We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race
Sterling, MA
Saturday, May 9, 2009
The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race Presented by The Minuteman Road Club Sterling, MA Saturday, May 09, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro 1/2            80 miles     58                 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name   Last Name          Team                                        City              State
1      49  3:08:32 Dan          Vaillancourt       Colavita Racing
2      20  0:00:00 Robbie       King               IF/Lionette's                               Brentwood         NH
3      44  0:00:11 Justin       Spinelli           Spooky / NCC / Kenda
4      47  0:01:10 Jeffrey      Buckles
5      54  0:01:10 Kevin        Wolfson            IF/Lionette's
6      12  0:01:10 Ryan         Fleming            MetLife Cycling Team                        Portsmouth        MA
7      31  0:01:22 Adam         Myerson            Team Mountain Khakis                        Boston            MA
8      11  0:01:22 Alec         Donahue            Spooky / NCC / Kenda                        Easthampton       MA
9      51  0:03:51 Mukunda      Feldman            Spooky / NCC / Kenda
10     52  0:03:51 Trenton      Ashburn
11     58  0:04:29 J. Alain     Ferry              millwork 1
12     21  0:04:36 Christopher  Kohnle             CCNS                                        Glastonbury       CT
13     45  0:04:47 Peter        Hurst
14     35  0:04:47 Vincent      Scalia             MetLife/ MRC                                Queensbury        NY
15     36  0:05:32 Brad         Sheehan            MetLife Cycling - SGD                       Newton Center     MA
16     40  0:05:32 Jerome       Townsend           IF/Lionette's                               Princeton         MA
17     1   0:05:32 Josh         Austin             NorEast Cycling                             Durham            NH
18     33  0:05:45 Luciano      Pavan              Optimum Performance/FCC                     Fitchburg         MA
19     3   0:05:45 Jon          Bernhard           CCB Racing                                  Newburyport       MA
20     27  0:05:45 Tim          Mitchell           Metlife Cycling Team                        Ashland           MA
21     28  0:05:45 James        Morrison           Embrocation Cycling Journal                 Brighton          MA
22     10  0:05:45 Chris        Coutu              MetLife Cycling Team                        Upton             MA
23     8   0:05:45 Benjamin     Coleman            NorEast Cycling                             Burlington        VT
24     34  0:05:45 Matt         Rossman            NorEast                                     Morrisville       VT
25     19  0:05:45 Luke         Keough             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                 Sandwich          MA
26     9   0:05:45 James        Combs              Embrocation Cycling Journal                 Somerville        MA
27     29  0:05:45 Sam          Morse              Corner Cycle                                Cohasset          MA
28     48  0:05:45 Brendan      Cornett
29     38  0:05:45 Adam         Sullivan           Spooky / NCC / Kenda                        North Kingstown   RI
30     13  0:05:45 Andrew       Gardner            MetLife Cycling                             Ripton            VT
31     53  0:05:45 Ryan         MacDonald
32     24  0:05:45 Paul         Lynch              CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                 Colchester        CT
33     7   0:05:45 Aidan        Charles            CCNS                                        Middletown        CT
34     57  0:06:01 Gene         Petrella
35     15  0:06:08 Joshua       Gunn               Embrocation Cycling Journal/Wattage Cottage Cambridge         MA
36     37  0:06:08 Pete         Smith              Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy   Merrimac          MA
37     42  0:06:08 Landen       Wark-Acebo         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Waltham           MA
38     22  0:06:08 Ron          Larose 3           CCNS                                        Plainville        CT
39     55  0:06:08 Greg         Montello           IF/Lionette's
40     30  0:06:08 Colin H.     Murphy             Spooky / Kenda / NCC                        Cambridge         MA
41     18  0:06:08 Ryan         Kelly              NorEast Cycling                             Dover             NH
42     25  0:06:08 Corey        Masson             MetLife Cycling - SGD                       Seabrook          NH
43     23  0:06:08 Craig        Luekens            CCNS                                        New Haven         CT
44     41  0:06:50 Roy          Van Cleef          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Weston            MA
45     2   0:07:01 Peter        Bell               MetLife Cycling Team                        Middlebury        VT
46     32  0:10:40 Thomas       Orsini             Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Club  Leominster        MA
Women Pro/1/2/3    48 miles     25                 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name   Last Name          Team                                        City              State
1      589 2:16:07 Rebecca      Wellons            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Woburn            MA
2      576 0:00:03 Kristen      Gohr               Colavita Racing Inc.                        Reading           MA
3      577 0:02:08 Karin        Holmes             Sunapee S&W                                 Beverly           MA
4      571 0:02:08 Kathryne     Carr               SUNAPEE S&W                                 Easthampton       MA
5      585 0:02:08 Anna         Milkowski                                                      New Haven         CT
6      574 0:02:08 Debony       Diehl              SUNAPEE/S&W                                 Jackson           NH
7      578 0:02:08 Clara        Kelly              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           North Andover     MA
8      570 0:02:27 Rebecca      Blatt              Team Kenda Tire                             West Hartford     CT
9      586 0:03:49 Brooke       O'Connor           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Billerica         MA
10     587 0:04:03 Katherine    Papillon-Rodrigue  Williams Cycling                            Granby            CT
11     588 0:04:03 Cathy        Rowell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Bedford           MA
12     575 0:04:03 Natalie      Dumont             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Fitchburg         MA
13     572 0:04:03 Susanne      Delaney            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Portsmouth        NH
14     677 0:04:03 Mo           Bruno Roy
15     580 0:09:03 Julie        Lefebvre           International Bicycle/Global                Somerville        MA
16     582 0:17:45 Ivy          Luhrs              Velo Bella                                  Minot             ME
Men 3/4            56 Miles     92                 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name   Last Name          Team                                        City              State
1      308 2:14:44 Damien       Callahan           NCC                                         Amherst           MA
2      356 0:00:00 Laurence     Merling                                                        Branford          CT
3      375 0:01:00 Brian        Tompkins           CCNS                                        North Haven       CT
4      345 0:01:00 Miro         Koulnis            BikeReg.com                                 Worcester         MA
5      393 0:01:00 Mark         Theeman
6      303 0:01:11 Christopher  Bailey             Team Pedro's p/b +3 Network                 Norfolk           MA
7      323 0:01:18 Jeffrey      Ferraro            U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                West Hartford     CT
8      315 0:01:18 Leo          Desforges          http://www.ThresholdCycling.com/            Newton            MA
9      371 0:01:40 Matthew      Spaits             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!       Somerville        MA
10     381 0:02:55 Jackson      Weber              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        Holyoke           MA
11     358 0:02:55 Mike         Nadeau             NEW ENGLAND BIKE / NCC                      Montgomery        MA
12     337 0:02:55 Gregg        Izzo               Green Line Velo                             Boston            MA
13     395 0:02:55 Evan         Huff               Northampton Cycling Club                    Russell           MA
14     309 0:02:55 Brian        Campbell           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Waltham           MA
15     327 0:02:55 Stephen      Gray               Bethel Cycle                                Middletown        CT
16     318 0:02:55 Jeremy       Durrin!            Northampton Cycling Club                    Fitchburg         MA
17     364 0:02:55 Keith        Reynolds           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Chelmsford        MA
18     373 0:02:55 Chris        Strempel           U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                Chester           CT
19     374 0:02:55 Matthew      Theodore           Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com                  Mashpee           MA
20     335 0:02:55 Collin       Huston             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                 Kennebunk         MA
21     316 0:02:55 Alex         Dossin             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Durango           CO
22     369 0:02:55 Michael      Sabatini           Pedro's p/b + 3 Network/Svelte Cycles       Hingham           MA
23     319 0:02:55 Christian    Eager              QuadCycles                                  Somerville        MA
24     347 0:02:55 Benjamin     Liang              Targetraining                               Greenwich         CT
25     344 0:02:55 Jim          Komarmi            Flatbread - Ottercreek Cycling              Waitsfield        VT
26     307 0:02:55 Chris        Butler             Cheshire Cycle Racing                       Meriden           CT
27     367 0:02:55 Michael      Rowell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Bedford           MA
28     2?  0:02:55 Jason	    Moriarty		   Colavita Racing Inc						   Stafford		     CT
29     355 0:02:55 R. Michael   McKittrick         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        Cambridge, Ma     MA
30     380 0:03:08 Brad         Warren             Northampton Cycling Club / NCC              Fitchburg         MA
31     352 0:03:08 Synjen       Marrocco           CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                 Hanson            MA
32     360 0:03:08 Jesse        Perreault          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        Cambridge         MA
33     383 0:03:08 Benjamin     Wolfe              Mystic Velo Juniors/ Connaughty ChiropracticOld Lyme          CT
34     342 0:03:08 Ralph        Karam              Base36/Gorham Bike                          Cape Elizabeth    ME
35     310 0:03:08 Keith        Cardoza            Green Line Velo/Northeastern Univ           Brookline         MA
36     346 0:03:08 Jeff         Landfried          Northampton Cycling Club / NCC              Fitchburg         MA
37     320 0:03:08 Anthony      Eisley             U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                Norwich           CT
38     329 0:03:08 John Michael Hackett            Battenkill-United                           West Rutland      VT
39     363 0:03:08 Joseph       Regan              Bethel Cycle                                Branford          CT
40     390 0:03:08 Eric         Silva
41     376 0:03:08 Terry        Totemeier          U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                Simsbury          CT
42     334 0:03:08 Guenter      Hofer              PEDROS p/b + 3 Network                      Nashua            NH
43     378 0:03:08 Jacob        Vellaccio          Quad Cycles                                 Worcester         MA
44     314 0:03:08 Cort         Cramer             Pedro's p/b +3 Network/Svelte Cycles        Watertown         MA
45     324 0:03:08 Luke         Fortini            corner cycle bike club                      Kingston          MA
46     339 0:03:08 Todd         Jakubek            Colavita Racing Inc.                        Concord           MA
47     388 0:03:08 Mary         Zider              Specialized-Groupe Conseil Samson           Billerica         MA
48     361 0:03:08 Torbjorn     Phillpotts         Quad Cycles                                 Medford           MA
49     325 0:03:08 Cary         Fridrich           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames / EmbroCharlestown       MA
50     351 0:03:08 Casey        Marks              Refunds Now                                 Providence        RI
51     377 0:03:08 Pierre       Vanden Borre       Embrocation Cycling Journal                 Boston            MA
52     332 0:03:21 David        Hildebrand         CVC/Subaru of New England                   Ellington         CT
53     343 0:03:21 Jesse        Keough             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                 Sandwich          MA
54     306 0:03:21 Todd         Burns              Nantucket Velo                              Nantucket         MA
55     386 0:03:27 William      Turner             Minuteman Road Club                         Northboro         MA
56     305 0:03:27 Justin       Bourque            bikebarnracing.com                          East Walpole      MA
57     387 0:03:27 Gary         Aspnes             Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team             Rockville         RI
58     321 0:03:27 Michael      Fairhurst          unattached                                  Somerville        MA
59     362 0:03:27 Christopher  Raymond            Colavita Racing                             Jamaica Plain     MA
60     392 0:03:27 James        English            Team Pedro's                                Waltham           MA
61     353 0:03:27 Geoff        Martin             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Watertown         MA
62     312 0:05:11 David        Chiu               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Brookline         MA
63     394 0:07:21 Charles      Dopfel             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Wayland           MA
64     350 0:07:21 Jonathan     Malone             ViVe/Back Bay Bikes                         Boston            MA
65     348 0:10:26 Sven         Lohse              Team Wheelworks                             Belmont           MA
66     333 0:11:03 Morgan       Hiller             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                 Marion            MA
67     379 0:20:07 Christian    Verry              Tulsa Wheelmen                              Burlington        VT
68     311 0:21:29 Robert       Carmen             TEAM EDGE                                   Simsbury          CT
69     384 0:23:40 Timothy      Young              NorEast Cycling                             Henniker          NH
Women 4*           24 miles     33                 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name   Last Name          Team                                        City              State
1      270 1:14:15 Andrea       Smith              Minuteman Road Club                         Medford           MA
2      254 0:00:00 Danielle     Fischer            Colavita Racing Inc.                        Merrimack         NH
3      269 0:00:10 Danielle     Ruane              Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving              Webster           NH
4      260 0:03:18 Ann          Howard                                                         Morrisville       VT
5      267 0:04:13 Margaret     Moore              Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania               Portland          ME
6      256 0:04:13 Natalia      Gardiol            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        Cambridge         MA
7      263 0:04:28 Rebecca      Lowe                                                           Newport           RI
8      261 0:05:06 Nancy        Labbe-Giguere      QuadCycles                                  Arlington         MA
9      287 0:06:09 Daria        Vander Veer        Capital Velo Club                           Middlefield       CT
10     262 0:07:54 Kate         Leppanen           Quad Cycles                                 Arlington         MA
11     251 0:08:09 Alexandra    Cruse              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Marblehead        MA
12     281 0:08:16 Mary         Fuchs              Nerac Earth                                 Hartford          CT
13     253 0:08:16 Patricia     Faerber            Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                   Bloomfield        CT
14     268 0:09:06 Laura T      Mullaly            CVC-Subaru of New England                   Wethersfield      CT
15     273 0:09:17 Vana         Trudeau            Cape Cod Cyclist                            Dennis Port       MA
16     264 0:09:17 Lisa         Ludwig             NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental            Northborough      MA
17     252 0:09:35 Emily        Curley             Gearworks/Spinarts                          Taunton           MA
18     282 0:09:42 Emily        Curry              Team Bike Alley                             Sturbridge        MA
19     271 0:09:53 Joy          Stark              NEBC                                        Dorchester        MA
20     288 0:09:53 Leah         Pappas-Barnes      Cambridge Bicycle                           Arlington         MA
21     257 0:09:56 Olivia       Harkness           Beverly Cycles                              Essex             MA
22     250 0:10:04 Carmen       Carlton            CVC/Subaru of New England                   Glastonbury       CT
23     265 0:10:04 Kathy        Martin             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Watertown         MA
24     266 0:10:20 Peg          Mitchel            NorEast Cycling / TP Therapy                Hampton           NH
25     283 0:10:20 Marilyn      Quinlan            Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.              Canton            CT
26     255 0:12:12 Christine    Fort               QuadCycles                                  Somerville        MA
27     286 0:12:12 Jennifer     Zeuli              QuadCycles                                  Arlington         MA
28     275 0:15:58 Rebecca      Woods                                                          Cambridge         MA
29     284 0:17:45 Nicole       Hildebrand         Nerac Earth                                 Ellington         CT
30     259 0:25:56 Karen        Higgins            NorEast Cycling                             Hampton           NH
Men 4              40 miles     86                 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name   Last Name          Team                                        City              State
1      437 1:44:53 William      Kenney             bikebarnracing.com                          Middleboro        MA
2      409 0:00:00 Maison       Chen                                                           Hamden            CT
3      467 0:00:00 Jeffrey      St.laurent         Optimum Performance                         Leominster        MA
4      476 0:00:00 Gregory      Vigneaux           Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery                 Leominster        MA
5      488 0:00:00 Corey        Lowe               Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                       Somerville        MA
6      468 0:00:00 John         Starvish           Boston Road Club                            Boston            MA
7      449 0:00:00 P J          McQuade            Minuteman Road Club                         Millbury          MA
8      469 0:00:00 Peter        Sullivan           Nantucket Velo                              Carlisle          MA
9      411 0:00:00 Jason        Clevenger          Boston Road Club                            Newton Centre     MA
10     427 0:00:00 Matt         Goedeke            CBRC                                        Delmar            NY
11     471 0:00:00 Andrew       Thompson           competative edge racing team-               Winchendon        MA
12     450 0:00:00 Dwayne       Melton             Mystic Velo                                 Norwich           CT
13     434 0:00:00 Radu         Jianu              Refunds Now                                 Medford           MA
14     452 0:00:00 Matthew      Miller             OrganicAthlete                              Roslindale        MA
15     422 0:00:00 Nicholas     Fanaras            NorEast Cycling                             Amesbury          MA
16     400 0:00:00 Larry        Alford             Boston Road Club                            Newton            MA
17     451 0:00:00 Nessim       Mezrahi            QuadCycles                                  Somerville        MA
18     481 0:00:00 Brian        Wilichoski                                                     Danvers           MA
19     442 0:00:00 Stephen      Lebovitz           Weston Posse                                Weston            MA
20     417 0:00:00 Carl         Ditkoff            Spooky Bikes / NCC                          Amherst           MA
21     431 0:00:00 Seth         Haskell            Colavita Racing Inc.                        Northport         ME
22     474 0:00:00 Andrew       Tucker             unattached                                  Newton            MA
23     401 0:00:00 Michael      Baker              Cape Cod Racing/C4                          Hyannis           MA
24     470 0:00:00 Joshua       Tetrault           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Natick            MA
25     441 0:00:00 Kevin        Lambertson         Southern Maine Cycling Club                 Waterboro         ME
26     466 0:00:00 John         Smith              Minuteman Road Club                         Acton             MA
27     454 0:00:00 Will         Morris             CCCC - irsmedic.com                         Wallingford       CT
28     459 0:00:00 Chris        Petrillo           Williams Cycling                            Granby            CT
29     486 0:00:12 Guy          Zerega             Cox Communications                          Narragansett      RI
30     453 0:00:12 Michael      Moran              Boston Triathlon Team                       Lexington         MA
31     436 0:00:12 Cory         Johannessen                                                    Roslindale        MA
32     414 0:00:12 Matt         D'Alessio                                                      Boston            MA
33     439 0:00:12 Evan         Kirk               Mystic Velo Juniors Connaughty Chiropractic Old Lyme          CT
34     464 0:00:12 George       Shaw               International Bicycle/Global                Brookline         MA
35     460 0:00:12 Ray          Rhatigan           Crack O' Dawn                               Newton            MA
36     455 0:00:12 Paul         Nerenberg          MIT Cycling/FXDD                            Cambridge         MA
37     426 0:00:12 David        Gilchrist          Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chiropractic Lyme              CT
38     478 0:00:12 Michael      Weiler             Minuteman Road Club                         Wayland           MA
39     457 0:00:12 Nicholas     Normandin          Fitchburg Cycling Club                      Leomisnter        MA
40     461 0:00:12 James        Riehle             Boston Road Club                            Brighton          MA
41     448 0:00:12 Colm         McMahon            Boston Road Club                            Brookline         MA
42     445 0:00:12 Bryon        Lewis              Colavita Racing Inc.                        Monson            MA
43     485 0:00:12 Brian        Yoo                                                            Cambridge         MA
44     412 0:00:12 Steve        Connor             Belfast Racing Team -BBCRT                  Dedham            ME
45     405 0:00:17 Gregory      Brown              Cape Cod Cyclist                            Grantham          NH
46     462 0:00:17 Gary         Sacon              Minuteman Road Club                         Northbridge       MA
47     423 0:00:17 Robert       Follansbee         Minuteman Road Club                         Grafton           MA
48     484 0:00:23 Carl         Wittig             bikebarnracing.com                          Taunton           MA
49     473 0:00:23 Jay          Trojan             Century Drywall Inc.                        Lincoln           RI
50     435 0:00:23 Paul         Jobin              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Merrimack         NH
51     475 0:00:32 Nathan       Turillo            Refunds Now                                 Providence        RI
52     429 0:00:43 Jason        Goldschmidt        Threshold Cycling                           Brookline         MA
53     404 0:00:47 Michael      Brier              Refunds Now                                 Providence        RI
54     416 0:00:57 Aaron        Derdowski          Refunds Now                                 Providence        RI
55     424 0:01:33 Matt         Fowler             NorEast Cycling                             Northwood         NH
56     415 0:01:55 Robert       Dadekian           CBRC                                        Niskayuna         NY
57     458 0:02:05 Richard      Person             Minuteman Road Club                         Hudson            MA
58     440 0:02:05 Charles B.   Labbe              Bikeworks/Hallamore                         Fall River        MA
59     403 0:04:56 Jeffrey      Bramhall           HUP United                                  Watertown         MA
60     432 0:05:31 Andrew       Hudon              International Bicycle/Global                Middletown        CT
61     487 0:06:55 Jeffrey      Hershberger        Unattached                                  Greenwood         ME
62     430 0:07:51 Mark         Greve              Refunds Now                                 Providence        RI
63     443 0:08:32 Andy         Legan              bikebarnracing.com                          Middleboro        MA
64     463 0:08:53 Steven       Senne              Boston Road Club                            East Walpole      MA
65     420 0:10:07 Julian       Eliz Iii           Boston Road Club                            Brighton          MA
66     482 0:11:14 Geoff        Williams           Refunds Now                                 Riverside         RI
67     438 0:11:14 Peter        Kenny              Cheshire Cycle Racing                       Cheshire          CT
68     408 0:11:14 Ken          Carpenter          Threshold Cycling                           Jamaica Plain     MA
69     433 0:11:14 Jerry        Jacobs             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Wayland           MA
70     418 0:11:14 Joseph       Driscoll           unattached                                  Norwood           MA
71     477 0:11:49 Stefan       Wawersik           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Westborough       MA
72     472 0:15:30 Christopher  Titus                                                          Woburn            MA
73     402 0:15:48 John         Bonadies           CCNS/Pedal Power                            Hamden            CT
74     425 0:21:32 Peter        Frenzilli          na                                          Cheshire          CT
Men 4/5 ( <35 )    24 miles     68                 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name   Last Name          Team                                        City              State
1      561 1:07:47 Ryan         Serbel             U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                Benton            PA
2      543 0:00:00 Eliot        McLellan                                                       Keene             NH
3      536 0:00:00 Chris        Lyons              WPI Cycling Team                            Jefferson         MA
4      566 0:00:00 Paul         Trimby             Worcester Polytechnic Institute             Jefferson         MA
5      534 0:00:00 George       Lowe                                                           Newport           RI
6      503 0:00:00 John         Badessa            Cyclonauts Racers                           Warwick           RI
7      592 0:00:00 Michael      Pugrab             Team Cyclesmith
8      506 0:00:00 Gary         Birkhamshaw        Mystic Velo                                 Mystic            CT
9      550 0:00:00 Seth         Phillips           univeristy of montana                       Winthrop          ME
10     522 0:00:00 Gregg        Giddes             Connecticut Coast Cycling                   Easton            CT
11     529 0:00:00 Marshall     Johnson            CLR/Brumble Bikes                           Westerly          RI
12     549 0:00:00 Stephen      Owens              Green Line Velo                             Niskayuna         NY
13     535 0:00:00 Ryan         Lyesiuk                                                        Gardner           MA
14     594 0:00:00 Evan         Mikkelson
15     558 0:00:00 Jerome       Sanders            Thread City Cyclers                         Storrs-Mansfield  CT
16     511 0:00:00 Mark         Champagne          Gamache Cyclery                             Lunenburg         MA
17     547 0:00:00 John         O'Fallon           Connecticut Coast Cycling                   Fairfield         CT
18     537 0:00:00 Scott        Maclellan          Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)              Duxbury           MA
19     508 0:00:00 Derek        Brinkerhoff        Back Bay Bicycles                           East Kingston     NH
20     519 0:00:00 Graham       Dimmock                                                        Belmont           MA
21     542 0:00:00 Ben          McCoy              Boston Road Club                            Somerville        MA
22     531 0:00:00 Christopher  Kiss               Laurel B.C                                  Bethany           CT
23     564 0:00:00 Brandon      Taylor                                                         Amherst           MA
24     552 0:00:00 Kevin        Porter             Connecticut Coast Cycling                   Norwalk           CT
25     568 0:00:00 Conor        Walsh              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Carlisle          MA
26     556 0:00:30 Stephen      Rock               Boston Road Club                            Brookline         MA
27     591 0:00:32 Eric         Carlson            Unattached                                  Harwinton         CT
28     565 0:00:32 Joseph       Tramontano         Connecticut Coast Cycling                   Stamford          CT
29     518 0:00:32 Francis      Diaz                                                           Newton            MA
30     554 0:00:57 Jason        Rabidou                                                        Worcester         MA
31     525 0:02:27 Callum       Gow                BVHP                                        Shrewsbury        MA
32     512 0:02:27 Timothy      Cotreau                                                        Newmarket         NH
33     541 0:03:06 David        McCahill                                                       Lake Placid       NY
34     563 0:04:13 Carl         Shimer             Minute Man Road Club                        Westborough       MA
35     539 0:06:09 Nicholas     Maggiore           Back Bay Bicycles/ Espresso Royale Caffe    Brighton          MA
36     533 0:06:20 David        Leblanc                                                        Uxbridge          MA
37     514 0:06:20 Jason        Daigle             Connecticut coast cycling                   Bridgeport        CT
38     545 0:06:35 Nate         Morse              C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast              Cohasset          MA
39     560 0:06:35 Paul         Sennott            Minuteman Road Club                         Brighton          MA
40     527 0:06:49 Andrew       Grosenbaugh        CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast                Falmouth          MA
41     544 0:07:00 Corey        Morenz                                                         Hartford          CT
42     559 0:07:00 Paul         Saucier            None                                        Providence        RI
43     509 0:07:36 Kyle         Butler             Green Line Velo                             Cambridge         MA
44     505 0:08:09 Josh         Bean               Team Josh                                   East Kingston     NH
45     502 0:08:48 Jason        Andrew             Quinebaug Vally Velo                        Dayville          CT
46     538 0:08:55 Marc         Macleod                                                        Lancaster         MA
47     532 0:09:08 Francis      Lane               CCB Racing                                  North Andover     MA
48     551 0:09:20 Matthew      Pierson                                                        Boston            MA
49     521 0:10:26 Josh         Garlich                                                        Boston            MA
50     516 0:10:30 Vinnie       Defrancesco        CVC/Subaru of New England                   Berlin            CT
51     500 0:11:39 Justin       Albin                                                          West Townshend    VT
52     510 0:12:00 Sean         Caffyn             U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                West Hartford     CT
53     569 0:17:40 Nicholas     Wheeler            Team New Hampshire                          Athol             MA
54     513 0:18:05 Neal         Coughlin                                                       Lewiston          ME
55     557 0:23:51 Frederick    Ross                                                           Millis            MA
56     530 0:28:40 David        Kell                                                           Lewiston          ME
57     504 0:37:35 Josef        Balles                                                         Carlisle          MA
Men 4/5 ( 35+ )    24 miles     70                 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name   Last Name          Team                                        City              State
1      673 1:09:22 Marko        Zatylny                                                        Dover             MA
2      667 0:00:00 Brett        Walker             Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com                     Salisbury         NH
3      651 0:00:00 Jim          Paolantonio        North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros            Narragansett      RI
4      620 0:00:00 Robert       Dibattista         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Framingham        MA
5      637 0:00:00 Donald       Kimball            Capital Velo Club                           Portland          CT
6      601 0:00:00 Jody         Adamonis           NEBC                                        Nashua            NH
7      609 0:00:00 Chris        Busick             Network Appliance                           Reading           MA
8      648 0:00:00 John         McGrath            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Westford          MA
9      666 0:00:00 John         Vedoe                                                          Westminster       MA
10     641 0:00:00 Keith        Loiselle           NHCC                                        Pembroke          NH
11     649 0:00:00 Thomas       Needham            HUP United                                  Pepperell         MA
12     4b? 0:00:00 unknown      rider
13     632 0:00:00 Robert       Hoenick            Bikeworks/Hallamore                         Providence        RI
14     625 0:00:00 Dan          Gaffney                                                        Bolton            MA
15     643 0:00:00 Bruce        Lutz                                                           Pepperell         MA
16     668 0:00:00 Dave         Waltz              Boston Road Club                            Waban             MA
17     605 0:00:14 Mark         Bernard            HUP UNITED                                  Leominster        MA
18     189 0:00:14 Paul         DeBitetto          Minuteman Road Club                         Stow              MA
19     634 0:00:14 James        Johnson            Portland Velo Club                          Hallowell         ME
20     600 0:00:14 Bill         Aalerud                                                        Reading           MA
21     639 0:00:14 Tom          Krol               Unattached                                  North Haven       CT
22     630 0:00:14 Kenneth      Hamel              cyclonauts racers                           Coventry          RI
23     619 0:00:14 Jonathan     Delcolle           Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                     Somerset          MA
24     652 0:00:14 Chris        Pare               Minuteman Road Club                         Franklin          MA
25     607 0:00:14 Bob          Bortree                                                        Morrisville       VT
26     663 0:00:14 Scott        Sweeney            Minuteman Road Club                         Stow              MA
27     633 0:00:22 Eric         Jarvi              MaxPowerCycling.com                         Framingham        MA
28     610 0:00:25 Joseph       Butler                                                         Westborough       MA
29     629 0:00:25 Ron          Hadar                                                          Dover             MA
30     604 0:00:25 Richard      Batten             NEBC                                        Winchester        MA
31     658 0:04:41 Thomas       Shoemaker          NHCC                                        Dunbarton         NH
32     650 0:04:41 Darrin       Ohanesian          Optimim Performance / FCC                   Shirley           MA
33     661 0:01:17 Ian          Stratton                                                       Sterling          MA
34     624 0:01:17 Christopher  Fox                                                            Providence        RI
35     647 0:01:17 Paul         McDonagh           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Winchester        MA
36     659 0:01:17 William      Skirkey                                                        Pepperell         MA
37     654 0:01:17 James        Popovitch          Unattached                                  Concord           NH
38     618 0:01:17 Tim          Curley             JRA Cycles                                  Malden            MA
39     615 0:01:17 Jeremy       Coleman            Northeast Road Masters                      Brattleboro       VT
40     613 0:01:28 Richard      Cohen              Colavita Racing, Inc.                       Wakefield         MA
41     628 0:01:34 Sean         Godley             QuadCycles                                  Medford           MA
42     627 0:01:34 Mark         Girardin                                                       Concord           NH
43     603 0:01:34 John         Barry                                                          Fitchburg         MA
44     606 0:02:02 Lester       Bethel             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Acton             MA
45     646 0:03:00 Paul         McDill             U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                West Hartford     CT
46     656 0:03:00 Brooks       Rorke              Laurel Bicycle Club                         Guilford          CT
47     638 0:03:11 Benjamin     Kjoller            cape cod cyclist                            Osterville        MA
48     611 0:03:13 Roger        Cadman                                                         Arlington         MA
49     671 0:03:28 Gregory      Wright             Corner Cycle Cape Cod                       Brewster          MA
50     626 0:03:28 Anthony      Geruso             Bikeworks/Hallamore                         Rehoboth          MA
51     674 0:03:28
52     653 0:04:20 Kevin        Pisacich           CVC/Subaru of New England                   Hebron            CT
53     645 0:04:37 Kurt         Maw                Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle          Salem             MA
54     190 0:04:56 Todd         Prekaski           Minuteman Road Club                         Brookline         MA
55     669 0:04:56 Robert       Wheeler            Eastern Bloc Cycling Club / Benidorm        Granby            CT
56     623 0:05:00 Michael      Foley              Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)              Paxton            MA
57     665 0:05:04 Robert       Vaughan            Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.                    Sharon            VT
58     631 0:05:04 Jess         Hatch              Minuteman Road Club                         Wellesley         MA
59     636 0:05:04 Andrew       Kaplan             Targetraining                               Westport          CT
60     657 0:05:20 Greg         Sheets             Vortex Cycling Club                         Bedford           MA
61     617 0:09:26 Steven       Crays              Mass Bay Road Club                          Cohasset          MA
62     655 0:10:46 Robert       Rolsma                                                         Haverhill         MA
63     672 0:13:34 Steve        Yau                Rooster Roadies                             South Windsor     CT
64     621 0:13:52 Peter        Dittman            unattached                                  Hopkinton         MA
65     642 0:29:07 Tim          Looney                                                         Tyngsboro         MA
66     612 0:33:39 Shawn        Canney                                                         Providence        RI
Masters 35+ (cat. 155 miles     53                 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name   Last Name          Team                                        City              State
1      249 1:58:27 Kyle         Wolfe              CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles     Bethel            CT
2      229 0:00:00 Paul         Richard            CCB Racing                                  Amesbury          MA
3      236 0:00:00 Bill         Shattuck           bikebarnracing.com                          Bridgewater       MA
4      246 0:00:00 Eric         Weinrich           OA/ Cyclemania                              Yarmouth          ME
5      248 0:00:15 A. Zane      Wenzel             Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp   Middletown        CT
6      230 0:03:04 Todd         Roberts            NCC                                         Easthampton       MA
7      210 0:03:04 Thomas       Francis            bikebarnracing.com                          Needham           MA
8      227 0:03:09 Peter        Petrillo           CVC/Subaru of New England                   Hamden            CT
9      244 0:03:26 Douglas      Thompson           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles               Gales Ferry       CT
10     233 0:03:26 M. Andrew    Ruiz               CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles               Delmar            NY
11     228 0:03:26 Fabio        Piergentili        Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team         Andover           MA
12     211 0:03:26 Monte        Frank              Cycle Fitness                               Sandy Hook        CT
13     232 0:03:26 Patrick      Ruane              Sunapee/Continental Paving                  Webster           NH
14     200 0:03:26 Massimiliano Accaputo           CVC Subaru of New England                   Glastonbury       CT
15     203 0:03:26 Eric         Brassell           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Arlington         MA
16     214 0:03:26 Erich        Gutbier            CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles               Arlington         VT
17     207 0:03:26 Chris        Crowell            Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                       Prospect          CT
18     245 0:03:26 Marvin       Wang               International Bicycle/Global                Jamaica Plain     MA
19     204 0:03:26 Peter        Brennan            Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team         Hudson            NH
20     231 0:03:26 Steve        Roszko             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                    Northampton       MA
21     218 0:03:26 Ron          Jacobs             Corner Cycle                                Needham           MA
22     237 0:03:26 David        Smallwood          Boston Road Club                            Brighton          MA
23     280 0:03:26 Keith        Button             NorEast Cycling                             Nottingham        NH
24     220 0:03:37 Derrick      Kittler            VOMax/BCA                                   Pittsfield        MA
25     219 0:03:37 Eric         Jensen             bikebarnracing.com                          Falmouth          MA
26     224 0:03:37 Francis      Monteforte                                                     Charlestown       RI
27     279 0:03:40 Bruce        Diehl              Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                   Jackson           NH
28     235 0:03:40 Esteban      Sequera            CVC Subaru of New England                   Milford           CT
29     213 0:03:42 Julian       Gent               Colavita Racing, Inc.                       Atkinson          NH
30     234 0:03:42 Brett        Rutledge           International Bicycle Center                Westboro          MA
31     202 0:03:42 Todd         Bowden             CVC - Subaru New England                    Glastonbury       CT
32     206 0:03:51 Ron          Colavolpe          Orthopaedic Associates/CycleMania           North Yarmouth    ME
33     205 0:03:51 Aron         Buterbaugh         OA/Cyclemania                               South Portland    ME
34     277 0:03:51 Bill         Yarbrody
35     243 0:03:51 Matt         Thomas             OA/Cyclemania                               Falmouth          ME
36     215 0:04:04 Bryan        Haas               irsmedic.com                                Southbury         CT
37     225 0:04:04 Mark         Paggioli           CVC Subaru of New England                   Glastonbury       CT
38     212 0:04:04 Rich         Garabedian         BCA/TOSK Chiropractic                       Cheshire          MA
39     209 0:04:35 Steven       Edwards            OA/CycleMania                               Portland          ME
40     242 0:12:51 Trent        Sullivan           CVC/Subaru of New England                   Glastonbury       CT
41     241 0:13:28 Steve        Stockwell          Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                     Hopkinton         NH
42     223 0:15:56 Spike        McLaughlin         Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp.  West Greenwich    RI
43     276 0:17:38 Ralf         Lynn
44     247 0:17:46 Paul         Weiss              OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Cumberland        ME
45     226 0:18:28 Anthony      Parent             irsmedic.com                                Wallingford       CT
Masters 45+ (cat. 155 miles     85                 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name   Last Name          Team                                        City              State
1      167 2:00:34 Randy        Rusk               Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                     Exeter            RI
2      144 0:00:51 Frank        Jennings           GEARWORKS                                   Edgartown         MA
3      146 0:00:51 Wayne        Kirk               Mystic Velo Club                            Old Lyme          CT
4      136 0:00:51 Mark         Gunsalus           Team FUJI Clif Bar                          Dudley            MA
5      124 0:00:51 Leo          Devellian          CCB/Volkswagen                              Topsfield         MA
6      177 0:00:51 Mark         Suprenant          Team Type 1                                 Milford           NH
7      187 0:00:51 Philip       Beliveau           Unattached                                  St George         VT
8      116 0:00:51 James        Carrington         Michael and the Cyclonauts                  Haverhill         MA
9      166 0:00:51 Bob          Roldan             everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions     Somerville        MA
10     112 0:00:51 Ron          Bourgoin           OA/CYCLEMANIA                               Windham           ME
11     134 0:00:51 Michael      Good               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Wilmington        MA
12     169 0:00:51 Craig        Schaepe            NorEast Cycling                             Goffstown         NH
13     184 0:00:51 Doug         Chiasson           Competitive Edge Racing Team                Athol             MA
14     140 0:00:51 Neal         Heffron            Boston Road Club                            Brookline         MA
15     128 0:00:51 Mark         Doherty            Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                     Westford          MA
16     170 0:00:51 Edward       Schaub             Mystic Velo                                 Windsor           CT
17     164 0:00:51 Michael      Provost            Quinebaug Valley Velo                       Putnam            CT
18     145 0:00:51 David        Kellogg            Arc En Ciel                                 Providence        RI
19     168 0:00:51 William      Sawyer             Gearworks - Spinarts                        Arlington         MA
20     108 0:00:51 Bob          Bisson             Gear Works/Spin Arts                        Fall River        MA
21     151 0:00:51 Mark         Luzio              CYCLE FITNESS                               Brooklyn          CT
22     130 0:00:51 Jonathan     Eichman            QuadCycles                                  Arlington         MA
23     114 0:00:51 David        Burnett            Mystic Velo \ MCRA                          Norwich           CT
24     160 0:00:51 Eric         Pearce             Bethel Cycle                                Chelmsford        MA
25     103 0:00:51 Bruce        Armentrout         Battenkill United/Unicorr                   Williamstown      MA
26     162 0:00:51 Steven       Post               Cox Communications Cycling Team             Mystic            CT
27     100 0:00:51 Steve        Alger              Mystic Velo                                 Uncasville        CT
28     111 0:00:51 Fran         Boudreau           NHCC                                        Hudson            NH
29     153 0:01:13 Eric         Marro              BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales    Nashua            NH
30     106 0:01:14 George       Benington          OA/Cyclemania                               South Portland    ME
31     156 0:01:14 Matt         Moore              Berkshire Cycling Assoc.                    Dorset            VT
32     173 0:01:14 Adam         Sternfield         Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com           Brookline         MA
33     147 0:01:14 Eric         Larsson            OA/Cyclemania                               Rochester         NY
34     113 0:01:14 Todd         Buckley            Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                     Richmond          RI
35     152 0:01:21 Patrick      Lynch              Zephyr Cycling Team                         Bethel            CT
36     119 0:01:21 Peter        Crowley            NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                  Pelham            MA
37     107 0:01:21 Michael      Bernard            gearworks spinarts                          Millbury          MA
38     135 0:01:21 John         Grenier            Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                Lewiston          ME
39     171 0:01:21 Timothy      Shea               BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales    Amherst           NH
40     129 0:01:21 Mark         Dutka              Mystic Velo                                 Uncasville        CT
41     178 0:01:21 Mark         Thompson           Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving              Nashua            NH
42     154 0:01:21 Peter        Megdal             NEBC/CYCLOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL              Acton             MA
43     120 0:01:21 Wayne        Cunningham         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Wayland           MA
44     157 0:01:21 Tyler        Munroe             CCB/Volkswagen                              No. Andover       MA
45     121 0:01:21 Paul         Curley             Gearworks/Spinarts                          Taunton           MA
46     179 0:01:21 Demetri      Veliskakis         CCB/Volkswagen                              Peabody           MA
47     110 0:01:57 Chris        Borrello           Gear Works/Spin Arts                        North Dighton     MA
48     109 0:02:06 Steven       Bonadio            Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                     Arlington         MA
49     155 0:02:14 Roland       Merk               Zephyr Cycling Team                         Roxbury           CT
50     158 0:05:03 Kelly        Parsons            Mystic Velo Club                            Lyme              CT
51     118 0:05:03 Normand      Collard            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Westford          MA
52     181 0:05:18 Bob          Ludecke            Laurel Bicycle Club                         Milldale          CT
53     142 0:05:31 David        Holmander          NHCC/Team NH                                Epsom             NH
54     186 0:06:21 William      Casazza            B.O.B. Cycling                              Salem             NH
55     138 0:06:40 Paul         Hayes                                                          Guilford          CT
56     132 0:06:57 David        Foley              BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike Shops     N. Easton         MA
57     159 0:09:36 Gary         Passler            Trifit Training                             Amesbury          MA
58     141 0:10:07 Carl         Hitchcock          OA/CycleMania                               Portland          ME
59     165 0:10:14 Jorge        Ramirez            Cyclonauts  Racers                          Worcester         MA
60     150 0:10:14 Scott        Loring             CLR / Brumble Bike                          New London        CT
61     149 0:10:26 John         Liston             oa/cyclemania                               North Yarmouth    ME
62     105 0:10:26 Ron          Beliveau           Eastern Bloc / Benidorn                     North Granby      CT
63     188 0:10:26 Richard      Mazzola            Minuteman Road Club                         Ashland           MA
64     117 0:11:59 Chris        Chiapella          Bethel Cycle                                Westford          MA
65     148 0:13:58 Anthony      Laskaris           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Chelmsford        MA
66     115 0:14:18 Robert       Burstein           capital velo club/Subaru of New England     Ellington         CT
67     101 0:14:28 Brian        Anderson           International Bicycle/Global                Concord           MA
68     161 0:14:28 Kurt         Peterson           Laurel Bike Club                            Durham            CT

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage