We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Tour de Parc Criterium presented by Cadence Cycling
Wantagh (Long Island), NY
Sunday, May 17, 2009
Tour de Parc Criterium presented by Cadence Cycling Presented by Kissena Cycling Club in cooperation with the Nassau County Department of Recreation and Parks Wantagh (Long Island), NY Sunday, May 17, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro/1-2-3
52 starters

1. Shane Kline (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
2. Anthony Lowe (WS United)
3. Luis Aquino (Unatt)
4. Amaury Perez (GS Mengoni)
5. Anthony Taylor (Hot Foot Cycles)
6. Chad Butts (Champion System)
7. Igor Volshteyn (Champion System)
8. Euris Paulino (Champion System)
9. Tadeusz Marszalek (Sommerville Sports)
10. JP Partland (Kissena)
11. Rafael Meran (GS Mengoni)
12. Jason Urbanczyk (CC Eversham)

Category 3
36 Starters

1. Tadeusz Marszalek (Sommerville Sports)
2. Kyle Foley (Cuevas/ACT)
3. Lenny Katz (Kissena)
4. Eric Robertson (Kissena)
5. Kevin Yarde (Northampton Cycling Club)
6. Johan Burrowes (WS United)
7. James Joseph (WS United)
8. Filip Capala (Capala Brothers)
9. Juan Pimental (CRCA/Global Locate)
10. Sergio Atocha (GS Gotham)

Category 4
46 Starters

1. Karl Nelson (EECT/Kreb Cycle)
2. Gino Scotto (CRCA/Luzzo's)
3. Ed Zimmerman (WS United)
4. Lawrence Uhrlass (EECT/Kreb Cycle)
5. Chris Gurr (Unatt)
6. Kazuto Tanahashi (GS Parkridge)
7. Mathew Monastero (CRCA/Babylon Bike)
8. Rob Havemeyer (EECT/Kreb Cycle)
9. Steven Marmo (CRCA/Setanta)
10. Danny Habig (Unatt)

Masters 40+
34 Starters

1. Alan Buday (CRCA/Global Locate)
2. Scot Willingham (CRCA/Sanchez/Houlihan-Lokey)
3. Gary Steinberg  (CRCA/Global Locate)
4. Juan Pimental (CRCA/Global Locate)
5. Anthony Maisto (Deno's Wonder Wheel)
6. Eutimo Quintero (CRCA/Foundation)
7. Richard Foley (Bethel Cycle Sport)
8. Samuel Martinez (WS United)

Women
15 Starters

1. Evelyn Stevens (CRCA/Radical Media)
2. Ann Marie Miller (CRCA/Sanchez/Houlihan-Lokey)
3. Ellen Moses (CRCA/Comedy Central)
4. Deb Killmon (CRCA/Team Signature Cycles)
5. Donna McHahon (GBSC)
6. Beth Renaud (CRCA/Comedy Central)

Category 5
20 Starters

1. Willie Nicholas (Unatt)
2. Charles Salzer (Franklin and Marshall Cycling Team)
3. Luke Harris (Team Bikeworks)
4. Reid Evans (Unatt)
5. Alexander Minski (Unatt)

Thanks to all the marshals, registration volunteers, pacers and officials!

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage