We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Tour de Syracuse Omnium
Syracuse, NY
Saturday, May 16, 2009
Tour de Syracuse Omnium Presented by Onondaga Cycling Club, Inc. Syracuse, NY Saturday, May 16, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Tour de Syracuse
May 16th and 17th, 2009
results by Alan Atwood
Syracuse Criterium
Onondaga Park, Syracuse, NY
May 16, 2009
Men 3                        21 miles        43                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         674     0:51:59    Greg            Cavaanagh         Healing Cycle RT                         Oakville            ON     140
2         642     0:52:07    Mark            Blakley           MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign                Rochester           NY     137
3         696     0:52:07    Benjamin        Salibra           CRCA                                     Fayetteville        NY     134
4         647     0:52:07    Jacob           Gorke             CRCA/Junior Development                  Manlius             NY     131
5         663     0:52:07    Drew            Scoles            Team ROG                                 Rochester           NY     128
6         654     0:52:07    Brian           Klotz             Corning Race Team                        Corning             NY     125
7         643     0:52:07    Miguelangel     Blanco            Unattached                               Rego Park           NY     122
8         694     0:52:07    Andy            Cummings          Wells Fargo Adv.                         Orchardpark         NY     120
9         662     0:52:07    Tucker          Sawin             Unattached                               Arlington           VA     118
10        655     0:52:07    Nathan          Kupperstock       Unattached                               Allston             MA     116
11        651     0:52:07    Daniel          Hertzler          Corning Race Team                        Addison             NY     115
12        667     0:52:07    Adam            Zimmerman         Unattached                               Westbury            NY     114
13        691     0:52:07    Ken             Thomas            Wells Fargo                              Orchard Park        NY     113
14        657     0:52:07    Andrew          Lytwynec          Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport           Rochester           NY     112
15        648     0:52:07    Richard         Gorton            Battenkill-United                        Saratoga Springs    NY     111
16        673     0:52:07    Jeremy          Gardner           Spokepost                                Bdale               NY     110
17        659     0:52:07    Erik            Markewich         Anthem Sports Elite Development          Stephentown         NY     109
18        665     0:52:07    Matthew         Spinks            Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54       Layton              NJ     108
19        698     0:52:07    Andrew          VanKuren          BiKyle/Mazur Coaching                    Manchester          NH     107
20        640     0:52:07    Daniel          Barney            MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign                Rochester           NY     106
21        658     0:52:07    Timothy         Manzella          Team Independence Cycling Team           Macungie            PA     105
22        646     0:52:07    Paul            Eisele            MaxPowerCycling.com                      Cortland            NY     104
23        666     0:52:07    Matthew         Tammaro           Corning Race Team                        Corning             NY     103
24        695     0:52:07    James           Cowle             Wells Fargo Adv.                         W.Seneca            NY     102
25        671     0:52:07    Jacob           Bolewski          Spokepost.com                            Skaneateles         NY     101
26        692     0:52:07    Joe             Couke             French Mendow Bike                       East Aurora         NY     100
27        660     0:52:07    Austin          McLenithan        Anthem Sports Elite Development          Cambidge            NY     100
28        652     0:52:07    Steven          Hopengarten       Green Line Velo                          Schenectady         NY     100
29        699     0:52:07    Frank           Mesi              French Meadow Bakery                     East Aurora         NY     100
30        649     0:52:07    Joseph          Halter            Nickel City Cyclists                     West Seneca         NY     100
31        672     0:52:07    Zane            Dordai            Colavita Racing                          Maplewood           NJ     100
32        656     0:52:07    Adam            Leman             Team Independence Cycling Team           Philadelphia        PA     100
33        645     0:52:07    Robert          Dietrick          JW Dundees                               Farmington          NY     100
34        641     0:52:07    Andrew          Bernstein         Anthem Sports Elite Development          Saratoga Springs    NY     100
35        644     0:52:07    Wayne           Bray              Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com         Clinton             NY     100
36        664     0:52:07    Stephen         Sloan             MaxPowerCycling.com                      Cortland            NY     100
37        650     P&P        Robert          Hanlon            Unattached                               Dryden              NY     100
Men 4                        21 miles        67                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         763     0:49:57    Jeffrey         Ingraham          CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey              Brooklyn            NY     140
2         714     0:49:57    Douglass        Endrizzi          Unattached                               Scarborough         ME     137
3         721     0:50:01    Eric            Gregoire          Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.               Phoenix             NY     134
4         712     0:50:01    Aaron           DiNoto            Team ROG                                 Rochester           NY     131
5         723     0:50:01    John            Hertzler          Corning Race Team                        Addison             NY     128
6         711     0:50:01    Patrick         Dietz             CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles               New York            NY     125
7         706     0:50:01    Ronan           Cahill            Unattached                               Rochester           NY     122
8         744     0:50:01    John            Roper             Green Line Velo                          Boston              MA     120
9         752     0:50:01    Evan            Thomas            Unattached                               New Milford         CT     118
10        729     0:50:01    David           Kahn              Bulldog Cycling                          New Haven           CT     116
11        720     0:50:01    Matthew         Goedeke           CBRC                                     Delmar              NY     115
12        748     0:50:01    Theodor         Schnaufer         Genesee Valley Cycling Club              Rochester           NY     114
13        742     0:50:01    Craig           Polston           The Bike Shop                            East Aurora         NY     113
14        703     0:50:01    Jacob           Bobrow            University of Vermont                    Burlington          VT     112
15        717     0:50:01    nick            garcia            Team Army                                Westpoint           NY     111
16        728     0:50:01    Raymond         Junkins           Stevens Institute of Technology          Campbell Hall       NY     110
17        733     0:50:01    Steve           Lachance          Green Line Velo                          Boston              MA     109
18        725     0:50:01    Brendan         Housler           JW Dundees                               Rochester           NY     108
19        734     0:50:01    owen            laurion           Unattached                               Rochester           NY     107
20        738     0:50:01    Phillip         McCarthy          Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Manlius             NY     106
21        730     0:50:01    Gregory         Keith                                                      Homewood            AL     105
22        737     0:50:01    Carlos          Martinez          Unattached                               Woodhaven           NY     104
23        710     0:50:01    Steven          Derkits           Unattached                               State College       PA     103
24        713     0:50:01    Garrick         Dixon             Northeastern University                  Manlius             NY     102
25        722     0:50:01    Rick            Hall              CRCA/Teany Cycling                       New York            NY     101
26        751     0:50:01    Etsu            Taniguchi         Century Road Club Association            New York            NY     100
27        727     0:50:01    Keisuke         Inoue             Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.               Liverpool           NY     100
28        798     0:50:01    Michael         Duerr             Battenkill-United                        Glens Falls         NY     100
29        736     0:50:24    Michael         Madden            MaxPowerCycling.com                      Fairport            NY     100
30        707     0:51:49    David           Carr              CRCA/Setanta                             New York            NY     100
31        716     0:52:33    Alan            Fischer           Unattached                               West Point          NY     100
32        746     0:52:33    james           ruhl              Unattached                               Carleplace          NY     100
33        724     0:52:33    Jeff            Hoover            MaxPowerCycling.com                      Syracuse            NY     100
34        732     P&P        Nicholas        Kreilach          Unattached                               Canastota           NY     100
35        749     P&P        Brenden         Siekman                                                    Aurora              IN     100
36        719     P&P        Garrett         Getter            Managed Care Network                     Clarence            NY     100
37        731     P&P        Paul            Knerr             Team Pedallers                           Fairport            NY     100
38        709     P&P        J               Delancey          Genesee Valley Cycling Club              Walworth            NY     100
39        747     P&P        Samuel          Sampere           MaxPowerCycling.com                      East Syracuse       NY     100
40        796     P&P        Kurt            Woodruff          RUUD Racing Team                         Baldwinsville       NY     100
41        753     P&P        Brian           Tsien             United States Military Acadamy           Boulder             CO     100
42        745     P&P        Anthony         Rotter            Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Canastota           NY     100
43        797     P&P        Barry           Koblenz           Capital Bicycle Racing Club              Albany              NY     100
44        735     P&P        Michael         Lenihan           Battenkill-United                        Lake George         NY     100
45        754     P&P        Sean            Whitehurst        Cycling Club at Cornell University       Ithaca              NY     100
46        708     P&P        Brian           Dansin            Cambridge Valley Cycling                 Cambridge           NY     100
47        740     P&P        Robert          Nunnink           Corning Race Team                        Newfield            NY     100
48        704     P&P        Noel            Bonk              MaxPowerCycling.com                      Brewerton           NY     100
49        715     P&P        David           Ferrett           Team 53X11 Coffee                        Rochester           NY     100
50        794     P&P        Sam             Strober           Tarmal Cycling                           Yorktown            NY     100
51        795     P&P        Mike            Guenther                                                   Binghampton         NY     100
52        702     P&P        Bryan           Blake             MaxPowerCycling.com                      Fulton              NY     100
53        700     P&P        David           Almeida           Green Line Velo                          Ludlow              MA     100
Men 5 under 35               14 miles        25                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         60      0:35:18    Nicholas        Zito              Nalgene-R3                               Pittsford           NY     140
2         55      0:35:18    David           Tacheny           CRCA/NYVelocity                          New York            NY     137
3         71      0:35:18    Joshua          Miner             Chenango Point Cycles                                        NY     134
4         40      0:35:18    Jose            Alvergue          Managed Care Network                     Buffalo             NY     131
5         41      0:35:18    Tony            Battista          Unattached                               Watertown           NY     128
6         53      rel 1N6    Luis            Rodriguez         MaxPowerCycling.com                      Des Moines          IA     125
7         39      0:36:57    Timothy         Akers             Team Placid Planet                       Canton              NY     122
8         42      0:36:57    John            Black             Whole Wheel Velo Club                    Webster             NY     120
9         49      0:36:57    Eric            Korolewski        Unattached                               Liverpool           NY     118
10        47      0:36:57    Christopher     Jones             Tioga Velo Club                          Johnson City        NY     116
11        50      0:36:57    Philip          Nesbitt           Team Pedallers                           Churchville         NY     115
12        48      0:36:57    Paul            Knepley           Syracuse Univ Cycling Team               Syracuse            NY     114
13        57      0:36:57    Adam            Trost             The Bike Shop                            East Aurora         NY     113
14        95      0:37:48    Randall         Hadzor                                                     Syracuse            NY     112
15        97      P&P        Daniel          Summers           RIT Cycling                              Rochester           NY     111
16        44      P&P        Mark            Flis              Human Zoom Cycling                       Philadelphia        PA     110
17        46      P&P        Kenneth         Hammond                                                    Kirkville           NY     109
18        70      P&P        Andrew          Reagan                                                     Marcellus           NY     108
19        51      P&P        Kyle            Oberdorf                                                   Liverpool           NY     107
20        216     P&P        Jeremy          Kassel            Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Syracuse            NY     106
21        59      P&P        Bryan           Young             Syracuse University                      Niantic             CT     105
22        56      P&P        Jason           Towsley                                                    Fulton              NY     104
23        54      P&P        Tyler           Rombough                                                   Jamesville          NY     103
24        96      P&P        Evan            Witek             Rochester Institute of Technology        Ridgefield          CT     102
25        98      P&P        Mohamed         Sadek                                                      Hackensack          NJ     101
Men 5 35+                    14 miles        34                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         203     0:33:10    Steven          Burdette          Corning Race Team                        Big Flats           NY     140
2         211     0:33:10    David           Hoag              RUUD Racing Team                         Dansville           NY     137
3         268     0:33:10    Brian           Suba              Unattached                               Waterville          NY     134
4         241     0:33:10    Clifford        Six               Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.               Syracuse            NY     131
5         201     0:33:10    Michel          Bermudez          Team Pedallers/GVCC                      Webster             NY     128
6         210     0:33:10    David           Hansen            Corning Race Team                        Elmira              NY     125
7         269     0:33:10    Douglas         Mauro             Genesee Valley Cycling Club              Pittsford           NY     122
8         204     0:33:10    Richard         Devito            None                                     Manlius             NY     120
9         200     0:33:10    Sean            Behrman           Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Auburn              NY     118
10        228     0:33:10    Phill           Vermette          Caboto Velo                              Kingston            ON     116
11        212     0:33:10    Peter           Hoag              RUUD Racing Team                         Dansville           NY     115
12        226     0:33:10    JOHN            STIER             Genesee Valley Cycling Club              Rochester           NY     114
13        222     0:33:10    Scott           Sears                                                      Clay                NY     113
14        213     0:33:10    Eric            Jarvi             MaxPowerCycling.com                      Framingham          MA     112
15        207     0:33:10    Jerry           Dumont            Genesee Valley Cycling Club              Pittsford           NY     111
16        225     0:33:10    Christopher     Spina             Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Manlius             NY     110
17        202     0:33:10    Doake           Brown             Unattached                               Cortland            NY     109
18        215     0:33:10    Lance           Johnson           Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.              Amherst             NY     108
19        214     0:33:10    Richard         Jarvi             MaxPowerCycling.com                      Manlius             NY     107
20        208     0:33:10    Rick            Ferro             The Bike Shop                            Eden                NY     106
21        221     0:33:10    Charles         Rhoades           Tioga Velo Club                          Binghamton          NY     105
22        223     0:33:10    Brian           Six               six chiropractic                         Marcellus           NY     104
23        229     0:33:10    Andrew          Williams          Tioga Velo Club                          Binghamton          NY     103
24        220     0:33:10    Eric            Prager            Unattached                               Syracuse            NY     102
25        265     0:33:10    Eric            Dombkowski                                                 Baldwinsville       NY     101
26        224     0:33:10    Robert          Sobon             Nickel City Cyclists                     Buffalo             NY     100
27        218     0:33:10    David           Moore             Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.               Syracuse            NY     100
28        270     0:33:10    Ben             Barnhardt         Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.              Williamsville       NY     100
29        209     0:33:10    larry           fillinger         Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.              Kenmore             NY     100
30        227     0:33:10    James           Trevvett                                                   Verona Beach        NY     100
31        266     0:33:10    John            Austin                                                     Syracuse            NY     100
32        267     0:33:10    Steve           Cox               Unattached                               Syracuse            NY     100
33        205     0:33:10    Michael         Doyle                                                      Cazenovia           NY     100
34        219     0:33:10    David           Paccone           Corning Race Team                        Skaneateles         NY     100
Men 35+                      21 miles        14                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         370     0:51:09    Steve           Proulx            Stevens Cross                            Ottawa              ON     140
2         371     0:51:09    Michael         Spangenberg       Competitive Edge Racing Team             Shaftsbury          VT     137
3         367     0:51:09    Craig           Hawkes            THE CYCLERY                              Ottawa              ON     134
4         366     0:51:09    David           Gazsi             Team Ultralink                           Masham              QC     131
5         372     0:51:09    Don             Sproull           ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                  Auburn              NY     128
6         368     0:52:08    Jeff            Johnson           Battenkill-United                        Bennington          VT     125
7         365     0:52:08    Michael         Forsdike          Team London                              Cambridge           ON     122
8         363     0:52:08    Gregory         Drumm             Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Chittenango         NY     120
9         399     0:52:08    Michael         Duerr             Battenkill United                        Glens Falls         NY     118
10        369     0:52:08    Shea            Patrick           Team London                              Woodstock           ON     116
11        364     0:52:08    David           Faso              MaxPowerCycling.com                      Cazenovia           NY     115
12        362     0:52:08    Jason           Dellilo           Unattached                               Baldwinsville       NY     114
13        400     -1 lap     Brian           Nilsson           Unattached                               Cazenovia           NY     113
Men 45+                      21 miles        30                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         975     0:50:35    M Andrew        Ruiz              Clinton Cycling Club                     Delmar              NY     140
2         982     0:50:41    Gerard          O' Shea           Clinton Cycling Club                     Clinton             CT     137
3         987     0:50:41    Thomas          Luzio             Wonder Wheel                             Mamaroneck          NY     134
4         972     0:50:41    Clifford        Summers           Clinton Cycling Club                     Queensbury          NY     131
5         970     0:50:41    Glenn           Swan              ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                  Freeville           NY     128
6         979     0:50:41    Thomas          Ratzell           Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                    Blandon             PA     125
7         993     0:50:41    Carlos          Goncalves         Team London                              London              ON     122
8         968     0:50:41    William         Thompson          Clinton Cycling Club                     W Hartford          CT     120
9         984     0:50:41    Andrew          Melnychenko       MaxPowerCycling.com                      Alpine              NY     118
10        973     0:50:41    Charlie         Squires           Team London                              London              ON     116
11        971     0:50:41    Mark            Sumner            Clinton Cycling Club                     Clifton Park        NY     115
12        990     0:50:41    Richard         Karaz             Central New York Cyclist                 Remsen              NY     114
13        994     0:50:41    Dan             Fitch             Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Cazenovia           NY     113
14        989     0:50:41    Kees            Louws             team london                              Sparta              ON     112
15        995     0:50:41    Anthony         Felitte           Clinton Cycling Club                     Delmar              NY     111
16        997     0:50:41    Doug            Chiasson          Competitive Edge Racing Team             Athol               MA     110
17        985     0:50:41    William         McGreevy          Team Placid Planet Inc.                  Wilmington          NY     109
18        980     0:50:41    Brian           Rafferty          Wonder Wheel                             Mamaroneck          NY     108
19        999     0:50:41    Bruce           Armentrout        Farm Team Cycling                        Williamstown        MA     107
20        977     0:50:41    Andrew          Ross              MaxPowerCycling.com                      Mexico              NY     106
21        998     0:50:41    David           Birrell           Competitive Edge Racing Team             Cummington          MA     105
22        983     0:50:41    Joe             Narciso           Team London                              London              ON     104
23        996     0:50:41    Damian          DiCostanzo        Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling              Rye                 NY     103
24        981     0:50:41    Jon             Orcutt            CRCA/AXIS                                Brooklyn            NY     102
25        978     0:51:31    J Craig         Robertson         Unattached                               Williamstown        MA     101
26        992     0:51:31    Frank           Grillo            Managed Care Network                     Orchard Park        NY     100
27        986     0:51:31    Dan             McCarthy          Unattached                               Camillus            NY     100
28        991     0:52:27    Scott           Grimshaw          MaxPowerCycling.com                      Marcellus           NY     100
29        976     -1 lap     Dwight          Roth              JW Dundees                               Rochester           NY     100
30        974     -2 laps    Thomas          Sproull           MaxPowerCycling.com                      Auburn              NY     100
Men 55+                      21 miles        12                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         520     0:51:11    Chip            Berezny           Bike Line/LWA                            Easton              PA     140
2         523     0:51:11    Doug            Corner            Bikerace Ottawa                          Ottawa              ON     137
3         532     0:51:11    Steven          Tinston           Westwood Velo                            Blauvelt            NY     134
4         518     0:51:11    Ernie           Bayles            ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                  Ithaca              NY     131
5         529     0:51:11    Paul            Siebert           Competitive Edge Racing Team             Bennington          VT     128
6         521     0:51:11    Andrew          Buck              Bike Line/LWA                            Dresher             PA     125
7         526     0:51:11    James           Marshall          Competitive Edge Racing Team             Shaftsbury          VT     122
8         524     0:51:11    Guy             Damiano           Mohawk Valley  Bicycling Club            New Hartford        NY     120
9         528     0:51:11    Hal             Schmidt           Team Placid Planet Inc.                  Lake Placid         NY     118
10        527     -1 lap     Tim             Riley             Unattached                               Whitesboro          NY     116
11        522     -1 lap     David           Burns             unattached                               Watertown           NY     115
12        531     -1 lap     Philip          Thompson          Mohawk Valley  Bicycling Club            Clinton             NY     114
Women Pro/1/2/3              21 miles        25                starters                                                            Number of starters:     6      10
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points                  Cat 2  Cat 3
1         167     0:52:36    Sue             Schlatter         Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Ottawa              ON     140
2         168     0:53:19    Tricia K.       Spooner           Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Ottawa              ON     137
3         152     0:53:22    Meredith        Ehn               Anthem Sports Women's Cycling            Albany              NY     134                            1
4         150     0:53:22    Julia           Bradley           Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Toronto             ON     131
5         166     0:53:22    Cecelia         Pleva             CRCA/Radical Media                       New York            NY     128                     1
6         161     0:53:22    Sophie          Matte             Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Chelsea             QC     125
7         155     0:53:22    Caryl           Gale              Century Road Club Association            Hoboken             NJ     122                     2
8         162     0:53:22    Alyssa          Mellon            Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Ottawa              ON     120
9         170     0:53:22    Ireen           Wieditz           Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Toronto             ON     118
10        159     0:53:22    Yvette          LaBombard         Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport           Rochester           NY     116                     3
11        165     0:53:22    Gaetane         Perreault         MaxPowerCycling.com                      Syracuse            NY     115                            2
12        154     0:53:22    Audrey          Friedrichsen ScottAnthem Sports Women's Cycling            Poughkeepsie        NY     114                     4
13        153     0:53:22    lisa            force             CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes          Jersey City         NJ     113                     5
14        151     0:53:22    Elena           Dale              Anthem Sports Women's Cycling            Fort Lee            NJ     112
15        158     0:53:22    Sarah           Krzysiak          Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com         Marcy               NY     111                            3
16        199     0:53:22    Kate            Stewart           Velo Bella                               Cazenovia           NY     110                            4
17        156     0:53:22    Jenny           Ives              Anthem Sports Women's Cycling            Gloversville        NY     109                            5
18        164     -1 lap     Beth            Miller            Anthem Sports Women's Cycling            Delmar              NY     108
19        160     -1 lap     Shana           Lydon             Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport           Rochester           NY     107                            6
20        157     -1 lap     Marsha          Kapinus           Mission In Motion Cycling Team           Chenango Forks      NY     106                            7
21        169     -2 laps    Margaret        Thompson          Team Hammer Nutrition                    Clinton             NY     105                            8
22        173     -2 laps    Becky           Bader             Spokepost.com                            Syracuse            NY     104                     6
23        172     -3 laps    Abbie           Newell            Terry Precision Cycling                  Rochester           NY     103                            9
Women 4                      16 miles        24                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         316     0:39:34    Vanessa         McCaffery         Mission In Motion Cycling Team           Ithaca              NY     140
2         321     0:39:37    Ruth            Sherman           Corning Race Team                        Spencer             NY     137
3         308     0:39:37    Gabrielle       Fisher            CRCA/Third Nature                        Bronx               NY     134
4         323     0:39:57    Kelly           Welker            MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign                Rochester           NY     131
5         314     0:39:57    Kristin         Lotito            CRCA/Third Nature                        West Hempstead      NY     128
6         307     0:39:57    Xieyue (Pan Pan)Fan               CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey              New York            NY     125
7         305     0:39:57    Annemarie       Donovan           CRCA/Teany Cycling                       New York            NY     122
8         303     0:39:57    Charlsie        Donnelly          Mission In Motion Cycling Team           Van Etten           NY     120
9         311     0:39:57    Lilynn          Graves            Velo Bella                               Ithaca              NY     118
10        328     0:39:57    Jaime           Lawlor            Boston College Cycling                   Fayetteville        NY     116
11        312     0:39:57    Laura           Kline             Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.               Syracuse            NY     115
12        302     0:39:57    Stacie          Burak             Team Army                                West Point          NY     114
13        318     0:39:57    Kristin         Mullally          Velo Bella                               Liverpool           NY     113
14        301     0:39:57    Jennifer        Barber            Velo Bella                               Munnsville          NY     112
15        331     -1 lap     Maggie          Sullivan          Northeastern Univ.                       Jericho             VT     111
16        330     -1 lap     Jaclyn          Dalessardro       CBVelo                                   Warrington          PA     110
17        310     -1 lap     Mhairi          Gilmore           Sound Solutions                          Toronto             ON     109
18        313     -1 lap     Tamara          Lewis             Mission In Motion Cycling Team           Afton               NY     108
19        309     -1 lap     Ali             Flis              Pabst Blue Ribbon                        West Chester        PA     107
20        322     -1 lap     Lisa            Todzia            Unattached                               Ithaca              NY     106
21        317     -1 lap     Donna           Moody             Team Placid Planet                       Lakeplacid          NY     105
22        306     -2 laps    Acmae           ElYacoubi         Cycling Club at Cornell University       Ithaca              NY     104
Junior Boys 15-18            21 miles        26                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points                  15-16  17-18
1         465     0:49:11    Bill            Golembieski       CRCA/Junior Development                  Brewerton           NY     140                            1
2         477     0:49:14    Benjamin        Salibra           CRCA/Junior Development                  Fayetteville        NY     137                            2
3         464     0:49:14    Emmanuel        Goguen            CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM             Hopedale            MA     134                            3
4         479     0:49:14    Jordan          Strober           CRCA/Junior Development                  Yorktown Heights    NY     131                            4
5         483     0:49:14    Derek           Wojtkun           Farm Team Cycling                        Cambridge           NY     128                            5
6         470     0:49:14    Wesley          Kline             Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Emmaus              PA     125                            6
7         486     0:49:14    Michael         Ballard           CBRC                                     Clifton Park        NY     122                            7
8         476     0:49:14    Eli             Robinson          ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                  Ithaca              NY     120                            8
9         459     0:49:14    Jeffrey         Alpert            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Coopersburg         PA     118                            9
10        478     0:49:14    Rob             Spatola           Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Yardley             PA     116                            10
11        473     0:49:14    Brandon         Milet             Farm Team Cycling                        Cambridge           NY     115                            11
12        475     0:49:14    Nathan          Piche             Farm Team Cycling                        Hoosick Falls       NY     114                            12
13        481     0:49:14    Matthew         Voyer             Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Blandon             PA     113                     1
14        467     0:49:14    Andrew          Harris            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Lititz              PA     112                     2
15        482     0:49:14    Curtis          White             Capital Bicycle Racing Club              Delanson            NY     111                     3
16        461     0:49:14    Hunter          Dansin            Farm Team Cycling                        Cambridge           NY     110                     4
17        472     0:49:14    Jack            MacClarence       Farm Team Cycling                        Loudonville         NY     109                     5
18        463     P&P        Tom             Goguen            Minuteman Road Club                      Hopedale            MA     108                     6
19        460     P&P        Zachary         Bender            Team Cyclesport                          Glen Rock           NJ     107                     7
20        500     P&P        Adam            Schwarzweller     Genesee Valley Cycling Club              Farmington          NY     106                            13
21        468     P&P        theodore        heinz             Unattached                               Baldwin             NY     105                            14
22        471     P&P        Christopher     Krause            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Allentown           PA     104                     8
23        466     P&P        Chad            Gorr              Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Fogelsville         PA     103                            15
DQ        469     1M6        Ryan            Karr              MaxPowerCycling.com                      North Syracuse      NY     0
Junior Boys 13-14            9 miles         9                 starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         805     0:27:05    Gregory         Ratzell           Bike Line/LWA                            Blandon             PA     140
2         803     0:27:05    Peter           Goguen            Minuteman Road Club                      Hopedale            MA     137
3         800     0:28:30    Luke            Bateman           Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp          Carlisle            PA     134
4         806     0:29:12    Andrew          Shafer            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Nazareth            PA     131
5         809     0:29:12    Christopher     Worden            Unattached                               Brewer              ME     128
6         808     0:29:30    Austin          Vincent           Unattached                               Simsbury            CT     125
7         801     0:29:30    Keane           Brennan           Farm Team Cycling                        Cambridge           NY     122
8         807     0:29:36    Joseph          Toth              CBRC                                     Stephentown         NY     120
9         810     -1 lap     Will            MacClarence       Farm Team Cycling                        Loudonville         NY     118
Junior Boys 10-12            9 miles         4                 starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         431     0:29:13    Wyatt           Drake             FARM TEAM CYCLING                        Cambridge           NY     140
2         435     -1 lap     Matthew          Hoffer           Farm Team                                Cambridge           NY     137
3         432     -1 lap     Connor          Lenihan           Farm Team Cycling                        Lakegeorge          NY     134
Junior Girls 15-18           9 miles         2                 starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points                  15-16  17-18
1         882     0:39:57    Catherine       Probst            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Yardley             PA     140                            1
2         881     0:39:57    Antonina        Esposto           Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp          Blandon             PA     137                     1
Junior Girls 13-14           9 miles         3                 starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         417     0:28:30    Melissa         Garcia            Bike Line/LWA                            Bethlehem           PA     140
2         418     0:29:12    Nadia           Latzgo            Bike Line/LWA                            Fogelsville         PA     137
3         419     0:29:45    Brittany        Sumner            Farm Team Cycling                        Clifton Park        NY     134
Junior Girls 10-12           9 miles         2                 starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         834     0:29:40    Emma            White             CBRC                                     Delanson            NY     140
2         835     -1 lap     Julia           Sante             FARM TEAM CYCLING                        Queensbury          NY     137
Song Mountain Time Trial
Tully, NY
May 17, 2009
Men 3                                        31                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         648     6:33.75    Richard         Gorton            Battenkill-United                        Saratoga Springs    NY     125
2         674     6:34.39    Greg            Cavaanagh         Healing Cycle RT                         Oakville            ON     122
3         664     6:45.09    Stephen         Sloan             MaxPowerCycling.com                      Cortland            NY     120
4         659     6:46.06    Erik            Markewich         Anthem Sports Elite Development          Stephentown         NY     118
5         665     6:49.10    Matthew         Spinks            Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54       Layton              NJ     116
6         655     6:50.09    Nathan          Kupperstock       Unattached                               Allston             MA     115
7         662     6:51.50    Tucker          Sawin             Unattached                               Arlington           VA     114
8         649     6:52.06    Joseph          Halter            Nickel City Cyclists                     West Seneca         NY     113
9         642     6:53.79    Mark            Blakley           MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign                Rochester           NY     112
10        645     6:54.78    Robert          Dietrick          JW Dundees                               Farmington          NY     111
11        654     6:58.79    Brian           Klotz             Corning Race Team                        Corning             NY     110
12        641     6:59.92    Andrew          Bernstein         Anthem Sports Elite Development          Saratoga Springs    NY     109
13        657     7:01.17    Andrew          Lytwynec          Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport           Rochester           NY     108
14        672     7:01.34    Zane            Dordai            Colavita Racing                          Maplewood           NJ     107
15        647     7:06.48    Jacob           Gorke             CRCA/Junior Development                  Manlius             NY     106
16        646     7:06.81    Paul            Eisele            MaxPowerCycling.com                      Cortland            NY     105
17        658     7:07.06    Timothy         Manzella          Team Independence Cycling Team           Macungie            PA     104
18        640     7:09.01    Daniel          Barney            MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign                Rochester           NY     103
19        643     7:10.68    Miguelangel     Blanco            Unattached                               Rego Park           NY     102
20        651     7:13.93    Daniel          Hertzler          Corning Race Team                        Addison             NY     101
21        666     7:19.82    Matthew         Tammaro           Corning Race Team                        Corning             NY     100
22        656     7:20.42    Adam            Leman             Team Independence Cycling Team           Philadelphia        PA     100
23        673     7:20.78    Jeremy          Gardner           Spokepost                                Bdale               NY     100
24        671     7:22.51    Jacob           Bolewski          Spokepost.com                            Skaneateles         NY     100
25        663     7:33.53    Drew            Scoles            Team ROG                                 Rochester           NY     100
26        667     7:37.09    Adam            Zimmerman         Unattached                               Westbury            NY     100
27        652     7:42.32    Steven          Hopengarten       Green Line Velo                          Schenectady         NY     100
28        661     7:44.60    Andrew          Nasca             Unattached                               Stormville          NY     100
29        660     7:50.06    Austin          McLenithan        Anthem Sports Elite Development          Cambidge            NY     100
30        650     7:54.95    Robert          Hanlon            Unattached                               Dryden              NY     100
Men 4                                        57                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         763     6:18.18    Jeffrey         Ingraham          CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey              Brooklyn            NY     125
2         721     6:28.70    Eric            Gregoire          Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.               Phoenix             NY     122
3         707     6:45.04    David           Carr              CRCA/Setanta                             New York            NY     120
4         722     6:54.98    Rick            Hall              CRCA/Teany Cycling                       New York            NY     118
5         732     6:56.67    Nicholas        Kreilach          Unattached                               Canastota           NY     116
6         716     6:57.03    Alan            Fischer           Unattached                               West Point          NY     115
7         714     6:58.95    Douglass        Endrizzi          Unattached                               Scarborough         ME     114
8         746     7:00.75    james           ruhl              Unattached                               Carleplace          NY     113
9         734     7:02.32    owen            laurion           Unattached                               Rochester           NY     112
10        736     7:06.67    Michael         Madden            MaxPowerCycling.com                      Fairport            NY     111
11        711     7:07.35    Patrick         Dietz             CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles               New York            NY     110
12        725     7:10.48    Brendan         Housler           JW Dundees                               Rochester           NY     109
13        706     7:13.64    Ronan           Cahill            Unattached                               Rochester           NY     108
14        729     7:14.00    David           Kahn              Bulldog Cycling                          New Haven           CT     107
15        713     7:18.90    Garrick         Dixon             Northeastern University                  Manlius             NY     106
16        723     7:23.15    John            Hertzler          Corning Race Team                        Addison             NY     105
17        748     7:23.89    Theodor         Schnaufer         Genesee Valley Cycling Club              Rochester           NY     104
18        745     7:25.95    Anthony         Rotter            Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Canastota           NY     103
19        733     7:26.14    Steve           Lachance          Green Line Velo                          Boston              MA     102
20        727     7:26.85    Keisuke         Inoue             Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.               Liverpool           NY     101
21        730     7:29.12    Gregory         Keith                                                      Homewood            AL     100
22        742     7:29.43    Craig           Polston           The Bike Shop                            East Aurora         NY     100
23        751     7:30.79    Etsu            Taniguchi         Century Road Club Association            New York            NY     100
24        702     7:31.79    Bryan           Blake             MaxPowerCycling.com                      Fulton              NY     100
25        726     7:32.70    Benjamin        Hughes            Century Road Club Association            New York            NY     100
26        731     7:34.34    Paul            Knerr             Team Pedallers                           Fairport            NY     100
27        728     7:35.18    Raymond         Junkins           Stevens Institute of Technology          Campbell Hall       NY     100
28        737     7:36.25    Carlos          Martinez          Unattached                               Woodhaven           NY     100
29        752     7:40.67    Evan            Thomas            Unattached                               New Milford         CT     100
30        719     7:44.25    Garrett         Getter            Managed Care Network                     Clarence            NY     100
31        712     7:44.62    Aaron           DiNoto            Team ROG                                 Rochester           NY     100
32        703     7:44.65    Jacob           Bobrow            University of Vermont                    Burlington          VT     100
33        735     7:45.18    Michael         Lenihan           Battenkill-United                        Lake George         NY     100
34        749     7:46.14    Brenden         Siekman                                                    Aurora              IN     100
35        754     7:46.34    Sean            Whitehurst        Cycling Club at Cornell University       Ithaca              NY     100
36        738     7:49.56    Phillip         McCarthy          Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Manlius             NY     100
37        724     7:49.68    Jeff            Hoover            MaxPowerCycling.com                      Syracuse            NY     100
38        720     7:50.45    Matthew         Goedeke           CBRC                                     Delmar              NY     100
39        717     7:51.82    nick            garcia            Team Army                                Westpoint           NY     100
40        753     8:08.18    Brian           Tsien             United States Military Acadamy           Boulder             CO     100
41        740     8:08.75    Robert          Nunnink           Corning Race Team                        Newfield            NY     100
42        700     8:09.00    David           Almeida           Green Line Velo                          Ludlow              MA     100
43        709     8:25.14    J               Delancey          Genesee Valley Cycling Club              Walworth            NY     100
44        710     8:36.26    Steven          Derkits           Unattached                               State College       PA     100
45        744     9:37.96    John            Roper             Green Line Velo                          Boston              MA     100
46        755     10:25.96   Daniel          Zotter            Genesee Valley Cycling Club              Mendon              NY     100
47        708     24:49.76   Brian           Dansin            Cambridge Valley Cycling                 Cambridge           NY     100
Men 5 under 35                               19                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         57      6:58.93    Adam            Trost             The Bike Shop                            East Aurora         NY     125
2         44      7:03.57    Mark            Flis              Human Zoom Cycling                       Philadelphia        PA     122
3         40      7:06.28    Jose            Alvergue          Managed Care Network                     Buffalo             NY     120
4         53      7:06.56    Luis            Rodriguez         MaxPowerCycling.com                      Des Moines          IA     118
5         42      7:17.42    John            Black             Whole Wheel Velo Club                    Webster             NY     116
6         46      7:20.92    Kenneth         Hammond                                                    Kirkville           NY     115
7         60      7:21.54    Nicholas        Zito              Nalgene-R3                               Pittsford           NY     114
8         55      7:21.87    David           Tacheny           CRCA/NYVelocity                          New York            NY     113
9         41      7:22.81    Tony            Battista          Unattached                               Watertown           NY     112
10        39      7:27.25    Timothy         Akers             Team Placid Planet                       Canton              NY     111
11        51      7:41.04    Kyle            Oberdorf                                                   Liverpool           NY     110
12        49      7:41.10    Eric            Korolewski        Unattached                               Liverpool           NY     109
13        43      7:48.84    Daniel          FitzGibbons       Unattached                               Syracuse            NY     108
14        48      7:54.95    Paul            Knepley           Syracuse Univ Cycling Team               Syracuse            NY     107
15        47      7:58.17    Christopher     Jones             Tioga Velo Club                          Johnson City        NY     106
16        50      7:59.78    Philip          Nesbitt           Team Pedallers                           Churchville         NY     105
17        70      8:08.10    Andrew          Reagan                                                     Marcellus           NY     104
18        216     8:19.39    Jeremy          Kassel            Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Syracuse            NY     103
19        59      8:55.81    Bryan           Young             Syracuse University                      Niantic             CT     102
Men 5 35+                                    25                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         220     6:52.76    Eric            Prager            Unattached                               Syracuse            NY     125
2         200     6:55.29    Sean            Behrman           Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Auburn              NY     122
3         215     7:02.59    Lance           Johnson           Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.              Amherst             NY     120
4         221     7:06.12    Charles         Rhoades           Tioga Velo Club                          Binghamton          NY     118
5         224     7:23.78    Robert          Sobon             Nickel City Cyclists                     Buffalo             NY     116
6         211     7:33.43    David           Hoag              RUUD Racing Team                         Dansville           NY     115
7         212     7:36.10    Peter           Hoag              RUUD Racing Team                         Dansville           NY     114
8         201     7:36.82    Michel          Bermudez          Team Pedallers/GVCC                      Webster             NY     113
9         208     7:38.09    Rick            Ferro             The Bike Shop                            Eden                NY     112
10        204     7:38.75    Richard         Devito            None                                     Manlius             NY     111
11        229     7:39.35    Andrew          Williams          Tioga Velo Club                          Binghamton          NY     110
12        210     7:40.50    David           Hansen            Corning Race Team                        Elmira              NY     109
13        207     7:40.89    Jerry           Dumont            Genesee Valley Cycling Club              Pittsford           NY     108
14        222     7:42.04    Scott           Sears                                                      Clay                NY     107
15        228     7:42.04    Phill           Vermette          Caboto Velo                              Kingston            ON     106
16        213     7:42.89    Eric            Jarvi             MaxPowerCycling.com                      Framingham          MA     105
17        214     7:51.03    Richard         Jarvi             MaxPowerCycling.com                      Manlius             NY     104
18        225     7:52.68    Christopher     Spina             Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Manlius             NY     103
19        203     7:59.54    Steven          Burdette          Corning Race Team                        Big Flats           NY     102
20        226     8:00.40    JOHN            STIER             Genesee Valley Cycling Club              Rochester           NY     101
21        219     8:05.70    David           Paccone           Corning Race Team                        Skaneateles         NY     100
22        202     8:09.96    Doake           Brown             Unattached                               Cortland            NY     100
23        241     8:35.18    Clifford        Six               Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.               Syracuse            NY     100
24        223     8:38.01    Brian           Six               six chiropractic                         Marcellus           NY     100
25        227     8:43.65    James           Trevvett                                                   Verona Beach        NY     100
Men 35+                                      13                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         366     6:16.93    David           Gazsi             Team Ultralink                           Masham              QC     125
2         367     6:21.90    Craig           Hawkes            THE CYCLERY                              Ottawa              ON     122
3         372     6:24.15    Don             Sproull           ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                  Auburn              NY     120
4         370     6:37.95    Steve           Proulx            Stevens Cross                            Ottawa              ON     118
5         364     6:43.35    David           Faso              MaxPowerCycling.com                      Cazenovia           NY     116
6         371     6:43.78    Michael         Spangenberg       Competitive Edge Racing Team             Shaftsbury          VT     115
7         363     7:01.00    Gregory         Drumm             Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Chittenango         NY     114
8         368     7:03.67    Jeff            Johnson           Battenkill-United                        Bennington          VT     113
9         365     7:28.98    Michael         Forsdike          Team London                              Cambridge           ON     112
10        362     7:34.06    Jason           Dellilo           Unattached                               Baldwinsville       NY     111
11        369     8:07.85    Shea            Patrick           Team London                              Woodstock           ON     110
Men 45+                                      27                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         982     6:26.78    Gerard          O' Shea           Clinton Cycling Club                     Clinton             CT     125
2         995     6:27.42    Anthony         Felitte           Clinton Cycling Club                     Delmar              NY     122
3         975     6:31.82    M Andrew        Ruiz              Clinton Cycling Club                     Delmar              NY     120
4         984     6:32.06    Andrew          Melnychenko       MaxPowerCycling.com                      Alpine              NY     118
5         997     6:32.78    Doug            Chiasson          Competitive Edge Racing Team             Athol               MA     116
6         983     6:39.06    Joe             Narciso           Team London                              London              ON     115
7         981     6:41.96    Jon             Orcutt            CRCA/AXIS                                Brooklyn            NY     114
8         993     6:43.20    Carlos          Goncalves         Team London                              London              ON     113
9         980     6:46.09    Brian           Rafferty          Wonder Wheel                             Mamaroneck          NY     112
10        968     6:46.90    William         Thompson          Clinton Cycling Club                     W Hartford          CT     111
11        972     6:47.26    Clifford        Summers           Clinton Cycling Club                     Queensbury          NY     110
12        987     6:49.46    Thomas          Luzio             Wonder Wheel                             Mamaroneck          NY     109
13        990     6:51.14    Richard         Karaz             Central New York Cyclist                 Remsen              NY     108
14        985     6:52.25    William         McGreevy          Team Placid Planet Inc.                  Wilmington          NY     107
15        971     6:52.68    Mark            Sumner            Clinton Cycling Club                     Clifton Park        NY     106
16        996     6:53.82    Damian          DiCostanzo        Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling              Rye                 NY     105
17        977     6:58.89    Andrew          Ross              MaxPowerCycling.com                      Mexico              NY     104
18        992     7:04.90    Frank           Grillo            Managed Care Network                     Orchard Park        NY     103
19        970     7:06.87    Glenn           Swan              ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                  Freeville           NY     102
20        989     7:11.06    Kees            Louws             team london                              Sparta              ON     101
21        994     7:15.09    Dan             Fitch             Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Cazenovia           NY     100
22        998     7:15.25    David           Birrell           Competitive Edge Racing Team             Cummington          MA     100
23        979     7:37.64    Thomas          Ratzell           Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                    Blandon             PA     100
24        999     7:44.89    Bruce           Armentrout        Farm Team Cycling                        Williamstown        MA     100
25        974     7:47.71    Thomas          Sproull           MaxPowerCycling.com                      Auburn              NY     100
26        978     8:00.50    J Craig         Robertson         Unattached                               Williamstown        MA     100
27        986     8:18.21    Dan             McCarthy          Unattached                               Camillus            NY     100
Men 55+                                      12                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         526     6:47.07    James           Marshall          Competitive Edge Racing Team             Shaftsbury          VT     125
2         521     6:48.12    Andrew          Buck              Bike Line/LWA                            Dresher             PA     122
3         523     6:56.34    Doug            Corner            Bikerace Ottawa                          Ottawa              ON     120
4         529     7:05.76    Paul            Siebert           Competitive Edge Racing Team             Bennington          VT     118
5         532     7:10.28    Steven          Tinston           Westwood Velo                            Blauvelt            NY     116
6         520     7:11.82    Chip            Berezny           Bike Line/LWA                            Easton              PA     115
7         518     7:13.76    Ernie           Bayles            ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                  Ithaca              NY     114
8         524     7:27.84    Guy             Damiano           Mohawk Valley  Bicycling Club            New Hartford        NY     113
9         522     7:40.89    David           Burns             unattached                               Watertown           NY     112
10        528     7:42.09    Hal             Schmidt           Team Placid Planet Inc.                  Lake Placid         NY     111
11        519     7:53.26    Brian           Beach             RUUD Racing Team                         Owego               NY     110
12        531     8:25.67    Philip          Thompson          Mohawk Valley  Bicycling Club            Clinton             NY     109
Women Pro/1/2/3                              22                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         167     6:47.89    Sue             Schlatter         Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Ottawa              ON     125
2         168     6:50.31    Tricia K.       Spooner           Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Ottawa              ON     122
3         161     6:58.14    Sophie          Matte             Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Chelsea             QC     120
4         164     7:06.06    Beth            Miller            Anthem Sports Women's Cycling            Delmar              NY     118
5         154     7:11.75    Audrey          Friedrichsen ScottAnthem Sports Women's Cycling            Poughkeepsie        NY     116
6         150     7:18.18    Julia           Bradley           Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Toronto             ON     115
7         162     7:19.03    Alyssa          Mellon            Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Ottawa              ON     114
8         169     7:20.00    Margaret        Thompson          Team Hammer Nutrition                    Clinton             NY     113
9         155     7:21.37    Caryl           Gale              Century Road Club Association            Hoboken             NJ     112
10        170     7:38.71    Ireen           Wieditz           Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Toronto             ON     111
11        151     7:41.68    Elena           Dale              Anthem Sports Women's Cycling            Fort Lee            NJ     110
12        152     7:50.31    Meredith        Ehn               Anthem Sports Women's Cycling            Albany              NY     109
13        156     7:52.15    Jenny           Ives              Anthem Sports Women's Cycling            Gloversville        NY     108
14        157     7:54.64    Marsha          Kapinus           Mission In Motion Cycling Team           Chenango Forks      NY     107
15        166     7:58.46    Cecelia         Pleva             CRCA/Radical Media                       New York            NY     106
16        159     7:58.51    Yvette          LaBombard         Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport           Rochester           NY     105
17        153     8:05.60    lisa            force             CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes          Jersey City         NJ     104
18        173     8:07.25    Becky           Bader             Spokepost.com                            Syracuse            NY     103
19        172     8:28.18    Abbie           Newell            Terry Precision Cycling                  Rochester           NY     102
20        160     8:40.79    Shana           Lydon             Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport           Rochester           NY     101
Women 4                                      24                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         307     7:49.46    Xieyue (Pan Pan)Fan               CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey              New York            NY     125
2         316     7:50.46    Vanessa         McCaffery         Mission In Motion Cycling Team           Ithaca              NY     122
3         308     7:52.32    Gabrielle       Fisher            CRCA/Third Nature                        Bronx               NY     120
4         320     7:55.15    Julie           Rosa              MaxPowerCycling.com                      Lafayette           NY     118
5         312     8:09.39    Laura           Kline             Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.               Syracuse            NY     116
6         313     8:11.92    Tamara          Lewis             Mission In Motion Cycling Team           Afton               NY     115
7         330     8:13.64    Jaclyn          Dalessardro       CBVelo                                   Warrington          PA     114
8         311     8:14.20    Lilynn          Graves            Velo Bella                               Ithaca              NY     113
9         303     8:17.28    Charlsie        Donnelly          Mission In Motion Cycling Team           Van Etten           NY     112
10        314     8:17.67    Kristin         Lotito            CRCA/Third Nature                        West Hempstead      NY     111
11        309     8:18.42    Ali             Flis              Pabst Blue Ribbon                        West Chester        PA     110
12        331     8:19.34    Maggie          Sullivan          Northeastern Univ.                       Jericho             VT     109
13        321     8:19.35    Ruth            Sherman           Corning Race Team                        Spencer             NY     108
14        323     8:24.00    Kelly           Welker            MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign                Rochester           NY     107
15        302     8:33.28    Stacie          Burak             Team Army                                West Point          NY     106
16        305     8:34.25    Annemarie       Donovan           CRCA/Teany Cycling                       New York            NY     105
17        301     8:39.15    Jennifer        Barber            Velo Bella                               Munnsville          NY     104
18        317     8:59.35    Donna           Moody             Team Placid Planet                       Lakeplacid          NY     103
19        306     9:03.32    Acmae           ElYacoubi         Cycling Club at Cornell University       Ithaca              NY     102
20        322     9:04.12    Lisa            Todzia            Unattached                               Ithaca              NY     101
21        310     9:04.65    Mhairi          Gilmore           Sound Solutions                          Toronto             ON     100
22        318     9:12.07    Kristin         Mullally          Velo Bella                               Liverpool           NY     100
Junior Boys 15-18                            25                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points                  15-16  17-18
1         465     6:40.87    Bill            Golembieski       CRCA/Junior Development                  Brewerton           NY     125                            1
2         477     6:44.14    Benjamin        Salibra           CRCA/Junior Development                  Fayetteville        NY     122                            2
3         479     6:55.01    Jordan          Strober           CRCA/Junior Development                  Yorktown Heights    NY     120                            3
4         482     7:03.64    Curtis          White             Capital Bicycle Racing Club              Delanson            NY     118                     1
5         478     7:08.92    Rob             Spatola           Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Yardley             PA     116                            4
6         459     7:15.51    Jeffrey         Alpert            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Coopersburg         PA     115                            5
7         470     7:18.00    Wesley          Kline             Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Emmaus              PA     114                            6
8         475     7:18.54    Nathan          Piche             Farm Team Cycling                        Hoosick Falls       NY     113                            7
9         483     7:27.20    Derek           Wojtkun           Farm Team Cycling                        Cambridge           NY     112                            8
10        473     7:30.39    Brandon         Milet             Farm Team Cycling                        Cambridge           NY     111                            9
11        476     7:31.03    Eli             Robinson          ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                  Ithaca              NY     110                            10
12        464     7:36.46    Emmanuel        Goguen            CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM             Hopedale            MA     109                            11
13        460     7:44.56    Zachary         Bender            Team Cyclesport                          Glen Rock           NJ     108                     2
14        486     7:45.43    Michael         Ballard           CBRC                                     Clifton Park        NY     107                            12
15        468     7:49.06    theodore        heinz             Unattached                               Baldwin             NY     106                            13
16        467     7:49.46    Andrew          Harris            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Lititz              PA     105                     3
17        481     7:52.40    Matthew         Voyer             Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Blandon             PA     104                     4
18        474     7:58.54    Nate            Morse             CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM             Cohasset            MA     103                     5
19        466     8:01.09    Chad            Gorr              Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Fogelsville         PA     102                            14
20        472     8:02.87    Jack            MacClarence       Farm Team Cycling                        Loudonville         NY     101                     6
21        461     8:22.67    Hunter          Dansin            Farm Team Cycling                        Cambridge           NY     100                     7
22        484     8:24.65    Steven          Zotter            Genesee Valley Cycling Club              Mendon              NY     100                            15
23        471     8:42.75    Christopher     Krause            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Allentown           PA     100                     8
24        463     9:41.01    Tom             Goguen            Minuteman Road Club                      Hopedale            MA     100                     9
Junior Boys 13-14                            9                 starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         803     7:53.32    Peter           Goguen            Minuteman Road Club                      Hopedale            MA     125
2         809     8:04.85    Christopher     Worden            Unattached                               Brewer              ME     122
3         805     8:11.95    Gregory         Ratzell           Bike Line/LWA                            Blandon             PA     120
4         801     8:17.54    Keane           Brennan           Farm Team Cycling                        Cambridge           NY     118
5         808     8:22.23    Austin          Vincent           Unattached                               Simsbury            CT     116
6         800     8:40.39    Luke            Bateman           Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp          Carlisle            PA     115
7         807     8:43.84    Joseph          Toth              CBRC                                     Stephentown         NY     114
8         806     8:48.84    Andrew          Shafer            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Nazareth            PA     113
DQ        810     1M6        Will            MacClarence       Farm Team Cycling                        Loudonville         NY     0
Junior Boys 10-12                            4                 starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         435     9:50.29    Matthew          Hoffer           Farm Team                                Cambridge           NY     125
2         432     10:20.48   Connor          Lenihan           Farm Team Cycling                        Lakegeorge          NY     122
3         431     10:27.40   Wyatt           Drake             FARM TEAM CYCLING                        Cambridge           NY     120
4         434     11:03.73   Noah            McFall            chris cookies/swan cycles/flcc           Freeville           NY     118
Junior Girls 15-18                           2                 starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points                  15-16  17-18
1         881     8:26.26    Antonina        Esposto           Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp          Blandon             PA     125                     1
2         882     8:26.84    Catherine       Probst            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Yardley             PA     122                            1
Junior Girls 13-14                           3                 starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         418     7:53.84    Nadia           Latzgo            Bike Line/LWA                            Fogelsville         PA     125
2         417     8:23.57    Melissa         Garcia            Bike Line/LWA                            Bethlehem           PA     122
3         419     9:17.46    Brittany        Sumner            Farm Team Cycling                        Clifton Park        NY     120
Junior Girls 10-12                           2                 starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         834     8:55.18    Emma            White             CBRC                                     Delanson            NY     125
2         835     11:00.34   Julia           Sante             FARM TEAM CYCLING                        Queensbury          NY     122
Song Mountain Road Race
Song Mountain Ski Area, Tully, NY
May 17, 2009
Men 3                        55 miles        34                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         644     2:23:34    Wayne           Bray              Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com         Clinton             NY     140
2         641     2:23:51    Andrew          Bernstein         Anthem Sports Elite Development          Saratoga Springs    NY     137
3         647     2:26:18    Jacob           Gorke             CRCA/Junior Development                  Manlius             NY     134
4         675     2:26:32    Steven          Kwrpiewski        Iron City Bikes                          Pittsburgh          PA     131
5         651     2:26:56    Daniel          Hertzler          Corning Race Team                        Addison             NY     128
6         668     2:26:56    Aaron           Hall              Threshold Cycling                        Somerville          MA     125
7         646     2:26:56    Paul            Eisele            MaxPowerCycling.com                      Cortland            NY     122
8         665     2:26:56    Matthew         Spinks            Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54       Layton              NJ     120
9         667     2:27:05    Adam            Zimmerman         Unattached                               Westbury            NY     118
10        676     2:27:08    Michael         Minerva           GVCC                                     Rochester           NY     116
11        674     2:27:08    Greg            Cavaanagh         Healing Cycle RT                         Oakville            ON     115
12        642     2:27:08    Mark            Blakley           MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign                Rochester           NY     114
13        643     2:27:08    Miguelangel     Blanco            Unattached                               Rego Park           NY     113
14        655     2:27:08    Nathan          Kupperstock       Unattached                               Allston             MA     112
15        663     2:27:08    Drew            Scoles            Team ROG                                 Rochester           NY     111
16        670     2:27:08    Sergey          Shteyn            Century Road Club Association            Binghamton          NY     110
17        654     2:27:08    Brian           Klotz             Corning Race Team                        Corning             NY     109
18        658     2:27:31    Timothy         Manzella          Team Independence Cycling Team           Macungie            PA     108
19        640     2:27:31    Daniel          Barney            MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign                Rochester           NY     107
20        666     2:27:44    Matthew         Tammaro           Corning Race Team                        Corning             NY     106
21        645     2:27:58    Robert          Dietrick          JW Dundees                               Farmington          NY     105
22        659     2:28:25    Erik            Markewich         Anthem Sports Elite Development          Stephentown         NY     104
23        657     2:28:40    Andrew          Lytwynec          Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport           Rochester           NY     103
24        677     2:31:15    Doug            Carlson           FLCC                                     Alpine              NY     102
25        672     2:34:43    Zane            Dordai            Colavita Racing                          Maplewood           NJ     101
26        673     2:36:06    Jeremy          Gardner           Spokepost                                Bdale               NY     100
27        662     2:42:20    Tucker          Sawin             Unattached                               Arlington           VA     100
28        661     2:45:01    Andrew          Nasca             Unattached                               Stormville          NY     100
29        652     2:49:05    Steven          Hopengarten       Green Line Velo                          Schenectady         NY     100
30        664     2:50:58    Stephen         Sloan             MaxPowerCycling.com                      Cortland            NY     100
31        648     2:51:07    Richard         Gorton            Battenkill-United                        Saratoga Springs    NY     100
32        650     3:08:46    Robert          Hanlon            Unattached                               Dryden              NY     100
Men 4                        55 miles        65                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         764     2:29:45    Jason           Mills             Steel City Endurance                     Pittsburgh          PA     140
2         716     2:29:58    Alan            Fischer           Unattached                               West Point          NY     137
3         746     2:30:25    james           ruhl              Unattached                               Carleplace          NY     134
4         760     2:30:27    kevin           mosher            CBRC                                     Voorheesville       NY     131
5         763     2:30:27    Jeffrey         Ingraham          CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey              Brooklyn            NY     128
6         707     2:30:27    David           Carr              CRCA/Setanta                             New York            NY     125
7         720     2:30:27    Matthew         Goedeke           CBRC                                     Delmar              NY     122
8         711     2:30:33    Patrick         Dietz             CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles               New York            NY     120
9         714     2:30:33    Douglass        Endrizzi          Unattached                               Scarborough         ME     118
10        703     2:30:33    Jacob           Bobrow            University of Vermont                    Burlington          VT     116
11        739     2:30:33    Anthony         Monaco            Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Dewitt              NY     115
12        737     2:30:33    Carlos          Martinez          Unattached                               Woodhaven           NY     114
13        706     2:30:33    Ronan           Cahill            Unattached                               Rochester           NY     113
14        704     2:30:46    Noel            Bonk              MaxPowerCycling.com                      Brewerton           NY     112
15        724     2:30:46    Jeff            Hoover            MaxPowerCycling.com                      Syracuse            NY     111
16        733     2:30:46    Steve           Lachance          Green Line Velo                          Boston              MA     110
17        756     2:30:57    Jason           Amoriell          Team Placid Planet                       Peru                NY     109
18        723     2:30:57    John            Hertzler          Corning Race Team                        Addison             NY     108
19        761     2:31:03    Nathan          Sentz             MVBC                                     Cooperstown         NY     107
20        752     2:31:03    Evan            Thomas            Unattached                               New Milford         CT     106
21        722     2:31:12    Rick            Hall              CRCA/Teany Cycling                       New York            NY     105
22        765     2:31:12    Jason           Schreer                                                    Potsdam             NY     104
23        744     2:31:12    John            Roper             Green Line Velo                          Boston              MA     103
24        738     2:32:38    Phillip         McCarthy          Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Manlius             NY     102
25        772     2:32:48    David           Van Horn          Warp 9                                   North Tovan.        NY     101
26        767     2:32:52    Cory            Peranich          Scarr                                    Brackney            PA     100
27        731     2:33:58    Paul            Knerr             Team Pedallers                           Fairport            NY     100
28        726     2:34:02    Benjamin        Hughes            Century Road Club Association            New York            NY     100
29        751     2:34:52    Etsu            Taniguchi         Century Road Club Association            New York            NY     100
30        762     2:35:12    Anthony         Vinciquerra       Unattached                               Niskayuna           NY     100
31        725     2:35:18    Brendan         Housler           JW Dundees                               Rochester           NY     100
32        719     2:35:18    Garrett         Getter            Managed Care Network                     Clarence            NY     100
33        749     2:35:21    Brenden         Siekman                                                    Aurora              IN     100
34        730     2:35:21    Gregory         Keith                                                      Homewood            AL     100
35        742     2:35:49    Craig           Polston           The Bike Shop                            East Aurora         NY     100
36        705     2:36:15    Collin          Buesser           Northeastern University                  Boston              MA     100
37        748     2:37:34    Theodor         Schnaufer         Genesee Valley Cycling Club              Rochester           NY     100
38        736     2:38:59    Michael         Madden            MaxPowerCycling.com                      Fairport            NY     100
39        710     2:39:15    Steven          Derkits           Unattached                               State College       PA     100
40        766     2:41:22    Josh            Parker            Brown                                    New York            NY     100
41        717     2:43:09    nick            garcia            Team Army                                Westpoint           NY     100
42        729     2:43:49    David           Kahn              Bulldog Cycling                          New Haven           CT     100
43        753     2:43:54    Brian           Tsien             United States Military Acadamy           Boulder             CO     100
44        773     2:44:06    Bob             Canino                                                     Farmington          NY     100
45        712     2:45:07    Aaron           DiNoto            Team ROG                                 Rochester           NY     100
46        713     2:49:33    Garrick         Dixon             Northeastern University                  Manlius             NY     100
47        718     2:50:53    Steven          Gates             Mohawk Valley  Bicycling Club            West Winfield       NY     100
48        770     2:51:29    Matt            Starr             Maxpower                                 Auburn              NY     100
49        708     2:51:44    Brian           Dansin            Cambridge Valley Cycling                 Cambridge           NY     100
50        769     2:51:52    Abdullah        Alp               GVCC                                     West Henr.          NY     100
51        735     2:54:05    Michael         Lenihan           Battenkill-United                        Lake George         NY     100
52        709     2:54:33    J               Delancey          Genesee Valley Cycling Club              Walworth            NY     100
53        754     2:55:12    Sean            Whitehurst        Cycling Club at Cornell University       Ithaca              NY     100
54        768     2:56:09    Ivan            Chapmen           GVCC                                     Victor              NY     100
55        759     2:56:19    Kevin           MacLachlan        Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Fayetteville        NY     100
56        771     2:56:19    Sam             Strober           Tarmac                                   Storhtown           NY     100
Men 5 under 35               27 miles        31                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         41      1:13:55    Tony            Battista          Unattached                               Watertown           NY     140
2         44      1:15:04    Mark            Flis              Human Zoom Cycling                       Philadelphia        PA     137
3         69      1:15:04    Richard         Serton            Unattached                               New Haven           CT     134
4         40      1:15:14    Jose            Alvergue          Managed Care Network                     Buffalo             NY     131
5         55      1:15:58    David           Tacheny           CRCA/NYVelocity                          New York            NY     128
6         60      1:16:06    Nicholas        Zito              Nalgene-R3                               Pittsford           NY     125
7         49      1:16:27    Eric            Korolewski        Unattached                               Liverpool           NY     122
8         47      1:16:31    Christopher     Jones             Tioga Velo Club                          Johnson City        NY     120
9         53      1:16:31    Luis            Rodriguez         MaxPowerCycling.com                      Des Moines          IA     118
10        50      1:18:12    Philip          Nesbitt           Team Pedallers                           Churchville         NY     116
11        65      1:18:38    Christopher     Masci             Unattached                               Fairport            NY     115
12        42      1:19:13    John            Black             Whole Wheel Velo Club                    Webster             NY     114
13        39      1:19:25    Timothy         Akers             Team Placid Planet                       Canton              NY     113
14        64      1:19:31    Robert          Leary             Unattached                               Buffalo             NY     112
15        57      1:19:33    Adam            Trost             The Bike Shop                            East Aurora         NY     111
16        46      1:19:33    Kenneth         Hammond                                                    Kirkville           NY     110
17        72      1:21:13    Jamie           Campbell                                                   Syracuse            NY     109
18        63      1:21:53    Brian           Jones             Corning Race Team                        Corning             NY     108
19        73      1:22:28    Fred            Harle                                                      Jamesville          NY     107
20        61      1:23:55    jacob           Barney            Unattached                               Watertown           NY     106
21        216     1:23:59    Jeremy          Kassel            Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Syracuse            NY     105
22        66      1:24:58    Michael         Prohaska          Felt Bicycles/Bike Zone                  Buffalo             NY     104
23        51      1:25:20    Kyle            Oberdorf                                                   Liverpool           NY     103
24        70      1:26:23    Andrew          Reagan                                                     Marcellus           NY     102
25        48      1:27:33    Paul            Knepley           Syracuse Univ Cycling Team               Syracuse            NY     101
26        59      1:28:53    Bryan           Young             Syracuse University                      Niantic             CT     100
27        68      1:29:39    Edward          TenEyck           Unattached                               Philadelphia        PA     100
28        67      1:32:03    Joseph          Rauscher          Unattached                               Syracuse            NY     100
29        54      1:42:49    Tyler           Rombough                                                   Jamesville          NY     100
Men 5 35+                    27 miles        41                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         215     1:16:40    Lance           Johnson           Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.              Amherst             NY     140
2         233     1:16:48    Michael         Drexel            Unattached                               Delanson            NY     137
3         228     1:17:01    Phill           Vermette          Caboto Velo                              Kingston            ON     134
4         237     1:17:12    Vincent         Lorenz            The Bike Shop                            West Seneca         NY     131
5         210     1:17:44    David           Hansen            Corning Race Team                        Elmira              NY     128
6         204     1:17:44    Richard         Devito            None                                     Manlius             NY     125
7         212     1:17:51    Peter           Hoag              RUUD Racing Team                         Dansville           NY     122
8         242     1:17:55    Brian           Donohue           Battenkill United                        Bolton h.           NY     120
9         229     1:18:13    Andrew          Williams          Tioga Velo Club                          Binghamton          NY     118
10        230     1:18:13    Glenn           Allen             Unattached                               Gloversville        NY     116
11        234     1:18:38    Allen           Erb               Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.              East Aurora         NY     115
12        240     1:18:38    Bob             Patterson         Managed Care Network                     East Amherst        NY     114
13        208     1:18:46    Rick            Ferro             The Bike Shop                            Eden                NY     113
14        222     1:18:59    Scott           Sears                                                      Clay                NY     112
15        200     1:19:10    Sean            Behrman           Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Auburn              NY     111
16        231     1:19:39    Phil            Batten            Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Manlius             NY     110
17        221     1:19:39    Charles         Rhoades           Tioga Velo Club                          Binghamton          NY     109
18        239     1:19:39    Rick            Randall           Unattached                               Rochester           NY     108
19        220     1:19:46    Eric            Prager            Unattached                               Syracuse            NY     107
20        203     1:20:06    Steven          Burdette          Corning Race Team                        Big Flats           NY     106
21        207     1:20:12    Jerry           Dumont            Genesee Valley Cycling Club              Pittsford           NY     105
22        224     1:21:03    Robert          Sobon             Nickel City Cyclists                     Buffalo             NY     104
23        214     1:21:03    Richard         Jarvi             MaxPowerCycling.com                      Manlius             NY     103
24        213     1:21:15    Eric            Jarvi             MaxPowerCycling.com                      Framingham          MA     102
25        243     1:21:28    Robert          Reid              Mac5                                     Livonia             NY     101
26        235     1:21:28    Ricardo         Figueroa                                                   Macedon             NY     100
27        202     1:21:28    Doake           Brown             Unattached                               Cortland            NY     100
28        211     1:21:42    David           Hoag              RUUD Racing Team                         Dansville           NY     100
29        232     1:22:36    William         Dowling           Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.              Buffalo             NY     100
30        238     1:22:41    Tom             Macclarence       Battenkill-United                        Loudonville         NY     100
31        201     1:22:56    Michel          Bermudez          Team Pedallers/GVCC                      Webster             NY     100
32        209     1:23:13    larry           fillinger         Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.              Kenmore             NY     100
33        225     1:23:34    Christopher     Spina             Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Manlius             NY     100
34        241     1:24:06    Clifford        Six               Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.               Syracuse            NY     100
35        218     1:26:48    David           Moore             Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.               Syracuse            NY     100
36        226     1:27:39    JOHN            STIER             Genesee Valley Cycling Club              Rochester           NY     100
37        227     1:30:04    James           Trevvett                                                   Verona Beach        NY     100
38        236     1:30:45    David           Frostclapp                                                 Ithaca              NY     100
39        219     1:32:08    David           Paccone           Corning Race Team                        Skaneateles         NY     100
40        223     1:34:00    Brian           Six               six chiropractic                         Marcellus           NY     100
41        205     1:39:47    Michael         Doyle                                                      Cazenovia           NY     100
Men 35+                      55 miles        16                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         367     2:29:18    Craig           Hawkes            THE CYCLERY                              Ottawa              ON     140
2         377     2:29:18    Matthew         Dickinson         MVP Healthcare                           Watertown           NY     137
3         366     2:29:18    David           Gazsi             Team Ultralink                           Masham              QC     134
4         370     2:29:18    Steve           Proulx            Stevens Cross                            Ottawa              ON     131
5         372     2:29:26    Don             Sproull           ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                  Auburn              NY     128
6         375     2:29:26    Robert          Parniak           tall tree cycles                         Ottawa              ON     125
7         364     2:29:36    David           Faso              MaxPowerCycling.com                      Cazenovia           NY     122
8         376     2:29:52    Simon           Smith             TI Cycle Racing                          Kingston            ON     120
9         371     2:33:55    Michael         Spangenberg       Competitive Edge Racing Team             Shaftsbury          VT     118
10        362     2:37:30    Jason           Dellilo           Unattached                               Baldwinsville       NY     116
11        363     2:40:47    Gregory         Drumm             Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Chittenango         NY     115
12        368     2:40:58    Jeff            Johnson           Battenkill-United                        Bennington          VT     114
13        374     2:45:38    Stephen         Basiren           TI Cycle Racing                          Elizabethtown       ON     113
14        365     2:52:38    Michael         Forsdike          Team London                              Cambridge           ON     112
15        373     3:17:24    William         Stiteler          Onondaga Cycling Club                    Munnsville          NY     111
Men 45+                      55 miles        39                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         973     2:28:48    Charlie         Squires           Team London                              London              ON     140
2         980     2:28:57    Brian           Rafferty          Wonder Wheel                             Mamaroneck          NY     137
3         968     2:28:58    William         Thompson          Clinton Cycling Club                     W Hartford          CT     134
4         975     2:28:58    M Andrew        Ruiz              Clinton Cycling Club                     Delmar              NY     131
5         995     2:28:58    Anthony         Felitte           Clinton Cycling Club                     Delmar              NY     128
6         984     2:28:58    Andrew          Melnychenko       MaxPowerCycling.com                      Alpine              NY     125
7         982     2:29:05    Gerard          O' Shea           Clinton Cycling Club                     Clinton             CT     122
8         985     2:29:21    William         McGreevy          Team Placid Planet Inc.                  Wilmington          NY     120
9         971     2:31:07    Mark            Sumner            Clinton Cycling Club                     Clifton Park        NY     118
10        959     2:31:07    Paul            McDonnell         CBRC                                     Selkirk             NY     116
11        994     2:31:14    Dan             Fitch             Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Cazenovia           NY     115
12        972     2:31:18    Clifford        Summers           Clinton Cycling Club                     Queensbury          NY     114
13        989     2:31:23    Kees            Louws             team london                              Sparta              ON     113
14        965     2:31:26    Michael         Burri             JW Dundees                               Ontario             NY     112
15        977     2:31:26    Andrew          Ross              MaxPowerCycling.com                      Mexico              NY     111
16        993     2:31:33    Carlos          Goncalves         Team London                              London              ON     110
17        990     2:31:57    Richard         Karaz             Central New York Cyclist                 Remsen              NY     109
18        997     2:32:52    Doug            Chiasson          Competitive Edge Racing Team             Athol               MA     108
19        987     2:33:42    Thomas          Luzio             Wonder Wheel                             Mamaroneck          NY     107
20        981     2:33:42    Jon             Orcutt            CRCA/AXIS                                Brooklyn            NY     106
21        970     2:35:35    Glenn           Swan              ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                  Freeville           NY     105
22        983     2:36:07    Joe             Narciso           Team London                              London              ON     104
23        960     2:36:31    Scott           Klion             Competitive Edge Racing Team             New York            NY     103
24        978     2:36:40    J Craig         Robertson         Unattached                               Williamstown        MA     102
25        979     2:40:06    Thomas          Ratzell           Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                    Blandon             PA     101
26        999     2:40:54    Bruce           Armentrout        Farm Team Cycling                        Williamstown        MA     100
27        963     2:41:32    Harold          Heyermans                                                  Winona              ON     100
28        986     2:43:50    Dan             McCarthy          Unattached                               Camillus            NY     100
29        961     2:44:35    Jim             Kent              MaxPowerCycling.com                      Chittenango         NY     100
30        998     2:45:56    David           Birrell           Competitive Edge Racing Team             Cummington          MA     100
31        988     2:46:48    Gregory         Low               MaxPowerCycling.com                      N Syracuse          NY     100
32        992     2:53:39    Frank           Grillo            Managed Care Network                     Orchard Park        NY     100
33        957     2:56:16    Jack            Rueckheim         ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                  Freeville           NY     100
34        974     2:59:04    Thomas          Sproull           MaxPowerCycling.com                      Auburn              NY     100
35        976     3:02:56    Dwight          Roth              JW Dundees                               Rochester           NY     100
Men 55+                      55 miles        16                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         523     2:39:07    Doug            Corner            Bikerace Ottawa                          Ottawa              ON     140
2         521     2:39:15    Andrew          Buck              Bike Line/LWA                            Dresher             PA     137
3         518     2:39:25    Ernie           Bayles            ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                  Ithaca              NY     134
4         535     2:40:21    Stephen         Forrestel         Managed Care Network                     Corfu               NY     131
5         532     2:41:31    Steven          Tinston           Westwood Velo                            Blauvelt            NY     128
6         529     2:43:22    Paul            Siebert           Competitive Edge Racing Team             Bennington          VT     125
7         524     2:43:26    Guy             Damiano           Mohawk Valley  Bicycling Club            New Hartford        NY     122
8         526     2:43:26    James           Marshall          Competitive Edge Racing Team             Shaftsbury          VT     120
9         533     2:43:37    Allan           Bates             Berkshire Cycling Association            Pittsfield          MA     118
10        522     2:43:37    David           Burns             unattached                               Watertown           NY     116
11        519     2:50:54    Brian           Beach             RUUD Racing Team                         Owego               NY     115
12        520     2:54:59    Chip            Berezny           Bike Line/LWA                            Easton              PA     114
13        528     3:00:48    Hal             Schmidt           Team Placid Planet Inc.                  Lake Placid         NY     113
14        525     3:00:48    Stuart          Joseph            MVBC                                     Cassville           NY     112
15        534     3:00:48    Jim             Elzinga           JETPOWER                                 Gores Landing       ON     111
16        531     3:14:39    Philip          Thompson          Mohawk Valley  Bicycling Club            Clinton             NY     110
Women Pro/1/2/3              55 miles        24                starters                                                            Number of starters:     6      9
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points                  Cat 2  Cat 3
1         167     2:42:38    Sue             Schlatter         Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Ottawa              ON     140
2         164     2:42:54    Beth            Miller            Anthem Sports Women's Cycling            Delmar              NY     137
3         159     2:43:23    Yvette          LaBombard         Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport           Rochester           NY     134                     1
4         158     2:43:40    Sarah           Krzysiak          Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com         Marcy               NY     131                            1
5         151     2:44:14    Elena           Dale              Anthem Sports Women's Cycling            Fort Lee            NJ     128
6         154     2:44:31    Audrey          Friedrichsen ScottAnthem Sports Women's Cycling            Poughkeepsie        NY     125                     2
7         168     2:44:35    Tricia K.       Spooner           Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Ottawa              ON     122
8         161     2:44:37    Sophie          Matte             Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Chelsea             QC     120
9         162     2:44:49    Alyssa          Mellon            Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Ottawa              ON     118
10        170     2:44:54    Ireen           Wieditz           Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Toronto             ON     116
11        156     2:51:43    Jenny           Ives              Anthem Sports Women's Cycling            Gloversville        NY     115                            2
12        174     2:51:47    Kathy           Lewis             Ticycle                                  Brockville          ON     114
13        152     2:51:47    Meredith        Ehn               Anthem Sports Women's Cycling            Albany              NY     113                            3
14        150     2:51:47    Julia           Bradley           Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Toronto             ON     112
15        153     2:52:14    lisa            force             CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes          Jersey City         NJ     111                     3
16        175     2:56:44    Amy             Kneale            Spokepost                                Fayetteville        NY     110                            4
17        169     2:59:02    Margaret        Thompson          Team Hammer Nutrition                    Clinton             NY     109                            5
18        155     2:59:20    Caryl           Gale              Century Road Club Association            Hoboken             NJ     108                     4
19        171     3:00:46    Mary            D'Angelo          Team Pedallers                           Honoeye Falls       NY     107                            6
20        160     3:00:54    Shana           Lydon             Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport           Rochester           NY     106                            7
21        173     3:05:31    Becky           Bader             Spokepost.com                            Syracuse            NY     105                     5
22        157     3:13:13    Marsha          Kapinus           Mission In Motion Cycling Team           Chenango Forks      NY     104                            8
Women 4                      27 miles        27                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         321     1:19:36    Ruth            Sherman           Corning Race Team                        Spencer             NY     140
2         320     1:19:43    Julie           Rosa              MaxPowerCycling.com                      Lafayette           NY     137
3         316     1:19:56    Vanessa         McCaffery         Mission In Motion Cycling Team           Ithaca              NY     134
4         308     1:20:04    Gabrielle       Fisher            CRCA/Third Nature                        Bronx               NY     131
5         309     1:21:14    Ali             Flis              Pabst Blue Ribbon                        West Chester        PA     128
6         303     1:21:22    Charlsie        Donnelly          Mission In Motion Cycling Team           Van Etten           NY     125
7         307     1:21:42    Xieyue (Pan Pan)Fan               CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey              New York            NY     122
8         314     1:23:00    Kristin         Lotito            CRCA/Third Nature                        West Hempstead      NY     120
9         332     1:23:10    Amanda          Weiss             Mac5 Bikes                               Livonia             NY     118
10        331     1:23:26    Maggie          Sullivan          Northeastern Univ.                       Jericho             VT     116
11        317     1:25:46    Donna           Moody             Team Placid Planet                       Lakeplacid          NY     115
12        323     1:26:01    Kelly           Welker            MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign                Rochester           NY     114
13        311     1:26:04    Lilynn          Graves            Velo Bella                               Ithaca              NY     113
14        322     1:26:08    Lisa            Todzia            Unattached                               Ithaca              NY     112
15        306     1:26:12    Acmae           ElYacoubi         Cycling Club at Cornell University       Ithaca              NY     111
16        310     1:26:18    Mhairi          Gilmore           Sound Solutions                          Toronto             ON     110
17        313     1:26:22    Tamara          Lewis             Mission In Motion Cycling Team           Afton               NY     109
18        325     1:26:39    Kim             Celecki           Mission in Motion Cycling Team/Tioga VeloBarneveld           NY     108
19        301     1:27:12    Jennifer        Barber            Velo Bella                               Munnsville          NY     107
20        329     1:28:52    Heather         Ludwig            Mission In Motion Cycling Team           Endicott            NY     106
21        333     1:29:05    Rebecca         Dinan             GVCC                                     Canandaigua         NY     105
22        330     1:29:36    Jaclyn          Dalessardro       CBVelo                                   Warrington          PA     104
23        328     1:32:08    Jaime           Lawlor            Boston College Cycling                   Fayetteville        NY     103
24        324     1:35:55    Angela          Acey              Unattached                               Barneveld           NY     102
25        302     1:36:40    Stacie          Burak             Team Army                                West Point          NY     101
Junior Boys 15-18            27 miles        26                starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points                  15-16  17-18
1         477     2:52:29    Benjamin        Salibra           CRCA/Junior Development                  Fayetteville        NY     140                            1
2         475     2:52:32    Nathan          Piche             Farm Team Cycling                        Hoosick Falls       NY     137                            2
3         465     2:52:33    Bill            Golembieski       CRCA/Junior Development                  Brewerton           NY     134                            3
4         470     2:52:33    Wesley          Kline             Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Emmaus              PA     131                            4
5         476     2:52:42    Eli             Robinson          ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                  Ithaca              NY     128                            5
6         478     2:52:52    Rob             Spatola           Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Yardley             PA     125                            6
7         473     2:52:52    Brandon         Milet             Farm Team Cycling                        Cambridge           NY     122                            7
8         482     2:52:56    Curtis          White             Capital Bicycle Racing Club              Delanson            NY     120                     1
9         459     2:53:08    Jeffrey         Alpert            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Coopersburg         PA     118                            8
10        469     2:53:20    Ryan            Karr              MaxPowerCycling.com                      North Syracuse      NY     116                            9
11        467     2:53:30    Andrew          Harris            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Lititz              PA     115                     2
12        483     2:59:52    Derek           Wojtkun           Farm Team Cycling                        Cambridge           NY     114                            10
13        460     3:03:23    Zachary         Bender            Team Cyclesport                          Glen Rock           NJ     113                     3
14        468     3:04:09    theodore        heinz             Unattached                               Baldwin             NY     112                            11
15        472     3:04:56    Jack            MacClarence       Farm Team Cycling                        Loudonville         NY     111                     4
16        487     3:06:27    Taylor          Baker             Ti Cycl.                                 Lensdane            ON     110                            12
17        481     3:07:33    Matthew         Voyer             Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Blandon             PA     109                     5
DQ        461     1M6        Hunter          Dansin            Farm Team Cycling                        Cambridge           NY     0
Junior Boys 13-14            27 miles        7                 starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         805     1:27:39    Gregory         Ratzell           Bike Line/LWA                            Blandon             PA     140
2         803     1:27:58    Peter           Goguen            Minuteman Road Club                      Hopedale            MA     137
3         800     1:28:05    Luke            Bateman           Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp          Carlisle            PA     134
4         808     1:28:12    Austin          Vincent           Unattached                               Simsbury            CT     131
5         809     1:28:16    Christopher     Worden            Unattached                               Brewer              ME     128
6         801     1:32:41    Keane           Brennan           Farm Team Cycling                        Cambridge           NY     125
7         807     1:33:24    Joseph          Toth              CBRC                                     Stephentown         NY     122
Junior Girls 15-18           27 miles        2                 starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points                  15-16  17-18
1         881     1:31:14    Antonina        Esposto           Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp          Blandon             PA     140                     1
2         882     1:34:47    Catherine       Probst            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Yardley             PA     137                            1
Junior Girls 13-14           27 miles        3                 starters
Place     Bib     Time       First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  Points
1         418     1:28:34    Nadia           Latzgo            Bike Line/LWA                            Fogelsville         PA     140
2         417     1:31:46    Melissa         Garcia            Bike Line/LWA                            Bethlehem           PA     137
3         419     1:33:54    Brittany        Sumner            Farm Team Cycling                        Clifton Park        NY     134
Overall Omnium
Men 3
Place     Bib     Points     First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State
1         674     377        Greg            Cavaanagh         Healing Cycle RT                         Oakville            ON
2         647     371        Jacob           Gorke             CRCA/Junior Development                  Manlius             NY
3         642     363        Mark            Blakley           MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign                Rochester           NY
4         641     346        Andrew          Bernstein         Anthem Sports Elite Development          Saratoga Springs    NY
5         654     344        Brian           Klotz             Corning Race Team                        Corning             NY
6         651     344        Daniel          Hertzler          Corning Race Team                        Addison             NY
7         665     344        Matthew         Spinks            Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54       Layton              NJ
8         655     343        Nathan          Kupperstock       Unattached                               Allston             MA
9         663     339        Drew            Scoles            Team ROG                                 Rochester           NY
10        643     337        Miguelangel     Blanco            Unattached                               Rego Park           NY
11        648     336        Richard         Gorton            Battenkill-United                        Saratoga Springs    NY
12        662     332        Tucker          Sawin             Unattached                               Arlington           VA
13        667     332        Adam            Zimmerman         Unattached                               Westbury            NY
14        659     331        Erik            Markewich         Anthem Sports Elite Development          Stephentown         NY
15        646     331        Paul            Eisele            MaxPowerCycling.com                      Cortland            NY
16        657     323        Andrew          Lytwynec          Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport           Rochester           NY
17        664     320        Stephen         Sloan             MaxPowerCycling.com                      Cortland            NY
18        658     317        Timothy         Manzella          Team Independence Cycling Team           Macungie            PA
19        640     316        Daniel          Barney            MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign                Rochester           NY
20        645     316        Robert          Dietrick          JW Dundees                               Farmington          NY
21        673     310        Jeremy          Gardner           Spokepost                                Bdale               NY
22        666     309        Matthew         Tammaro           Corning Race Team                        Corning             NY
23        672     308        Zane            Dordai            Colavita Racing                          Maplewood           NJ
24        652     300        Steven          Hopengarten       Green Line Velo                          Schenectady         NY
25        650     300        Robert          Hanlon            Unattached                               Dryden              NY
26        644     240        Wayne           Bray              Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com         Clinton             NY
27        649     213        Joseph          Halter            Nickel City Cyclists                     West Seneca         NY
28        671     201        Jacob           Bolewski          Spokepost.com                            Skaneateles         NY
29        661     200        Andrew          Nasca             Unattached                               Stormville          NY
30        660     200        Austin          McLenithan        Anthem Sports Elite Development          Cambidge            NY
31        656     200        Adam            Leman             Team Independence Cycling Team           Philadelphia        PA
32        696     134        Benjamin        Salibra           CRCA                                     Fayetteville        NY
33        675     131        Steven          Kwrpiewski        Iron City Bikes                          Pittsburgh          PA
34        668     125        Aaron           Hall              Threshold Cycling                        Somerville          MA
35        694     120        Andy            Cummings          Wells Fargo Adv.                         Orchardpark         NY
36        676     116        Michael         Minerva           GVCC                                     Rochester           NY
37        691     113        Ken             Thomas            Wells Fargo                              Orchard Park        NY
38        670     110        Sergey          Shteyn            Century Road Club Association            Binghamton          NY
39        698     107        Andrew          VanKuren          BiKyle/Mazur Coaching                    Manchester          NH
40        677     102        Doug            Carlson           FLCC                                     Alpine              NY
41        695     102        James           Cowle             Wells Fargo Adv.                         W.Seneca            NY
42        692     100        Joe             Couke             French Mendow Bike                       East Aurora         NY
43        699     100        Frank           Mesi              French Meadow Bakery                     East Aurora         NY
Men 4
Place     Bib     Points     First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State
1         763     393        Jeffrey         Ingraham          CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey              Brooklyn            NY
2         714     369        Douglass        Endrizzi          Unattached                               Scarborough         ME
3         711     355        Patrick         Dietz             CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles               New York            NY
4         716     352        Alan            Fischer           Unattached                               West Point          NY
5         746     347        james           ruhl              Unattached                               Carleplace          NY
6         707     345        David           Carr              CRCA/Setanta                             New York            NY
7         706     343        Ronan           Cahill            Unattached                               Rochester           NY
8         723     341        John            Hertzler          Corning Race Team                        Addison             NY
9         720     337        Matthew         Goedeke           CBRC                                     Delmar              NY
10        712     331        Aaron           DiNoto            Team ROG                                 Rochester           NY
11        703     328        Jacob           Bobrow            University of Vermont                    Burlington          VT
12        752     324        Evan            Thomas            Unattached                               New Milford         CT
13        722     324        Rick            Hall              CRCA/Teany Cycling                       New York            NY
14        744     323        John            Roper             Green Line Velo                          Boston              MA
15        729     323        David           Kahn              Bulldog Cycling                          New Haven           CT
16        733     321        Steve           Lachance          Green Line Velo                          Boston              MA
17        748     318        Theodor         Schnaufer         Genesee Valley Cycling Club              Rochester           NY
18        737     318        Carlos          Martinez          Unattached                               Woodhaven           NY
19        725     317        Brendan         Housler           JW Dundees                               Rochester           NY
20        742     313        Craig           Polston           The Bike Shop                            East Aurora         NY
21        717     311        nick            garcia            Team Army                                Westpoint           NY
22        736     311        Michael         Madden            MaxPowerCycling.com                      Fairport            NY
23        724     311        Jeff            Hoover            MaxPowerCycling.com                      Syracuse            NY
24        738     308        Phillip         McCarthy          Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Manlius             NY
25        713     308        Garrick         Dixon             Northeastern University                  Manlius             NY
26        730     305        Gregory         Keith                                                      Homewood            AL
27        710     303        Steven          Derkits           Unattached                               State College       PA
28        751     300        Etsu            Taniguchi         Century Road Club Association            New York            NY
29        749     300        Brenden         Siekman                                                    Aurora              IN
30        719     300        Garrett         Getter            Managed Care Network                     Clarence            NY
31        731     300        Paul            Knerr             Team Pedallers                           Fairport            NY
32        709     300        J               Delancey          Genesee Valley Cycling Club              Walworth            NY
33        753     300        Brian           Tsien             United States Military Acadamy           Boulder             CO
34        735     300        Michael         Lenihan           Battenkill-United                        Lake George         NY
35        754     300        Sean            Whitehurst        Cycling Club at Cornell University       Ithaca              NY
36        708     300        Brian           Dansin            Cambridge Valley Cycling                 Cambridge           NY
37        721     256        Eric            Gregoire          Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.               Phoenix             NY
38        734     219        owen            laurion           Unattached                               Rochester           NY
39        732     216        Nicholas        Kreilach          Unattached                               Canastota           NY
40        704     212        Noel            Bonk              MaxPowerCycling.com                      Brewerton           NY
41        728     210        Raymond         Junkins           Stevens Institute of Technology          Campbell Hall       NY
42        745     203        Anthony         Rotter            Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Canastota           NY
43        727     201        Keisuke         Inoue             Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.               Liverpool           NY
44        726     200        Benjamin        Hughes            Century Road Club Association            New York            NY
45        740     200        Robert          Nunnink           Corning Race Team                        Newfield            NY
46        702     200        Bryan           Blake             MaxPowerCycling.com                      Fulton              NY
47        700     200        David           Almeida           Green Line Velo                          Ludlow              MA
48        764     140        Jason           Mills             Steel City Endurance                     Pittsburgh          PA
49        760     131        kevin           mosher            CBRC                                     Voorheesville       NY
50        739     115        Anthony         Monaco            Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Dewitt              NY
51        756     109        Jason           Amoriell          Team Placid Planet                       Peru                NY
52        761     107        Nathan          Sentz             MVBC                                     Cooperstown         NY
53        765     104        Jason           Schreer                                                    Potsdam             NY
54        772     101        David           Van Horn          Warp 9                                   North Tovan.        NY
55        767     100        Cory            Peranich          Scarr                                    Brackney            PA
56        762     100        Anthony         Vinciquerra       Unattached                               Niskayuna           NY
57        705     100        Collin          Buesser           Northeastern University                  Boston              MA
58        766     100        Josh            Parker            Brown                                    New York            NY
59        773     100        Bob             Canino                                                     Farmington          NY
60        718     100        Steven          Gates             Mohawk Valley  Bicycling Club            West Winfield       NY
61        770     100        Matt            Starr             Maxpower                                 Auburn              NY
62        769     100        Abdullah        Alp               GVCC                                     West Henr.          NY
63        768     100        Ivan            Chapmen           GVCC                                     Victor              NY
64        759     100        Kevin           MacLachlan        Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Fayetteville        NY
65        771     100        Sam             Strober           Tarmac                                   Storhtown           NY
66        755     100        Daniel          Zotter            Genesee Valley Cycling Club              Mendon              NY
67        798     100        Michael         Duerr             Battenkill-United                        Glens Falls         NY
68        747     100        Samuel          Sampere           MaxPowerCycling.com                      East Syracuse       NY
69        796     100        Kurt            Woodruff          RUUD Racing Team                         Baldwinsville       NY
70        797     100        Barry           Koblenz           Capital Bicycle Racing Club              Albany              NY
71        715     100        David           Ferrett           Team 53X11 Coffee                        Rochester           NY
72        794     100        Sam             Strober           Tarmal Cycling                           Yorktown            NY
73        795     100        Mike            Guenther                                                   Binghampton         NY
Men 5 under 35
Place     Bib     Points     First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State
1         40      382        Jose            Alvergue          Managed Care Network                     Buffalo             NY
2         41      380        Tony            Battista          Unattached                               Watertown           NY
3         60      379        Nicholas        Zito              Nalgene-R3                               Pittsford           NY
4         55      378        David           Tacheny           CRCA/NYVelocity                          New York            NY
5         44      369        Mark            Flis              Human Zoom Cycling                       Philadelphia        PA
6         53      361        Luis            Rodriguez         MaxPowerCycling.com                      Des Moines          IA
7         42      350        John            Black             Whole Wheel Velo Club                    Webster             NY
8         49      349        Eric            Korolewski        Unattached                               Liverpool           NY
9         57      349        Adam            Trost             The Bike Shop                            East Aurora         NY
10        39      346        Timothy         Akers             Team Placid Planet                       Canton              NY
11        47      342        Christopher     Jones             Tioga Velo Club                          Johnson City        NY
12        50      336        Philip          Nesbitt           Team Pedallers                           Churchville         NY
13        46      334        Kenneth         Hammond                                                    Kirkville           NY
14        48      322        Paul            Knepley           Syracuse Univ Cycling Team               Syracuse            NY
15        51      320        Kyle            Oberdorf                                                   Liverpool           NY
16        70      314        Andrew          Reagan                                                     Marcellus           NY
17        216     314        Jeremy          Kassel            Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Syracuse            NY
18        59      307        Bryan           Young             Syracuse University                      Niantic             CT
19        54      203        Tyler           Rombough                                                   Jamesville          NY
20        69      134        Richard         Serton            Unattached                               New Haven           CT
21        71      134        Joshua          Miner             Chenango Point Cycles                                        NY
22        65      115        Christopher     Masci             Unattached                               Fairport            NY
23        64      112        Robert          Leary             Unattached                               Buffalo             NY
24        95      112        Randall         Hadzor                                                     Syracuse            NY
25        97      111        Daniel          Summers           RIT Cycling                              Rochester           NY
26        72      109        Jamie           Campbell                                                   Syracuse            NY
27        63      108        Brian           Jones             Corning Race Team                        Corning             NY
28        43      108        Daniel          FitzGibbons       Unattached                               Syracuse            NY
29        73      107        Fred            Harle                                                      Jamesville          NY
30        61      106        jacob           Barney            Unattached                               Watertown           NY
31        66      104        Michael         Prohaska          Felt Bicycles/Bike Zone                  Buffalo             NY
32        56      104        Jason           Towsley                                                    Fulton              NY
33        96      102        Evan            Witek             Rochester Institute of Technology        Ridgefield          CT
34        98      101        Mohamed         Sadek                                                      Hackensack          NJ
35        68      100        Edward          TenEyck           Unattached                               Philadelphia        PA
36        67      100        Joseph          Rauscher          Unattached                               Syracuse            NY
Men 5 35+
Place     Bib     Points     First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State
1         215     368        Lance           Johnson           Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.              Amherst             NY
2         210     362        David           Hansen            Corning Race Team                        Elmira              NY
3         204     356        Richard         Devito            None                                     Manlius             NY
4         228     356        Phill           Vermette          Caboto Velo                              Kingston            ON
5         211     352        David           Hoag              RUUD Racing Team                         Dansville           NY
6         200     351        Sean            Behrman           Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Auburn              NY
7         212     351        Peter           Hoag              RUUD Racing Team                         Dansville           NY
8         203     348        Steven          Burdette          Corning Race Team                        Big Flats           NY
9         201     341        Michel          Bermudez          Team Pedallers/GVCC                      Webster             NY
10        220     334        Eric            Prager            Unattached                               Syracuse            NY
11        222     332        Scott           Sears                                                      Clay                NY
12        221     332        Charles         Rhoades           Tioga Velo Club                          Binghamton          NY
13        241     331        Clifford        Six               Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.               Syracuse            NY
14        208     331        Rick            Ferro             The Bike Shop                            Eden                NY
15        229     331        Andrew          Williams          Tioga Velo Club                          Binghamton          NY
16        207     324        Jerry           Dumont            Genesee Valley Cycling Club              Pittsford           NY
17        224     320        Robert          Sobon             Nickel City Cyclists                     Buffalo             NY
18        213     319        Eric            Jarvi             MaxPowerCycling.com                      Framingham          MA
19        226     315        JOHN            STIER             Genesee Valley Cycling Club              Rochester           NY
20        214     314        Richard         Jarvi             MaxPowerCycling.com                      Manlius             NY
21        225     313        Christopher     Spina             Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Manlius             NY
22        202     309        Doake           Brown             Unattached                               Cortland            NY
23        223     304        Brian           Six               six chiropractic                         Marcellus           NY
24        227     300        James           Trevvett                                                   Verona Beach        NY
25        219     300        David           Paccone           Corning Race Team                        Skaneateles         NY
26        218     200        David           Moore             Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.               Syracuse            NY
27        209     200        larry           fillinger         Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.              Kenmore             NY
28        205     200        Michael         Doyle                                                      Cazenovia           NY
29        233     137        Michael         Drexel            Unattached                               Delanson            NY
30        268     134        Brian           Suba              Unattached                               Waterville          NY
31        237     131        Vincent         Lorenz            The Bike Shop                            West Seneca         NY
32        269     122        Douglas         Mauro             Genesee Valley Cycling Club              Pittsford           NY
33        242     120        Brian           Donohue           Battenkill United                        Bolton h.           NY
34        230     116        Glenn           Allen             Unattached                               Gloversville        NY
35        234     115        Allen           Erb               Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.              East Aurora         NY
36        240     114        Bob             Patterson         Managed Care Network                     East Amherst        NY
37        231     110        Phil            Batten            Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Manlius             NY
38        239     108        Rick            Randall           Unattached                               Rochester           NY
39        243     101        Robert          Reid              Mac5                                     Livonia             NY
40        265     101        Eric            Dombkowski                                                 Baldwinsville       NY
41        235     100        Ricardo         Figueroa                                                   Macedon             NY
42        232     100        William         Dowling           Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.              Buffalo             NY
43        238     100        Tom             Macclarence       Battenkill-United                        Loudonville         NY
44        236     100        David           Frostclapp                                                 Ithaca              NY
45        270     100        Ben             Barnhardt         Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.              Williamsville       NY
46        266     100        John            Austin                                                     Syracuse            NY
47        267     100        Steve           Cox               Unattached                               Syracuse            NY
Men 35+
Place     Bib     Points     First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State
1         367     396        Craig           Hawkes            THE CYCLERY                              Ottawa              ON
2         366     390        David           Gazsi             Team Ultralink                           Masham              QC
3         370     389        Steve           Proulx            Stevens Cross                            Ottawa              ON
4         372     376        Don             Sproull           ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                  Auburn              NY
5         371     370        Michael         Spangenberg       Competitive Edge Racing Team             Shaftsbury          VT
6         364     353        David           Faso              MaxPowerCycling.com                      Cazenovia           NY
7         368     352        Jeff            Johnson           Battenkill-United                        Bennington          VT
8         363     349        Gregory         Drumm             Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Chittenango         NY
9         365     346        Michael         Forsdike          Team London                              Cambridge           ON
10        362     341        Jason           Dellilo           Unattached                               Baldwinsville       NY
11        369     226        Shea            Patrick           Team London                              Woodstock           ON
12        377     137        Matthew         Dickinson         MVP Healthcare                           Watertown           NY
13        375     125        Robert          Parniak           tall tree cycles                         Ottawa              ON
14        376     120        Simon           Smith             TI Cycle Racing                          Kingston            ON
15        399     118        Michael         Duerr             Battenkill United                        Glens Falls         NY
16        374     113        Stephen         Basiren           TI Cycle Racing                          Elizabethtown       ON
17        400     113        Brian           Nilsson           Unattached                               Cazenovia           NY
18        373     111        William         Stiteler          Onondaga Cycling Club                    Munnsville          NY
Men 45+
Place     Bib     Points     First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State
1         975     391        M Andrew        Ruiz              Clinton Cycling Club                     Delmar              NY
2         982     384        Gerard          O' Shea           Clinton Cycling Club                     Clinton             CT
3         968     365        William         Thompson          Clinton Cycling Club                     W Hartford          CT
4         984     361        Andrew          Melnychenko       MaxPowerCycling.com                      Alpine              NY
5         995     361        Anthony         Felitte           Clinton Cycling Club                     Delmar              NY
6         980     357        Brian           Rafferty          Wonder Wheel                             Mamaroneck          NY
7         972     355        Clifford        Summers           Clinton Cycling Club                     Queensbury          NY
8         987     350        Thomas          Luzio             Wonder Wheel                             Mamaroneck          NY
9         993     345        Carlos          Goncalves         Team London                              London              ON
10        971     339        Mark            Sumner            Clinton Cycling Club                     Clifton Park        NY
11        985     336        William         McGreevy          Team Placid Planet Inc.                  Wilmington          NY
12        970     335        Glenn           Swan              ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                  Freeville           NY
13        997     334        Doug            Chiasson          Competitive Edge Racing Team             Athol               MA
14        990     331        Richard         Karaz             Central New York Cyclist                 Remsen              NY
15        994     328        Dan             Fitch             Team SCARR-Ommegang                      Cazenovia           NY
16        979     326        Thomas          Ratzell           Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                    Blandon             PA
17        989     326        Kees            Louws             team london                              Sparta              ON
18        983     323        Joe             Narciso           Team London                              London              ON
19        981     322        Jon             Orcutt            CRCA/AXIS                                Brooklyn            NY
20        977     321        Andrew          Ross              MaxPowerCycling.com                      Mexico              NY
21        999     307        Bruce           Armentrout        Farm Team Cycling                        Williamstown        MA
22        998     305        David           Birrell           Competitive Edge Racing Team             Cummington          MA
23        978     303        J Craig         Robertson         Unattached                               Williamstown        MA
24        992     303        Frank           Grillo            Managed Care Network                     Orchard Park        NY
25        986     300        Dan             McCarthy          Unattached                               Camillus            NY
26        974     300        Thomas          Sproull           MaxPowerCycling.com                      Auburn              NY
27        973     256        Charlie         Squires           Team London                              London              ON
28        996     208        Damian          DiCostanzo        Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling              Rye                 NY
29        976     200        Dwight          Roth              JW Dundees                               Rochester           NY
30        959     116        Paul            McDonnell         CBRC                                     Selkirk             NY
31        965     112        Michael         Burri             JW Dundees                               Ontario             NY
32        960     103        Scott           Klion             Competitive Edge Racing Team             New York            NY
33        963     100        Harold          Heyermans                                                  Winona              ON
34        961     100        Jim             Kent              MaxPowerCycling.com                      Chittenango         NY
35        988     100        Gregory         Low               MaxPowerCycling.com                      N Syracuse          NY
36        957     100        Jack            Rueckheim         ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                  Freeville           NY
37        991     100        Scott           Grimshaw          MaxPowerCycling.com                      Marcellus           NY
Men 55+
Place     Bib     Points     First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State
1         523     397        Doug            Corner            Bikerace Ottawa                          Ottawa              ON
2         521     384        Andrew          Buck              Bike Line/LWA                            Dresher             PA
3         518     379        Ernie           Bayles            ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                  Ithaca              NY
4         532     378        Steven          Tinston           Westwood Velo                            Blauvelt            NY
5         529     371        Paul            Siebert           Competitive Edge Racing Team             Bennington          VT
6         520     369        Chip            Berezny           Bike Line/LWA                            Easton              PA
7         526     367        James           Marshall          Competitive Edge Racing Team             Shaftsbury          VT
8         524     355        Guy             Damiano           Mohawk Valley  Bicycling Club            New Hartford        NY
9         522     343        David           Burns             unattached                               Watertown           NY
10        528     342        Hal             Schmidt           Team Placid Planet Inc.                  Lake Placid         NY
11        531     333        Philip          Thompson          Mohawk Valley  Bicycling Club            Clinton             NY
12        519     225        Brian           Beach             RUUD Racing Team                         Owego               NY
13        535     131        Stephen         Forrestel         Managed Care Network                     Corfu               NY
14        533     118        Allan           Bates             Berkshire Cycling Association            Pittsfield          MA
15        527     116        Tim             Riley             Unattached                               Whitesboro          NY
16        525     112        Stuart          Joseph            MVBC                                     Cassville           NY
17        534     111        Jim             Elzinga           JETPOWER                                 Gores Landing       ON
Women Pro/1/2/3
Place     Bib     Points     First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State
1         167     405        Sue             Schlatter         Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Ottawa              ON
2         168     381        Tricia K.       Spooner           Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Ottawa              ON
3         161     365        Sophie          Matte             Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Chelsea             QC
4         164     363        Beth            Miller            Anthem Sports Women's Cycling            Delmar              NY
5         150     358        Julia           Bradley           Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Toronto             ON
6         152     356        Meredith        Ehn               Anthem Sports Women's Cycling            Albany              NY
7         159     355        Yvette          LaBombard         Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport           Rochester           NY
8         154     355        Audrey          Friedrichsen ScottAnthem Sports Women's Cycling            Poughkeepsie        NY
9         162     352        Alyssa          Mellon            Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Ottawa              ON
10        151     350        Elena           Dale              Anthem Sports Women's Cycling            Fort Lee            NJ
11        170     345        Ireen           Wieditz           Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery           Toronto             ON
12        155     342        Caryl           Gale              Century Road Club Association            Hoboken             NJ
13        156     332        Jenny           Ives              Anthem Sports Women's Cycling            Gloversville        NY
14        153     328        lisa            force             CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes          Jersey City         NJ
15        169     327        Margaret        Thompson          Team Hammer Nutrition                    Clinton             NY
16        157     317        Marsha          Kapinus           Mission In Motion Cycling Team           Chenango Forks      NY
17        160     314        Shana           Lydon             Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport           Rochester           NY
18        173     312        Becky           Bader             Spokepost.com                            Syracuse            NY
19        158     242        Sarah           Krzysiak          Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com         Marcy               NY
20        166     234        Cecelia         Pleva             CRCA/Radical Media                       New York            NY
21        172     205        Abbie           Newell            Terry Precision Cycling                  Rochester           NY
22        165     115        Gaetane         Perreault         MaxPowerCycling.com                      Syracuse            NY
23        174     114        Kathy           Lewis             Ticycle                                  Brockville          ON
24        175     110        Amy             Kneale            Spokepost                                Fayetteville        NY
25        199     110        Kate            Stewart           Velo Bella                               Cazenovia           NY
26        171     107        Mary            D'Angelo          Team Pedallers                           Honoeye Falls       NY
Women 4
Place     Bib     Points     First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State
1         316     396        Vanessa         McCaffery         Mission In Motion Cycling Team           Ithaca              NY
2         321     385        Ruth            Sherman           Corning Race Team                        Spencer             NY
3         308     385        Gabrielle       Fisher            CRCA/Third Nature                        Bronx               NY
4         307     372        Xieyue (Pan Pan)Fan               CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey              New York            NY
5         314     359        Kristin         Lotito            CRCA/Third Nature                        West Hempstead      NY
6         303     357        Charlsie        Donnelly          Mission In Motion Cycling Team           Van Etten           NY
7         323     352        Kelly           Welker            MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign                Rochester           NY
8         309     345        Ali             Flis              Pabst Blue Ribbon                        West Chester        PA
9         311     344        Lilynn          Graves            Velo Bella                               Ithaca              NY
10        331     336        Maggie          Sullivan          Northeastern Univ.                       Jericho             VT
11        313     332        Tamara          Lewis             Mission In Motion Cycling Team           Afton               NY
12        330     328        Jaclyn          Dalessardro       CBVelo                                   Warrington          PA
13        301     323        Jennifer        Barber            Velo Bella                               Munnsville          NY
14        317     323        Donna           Moody             Team Placid Planet                       Lakeplacid          NY
15        302     321        Stacie          Burak             Team Army                                West Point          NY
16        310     319        Mhairi          Gilmore           Sound Solutions                          Toronto             ON
17        322     319        Lisa            Todzia            Unattached                               Ithaca              NY
18        306     317        Acmae           ElYacoubi         Cycling Club at Cornell University       Ithaca              NY
19        320     255        Julie           Rosa              MaxPowerCycling.com                      Lafayette           NY
20        312     231        Laura           Kline             Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.               Syracuse            NY
21        305     227        Annemarie       Donovan           CRCA/Teany Cycling                       New York            NY
22        328     219        Jaime           Lawlor            Boston College Cycling                   Fayetteville        NY
23        318     213        Kristin         Mullally          Velo Bella                               Liverpool           NY
24        332     118        Amanda          Weiss             Mac5 Bikes                               Livonia             NY
25        325     108        Kim             Celecki           Mission in Motion Cycling Team/Tioga VeloBarneveld           NY
26        329     106        Heather         Ludwig            Mission In Motion Cycling Team           Endicott            NY
27        333     105        Rebecca         Dinan             GVCC                                     Canandaigua         NY
28        324     102        Angela          Acey              Unattached                               Barneveld           NY
Junior Boys 15-18
Place     Bib     Points     First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  15-16                   17-18
1         465     399        Bill            Golembieski       CRCA/Junior Development                  Brewerton           NY                             1
2         477     399        Benjamin        Salibra           CRCA/Junior Development                  Fayetteville        NY                             2
3         470     370        Wesley          Kline             Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Emmaus              PA                             3
4         475     364        Nathan          Piche             Farm Team Cycling                        Hoosick Falls       NY                             4
5         476     358        Eli             Robinson          ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                  Ithaca              NY                             5
6         478     357        Rob             Spatola           Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Yardley             PA                             6
7         483     354        Derek           Wojtkun           Farm Team Cycling                        Cambridge           NY                             7
8         459     351        Jeffrey         Alpert            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Coopersburg         PA                             8
9         482     349        Curtis          White             Capital Bicycle Racing Club              Delanson            NY     1
10        473     348        Brandon         Milet             Farm Team Cycling                        Cambridge           NY                             9
11        467     332        Andrew          Harris            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Lititz              PA     2
12        460     328        Zachary         Bender            Team Cyclesport                          Glen Rock           NJ     3
13        481     326        Matthew         Voyer             Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Blandon             PA     4
14        468     323        theodore        heinz             Unattached                               Baldwin             NY                             10
15        472     321        Jack            MacClarence       Farm Team Cycling                        Loudonville         NY     5
16        479     251        Jordan          Strober           CRCA/Junior Development                  Yorktown Heights    NY                             11
17        464     243        Emmanuel        Goguen            CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM             Hopedale            MA                             12
18        486     229        Michael         Ballard           CBRC                                     Clifton Park        NY                             13
19        461     210        Hunter          Dansin            Farm Team Cycling                        Cambridge           NY     6
20        463     208        Tom             Goguen            Minuteman Road Club                      Hopedale            MA     7
21        466     205        Chad            Gorr              Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Fogelsville         PA                             14
22        471     204        Christopher     Krause            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Allentown           PA     8
23        469     116        Ryan            Karr              MaxPowerCycling.com                      North Syracuse      NY                             15
24        487     110        Taylor          Baker             Ti Cycl.                                 Lensdane            ON                             16
25        500     106        Adam            Schwarzweller     Genesee Valley Cycling Club              Farmington          NY                             17
26        474     103        Nate            Morse             CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM             Cohasset            MA     9
27        484     100        Steven          Zotter            Genesee Valley Cycling Club              Mendon              NY                             18
Junior Boys 13-14
Place     Bib     Points     First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State
1         805     400        Gregory         Ratzell           Bike Line/LWA                            Blandon             PA
2         803     399        Peter           Goguen            Minuteman Road Club                      Hopedale            MA
3         800     383        Luke            Bateman           Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp          Carlisle            PA
4         809     378        Christopher     Worden            Unattached                               Brewer              ME
5         808     372        Austin          Vincent           Unattached                               Simsbury            CT
6         801     365        Keane           Brennan           Farm Team Cycling                        Cambridge           NY
7         807     356        Joseph          Toth              CBRC                                     Stephentown         NY
8         806     244        Andrew          Shafer            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Nazareth            PA
9         810     118        Will            MacClarence       Farm Team Cycling                        Loudonville         NY
Junior Boys 10-12
Place     Bib     Points     First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State
1         435     262        Matthew          Hoffer           Farm Team                                Cambridge           NY
2         431     260        Wyatt           Drake             FARM TEAM CYCLING                        Cambridge           NY
3         432     256        Connor          Lenihan           Farm Team Cycling                        Lakegeorge          NY
4         434     118        Noah            McFall            chris cookies/swan cycles/flcc           Freeville           NY
Junior Girls 15-18
Place     Bib     Points     First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State  15-16                   17-18
1         881     402        Antonina        Esposto           Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp          Blandon             PA     1
2         882     399        Catherine       Probst            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           Yardley             PA                             1
Junior Girls 13-14
Place     Bib     Points     First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State
1         418     402        Nadia           Latzgo            Bike Line/LWA                            Fogelsville         PA
2         417     399        Melissa         Garcia            Bike Line/LWA                            Bethlehem           PA
3         419     388        Brittany        Sumner            Farm Team Cycling                        Clifton Park        NY
Junior Girls 10-12
Place     Bib     Points     First Name      Last Name         Team                                     City                State
1         834     265        Emma            White             CBRC                                     Delanson            NY
2         835     259        Julia           Sante             FARM TEAM CYCLING                        Queensbury          NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage