We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
L.L.Bean Time Trial
Freeport, ME
Sunday, May 3, 2009
L.L.Bean Time Trial Presented by Peak Performance Maine Time Trial Series #1 of 13 Freeport, ME Sunday, May 03, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Time         Bib #  First Name        Last Name           Team Name                            Gender  Age Group   Class   Place
46:33.33    307    MARIANNE          STOVER                                                   Female  Master      35-44   1
49:27.96    304    CHESSELL          MCGEE               NOR'EASTER                           Female  Master      35-44   2
49:52.60    254    KATHERINE         SNELL               NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DEN       Female  Master      45-54   1
49:57.68    243    ERIN              COOKE-MCALLISTER    TEAM NOR EASTER                      Female  Master      18-34   1
50:31.72    206    LIDDY             HUBBELL                                                  Female  Master      45-54   2
50:40.01    202    ERIN              BRENNAN             LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE RACING          Female  Master      35-44   3
51:05.06    208    CARRIE            MCCUSKER            PEAK PERFORMANCE                     Female  Master      35-44   4
51:29.94    293    CATHERINE         STERLING            PEAK PERFORMANCE MULTISPORT          Female  Master      18-34   2
51:57.27    200    CAROL             MEADER              PORTLAND VELO CLUB                   Female  Master      35-44   5
52:51.17    235    MELISSA           JOHNSON             NOREASTER                            Female  Master      45-54   3
54:57.70    217    ANN               FREEMAN             NOR'EASTER                           Female  Master      18-34   3
55:48.42    305    YASMINE           WHITE                                                    Female  Senior      18-34   4
55:58.15    250    PAULA             LUNT                                                     Female  Master      35-44   6
56:40.76    224    HEIDI             ALPERN                                                   Female  Master      45-54   4
56:48.10    225    AMELIA            SIANI                                                    Female  Senior      18-34   5
56:53.67    271    DANA              MCEWAN              PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA        Female  Master      35-44   7
57:57.95    321    MARGARET          WHITE                                                    Female  Senior      18-34   6
58:34.96    205    MARTHA            FANNING                                                  Female  Master      35-44   8
59:22.37    275    CAROLE            CRAWFORD            PVC                                  Female  Master      45-54   5
59:27.51    255    JULIE             LOCKHART            NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DEN       Female  Master      65-74   1
1:00:44    214    LORI              BLAKE                                                    Female  Master      45-54   6
1:07:06    295    RENEE             BLAISDELL                                                Female  Master      35-44   9
1:07:37    218    ANDREA            GOODRICH                                                 Female  Senior      18-34   7
1:08:35    203    CECELIA           FISHER                                                   Female  Junior      01-17   1
DNS      240    ELITA             DEFEO                                                    Female  Senior      18-34
DNS      227    ADRIANE           GAINER                                                   Female  Master      35-44
DNS      211    SHANNON           GODUTI              PVC                                  Female  Master      45-54
DNS      309    KIMBERLY          NEMEC                                                    Female  Master      45-54
DNS      311    JULIE             FITZGERALD                                               Female  Master      45-54
39:27.06    252    DEAN              PHILLIPS            FIT WERX                             Male    Master      18-34   1
39:53.61    290    FRED              THOMAS              OA/CYCLEMANIA                        Male    Master      35-44   1
40:07.42    264    JOHN              MEERSE              OA/CYCLEMANIA/PVC                    Male    Master      35-44   2
42:15.57    301    RON               BOURGOIN            OA/CYCLEMANIA                        Male    Master      45-54   1
42:36.89    312    RYAN              MACDONALD                                                Male    Senior      18-34   2
42:57.00    262    DOUG              CHIASSON            COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM         Male    Master      45-54   2
43:21.83    274    SETH              BROOKER             BELFAST RACING CLUB                  Male    Master      35-44   3
43:41.38    281    SCOTT             MARR                PORTLAND VELO CLUB                   Male    Master      35-44   4
43:45.75    296    STEVEN            BONADIO             ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM              Male    Master      45-54   3
43:55.37    268    JEFFREY           FISHER              BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GO       Male    Master      45-54   4
44:21.65    298    STUART            ABRAMSON            OA/CYCLEMANIA                        Male    Master      45-54   5
44:41.40    263    BOB               TURNER              PEAK PERFORMANCE                     Male    Master      35-44   5
44:59.47    283    HARRIS            NAVELSKI            LINDSCOTT/FLUID                      Male    Senior      18-34   3
45:21.43    270    DANIEL            HICKEY              PARTSOURCE                           Male    Master      45-54   6
45:26.02    260    JAMES             MARSHALL            COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM         Male    Master      55-64   1
45:29.52    269    JEFF              YINGLING            PORTLAND VELO CLUB                   Male    Master      35-44   6
45:58.66    320    MILAN             BABIK                                                    Male    Senior      18-34   4
45:59.21    300    ANDY              HASKELL             TEAM BIKEMAN                         Male    Master      35-44   7
46:01.95    265    THOMAS            CONNOR              OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE/FCC              Male    Master      35-44   8
46:25.67    286    TOM               GOSSELIN            PEAK PERFORMANCE MULTISPORT          Male    Senior      18-34   5
46:48.50    212    BRETT             HELLSTEDT                                                Male    Master      18-34   6
47:07.56    273    EDWARD            DARLING             OA PERFORMANE CENTER/CYCLE MAN       Male    Master      45-54   7
47:12.53    247    BILL              JAMES                                                    Male    Master      35-44   9
47:29.35    216    OWEN              LISA                                                     Male    Master      18-34   7
47:32.68    294    JOEL              HINSHAW             SOUTHERN MAINE BIATHLON CLUB         Male    Master      45-54   8
47:33.34    253    STEVE             VOSBURGH            CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                       Male    Master      45-54   9
47:37.21    246    TROY              GOSS                PORTLAND VELO CLUB                   Male    Master      35-44   10
48:09.77    276    MIKE              GOLAY               SMCC/GORHAM BIKE                     Male    Master      35-44   11
48:16.56    303    LUKE              SALVADO                                                  Male    Senior      18-34   8
48:41.21    308    ROB               SMITH                                                    Male    Master      45-54   10
48:42.80    282    TIMOTHY           AINSWORTH           NHCC                                 Male    Master      55-64   2
48:53.44    266    GREG              BROWN               BELFAST RACING TEAM                  Male    Master      18-34   9
48:56.77    289    ROBERT            CRAWFORD            PVC                                  Male    Master      55-64   3
49:35.71    204    MARK              BURNS                                                    Male    Master      35-44   12
49:40.84    306    CHAD              JOLIN                                                    Male    Senior      18-34   10
49:53.99    278    JAMES             JOHNSON             PORTLAND VELO CLUB                   Male    Master      35-44   13
49:59.15    229    MATT              MOORE               KENNEBEC BIKE & SKI                  Male    Master      35-44   14
49:59.44    236    NICK              CRAWFORD            BOWDOIN COLLEGE                      Male    Senior      18-34   11
50:00.67    299    NORMAN            GILL                N'OREAST CYCLING                     Male    Master      55-64   4
50:05.99    259    JEFF              SEGER               SMCC                                 Male    Master      45-54   11
50:32.01    228    GREG              GOODHUE                                                  Male    Master      35-44   15
51:01.97    291    ROCKY             FREEMAN             MAINE CYCLING CLUB                   Male    Master      55-64   5
51:12.73    257    STEPHEN           BAYBUTT             UNAFFILIATED                         Male    Master      35-44   16
51:30.05    249    JOSEPH            PARENT                                                   Male    Master      35-44   17
51:41.33    230    KEN               POOLEY              BETHEL OUTING CLUB                   Male    Master      45-54   12
51:42.15    322    JIM               WITHERELL                                                Male    Master      55-64   6
52:00.48    261    JOHN              MARSHALL            COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM         Male    Master      65-74   1
52:19.25    285    JACK              CHAPMAN             NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM            Male    Master      55-64   7
52:21.54    267    CARL              RING                NHCC/TEAM NH - SEVEN CYCLES          Male    Master      35-44   18
52:38.40    241    ERIC              COBB                MAINE CYCLING CLUB                   Male    Master      45-54   13
52:43.60    287    DOUG              LUTHER              PEARLIZUMI                           Male    Master      45-54   14
52:45.61    256    PAUL              DEROCHE             BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                  Male    Master      35-44   19
52:51.88    284    DAVID             HOLMANDER           NHCC/TEAM NH                         Male    Master      55-64   8
53:15.98    233    DAVID             PIETROWSKI          BRUNSWICK BICYCLE CLUB               Male    Master      35-44   20
53:19.55    277    CHRIS             WORDEN                                                   Male    Junior      01-17   1
53:25.93    245    PATRICK           ENGLEHARDT                                               Male    Senior      18-34   12
54:18.93    239    THOMAS            COOK                BOWDOIN COLLEGE                      Male    Senior      18-34   13
54:39.71    280    RICK              BODWELL             PORTLAND VELO CLUB                   Male    Master      35-44   21
55:20.06    226    MIKE              KERNER                                                   Male    Master      18-34   14
55:37.22    292    HERB              TAYLOR              BIKEMAN.COM                          Male    Master      55-64   9
56:21.49    238    JEREMY            EVANS                                                    Male    Master      45-54   15
57:42.69    210    PAUL              TIMBERLAKE                                               Male    Master      65-74   2
57:52.28    219    JOHN              COX                 MAINE CYCLING CLUB                   Male    Master      18-34   15
58:48.52    272    MICHAEL           SHARRATT            BELFAST BICYCLE CLUB                 Male    Master      55-64   10
1:00:51    213    EDWARD            BASSETT                                                  Male    Master      55-64   11
1:01:11    220    CHARLES           CARY                                                     Male    Master      65-74   3
1:02:39    201    MICHAEL           HAENN                                                    Male    Master      55-64   12
1:02:52    237    TIMOTHY           BRYCE                                                    Male    Master      35-44   22
1:12:25    222    CHARLES           WRIGHT                                                   Male    Master      65-74   4
DNS      221    LORENZO           PEREZ-FEBLES                                             Male    Master      18-34
DNS      242    ZAC               CRAWFORD                                                 Male    Senior      18-34
DNS      244    WALT              SHEPARD             BOWDOIN CYCLING                      Male    Senior      18-34
DNS      297    ANTHONY           MOCCIA              BAREBONES RACING                     Male    Senior      18-34
DNS      310    NATHANIEL         HERZ                                                     Male    Senior      18-34
DNS      207    STEVEN            TENNEY              NOREASTER                            Male    Master      35-44
DNS      234    MARCUS            DECK                                                     Male    Master      35-44
DNS      288    TOM               MURRAY              OA/CYCLEMANIA TEAM                   Male    Master      35-44
DNS      302    ROBERT            BAIGUY              OA/CYCLEMANIA                        Male    Master      35-44
DNF          251    WILLAIM           LUNT                                                     Male    Master      35-44
DNS      209    DON               PRICE                                                    Male    Master      45-54
DNS      232    CHRIS             WHITE               ATTAIN                               45-54      LLC      Master
DNS      258    DANIEL            LANDRY              OA/CYCLEMANIA                        Male    Master      45-54
DNS      279    DANIEL            WINSTON             BELFAST  RACE TEAM                   Male    Master      45-54
DNF          248    MAXIMILIAN        CAVALLI             SMCC                                 Male    Master      45-54
DNS      215    GUY               BERTHIAUME                                               Male    Master      55-64
DNS      223    KIM               ADAMS                                                    Male    Master      55-64
DNS      231    BRIAN             CULLEN              PORTLAND VELO                        Male    Master      65-74

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage