We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
2009 New England Prep School Championships
New Hampton, NH
Wednesday, May 13, 2009
2009 New England Prep School Championships New Hampton, New Hampshire May 13, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

2009 New England Prep School Championships
Wed May 13th 2009
New Hampton, New Hampshire
Boys A            17 starters
Place     Bib     Last Name      Team        Time
1         509     Harned         Exeter      1:06:03
2         505     Burrow         Deerfield   0:00:00
3         503     Novis          Andover     0:00:00
4         511     Buick          Gould       0:00:00
5         513     Cowan          Gould       0:00:00
6         512     Reiss          Gould       0:00:00
7         501     Discenza       Andover     0:00:00
8         508     Frankfurter    Exeter      0:00:00
9         514     Nesbitt        Holderness  0:00:00
10        502     Fleming        Andover     0:00:00
11        515     Amos           SMS         0:00:00
12        506     Harris         Deerfield   0:00:00
13        517     Tyler          SMS         0:00:00
14        507     Caine          Exeter      0:00:00
15        510     Stoutin        Exeter      0:00:38
16        504     Bell           Deerfield   0:00:58
17        516     Caldwell       SMS         0:45:11
Girls A           13 starters
Place     Bib     Last Name      Team        Time
1         803     Rich           Andover     1:06:03
2         805     Franze- Soeln  Exeter      0:03:44
3         809     Kendall        Holderness  0:04:57
4         808     Ramharter      Gould       0:05:17
5         813     Mooney         SMS         0:05:27
6         802     Nguyen         Andover     0:05:27
7         801     Levene         Andover     0:05:33
8         812     Killigrew      SMS         0:06:34
9         810     Caldwell       SMS         0:06:45
10        814     Russel         Exeter      0:07:38
11        806     Wilson         Exeter      0:09:49
12        811     Fitcher        SMS         0:10:23
13        807     Harden         Gould       0:10:57
Boys B            25 starters
Place     Bib     Last Name      Team        Time
1         622     Dyment         Proctor     1:06:19
2         619     Coffin         NHS         0:00:00
3         618     Moses          KUA         0:00:00
4         620     Frame          NHS         0:00:00
5         609     Nesbitt        Gould       0:00:00
6         626     Davis          SMS         0:00:00
7         615     Fuller         Holderness  0:00:00
8         624     Gaskin         Proctor     0:00:00
9         627     Dugast         SMS         0:00:00
10        628     Johnson        SMS         0:00:00
11        613     McLaughlin     Hanover     0:00:00
12        614     Cargill        Holderness  rel
13        610     Perejda        Gould       0:00:00
14        608     Wetlaufer      Exeter      0:00:00
15        621     Braun          Proctor     0:00:00
16        629     White          Woodsville  0:00:00
17        612     Griffin        Hanover     0:00:00
18        623     Ferris         Proctor     0:00:00
19        617     Maher          KUA         0:00:08
20        606     Henry          Exeter      0:00:48
21        603     Strand         Andover     0:07:21
22        611     Schieber       Gould       0:07:21
23        604     Ahbel          Deerfield   0:07:48
24        605     Capozzoli      Exeter      0:08:53
Girls B           33 starters
Place     Bib     Last Name      Team        Time
1         924     Pfeifer        Proctor     1:15:48
2         937     Lieptort       Hanover     0:00:00
3         929     Sarowski       Profile     0:00:00
4         902     Chafee         Andover     0:00:00
5         923     Hoopes         KUA         0:00:00
6         901     Whener         Andover     0:00:00
7         930     Amos           SMS         0:00:00
8         915     Fisher         Holderness  0:00:00
9         909     Kaitlin        Hanover     0:00:00
10        936     Sickman        Gould       0:00:00
11        904     Jullian        Exeter      0:00:00
12        935     whitham        Pelletier   0:01:50
13        914     Curran         Holderness  0:02:13
14        918     Pettit         Holderness  0:02:42
15        917     Pettengill     Holderness  0:03:15
16        907     Wiser          Gould       0:04:09
17        932     Pelletier      SMS         0:04:56
18        922     Goode          KUA         0:08:08
19        903     Bleustein      Exeter      0:08:50
20        905     Smith          Gould       0:09:35
21        921     Cole-Durst     KUA         0:09:43
22        910     Tyler          Holderness  0:11:52
23        906     Swan           Gould       0:11:52
24        911     Brownell       Holderness  0:11:52
25        927     M. Hessler     Profile     0:11:17
26        919     Stevens        Holderness  0:12:06
27        925     Hetzner        Profile     0:19:26
28        928     Roberts        Profile     0:27:17
29        926     K. Hessler     Profile     0:27:17
Boys C            27 starters
Place     Bib     Last Name      Team        Time
1         708     Taymore        Gould       1:10:12
2         702     Bunda          Exeter      0:00:00
3         710     Moreau         Holderness  0:00:00
4         717     Dowling        Profile     0:00:00
5         712     Spencer        KUA         0:00:00
6         704     Gazda          Exeter      0:00:00
7         711     Pfenninger     Holderness  0:00:00
8         727     Piccard        KUA         0:00:00
9         718     Jessen         Profile     0:00:00
10        703     Chung          Exeter      0:00:41
11        721     Gilbert        Tilton      0:00:51
12        715     Quinn          NHS         0:01:08
13        706     Kirsch         Gould       0:01:47
14        705     Olapade        Exeter      0:01:58
15        709     Long           Holderness  0:02:25
16        724     Kidder         Woodsville  0:06:41
17        707     Martin         Gould       0:09:51
18        716     Anneser        Profile     0:17:56
19        720     Sheedy         Profile     0:20:30
20        722     Nagel          Tilton      0:29:27
21        725     Roy            Woodsville  0:31:02
22        728     Fu             Tilton      0:44:26

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage