlett               UMASS Amherst                                    Amherst                 MA
8       250   0:00:56    Brian          Quigley                Colavita Racing Inc.                             Somerville              MA
9       246   0:00:56    Jason          Moriarty               Colavita Racing Inc.                             Stafford                CT
10      265   0:00:56    Evan           Thomas                                                                  New Milford             CT
11      263   0:00:56    Peter          Sullivan               Nantucket Velo                                   Carlisle                MA
12      238   0:00:56    Corey          Lowe                   Stage 1                                          Somerville              MA
13      206   0:00:56    Terry          Blanchet               North Atlantic Velo                              Castleton               NY
14      248   0:00:56    Jesse          Perreault              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Cambridge               MA
15      233   0:00:56    Cory           Johannessen            Threshold Cycling                                Roslindale              MA
16      276   0:00:56    Colm           McMahon                Boston Road Club                                 Brookline               MA
17      228   0:00:56    Matt           Goedeke                CBRC                                             Delmar                  NY
18      243   0:00:56    Matthew        Miller                 OrganicAthlete                                   Roslindale              MA
19      236   0:00:56    Bryon          Lewis                  Colavita Racing Inc.                             Monson                  MA
20      230   0:00:56    Ben            Hughes                 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear                New York                NY
21      245   0:00:56    Shane          Moran                  Westwood Velo                                    Piermont                NY
22      241   0:01:30    Bart           McDonough              TargeTraining                                    Wilton                  CT
23      202   0:01:30    Doug           Aspinwall              Joe's Garage                                     Easthampton             MA
24      262   0:01:30    Chris          Strempel               U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                     Chester                 CT
25      260   0:01:30    James          Stevens                GS Gotham/Toga                                   New York                NY
26      209   0:01:30    Vic            Brown Iii              Threshold Cycling                                Watertown               MA
27      210   0:01:30    Joshua         Burgel                 unattached                                       Lincoln                 MA
28      249   0:01:53    Chris          Petrillo               Williams Cycling                                 Granby                  CT
29      216   0:01:53    Joseph         Crooks                 Cyclonauts Racers                                Chicopee                MA
30      217   0:02:24    Matt           D'Alessio              THRESHOLDcycling.com                             Boston                  MA
31      252   0:02:24    Aaron          Ross                                                                    Norwood                 MA
32      226   0:02:24    Jeff           Gelt                   U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                     Farmington              CT
33      277   0:03:27    Sean           Kennedy                Unattached                                       South Deerfield         MA
34      218   0:04:50    James          Davis                                                                   Amherst                 NH
35      251   0:05:45    Steven         Robbins                Joe's Garage                                     Belchertown             MA
36      211   0:08:26    Chris          Butler                 Cheshire Cycle Racing                            Meriden                 CT
37      267   0:11:29    Andrew         Thompson               Competitive edge race team                       Winchendon              MA
38      223   0:11:55    Sebastian      Dunn                   CVC/Subaru of New England                        Middletown              CT
39      261   0:11:55    Michael        Stimson                U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                     West Hartford           CT
40      219   0:12:37    Dennis         Desmarais              CVC Subaru of New England                        Glastonbury             CT
41      229   0:13:31    Seth           Haskell                Colavita Racing Inc.                             Northport               ME
42      215   0:13:38    Gregory        Colby                  Northampton Cycling Club                         Sunderland              MA
43      274   0:14:12    David          Maynard                Unattached                                       Middletown              CT
44      201   0:15:14    Robert         Adams                  U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                     Colchester              CT
45      221   0:15:21    William        Doemland               U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                     Farmington              CT
46      235   0:18:32    James          Leone                  CBRC/NYCross.com                                 Delmar                  NY
47      224   0:19:14    Jeffrey        Elie                   BikeReg.com Cycling Club                         Dracut                  MA
48      268   0:20:06    Jay            Trojan                 Century Drywall Inc.                             Lincoln                 RI
49      271   0:20:29    Robert         Tyszko                 Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club             Milford                 NH
50      272   0:21:29    Mark           Adler                  Team Mossman  Tokeneke Racing                    Westport                CT
51      231   0:22:23    Julian Eliz    Iii
52      257   0:23:57    Marty          Spallone               CVC                                              Bolton                  CT
53      270   0:24:47    Justin         Tyberg                 Bethel Cycle                                     Mahopac                 NY
54      264   0:27:46    Kenneth        Thoman                 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                 Salem                   MA
55      259   0:29:42    Dan            Stasz                  Joe's Garage                                     Northampton             MA
56      207   0:30:51    Michael        Brier                  Refunds Now                                      Providence              RI
57      256   0:31:14    Bruce          Schwartz               Signature Cycles/DKNY                            Armonk                  NY
58      242   0:31:39    John           McGrath                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Westford                MA
59      255   0:31:39    Thomas         Schirmer               NeracEarth                                       Willington              CT
60      234   0:32:37    Marshall       Johnson                CLR/Brumble Bikes                                Westerly                RI
61      225   0:35:50    Nicholas       Fanaras                NorEast Cycling                                  Amesbury                MA
62      275   0:38:08    Jason          Grobbel                Unattached                                       Burlington              CT
63      266   0:39:45    James          Thompson               Avon Math and Reading Center                     Avon                    CT
64      244   0:39:53    Michael        Moran                  Boston Triathlon Team                            Lexington               MA
65      214   0:52:53    Victor         Cillis                 Cape cod independent                             Hyannis                 MA
66      220   1:02:08    Jason          Dieffenbacher          Essex County Velo                                Belmont                 MA
67      253   1:12:47    Morgan         Rueckert               U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                     West Hartford           CT
68      269   1:18:25    Dan            Tully                                                                   Tyngsboro               MA
69      213   1:37:24    Sheldon        Charles                Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com                Dedham                  MA
dsq     227   yellow lineBenjamin       George                 Connecticut Coast Cycling                        New Haven               CT
Cat 4/5                  63 miles       76                     starters
Place   Bib   Time       First Name     Last Name              Team                                             City                    State
1       964   2:47:25    Michael        Weiler                 Minuteman Road Club                              Wayland                 MA
2       968   0:00:00    Brian          Wilichoski                                                              Danvers                 MA
3       969   0:00:00    Nicholas       Willie                                                                  Bayville                NY
4       923   0:00:35    William        Kenney                 bikebarnracing.com                               Middleboro              MA
5       961   0:00:35    Brandon        Taylor                                                                  Amherst                 MA
6       936   0:00:35    Eliot          McLellan                                                                Keene                   NH
7       928   0:01:11    Ryan           Lyesiuk                                                                 Gardner                 MA
8       956   0:01:11    Ryan           Serbel                 US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                       Benton                  PA
9       938   0:01:11    P J            McQuade                Minuteman Road Club                              Millbury                MA
10      960   0:02:18    Jeffrey        St.laurent             Optimum Performance                              Leominster              MA
11      919   0:02:23    David          Halligan               ECV                                              Beverly                 MA
12      944   0:02:55    David          McCahill               Team Placid Planet                               Lake Placid 			NY
13      935   0:02:55    Jake           McLaughlin             Upper Valley Velo                                Hanover                 NH
14      900   0:03:37    Tim            Ahern                  unattached                                       Essex                   CT
15      925   0:03:37    Andy           Legan                  bikebarnracing.com                               Middleboro              MA
16      905   0:03:37    Mark           Bernard                Gamache Cyclery/HUP UNITED                       Leominster              MA
17      941   0:03:37    Darrin         Ohanesian              Optimum Performance/FCC                          Shirley                 MA
18      927   0:04:04    George         Lowe                                                                    Newport                 MA
19      906   0:04:12    Daniel         Bersohn                CRCA/NYVelocity                                  New York                NY
20      904   0:04:12    Thom           Barry                                                                   Northampton             MA
21      974   0:04:12    Steven         Youmatz                CCNS/Pedal Power                                 Middletown              CT
22      937   0:04:51    Clayton        McPhail                NY Velocity                                      New York                NY
23      971   0:06:17    Carl           Wittig                 bikebarnracing.com                               Taunton                 MA
24      933   0:07:54    Paul           McDill                 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                     West Hartford           CT
25      957   0:08:06    Carl           Shimer                 Minute Man Road Club                             Westborough             MA
26      917   0:09:19    Gregg          Giddes                 Connecticut Coast Cycling                        Easton                  CT
27      972   0:10:20    Stephen        Wright                 Minuteman Road Club                              Holliston               MA
28      953   0:10:20    Gary           Sacon                  Minuteman Road Club                              Northbridge             MA
29      922   0:10:20    Andrew         Hudon                  International Bicycle/Global                     Middletown              CT
30      943   0:12:49    Oguz           Orkan                                                                   Alpine                  NJ
31      907   0:14:55    Gary           Birkhamshaw            Mystic Velo                                      Mystic                  CT
32      930   0:14:55    Stuart         Matthewman             Sids Grass Roots                                 Ny                      NY
33      940   0:17:35    Anthony        Moccia                 Barebones Racing                                 Derby                   VT
34      931   0:18:08    Ben            McCoy                  Boston Road Club                                 Somerville              MA
35      915   0:19:10    Graham         Dimmock                                                                 Belmont                 MA
36      963   0:21:53    Jesus          Vazquez                bibarnracing.com                                 Holbrook                MA
37      901   0:24:28    Breogan        Alvarez                CRCA/NY Velocity                                 Astoria                 NY
38      950   0:24:52    Brendan        Recupero               bikebarnracing.com                               Norwell                 MA
39      955   0:26:37    Ron            Schildge               Cyclonauts                                       Suffield                CT
40      946   0:26:37    Luke           Plummer                Flye Cycles                                      Amherst                 MA
41      970   0:28:03    Alexander      Wilson                                                                  Jamaica Plain           MA
42      929   0:31:15    Tom            Martyn                 Northeast Road Masters                           Brattleboro             VT
43      945   0:33:39    Kevin          Pickett                bikebarnracing.com                               East Bridgewater        MA
44      965   0:34:25    Michael        Wentland               SCARR / Ommegang                                 Big Indian              NY
45      911   0:37:41    Mark           Champagne              Gamache Cyclery                                  Lunenburg               MA
46      948   0:38:07    Chad           Quirion                Bare Bones Racing                                Saratoga Springs        NY
47      949   0:44:06    Robert         Recalde                                                                 Hartford                CT
48      914   0:44:34    Vinnie         Defrancesco            CVC/Subaru of New England                        Berlin                  CT
49      908   0:45:14    Thomas         Boudreau                                                                Leominster              MA
50      921   0:46:05    Gregory S      Henry                  Pink Streamers and Baseball Cards                Bristol                 CT
51      951   0:50:09    Craig          Roach                                                                   Keene                   NH
52      942   0:52:53    Daniel         Opoku                  CVC/Subaru of New England                        Hartford                CT
53      967   0:58:09    David          Wetzel                 Minuteman Road Club                              Malden                  MA
54      916   0:58:50    John           Eash                   Quad Cycles                                      Arlington               MA
55      918   1:01:02    Brian          Green                                                                   Middletown              CT
56      932   1:15:01    Mike           McDevitt               Boston University                                Quincy                  MA
57      973   n/a        David          Wulfing                Cyclonaut Multisport                             Monson                  MA
58      952   n/a        Frederick      Ross                                                                    Millis                  MA
Cat 4/5 35+              63 miles       70                     starters
Place   Bib   Time       First Name     Last Name              Team                                             City                    State
1       844   2:42:38    Paul           Miller                 New England Track and Trail                      Watertown               MA
2       812   0:00:00    Matt           Mitchell
3       867   0:00:00    Erik           Vandendries            NEBC                                             Chestnut Hill           MA
4       846   0:00:04    Kevin          Mosher                 C B R C                                          Voorheesville           NY
5       810   0:00:10    Carl           Ditkoff                Spooky Bikes                                     Amherst                 MA
6       806   0:00:33    Steeve         Breton                 Everactive-Workers CompSolutions                 Natick                  MA
7       813   0:00:46    Jerry          De Zutter              New England Track and Trail                      Hudson                  MA
8       831   0:05:46    Joseph         Hardin                 New England Track and Trail                      Cambridge               MA
9       837   0:05:46    Donald         Kimball                Capital Velo Club Club                           Portland                CT
10      850   0:05:46    Brian          Nolan                  International Bicycle/Global                     Norwich                 VT
11      802   0:05:58    Richard        Batten                 northeast bicycle club                           Winchester              MA
12      838   0:05:58    Dusty          King                                                                    Conway                  MA
13      832   0:05:58    Kevin          Hays                   OA/Cyclemania                                    Brookline               MA
14      865   0:05:58    William        Thompson               pawling cycle & sport                            Poughquag               NY
15      849   0:06:34    Jonathan       Nichols                Claremont Cycle Depot                            Cornish Flat            NH
16      870   0:07:59    Dave           Waltz                  Boston Road Club                                 Waban                   MA
17      840   0:08:53    Michael        Kulig                  Berkshire Engineering, Inc.                      Lee                     MA
18      851   0:10:39    Jim            Paolantonio            north atlantic velo                              Narragansett            RI
19      853   0:10:39    Andrew         Pazmany                                                                 Amherst                 MA
20      854   0:11:04    Gene           Primomo                CBRC                                             Delmar                  NY
21      842   0:11:43    Geoff          Martin                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Watertown               MA
22      833   0:13:44    Michael        Hempstead              Northampton Cycling Club                         Northampton             MA
23      825   0:13:50    Philip         Golden                                                                  Canton                  MA
24      817   0:15:58    Mark           Durso                  Zephyr Cycle                                     Middlebury              CT
25      860   0:16:29    Steven         Senne                  Boston Road Club                                 East Walpole            MA
26      864   0:17:42    Wm. Scott      Taylor                                                                  North Easton            MA
27      839   0:21:29    Tom            Krol                   N/A                                              North Haven             CT
28      805   0:21:36    Alan           Blond                  fitness coach                                    East Greenbush          NY
29      811   0:25:19    Roy            Currie                 SMAC                                             Granby                  MA
30      819   0:26:22    Peter          Fandel                 Monsters                                         Concord                 MA
31      803   0:26:40    Lester         Bethel                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Acton                   MA
32      848   0:26:40    David          Newlin                                                                  New York                NY
33      834   0:26:54    Dan            Holin                  Monsters (in the Basement)                       Concord                 MA
34      836   0:26:54    David          Kaemmer                                                                 Concord                 MA
35      845   0:27:36    Alvin          Morson                                                                  Avon                    CT
36      861   0:27:36    Andrew         Shapiro                                                                 Huntington              NY
37      856   0:28:20    Ray            Rhatigan               Crack O' Dawn                                    Newton                  MA
38      815   0:30:41    Frank          Sleegers               Northampton Cycling Club
39      862   0:30:41    David          Skrocki                Monadnock Cycling Club                           Keene                   NH
40      852   0:32:04    David          Parker                 Signature Cycles/DKNY                            Sterling Forest         NY
41      847   0:32:22    Larry          Neumann                Boston Scientific Cycling                        Shrewsbury              MA
42      809   0:32:55    Mark           Coleman                Boston Road Club                                 Arlington               MA
43      814   0:33:07    Chuck          Dopfel                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Wayland                 MA
44      843   0:33:19    Jose           Martinez                                                                Newton                  MA
45      835   0:33:34    Jerry          Jacobs                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Wayland                 MA
46      821   0:33:57    Michael        Foley                  Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                   Paxton                  MA
47      822   0:33:57    Tim            Fulco                  Housatonic Wheel CLub                            Sheffield               MA
48      829   0:34:10    Mark           Griffon                CPS                                              Salem                   NH
49      828   0:35:03    Jack           Gregory                CCB Racing                                       Sharon                  MA
50      800   0:35:24    Michel         Aube                                                                    White River Jct         VT
51      826   0:36:40    James          Gomez                  QuadCycles                                       Cambridge               MA
52      863   0:37:48    Marc           Tatar                  Bikeworks/Hallamore                              Providence              RI
53      816   0:37:58    Jim            Downs                  NCC/BikeReg.com                                  Shelburne Falls         MA
54      866   0:39:03    Hernan         Tola                   cafeteros  club                                  White Plains            NY
55      818   0:39:03    Thomas         Evers                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Melrose                 MA
56      869   0:41:24    John           Vedoe                                                                   Westminster             MA
57      801   0:41:46    David          Barry                  Monadnock Cycling Club                           Keene                   NH
58      823   0:42:26    Casey          Gawlak                 Yorktown Cycles/Tarmac Cycling                   New Milford             CT
59      830   0:45:31    Eric           Hansmeier              Monadnock Cycling Club                           Keene                   NH
60      874   0:45:31    Tom            Worster                                                                 Boston                  MA
61      858   0:45:51    Ken            Sadlemire              Capitol Bicycle Raceing Club                     Waterford               NY
62      808   0:52:10    Jeremy         Coleman                Northeast Road Masters                           Brattleboro             VT
63      868   0:52:34    Philip         Vanderwilden           Monsters in the Basement Cycling                 Concord                 MA
64      841   0:52:47    Andrew         Lawson                 Laurel Bicycle Club                              Woodbridge              CT
65      820   1:01:00    Mitchell       Favreau                Mystic Velo Club                                 Pawcatuck               CT
66      804   1:12:28    Jeffrey        Blast
67      807   1:12:56    Jeffrey        Carney                 NHCC/Team NH MCRA                                Enfield                 NH
Master 35                63 miles       81                     starters
Place   Bib   Time       First Name     Last Name              Team                                             City                    State
1       460   2:37:39    Fred           Thomas                 OA/Cyclemania                                    Cape Elizabeth          ME
2       436   0:00:00    Max            Lippolis               TARGETRAINING                                    Pound Ridge             NY
3       463   0:00:00    Greg           Werner                 bikebarnracing.com                               Quincy                  MA
4       404   0:00:00    Stephan        Badger                 TARGETRAINING                                    Roxbury                 CT
5       438   0:00:00    Ciaran         Mangan                 CCB/ RACING                                      Brighton                MA
6       429   0:00:00    Erich          Gutbier                CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                    Arlington               VT
7       469   0:00:00    William        Yabroudy               NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A         Coventry                RI
8       441   0:00:00    John           Meerse                 OA/Cyclemania/PVC                                Portland                ME
9       451   0:00:00    Bill           Shattuck               bikebarnracing.com                               Bridgewater             MA
10      448   0:00:21    Paul           Richard                CCB Racing                                       Amesbury                MA
11      477   0:00:21    Todd           Wheelden               KONAWORLD                                        Kents Hill              ME
12      430   0:00:21    Ryan           Haug                   CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING                        Seymour                 CT
13      456   0:00:21    Mark           Stotz                  Corner Cycle                                     Easthampton             MA
14      426   0:00:21    Thomas         Francis                bikebarnracing.com                               Needham                 MA
15      462   0:00:21    A. Zane        Wenzel                 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp        Middletown              CT
16      400   0:00:21    Massimiliano   Accaputo               CVC/Subaru of New England                        Glastonbury             CT
17      432   0:00:21    Ron            Jacobs                 Corner Cycle                                     Needham                 MA
18      409   0:00:21    Patrick        Brandon                CCNS/charlescoaching.com                         Killingwoth             CT
19      424   0:00:21    Jeffrey        Ferraro                U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                     West Hartford           CT
20      442   0:00:21    Eric           Merrill                cccc-irs medic                                   New Haven               CT
21      465   0:00:21    Guido          Wollmann                                                                New Haven               CT
22      445   0:00:21    Jack           Piller                 Battenkill-United                                Plattsburgh             NY
23      449   0:00:21    Phil           Riggio                 CRCA/ Rapha Racing                               Darien                  CT
24      479   0:00:21    Michael        Spangenberg            Competitive Edge Racing Team                     Shaftsbury              VT
25      443   0:00:21    Mark           Paggioli               CVC Subaru of New England                        Glastonbury             CT
26      466   0:00:21    James          Escobar                Honeywell Cycling                                Stamford                CT
27      415   0:00:21    Timothy        Collins                CRCA/Blue ribbon-translations.com                Brooklyn                NY
28      459   0:00:21    David          Taylor                 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                New York                NY
29      405   0:00:21    Peter          Bertolini              CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles                   Guilford                CT
30      461   0:00:21    Terry          Totemeier              U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                     Simsbury                CT
31      420   0:00:21    Matthew        Domnarski              Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Ware                    MA
32      423   0:00:21    Ron            Fantano                CCCC IRS MEDIC                                   West Haven              CT
33      475   0:01:24    Michael        McGinley               IRS MEDICS                                       Plainville              CT
34      468   0:01:24    Marvin         Wang                   International Bicycle Centers                    Jamaica Plain           MA
35      408   0:01:31    Todd           Bowden                 CVC - Subaru New England                         Glastonbury             CT
36      402   0:03:26    Edward         Angeli                 TARGETRAINING                                    Southington             CT
37      403   0:05:04    Gary           Aspnes                 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Rockville               RI
38      450   0:05:21    Steve          Roszko                 BikeReg.com / Cannondale                         Northampton             MA
39      406   0:07:49    Scott          Bodin                  TARGETRAINING                                    Nanuet                  NY
40      413   0:07:49    Ron            Colavolpe              Orthopaedic Associates/CycleMania                North Yarmouth          ME
41      433   0:08:09    Eric           Jensen                 bikebarnracing.com                               Falmouth                MA
42      401   0:08:28    Mike           Andrews                Connecticut Coast Cycling                        Danbury                 CT
43      446   0:08:41    Bill           Pjontek                Battenkill - United                              Albany                  NY
44      410   0:10:40    Richard        Carlton                CVC/Subaru of New England                        Glastonbury             CT
45      417   0:10:48    Art            Davis                  OA/CycleMania                                    Falmouth                ME
46      419   0:12:21    Bruce          Diehl                  Sunapee S&W Racing                               Jackson                 NH
47      476   0:12:49    Wade           Summers                Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team                  Southington             CT
48      434   0:12:49    Abdul          Kabia                  TARGETRAINING                                    Hartsdale               NY
49      431   0:16:51    Brant          Hornberger             BikeReg.com                                      Leominster              MA
50      437   0:16:51    Andreas        Maier                  GHCC                                             Burlington              CT
51      453   0:16:51    Ian            Sinclair               Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Avon                    CT
52      471   0:16:51    Mark           Dakoulas               North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros                 Hartland                VT
53      447   0:18:16    Wayne          Prescott               Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Canton                  CT
54      454   0:21:00    John           Smathers               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Cambridge               MA
55      457   0:21:57    Trent          Sullivan               CVC/Subaru of New England                        Glastonbury             CT
56      425   0:22:28    Daniel         Fox                    Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        Wilton                  CT
57      421   0:23:31    Steven         Edwards                OA/CycleMania                                    Portland                ME
58      428   0:24:04    Scott          Glenney                CCCC-IRSMedic.com                                East Berlin             CT
59      416   0:24:53    Alan           Cote                   GMBC / Catamount                                 Williston               VT
60      427   0:24:53    Jeffrey        Gilman                 BikeBarnRacing.com                               West Bridgewater        MA
61      458   0:25:37    Brad           Tanner                 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                          Henniker                NH
62      452   0:28:30    Ari            Shocket                bikebarnracing.com                               Walpole                 MA
63      473   0:28:30    Michael        Lorion                 Team Bike Alley                                  Millbury                MA
64      474   0:28:30    Sean           Langford               CCB Racing                                       Middleton               MA
65      422   0:29:53    Matthew        Emeott                 TARGETRAINING                                    Woodbury                CT
66      472   0:31:46    Christofer     Curven                 North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros                 Walpole                 NH
67      470   0:33:10    Spike          McLaughlin             TWZ Masters Cycling Team                         West Greenwich          RI
68      414   0:40:57    Dan            Collins                unattached                                       Harvard                 MA
69      480   0:41:55    Timothy        Buckley                Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                        Henniker                NH
70      478   0:52:16    Juan           Castro                 Century Road Club Association                    Monroe                  NY
71      467   0:59:11    Timothy        Trotter                Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club                  Keene                   NH
Master 45                63 miles       104                    starters
Place   Bib   Time       First Name     Last Name              Team                                             City                    State
1       2     2:37:47    Stuart         Abramson               OA/Cyclemania                                    Falmouth                ME
2       79    0:00:00    Joseph         Regan                  Bethel Cycle                                     Branford                CT
3       73    0:06:18    Hank           Pfeifle                OA/Cyclemania                                    Brunswick               ME
4       33    0:06:43    John           Funk                   CYCLE FITNESS                                    South Kent              CT
5       81    0:06:43    M. Andrew      Ruiz                   CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                    Delmar                  NY
6       34    0:06:43    Stephen        Gray                   Bethel Cycle                                     Middletown              CT
7       48    0:06:43    Troy           Kimball                Westwood Velo                                    Randolph                NJ
8       83    0:06:43    Haluk          Sarci                  Strictly Bicycle                                 Cresskill               NJ
9       12    0:06:43    Thomas         Butler                 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                    Delmar                  NY
10      36    0:06:43    Mark           Gunsalus               Team FUJI Clif Bar                               Dudley                  MA
11      47    0:06:43    David          Kellogg                Arc En Ciel                                      Providence              RI
12      8     0:06:43    Ron            Bourgoin               OA/CYCLEMANIA                                    Windham                 ME
13      67    0:06:43    Gerard         O'Shea                 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                    Clinton                 CT
14      30    0:06:43    Anthony        Felitte                CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles                  Delmar                  NY
15      43    0:06:43    Dennis         Humphrey               CBRC                                             Delmar                  NY
16      60    0:06:43    Paul           McDonnell              CBRC                                             Selkirk                 NY
17      37    0:06:43    Karl           Hambrecht              CCB/Volkswagen                                   West Newbury            MA
18      20    0:06:43    Douglas        Crane                  Cafeteros                                        Norwalk                 CT
19      91    0:06:43    Cliff          Summers                CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                    Queensbury              NY
20      82    0:06:43    Randy          Rusk                   Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                          Exeter                  RI
21      24    0:06:43    Eric           Derivera               Competitive Edge Racing Team                     West Boylston           MA
22      m40?  0:06:43    unknown        rider
23      5     0:06:43    David          Belknap                Bicycle Link/MBRC                                Dedham                  MA
24      41    0:06:43    Neal           Heffron                Boston Road Club                                 Brookline               MA
25      92    0:06:43    Mark           Suprenant              Team Type 1                                      Milford                 NH
26      29    0:06:43    Jonathan       Eichman                QuadCycles                                       Arlington               MA
27      63    0:06:43    Bob            Meikle                 Mystic Velo Club                                 Waterford               CT
28      85    0:06:43    Edward         Schaub                                                                  Windsor                 CT
29      78    0:06:43    Joseph         Rano                   Bike Alley                                       Oxford                  MA
30      11    0:06:43    Todd           Buckley                Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                          Richmond                RI
31      104   0:06:43    Alvaro         Betancur               Cafeteros Cycling Club                           White Plains            NY
32      96    0:06:43    Jay            Vincent                Zama Racing                                      Bethel                  CT
33      56    0:06:43    Mark           Luzio                  CYCLE FITNESS                                    Brooklyn                CT
34      27    0:06:43    Andrew         Durham                 CCB/Volkswagon                                   Andover                 MA
35      69    0:06:43    Roman          Paczka                 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                       Brooklyn                NY
36      74    0:06:43    Art            Podgorski Jr.          Cyclonauts Racers inc.                           Feeding Hills           MA
37      64    0:06:43    Matt           Murphy                 GS retrovelo                                     West  Nyack             NY
38      16    0:06:43    Michael        Claus                  OA/Cyclemania                                    Kennebunk               ME
39      22    0:06:43    Paul           Curley                 Gearworks/Spinarts                               Taunton                 MA
40      10    0:06:43    Dzmitry        Buben                  CCB Racing Team                                  Hamden                  CT
41      26    0:06:43    Tim            Dodd                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Westford                MA
42      102   0:07:32    John           Rhabe
43      93    0:07:43    Mark           Thompson               Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving                   Nashua                  NH
44      71    0:07:43    Eric           Pearce                 Bethel Cycle                                     Chelmsford              MA
45      72    0:07:43    Gene           Petrella               CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles                   North Andover           MA
46      6     0:07:55    Steven         Bonadio                Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                          Arlington               MA
47      86    0:08:08    Douglas        Shepard                Everactive Compsolutions                         Mansfield               MA
48      25    0:10:32    Christopher    Dimattio               Bethel Cycle Sport Club                          Wilton                  CT
49      50    0:10:46    Wayne          Kirk                   Mystic Velo Club                                 Old Lyme                CT
50      49    0:10:52    David          King                   CCB/Volkswagen                                   Boxford                 MA
51      80    0:10:52    Bob            Roldan                 everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions          Somerville              MA
52      84    0:10:52    William        Sawyer                 Gearworks - Spinarts                             Arlington               MA
53      17    0:11:26    Ken            Coleman                Housatonic Wheel Club                            New York                NY
54      61    0:11:26    Bill           McGreevy               Team Placid Planet                               Wilmington              NY
55      3     0:12:17    Brian          Anderson               International Bicycle/Global                     Concord                 MA
56      70    0:12:20    Kelly          Parsons                Mystic Velo Club                                 Lyme                    CT
57      77    0:12:20    Michael        Provost                Quinebaug Valley Velo                            Putnam                  CT
58      103   0:12:20    Brian          Stone                  Unattached                                       Barrington              RI
59      13    0:12:20    William        Cantler                Deno's Wonder Wheel                              Brooklyn                NY
60      76    0:14:45    Stephen        Power                  Northeast Roadmasters                            Bernardston             MA
61      18    0:14:45    Thomas         Coleman                Cafeteros Cycling Club                           Greenwich               CT
62      23    0:15:17    Gary           Dalton                 Cox Communications Cycling Team                  Wakefield               RI
63      40    0:16:02    Paul           Hayes                                                                   Guilford                CT
64      88    0:16:26    Graydon        Stevens                OA/Cyclemania                                    Cape Elizabeth          ME
65      7     0:19:45    Chris          Borrello               Gear Works/Spin Arts                             North Dighton           MA
66      4     0:20:18    Wayne          Barlow                 NH Cycling Club                                  Lyme                    NH
67      75    0:21:30    Steven         Post                   Cox Communications Cycling Team                  Mystic                  CT
68      28    0:22:26    Mark           Dutka                  Mystic Velo                                      Uncasville              CT
69      44    0:23:41    Thomas         Hurley                 colavita racing                                  Mattapoisett            MA
70      101   0:27:39    Paul           DiMartino              Arc En Ciel Racing Team                          North Kingstown         RI
71      65    0:27:39    Brian          Murphy                 Blue Hills Cycling Club                          Hingham                 MA
72      1     0:28:02    Bill           Aalerud                                                                 Reading                 MA
73      21    0:28:28    Peter          Crowley                NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                       Pelham                  MA
74      94    0:29:54    Tom            Toal                   TARGETRAINING                                    Norwalk                 CT
75      38    0:31:50    Alan           Hamilton               Minuteman Road Club                              Sudbury                 MA
76      15    0:32:50    Donald         Catlin                 Unattached                                       Fairfield               CT
77      62    0:33:24    Brian          McGuiness                                                               Colchester              CT
78      68    0:37:10    Anthony        Oliva                  Blue Hills Cycling Club                          Dover                   MA
79      97    0:38:35    Brian          Wolf                   Bethel Cycle                                     Ridgefield              CT
80      51    0:41:35    John           Kolios                 CVC/Subaru of N.E.                               E.hartford              CT
81      55    0:42:25    Chuck          Litty                  Bethel Cycle Sport Club                          Southbury               CT
82      90    0:47:54    Matthew        Stuart                 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC                    Unionville              CT
83      46    3:26:44    Stephen        Ivester                GEARWORKS                                        New Bedford             MA
84      95    3:32:44    Miguel         Torres Jr              Laurel Bicycle Club                              Waterbury               CT
85      57    3:54:18    Patrick        Lynch                  Zephyr Cycling Team                              Bethel                  CT
Master 55                63 miles       48                     starters
Place   Bib   Time       First Name     Last Name              Team                                             City                    State
1       504   2:55:00    William R.     Black                  OA/CycleMania                                    Cumberland Foreside     ME
2       533   0:00:10    George         Pawle                  Cyclonauts Racers                                Westfield               MA
3       514   0:00:28    Mark           Hagen                  CCB/Volkswagen                                   Natick                  MA
4       506   0:00:37    David          Burnett                Mystic Velo \ MCRA                               Norwich                 CT
5       505   0:00:37    David          Burnell                cox communications cycling team                  Jamestown               RI
6       500   0:04:29    Horacio        Ahumada                CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                           White Plains            NY
7       517   0:04:40    David          Kliger                 Cafeteros Cycling Club                           Yonkers                 NY
8       529   0:04:57    Matt           Moore                  Berkshire Cycling Assoc.                         Dorset                  VT
9       502   0:05:29    Allan          Bates                  BCA/TOSK                                         Pittsfield              MA
10      547   0:05:29    Cleofus        Price                  GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                             Bronx                   NY
11      523   0:05:29    Rick           Malkames               USI                                              Scarsdale               NY
12      536   0:06:28    Paul           Siebert                Competitive Edge Racing Team                     Bennington              VT
13      535   0:06:43    Jorge          Ramirez                Cyclonauts  Racers                               Worcester               MA
14      519   0:06:43    Donald         Labonte                Julio Bicycle                                    Lincolndale             NY
15      544   0:07:09    Halo           Thiele                 Cafeteros
16      521   0:07:25    Arthur         Leblanc                Unattached                                       Pembroke                NH
17      532   0:09:07    Michael        Patterson                                                               New York                NY
18      512   0:09:22    Mark           Godin                  ECV                                              S. Hamilton             MA
19      511   0:11:37    Paul           Gerstein               NCC/BikeReg.com                                  Amherst                 MA
20      530   0:15:41    Jeff           Morin                  Mystic Velo                                      Waterford               CT
21      509   0:18:22    Steve          Douville               CVC / New England Subaru                         Andover                 CT
22      525   0:19:32    Peter          McCormick              CRCA/OrganicAthlete                              New York                NY
23      515   0:20:14    Peter          Johnson                Unattached                                       Woodbury                CT
24      531   0:23:29    Bill           Northup                QuadCycles                                       Waltham                 MA
25      518   0:28:44    Bradford       Knipes                 Unattached                                       Shutesbury              MA
26      539   0:29:42    Robert         Smythe                 CCNS/Pedal Power                                 Middletown              CT
27      501   0:31:53    Bill           Anderson               Sid's Bikes NYC                                  New York                NY
28      508   0:33:27    Terry          Cowman                 Essex County Velo - MCRA                         Manchester              MA
29      527   0:33:27    Robert         Miceli                 Essex County Velo-Pedro's Plus 3                 Cotuit                  MA
30      m50?  0:33:27    unknown        rider
31      526   0:34:02    Ron            Menner                 NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental              Brookline               NH
32      522   0:35:15    Bob            Ludecke                laurel bike club                                 Milldale                CT
33      516   0:36:44    James          Kangas                 ECV                                              Pepperell               MA
34      537   0:40:28    Stephen        Sirico                 Laurel/get carter.com                            Milford                 CT
35      542   0:43:42    Clive          Woakes                 Cafeteros                                        Belchertown             MA
36      513   0:46:29    William        Guazzo                 NCC                                              Chester                 MA
37      543   1:03:40    William        Yellig                 laurel bicycle club                              Hamden                  CT
38      528   1:07:41    Denise         Mitchell-Dignan        Mystic Velo Club                                 Mystic                  CT
39      510   1:11:40    June           Froh                   Mystic Velo Club                                 Mystic                  CT
40      546   1:14:00    Julie          Lockhart               NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental
41      524   1:14:50    Paul           McBrine                                                                 Malden                  MA
42      520   1:21:07    Jennifer       Lacker                 Mystic Velo                                      Mystic                  CT

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage