We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
Brooklyn, NY
Tuesday, May 12, 2009
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series Floyd Bennett Field, Brooklyn, NY Tuesday, May 12, 2009
Results Courtesy of Alan Atwood
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro/1/2/3 Men         28 miles                            44 starters                                # of category starters:               11     15
Place  Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name          Team                                       City                   State  Points  Cat 2  Cat 3
1      17   1:01:39   Amaury           Perez              GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                                        7
2      3              Neil             Bezdek             Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn               NY     5       1
3      42             Edwin            Morel              GS Gotham                                  Fort Lee               NJ     3       2
4      28   1:01:44   David            Sommerville        Sommerville Sports World Team              Brooklyn               NY     2
5      19   1:02:18   Christopher      Chaput             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                 Brooklyn               NY     1       3
6      26   1:02:20   Anthony          Lowe               We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn               NY             4
7      31             Vladimir         Estevez Sanchez    Champion System Racing
8      30             Euris            Rafael             Champion System Racing
9      39             Gavin            Robertson          We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn               NY             5
10     1              Eric             Robertson          Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn               NY                    1
11     15             Miguelangel      Blanco             Unattached                                 Rego Park              NY                    2
12     7              Paul             Chooweenem         Unattached                                 Ozone Park             NY             6
13     32             Rafael Adolfo    German Meran       GS Mengoni U.S.A.
14     11             Salvatore        Scotto DiVetta     GS Mengoni U.S.A.                          Brooklyn               NY
15     25             Luis             Aquino             Unattached                                 New York               NY
16     16             Juan Carlos      Almonte
17     27             Jose Luis        Melo Tejada
18     13             Brian            Breach             Brooklyn Velo Force                        Brooklyn               NY                    3
19     18             Miguel Angel     Sosa Cardena
20     456            Johann           Burrowes           We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn               NY                    4
21     21             Anthony          Taylor             CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team   Brooklyn               NY
22     12             John             Moynagh            Century Road Club Association              Floral Park            NY                    5
23     4              Alexi            Borroa
24     41             Tadeusz          Marszalek          Sommerville Sports                         Rego Park              NY                    6
25     2              Dennis           Schwandtner        East End/Kreb Cycle                        Huntington Station     NY                    7
26     37   1:02:28   Christopher      Long               GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                       Woodside               NY             7
27     35             Thomas           Bencivengo         Sommerville Sports                         Brooklyn               NY             8
28     34             Brett            Cleaver            Sommerville Sports World Team              Brooklyn               NY                    8
29     24   1:02:32   Rodney           Santiago           Champion System Racing
30     PM?            unknown          rider
Sprint #1
Place  Bib            First Name       Last Name          Team                                       City                   State  Points
1      3              Neil             Bezdek             Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn               NY     3
2      32             Rafael Adolfo    German Meran       GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                                        2
3      34             Brett            Cleaver            Sommerville Sports World Team              Brooklyn               NY     1
Sprint #2
Place  Bib            First Name       Last Name          Team                                       City                   State  Points
1      3              Neil             Bezdek             Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn               NY     3
2      28             David            Sommerville        Sommerville Sports World Team              Brooklyn               NY     2
3      1              Eric             Robertson          Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn               NY     1
Cat 3/4 Men           23 miles                            62 starters                                # of category starters:               38
Place  Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name          Team                                       City                   State  Points  Cat 4
1      437  0:52:28   Anthony          Maisto             Wonder Wheel                               Broolyn                NY     7
2      420            Frank            Arroyo             CRCA/Western Union                         New York               NY     5
3      413            Victor Manuel    Lopez Polonia      Innovation Bike                            New York               NY     3       1
4      452            Sheldon          Warner             Brooklyn Velo Force                        Brooklyn               NY     2       2
5      421            Samuel           Martinez           We Stand United (W.S.)                     Ozone Park             NY     1
6      453            Jackson          Wandres            Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                Brooklyn               NY
7      447            Christopher      Castaldi           Wonder Wheel                               Brooklyn               NY
8      426            Kevan            Griffin            Unattached                                 Brooklyn               NY
9      405            Alan             Buday              Global Locate                              Manorville             NY
10     460            Cooper           Ray                GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                       New York               NY             3
11     448            Edward           Zimmermann         We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn               NY             4
12     425            Jacek            Lewandowski        CRCA/Western Union                         New York               NY
13     411            Vinny            Vicari             CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey                New York               NY
14     403            Danny            Inoa               Brooklyn Velo Force                        Brooklyn               NY             5
15     444            Scot             Willingham         Century Road Club Association              New York               NY
16     458            Nathan           Brauer             CRCA/Foundation                            Brooklyn               NY             6
17     419            David            Blume              CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza              New York               NY             7
18     404            Attila           Kogler             Unattached                                 Centereach             NY             8
19     434            Ian              Stanley            Unattached                                 Rosedale               NY
20     439            Phil             Penman             CRCA/Teany Cycling                         New York               NY             9
21     463            Will             Coghlan            Unattached                                 Brooklyn               NY             10
22     461            Mario            Sierra             Century Road Club Association              Maspeth                NY             11
23     431            Miguel           Flores             Chelsea Bicycles Team                      Brooklyn               NY             12
24     441            James            Russo              Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                Brooklyn               NY             13
25     416            Alexander        Barouh             Unattached                                 Brooklyn               NY             14
26     410            Tim              Hardin             Century Road Club Association              New York               NY
27     418            Nick             VanWinkle          Century Road Club Association              Brooklyn               NY             15
28     440  0:52:42   Robert           Mecea              Brooklyn Velo Force                        Brooklyn               NY
29     454            Ian              Landau             Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn               NY             16
30     451  0:52:45   Kenneth          Hochman            Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                Brooklyn               NY
31     406            Philip           Castaldi           Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                Holmdel                NJ
32     433  0:52:54   Andrew           Babaian            CRCA/Teany Cycling                         New York               NY             17
33     427  0:52:57   Marc             Adam               Champion System Racing                     New York               NY
34     450            Marc             Cesare             Wonder Wheel                               Brooklyn               NY
35     442  0:53:05   David            Chomowicz          CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                      New York               NY             18
36     424  0:58:31   John             Miller             Champion System Racing                     Brooklyn               NY             19
37     417  -2 laps   Naji             El                 Team Tam                                   Rockaway Beach         NY             20
Sprint #1
Place  Bib            First Name       Last Name          Team                                       City                   State  Points
1      437            Anthony          Maisto             Wonder Wheel                               Broolyn                NY     3
2      413            Victor Manuel    Lopez Polonia      Innovation Bike                            New York               NY     2
3      434            Ian              Stanley            Unattached                                 Rosedale               NY     1
Sprint #2
Place  Bib            First Name       Last Name          Team                                       City                   State  Points
1      437            Anthony          Maisto             Wonder Wheel                               Broolyn                NY     3
2      420            Frank            Arroyo             CRCA/Western Union                         New York               NY     2
3      413            Victor Manuel    Lopez Polonia      Innovation Bike                            New York               NY     1
Cat 5 Men             12 miles                            16 starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name          Team                                       City                   State  Points
1      805  0:28:49   orlando          valencia           Century Road Club Association              Elmont                 NY     7
2      812            Ruben            Osborne            Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn               NY     5
3      810            Alfonso          Torres             Chelsea Bicycles Team                      New York               NY     3
4      813            Jose             Rosario            GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                       Newyork                NY     2
5      814            Peter            Bysshe             Unattached                                 Brooklyn               NY     1
6      803            Remus            Tomici             Unattached                                 Glendale               NY
7      801            John             Buenaventura       CRCA/NYVelocity                            New York               NY
8      804            Edward           Beaton             We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn               NY
9      807            john             Nesbit             GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                       Nyc                    NY
10     802            Bryan            Fried              CRCA/NYVelocity                            New York               NY
11     815            JT               Theodoracopulos    Unattached                                 Newyork                NY
12     806            matthew          davitt             Unattached                                 Garnerville            NY
13     808            Manuel           Huerta             Chelsea Bicycles Team                      Brooklyn               NY
14     816  0:29:12   Horace           Kalphat            Unattached                                 Far Rockaway           NY
15     811  P&P       Nosson           Spielberg          Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn               NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage