We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
South Mountain Mass Start Hill Climb
Shippensburg, PA
Sunday, April 26, 2009
South Mountain Mass Start Hill Climb Presented by PA Bike Racing Shippensburg, PA Sunday, April 26, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Results from SMHC on April 26, 2009
(keep scrolling for CAT Results)
Mas 50+
PLC       FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       TEAM                                      CAT ENTERED    TIME       AVG MPH
1         Mike           Spinnler        AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County TourMas 50+        26:42.0    15.7
2         Mike           Wagner          Latitude/ABRT                             Cat 1-2-3      28:02.0    15.0
3         Patrick        Hankins         South Mountain Vleo                       Cat 1-2-3      28:15.0    14.9
4         Dennis         Short           Capital Region Fire & Police / PoWER      Cat 4          28:25.0    14.8
5         Steve          Owens           Latitude/ABRT                             Cat 4          29:04.0    14.4
6         Mohsen         Ghodsi          East Coast Velo                           Mas 50+        29:08.0    14.4
7         James          Glenn                                                     Cat 5          29:18.0    14.3
8         Jim            Hartnett        South Mountain Vleo                       Mas 50+        29:42.0    14.1
9         David          Bellante                                                  Cat 5          29:44.0    14.1
10        Brian          Hopkins         Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems                  Cat 1-2-3      30:00.0    14.0
11        Mark           Henck           Indiana Regional Medical Center (IRMC)    Cat 5          30:26.0    13.8
12        Bradley        Gay             Unattached                                Cat 5          30:54.0    13.6
13        Peter          Leo             DC Triathlon Club                         Cat 5          31:03.0    13.5
14        Conor          Dancy           Bicycle Outfitters Cycling                Cat 4          31:27.0    13.4
15        Brian          Dove                                                      Cat 5          33:23.0    12.6
16        Luke           Bateman         Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp            Juniors        33:41.0    12.5
17        Dennis         Creter                                                    Mas 50+        33:44.0    12.5
18        Michael        Morris          Shore Velosity                            Mas 50+        36:21.0    11.6
CAT Results
Cat 1-2-3
PLC       FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       TEAM                                      CAT ENTERED    TIME       AVG MPH
1         Mike           Wagner          Latitude/ABRT                             Cat 1-2-3      28:02.0    15.0
2         Patrick        Hankins         South Mountain Vleo                       Cat 1-2-3      28:15.0    14.9
3         Brian          Hopkins         Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems                  Cat 1-2-3      30:00.0    14.0
Cat 4
1         Dennis         Short           Capital Region Fire & Police / PoWER      Cat 4          28:25.0    14.8
2         Steve          Owens           Latitude/ABRT                             Cat 4          29:04.0    14.4
3         Conor          Dancy           Bicycle Outfitters Cycling                Cat 4          31:27.0    13.4
Cat 5
1         James          Glenn                                                     Cat 5          29:18.0    14.3
2         David          Bellante                                                  Cat 5          29:44.0    14.1
3         Mark           Henck           Indiana Regional Medical Center (IRMC)    Cat 5          30:26.0    13.8
4         Bradley        Gay             Unattached                                Cat 5          30:54.0    13.6
5         Peter          Leo             DC Triathlon Club                         Cat 5          31:03.0    13.5
6         Brian          Dove                                                      Cat 5          33:23.0    12.6
Juniors
1         Luke           Bateman         Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp            Juniors        33:41.0    12.5
Mas 50+
1         Mike           Spinnler        AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County TourMas 50+        26:42.0    15.7
2         Mohsen         Ghodsi          East Coast Velo                           Mas 50+        29:08.0    14.4
3         Jim            Hartnett        South Mountain Vleo                       Mas 50+        29:42.0    14.1
4         Dennis         Creter                                                    Mas 50+        33:44.0    12.5
5         Michael        Morris          Shore Velosity                            Mas 50+        36:21.0    11.6

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage