We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Lake Sunapee Bike Race
Newbury, NH
Saturday, May 16, 2009
Lake Sunapee Bike Race Presented by Sunapee-S&W Sports-Continental Paving Racing Team/Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club Newbury, NH Saturday, May 16, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


PRO-1-2-3               69 miles       45               starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name        Team                                                City                     State
1       41    2:39:05   DAN            VAILLANCOURT     COLAVITA SUTTER HOME                                SACO                     ME
2       4     0:00:58   MIKE           BARTON           STRAVA                                              WHITE RIVER JUNCTION     VT
3       12    0:00:58   ALEC           DONAHUE          SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA                                EASTHAMPTON              MA
4       19    0:01:59   PETER          HURST            CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING                           STAMFORD                 CT
5       40    0:01:59   ERIC           TREMBLE          SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA                                JERICHO                  VT
6       30    0:01:59   JAMES          MORRISON         EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                         BRIGHTON                 MA
7       31    0:02:09   EMERSON        ORONTE           IF/LIONETTES/FITNESS TOGETHER                       COHASSET                 MA
8       43    0:02:09   NATHANIEL      WARD             SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA                                ALBANY                   NY
9       27    0:02:09   CHARLES        MCCARTHY         METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                                MIDDLEBURY               VT
10      21    0:02:09   RYAN           KELLY            NOREAST CYCLING                                     DOVER                    NH
11      20    0:02:09   MICHAEL        JOANNISSE        NATIVO CONCEPT                                      MONTR�AL                 QC
12      10    0:02:09   JAMES          COMBS            EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                         SOMERVILLE               MA
13      36    0:02:09   BEN            SILBERFARB       STRAVA                                              NORWICH                  VT
14      25    0:04:10   GAVIN          MANNION          HOT TUBES JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM                   DEDHAM                   MA
15      22    0:04:10   CHRISTOPHER    KOHNLE           CCNS                                                GLASTONBURY              CT
16      45    0:04:10   STUART         WIGHT            HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM                  RIVERVIEW                NB
17      14    0:04:10   JACQUES        GAGN�            NATIVO CONCEPT                                      LANORAIE                 QC
18      6     0:04:10   JON            BERNHARD         CCB RACING                                          NEWBURYPORT              MA
19      39    0:04:10   ADAM           SULLIVAN         SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA                                NORTH KINGSTOWN          RI
20      38    0:04:10   ISAAC          ST. MARTIN       NOREAST CYCLING                                     CANDIA                   NH
21      33    0:04:10   LUCIANO        PAVAN            OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE/FCC                             FITCHBURG                MA
22      42    0:04:10   ROY            VAN CLEEF        NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   WESTON                   MA
23      35    0:04:10   BRAD           SHEEHAN          METLIFE CYCLING - SGD                               NEWTON CENTER            MA
24      3     0:04:10   JASON          BAER             SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA                                BURLINGTON               VT
25      46    0:04:10   MATT           MAINER           SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA                                HINESBURG                VT
26      24    0:04:10   WILL           LETENDRE         STRAVA VELO                                         ETNA                     NH
27      28    0:04:10   BRENT          MELLEN           STRAVA VELO                                         THETFORD CENTER          VT
28      32    0:04:27   THOMAS         ORSINI           OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE/FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB          LEOMINSTER               MA
29      2     0:04:27   JOSH           AUSTIN           NOREAST CYCLING                                     DURHAM                   NH
30      47    0:04:27   JOHN           MCGILL           ONION RIVER RACING                                  MONTPELIER               VT
31      15    0:04:27   ANDREW         GARDNER          METLIFE CYCLING                                     RIPTON                   VT
32      11    0:04:27   CHRIS          COUTU            METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                                UPTON                    MA
33      34    0:04:27   TORBJORN       PHILLPOTTS       QUAD CYCLES                                         MEDFORD                  MA
34      18    0:04:27   ISAAC          HOWE             MOUNTAIN KHAKIS                                     BURLINGTON               VT
35      9     0:04:49   BENJAMIN       COLEMAN          NOREAST CYCLING                                     BURLINGTON               VT
36      1     0:05:02   TRENTON        ASHBURN          WHEELWORKS                                          CAMBRIDGE                MA
37      23    0:06:18   CHRIS          LAFLAMME         EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                         WESTBROOK                ME
38      29    0:06:18   AARON          MOLLOY           METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                                CONCORD                  NH
39      37    0:06:27   PETE           SMITH            EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                         MERRIMAC                 MA
40      26    0:15:29   COREY          MASSON           METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                                SEABROOK                 NH

WOMEN PRO-1-2-3         46 miles       17               starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name        Team                                                City                     State
1       751   2:04:49   LEA            DAVISON          MAXXIS/ROCKY MOUNTAIN                               JERICHO                  VT
2       755   0:00:00   KRISTEN        GOHR             COLAVITA RACING INC.                                READING                  MA
3       769   0:00:55   MELISSA        ROSS             UNATTACHED                                          NORWOOD                  MA
4       765   0:02:56   LYDIA          MATHGER          COLAVITA RACING, INC.                               EAST FALMOUTH            MA
5       764   0:08:35   MARYANN        MARTINEZ         CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                           WATERBURY CENTER         VT
6       761   0:08:35   KERRY          LITKA            TERRY PRECISION/UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE         NASHUA                   NH
7       750   0:08:35   ANDREA         COX              CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      HAVERHILL                MA
8       767   0:08:35   PERRI          MERTENS          CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/IGLEHEART FRAMES                  NORFOLK                  MA
9       758   0:14:15   KARLA          LABBE                                                                NEWTON                   MA
10      768   0:14:45   JENNIFER       MILLER                                                               RICHMOND                 VT
11      763   0:15:43   IVY            LUHRS            VELO BELLA                                          MINOT                    ME
12      757   0:16:05   MICHELLE       KERSBERGEN       JOE'S GARAGE                                        FLORENCE                 MA
13      760   0:17:11   LOREN          LAUNEN           TEAM PINNACLE/CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT                 KEENE                    NH
14      766   0:17:41   HEATHER        MCNEILL          TEAM RIO GRANDE                                     FORT COLLINS             CO
15      754   0:26:42   KAREN          FRANZEN          CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                           WETHERSFIELD             CT
16      759   0:26:42   LINDA          LAMPILA          NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   MAYNARD                  MA
17      762   0:44:11   JULIE          LOCKHART         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL / MCRA            DUNSTABLE                MA

JUNIOR                  46 miles       8                starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name        Team                                                City                     State
1       704   2:09:30   EVAN           KIRK             MYSTIC VELO JUNIORS CONNAUGHTY CHIROPRACTIC         OLD LYME                 CT
2       701   0:00:00   TOM            BURROW           FLYE CYCLES                                         AMHERST                  MA
3       700   0:00:00   MICHAEL        BELL                                                                 GREENFIELD               MA
4       706   0:05:42   DOOGIE         MEAD             CCB RACING                                          WEST NEWBURY             MA
5       703   0:06:54   ANDREW         HARRIS                                                               AMHERST                  NH

CAT 3                   46 miles       56               starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name        Team                                                City                     State
1       143   1:49:39   LEE            PETERS           AMERICAN FLATBREAD CYCLING                          TICONDEROGA              NY
2       147   0:00:16   TODD           ROBERTS          NCC                                                 EASTHAMPTON              MA
3       102   0:00:22   BRUCE          BEAUHARNOIS      TEAM PLACID PLANET                                  PLATTSBURGH              NY
4       107   0:00:22   BRIAN          CAMPBELL         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   WALTHAM                  MA
5       160   0:00:22   BENJAMIN       WOLFE            MYSTIC VELO JUNIORS/ CONNAUGHTY CHIROPRATIC         OLD LYME                 CT
6       135   0:00:22   LAURENCE       MERLING                                                              BRANFORD                 CT
7       159   0:00:22   JACKSON        WEBER            CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES                HOLYOKE                  MA
8       154   0:00:22   MARK           THEEMAN          GREEN LINE VELO                                     BOSTON                   MA
9       100   0:00:22   CHRISTOPHER    BAILEY           TEAM PEDRO'S P/B +3 NETWORK                         NORFOLK                  MA
10      146   0:00:22   KEITH          REYNOLDS         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   CHELMSFORD               MA
11      137   0:00:22   JASON          MORIARTY         COLAVITA RACING INC.                                STAFFORD                 CT
12      133   0:00:22   SYNJEN         MARROCCO         CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST                         HANSON                   MA
13      138   0:00:22   MIKE           NADEAU           NEW ENGLAND BIKE / NCC                              MONTGOMERY               MA
14      150   0:00:22   KYLE           SMITH            CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES                ALLSTON                  MA
15      128   0:00:22   MIRO           KOULNIS          BIKEREG.COM                                         WORCESTER                MA
16      101   0:00:22   PHIL           BEARD            ONION RIVER SPORTS                                  MIDDLESEX                VT
17      157   0:00:22   PIERRE         VANDEN BORRE     EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                         BOSTON                   MA
18      127   0:00:22   JIM            KOMARMI          FLATBREAD - OTTERCREEK CYCLING                      WAITSFIELD               VT
19      126   0:00:22   JARED          KATZ             ONION RIVER RACING                                  RICHMOND                 VT
20      155   0:00:22   CHRISTOPHER    TRACY            SUGAR CYCLES - 180                                  CAMBRIDGE                MA
21      111   0:00:22   ALEX           DOSSIN           NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   DURANGO                  CO
22      112   0:00:22   JEFFREY        ELIE             BIKEREG.COM CYCLING CLUB                            DRACUT                   MA
23      130   0:00:22   JOSHUA         LEHMANN          NOREAST CYCLING                                     WEARE                    NH
24      115   0:00:22   CARY           FRIDRICH         CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES / EMBROCATION  CHARLESTOWN              MA
25      119   0:00:22   GUENTER        HOFER            PEDROS P/B + 3 NETWORK                              NASHUA                   NH
26      103   0:00:22   DAMIAN         BOLDUC           FLATBREAD-OTTER CREEK CYCLING                       SOUTH BURLINGTON         VT
27      121   0:00:38   RANDALL        JACOBS           WHEELWORKS                                          WALTHAM                  MA
28      125   0:00:38   RALPH          KARAM            BASE36/GORHAM BIKE                                  PORTLAND                 ME
29      122   0:00:38   TODD           JAKUBEK          COLAVITA RACING INC.                                CONCORD                  MA
30      139   0:00:38   JURGEN         NEBELUNG         BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE                             PORTLAND                 ME
31      145   0:00:38   JACK           PILLER           BATTENKILL-UNITED                                   PLATTSBURGH              NY
32      120   0:00:38   EVAN           HUFF             NCC                                                 RUSSELL                  MA
33      123   0:00:38   OSCAR          JIMENEZ          NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   LOWELL                   MA
34      110   0:00:38   MARK           DAKOULAS         NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM/GIANT/PEDROS      HARTLAND                 VT
35      116   0:00:38   JULIAN         GENT             COLAVITA RACING, INC.                               ATKINSON                 NH
36      152   0:00:38   MATTHEW        SPAITS           CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES!               SOMERVILLE               MA
37      158   0:00:38   BRAD           WARREN           NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB / NCC                      FITCHBURG                MA
38      151   0:00:38   CALVIN         SMYTHE           TEAM CCNS/PEDAL POWER                               SWANZEY                  NH
39      106   0:00:47   DAMIEN         CALLAHAN         NCC                                                 AMHERST                  MA
40      141   0:01:19   RYAN           O'HARA           CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES                SOUTHBOROUGH             MA
41      114   0:01:19   BEN            FORBES           BASE36/GORHAMBIKE/SMCC                              PORTLAND                 ME
42      104   0:01:19   ERIC           BRASSELL         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   ARLINGTON                MA
43      144   0:03:49   NICHOLAS       PETTERSSEN       ONION RIVER SPORTS                                  PLAINFIELD               VT
44      118   0:04:07   DAVID          HILDEBRAND       CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                           ELLINGTON                CT
45      108   0:04:07   GREG           CIOCCI           KELTIC/ZANES CYCLES                                 NEW HAVEN                CT
46      113   0:05:37   MATTHEW        FEINER           NEW HAVEN BICYCLING CLUB/DEVIL'S GEAR BIKE SHOP     NEW HAVEN                CT
47      149   0:05:37   MICHAEL        SABATINI         PEDRO'S P/B + 3 NETWORK/SVELTE CYCLES               HINGHAM                  MA
48      148   0:05:57   JOSHUA         ROSENBERG        CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES                WATERTOWN                MA
49      134   0:05:57   R. MICHAEL     MCKITTRICK       CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES                CAMBRIDGE, MA            MA
50      131   0:08:11   STEVEN         LEHMANN          NOREAST CYCLING                                     WEARE                    NH
51      124   0:09:21   CHAD           JOLIN            BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE                             OLD ORCHARD BEACH        ME
52      140   0:12:56   JAMES          NORRIS                                                               HANOVER                  NH
53      109   0:16:19   CHRIS          CURVEN           NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM/GIANT/PEDRO'S     WALPOLE                  NH
54      142   0:34:51   DAN            OUELLETTE        OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE/FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB          WESTMINSTER              MA

CAT 4                   46 miles       62               starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name        Team                                                City                     State
1       341   2:00:31   NICHOLAS       MASHBURN         CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES                CAMBRIDGE                MA
2       351   0:00:00   DEVIN          RILEY            THRESHOLD CYLING                                    BRIGHTON                 MA
3       314   0:00:00   MATT           D'ALESSIO                                                            BOSTON                   MA
4       373   0:00:00   STEPHEN        WRIGHT           MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                 HOLLISTON                MA
5       339   0:00:00   RYAN           LYESIUK                                                              GARDNER                  MA
6       357   0:00:00   PETER          SULLIVAN         NANTUCKET VELO                                      CARLISLE                 MA
7       327   0:00:00   BRIAN          GUERCIO                                                              WHITE RIVER JUNCTION     VT
8       371   0:00:00   CARL           WITTIG           BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                  TAUNTON                  MA
9       322   0:00:00   NICHOLAS       FANARAS          NOREAST CYCLING                                     AMESBURY                 MA
10      321   0:00:00   MICHAEL        FAIRHURST        UNATTACHED                                          SOMERVILLE               MA
11      334   0:00:00   DUSTY          KING                                                                 CONWAY                   MA
12      363   0:00:00   GREGORY        VIGNEAUX         SPIN ARTS/GEARWORKS CYCLERY                         LEOMINSTER               MA
13      356   0:00:00   JOHN           STARVISH         BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                    BOSTON                   MA
14      360   0:00:00   ANDREW         TUCKER           UNATTACHED                                          NEWTON                   MA
15      374   0:00:00   BRIAN          YOO                                                                  CAMBRIDGE                MA
16      343   0:00:00   P J            MCQUADE          MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                 MILLBURY                 MA
17      352   0:00:00   SCOTT          ROSENTHAL        HUP UNITED                                          JAMAICA PLAIN            MA
18      310   0:00:00   JOSHUA         BURGEL           UNATTACHED                                          LINCOLN                  MA
19      300   0:00:00   BILL           AALERUD                                                              READING                  MA
20      355   0:00:00   JOHN           SMITH            MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                 ACTON                    MA
21      309   0:00:00   GREGORY        BROWN            CAPE COD CYCLIST                                    GRANTHAM                 NH
22      364   0:00:12   BRETT          WALKER           HAMMER/FUJI/BIKEMAN.COM                             SALISBURY                NH
23      328   0:00:13   SETH           HASKELL          COLAVITA RACING INC.                                NORTHPORT                ME
24      359   0:00:13   ED             TING             NEBC/CYCLE LOFT                                     AMHERST                  NH
25      345   0:00:13   DAVID          PENNEY                                                               LYNDEBOROUGH             NH
26      350   0:00:13   JAMES          RIEHLE           BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                    BRIGHTON                 MA
27      317   0:00:19   RICHARD        DRUMMOND         UPPER VALLEY VELO/DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES            ENFIELD                  NH
28      329   0:00:20   RADU           JIANU            REFUNDS NOW                                         MEDFORD                  MA
29      303   0:00:20   GARY           BAVOLAR          CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES                BOSTON                   MA
30      308   0:00:20   DEREK          BRINKERHOFF      BACK BAY BICYCLES                                   EAST KINGSTON            NH
31      325   0:00:20   JOHN           GOLDEN           LANDRY'S BICYCLES                                   WALPOLE                  MA
32      330   0:00:20   PAUL           JOBIN            NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   MERRIMACK                NH
33      307   0:00:20   MICHAEL        BRIER            REFUNDS NOW                                         PROVIDENCE               RI
34      366   0:00:20   DAN            WEINSTEIN        TUCK SCHOOL OF BUSINESS / DARTMOUTH                 GRANTHAM                 NH
35      347   0:00:20   SETH           DAVIS            CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FRAMES                 CAMBRIDGE                MA
36      367   0:00:26   CHARLES        WESCOTT          QUAD CYCLES                                         BELMONT                  MA
37      332   0:00:29   JAMES          JONES            BASE 36/ GORHAM BIKE AND SKI                        SCARBOROUGH              ME
38      318   0:00:29   SEBASTIAN      DUNN             CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                           MIDDLETOWN               CT
39      331   0:00:29   JAMES          JOHNSON          PORTLAND VELO CLUB                                  HALLOWELL                ME
40      304   0:00:29   GARY           BIRKHAMSHAW      MYSTIC VELO                                         MYSTIC                   CT
41      324   0:00:29   MIKE           GOLAY            SMCC/GORHAM BIKE                                    WESTBROOK                ME
42      323   0:00:29   STEVE          GALLIER          NOREAST CYCLING CLUB                                BOW                      NH
43      365   0:00:29   MICHAEL        WEILER           MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                 WAYLAND                  MA
44      340   0:01:00   GEOFF          MARTIN           NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   WATERTOWN                MA
45      335   0:01:12   KEITH          LOISELLE         NHCC                                                PEMBROKE                 NH
46      316   0:01:12   ROBERT         DIBATTISTA       NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   FRAMINGHAM               MA
47      315   0:01:32   MICHAEL        DESMARAIS        UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT                               ESSEX                    VT
48      368   0:03:35   MARK           WHITE            ONION RIVER SPORTS                                  BURLINGTON               VT
49      370   0:03:59   ZACHARY        WILLS            IBC RACING                                          CAMBRIDGE                MA
50      333   0:03:59   DOUG           KATZ             NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB                          BOW                      NH
51      358   0:04:22   DANNY          TAFFE                                                                CONCORD                  NH
52      306   0:05:18   JEFFREY        BRAMHALL         HUP UNITED                                          WATERTOWN                MA
53      312   0:06:03   KEVIN          CUMMISFORD       BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                    BROOKLINE                MA
54      320   0:07:08   JULIAN         ELIZ III         BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                    BRIGHTON                 MA
55      336   0:18:10   PAUL           LOMBARDI         NOREAST CYCLING/FIT WERX                            HILLSBORO                NH

WOMEN 4                 23 miles       38               starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name        Team                                                City                     State
1       842   1:05:12   Danielle       Ruane
2       816   0:00:00   SHANNON        MADISON          NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   SOMERVILLE               MA
3       833   0:00:00   SHEILA         VIBERT           NONE                                                MONT VERNON              NH
4       813   0:00:00   DELLA          JENNINGS         MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                 HARVARD                  MA
5       807   0:00:14   PATTIE         DALCONZO         MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                 HARVARD                  MA
6       836   0:00:14   MARY           FUCHS
7       828   0:00:26   SUSANNA        PILLER           TEAM PLACID PLANET                                  PLATTSBURGH              NY
8       822   0:00:33   MARGARET       MOORE            PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA                       PORTLAND                 ME
9       811   0:01:06   NATALIA        GARDIOL          CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES                CAMBRIDGE                MA
10      804   0:01:06   CAROLYN        COLE             CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT                               CORNISH                  NH
11      812   0:03:49   ANN            HOWARD                                                               MORRISVILLE              VT
12      838   0:03:49   JENNIFER       O'DONNELL        CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES                SOMERVILLE               MA
13      835   0:04:20   AMY            VIARA            International Bicycle/Global                        Brunswick                ME
14      829   0:04:20   KATHERINE      SNELL            NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   NASHUA                   NH
15      837   0:04:36   ERIN           MORRISON
16      815   0:05:31   KATE           LEPPANEN         QUAD CYCLES                                         ARLINGTON                MA
17      831   0:06:04   TERESA         SWINBOURNE       PORTLAND VELO CLUB                                  PORTLAND                 ME
18      830   0:06:04   JOY            STARK            NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   DORCHESTER               MA
19      800   0:06:30   A. TRACEY      BECKEN                                                               HARTLAND                 VT
20      832   0:07:36   DARIA          VANDER VEER      CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                           MIDDLEFIELD              CT
21      839   0:08:10   MARYANNE       QUINLAN
22      803   0:08:10   ALICIA         CHASE            TEAM PLACID PLANET                                  CADYVILLE                NY
23      806   0:08:10   EMILY          CURLEY           GEARWORKS/SPINARTS                                  TAUNTON                  MA
24      819   0:08:36   DANA           MCEWAN           PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA                       PORTLAND                 ME
25      814   0:08:36   ANNETTE        KENNEDY          NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL-MCRA               WINCHESTER               MA
26      817   0:09:22   HELEN          MAO              MBRC/BICYCLE LINK                                   QUINCY                   MA
27      826   0:09:40   LEAH           PAPPAS-BARNES    CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES                ARLINGTON                MA
28      821   0:10:58   PEG            MITCHEL          NOREAST CYCLING / TP THERAPY                        HAMPTON                  NH
29      820   0:10:58   JILL           MEYER            CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/IGLEHEART FRAMES                  BOSTON                   MA
30      818   0:11:08   KATHY          MARTIN           NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   WATERTOWN                MA
31      805   0:11:08   CAROLE         CRAWFORD         PORTLAND VELO CLUB                                  PORTLAND                 ME
32      843   0:13:38   Loraine        Warner           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   North Andover            MA
33      802   0:15:19   CARMEN         CARLTON          CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                           GLASTONBURY              CT
34      810   0:17:46   CHRISTINE      FEEHAN           VOLLERS LAW/START HOUSE RACING TEAM                 KILLINGTON               VT
35      844   0:23:23   SAVANA         CARLEN
36      827   0:26:40   ELENA          PATTERSON                                                            NEW YORK                 NY
37      840   0:28:29   TAMARA         JONES
38      841   1:55:15   HELENE         PALMER                                                               MARBLEHEAD               MA

CAT 5                   46 miles       36               starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name        Team                                                City                     State
1       615   2:08:31   ROBIN          LISTON                                                               PLAINFIELD               NH
2       607   0:00:00   JUSTIN         HENDERSON        WHITE MOUNTAIN VELO                                 WHITEFIELD               NH
3       632   0:00:00   MARK           YORE             DARTMOUTH COLLEGE                                   WEST LEBANON             NH
4       620   0:00:00   JAKE           MCLAUGHLIN       UPPER VALLEY VELO                                   HANOVER                  NH
5       613   0:00:00   CURT           LAVOIE                                                               MILFORD                  NH
6       621   0:00:00   HARRIS         NAVELSKI         LINDSCOTT/FLUID/GU                                  FALMOUTH                 ME
7       633   0:00:00   ISAAC          STONER
8       634   0:00:00   ADAM           RAGO             Unattached                                          Falmouth                 MA
9       619   0:00:30   BEN            MCCOY            BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                    SOMERVILLE               MA
10      602   0:00:32   GRAHAM         DIMMOCK          HUP UNITED                                          BELMONT                  MA
11      618   0:00:40   ROBERT         MAYER            CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES                CAMBRIDGE                MA
12      605   0:00:40   ARTHUR         FOELSCHE         ONION RIVER RACING                                  MONTPELIER               VT
13      624   0:00:40   CHRISTOPHER    PAYTON           NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   NEWTON                   MA
14      622   0:00:40   EVAN           OSLER            GMBC/CATAMOUNT                                      BURLINGTON               VT
15      606   0:00:40   JOSH           FREEMAN          MCC                                                 PORTLAND                 ME
16      625   0:00:48   COLIN          REUTER                                                               SOMERVILLE               MA
17      601   0:00:51   JUSTIN         COX              HUP UNITED                                          ARLINGTON                MA
18      608   0:02:43   MICHAEL        HENRICK                                                              NORTHAMPTON              MA
19      612   0:03:54   FRANCIS        LANE             CCB RACING                                          NORTH ANDOVER            MA
20      630   0:04:04   KENNETH        WILEY            CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT BIKE CLUB/TEAM PINNACLE       CLAREMONT                NH
21      628   0:04:04   BOB            TREADWELL                                                            TEMPLE                   NH
22      614   0:05:18   DAVID          LEBLANC                                                              UXBRIDGE                 MA
23      611   0:06:13   LUKE           LABOUNTY                                                             HARTLAND                 VT
24      604   0:06:13   MICHAEL        FELO             NHCC/ TEAMNH                                        MERRIMACK                NH
25      617   0:06:59   FREDERICK      MARVEL           TOUR DE PANTS                                       LOWELL                   MA
26      627   0:06:59   ERIK           STROMLAND        UNATTACHED                                          MEDFIELD                 MA
27      631   0:08:03   ALEXANDER      WILSON                                                               JAMAICA PLAIN            MA
28      603   0:09:15   TOM            DOUCETTE         TOUR DE PANTS                                       STOW                     MA
29      616   0:10:59   JOSEPH         MARINELLI        THRESHOLD CYCLING                                   BROCKTON                 MA
30      623   0:11:46   JASON          OUELETTE         CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT BIKE CLUB                     CLAREMONT                NH
31      626   0:21:01   ERIC           SCHRAUT          TOUR DE PANTS                                       WEYMOUTH                 MA
32      600   0:26:55   JOSH           BEAN             TEAM JOSH                                           EAST KINGSTON            NH
33      629   0:57:17   EDWARD (TED)   VAN ZANTEN       SHE IS RACING WOMEN'S CAT 4                         MALDEN                   MA

CAT 5 35+               46 miles       49               starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name        Team                                                City                     State
1       679   2:05:05   DONALD         KIMBALL          CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                           PORTLAND                 CT
2       699   0:00:00   WM. SCOTT      TAYLOR                                                               NORTH EASTON             MA
3       684   0:00:00   JONATHAN       NICHOLS          CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT                               CORNISH FLAT             NH
4       657   0:00:00   LARS           BLACKMORE        PARADISE SPORTS/WINDSOR, VT                         NORWICH                  VT
5       682   0:00:00   GEOFF          MCINTOSH         NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB                          CONCORD                  NH
6       686   0:00:00   JIM            PAOLANTONIO      NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/GIANT/PEDROS                    NARRAGANSETT             RI
7       688   0:00:00   CHRIS          PARE             MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                 FRANKLIN                 MA
8       673   0:00:00   DAVID          HALLIGAN         ECV                                                 BEVERLY                  MA
9       693   0:00:00   MICHAEL        SHEEHAN          GMBC                                                VERGENNES                VT
10      669   0:00:09   BOB            EVANS            NOREAST/PICHES SPORTS/MC CYCLE                      GILFORD                  NH
11      687   0:00:09   CHRIS          PAPPAS                                                               WALPOLE                  MA
12      685   0:00:14   BRIAN          NOLAN            INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL                        NORWICH                  VT
13      664   0:00:14   ROY            CURRIE           SMAC                                                GRANBY                   MA
14      666   0:00:14   PAUL           DEBITETTO        MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                 STOW                     MA
15      692   0:00:14   TIGER          SHAW             UPPER VALLEY VELO                                   NORWICH                  VT
16      676   0:00:23   TIM            HULSE            STOWE BIKE CLUB                                     STOWE                    VT
17      695   0:00:26   DAVID          SKROCKI          MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB                              KEENE                    NH
18      691   0:00:26   PAUL           RIPKA            GRANITE STATE WHEELMEN                              MERRIMACK                NH
19      660   0:00:26   JOSEPH         BUTLER                                                               WESTBOROUGH              MA
20      653   0:00:26   MICHEL         AUBE                                                                 WHITE RIVER JCT          VT
21      671   0:00:26   MARK           GIRARDIN                                                             CONCORD                  NH
22      694   0:00:26   CARL           SHIMER           MINUTE MAN ROAD CLUB                                WESTBOROUGH              MA
23      659   0:00:26   KEVIN          BROWN                                                                SHARON                   VT
24      672   0:00:26   JACK           GREGORY          CCB RACING                                          SHARON                   MA
25      665   0:01:01   PAUL           CZERWINSKI                                                           GILFORD                  NH
26      652   0:01:06   SAM            ALDRIDGE         NHCC / VELO BELKNAP                                 GILFORD                  NH
27      678   0:01:06   CHRISTOPHER    KIELB            NCC / BIKEREG.COM                                   NORTHAMPTON              MA
28      650   0:01:06   JODY           ADAMONIS         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   NASHUA                   NH
29      680   0:01:25   JEFF           LEE                                                                  ENFIELD                  NH
30      698   0:02:04   SCOTT          SWEENEY          MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                 STOW                     MA
31      654   0:02:04   DAVID          BARRY            MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB                              KEENE                    NH
32      662   0:02:36   ANDREW         COOPER                                                               NASHUA                   NH
33      690   0:03:10   TODD           PREKASKI         MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                 BROOKLINE                MA
34      697   0:04:10   PAUL           SMITH            MBRC/BICYCLE LINK                                   HANOVER                  MA
35      663   0:04:30   TIM            CURLEY           JRA CYCLES                                          MALDEN                   MA
36      689   0:05:28   EVAN           PATTEN           NOREAST CYCLING                                     PORTSMOUTH               NH
37      661   0:13:36   DOUGLAS        CLARKE           TEAM SQUEEKS                                        RAYMOND                  NH
38      681   0:14:56   CHARLES        LOCKERBY         CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT BIKE CLUB                     SPRINGFIELD              VT
39      668   0:15:12   JIM            DOWNS            NCC/ NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                       SHELBURNE FALLS          MA
40      651   0:19:25   JIM            AIRGOOD          HUP UNITED                                          HENNIKER                 NH
41      696   0:19:47   JOHN           SLONIMSKY        QUAD CYCLES & NIBRCC                                SOMERVILLE               MA
42      658   0:20:59   JEFFREY        BLAST                                                                GARDNER                  MA

MAST 35+(CAT 1-4)       46 miles       61               starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name        Team                                                City                     State
1       232   1:48:03   MATTHEW        KRESSY           MILLWORK ONE RACING/WEEBIKE.COM                     WELLESLEY                MA
2       255   0:00:02   FRED           THOMAS           OA/CYCLEMANIA                                       CAPE ELIZABETH           ME
3       248   0:00:02   PAUL           RICHARD          CCB RACING                                          AMESBURY                 MA
4       247   0:00:02   FABIO          PIERGENTILI      VOLLERS LAW/START HOUSE RACING TEAM                 ANDOVER                  MA
5       220   0:00:02   THOMAS         FRANCIS          BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                  NEEDHAM                  MA
6       239   0:00:08   JOHN           MEERSE           OA/CYCLEMANIA/PVC                                   PORTLAND                 ME
7       223   0:00:10   RYAN           HAUG             CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING                           SEYMOUR                  CT
8       200   0:00:12   MASSIMILIANO   ACCAPUTO         CVC  SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                          GLASTONBURY              CT
9       203   0:00:12   JONNY          BOLD             CORNER CYCLE                                        MARSTONS MILLS           MA
10      265   0:00:15   BILL           YABROUDY         NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER                               COVENTRY                 RI
11      260   0:00:17   ERIC           WEINRICH         OA/CYCLEMANIA                                       YARMOUTH                 ME
12      229   0:00:17   GARY           JASDZEWSKI       WHEELWORKS                                          ARLINGTON                MA
13      237   0:00:55   CIARAN         MANGAN           CCB/ RACING                                         BRIGHTON                 MA
14      259   0:02:11   PETER          VOLLERS          VOLLERS LAW / START HOUSE RACING TEAM               WOODSTOCK                VT
15      218   0:02:13   STEPHEN        FAIRCHILD        GS PARK RIDGE/BATTENKILL UNITED                     QUEENSBURY               NY
16      240   0:02:13   MATT           MITCHELL                                                             WESTON                   MA
17      263   0:02:13   GREG           WERNER           BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                  QUINCY                   MA
18      253   0:02:13   TIMOTHY        SMITH                                                                ROSLINDALE               MA
19      228   0:02:13   RON            JACOBS           CORNER CYCLE                                        NEEDHAM                  MA
20      208   0:02:13   ARON           BUTERBAUGH       OA/CYCLEMANIA                                       SOUTH PORTLAND           ME
21      242   0:02:13   JOHN           MOSHER           CORNER CYCLE                                        BOXBORO                  MA
22      225   0:02:13   KEVIN          HINES            CORNER CYCLE                                        E. WAREHAM               MA
23      241   0:02:13   SAM            MORSE            CORNER CYCLE                                        COHASSET                 MA
24      219   0:02:13   MATT           FOWLER           NOREAST CYCLING                                     NORTHWOOD                NH
25      267   0:02:13   PETER          BRENNAN          VOLLERS LAW/START HOUSE RACING TEAM                 HUDSON                   NH
26      252   0:02:13   ARI            SHOCKET          BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                  WALPOLE                  MA
27      221   0:02:13   MONTE          FRANK            CYCLE FITNESS                                       SANDY HOOK               CT
28      210   0:02:13   RICHARD        CARLTON          CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                           GLASTONBURY              CT
29      266   0:02:33   TIMOTHY        YOUNG            NOREAST CYCLING                                     HENNIKER                 NH
30      217   0:02:33   STEVEN         EDWARDS          OA/CYCLEMANIA                                       PORTLAND                 ME
31      214   0:02:33   DANIEL         DONOVAN          ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                   IPSWICH                  MA
32      256   0:02:33   MATT           THOMAS           OA/CYCLEMANIA                                       FALMOUTH                 ME
33      243   0:02:33   MARK           PAGGIOLI         CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                           GLASTONBURY              CT
34      236   0:02:33   JOSEPH         LYNCH            OA MASTERS                                          WINDHAM                  ME
35      246   0:02:33   BRUCE          PIERCE           BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                  ARLINGTON                MA
36      251   0:02:33   BILL           SHATTUCK         BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                  BRIDGEWATER              MA
37      258   0:03:38   CHRISTIAN      VERRY            TULSA WHEELMEN                                      BURLINGTON               VT
38      202   0:03:47   KEVIN          BESSETT          GMBC/CATAMOUNT                                      RICHMOND                 VT
39      206   0:04:05   RICHARD        BROWN                                                                DANVILLE                 NH
40      249   0:05:57   ART            ROBERT           ONION RIVER SPORTS                                  SHARON                   VT
41      234   0:09:32   SVEN           LOHSE            TEAM WHEELWORKS                                     BELMONT                  MA
42      244   0:11:16   JOHN           PETERSON         BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                             MILTON                   MA
43      262   0:15:17   ERIC           WEMHOFF          NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   LEXINGTON                MA
44      212   0:15:17   DAVID          CONNERY          CORNER CYCLE                                        SHELBURNE                VT
45      213   0:15:23   CHAD           DEMAREST         CORNER CYCLE                                        SAGAMORE BEACH           MA
46      235   0:15:28   JONATHAN       LOWENSTEIN       NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TECH.                    NORTH KINGSTOWN          RI
47      230   0:15:28   DE JESUS       JUAN             CYCLONAUTS RACERS                                   NORTH WINDHAM            CT
48      257   0:15:28   TIM            TROTTER          TEAM PINNACLE/CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT                 KEENE                    NH
49      226   0:16:06   PAUL           HOBBS            GMBC                                                BURLINGTON               VT
50      227   0:22:01   STEPHEN        JABLONSKI        HUP UNITED                                          BROOKLINE                MA
51      224   0:25:05   KEN            HINCKS           PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA                       BEDFORD                  NH
52      261   0:26:18   PAUL           WEISS            OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/PORTLAND VELO CLUCUMBERLAND               ME
53      211   0:28:53   MICHAEL        CHARRON          ALTERNATIVE BIKE SHOP                               GOFFSTOWN                NH
54      245   0:30:54   JASON          PETTENGILL       LOUIS GARNEAU CUSTOM                                JACKSON                  NH

MAST 45+ (CAT 1-4)      46 miles       75               starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name        Team                                                City                     State
1       436   1:52:50   DOUGLAS        JANSEN           INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL                        PELHAM                   NH
2       466   0:00:00   RICK           SORENSON         BATTENKILL-UNITED                                   RUTLAND                  VT
3       400   0:00:00   STUART         ABRAMSON         OA/CYCLEMANIA                                       FALMOUTH                 ME
4       448   0:00:11   TYLER          MUNROE           CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      NO. ANDOVER              MA
5       422   0:00:15   DAVID          FOLEY            BOB/STONYFIELD FARM/GOODALES BIKE SHOPS             N. EASTON                MA
6       461   0:00:16   BOB            ROLDAN           EVERACTIVEONLINE/WORKERS COMP SOLUTIONS             SOMERVILLE               MA
7       404   0:00:16   DAVID          BELKNAP          BICYCLE LINK/MBRC                                   DEDHAM                   MA
8       432   0:00:16   CARL           HITCHCOCK        OA/CYCLEMANIA                                       PORTLAND                 ME
9       426   0:00:16   KARL           HAMBRECHT        CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      WEST NEWBURY             MA
10      415   0:00:16   LEO            DEVELLIAN        CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      TOPSFIELD                MA
11      414   0:00:16   ERIC           DERIVERA         COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM                        WEST BOYLSTON            MA
12      411   0:00:16   PAUL           CURLEY           GEARWORKS/SPINARTS                                  TAUNTON                  MA
13      425   0:00:16   JOHN           GRENIER          TEAM FUJI FUELED BY CLIF BAR                        LEWISTON                 ME
14      406   0:00:20   Philip         Beliveau         Unattached                                          St George                VT
15      456   0:00:20   Frank          Jennings         Mid State Cycling Club                              Edgartown                MA
16      420   0:00:20   JEFFREY        FISHER           BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP     DURHAM                   ME
17      431   0:00:20   TED            HICKS                                                                MIDDLEBURY               VT
18      459   0:00:20   LARRY          POULIN           MAINE CYCLING CLUB                                  AUBURN                   ME
19      455   0:00:20   ERIC           PEARCE           BETHEL CYCLE                                        CHELMSFORD               MA
20      447   0:00:20   BOB            MEIKLE           MYSTIC VELO CLUB                                    WATERFORD                CT
21      463   0:00:20   EDWARD         SCHAUB           MYSTIC VELO                                         WINDSOR                  CT
22      457   0:00:20   ART            PODGORSKI JR.    CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC.                              FEEDING HILLS            MA
23      421   0:00:20   NEIL           FITCH            OA/CYCLEMANIA                                       PORTLAND                 ME
24      424   0:00:20   MICHAEL        GOOD             NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   WILMINGTON               MA
25      m40?  0:00:20   unknown        rider
26      450   0:00:20   JAMES          NASH             CCB RACING                                          NORTH HAMPTON            NH
27      437   0:00:20   WAYNE          KIRK             MYSTIC VELO CLUB                                    OLD LYME                 CT
28      417   0:00:20   JONATHAN       EICHMAN          QUADCYCLES                                          ARLINGTON                MA
29      412   0:00:20   GARY           DALTON           COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM                     WAKEFIELD                RI
30      469   0:00:20   MARK           SUPRENANT        TEAM TYPE 1                                         MILFORD                  NH
31      468   0:00:20   ADAM           STERNFIELD       MILLWORK ONE RACING - WEEBIKE.COM                   BROOKLINE                MA
32      429   0:00:20   KEVIN          HAYS             OA/CYCLEMANIA                                       BROOKLINE                MA
33      472   0:00:20   TERRY          WHITE            BATTENKILL- UNITED                                  DORSET                   VT
34      430   0:00:30   JOHN           HEALY            NOREAST CYCLING                                     MADBURY                  NH
35      416   0:00:30   TIM            DODD             NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   WESTFORD                 MA
36      454   0:00:30   BOB            PAYSON           UNATTACHED                                          SO. BURLINGTON           VT
37      409   0:00:30   MICHAEL        CLAUS            OA/CYCLEMANIA                                       KENNEBUNK                ME
38      401   0:00:30   BRIAN          ANDERSON         INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL                        CONCORD                  MA
39      428   0:00:36   MIKE           HARRIS           INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL                        CONCORD                  MA
40      441   0:00:41   STEVE          LAVOIE           NHCC                                                CONCORD                  NH
41      423   0:00:41   GLEN           FRASER           NOREAST CYCLING CLUB                                HUDSON                   NH
42      443   0:00:41   ERIC           MARRO            BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GOODALES            NASHUA                   NH
43      462   0:00:41   WILLIAM        SAWYER           GEARWORKS - SPINARTS                                ARLINGTON                MA
44      403   0:00:41   Mark           Dutka            Mystic Velo Club                                    Uncasville               CT
45      464   0:01:30   TIMOTHY        SHEA             BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GOODALES            AMHERST                  NH
46      413   0:03:53   PAUL           DEGLIANGELI                                                          C. CONWAY                NH
47      445   0:07:59   Charles        Dopfel           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   Wayland                  MA
48      473   0:07:59   CHRISTOPHE     WILKES           CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM                   NEW YORK                 NY
49      439   0:07:59   GENE           PETRELLA         CCC/KELTIC CONST./ZANES CYCLES                      NORTH ANDOVER            MA
50      471   0:09:57   JESUS          VAZQUEZ          BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                  HOLBROOK                 MA
51      407   0:10:18   KEITH          BUTTON           NOREAST CYCLING                                     NOTTINGHAM               NH
52      452   0:10:18   MICHAEL        NORTON           CYCLONAUTS RACERS                                   MONSON                   MA
53      405   0:10:34   GEORGE         BENINGTON        OA/CYCLEMANIA                                       SOUTH PORTLAND           ME
54      402   0:11:24   RANIEL         BABALA           NHCC                                                NASHUA                   NH
55      449   0:11:24   BRIAN          MURPHY           BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB                             HINGHAM                  MA
56      446   0:11:31   ANTHONY        MCNEILL          TEAM RIO GRANDE                                     FORT COLLINS             CO
57      438   0:11:31   JOHN           KOLIOS           CVC / SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                         E.HARTFORD               CT
58      408   0:11:37   CHRIS          CHIAPELLA        BETHEL CYCLE                                        WESTFORD                 MA
59      419   0:12:29   WALTER         FISCHER          GMBC                                                NEWBURY                  VT
60      442   0:12:29   BRIAN          LINSCOTT         OA/CYCLEMANIA                                       SOUTH PORTLAND           ME
61      465   0:15:20   THOMAS         SHOEMAKER        NHCC                                                DUNBARTON                NH
62      458   0:15:20   JAMES          POPOVITCH        UNATTACHED                                          CONCORD                  NH
63      435   0:15:35   JERRY          JACOBS           NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                   WAYLAND                  MA
64      440   0:17:22   ERIC           LARSSON          OA/CYCLEMAINA                                       PORTLAND                 ME
65      460   0:19:54   JOHN           RICH             NHCC/TEAM NH                                        BOW                      NH
66      467   0:20:51   BRETT          ST CLAIR         NH CYCLING CLUB                                     DUNBARTON                NH
67      427   0:22:29   ERIC           HANSMEIER        MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB                              KEENE                    NH

MAST 55+ (CAT 1-4)      46 miles       43               starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name        Team                                                City                     State
1       538   2:04:00   GRAYDON        STEVENS          OA/CYCLEMANIA                                       CAPE ELIZABETH           ME
2       534   0:00:51   GEORGE         PAWLE            CYCLONAUTS RACERS                                   WESTFIELD                MA
3       510   0:02:17   DOUG           DALE             NORTHEAST ROADMASTERS                               HADLEY                   MA
4       502   0:02:17   WILLIAM R.     BLACK            OA/CYCLEMANIA                                       CUMBERLAND FORESIDE      ME
5       523   0:02:30   JOHN           LISTON           OA/CYCLEMANIA                                       NORTH YARMOUTH           ME
6       528   0:02:30   MATT           MOORE            BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOC.                            DORSET                   VT
7       505   0:02:30   DAVID          BURNELL          COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM                     JAMESTOWN                RI
8       531   0:02:30   DANIEL         O'NEILL          TEAM PINNACLE/CYCLEDEPOT                            NEWPORT                  NH
9       536   0:02:30   JORGE          RAMIREZ          CYCLONAUTS  RACERS                                  WORCESTER                MA
10      503   0:02:30   BOB            BORTREE                                                              MORRISVILLE              VT
11      539   0:02:30   BRUCE          TOWNEND          COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM                        WINDSOR                  MA
12      513   0:02:30   MARK           HAGEN            CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                      NATICK                   MA
13      526   0:03:00   RICHARD        MARTIN           MASTERS VELO                                        ATTLEBORO                MA
14      500   0:03:07   ALLAN          BATES            BCA/TOSK                                            PITTSFIELD               MA
15      521   0:03:37   ARTHUR         LEBLANC          UNATTACHED                                          PEMBROKE                 NH
16      540   0:03:42   JOHN           WHISNANT         BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                    CAMBRIDGE                MA
17      532   0:03:42   JAMES          OWERS            NHCC                                                CONCORD                  NH
18      522   0:10:37   ALAN           LESAGE                                                               SOUTH BURLINGTON         VT
19      508   0:05:44   THOMAS         CORMIER          NHCC/TEAM NH                                        DERRY                    NH
20      524   0:07:31   DAVID          LUCEY            NCC / BIKEREG.COM                                   FLORENCE                 MA
21      529   0:08:22   JEFF           MORIN            MYSTIC VELO                                         WATERFORD                CT
22      507   0:08:30   BILL           CONNOLLY         MBRC/BICYCLE LINK                                   MILTON                   MA
23      504   0:11:35   CARL           BROWN            CCB RACING                                          RANDOLPH                 MA
24      509   0:11:35   TERRY          COWMAN           ESSEX COUNTY VELO - MCRA                            MANCHESTER               MA
25      506   0:11:35   MIECZYSLAUS    BURZYNSKI        B.O.B.STONYFIELD FARMS GOODALE'S BIKE               NEWBURYPORT              MA
26      515   0:16:37   STEVEN         HEATH            MASTERS VELO CLUB                                   WOONSOCKET               RI
27      525   0:16:37   BOB            LUDECKE          LAUREL BIKE CLUB                                    MILLDALE                 CT
28      516   0:16:46   DAVID          HOLMANDER        NHCC/TEAM NH                                        EPSOM                    NH
29      527   0:17:04   GARABED        MINASIAN         BOB CYCLING/STONEYFIELD /GOODALES                   NASHUA                   NH
30      541   0:17:04   WILLIAM        YELLIG           LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB                                 HAMDEN                   CT
31      670   0:17:16   ROCKY          FREEMAN          MAINE CYCLING CLUB                                  RANGELEY                 ME
32      519   0:17:53   JAMES          KANGAS           ECV                                                 PEPPERELL                MA
33      517   0:22:01   FRANK          HOLT             NHCC/TEAM NH                                        HOLLIS                   NH
34      514   0:22:46   JOHN           HARTWELL         BOB/STONYFIELD FARMS                                NEWMARKET                NH
35      535   0:23:02   JEFFREY        PROCTOR          NHCC                                                LITCHFIELD               NH
36      537   0:38:44   LARRY          STACHOWIAK       CCB RACING                                          LYNN                     MA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage