We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
Brooklyn, NY
Tuesday, May 19, 2009
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series Floyd Bennett Field, Brooklyn, NY Tuesday, May 19, 2009
Results Courtesy of Alan Atwood
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro/1/2/3 Men         28 miles                            66 starters                                # of category starters:          17     36
Place  Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name          Team                                       City              State  Points  Cat 2  Cat 3
1      30   1:03:26   Euris            Rafael             Champion System Racing                                              7
2      73             Jermaine         Burrowes           We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn          NY     5
3      31             Vladimir         Estevez Sanchez    Champion System Racing                                              3
4      40             Paul             Burrowes           We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn          NY     2       1
5      66             Alejandro        Guzman             CRCA/Foundation                            Fort Lee          NJ     1
6      28             David            Sommerville        Sommerville Sports World Team              Brooklyn          NY
7      54             Todd             Cassan             Westwood Velo                              New York          NY             2
8      35             Thomas           Bencivengo         Sommerville Sports                         Brooklyn          NY             3
9      78   1:03:35   Horace           Burrowes           We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn          NY
10     17             Amaury           Perez              GS Mengoni U.S.A.
11     3              Neil             Bezdek             Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn          NY             4
12     77             Paul             Chooweenem         Unattached                                 Ozone Park        NY             5
13     72             Giancarlo        Bianchi            We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn          NY             6
14     53             Adam             Alexander          CRCA/Foundation
15     21             Anthony          Taylor             CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team   Brooklyn          NY
16     39             Gavin            Robertson          We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn          NY             7
17     25             Luis             Aquino             Unattached                                 New York          NY
18     47             Eric             Robertson          Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn          NY                    1
19     79             Andrew           Walsh              CRCA/Foundation                            Queens Village    NY                    2
20     68             Kevin            Brubaker           CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear        New York          NY                    3
21     58             Adam             Duncan             CRCA/FGX Racing                            Westfield         NJ                    4
22     57             Christopher      Shaw               CRCA/FGX Racing                            Pipersville       PA                    5
23     45             Timothy          Collins            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com          Brooklyn          NY                    6
24     61             Dave             Trimble            Kissena Cycling Club                       New York          NY                    7
25     38             Wilson           Vasquez            Champion System Racing                     Piermont          NY
26     59             Jose             Cruz
27     64             Thomas           Dolan              Sommerville Sports World Team              New York          NY             8
28     34             Brett            Cleaver            Sommerville Sports World Team              Brooklyn          NY                    8
29     20             Christopher      Clary              CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza              New York          NY                    9
30     8              Brian            Cooblall           We Stand United (W.S.)                     Massapequa        NY             9
31     52             Christopher      Loudon             CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                      New York          NY             10
32     81             Zoltan           Tisza              Betonexper.2000 - Limonter
33     62             Gavin            Brown              Century Road Club Association              New York          NY             11
34     18             Miguel Angel     Sosa Cardena
35     60             Peter            Baiamonte          Brooklyn Velo Force                        Brooklyn          NY                    10
36     69             Joshua           Alexander          CRCA/Foundation
37     19             Christopher      Chaput             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                 Brooklyn          NY             12
38     48             Miguelangel      Blanco             Unattached                                 Rego Park         NY                    11
39     44             Johann           Burrowes           We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn          NY                    12
40     65             sergio           atocha             GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                       East Elmhurst     NY                    13
41     75             Edwin            Morel              GS Gotham                                  Fort Lee          NJ             13
42     9               Som Raj         Seepersaud         Champion System Racing                     Hollis            NY             14
43     43             Andy             Newsom             Unattached                                 Brooklyn          NY                    14
44     10             Jamie            Hubbard            CRCA/Cause & Effect                        Brooklyn          NY                    15
45     33   1:04:14   Roselvert        Marte Quezada      GS Mengoni U.S.A.                          Fort Lee          NJ
46     44   1:04:27   Johann           Burrowes           We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn          NY                    16
Sprint #1
Place  Bib            First Name       Last Name          Team                                       City              State  Points
1      30             Euris            Rafael             Champion System Racing                                              3
2      75             Edwin            Morel              GS Gotham                                  Fort Lee          NJ     2
3      3              Neil             Bezdek             Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn          NY     1
Sprint #2
Place  Bib            First Name       Last Name          Team                                       City              State  Points
1      28             David            Sommerville        Sommerville Sports World Team              Brooklyn          NY     3
2      31             Vladimir         Estevez Sanchez    Champion System Racing                                              2
3      54             Todd             Cassan             Westwood Velo                              New York          NY     1
Cat 3/4 Men           23 miles                            75 starters                                # of category starters:          50
Place  Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name          Team                                       City              State  Points  Cat 4
1      405  0:54:25   Alan             Buday              Global Locate                              Manorville        NY     7
2      437            Anthony          Maisto             Wonder Wheel                               Broolyn           NY     5
3      420            Frank            Arroyo             CRCA/Western Union                         New York          NY     3
4      447            Christopher      Castaldi           Wonder Wheel                               Brooklyn          NY     2
5      488            Paul             Carbonara          CRCA/AXIS                                  Brooklyn          NY     1
6      429            leszek           sniadowski         CRCA/OrganicAthlete                        Statenisland      NY             1
7      404            Attila           Kogler             Unattached                                 Centereach        NY             2
8      421            Samuel           Martinez           We Stand United (W.S.)                     Ozone Park        NY
9      505            Christian        Forsyth            CRCA/Setanta                               New York          NY             3
10     413            Victor Manuel    Lopez Polonia      Innovation Bike                            New York          NY             4
11     410            Tim              Hardin             Century Road Club Association              New York          NY
12     474            Eric             Kuo                CRCA/Setanta                               Northport         NY             5
13     473            Thomas           Mattioli           CRCA/Western Union                         Brooklyn          NY             6
14     471            Raul             Baez
15     503            Patrick          Littlefield        CRCA/FGX Racing                            Point Lookout     NY             7
16     454            Ian              Landau             Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn          NY             8
17     495            Matthew Peter    Montesano          Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn          NY             9
18     469            Michael          Beckerman          CRCA/FGX Racing                            New York          NY             10
19     439            Phil             Penman             CRCA/Teany Cycling                         New York          NY             11
20     487            Charles          Spell              Century Road Club Association              Jersey City       NJ             12
21     500            Reginald         Rasch              CRCA/FGX Racing                            New York          NY             13
22     461            Mario            Sierra             Century Road Club Association              Maspeth           NY             14
23     486            Stefan           Kusurelis          Unattached                                 New York          NY
24     477            Todd             Woodlan            Unattached                                 Brooklyn          NY             15
25     418            Nick             VanWinkle          Century Road Club Association              Brooklyn          NY             16
26     490            Robert           Stern              CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                      New York          NY
27     504            Abraham          Soler              CRCA/OrganicAthlete                        Brooklyn          NY             17
28     483            Frank            Curry              Century Road Club Association              Staten Island     NY             18
29     34?            unknown          rider
30     403            Danny            Inoa               Brooklyn Velo Force                        Brooklyn          NY             19
31     482            benjamin         woodbury           Brooklyn Velo Force                        Brooklyn          NY             20
32     478            Spencer          Gilbert            New York University                        Congers           NY             21
33     470            Andy             Shen               CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear        New York          NY             22
34     463  0:54:49   Will             Coghlan            Unattached                                 Brooklyn          NY             23
35     472  0:54:55   John             Lord               Wonder Wheel                               Brewster          NY
36     480  0:55:03   Rob              Spillman           Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                Brooklyn          NY
37     479  1:00:47   Joshua           Parker             Unattached                                 Providence        RI             24
Sprint #1
Place  Bib            First Name       Last Name          Team                                       City              State  Points
1      437            Anthony          Maisto             Wonder Wheel                               Broolyn           NY     3
2      496            Guillermo        Weinmann           Kissena Cycling Club                       New York          NY     2
3      413            Victor Manuel    Lopez Polonia      Innovation Bike                            New York          NY     1
Sprint #2
Place  Bib            First Name       Last Name          Team                                       City              State  Points
1      420            Frank            Arroyo             CRCA/Western Union                         New York          NY     3
2      437            Anthony          Maisto             Wonder Wheel                               Broolyn           NY     2
3      413            Victor Manuel    Lopez Polonia      Innovation Bike                            New York          NY     1
Cat 5 Men             12 miles                            15 starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name          Team                                       City              State  Points
1      805  0:30:22   orlando          valencia           Century Road Club Association              Elmont            NY     7
2      804            Edward           Beaton             We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn          NY     5
3      823            Roberto          Batista                                                                                3
4      801            John             Buenaventura       CRCA/NYVelocity                            New York          NY     2
5      817            Carlos           Sosa               Chelsea Bicycles Team                      Brooklyn          NY     1
6      822  rel 1M6   Jose             Rosario            GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                       Newyork           NY
7      816            Horace           Kalphat            Unattached                                 Far Rockaway      NY
8      808            Manuel           Huerta             Chelsea Bicycles Team                      Brooklyn          NY
9      809            Aleksander       Minoiski                                                      Staten Island     NY
10     821            Gurdy            Polanco
11     811  P&P       Nosson           Spielberg          Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn          NY
12     819            Michael          Mancuso            Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn          NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage