We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Bristol Mountain Road Race
Canandaigua, NY
Saturday, May 9, 2009
Bristol Mountain Road Race Presented by Rochester Road Racing Canandaigua, NY Saturday, May 09, 2009
Timed by YellowJacket Racing
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

P/1/2
Pos   Bib  Name                      Age  City             Team                                          Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3     Lap 4     Total
1     6    Jamie Riggs               20   Hamilton         JetFuel Coffee                                0:46:05   0:47:21   0:46:23   0:47:16   3:07:05
2     18   Peter Morse               38   Hamilton         JetFuel Coffee                                0:46:06   0:47:51   0:45:20   0:47:48   3:07:05
3     3    Dan Staffo                38   Farmington       Handlebars cycling company                    0:46:05   0:47:21   0:45:51   0:48:44   3:08:01
4     12   Robert Douglas            44   Honeoye Falls    Park Ave Bike                                 0:46:03   0:47:23   0:45:51   0:50:31   3:09:49
5     15   Ryan Aitcheson            18   Hamilton         JetFuel Coffee                                0:46:04   0:47:22   0:46:31   0:49:53   3:09:50
6     9    Jake Castor               22   Dansville        MVP Healthcare Cycling                        0:46:03   0:47:22   0:47:49   0:49:10   3:10:24
7     8    Ryan Nye                  20   lockport         MVP Healthcare Cycling                        0:46:04   0:47:52   0:47:18   0:49:23   3:10:37
8     1    Don Sproull               44   Auburn           ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC             0:46:06   0:47:51   0:47:18   0:49:29   3:10:43
9     4    Jason Skalski             34   East Aurora      Handlebarscc.com                              0:46:06   0:47:51   0:47:18   0:50:05   3:11:20
10    7    Jeff Zygo                 25   Rochester        MVP Healthcare Cycling                        0:46:05   0:47:20   0:45:51   0:53:09   3:12:26
11    2    Vince De Jong             21   Brantford        CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja                   0:46:05   0:47:52   0:47:17   0:52:26   3:13:40
DNF   16   John Carden               17                                                                  0:46:05   0:47:52   0:47:34
DNF   5    David Byer                30   Toronto          Jet Fuel Coffee                               0:47:10
DNF   10   Matthew Dickenson         35   Watertown        MVP Healthcare Cycling                        0:46:05   0:48:00
DNF   11   Todd Scheske              39   Rochester        MVP Healthcare Cycling                        0:46:28   0:47:37
DNF   17   Eric Przepierski          29                                                                  0:47:13   0:50:51
DNF   13   Isaac Smith               29   Grimsby          Team Mcor                                     0:46:06   1:00:44
DNF   14   Evan Mundy                20   Sutton West      Team Mcor                                     0:46:06   1:10:32
Cat 3
Pos   Bib  Name                      Age  City             Team                                          Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3     Total
1     53   Doug Carlson              42   Alpine           FLCC/ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                  0:47:55   0:48:22   0:49:07   2:25:25
2     54   Andrew Lytwynec           25   Rochester        Full Moon Vista                               0:48:08   0:49:14   0:49:31   2:26:53
3     61   Wayne Bray                32   Clinton          Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com              0:47:56   0:49:28   0:49:38   2:27:02
4     56   Brett Mckay               34   Erie             Hollyloft/El Matador                          0:48:08   0:49:14   0:49:54   2:27:16
5     52   Matthew Tammaro           27   Corning          Corning Race Team                             0:47:56   0:49:28   0:49:54   2:27:17
6     68   Joe Halter                28                                                                  0:48:19   0:49:04   0:49:55   2:27:18
7     71   Dan Hertzler              24                                                                  0:47:54   0:49:27   0:49:56   2:27:18
8     74   James Cowle               30                                                                  0:48:08   0:49:14   0:50:41   2:28:04
9     51   Brian Klotz               29   Corning          Corning Race Team                             0:48:08   0:49:14   0:50:42   2:28:04
10    60   Drew Scoles               23   Rochester        ROG                                           0:48:08   0:49:14   0:50:57   2:28:19
11    58   Randy Eadie               42   Russell          Jamestown Cylce Shop / Warren Adventures.com P0:48:08   0:49:14   0:50:59   2:28:20
12    55   Michael Minerva           39   Rochester        GVCC/JW DUNDEES                               0:48:09   0:49:14   0:50:58   2:28:21
13    64   Mike Loranty              28   East Falmout     Wells Fargo                                   0:48:09   0:49:14   0:53:37   2:31:00
14    59   Robert Dietrick           42   Farmington       JW Dundees-Home Performance Cycling/GVCC      0:49:44   0:52:07   0:52:23   2:34:14
15    73   Andrew MacDonald          33                                                                  0:50:12   0:51:39   0:52:50   2:34:41
16    57   Ed Munch                  46   Warren           Jamestown Cycle Shop/Warren Adventures        0:49:11   0:52:40   0:53:24   2:35:15
17    65   Stanley Skotnicki         40   Eden             Wells Fargo                                   0:50:12   0:51:36   0:55:03   2:36:52
18    72   Andrew Cummings           34                                                                  0:49:45   0:52:06   0:55:02   2:36:52
19    63   Scott Lytle               40   Lockport         Toms Pro Bike                                 0:49:20   0:55:15   1:12:42   2:57:17
DNF   70   Anthony Mazza             19                                                                  0:48:46   0:59:23
DNF   66   Benjamin Willis           33   west seneca      Wells Fargo                                   0:53:03   0:58:46
DNF   50   Aaron Phipps              28   millbroock       bikesenjava                                   0:48:32   0:55:54
DNF   69   Joe Cooke                 19                                                                  0:49:44
DNF   67   Peter Hagerty             20                                                                  0:53:47
Cat 4
Pos   Bib  Name                      Age  City             Team                                          Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3     Total
1     126  Jeff Dolan                22   Webster          University of Rochester                       0:49:02   0:46:07   0:46:47   2:21:56
2     112  Mark Blakley              27   Rochester        Mac5 Bikes/GVCC                               0:49:03   0:46:07   0:47:04   2:22:15
3     100  Kevin Mosher              50   Voorheesville    C B R C                                       0:49:02   0:46:09   0:47:13   2:22:24
4     103  John Hertzler             26   Addison          Corning Race Team                             0:49:01   0:46:06   0:47:17   2:22:24
5     129  Theo Schnaufer            45                                                                  0:49:02   0:46:08   0:47:15   2:22:25
6     125  Ronan Cahill              23   Rochester        University of Rochester                       0:49:03   0:46:06   0:47:52   2:23:01
7     110  Daniel Barney             30   Rochester        Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC                            0:49:06   0:46:05   0:48:15   2:23:26
8     115  Jared Schneider           32   Wellsboro        Oswald Cycle Works Racing                     0:49:05   0:46:06   0:48:16   2:23:27
9     122  Tom Forte                 20   Marietta         Syracuse Bicycle - spokepost.com              0:49:03   0:46:07   0:48:35   2:23:45
10    105  Jack Peltz                35   Rochester        Full Moon Vista                               0:49:02   0:46:07   0:51:43   2:26:53
11    101  Eli Robinson              17   Ithaca           Chris Cookies Swan Cycles /FLCC               0:49:04   0:50:22   0:51:05   2:30:31
12    114  Jeff Hoover               35   Liverpool        Maxpowercycling                               0:49:47   0:49:38   0:51:07   2:30:31
13    123  Paul Knerr                51   Fairport         Team Pedallers / GVCC                         0:49:47   0:49:38   0:51:07   2:30:32
14    118  Jesse Steiner             23   Rochester        Rochester Institute of Technology             0:49:43   0:49:42   0:51:56   2:31:22
15    124  Aaron DiNoto              28   Rochester        Team ROG                                      0:50:12   0:49:14   0:52:04   2:31:31
16    133  Patrick Merrick                                                                               0:49:47   0:49:38   0:52:06   2:31:31
17    109  Jason Dellilo             36   Baldwinsville    JAYBIRD RACING                                0:50:12   0:49:15   0:52:44   2:32:11
18    117  Peter Pelychaty           38   Rochester        Park Ave Bike Team                            0:50:11   0:50:32   0:55:52   2:36:36
19    102  David Rowinski            24   Ithaca           Cornell Cycling                               0:50:13   0:50:12   0:57:07   2:37:32
20    107  Mark Thompson             49   Fairport         GVCC                                          0:49:47   0:50:12   0:57:44   2:37:44
21    116  Bruce Hayward             47   Victor           Park Ave Bike                                 0:50:13   0:52:07   0:57:55   2:40:15
22    113  Robert Schuler            30   rochester        Mac5Bikes/GVCC                                0:49:05   0:46:27   1:04:43   2:40:15
23    119  Will Pisarello            23   Rochester        Rochester Institute of Technology             0:50:11   0:50:58   0:59:13   2:40:22
24    106  Chris De Lancey           48   walworth         gvcc                                          0:51:43   0:53:48   0:54:54   2:40:25
25    121  Jud Speer                 47   Cobleskill       Schoharie Valley Cycling Club                 0:50:50   0:54:41   0:55:31   2:41:02
26    134  Abdullah Alp                                                                                  0:51:43   0:53:48   0:56:25   2:41:56
27    108  Bob Canino                43   Farmington       GVCC                                          0:51:02   0:54:30   0:57:44   2:43:16
28    132  Greg Griffo               22                                                                  0:51:46   0:57:58   1:04:22   2:54:07
29    104  George Hluck              47   Painted Post     Corning Race Team                             0:55:31   1:01:35   1:07:09   3:04:16
DNF   120  Anthony Rotter            32   Canastota        SCARR - Ommegang                              0:53:50   1:05:43
DNF   111  Josh Gonsenhauser         33   Rochester        Mac 5 Racing/Gvcc                             0:51:46   0:53:56
DNF   130  Garrett Gelter                                                                                0:51:01
Cat 5
Pos   Bib  Name                      Age  City             Team                                          Lap 1     Lap 2     Total
1     368  Brendan Housler           27   Rochester        JW Dundees / GVCC                             0:49:48   0:46:38   1:36:26
2     396  Lance Johnson             37   Amherst          Toms Pro Bike / Buffalo Bicycle Club          0:49:48   0:46:56   1:36:44
3     360  Shawn ONeil               49   Salamanca        Ellicottville Bike Shop                       0:49:48   0:46:57   1:36:44
4     361  Christopher Mooney        32   Penfield         GVCC                                          0:49:55   0:47:43   1:37:38
5     392  Vincent Lorenz            45   West Seneca      The Bike Shop/BBC                             0:49:57   0:47:42   1:37:39
6     363  Michael Deats             41   Rochester        GVCC                                          0:49:47   0:47:54   1:37:42
7     386  Peter Hoag                47   Dansville        Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club                   0:49:55   0:47:50   1:37:45
8     389  Corey Knowles             22                                                                  0:49:54   0:49:06   1:39:00
9     372  Richard DeVito            52   Manlius          None                                          0:49:55   0:49:05   1:39:00
10    369  Jose Felipe Alvergue      30   Buffalo          Managed Care                                  0:50:29   0:49:04   1:39:32
11    357  David Hansen              41   Elmira           Corning Race Team                             0:50:26   0:49:08   1:39:34
12    374  Gordon Jones              45   canandaigua      Park Ave Bike                                 0:50:25   0:49:21   1:39:47
13    390  Aaron Johnson             34   Oswego           Team SCARR/ Ommegang                          0:50:26   0:49:24   1:39:51
14    388  Chris Atwood              45   HENRIETTA        TEAM PEDALLERS                                0:50:25   0:49:28   1:39:53
15    393  Allen Erb                 42   East Aurora      the bike shop/bbc/                            0:50:26   0:49:28   1:39:54
16    362  Scott Mooney              32   Rochester        GVCC                                          0:50:26   0:49:33   1:39:59
17    398  J. Robby Black            29   Webster          Whole Wheel Velo Club                         0:50:29   0:51:15   1:41:44
18    385  Andrew Williams           41   Binghamton       RUUD Racing / TVC                             0:50:26   0:51:47   1:42:13
19    356  Thomas Robinson           40   Grand Island     BBC/The Bike Shop                             0:50:27   0:51:54   1:42:21
20    376  Philip Nesbitt            23   churchville      Pedallers                                     0:50:25   0:52:05   1:42:30
21    370  Christopher Masci         25                                                                  0:51:45   0:53:12   1:44:57
22    371  Larry Wehling             54   lockport         managed care network, buffalo bicycle club    0:51:31   0:53:29   1:45:00
23    365  Josh Keefe                28   ROCHESTER        GVCC                                          0:51:05   0:54:07   1:45:12
24    384  Dave Hoag                 49   Dansville        Rudd Racing Tioga Velo                        0:51:53   0:53:26   1:45:19
25    373  Daniel Wnorowski          51   Manlius          OCC                                           0:51:54   0:53:26   1:45:19
26    350  Adam Begley               30   Penfield                                                       0:51:37   0:53:52   1:45:29
27    375  Don Davis                 42   Farmington       Park Ave Bike                                 0:52:06   0:53:52   1:45:58
28    377  Michel Bermudez           39   webster          Pedallers                                     0:52:38   0:53:43   1:46:21
29    379  Jason Herrling            22   Rochester        Rochester Institute of Technology             0:50:29   0:56:21   1:46:49
30    378  Daniel Summers            23   Rochester        Rochester Institute of Technology             0:52:39   0:54:24   1:47:03
31    395  Charles Rhoades           52   Binghamton       Tioga Velo Club                               0:52:17   0:54:59   1:47:16
32    394  Michael Widger            48   Ellicottville    The Ellicottville Bike Shop                   0:52:33   0:55:04   1:47:37
33    359  Steve Burdette            49   Big Flats        Corning Race Team                             0:53:04   0:54:58   1:48:02
34    387  Thomas Weichmann          34                                                                  0:53:04   0:55:13   1:48:17
35    352  Dan Dakin                 31                                                                  0:51:53   0:57:23   1:49:16
36    354  Robert Leary              31   Buffalo                                                        0:52:13   0:57:35   1:49:49
37    382  Anthony Castiglia         20   Eddinton         Rochester Institute of Technology             0:52:39   0:57:28   1:50:07
38    355  Daniel Dickens            26   Rochester                                                      0:52:44   0:58:13   1:50:57
39    364  John Stier                44   ROCHESTER        GVCC                                          0:54:20   0:57:39   1:51:59
40    351  Kyle Schaefer             25   Oswego                                                         0:52:39   0:59:24   1:52:03
41    383  Donald Leclerc            20   Rochester        Rochester Institute of Technology Cycling Team0:52:40   1:00:41   1:53:21
42    366  David Kline               26   Pittsford        GVCC                                          0:55:18   1:01:05   1:56:23
43    367  Cleo Nixon                50   PANAMA           Hollyloft / El Matador                        0:54:31   1:02:28   1:56:59
44    399  Dieter Laskowski                                                                              0:55:50   1:02:58   1:58:48
45    380  Timothy Raggets           23   Rochester        Rochester Institute of Technology             0:55:52   1:06:21   2:02:14
46    391  James Cezo                24                                                                  0:55:52   1:06:56   2:02:48
47    358  David Paccone             46   Skaneateles      Corning Race Team                             1:00:12   1:06:53   2:07:05
DNF   353  Sean Goonan               31   Rochester                                                      0:50:30
DNF   381  Chris Mondiek             20   Dublin           Rochester Institute of Technology             0:54:23
Women (P/1/2/3)
Pos   Bib  Name                      Age  City             Team                                          Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3     Total
1     301  Yvette LaBombard          43   Rochester        Full Moon Vista                               0:51:39   0:51:54   0:54:45   2:38:18
2     310  Allison Lampi             33   Chelsea          Team Ultralink                                0:51:39   0:51:54   0:54:46   2:38:19
3     309  Emma Petersen             19   Grimsby          Team Ultralink                                0:51:38   0:51:55   0:54:53   2:38:27
4     314  Lisa Perlmutter           25                                                                  0:51:38   0:51:55   0:54:54   2:38:27
5     304  Anne Guzman               34   carlisle         mazurcoaching                                 0:51:39   0:51:54   0:54:55   2:38:27
6     307  Julia Bradley             38   Toronto          Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery                0:52:19   0:51:28   0:55:32   2:39:20
7     300  Shelley Isaacs            37   buffalo          Buffalo Bike Club                             0:52:15   0:51:41   0:55:43   2:39:39
8     311  Krystal Jeffs             26   Caledon          Team ultralink                                0:52:12   0:51:44   0:58:13   2:42:09
9     305  Janel Bedard              27   East Aurora      MVP Healthcare Cycling                        0:52:20   0:53:34   0:59:17   2:45:10
10    306  Natalie Stoll             27   Rochester        MVP Healthcare Cycling                        0:52:08   0:52:35   1:00:29   2:45:12
11    313  Traci Mariniello          41   Williamsville    TomsProBike/Plan2Peak                         0:52:19   0:53:34   1:00:17   2:46:10
12    302  Shana Lydon               33   Rochester        Full Moon Vista                               0:53:24   0:57:18   1:00:17   2:50:59
13    315  Amy Biskaborn             26                                                                  0:53:24   0:58:03   1:00:26   2:51:54
DNF   303  Christine Schryver        49   Rochester        GVCC                                          0:52:20   0:51:31
DNF   308  Mary DAngelo              40   Honeoye Falls    Team Pedallers / GVCC                         0:54:27
DNF   317  Margaret Thompson         55                                                                  0:54:54
DNF   316  Leigh Bianco              40                                                                  1:01:32
Women Cat 4
Pos   Bib  Name                      Age  City             Team                                          Lap 1     Lap 2     Total
1     333  Vanessa McCaffery         28                                                                  0:53:49   0:54:49   1:48:39
2     327  Angela Schnuerch          43   Naples           Full Moon Vista                               0:54:59   0:56:32   1:51:31
3     328  Tracey Covell             43   Warren           Holllyloft/El Matador                         0:54:26   0:58:06   1:52:33
4     332  Kathleen Schwenk          46                                                                  0:55:10   0:58:45   1:53:55
5     326  Jackie Schellenberger     27   Erie             Competitive Gear/ 53X11                       0:54:43   1:01:00   1:55:44
6     329  Amanda Weiss              32   Livonia          Mac 5 / GVCC                                  0:55:09   1:03:07   1:58:16
7     330  Mina Kelsick              42   Oakville         z-team                                        1:00:33   1:01:34   2:02:08
8     331  Kelly O'Leary             31                                                                  1:01:34   1:09:58   2:11:31
Masters 35+
Pos   Bib  Name                      Age  City             Team                                          Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3     Total
1     173  Carmine Caravaggio        47   Mississauga      z-team                                        0:49:11   0:48:51   0:47:07   2:25:09
2     167  Stephen Eastwood          39   Oakville         The Healing Cycle                             0:49:11   0:48:50   0:47:08   2:25:09
3     170  Graeme Peppler            43   Ottawa           West of Quebec Wheelers                       0:48:03   0:49:35   0:49:30   2:27:08
4     181  Greg Cavanagh             43                                                                  0:49:11   0:48:50   0:50:30   2:28:31
5     179  Don Zuck                  52                                                                  0:49:12   0:48:50   0:50:30   2:28:32
6     152  Chris Cioccio             38   Erie             Indiana Regional Medical Center               0:49:10   0:48:53   0:50:46   2:28:49
7     177  Ed Makarchuk              39                                                                  0:49:11   0:48:52   0:50:47   2:28:50
8     151  Bruce Krip                42   Etobicoke        Healing Cycle Bike Club                       0:49:11   0:49:20   0:50:19   2:28:50
9     161  Michael DeKelver          41   Chelsea          Ottawa Bicycle Club                           0:49:10   0:48:51   0:50:49   2:28:50
10    160  David Faso                44   Cazenovia        MaxPowerCycling.com                           0:49:11   0:48:52   0:51:15   2:29:18
11    174  Eduardo Maset             43   TORONTO          z-team                                        0:49:12   0:49:33   0:50:33   2:29:18
12    163  Patrick Shea              41   Woodstock        Team London                                   0:49:24   0:49:21   0:51:09   2:29:54
13    165  Sean Wright               43   Ottawa           The Cyclery                                   0:49:24   0:49:21   0:51:56   2:30:41
14    169  Francois Faust            50   Georgetown       The Healing Cycle                             0:48:32   0:49:59   0:52:27   2:30:58
15    159  Scott Farrell             44   orchard park     Ingram Micro/Eastern Mountain Sports          0:49:23   0:50:54   0:53:19   2:33:37
16    168  Stirling McArthur         37   Mississauga      The Healing Cycle                             0:49:12   0:51:00   0:53:40   2:33:52
17    157  Brad Carbaugh             44   orchard park     Ingram Micro Cycling                          0:50:32   0:51:27   0:53:55   2:35:53
18    154  Tony Hoffman              43   East Aurora      Ingram Micro / EMS Cycling                    0:49:24   0:52:41   0:53:57   2:36:02
19    176  Mike Bridges              39                                                                  0:50:21   0:52:46   0:53:08   2:36:15
20    175  Chris Cej                 42                                                                  0:50:33   0:51:22   0:54:49   2:36:45
21    153  Peter Nuessle             43   orchard park     ingaam micro/bbc                              0:49:56   0:52:05   0:54:44   2:36:45
22    166  Vince Caceres             36   Ottawa           The Cyclery                                   0:50:02   0:51:35   0:55:49   2:37:26
23    162  Scott Ferguson            42   Arnprior         Ride with Rendall                             0:50:58   0:54:36   0:58:46   2:44:20
24    171  Rick J. Bourgeault        45   Ottawa           West of Quebec Wheelers                       0:54:22   0:58:01   1:03:05   2:55:27
DNF   178  Steve Burget              38                                                                  0:49:23   0:50:59
DNF   150  Scott Bass                44   Rochester        Full Moon Vista / GVCC                        0:50:59
DNF   180  Scott Dorfman             42                                                                  0:50:32   0:56:54
DNF   164  Julio Pascoa              44   London           Team London                                   0:52:33
Masters 45+
Pos   Bib  Name                      Age  City             Team                                          Lap 1     Lap 2     Lap 3     Total
1     231  Bruno Grossi                                                                                  0:50:18   0:49:26   0:49:04   2:28:48
2     201  Paul McDonnell            45   Selkirk          CBRC                                          0:50:23   0:49:21   0:49:04   2:28:49
3     218  Charlie Squires           57   London           Team London                                   0:50:42   0:50:57   0:48:00   2:29:38
4     216  Chris Welch               54   Noblesville      Schellers Indiana Masters                     0:50:43   0:51:10   0:48:42   2:30:35
5     235  Mauro Martini                                                                                 0:50:42   0:51:09   0:48:54   2:30:45
6     226  Gary Cluett                                                                                   0:50:43   0:51:10   0:48:52   2:30:46
7     232  Marc Polsinelli                                                                               0:50:43   0:51:09   0:49:00   2:30:51
8     220  Carlos Goncalves          46   London           Team London                                   0:50:42   0:51:11   0:48:58   2:30:51
9     208  Mike Burri                51   Ontario          JW Dundees - Home Performance Cycling Team    0:50:42   0:51:10   0:48:59   2:30:51
10    203  Bruce Rohdenburg          49   CORNING          Corning Race Team                             0:50:40   0:51:10   0:49:01   2:30:52
11    211  Gregory Brett             52   Webster          New York Printing Systems                     0:50:42   0:51:10   0:49:00   2:30:52
12    202  Richard Karaz             48   Remsen           CNYC                                          0:50:43   0:51:10   0:48:59   2:30:52
13    224  Gregory T. Cushing        46   Cobourg          Z:Team                                        0:50:41   0:50:58   0:49:20   2:30:59
14    209  Andrew Ross               51   Mexico           MaxPowerCycling.com                           0:50:41   0:51:09   0:49:17   2:31:07
15    206  James Strong              50   Skaneateles      FLCC- Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles               0:52:03   0:49:48   0:49:25   2:31:15
16    219  Joe Narciso               51   London           Team London                                   0:50:42   0:51:10   0:50:12   2:32:03
17    213  Volodymyr Spantchak       51   Fairport         New York Printing Systems                     0:50:41   0:51:12   0:53:15   2:35:07
18    229  Frederic Hoyle            45                                                                  0:51:17   0:50:38   0:54:46   2:36:40
19    227  Robert Schultz            48                                                                  0:50:42   0:51:11   0:54:47   2:36:40
20    228  Michael Renneboog                                                                             0:51:08   0:51:10   0:56:27   2:38:45
21    222  Thomas Emrich             49   Henrietta        Trailblazers                                  0:52:03   0:52:04   0:55:56   2:40:03
22    225  Harold Heyermans          46                                                                  0:50:41   0:54:22   0:55:11   2:40:14
23    204  Malcolm Eade              46   Carlisle         DOrnellas Racing Team                         0:51:22   0:50:56   0:58:29   2:40:47
24    217  Kees Louws                45   sparta           team london                                   0:54:53   0:54:22   0:52:55   2:42:09
25    221  John Fabian               54   N Tonawanda      TomsProBike/Plan2Peak                         0:51:51   0:53:03   1:00:01   2:44:54
26    234  Ton Eberlein              47                                                                  0:51:08   0:53:04   1:00:50   2:45:02
27    210  John Crumlish             47   buffalo          media4theworld.com                            0:52:58   0:54:39   0:58:39   2:46:17
28    200  Paul Speranza             54   Endicott         Beans Bikes/Tiogo Velo                        0:53:43   0:55:44   1:00:01   2:49:27
29    214  Sam Ward                  52   Pittsford        Park Ave Bike                                 0:53:02   0:56:32   1:00:51   2:50:25
30    212  Doug Wabnitz              52   Pittsford        New York Printing Systems                     0:53:43   0:58:11   1:02:59   2:54:53
31    207  Dwight Roth               48   rochester        J W Dundees/Home Performance Cycling Team     0:54:33   0:58:35   1:03:39   2:56:47
32    205  Garnett Abbey             47   BURLINGTON       DORNELLAS RACING TEAM                         0:51:08   0:51:10   1:28:00   3:10:18
DNF   223  Christopher Fuller        48   East Aurora      Wells Fargo/BBC                               0:51:44   0:56:21
DNF   230  Kevin Mahoney                                                                                 0:51:09   0:56:56
DNF   233  Wayne Miner               52                                                                  0:52:22   0:57:50
Masters 55+
Pos   Bib  Name                      Age  City             Team                                          Lap 1     Lap 2     Tota
1     253  Stephen Forrestel         60   Corfu            Managed Care/BBC                              0:52:18   0:52:29   1:44:47
2     259  John McClory              60   E.Aurora         The Bike Shop                                 0:53:01   0:51:46   1:44:47
3     256  Guy Damiano               57   New Hartford     Schuss/MVBC                                   0:53:01   0:52:06   1:45:08
4     261  John Parkinson            71                                                                  0:53:02   0:52:07   1:45:09
5     262  Dan Schwenk               55                                                                  0:53:03   0:54:01   1:47:04
6     255  Brian Beach               62   Owego            RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club                   0:53:01   0:54:19   1:47:20
7     251  Benjamin Badagliacca      56   orchard park     job one/managed care/BBC                      0:53:32   0:54:28   1:47:59
8     260  William Dowling           58   Buffalo          unattached/BBC                                0:53:32   0:55:03   1:48:34
9     250  David Burnside            60   Greece           GVCC Pedallers                                0:54:31   0:56:56   1:51:27
10    258  Harold Schmidt            59   Lake Placid      Team Placid Planet                            0:55:09   0:58:46   1:53:55
11    254  Chuck Dominick            65   syracuse         onondaga cycling club                         0:58:48   1:03:11   2:01:59
DNF   257  Tim Leonard               57   New Hartford     Schuss/MVBC                                   0:54:26

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage